Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EIL (Eastern Independent League) Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 6, 2009

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                     Eastern Independent League - 11/6/2009                    
                                Championship Meet                                
                             Frankin Park, Boston MA 
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #938 Zoe Bulger           11 Winsor School            19:53    1             
  2 #940 Lindsay Eysenbach    10 Winsor School            20:37    2             
  3 #973 Adiba Manning        10 Newton Country D         20:46    3             
  4 #947 Kristen Skillman     12 Winsor School            20:46    4             
  5 #960 Kaitlin Patton       11 Portsmouth Abbey         20:55    5             
  6 #628 Julie McDonough      10 Pingree School           21:14    6             
  7 #945 Hannah McGrath       13 Winsor School            21:16    7             
  8 #969 Riley Barry          11 Newton Country D         21:34    8             
  9 #631 Marykate Surette     12 Pingree School           21:43    9             
 10 #941 Naomi Gordon         14 Winsor School            22:01   10             
 11 #623 Maddie Dwortz        13 Pingree School           22:02   11             
 12 #216 Jenna Maddock        11 Berwick Academy          22:19   12             
 13 #928 Kyra Morris          11 Concord                  22:28   13             
 14 #997 Gabbie Trotter       10 Bancroft                 22:38   14             
 15 #992 Sarah Bousquet       10 Bancroft                 22:43   15             
 16 #974 Taylor McCarthy      13 Newton Country D         22:46   16             
 17 #926 Kate McClement       13 Concord                  22:52   17             
 18 #948 Danielle Waldman     10 Winsor School            22:54   18             
 19 #988 Miriam Stulin        11 Dana Hall                23:03   19             
 20 #984 Emily Knebel         11 Dana Hall                23:05   20             
 21 #949 Caroline White-Nock  11 Winsor School            23:07   21             
 22 #968 Lauren Barrett       10 Newton Country D         23:13   22             
 23 #977 Olivia Nolan         10 Newton Country D         23:15   23             
 24 #993 Danielle Cahn        12 Bancroft                 23:16   24             
 25 #935 Kate Wyeth           13 Concord                  23:18   25             
 26 #919 Caroline Howe        10 Concord                  23:23   26             
 27 #971 Caroline Hone        12 Newton Country D         23:41   27             
 28 #976 Dana Morrissey       12 Newton Country D         23:44   28             
 29 #975 Allie McManus        12 Newton Country D         23:44                  
 30 #920 Maia Johnstone       10 Concord                  23:53   29             
 31 #946 Michaela Morrow      13 Winsor School            23:58                  
 32 #927 Carly Meyerson       12 Concord                  24:02   30             
 33 #979 Emily Thompson       13 Newton Country D         24:02                  
 34 #918 Erinn Geyer          12 Concord                  24:03   31             
 35 #989 Alden Truesdale      13 Dana Hall                24:04   32             
 36 #963 Kelsey Trumps        10 Portsmouth Abbey         24:08   33             
 37 #956 Kara Lessels         11 Portsmouth Abbey         24:10   34             
 38 #991 Shubh Agrawal        12 Bancroft                 24:16   35             
 39 #961 Sara Stratoberdha    11 Portsmouth Abbey         24:17   36             
 40 #922 Caroline Kielar      13 Concord                  24:23                  
 41 #970 Caroline Greene      10 Newton Country D         24:27                  
 42 #943 Maura Kelly          10 Winsor School            24:31                  
 43 #215 Katie Macfarland     11 Berwick Academy          24:35   37             
 44 #213 Noerdlinger Laura    13 Berwick Academy          24:40   38             
 45 #978 Alexa Riobueno-Nayl  13 Newton Country D         24:41                  
 46 #972 Amanda Leonardi      10 Newton Country D         24:43                  
 47 #250 Lucy Hicks           10 Beaver Country D         24:45   39             
 48 #995 Heather Loring       10 Bancroft                 24:48   40             
 49 #627 Sarah Mathey         11 Pingree School           24:52   41             
 50 #980 Isabel Brown         12 Dana Hall                24:53   42             
 51 #620 Lacey Allis          10 Pingree School           24:57   43             
 52 #936 Michaela Barsamian   14 Winsor School            24:58                  
 53 #967 Broghan Zwack        12 Portsmouth Abbey         25:01   44             
 54 #288 Megan Searls         11 Landmark School          25:01                  
 55 #933 Charlotte Styron     13 Concord                  25:08                  
 56 #227 Anne King            13 Chapel Hill              25:09                  
 57 #925 Jazmin Londono       12 Concord                  25:10                  
 58 #921 Marisa Kager         13 Concord                  25:14                  
 59 #937 Chevahn Brown        10 Winsor School            25:23                  
 60 #210 Penati Elena         12 Berwick Academy          25:25   45             
 61 #983 Arielle Gelb         11 Dana Hall                25:25   46             
 62 #959 Sara Munda (C)       10 Portsmouth Abbey         25:33   47             
 63 #614 Bo Rim Seo           10 Lexington Christ         25:33   48             
 64 #214 Waldo Lydia          13 Berwick Academy          25:34   49             
