Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover Country Club 3.5 XC Race

Andover, MA, November 29, 2009

[Age Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN CARRARA          1/44   33     1 M     1 HUDSON          MA   18:18  5:14 
    2 CHAD CARR             2/44   33   154 M   154 CAMBRIDGE       MA   18:21  5:15 
    3 ALAN VERNIER          3/44   35   572 M   572 PROVIDENCE      RI   18:44  5:21 
    4 STEPHEN GRANGER-GEV   4/44   24   268 M   268 BOSTON          MA   18:48  5:23 
    5 DAN LOUNSBURY         5/44   27     2 M     2 CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:02  5:27 
    6 MIKE QUINTAL          6/44   31     7 M     7 N. ANDOVER      MA   19:07  5:28 
    7 TERRY MCNATT          1/63   44     4 M     4 NEEDHAM         MA   19:32  5:35 
    8 DAVID QUINTAL         2/63   46     8 M     8 SALEM           NH   19:38  5:37 
    9 TOMOAKI UCHIKI        7/44   35   224 M   224 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   19:38  5:37 
   10 DAVE DUNHAM           3/63   45     3 M     3 WARD HILL       MA   19:39  5:37 
   11 PAUL MILER            4/63   40   655 M   655 WATERTOWN       MA   19:51  5:41 
   12 DAVE HANNON           8/44   38   259 M   259 W. ROXBURY      MA   19:56  5:42 
   13 `JOE OLEARY           5/63   42   657 M   657 MEDFORD         MA   20:09  5:46 
   14 BRENDEN GUINEE        1/19   18   663 M   663 GLOUCESTER      MA   20:16  5:48 
   15 JOSEPH SHAPIRO        9/44   28   167 M   167 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:31  5:52 
   16 JAMES O'MALLEY       10/44   38   293 M   293 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   20:33  5:53 
   17 HARRIS HARDY          6/63   46   138 M   138 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:35  5:53 
   18 JUSTIN VERDIRAME     11/44   31   270 M   270 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:36  5:53 
   19 PATRICK BAZINET      12/44   34   292 M   292 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:37  5:54 
   20 DAVE MINGORI          7/63   42     6 M     6 CHARLTON        MA   20:39  5:54 
   21 JAMES PANACCIONE     13/44   39   236 M   236 KITTERY         ME   20:41  5:55 
   22 FRANK ROW             8/63   48    39 M    39 NORTH READING   MA   20:43  5:55 
   23 JOHN KINNEE          14/44   30   232 M   232 AYER            MA   20:45  5:56 
   24 TOM DMUKAUSKAS       15/44   34   265 M   265 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:46  5:56 
   25 DAN HALL             16/44   27     5 M     5 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   20:50  5:58 
   26 ERIN DROMGOOLE        1/32   30   230 F   230 BRIGHTON        MA   21:00  6:00 
   27 MAX WHITE            17/44   25   225 M   225 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   21:06  6:02 
   28 JIM QUADROS           9/63   47    10 M    10 LOWELL          MA   21:06  6:02 
   29 CHRIS RITCHIE        18/44   26    56 M    56 HAMPTON         NH   21:12  6:04 
   30 DAVID TARANTO         2/19   15    99 M    99 BURLINGTON      MA   21:13  6:04 
   31 KEVIN GRAVINA        19/44   30   185 M   185 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:13  6:04 
   32 JENNIFER LEE          2/32   27   580 F   580 BOSTON          MA   21:16  6:05 
   33 TIMOTHY SHORT        20/44   29   214 M   214 BURLINGTON      MA   21:22  6:07 
   34 JOE TERRANOVA, JR     3/19   15   220 M   220 MELROSE         MA   21:23  6:07 
   35 MATT FISCHOTTI        4/19   13   182 M   182 GROTON          MA   21:26  6:08 
   36 BOB STROUT            1/55   54   134 M   134 SALISBURY       MA   21:27  6:08 
   37 DONALD CHAPELLE       2/55   51   266 M   266 N. ANDOVER      MA   21:42  6:12 
   38 MELISSA DONAIS        3/32   25     9 F     9 ANDOVER         MA   21:48  6:14 
   39 KEVIN GUINEE          3/55   51   661 M   661 GLOUCESTER      MA   21:52  6:15 
   40 FRANK KJAERSGAARD    10/63   42   213 M   213 LINCOLN         MA   21:54  6:16 
   41 ANDRE CHANDONNET      4/55   53   272 M   272 LOWELL          MA   21:55  6:16 
