Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover Country Club 3.5 XC Race

Andover, MA, November 29, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Team Results

                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CMS                 
            2    3    4    5   30            =    44
         ALAN VERNIER, MIKE QUINTAL, DAVID QUINTAL, DAVE DUNHAM, KEVIN FALLON
  2. CRC                 
            1    9   10   12   13  (16)      =    45
         CHAD CARR, JOSEPH SHAPIRO, JAMES O'MALLEY, JUSTIN VERDIRAME, PATRICK
         BAZINET, KEVIN GRAVINA
  3. NETT                
            6    7   14   19   21  (62) (74) =    67
         PAUL MILER, DAVE HANNON, DAVE MINGORI, FRANK KJAERSGAARD, JOE HARDIN,
         CH DURDEN, JIM DEZUTTER
  4. WCRC                
           17   25   27   31   33  (40) (42) =   133
         BOB STROUT, TOM ROLDAN, PAUL BOUCHARD, STEVE REED, ADAM NISSON,
         PROF. TOM MILLER, RICK WALSH
  5. GLRR                
           20   22   23   24   46  (47) (51) =   135
         ANDRE CHANDONNET, E.J. HRYNOWSKI, FRANK GEORGES, JASON BUI, JIM
         STRONACH, RICHIE BLAKE, KEVIN MURPHY
  6. AE                  
           11   15   26   45   57            =   154
         HARRIS HARDY, JIM QUADROS, MATT SULLIVAN, DAVID SULLIVAN, STEPHEN
         VIEGAS
  7. GAC                 
           18   28   35   53   55  (68) (69) =   189
         KEVIN GUINEE, JOHN O'CONNOR, SEAN MANEY, JIM BARRY, ED MULVEY, TIM
         MARTELL, AL CATALANO
  8. MRC                 
           34   38   39   41   48  (49) (52) =   200
         BRIAN SLATER, PAUL HENNESSEY, ANDREW DRISCOLL, JAMES CARSON, III, GARY
         GILBERT, PETER FOPIANO, JOE TERRANOVA, SR
  9. SRR                 
            8   29   37   64   72  (76)      =   210
         `JOE OLEARY, STEPHEN MARTIN, JOHN GORVIN, STEVE PEPE, JAMIE SARKISIAN,
         GEORGE RUSSO
 10. GCS                 
           32   43   50   58   70  (75)      =   253
         DANIEL HOUSTON, PAUL HADLEY, DAVID PEMBER, DENNY LEBLANC, JACK KICK,
         ROY DENNEHY
 11. GDTC                
           36   54   56   59   63  (66) (73) =   268
         MARK LUTTER, MIKE SMYTH, BOB DOLAN, MARIANO SANTANGELO, MARK PEABODY,
         GEORGE STERLING, WILLIAM MANNING
 12. AS                  
           44   60   61   65   67  (71)      =   297
         LEN CABECEIRAS, DAVID P. LABRODE, BOB FOURNIER, DENNIS LAROCQUE, MARC
         LAPLANTE, STAN KLEM



                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. NETT                
            2    4    7   (9)      =    13
         KRISTEN HALL, KATHERINE DEZUTTER, TINA WANG, KARYN MILLER-MEDZON
  2. WCRC                
            1    5   12  (13) (14) =    18
         LAURIE GAUDREAU, LINDA LEE LONG, KRISTEN BRODERICK, SUE TALON, ANNIE
         KUCHARSKI
  3. MRC                 
            3    6   16  (21) (22) =    25
         KATIE SINNITT, MARY CORBETT, SUSAN MORRALLL, LOIS PARKER-CARMONA, ERIN
         LYNCH
  4. AS                  
            8   10   17  (18) (24) =    35
         SUE DONOVAN, BRIDGET LAVIGNE, RACHEAL HARRINGTON, JESSICA COSTA, JILL
         PROVENCAL
  5. GAC                 
           11   15   20  (25) (26) =    46
         PAULA FINESTONE, CHERY MULVEY, LOIS ALEXANDER, JEAN BARRY, KATHLEEN
         WALSH
  6. MVS                 
           19   23   27            =    69
         MARCIE BUTLER, BETH HETTRICK, DEVAN PETERSON






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News