Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ISL Cross Country Championships

Concord, MA, November 6, 2009

[Overall Boys Varsity Results | Overall Girls Varsity Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Boys Team Results


                          2009 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL
         November 6, 2009     5 Kilometers            Concord, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    39  ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                  (  18:15  1:31:14)
=================================================
  1      1  Jim O'Leary                             17:51
  2      2  Deane Schofield                         17:55
  3      6  Max Ruttenberg                          18:06
  4     12  Alex Kim                                18:31
  5     18  Morgan Holland                          18:51
  6   ( 20) Tom Owen                                18:57
  7   ( 35) Will Scopa                              19:21

  2.    59  ST. MARK'S                         (  18:30  1:32:26)
=================================================
  1      3  Luke Haggerty                           17:57
  2     11  Bayard Roberts                          18:29
  3     13  Jack Dewey                              18:33
  4     15  Stephen MacNeille                       18:39
  5     17  John Mauran                             18:48
  6   ( 52) Jameson Barrett                         19:58
  7   ( 53) Matt Feller                             19:59

  3.    75  BELMONT HILL                       (  18:34  1:32:49)
=================================================
  1      4  Cameron Scari                           17:58
  2      5  Colin Egan                              18:06
  3      7  Joseph Troderman                        18:17
  4     25  Joshua Swartz                           19:09
  5     34  Nick Ogonowsky                          19:19
  6   ( 38) Samuel Arthur                           19:31
  7   ( 54) James Kelleher                          20:00

  4.    85  GROTON                             (  18:47  1:33:54)
=================================================
  1      8  Jack Cohen                              18:18
  2      9  Andrew Miller                           18:20
  3     21  Danny Rodriguez                         19:02
  4     23  Fabrizio Giovannini Filho               19:06
  5     24  Tarik Welch                             19:08
  6   ( 26) Dylan Sun                               19:11
  7   ( 33) Mike Storace                            19:18

  5.   102  ROXBURY LATIN                      (  18:55  1:34:32)
=================================================
  1     10  Mike  Beam                              18:26
  2     16  Karan Singhal                           18:41
  3     19  John Noonan                             18:53
  4     28  Paul Bodet                              19:16
  5     29  Ryan Chipman                            19:16
  6   ( 41) Kani David                              19:33
  7   ( 47) Michael Hughes                          19:43

  6.   136  MILTON                             (  19:09  1:35:42)
=================================================
  1     14  Eric Fishman                            18:35
  2     22  Stephen Pawlak                          19:04
  3     31  Adam Rochelle                           19:17
  4     32  Benjamin Bosworth                       19:17
  5     37  Edward Nwachuku                         19:29
  6   ( 40) Wilson Chen                             19:32
  7   ( 48) Robert MacKay                           19:45

  7.   232  ST. GEORGE'S                       (  19:51  1:39:15)
=================================================
  1     27  Jack Bartholet                          19:15
  2     36  Jack Januszewski                        19:25
  3     46  Kyle Pearson                            19:41
  4     49  John Snow                               19:45
  5     74  Matt Sowley                             21:09
  6   ( 77) Paul Roche                              21:12
  7   ( 81) Sam Livingston                          21:23

  8.   257  THAYER ACADEMY                     (  19:55  1:39:33)
=================================================
  1     44  Mike Pratt                              19:37
  2     45  Rob Costello ( C )                      19:37
  3     50  Oliver Peisch                           19:52
  4     56  Cam Eck                                 20:05
  5     62  Max Hoffman ( C )                       20:22
  6   ( 64) Curtis Waltman                          20:36
  7   ( 66) Tyler Richardson                        20:37

  9.   292  GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                 (  20:19  1:41:33)
=================================================
  1     30  Joseph Rokous                           19:16
  2     58  Luke Henneberger                        20:10
  3     65  Ryan Gill                               20:36
  4     69  Joseph Benson, Jr.                      20:44
  5     70  Daniel O'Sullivan                       20:47
  6   ( 79) Brendan Lang                            21:17
  7   ( 88) Kyle Pattie                             22:02

 10.   304  BBN                                (  20:26  1:42:06)
=================================================
  1     42  Sam Fritschel                           19:36
  2     57  Michael Zanger-Tishler                  20:06
  3     60  Cameron Orielly                         20:13
  4     72  Graham Coffman                          21:03
  5     73  Tyrone Li                               21:08
  6   ( 92) Ryan Chen                               22:43
  7   ( 94) Marc Ferraro                            22:56

 11.   312  BROOKS                             (  20:36  1:42:57)
=================================================
  1     39  Peter McKenna                           19:31
  2     43  Phil Doyle                              19:37
  3     63  Dan Flanagan                            20:30
  4     82  Phil Son                                21:28
  5     85  Adam Ellerton                           21:51
  6   ( 91) Alexy Santos                            22:20
  7   (100) Simon Liang                             25:03

 12.   336  ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL             (  20:44  1:43:40)
=================================================
  1     51  Nick Cortese                            19:56
  2     59  Sean Sullivan                           20:11
  3     61  Kevin Wolfe                             20:17
  4     76  Andrew Bono                             21:09
  5     89  Sam Racine                              22:07

 13.   361  NOBLES                             (  20:57  1:44:45)
=================================================
  1     67  Will Burns                              20:41
  2     68  Matt Deangelis                          20:41
  3     71  Andrew Kouri                            20:51
  4     75  Ben Seldon                              21:09
  5     80  Kenny Yang                              21:23
  6   ( 83) Greg Swartz                             21:37
  7   ( 87) Gray Riley                              21:59

 14.   433  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                   (  22:40  1:53:19)
=================================================
  1     55  Eric McKnight                           20:04
  2     90  Shamkhal Hasanli                        22:14
  3     95  Kai Yuen Fong                           23:24
  4     96  Christopher Rutledge                    23:25
  5     97  Garrick Donnelly                        24:12

 15.   439  MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                   (  22:30  1:52:27)
=================================================
  1     78  Oliver Stephenson                       21:14
  2     84  Nicholas D'Aiuto                        21:38
  3     86  George Alvarez-Correa                   21:52
  4     93  Ausie Brooks                            22:51
  5     98  Yuqi Zhu                                24:52
  6   ( 99) Yih-Jen Ku                              25:00
  7   (101) Harry Bickford                          25:57





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News