Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Massachusetts State CrossCountry Invitational

Devens, MA, November 7, 2009

[Girls 5th-6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Girls "Team" Overall | Girls "Team" Score | Boys 5th-6th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys "Team" Overall | Boys "Team" Score ]

Boys 8th Grade

                                                                      Page 1

  1st Annual Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH GRADE
                  Willard Field,Devens,MA November 7,2009
                  Hosted by USA Track & Field New England
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               School             City       S G Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================== ========== = = ===== ===== 
    1 1340 Jordan Comeau      Murdoch            Winchendon   8  9:21  5:30 
    2  480 Matthew Fischetti  Groton Country Day Groton     b 8  9:42  5:42 
    3  148 George Wright      Beaver Country Day Chestnut H B 8 10:01  5:54 
    4  992 Connor Murphy      Paxton Center Scho Paxton     B 8 10:05  5:56 
    5  858 Jeremy Alley - Tar Oak Bluffs         Oak Bluffs b 8 10:07  5:57 
    6  430 Britton Copley     Easton             North East B 8 10:11  6:00 
    7  156 Derek Robbie       Bellingham Memoria Bellingham B 8 10:11  6:00 
    8  445 Hayden Smith       Florence Sawyer    Bolton     b 8 10:15  6:02 
    9  761 Keelan Calderwood  Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 8 10:16  6:03 
   10  991 Ryan Dix           Paxton Center Scho Paxton     B 8 10:17  6:03 
   11  147 Murray Skolnick    Beaver Country Day Chestnut H B 8 10:19  6:04 
   12 1173 Dan Finn           Silver Lake        Kingston   B 8 10:23  6:07 
   13  194 Brendan Cunningham Broad Meadows      Quincy     B 8 10:45  6:20 
   14 1330 Nicholas Malone    Central Tree       Rutland    B 8 10:49  6:22 
   15  588 Tyler Richards     James S Daley      Lowell     b 8 10:52  6:24 
   16  112 Kyle Levensailor   Ayer               Ayer       b 8 10:56  6:26 
   17 1093 Sam Spero          R.J. Grey          Acton      B 8 10:57  6:27 
   18  191 Michael Scott      Briscoe            Beverly    b 8 11:00  6:29 
   19  444 Mark Puleo         Florence Sawyer    Bolton     b 8 11:03  6:30 
   20  903 Curtis Quinn       O'Maley            Gloucester B 8 11:10  6:34 
   21  161 David Cohen        Bigelow            Newton     B 8 11:11  6:35 
   22 1295 Andrew Gilooly     Wellesley          Wellesley  B 8 11:12  6:36 
   23 1187 Jeff Belleza       Sky View           Leominster b 8 11:13  6:36 
   24  160 Adrian Butterton   Bigelow            Newton     B 8 11:14  6:36 
   25  154 Phil Jewers        Bellingham Memoria Bellingham B 8 11:14  6:37 
   26  243 Dylan Cloud        Brown              Newton     b 8 11:15  6:37 
   27 1305 Teddy Williamson   Wellesley          Wellesley  B 8 11:16  6:38 
   28  215 David Etzel        Bromfield          Harvard    B 8 11:18  6:39 
   29 1211 Shamus Crowley     St. Peter Central  Worcester  B 8 11:24  6:43 
   30  354 Brady Gambone      Diamond            Lexington  B 8 11:25  6:43 
   31  179 Thomas Mannion     Boston College     Boston     b 8 11:27  6:44 
   32  171 Andrew Duehren     Boston College     Boston     b 8 11:28  6:45 
   33  470 Brendan Tobin      Glen Urquhart      Beverly    B 8 11:29  6:46 
   34   96 Mouad Abibi        Atlantic           Quincy     B 8 11:33  6:48 
   35 1082 Cole Grigsby       R.J. Grey          Acton      B 8 11:33  6:48 
   36 1084 Brett Losier       R.J. Grey          Acton      B 8 11:36  6:50 
   37  242 Mike Chandra       Brown              Newton     b 8 11:37  6:50 
   38 1162 Raynous Annan      Samoset            Leominster b 8 11:41  6:52 
   39  997 William Stafford   Pembroke Community Pembroke   B 8 11:42  6:53 
   40 1210 Michael Bowler     St. Peter Central  Worcester  B 8 11:44  6:54 
   41  212 Miles Chandler     Bromfield          Harvard    B 8 11:46  6:55 
   42 1076 Max Ahern          R.J. Grey          Acton      B 8 11:50  6:58 
   43  984 Nathan Nichipor    Parker Charter     Devens     B 8 11:51  6:58 
   44 1296 Christian Griffith Wellesley          Wellesley  B 8 11:51  6:59 
   45   12 Jake Aldrich       Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 8 11:52  6:59 
   46  198 Aidan McMorrow     Broad Meadows      Quincy     B 8 11:53  7:00 
   47 1294 Michael Frontiero  Wellesley          Wellesley  B 8 11:57  7:02 
   48 1146 Sam Balthazard     Roxbury Latin      West Roxbu b 8 11:59  7:03 
   49 1148 Matt Ellison       Roxbury Latin      West Roxbu b 8 12:00  7:03 
   50 1316 Thorpe Karabees    West Tisbury       West Tisbu B 8 12:00  7:04 