   42 JOE HARDIN           11/63   43   670 M   670 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:58  6:17 
   43 DIANA DAVIS           4/32   24   570 F   570 PROVIDENCE      RI   21:59  6:17 
   44 E.J. HRYNOWSKI       12/63   47   108 M   108 ARLINGTON       MA   22:12  6:21 
   45 FRANK GEORGES        21/44   32   650 M   650 LOWELL          MA   22:18  6:23 
   46 JASON BUI            22/44   29   271 M   271 LOWELL          MA   22:26  6:25 
   47 TOM ROLDAN           13/63   47   231 M   231 SANFORD         ME   22:27  6:25 
   48 CAROLINE BJUNE        5/32   35   247 F   247 ANDOVER         MA   22:27  6:25 
   49 AMANDA BREWSTER       6/32   28   168 F   168 CAMBRIDGE       MA   22:27  6:25 
   50 MATT SULLIVAN        23/44   32   207 M   207 CHELSEA         MA   22:37  6:28 




                                                                      Page 2
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 MARTY LECHLEIDER      5/55   52   264 M   264 N. ANDOVER      MA   22:40  6:29 
   52 ANDREW COOK           5/19   16   291 M   291 LOWELL          MA   22:46  6:31 
   53 LAURIE GAUDREAU       1/45   40   235 F   235 YORK            ME   22:47  6:31 
   54 ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN     6/55   55   139 M   139 GEORGETOWN      MA   22:53  6:33 
   55 PAUL BOUCHARD        14/63   49   239 M   239 PORTSMOUTH      NH   22:57  6:34 
   56 GEOFFREY PENDERGAST   6/19   16   288 M   288 WESTON          MA   22:58  6:34 
   57 JOHN O'CONNOR        24/44   37   192 M   192 BRADFORD        MA   23:01  6:35 
   58 STEPHEN MARTIN       15/63   44   583 M   583 LYNN            MA   23:01  6:35 
   59 TOM DERDERIAN         1/34   60   273 M   273 WINTHROP        MA   23:05  6:36 
   60 KRISTEN HALL          2/45   42   148 F   148 ARLINGTON       MA   23:11  6:38 
   61 RANDALL FIELD         7/55   50   578 M   578 ANDOVER         MA   23:23  6:41 
   62 MANNY ALVES          16/63   40   564 M   564 MERIMAC         MA   23:23  6:41 
   63 STEPHEN HIBINO       25/44   27   665 M   665 PORTLAND        CT   23:24  6:41 
   64 KEVIN FALLON         17/63   41   103 M   103 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   23:26  6:42 
   65 MARK GALLAGHER       18/63   45   279 M   279 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:29  6:43 
   66 STEVE REED            2/34   61   180 M   180 WISCASSET       ME   23:31  6:44 
   67 MIAE JACOBS           3/45   49   171 F   171 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:37  6:45 
   68 MATT MINIGELL         7/19   15   173 M   173 ANDOVER         MA   23:40  6:46 
   69 MIKE MCCAUGHLIN      26/44   37   280 M   280 AMESBURY        MA   23:52  6:49 
   70 ERIN WYNER            7/32   28   289 F   289 MEDFORD         MA   24:01  6:52 
   71 DANIEL HOUSTON       19/63   47   575 M   575 TYNGSBORO       MA   24:04  6:53 
   72 PHOEBE MORSS          1/13   13   217 F   217 WAYLAND         MA   24:08  6:54 
   73 FRANK WHITE          27/44   35   643 M   643 MEDFORD         MA   24:13  6:56 
   74 DAN TONELLI           8/55   51   131 M   131 AYER            MA   24:17  6:57 
   75 KATIE SINNITT         8/32   33   162 F   162 SALEM           MA   24:21  6:58 
   76 ADAM NISSON           9/55   54    94 M    94 DOVER           NH   24:30  7:00 
   77 BRIAN SLATER         20/63   48   274 M   274 MELROSE         MA   24:35  7:02 
   78 SEAN MANEY           28/44   37   147 M   147 ROWLEY          MA   24:37  7:02 
   79 FIL FARIA            21/63   45   249 M   249 HUDSON          NH   24:40  7:03 
   80 MARK MILLER          29/44   35   653 M   653 HAVERHILL       MA   24:40  7:03 
   81 MICHAEL CURRIE       30/44   36   658 M   658 ANDOVER         MA   24:41  7:03 
   82 MARK LUTTER          22/63   49   158 M   158 HUDSON          NH   24:45  7:05 
   83 JOHN GORVIN          23/63   49   210 M   210 WILMINGTON      MA   24:48  7:05 
   84 LISETTA SHAH          9/32   25   294 F   294 NEWTON          MA   24:49  7:06 
   85 PAUL HENNESSEY        3/34   60   709 M   709 WALLASTON       MA   24:53  7:07 
