Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Ricky 5K

Taunton, MA, October 10, 2009

[Complete Results ]

Awards Winners


                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Name                Div   Town               St Time    
===== =================== ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Mike Norton         M3049 EAST FALMOUTH      MA   17:12 

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                Div   Town               St Time    
===== =================== ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Madalena Boudreau   F3049 FALL RIVER         MA   21:12 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Chayde Hill         12 TAUNTON            MA   24:10 
    2 Alex Toli           11 TAUNTON            MA   33:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Kent Taylor         28 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA   17:31 
    2 Rodrigo Borges      29 NEW BEDFORD        MA   20:54 
    3 Brian Kelleher-Caln 19 MELROSE            MA   21:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Jamie Clasby        39 E TAUNTON          MA   20:01 
    2 Edward Aftandilian  30 SOMERVILLE         MA   21:44 
    3 Eric Benevides      39 JOHNSON            RI   23:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Tim Trenger         47 TAUNTON            MA   20:36 
    2 Larry Carroll       43 ??                      21:00 
    3 Michael Nuttall     43 TAUNTON            MA   22:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Steven Dutra        53 TAUNTON            MA   19:04 
    2 Dave Leclair        57 EAST TAUNTON       MA   21:42 
    3 Gary Rose           56 CRANSTON           RI   22:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Greg Cowan          60 ASSONET            MA   21:22 
    2 Richard Mello       60 NORTH DARTMOUTH    MA   26:44 
    3 Wayne Southworth    62 NO. EASTON         MA   28:42 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Katie Goldrick      18 TAUNTON            MA   30:03 
    2 Nicole Johnson       6 PLYMOUTH           MA   45:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Missy Travasi       26 FRANKLIN           MA   22:30 
    2 Sarah Duford        27 MANSFIELD          MA   28:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Kerry Belski        34 BRIDGEWATER        MA   23:30 
    2 Dayle Carroll       39 ??                      25:20 
    3 Paula Martin        39 EAST TAUNTON       MA   27:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Angela Dollof       47 RAYNHAM            MA   25:13 
    2 Dalila Ferreira     46 NEW BEDFORD        MA   25:37 
    3 Rosemaire Dumas     45 RAYNHAM            MA   25:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Janel Paquin        57 SOMERSET           MA   28:11 
    2 Julia Meehan        54 N. EASTON          MA   29:48 
    3 Carolyn Lazaris     57 SOMERSET           MA   31:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Monique Robitaille  66 NORTON             MA   30:48 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News