Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EIL (Eastern Independent League) Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 6, 2009

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

                    Eastern Independent League - 11/6/2009                   
                               Championship Meet                                
                            Frankin Park, Boston MA        

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 1 #152 Sam Fujimori         12 Bancroft                 16:49    1             
 2  #73 Brendan Connolly     10 Portsmouth Abbey         17:54    2             
 3 #153 Steve Migridichian   10 Bancroft                 18:06    3             
 4 #172 Taylor Pierce        11 Beaver Country D         18:07    4             
 5  #54 Nick Phillips        11 Concord                  18:08    5             
 6  #62 Arthur Whitehead     13 Concord                  18:10    6             
 7 #161 Harry Bachrach       11 Beaver Country D         18:15    7             
 8  #81 Ed Kielb             11 Portsmouth Abbey         18:17    8             
 9 #171 Noah Kulick          11 Beaver Country D         18:18    9             
10  #76 Jake Flynn           11 Portsmouth Abbey         18:25   10             
11  #74 Quent Dickmann (C)   10 Portsmouth Abbey         18:28   11             
12  #28 Julian Bercu         10 Concord                  18:35   12             
13 #122 Andrew Clifton       11 Landmark School          18:40   13             
14  #26 Dylan Awalt-Conley   10 Concord                  18:42   14             
15  #72 Brendan Connelly (C  10 Portsmouth Abbey         18:46   15             
16  #97 Tyler Kehne          11 Lexington Christ         18:48   16             
17 #170 Tim King             12 Beaver Country D         18:48   17             
18  #29 Tobias Bercu         11 Concord                  18:49   18             
19  #92 Andrew Sgarro        11 Portsmouth Abbey         18:53   19             
20  #52 Adam Pfander         10 Concord                  18:55   20             
21  #79 Madison Hansen (C)   10 Portsmouth Abbey         18:56   21             
22 #154 Harry Palatucci      10 Bancroft                 19:18   22             
23  #18 Jim Maddock          10 Berwick Academy          19:19   23             
24  #30 Dexter Blumenthal    11 Concord                  19:22   24             
25  #55 Michael Ruscak       11 Concord                  19:22                  
26  #40 Philip Gosnell       10 Concord                  19:23                  
27   #4 Max Goldstein        13 Pingree School           19:31   25             
28  #89 Will Parsons         12 Portsmouth Abbey         19:33                  
29 #156 Prith Roychowdury    11 Bancroft                 19:42   26             
30 #177 Brent Buckley        11 Lexington Christ         19:50   27             
31 #157 Shahbaz Soofi        10 Bancroft                 19:53   28             
32 #179 Jabril Clarke-Bonho  10 Lexington Christ         20:00   29             
33 #166 Buzz Haverty         10 Beaver Country D         20:04   30             
34  #84 Pat Lohuis (C)       10 Portsmouth Abbey         20:05                  
35  #63 Alistair Wilson      11 Concord                  20:06                  
36 #120 Johnny Benevento     11 Landmark School          20:09   31             
37 #126 Gerard Ferdinand     10 Landmark School          20:12   32             
38 #192 Maxim Secor          11 Lexington Christ         20:14   33             
39   #5 Calvin Gonzalez      13 Pingree School           20:15   34             
40  #43 Kris Kim             12 Concord                  20:15                  
41 #150 Jack Bausch          12 Bancroft                 20:16   35             
42 #121 Spencer Blake        13 Landmark School          20:19   36             
43 #143 Eric Murrer          12 Landmark School          20:20   37             
44 #193 Luke Smith           11 Lexington Christ         20:24   38             
45 #160 Robert Turley        12 Bancroft                 20:26   39             
46  #64 Andrew Zarins        11 Concord                  20:33                  
47  #48 Johnny Murchison     12 Concord                  20:34                  
48   #9 Tyler Maren          11 Pingree School           20:34   40             
49  #21 Ben Muthig           13 Berwick Academy          20:35   41             
50  #45 Aidan Konuk          12 Concord                  20:38                  
51  #69 Sean Buckley         12 Portsmouth Abbey         20:38                  
52  #67 Lucas Adams          11 Portsmouth Abbey         20:41                  
53 #178 Nathan Calandra      10 Lexington Christ         20:42   42             
54   #7 Alex Guldemond       12 Pingree School           20:48   43             