   86 DAVID RITCHIE         4/34   63    63 M    63 SEABROOK BEACH  NH   25:05  7:10 
   87 ANDREW DRISCOLL       8/19   15   278 M   278 MELROSE         MA   25:09  7:11 
   88 PROF. TOM MILLER     10/55   59   156 M   156 DURHAM          NH   25:09  7:11 
   89 JAMES CARSON, III     9/19   14   277 M   277 MELROSE         MA   25:09  7:11 
   90 RICK WALSH           11/55   50   136 M   136 WEST NEWBURY    MA   25:12  7:12 
   91 KATHERINE DEZUTTER    2/13   14   260 F   260 SHREWSBURY      MA   25:13  7:13 
   92 LINDA LEE LONG        1/27   53   179 F   179 SANFORD         ME   25:17  7:14 
   93 PAUL HADLEY          24/63   46   569 M   569 N CHELMSFORD    MA   25:18  7:14 
   94 NOAH EPSTEIN         10/19   15   659 M   659 ANDOVER         MA   25:20  7:15 
   95 LEN CABECEIRAS       12/55   50   137 M   137 HAVERHILL       MA   25:21  7:15 
   96 DAVID SULLIVAN       25/63   47   142 M   142 WAKEFIELD       MA   25:22  7:15 
   97 KEN HEFFNER          31/44   39   201 M   201 BOSTON          MA   25:25  7:16 
   98 JIM STRONACH         13/55   52   215 M   215 LOWELL          MA   25:27  7:17 
   99 RICHIE BLAKE         26/63   40   246 M   246 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   25:29  7:17 
  100 TOD RASMUSSEN        27/63   40   295 M   295 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:31  7:18 




                                                                      Page 3
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 MARY CORBETT         10/32   31   276 F   276 MELROSE         MA   25:34  7:19 
  102 ANDREA LEONARD        4/45   45    76 F    76 FRAMINGHAM      MA   25:36  7:19 
  103 GARY GILBERT         14/55   54   563 M   563 WINCHESTER      MA   25:39  7:20 
  104 MATTHEW COLBY        28/63   48   228 M   228 MANCHESTER      NH   25:41  7:21 
  105 PETER FOPIANO        29/63   45    52 M    52 MELROSE         MA   25:44  7:22 
  106 MARK BLAISDELL       15/55   52   672 M   672 WILMINGTON      MA   25:49  7:23 
  107 PAM MARCHILDON        5/45   40   664 F   664 PEPPERELL       MA   25:50  7:23 
  108 PAUL COMEAU          30/63   47   112 M   112 PLAISTOW        NH   25:51  7:23 
  109 FRANK B. SCHOFIELD   31/63   46    50 M    50 LITTLETON       MA   25:51  7:24 
  110 DEAN MALERBA         32/63   40   648 M   648 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:53  7:24 
  111 TINA WANG            11/32   39   212 F   212 LINCOLN         MA   25:56  7:25 
  112 DAVID PEMBER          5/34   67   127 M   127 MEDFIELD        MA   25:59  7:26 
  113 KEVIN MURPHY         11/19   12   242 M   242 CHELMSFORD      MA   26:00  7:26 
  114 JOE TERRANOVA, SR    33/63   46   221 M   221 MELROSE         MA   26:02  7:27 
  115 SUE DONOVAN           6/45   42    28 F    28 BILLERICA       MA   26:03  7:27 
  116 JIM BARRY             6/34   65   199 M   199 IPSWICH         MA   26:06  7:28 
  117 MIKE SMYTH           16/55   50   223 M   223 MANCHESTER      NH   26:07  7:28 
  118 ERIC JACOBSEN        32/44   38   126 M   126 FRAMINGHAM      MA   26:08  7:28 
  119 TIMMY POOLE          33/44   38   100 M   100 HAMPTON         NH   26:10  7:29 
  120 RICHARD LEONARD      17/55   55    73 M    73 FRAMINGHAM      MA   26:16  7:31 
  121 MATTHEW DEXTER       34/44   30    37 M    37 BOSTON          MA   26:20  7:32 
  122 SAMANTHA C. MOLAND   12/32   24    67 F    67 BOSTON          MA   26:24  7:33 
  123 DAN SULLIVAN         35/44   25    13 M    13 REVERE          MA   26:25  7:33 
  124 ED MULVEY            18/55   50   186 M   186 BOXFORD         MA   26:25  7:33 
  125 BOB WHITMORE         19/55   58   229 M   229 STONEHAM        MA   26:26  7:33 
  126 MARCELA NORTON        7/45   45   600 F   600 WOBURN          MA   26:26  7:34 
  127 TED NORTON           34/63   45   642 M   642 WOBURN          MA   26:32  7:35 
  128 SUSAN MACLEAN         2/27   51   286 F   286 PLAISTOW        NH   26:35  7:36 
  129 STEVE KANARACUS       7/34   64   571 M   571 LOWELL          MA   26:36  7:36 
