Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gabes Run 2009

South Hamilton, MA, November 27, 2009

[Womens Results | Womens Awards | Womens Teams | Womens Community Cup | Mens Awards | Mens Teams | Mens Community Cup | Co-Ed Teams ]

Mens Results

                                                                      
                        ****** Male Results ******
                                 Gabes Run
                   Friday, November 27, 2009 start 10 AM
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                No.  Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City       St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ======== ===== == = ========== == ======= ===== 
    1 peter asaro          399   1/33   M2029 20 M Gloucester MA   16:47  5:25 
    2 Peter Gilmore         32   2/33   M2029 20 M Hanson     MA   16:55  5:28 
    3 Alex Hall            320   3/33   M2029 22 M Hanover    NH   17:16  5:35 
    4 Patrick McAllister    97   4/33   M2029 20 M Framingham MA   17:23  5:37 
    5 Andrew Ryan          550   1/143  M1419 18 M Gloucester MA   17:35  5:41 
    6 Kevin Gilmore        107   5/33   M2029 20 M Hanson     MA   17:39  5:42 
    7 Eric McDonald        213   2/143  M1419 19 M Groveland  MA   17:40  5:42 
    8 greg krathwohl       146   3/143  M1419 18 M Ipswich    MA   17:47  5:44 
    9 James Pawlicki       751   1/20   M3039 35 M Beverly    MA   17:50  5:46 
   10 Eric Kimball         134   4/143  M1419 18 M Manchester MA   17:51  5:46 
   11 Chris Garvin          50   6/33   M2029 28 M Essex      MA   17:58  5:48 
   12 John Ryan            549   7/33   M2029 20 M Gloucester MA   17:58  5:48 
   13 Benjamin Girard      663   5/143  M1419 16 M Manchester MA   18:06  5:51 
   14 Conor Lyons          561   6/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   18:19  5:55 
   15 Colin Ogilvie        109   7/143  M1419 19 M Hopedale   MA   18:33  5:59 
   16 Thompson Ogilvie     108   8/33   M2029 21 M Hopedale   MA   18:56  6:07 
   17 Liam Anastasia-Murp  441   8/143  M1419 19 M Gloucester MA   19:03  6:09 
   18 Chas Mitchell        681   9/33   M2029 20 M FAIRHAVEN  MA   19:12  6:12 
   19 Michael Masse        701   9/143  M1419 18 M N.Andover  MA   19:15  6:13 
   20 Benjamin Chapman     604  10/143  M1419 19 M Beverly    MA   19:17  6:14 
   21 Colin Jermain        157  10/33   M2029 20 M Essex      MA   19:29  6:17 
   22 Nathaniel Jermain    156  11/143  M1419 17 M Essex      MA   19:31  6:18 
   23 Samnang Ros          484  11/33   M2029 29 M Revere     MA   19:46  6:23 
   24 John Stansel          76  12/143  M1419 16 M Newburypor MA   19:46  6:23 
   25 Matthew Getz         678  13/143  M1419 17 M Newburypor MA   19:57  6:27 
   26                      718                                     19:58  6:27 
   27 Michael Myers         42  12/33   M2029 25 M Salem      MA   19:59  6:27 
   28 Brian Wilmarth       491  13/33   M2029 23 M Hamilton   MA   20:12  6:31 
   29 Jackson Fields       643  14/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   20:23  6:35 
   30 brendon pickering    363  15/143  M1419 16 M Merrimac   MA   20:24  6:35 
   31 Brendon Aylaian      706  16/143  M1419 17 M STOW       MA   20:28  6:37 
   32 Tim Coppa            544  17/143  M1419 16 M N.Andover  MA   20:29  6:37 
   33 Dennis Floyd         396   2/20   M3039 33 M Lynn       MA   20:29  6:37 
   34 Alex Sullivan        626  18/143  M1419 16 M N.Andover  MA   20:32  6:38 
   35 William Flynn        371  19/143  M1419 16 M Middleton  MA   20:33  6:38 
   36 Brendan Powers       426  14/33   M2029 20 M Middleton  MA   20:36  6:39 
   37 Thomas Josephson     229  20/143  M1419 17 M Ipswich    MA   20:38  6:40 
   38 Eli Thomas           360  21/143  M1419 17 M Ipswich    MA   20:39  6:40 
   39 Alex Tarnoff         714  15/33   M2029 20 M Weston     MA   20:43  6:41 
   40 Sean Hanlon          680  22/143  M1419 19 M Georgetown MA   20:57  6:46 
   41 Luke Doherty Munro   122  23/143  M1419 18 M Hudson     MA   20:57  6:46 