55 #199 Josh Smith           10 Chapel Hill              20:50   44             
56  #11 Clapp Ben            13 Berwick Academy          20:55   45             
57  #33 Brendan Buckland     10 Concord                  20:58                  
58 #174 Joseph Randles       12 Beaver Country D         21:00   46             
59 #188 Jacob Padilla        13 Lexington Christ         21:00   47             
60 #182 Sam Doran            12 Lexington Christ         21:01                  
61 #175 Samuel Raphael       12 Beaver Country D         21:03   48             
62 #189 Ted Pineault         12 Lexington Christ         21:06                  
63  #59 Ebay Vaniyapun       11 Concord                  21:10                  
64  #23 Peter Whelan         13 Berwick Academy          21:15   49             
65  #22 Adam Smith           13 Berwick Academy          21:21   50             
66  #77 Andrew Godfrey       12 Portsmouth Abbey         21:22                  
67  #32 Charles Bryant       12 Concord                  21:28                  
68 #140 Wesley Lickus        12 Landmark School          21:28   51             
69  #19 Mike McGuigan        11 Berwick Academy          21:31   52             
70 #158 Jason Theoharis      13 Bancroft                 21:35                  
71 #124 Carlos Creamer       13 Landmark School          21:39   53             
72   #2 Anthony Broccoli     10 Pingree School           21:40   54             
73   #3 Samuel Day           12 Pingree School           21:50   55             
74 #136 Nick Ryan            13 Landmark School          21:52                  
75 #195 Conor Devlin         11 Chapel Hill              21:57   56             
76  #90 Chase Quinn          13 Portsmouth Abbey         21:59                  
77 #181 Eric Donovan         13 Lexington Christ         22:00                  
78  #15 Win Hahn             12 Berwick Academy          22:01   57             
79  #16 Breandan Haley       13 Berwick Academy          22:02                  
80 #205 Thomson Tang         11 Chapel Hill              22:02   58             
81   #6 Ben Grossman         13 Pingree School           22:05   59             
82  #36 Jack Colton          13 Concord                  22:05                  
83  #39 Cole Frank           11 Concord                  22:07                  
84  #58 Colin Trimmer        13 Concord                  22:08                  
85  #14 Alex Grammenos       13 Berwick Academy          22:11                  
86  #51 Mike Pappas          10 Concord                  22:11                  
87  #42 Andrew Kelliher      12 Concord                  22:12                  
88 #129 Patrick Grimes       10 Landmark School          22:13                  
89 #194 Josh Watts           10 Lexington Christ         22:15                  
90 #184 Christian Lo         11 Lexington Christ         22:17                  
91 #186 David Newell         13 Lexington Christ         22:17                  
92 #187 Matt Ozuna           10 Lexington Christ         22:17                  
93  #88 Quin Murphy          10 Portsmouth Abbey         22:19                  
94 #151 DJ Fajani            12 Bancroft                 22:26                  
95 #202 Kevin Wang           12 Chapel Hill              22:37   60             
96  #31 Taylor Briggs        12 Concord                  22:40                  
97  #61 Christian Wesselhoe  13 Concord                  22:40                  
98  #38 Bruce Duggan         12 Concord                  22:47                  
99  #93 Sidharth Sharma      12 Portsmouth Abbey         22:48                  
100 #167 Neil Hildick-Smith   13 Beaver Country D         22:49                  
101 #191 Peter Schultz        11 Lexington Christ         22:55                  
102 #176 Kwang Bin Lee        12 Lexington Christ         22:55                  
103  #96 Joe Yates            13 Portsmouth Abbey         22:58                  
104  #87 Sean Morrissey       11 Portsmouth Abbey         22:58                  
105  #12 Danny Bottino        11 Berwick Academy          23:00                  
106 #165 Brett Gershkowitz    12 Beaver Country D         23:14                  
107 #162 Isaac Chafkin        12 Beaver Country D         23:15                  
108 #155 Mike Pigott          13 Bancroft                 23:16                  
109  #41 Halsey Hutchinson    13 Concord                  23:20                  
110 #198 Ben Pryor            11 Chapel Hill              23:24   61             
111  #68 Peter Barlow         13 Portsmouth Abbey         23:29                  
112  #17 Adam Kane            10 Berwick Academy          23:42                  
113  #10 Tyler McCurdy        10 Pingree School           23:49                  
114 #159 Cesar Tran           13 Bancroft                 23:54                  