  130 BOB DOLAN            35/63   49   124 M   124 MANCHESTER      NH   26:42  7:38 
  131 STEPHEN VIEGAS        8/34   60   151 M   151 READING         MA   26:43  7:38 
  132 JACOB JOHNS          12/19   15   109 M   109 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   26:51  7:41 
  133 ANDREW MARSHALL      13/19   14   120 M   120 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   26:51  7:41 
  134 SCOTT CALDWELL       20/55   54   208 M   208 MANVILLE        RI   26:51  7:41 
  135 KARYN MILLER-MEDZON   8/45   45    68 F    68 BELMONT         MA   26:53  7:41 
  136 JOHN SANTILLO        36/63   48   205 M   205 PORTSMOUTH      RI   26:54  7:42 
  137 DOUGLAS WHITTEMORE   37/63   48   209 M   209 HAVERHILL       MA   26:56  7:42 
  138 BRIDGET LAVIGNE       9/45   41   193 f   193 HAVERHILL       MA   26:58  7:43 
  139 DENNY LEBLANC         9/34   67   190 M   190 NASHUA          NH   26:59  7:43 
  140 STEVE CRUICKSHANK    38/63   45   188 M   188 MEDFIELD        MA   26:59  7:43 
  141 JAMES CARSON, II     39/63   43   275 M   275 MELROSE         MA   27:04  7:44 
  142 AMY PAQUETTE         13/32   32   104 F   104 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   27:08  7:46 
  143 MARIANO SANTANGELO   40/63   40   133 M   133 DERRY           NH   27:11  7:46 
  144 JASON SAVARD         36/44   33   654 M   654 SALEM           NH   27:12  7:47 
  145 MARK TONELLI         14/19   15   132 M   132 AYER            MA   27:12  7:47 
  146 OLIVA MARSHALL        3/13   16   119 F   119 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:13  7:47 
  147 DALE BOB ECKERT      21/55   53   644 M   644 NEWBURYPORT     MA   27:14  7:47 
  148 RICHARD H. PAULSEN   10/34   66   181 M   181 WOBURN          MA   27:18  7:48 
  149 CURTIS LINTVEDT      11/34   62   143 M   143 EXETER          NH   27:20  7:49 
  150 MARTYN RICHARDO      12/34   61   111 M   111 GEORGETOWN      MA   27:23  7:50 




                                                                      Page 4
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 MICHAEL MURPHY       41/63   45   243 M   243 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:31  7:52 
  152 ELAN SABLICH         37/44   20   584 M   584 HAVERHILL       MA   27:32  7:52 
  153 STEPHEN TOUCHETTE    22/55   54    12 M    12 SALEM           MA   27:33  7:53 
  154 MIRANDA COLLARD       4/13   13   202 F   202 WESTFORD        MA   27:38  7:54 
  155 SCOTT WALSH          23/55   52    40 M    40 NEWBURYPORT     MA   27:39  7:54 
  156 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   13/34   65   135 M   135 METHUEN         MA   27:39  7:54 
  157 NANCY PEABODY        10/45   49   577 F   577 LONDONDERRY     NH   27:44  7:56 
  158 DAVID P. LABRODE     24/55   52    35 M    35 HAVERHILL       MA   27:45  7:56 
  159 MARK MCCRILL         42/63   46   153 M   153 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:46  7:56 
  160 BOB FOURNIER         25/55   52    38 M    38 DRACUT          MA   27:47  7:57 
  161 ELIZABETH TOUCHETTE  14/32   26    14 F    14 REVERE          MA   27:49  7:57 
  162 LORI TAYAS           11/45   41    33 F    33 NORTH READING   MA   27:54  7:59 
  163 CH DURDEN            38/44   34   710 M   710 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:59  8:00 
  164 CHRIS MARSHALL       43/63   44   122 M   122 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:59  8:00 
  165 PROF. BYRON PETRAKI  14/34   68    79 M    79 KINGSTON        NH   28:00  8:00 
  166 DEB TOUCHETTE         3/27   54    11 F    11 SALEM           MA   28:00  8:00 
  167 LAWSON BROUSE        26/55   58   211 M   211 SALEM           NH   28:00  8:00 
  168 PAUL POISSON         27/55   58    98 M    98 HUDSON          NH   28:01  8:01 
  169 ADAM SABLICH         39/44   26   585 M   585 HAVERHILL       MA   28:01  8:01 
  170 PAULA FINESTONE      12/45   41   300 F   300 BILLERICA       MA   28:05  8:02 
  171 MARK PEABODY         44/63   49   576 M   576 LONDONDERRY     NH   28:07  8:02 
