Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gabes Run 2009

South Hamilton, MA, November 27, 2009

[Womens Results | Womens Awards | Womens Teams | Womens Community Cup | Mens Results | Mens Awards | Mens Teams | Mens Community Cup ]

Co-Ed Teams

                                 Gabes Run
                   Friday, November 27, 2009 start 10 AM
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Co - Ed TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM SILLY'S             
            1  2  4  5  6  =  18      
         Chris Garvin, Katie Garvin, Brian Hamill, Thomas Conlon, Ryan Fleming
   2.  Emerging Elites
            1  4  7  8  31 =  51
         Elleree Erdos, Priyanka Fouda, Kathleen Mello, Lee Milne, Fred Treseler
   3.  Waring School
            3  11  12  13  16 =  55
         Brendon Pickering, Walker Staples, Timothy Bakland, Parker Bruce, Eleanor Lustig
   4.  Miles River Middle School
            3  10  15  19  21 =  68
         Emily Weigand, Dani Knudsen, Tela Ziegenhals, Niamh McAdam, Griffin Webber
   5.  D Dunamis
            2  9  13  23  29 =  76
         Brian Wilmarth, Meirwyri Walters, Elizabeth Shively, Cindy Wu
   6.  Team Lanois 
            5  14  17  19  25 =  80
         Emily Lanois, Alison Lanois, Doug Lanois, Cathy Lanois, Maddy Lanois
   7.  Troop 35
            15  16  18  20  26 =  95
         John Finkenaur, Bruce Watkins, Erin Watkins, Billy Martin, Rob Sarkisian
   8. Hotshots
            14  20  27  33  34 =  128
         Hollis French, Emma Beane, Ro French, Lydia Brainard, Weezie Howley
   9. Shenanigans
            24  24  25  28  32 =  133
         Justin Pacione, Jane Frye, Brian Ford, Jackson MacDonald, Colleen Murphy











race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News