Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Massachusetts State CrossCountry Invitational

Devens, MA, November 7, 2009

[Girls 5th-6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Girls "Team" Overall | Girls "Team" Score | Boys 5th-6th Grade | Boys 8th Grade | Boys "Team" Overall | Boys "Team" Score ]

Boys 7th Grade

                                                                      Page 1

  1st Annual Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH GRADE
                  Willard Field,Devens,MA November 7,2009
                  Hosted by USA Track & Field New England
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               School             City       S G Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================== ========== = = ===== ===== 
    1  159 Allen Vance        Bement             Deerfield  B 7 10:05  5:56 
    2 1302 Alcy Torres        Wellesley          Wellesley  B 7 10:10  5:59 
    3 1299 Sydney Lehman      Wellesley          Wellesley  B 7 10:10  5:59 
    4  294 Michael Mullaney   Central            Quincy     B 7 10:13  6:01 
    5  213 Price Day          Bromfield          Harvard    B 7 10:35  6:14 
    6 1344 Tom Baker          Mountain View      Holden     B 7 10:38  6:15 
    7 1265 Paul McGovern      Timony             Methuen    b 7 10:40  6:17 
    8  722 Kevin Murphy       McCarthy           Chelmsford B 7 10:42  6:18 
    9  981 Matt Bedard        Parker Charter     Devens     B 7 10:46  6:20 
   10  199 Steve Ross         Broad Meadows      Quincy     B 7 10:48  6:21 
   11 1287 Elijah Bucher      Wayland            Wayland    B 7 10:51  6:23 
   12   73 Natalie Van Emmeri Amherst Regional   Amherst    G 7 10:53  6:25 
   13 1264 Peter De Reyna     Thurston           Westwood   B 7 10:54  6:25 
   14  216 Charley Frost      Bromfield          Harvard    B 7 10:55  6:25 
   15  546 Kevin Hebert       home school Danver Danvers    b 7 10:57  6:27 
   16 1078 Josh Bucens        R.J. Grey          Acton      b 7 11:09  6:34 
   17 1192 Chris Smith        Sky View           Leominster b 7 11:10  6:34 
   18  116 Jarryd Wick        Ayer               Ayer       b 7 11:10  6:34 
   19  290 Nolan Flynn        Central            Quincy     B 7 11:11  6:35 
   20  442 Will Aube          Florence Sawyer    Bolton     b 7 11:11  6:35 
   21  169 Billy Connors      Boston College     Boston     b 7 11:13  6:36 
   22 1094 Sam Suarez         R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 11:14  6:37 
   23  878 Cody Eaton         O'Maley            Gloucester B 7 11:16  6:38 
   24   76 Willy Anderson     Applewild          Fitchburg  B 7 11:20  6:40 
   25  454 Ryan Gauvin        Gardner            Gardner    b 7 11:21  6:41 
   26  245 Rowan Davis        Brown              Newton     b 8 11:22  6:41 
   27 1095 Jake Toporoff      R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 11:23  6:42 
   28  487 Jared Wilber       Hale               Stow       b 7 11:24  6:43 
   29 1209 James Bowler       St. Peter Central  Worcester  B 7 11:32  6:47 
   30 1088 Wil Mitchell       R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 11:33  6:48 
   31 1080 Robert Davis       R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 11:33  6:48 
   32 1207 Lucas Arndt        St. Peter Central  Worcester  B 7 11:34  6:48 
   33 1298 Drew Hawkinson     Wellesley          Wellesley  B 7 11:34  6:49 
   34  219 Nicky Norcross     Bromfield          Harvard    B 7 11:36  6:49 
   35  164 Quinn Mayville     Bigelow            Newton     B 7 11:37  6:50 
   36 1189 Juma Kombe         Sky View           Leominster b 7 11:38  6:51 
   37  902 Willie Pierce      O'Maley            Gloucester B 7 11:40  6:52 
   38 1199 Justin Wadsworth   St Paul School     Wellesley  B 7 11:43  6:54 
   39  255 Patrick Mahoney    Brown              Newton     b 7 11:44  6:54 
   40  873 Matt Ciaramitaro   O'Maley            Gloucester B 7 11:47  6:56 
   41  998 Tim Curley         Pembroke Community Pembroke   B 7 11:48  6:57 
   42 1077 Dylan Boudreau     R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 11:49  6:57 
   43   13 Hamza Awaisi       Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 7 11:51  6:58 
   44  165 Jack Berg          Boston College     Boston     b 7 11:54  7:00 
   45  102 Harpreet Singh     Atlantic           Quincy     B 7 11:59  7:03 
   46  100 Brian Regan        Atlantic           Quincy     B 7 11:59  7:03 
   47 1044 Pawel Kaszuba      Quabbin            Barre      B 7 12:01  7:04 
   48  218 Philip Kuong       Bromfield          Harvard    B 7 12:04  7:06 
   49   34 Gabriel Hagen      Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 8 12:04  7:06 
   50  507 Brian Simonelli    Hanson             Hanson     b 7 12:06  7:08 