  172 BETH O'GRADY         13/45   49   118 F   118 SALEM           MA   28:09  8:03 
  173 JAY SINGLETON        28/55   52   579 M   579 GEORGETOWN      MA   28:10  8:03 
  174 MARY CASEY           14/45   47   595 F   595 DRACUT          MA   28:15  8:05 
  175 KRISTEN BRODERICK    15/45   40   254 F   254 PORTSMOUTH      NH   28:16  8:05 
  176 STEPHEN IOLA         29/55   53    42 M    42 WEST NEWBURY    MA   28:20  8:06 
  177 SUE TALON             4/27   52   141 F   141 BERWICK         ME   28:23  8:07 
  178 STEVE PEPE           30/55   52   574 M   574 BEDFORD         MA   28:25  8:08 
  179 THOMAS MCCRILL       15/19   15   152 M   152 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:27  8:08 
  180 ANNIE KUCHARSKI       5/27   57    80 F    80 HAVERHILL       MA   28:28  8:08 
  181 EDWARD MAHONEY       31/55   55    25 M    25 DEERFIELD       NH   28:29  8:09 
  182 MURIEL SALIBA        16/45   46    29 F    29 HOOKSETT        NH   28:29  8:09 
  183 BUDDY LEONARD        32/55   57   140 M   140 ROWLEY          MA   28:29  8:09 
  184 CAITLIN KLICK        15/32   28    62 F    62 BURLINGTON      MA   28:31  8:09 
  185 BRIDGET SCHOFIELD     5/13   12    47 F    47 LITTLETON       MA   28:32  8:10 
  186 DAVID SMELSER        45/63   43   598 M   598 STONEHAM        MA   28:35  8:10 
  187 PATRICK COOK         46/63   45   290 M   290 LOWELL          MA   28:36  8:11 
  188 SUE MCNATT           17/45   43   102 F   102 NEEDHAM         MA   28:39  8:11 
  189 ALIA V. HASTINGS     16/32   24   197 F   197 HAVERHILL       MA   28:42  8:12 
  190 JOCELYN FOULKE       17/32   27   222 F   222 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   28:44  8:13 
  191 VICKI MILLER          6/27   56   155 F   155 DURHAM          NH   28:49  8:14 
  192 DOUG ZECHEL          33/55   59   149 M   149 GREENLAND       NH   28:50  8:15 
  193 JOHN DUCHARME        47/63   41   586 M   586                      28:53  8:16 
  194 CYNTHIA BROWN        18/45   49   287 F   287 IPSWICH         MA   28:54  8:16 
  195 DENNIS LAROCQUE      34/55   52   174 M   174 LAWRENCE        MA   28:59  8:17 
  196 DAVE TYLER           35/55   51   673 M   673 LOWELL          MA   29:03  8:18 
  197 HAILEY COCKROFT       6/13   10   566 F   566 DRACUT          MA   29:07  8:19 
  198 MARK COCKROFT        48/63   47   565 M   565 DRACUT          MA   29:07  8:20 
  199 STEVE DUKICH         36/55   52   674 M   674 N ANDOVER       MA   29:08  8:20 
  200 LISA JACKSON         19/45   43    53 F    53 GEORGETOWN      MA   29:10  8:20 




                                                                      Page 5
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 SCOTT JACKSON        49/63   43    54 M    54 GEORGETOWN      MA   29:12  8:21 
  202 CHERY MULVEY         20/45   49   187 F   187 BOXFORD         MA   29:12  8:21 
  203 SUSAN KENNEY          7/27   53    81 F    81 SOMERSET        MA   29:14  8:21 
  204 BARRY PEARSON        15/34   65    96 M    96 CHELMSFORD      MA   29:14  8:22 
  205 ANA HUBERT           21/45   44   245 F   245 MELROSE         MA   29:14  8:22 
  206 GRETCHEN WILSON      22/45   44   195 F   195 ANDOVER         MA   29:22  8:24 
  207 JIM CAMPBELL         50/63   49   196 M   196 NORTH READING   MA   29:27  8:25 
  208 THOMAS SCANLON       51/63   45   667 M   667 LOWELL          MA   29:28  8:26 
  209 JAMES FITZGERALD     37/55   53   573 M   573 LOWELL          MA   29:31  8:26 
  210 GEORGE STERLING      16/34   64    92 M    92 WINDHAM         NH   29:38  8:28 
  211 DANIEL MURPHY        52/63   49   662 M   662 GLOUCESTER      MA   29:42  8:30 
  212 KEVIN QUINLAN        53/63   47    64 M    64 CARLISLE        MA   29:47  8:31 
  213 MARC LAPLANTE        54/63   43   189 M   189 LAWRENCE        MA   29:50  8:32 
  214 SUSAN MORRALLL        8/27   53   592 F   592 MELROSE         MA   29:51  8:32 
  215 BEN TAYAS                     9   666 M   666 N. READING      MA   29:52  8:32 
  216 JOSEFINA OLIVA       23/45   47   296 F   296 NEWTON          MA   29:56  8:33 