 65 #987 Alexandra Spiliakos  11 Dana Hall                25:34   50             
 66 #255 Paula Wolf           10 Beaver Country D         25:36   51             
 67 #939 Merry Chin           10 Winsor School            25:37                  
 68 #626 Amanda Jones         10 Pingree School           25:39   52             
 69 #289 Alana Sullivan       13 Landmark School          25:42                  
 70 #217 Radkay Remy          12 Berwick Academy          25:44   53             
 71 #211 Duchene Elizabeth    12 Berwick Academy          25:50   54             
 72 #630 Kristin Skelton      10 Pingree School           25:56   55             
 73 #953 Casey Kendall        12 Portsmouth Abbey         26:04   56             
 74 #965 Manuela Vasquez      12 Portsmouth Abbey         26:08                  
 75 #952 Gaby Gutierrez       11 Portsmouth Abbey         26:12                  
 76 #964 Diane Vankevich      10 Portsmouth Abbey         26:15                  
 77 #248 Nizzie Aswad         12 Beaver Country D         26:16   57             
 78 #625 Cate Johnson         13 Pingree School           26:18                  
 79 #986 Anna-Katharina Lies  13 Dana Hall                26:28   58             
 80 #917 Ashley Briggs        13 Concord                  26:32                  
 81 #957 Laura Medeiros       10 Portsmouth Abbey         26:38                  
 82 #962 Sam Theriault        11 Portsmouth Abbey         26:43                  
 83 #932 Lizzie Rodgers       12 Concord                  26:51                  
 84 #924 Caelyn Kwak          12 Concord                  26:54                  
 85 #226 Emily Balter         12 Chapel Hill              26:56                  
 86 #209 Dervan Brittany      13 Berwick Academy          27:05                  
 87 #608 Erin Bedard          11 Lexington Christ         27:14   59             
 88 #220 Kathryn Voss         11 Berwick Academy          27:26                  
 89 #221 Alex Zannos          11 Berwick Academy          27:58                  
 90 #955 Tori Kyriakides      11 Portsmouth Abbey         28:02                  
 91 #966 Ligia Vela           11 Portsmouth Abbey         28:04                  
 92 #610 Melody Demirjian     12 Lexington Christ         28:05   60             
 93 #611 Erin Falkenstron     12 Lexington Christ         28:20   61             
 94 #615 CiCi Wang            11 Lexington Christ         28:38   62             
 95 #612 Sun Young Moon       10 Lexington Christ         28:52   63             
 96 #950 Maxine Winston       10 Winsor School            28:54                  
 97 #994 Aria Killough-mille  13 Bancroft                 29:05   64             
 98 #212 Jo  Fletcher        10 Berwick Academy          29:05                  
 99 #251 Ani Keshishian       12 Beaver Country D         29:12   65             
100 #954 Genna Kyriakides     10 Portsmouth Abbey         29:40                  
101 #219 Putnam Sarah         13 Berwick Academy          29:56                  
102 #218 Cristina Salvador    11 Berwick Academy          30:12                  
103 #228 Rachel Robinson      10 Chapel Hill              30:25                  
104 #249 Ava Dudani           13 Beaver Country D         32:20   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winsor School                24    1    2    4    7   10   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:54.60                                                    
   2 Newton Country Day School    72    3    8   16   22   23   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:51:34.00                                                    
         Average:    22:18.80                                                    
   3 Concord                     110   13   17   25   26   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:55:54.00                                                    
         Average:    23:10.80                                                    
   4 Pingree School              110    6    9   11   41   43   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:57.60                                                    
   5 Bancroft                    128   14   15   24   35   40   64               
      Total Time:  1:57:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:32.20                                                    
   6 Portsmouth Abbey            152    5   33   34   36   44   47   56          
      Total Time:  1:58:31.00                                                    
         Average:    23:42.20                                                    
   7 Dana Hall                   159   19   20   32   42   46   50   58          
      Total Time:  2:00:30.00                                                    
         Average:    24:06.00                                                    
   8 Berwick Academy             181   12   37   38   45   49   53   54          
      Total Time:  2:02:33.00                                                    
         Average:    24:30.60                                                    
   9 Beaver Country Day School   278   39   51   57   65   66                    
      Total Time:  2:18:09.00                                                    
         Average:    27:37.80                                                    
  10 Lexington Christian Acade   290   48   59   60   61   62   63               
      Total Time:  2:17:50.00                                                    
         Average:    27:34.00                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News