                                                                      Page 2

  1st Annual Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Invitational
                              BOYS 8TH GRADE
                  Willard Field,Devens,MA November 7,2009
                  Hosted by USA Track & Field New England
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               School             City       S G Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================== ========== = = ===== ===== 
   51  296 Mike Saccoach      Central            Quincy     B 8 12:02  7:05 
   52  767 Joseph Gallagher   Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 8 12:03  7:05 
   53  348 Danny Casey        Diamond            Lexington  B 8 12:05  7:07 
   54   66 Allie Stevens      Amherst Regional   Amherst    G 7 12:06  7:07 
   55  537 Cameron Reilly     Hartnett           Blackstone b 8 12:06  7:07 
   56  182 Morgan O'Brien     Boston College     Boston     b 8 12:06  7:08 
   57  155 Kevin Martin       Bellingham Memoria Bellingham B 8 12:08  7:09 
   58  145 Matt Campos        Beaver Country Day Chestnut H B 8 12:09  7:09 
   59  109 Austin Allen       Ayer               Ayer       b 8 12:12  7:11 
   60  363 Sean O’Neil        Diamond            Lexington  B 8 12:12  7:11 
   61   21 Gabriel Crowley    Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 7 12:14  7:12 
   62  146 Joe Chafkin        Beaver Country Day Chestnut H B 8 12:16  7:13 
   63   38 Michael Kalt       Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 8 12:18  7:14 
   64 1003 Tyler Stafford     Pembroke Community Pembroke   B 8 12:18  7:15 
   65  177 Chris LeBlanc      Boston College     Boston     b 8 12:27  7:20 
   66  905 AJ Rummel          O'Maley            Gloucester B 8 12:28  7:20 
   67  419 Jacob Jachimczyk   Dudley             Dudley     b 8 12:29  7:21 
   68  893 Drew Luster        O'Maley            Gloucester B 8 12:32  7:23 
   69  211 Brianna Byane      Bromfield          Harvard    B 8 12:32  7:23 
   70  163 Sam Huang          Bigelow            Newton     B 8 12:37  7:25 
   71  665 Isaiah Ajayi       Lowell Com Charter Lowell     B 8 12:38  7:26 
   72  152 Kevin Clinton      Bellingham Memoria Bellingham B 8 12:38  7:26 
   73  286 Joey Critelli      Central            Quincy     B 8 12:40  7:27 
   74  175 Nick Jacques       Boston College     Boston     b 8 12:41  7:28 
   75  103 Ivan Zheng         Atlantic           Quincy     B 8 12:42  7:28 
   76  671 Diego Osorio       Lowell Com Charter Lowell     B 8 12:47  7:31 
   77  666 Shaquill Chea      Lowell Com Charter Lowell     B 8 12:47  7:31 
   78   30 Aidan Gauthier     Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 8 12:52  7:34 
   79  257 Alexander Mei      Brown              Newton     b 8 12:53  7:35 
   80  533 David Gudaitis     Hartnett           Blackstone b 8 12:53  7:35 
   81  344 Michael Amirault   Diamond            Lexington  B 8 12:55  7:36 
   82  756 Jesse Arsenault    Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 8 12:57  7:37 
   83  217 Sam Jones          Bromfield          Harvard    B 8 12:59  7:38 
   84  266 Curtis Teitelman   Brown              Newton     b 8 13:00  7:39 
   85  693 Brian Morgan       Marblehead Charter Marblehead B 8 13:01  7:40 
   86  757 Nick Bertrand      Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 8 13:10  7:45 
   87  366 Sloan Silberman    Diamond            Lexington  B 8 13:21  7:51 
   88  526 Tim Chartier       Hartnett           Blackstone b 8 13:34  7:59 
   89  269 Simon Weiler       Brown              Newton     b 8 13:35  7:59 
   90   84 Kyle Tronerud      Assumption School  Millbury   b 8 13:43  8:05 
   91  654 Joshua Rosa        Lawrence Family De Lawrence   B 8 13:57  8:12 
   92  247 Luke Duffy         Brown              Newton     b 8 14:05  8:17 
   93 1194 Travis Spinelli    Sky View           Leominster b 8 14:09  8:20 
   94 1303 Michael Wadsworth  Wellesley          Wellesley  B 8 14:21  8:27 
   95 1179 Bryan Nguyen       Silver Lake        Kingston   B 8 15:53  9:21 
   96  265 Benson Tai         Brown              Newton     b 8 15:57  9:23 
   97  891 Ethan Lally        O'Maley            Gloucester B 8 16:55  9:57 
   98  669 Ruben Hernandez    Lowell Com Charter Lowell     B 8 17:47 10:28 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News