  217 KRISTEN MACKIE        7/13   12   262 F   262 NEWBURYPORT     MA   29:57  8:34 
  218 KATE WHEELER         18/32   37   101 F   101 HAMPTON         NH   29:57  8:34 
  219 MARY ELLEN DORAN     24/45   48    19 F    19 DEDHAM          MA   30:04  8:36 
  220 KIM WYMAN            25/45   42    91 F    91 NORTH READING   MA   30:08  8:37 
  221 RACHEAL HARRINGTON   19/32   28   165 F   165 DRACUT          MA   30:14  8:39 
  222 MATT LIND            16/19   16   593 M   593 MELROSE         MA   30:16  8:39 
  223 THOMAS F. WYLIE      17/34   65   114 M   114 BRADFORD        MA   30:20  8:40 
  224 CAROL COMEAU          9/27   53   113 F   113 PLAISTOW        NH   30:25  8:42 
  225 STAN VASSALLO        18/34   60   233 M   233 N. ANDOVER      MA   30:25  8:42 
  226 RICHARD CLARK        38/55   59   106 M   106 RAYMOND         NH   30:32  8:44 
  227 PAUL GABOURY         39/55   58   250 M   250 ACTON           MA   30:35  8:45 
  228 JEFF NEMEC           40/55   50    90 M    90 NORTH READING   MA   30:39  8:46 
  229 DOUG BOLLEN          41/55   51   117 M   117 SALEM           MA   30:40  8:46 
  230 DEBBY PODSEN         26/45   49   144 F   144 MERRIMAC        MA   30:45  8:48 
  231 JESSICA COSTA        27/45   40    77 F    77 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:47  8:48 
  232 JULIE SIMONDS        28/45   49   647 F   647 NEWBURY         MA   30:51  8:49 
  233 MARCIE BUTLER        20/32   31   267 F   267 METHUEN         MA   30:53  8:50 
  234 LOIS ALEXANDER       10/27   57   591 F   591 MERIMAC         MA   30:57  8:51 
  235 ROBERT RANDALL        1/7    72   219 M   219 SPRINGVALE      ME   30:59  8:52 
  236 SHAUNA MCHUGH        21/32   25    61 F    61 BURLINGTON      MA   31:00  8:52 
  237 THOMAS PARADIS       55/63   48   123 M   123 WORCESTER       MA   31:00  8:52 
  238 TIM MARTELL                   9   237 M   237 TOPSFIELD       MA   31:02  8:52 
  239 AL CATALANO          42/55   57   646 M   646 NEWBURY         MA   31:03  8:53 
  240 GENE BRADY           19/34   61   656 M   656 ANDOVER         MA   31:04  8:53 
  241 MEG MICHAELS         11/27   54    89 F    89 WAKEFIELD       MA   31:05  8:53 
  242 SHELBY MORSS         29/45   48   218 F   218 WAYLAND         MA   31:06  8:53 
  243 DAVE JOHNS           56/63   44   110 M   110 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:09  8:54 
  244 JOSE ORTIZ           40/44   36   567 M   567 PEABODY         MA   31:16  8:56 
  245 LOIS PARKER-CARMONA  30/45   41   284 F   284 PELHAM          NH   31:20  8:57 
  246 GRIFFIN BARRISS      17/19   11   258 M   258 MELROSE         MA   31:22  8:58 
  247 SEAN CONLAN          18/19   11   256 M   256 MELROSE         MA   31:27  8:59 
  248 ERIN LYNCH           22/32   39   175 F   175 MELROSE         MA   31:29  9:00 
  249 RYAN CARNEY          19/19   11   257 M   257 MELROSE         MA   31:30  9:00 
  250 NANCY WHITE          31/45   48    97 F    97 METHUEN         MA   31:39  9:03 




                                                                      Page 6
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 JONATHAN MACKENZIE    2/7    71    83 M    83 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:39  9:03 
  252 GILLY                43/55   52   191 M   191 TIOPSFIELD      MA   31:40  9:03 
  253 LIZ SINGER           32/45   48   216 F   216 PORTSMOUTH      NH   31:41  9:04 
  254 CAROL MARSHALL       33/45   47   121 F   121 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:42  9:04 
  255 JACK KICK             3/7    77   651 M   651 DUNSTABLE       MA   31:46  9:05 
  256 BARB GOLDBERG        12/27   53   599 F   599 STONEHAM        MA   31:46  9:05 
  257 BETH HETTRICK        23/32   38   166 F   166 TYNGSBORO       MA   31:47  9:05 
  258 PETER BONACCORSI     20/34   65   206 M   206 SAUGUS          MA   31:48  9:05 
  259 DICK DORAN           21/34   60    60 M    60 DEDHAM          MA   31:50  9:06 
  260 MELISSA MURPHY       34/45   47   183 F   183 STERLING        MA   31:50  9:06 