                                                                      Page 2

  1st Annual Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH GRADE
                  Willard Field,Devens,MA November 7,2009
                  Hosted by USA Track & Field New England
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               School             City       S G Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================== ========== = = ===== ===== 
   51  985 Charles Watt       Parker Charter     Devens     B 7 12:07  7:08 
   52 1154 Reza Javaheri      Roxbury Latin      West Roxbu b 7 12:17  7:14 
   53 1215 Tristan Laliberte  St. Peter Central  Worcester  B 7 12:18  7:14 
   54 1156 Andrew Kelley      Roxbury Latin      West Roxbu b 7 12:18  7:14 
   55  178 Ned Lipsett        Boston College     Boston     b 7 12:21  7:16 
   56  759 Tim Brien          Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 7 12:25  7:18 
   57 1034 Aaron Brodeur      Point              Quincy     B 7 12:26  7:19 
   58  510 Tyler Snowdale     Hanson             Hanson     b 7 12:26  7:19 
   59 1092 Eric Sandock       R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 12:27  7:20 
   60  150 Mitchell Carlin    Bellingham Memoria Bellingham B 7 12:30  7:21 
   61   75 Kira Young         Amherst Regional   Amherst    G 7 12:31  7:22 
   62  692 Billy McAllon      Marblehead Charter Marblehead B 7 12:32  7:23 
   63 1079 Andrew Collins     R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 12:33  7:23 
   64 1097 Matt Zurek         R.J. Grey          Acton      B 7 12:40  7:28 
   65  167 Sean Brodrick      Boston College     Boston     b 7 12:42  7:28 
   66  464 Sam Evans          Glen Urquhart      Beverly    B 7 12:51  7:34 
   67  463 Marco DiBlasi      Glen Urquhart      Beverly    B 7 12:55  7:36 
   68 1115 Joelis Pena        Rafael Hernandez S Roxbury    B 7 12:58  7:38 
   69  969 Patrick Murchie    Overlook           Ashburnham B 7 12:58  7:38 
   70   15 Nicholas Brodigan  Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 7 13:01  7:40 
   71 1274 Joseph Lockwood    Turkey Hill        Lunenburg  B 7 13:03  7:41 
   72  512 Jenny  DiMasicio   Hanson             Hanson     g 8 13:08  7:44 
   73  421 Scott Niro         Dudley             Dudley     b 7 13:09  7:44 
   74  254 Itamar Levy-Or     Brown              Newton     b 7 13:09  7:44 
   75  754 Owen Adams         Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 7 13:11  7:45 
   76   41 Saul Larson        Amherst Regional   Amherst    B 8 13:14  7:47 
   77  769 Noah Kelleher      Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 7 13:19  7:50 
   78  240 Diego Bacigalupe   Brown              Newton     b 7 13:21  7:51 
   79  770 Noah Laplante-Dube Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 7 13:25  7:54 
   80  964 Dylan Mei          Overlook           Ashburnham B 7 13:27  7:55 
   81  982 Christian Bilgrein Parker Charter     Devens     B 7 13:31  7:57 
   82  951 Kyle Blessington   Overlook           Ashburnham B 7 13:34  7:59 
   83  650 Croinys Lorenzo    Lawrence Family De Lawrence   B 7 13:38  8:01 
   84  655 Jonathan Santiago  Lawrence Family De Lawrence   B 7 13:38  8:02 
   85  528 Lyndon Davis       Hartnett           Blackstone b 7 13:39  8:02 
   86  126 Max Harrington     Bancroft School    Worcester  B 7 13:40  8:02 
   87  536 Connor McNamara    Hartnett           Blackstone b 7 13:44  8:05 
   88  971 Colton Pinard      Overlook           Ashburnham B 7 13:45  8:06 
   89 1171 Brian Coneeny      Silver Lake        Kingston   B 7 14:01  8:15 
   90  649 Hector Guerra      Lawrence Family De Lawrence   B 7 14:34  8:34 
   91  256 Jack Mcelduff      Brown              Newton     b 7 14:36  8:36 
   92  696 Tucker Smith       Marblehead Charter Marblehead B 7 14:38  8:37 
   93 1186 Ben Amburgey       Sky View           Leominster b 8 14:54  8:46 
   94 1191 Jamie Sangiuet     Sky View           Leominster b 7 15:03  8:51 
   95  697 John Sullivan      Marblehead Charter Marblehead B 7 15:10  8:55 
   96  125 James Harizi       Bancroft School    Worcester  B 7 15:11  8:56 
   97 1332 Ethan O'Dell       Oak Meadow         Littleton  B 7 15:17  8:59 
   98  968 Adam Moeckel       Overlook           Ashburnham B 7 15:34  9:10 
   99  130 Vangos Teddy       Bancroft School    Worcester  B 7 15:50  9:19 
  100  782 Raymond Pereira    Miscoe Hill School Mendon-Upt B 7 17:03 10:02 

                                                                      Page 3

  1st Annual Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH GRADE
                  Willard Field,Devens,MA November 7,2009
                  Hosted by USA Track & Field New England
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place No.  Name               School             City       S G Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================== ========== = = ===== ===== 
  101 1124 Kyle Bent          Randolph Community Randolph   B 7 18:07 10:40 
  102 1133 Bryan Menard       Randolph Community Randolph   B 7 18:07 10:40 
  103  267 Darren Trementazzi Brown              Newton     b 7 18:32 10:54 
  104 1135 Antonio Robinson   Randolph Community Randolph   B 7 18:38 10:58 
  105  867 Oren Karp          Oak Meadow Montess Littleton  b 7 18:40 10:59 
  106 1130 Tommy Hoang        Randolph Community Randolph   B 7 20:26 12:02 
  107 1134 Angel Perez        Randolph Community Randolph   B 7 20:33 12:05 
  108  503 Brian McLoughlin   Hanson             Hanson     b 7 21:31 12:40 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News