115 #185 Justin McDonald      12 Lexington Christ         23:55                  
116  #49 Yong Murray          13 Concord                  23:57                  
117 #173 Gus Polstein         10 Beaver Country D         24:04                  
118 #132 Chris Licata         13 Landmark School          24:08                  
119 #169 Henry Howard         11 Beaver Country D         24:11                  
120  #60 Isaac Vargas         12 Concord                  24:12                  
121  #86 Nick Medley          13 Portsmouth Abbey         24:28                  
122 #196 Eric Heiman          11 Chapel Hill              24:30   62             
123  #95 Title Srisopha       10 Portsmouth Abbey         24:31                  
124 #164 Nolan Flaherty       13 Beaver Country D         24:33                  
125 #206 Matteo Triolo        13 Chapel Hill              24:36   63             
126 #208 Zak Whittenburg      10 Chapel Hill              24:38                  
127  #13 Dan Davis            10 Berwick Academy          24:42                  
128  #35 Tony Chao            11 Concord                  24:44                  
129  #56 Sean Strelow         13 Concord                  24:44                  
130  #82 Alex Knoepffler      12 Portsmouth Abbey         24:49                  
131 #180 Joey Defrancesco     12 Lexington Christ         24:49                  
132  #47 J.R. Lee             12 Concord                  24:51                  
133 #197 Ben Hilf             13 Chapel Hill              24:56                  
134  #70 Young Woo Choi       10 Portsmouth Abbey         25:43                  
135 #134 Ben Lindsay          13 Landmark School          25:44                  
136 #125 Dan DiStefano        11 Landmark School          26:37                  
137  #80 Daniel Jackson       13 Portsmouth Abbey         27:36                  
138 #183 Christain Lachman    12 Lexington Christ         27:47                  
139  #65 Alex Zou             13 Concord                  27:56                  
140 #123 Gary Crane              Landmark School          27:59                  
141  #27 Bruno Baker          13 Concord                  28:00                  
142  #83 Austin Lannon        10 Portsmouth Abbey         29:02                  
143  #66 Andy Zou             13 Concord                  29:05                  
144  #53 Christian Pfeifer    12 Concord                  30:51                  
                                                                                
                                  Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  1 Portsmouth Abbey             46    2    8   10   11   15   19   21          
     Total Time:  1:31:50.00                                                    
        Average:    18:22.00                                                    
  2 Concord                      55    5    6   12   14   18   20   24          
     Total Time:  1:32:24.00                                                    
        Average:    18:28.80                                                    
  3 Beaver Country Day School    67    4    7    9   17   30   46   48          
     Total Time:  1:33:32.00                                                    
        Average:    18:42.40                                                    
  4 Bancroft                     80    1    3   22   26   28   35   39          
     Total Time:  1:33:48.00                                                    
        Average:    18:45.60                                                    
  5 Lexington Christian Acade   143   16   27   29   33   38   42   47          
     Total Time:  1:39:16.00                                                    
        Average:    19:51.20                                                    
  6 Landmark School             149   13   31   32   36   37   51   53          
     Total Time:  1:39:40.00                                                    
        Average:    19:56.00                                                    
  7 Pingree School              196   25   34   40   43   54   55   59          
     Total Time:  1:42:48.00                                                    
        Average:    20:33.60                                                    
  8 Berwick Academy             208   23   41   45   49   50   52   57          
     Total Time:  1:43:25.00                                                    
        Average:    20:41.00                                                    
  9 Chauncy Hall Chapel Hill    279   44   56   58   60   61   62   63          
     Total Time:  1:50:50.00                                                    
        Average:    22:10.00                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News