  261 STAN KLEM            22/34   62   203 M   203 NASHUA          NH   32:00  9:09 
  262 MARGE HECK           13/27   57    44 F    44 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:07  9:11 
  263 CHRIS HARRISON       44/55   56    51 M    51 BOSTON          MA   32:07  9:11 
  264 DEBRA SULLIVAN       24/32   38   255 F   255 N. ANDOVER      MA   32:08  9:11 
  265 LEA GULDEMOND         8/13   12   263 F   263 W. NEWBURY      MA   32:08  9:11 
  266 RAYMUND GARCIA       41/44   38    72 M    72 NEWTONVILLE     MA   32:09  9:12 
  267 TRIA WIPFF           25/32   36   671 F   671 HAVERHILL       MA   32:18  9:14 
  268 GINGER IOLA          14/27   50    43 F    43 WEST NEWBURY    MA   32:23  9:15 
  269 RYAN BUCKLEY         23/34   66   589 M   589 HAVERHILL       MA   32:24  9:16 
  270 JACK FAGAN           45/55   54   159 M   159 REVERE          MA   32:36  9:19 
  271 GARY ALEXANDER       24/34   63   590 M   590 MERIMAC         MA   32:39  9:20 
  272 JAMIE SARKISIAN      57/63   49   708 M   708 WALTHAM         MA   32:41  9:21 
  273 PATRICIA HILLSGROVE  35/45   46   582 F   582 HOLLIS          NH   32:47  9:22 
  274 BUDDY HUBERT         25/34   63   244 M   244 MELROSE         MA   32:50  9:23 
  275 JILL PROVENCAL       36/45   44   157 F   157 GLOUCESTER      MA   32:53  9:24 
  276 PAMELA STRAUBE       37/45   42   581 F   581 GROVELAND       MA   32:56  9:25 
  277 MAUREEN MCNULTY      15/27   51   107 F   107 STONEHAM        MA   32:57  9:25 
  278 ED MURPHY            58/63   48   169 M   169 STERLING        MA   32:58  9:25 
  279 MAURA C. SCHOFIELD   38/45   43    49 F    49 LITTLETON       MA   33:03  9:27 
  280 JUDI MOLAND           1/3    63    17 F    17 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:10  9:29 
  281 SCOTT LEGER          42/44   38   587 M   587 LOWELL          MA   33:12  9:29 
  282 RICHARD COLLETTE     46/55   59   226 M   226 WAKEFIELD       MA   33:15  9:30 
  283 JEAN BARRY            2/3    65   198 F   198 IPSWICH         MA   33:18  9:31 
  284 KATHLEEN WALSH       39/45   43   240 F   240 N. READING      MA   33:25  9:33 
  285 FRANCIS WALSH                 8   241 M   241 N. READING      MA   33:25  9:33 
  286 WILLIAM MANNING      26/34   66   281 M   281 DERRY           NH   33:27  9:34 
  287 SANDRA CAPUANO       16/27   53   669 F   669 DANVERS         MA   33:29  9:34 
  288 DAVID WHITE          47/55   51    27 M    27 BOLTON          MA   33:34  9:36 
  289 BOBBY SCHRATER       27/34   61    86 M    86 SALEM           MA   33:40  9:37 
  290 LISA TORBIN-SHAW     40/45   44   596 F   596 N. ANDOVER      MA   33:41  9:38 
  291 ELIZABETH HASTINGS   17/27   53   115 F   115 WOBURN          MA   33:46  9:39 
  292 MICHELE ROBBINS      41/45   44    24 F    24 CHELMSFORD      MA   33:49  9:40 
  293 DON CLUKIES          28/34   67   161 M   161 PORTSMITH       RI   33:52  9:41 
  294 LEO TOMETICH         59/63   49   163 M   163 DUNSTABLE       MA   33:58  9:43 
  295 BRIAN KENNEY         48/55   56    82 M    82 SOMERSET        MA   34:01  9:43 
  296 MICHAEL THOMPSON     49/55   50   668 M   668 LONDONDERRY     NH   34:04  9:44 
  297 STEVE MOLAND         29/34   66    66 M    66 LITCHFIELD      NH   34:07  9:45 
  298 STEVE PAONE          50/55   59    59 M    59 WILMINGTON      MA   34:07  9:45 
  299 ROGER MARTELL        30/34   60   238 M   238 TOPSFIELD       MA   34:11  9:46 
  300 FALLON SCHOFIELD      9/13   14    48 F    48 LITTLETON       MA   34:11  9:46 




                                                                      Page 7
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                            CHRONOTRACK TIMING
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 DEVAN PETERSON       10/13   14   150 F   150 HAVERHILL       MA   34:17  9:48 
  302 TIMOTHY P. O'CONNOR  51/55   52    31 M    31 ARLINGTON       MA   34:42  9:55 
  303 MEAGHAN C. O'CONNOR  26/32   25    32 F    32 ARLINGTON       MA   34:47  9:57 
  304 AIMEE JEFFERSON      27/32   36   297 F   297 LAWRENCE        MA   34:48  9:57 
