Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower Cross Country League Meet

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, November 3, 2009

[Division 1 Boys | Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Boys | Division 2 Girls ]

Junior Varsity Girls & Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2009    
               Sacred Heart H.S. - Kingston, MA                
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Var.
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Dibiase, Michaela         So Sacred Heart           26:29.4
  2 Walsh, Brittany           Sr Sacred Heart           26:44.7
  3 Ha, Vickie                JR West Bridgewater       26:58.9
  4 Dinardo, Molly            Jr Sacred Heart           27:15.8
  5 Pardo, Victoria           Sr Sacred Heart           27:46.5
  6 Cavanaugh, Seanna         JR West Bridgewater       27:48.1
  7 Dyer, Emily               SO Bishop Connolly        27:56.7
  8 Sullivan, Rachel          Sr Sacred Heart           28:04.5
  9 Malafronte, Heather        8 West Bridgewater       28:36.6
 10 Johnson, Meredith         SR Bristol County         28:40.0
 11 Marino, Kristyn           So Sacred Heart           29:06.6
 12 Heidke, Diane             So Sacred Heart           29:22.5
 13 McGowan, Kelly            SO Norfolk Agri           29:41.0
 14 Price, Lauren             Fr Sacred Heart           29:49.7
 15 Belden, Brooke            Fr Sacred Heart           29:54.9
 16 Petrelli, Arianna         Jr Sacred Heart           30:57.1
 17 Rotonno, Rachel           So Sacred Heart           31:28.3
 18 Ciarmataro, Kristina      JR Norfolk Agri           31:38.2
 19 D'Amelio, Angela          So Sacred Heart           31:57.9
 20 LeGuyader, Alexa          FR Bishop Connolly        32:06.9
 21 Shearer, Sakeena          JR Norfolk Agri           32:12.4
 22 Nehra, Aspen              FR Bishop Connolly        32:14.6
 23 Fonts, Christina          Sr Sacred Heart           32:52.4
 24 Lambert, Dakota           FR Bishop Connolly        33:49.3
 25 Micheal, Jenna            SO Diman Regional         34:06.4
 26 Correia, Jenna            SR Bristol County         35:48.3
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Lotz, Nick                SR Diman Regional         20:01.9
  2 Fontes, Sean              JR Diman Regional         20:04.3
  3 Mullaly, Alex             FR Norfolk Agri           20:39.8
  4 Ring, Logan               SO Norfolk Agri           20:41.5
  5 Chase, Jacob              JR Diman Regional         21:24.0
  6 Goncalves, Scott          FR Diman Regional         21:24.8
  7 Melo, Randy               SR Diman Regional         21:27.8
  8 Bond, Steve               SO Diman Regional         21:48.6
  9 Hinkley, Sean             SO Tri-County             22:02.0
 10 Gomes, Manny              JR Southeastern           22:05.3
 11 O'Neil, Tom               SO Southeastern           22:06.2
 12 Heavey, Martin            SO West Bridgewater       22:19.4
 13 Myers, Billy              JR West Bridgewater       22:36.4
 14 Alston, Tom               FR Diman Regional         22:38.6
 15 Cabral, Ricardo           FR Southeastern           22:38.9
 16 Amorin, Jarrod            FR Diman Regional         22:41.9
 17 Lobisser, Tyler           SO Tri-County             22:45.5
 18 Medieros, Ryan            FR Diman Regional         22:50.9
 19 Peterson, Kyle             7 West Bridgewater       23:02.1
 20 Moriarty, Evan            SO Tri-County             23:04.4
 21 Furtado, Kyle             FR Diman Regional         23:12.4
 22 Joseph, Melchior          FR Southeastern           23:15.8
 23 Manfredi, Chris           FR Diman Regional         23:19.1
 24 LeBlanc, Zach             JR Bristol County         23:21.3
 25 Hiltz, Trevor             FR Norfolk Agri           23:21.8
 26 Porazzo, Chris            SR West Bridgewater       23:27.9
 27 Freitas, Tyler            FR Bristol County         23:29.0
 28 Silva, Joshua             SO Bristol County         23:30.7
 29 Jannetty, Joe             sr Sacred Heart           23:51.1
 30 Pacheco, Dylan            SR Bristol County         23:51.4
 31 Lemar, Wesley             FR Diman Regional         23:59.4
 32 Langley, Taylor           FR Diman Regional         24:00.5
 33 Brandon, Chris            FR Norfolk Agri           24:01.7
 34 Hardiman, Nick            so Sacred Heart           24:02.4
 35 Civilinski, Adam          FR Tri-County             24:06.0
 36 Donova, Matt              jr Sacred Heart           24:17.3
 37 Pimental, Ryan            SO Bishop Connolly        24:20.6
 38 Fragoza, Jacob            FR Diman Regional         24:21.9
 39 Colleran, Tim             SR Norfolk Agri           24:37.1
 40 McCarthy, Joey            SO Norfolk Agri           24:40.0
 41 Glennon, James            JR Tri-County             24:43.3
 42 Farrel, Sean              FR Southeastern           24:52.0
 43 Sacco, James              SO Norfolk Agri           25:33.3
 44 Solari, Anthony           SO Southeastern           25:50.9
 45 Dunn, Hayden              jr Sacred Heart           25:51.4
 46 Price, Eric               sr Sacred Heart           26:11.4
 47 Archer, Cody              JR Bristol County         26:13.8
 48 Goncalo, Nate             SO Bishop Connolly        26:24.0
 49 Casey, Chris              FR Upper Cape Tech        26:54.6
 50 Day, Dave                 sr Sacred Heart           27:13.6
 51 Mota, Allen               SO Diman Regional         27:43.5
 52 White, Aaron              FR Bristol County         27:43.9
 53 Wasnewski, Sam            SO Tri-County             28:18.7
 54 Snow, Mike                FR Upper Cape Tech        28:29.2
 55 Rooney, Chris             JR Tri-County             29:00.7
 56 Flaherty, Robert          SR Upper Cape Tech        29:19.4
 57 Moore, Nate               jr Sacred Heart           30:05.6
 58 Fisher, Chris              7 West Bridgewater       30:33.4
 59 Freeman, Andrew           jr Sacred Heart           33:06.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News