  305 BITTY BIRGE          28/32   25    55 F    55 HAMPTON         NH   34:55  9:59 
  306 JIM DEZUTTER         60/63   47   261 M   261 SHREWSBURY      MA   34:58 10:00 
  307 HAL RUBIN             4/7    70   568 M   568 ANDOVER         MA   35:05 10:02 
  308 KEN SKIER            52/55   56   283 M   283 LEXINGTON       MA   35:23 10:07 
  309 DOUG FAGAN           53/55   58   652 M   652 DANVERS         MA   35:30 10:09 
  310 DANIEL DODSON        31/34   65   130 M   130 METHUEN         MA   35:49 10:14 
  311 CYNTHIA HENDERICKSE  18/27   55   200 F   200 GLOUCESTER      MA   35:50 10:15 
  312 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  19/27   57   645 F   645 NEWBURYPORT     MA   35:52 10:15 
  313 JOHN PLAUTZ          61/63   40   649 M   649 NASHUA          NH   35:53 10:15 
  314 ZACH GROVER                   8   282 M   282 ANDOVER         MA   36:08 10:20 
  315 MICHELE GABOURY      20/27   56   251 F   251 ACTON           MA   36:13 10:21 
  316 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY    5/7    70    70 M    70 BELMONT         MA   36:26 10:25 
  317 KARA GARY            29/32   31   160 F   160 LOWELL          MA   36:35 10:27 
  318 TANYA MEAD           30/32   34   588 F   588 LOWELL          MA   36:36 10:28 
  319 JUDY DUFFY           21/27   54    34 F    34 EVERETT         MA   36:50 10:32 
  320 ROY DENNEHY          32/34   65   116 M   116 WINDHAM         NH   36:56 10:33 
  321 LIZ RIETZ            31/32   33    30 F    30 NEWTON          MA   37:01 10:35 
  322 GEORGE RUSSO         33/34   61   269 M   269 WALTHAM         MA   37:06 10:36 
  323 KATHY CLARK          22/27   59   105 F   105 RAYMOND         NH   37:12 10:38 
  324 JIM MCLAUGHLIN        6/7    75    75 M    75 RYE             NH   37:12 10:38 
  325 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   42/45   49    95 F    95 NEWMARKET       NH   37:23 10:41 
  326 STEVE BORBEE         62/63   47   234 M   234 W. ROXBURY      MA   37:37 10:45 
  327 LIZ TASSINARI        23/27   50   248 F   248 MELROSE         MA   37:47 10:48 
  328 SHARON MCKENNA       24/27   52   184 F   184 WAKEFIELD       MA   37:51 10:49 
  329 ALEXANDRIA GARRETT   11/13   13   285 F   285 WESTFORD        MA   37:53 10:50 
  330 CINDY CURLEY         43/45   44   298 F   298                      38:14 10:56 
  331 ROSA TEJADA          25/27   50    22 F    22 DERRY           NH   38:17 10:57 
  332 CAT CARGILL          44/45   40    36 F    36 HAVERHILL       MA   38:19 10:57 
  333 JEFFREY BARRISS      63/63   40   253 M   253 MELROSE         MA   38:23 10:58 
  334 MEGAN LAWLOR         12/13   10   227 F   227                 MA   38:42 11:04 
  335 BROOKE BARRISS                8   252 F   252 MELROSE         MA   38:43 11:04 
  336 BROOKE SCHOFIELD     13/13   10    46 F    46 LITTLETON       MA   38:47 11:05 
  337 HOLLY KINGSLEY       32/32   28    88 F    88 ANDOVER         MA   38:57 11:08 
  338 JOHN W. PARKER        7/7    78    78 M    78 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   40:13 11:30 
  339 NICKOLAS KINGSLEY    43/44   30    87 M    87 ANDOVER         MA   40:13 11:30 
  340 JOHN DICOMANDREA      1/2    81   204 M   204 REVERE          MA   40:34 11:36 
  341 STEPHEN ONEILL       44/44   39   299 M   299 WORCESTER       MA   40:42 11:38 
  342 GAIL REILLY          26/27   59   177 F   177 IPSWICH         MA   41:32 11:52 
  343 JAMES LEE SHELTON    54/55   54    45 M    45 LOWELL          MA   41:56 11:59 
  344 RONALD DEMERS        34/34   61   129 M   129 LAWRENCE        MA   41:56 11:59 
  345 MELISSA JEZUIT       27/27   51   660 F   660 ANDOVER         MA   42:43 12:13 
  346 EDDY NOONAN          55/55   58   597 M   597 WALTHAM         MA   43:53 12:33 
  347 DONNA NIVEN          45/45   42    21 F    21 LOWELL          MA   44:55 12:50 
  348 LINDA BURCIAGA        3/3    63    15 F    15 NEWBURYPORT     MA   45:09 12:54 
  349 LOU PETERS            2/2    85    85 M    85 METHUEN         MA   45:14 12:56 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News