   42 Ken Warren           692   1/71   M4049 48 M Wilmington MA   21:02  6:47 
   43 Paul Couture         135  24/143  M1419 19 M Beverly    MA   21:09  6:50 
   44 Brian Hamill         490   3/20   M3039 38 M Watertown  MA   21:24  6:54 
   45 Ryan Thistle         674  16/33   M2029 21 M                 21:34  6:58 
   46 Thomas Conlon        530   2/71   M4049 45 M Manchester MA   21:41  7:00 
   47 Robert Hennessy      731  25/143  M1419 19 M N.Andover  MA   21:48  7:02 
   48 Max Obrien           730  26/143  M1419 18 M N.Andover  MA   21:49  7:02 
   49 Alex Kramer          724  27/143  M1419 18 M N.Andover  MA   21:49  7:03 
   50 Jarret Harrigan      344  28/143  M1419 17 M Ipswich    MA   21:50  7:03 
   51 Chris Blondin        285   4/20   M3039 36 M Essex      MA   21:51  7:03 
   52 Lee Burgess          676  29/143  M1419 16 M Chelmsford MA   21:58  7:06 
   53 John Jantz           656  30/143  M1419 17 M Arlington  MA   22:10  7:09 
   54 Ryan Fleming         457  17/33   M2029 24 M Wenham     MA   22:12  7:10 
   55 Jonathan Gault       408  31/143  M1419 18 M Bedford    MA   22:12  7:10 
   56 Christopher Beneven  416  32/143  M1419 16 M Beverly    MA   22:13  7:10 
   57 Luke Vance           433  33/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   22:13  7:10 
   58 Christopher von Sta  178  34/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   22:13  7:10 
   59 Scott Goodrich        22  35/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   22:14  7:11 
   60 Jack Lebel            39  36/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   22:14  7:11 
   61 eric krathwohl       145   1/30   M5059 55 M Ipswich    MA   22:22  7:13 
   62 Darryl Varney        527  37/143  M1419 17 M N.Andover  MA   22:26  7:14 
   63 Brian Jalbert        725  38/143  M1419 19 M N.Andover  MA   22:27  7:15 
   64 Caleb Rogers         153  39/143  M1419 17 M Wilmington MA   22:29  7:15 
   65 Stephen Lyons        473  18/33   M2029 21 M Merrimac   MA   22:29  7:16 
   66 Rufus Clark          468   3/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   22:35  7:17 
   67 Anthony Low          504  19/33   M2029 24 M Arlington  MA   22:38  7:18 
   68 Stephen Armstrong    609  40/143  M1419 19 M Revere     MA   22:42  7:20 
   69 Alen Smajic          417  41/143  M1419 17 M Revere     MA   22:43  7:20 
   70 Eric Burgess         649  20/33   M2029 29 M Hamilton   MA   22:51  7:22 
   71 tom benton           173  42/143  M1419 17 M Beverly    MA   22:55  7:24 
   72 Jonny Conant         560   5/20   M3039 31 M Gloucester MA   22:58  7:25 
   73 Nathaniel McGough    347  43/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   22:59  7:25 
   74 Alex Catalano        357  44/143  M1419 17 M Hamilton   MA   23:00  7:25 
   75 Ryan Lackie          316  45/143  M1419 17 M Middleton  MA   23:02  7:26 
   76 Peter Dolan          368  46/143  M1419 18 M Medfield   MA   23:04  7:27 
   77 John Bleday          695  47/143  M1419 18 M WESTWOOD   MA   23:05  7:27 
   78 Will Gibbons         290  48/143  M1419 18 M Lexington  MA   23:05  7:27 
   79 Ernesto Bonilla      614  49/143  M1419 17 M Revere     MA   23:09  7:29 
   80 Ian Stewart          423  50/143  M1419 17 M Ipswich    MA   23:10  7:29 
   81 Peter Liquori        304  51/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   23:10  7:29 
   82 Jonathan Touchette   291  52/143  M1419 16 M Middleton  MA   23:11  7:29 
   83 Jack Terrett         365  21/33   M2029 21 M Sherborn   MA   23:11  7:29 
   84 steve b              211   4/71   M4049 49 M woburn     MA   23:12  7:29 
   85 Andrew Marra         116  53/143  M1419 19 M Wilmington MA   23:12  7:30 
   86 Andrew Ames          253  22/33   M2029 21 M Danvers    MA   23:13  7:30 
   87 michael cardillo     581  54/143  M1419 19 M Middleton  MA   23:15  7:30 
   88 Conor Maginn         512  55/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   23:15  7:30 
   89 Paul Goodwin         425   5/71   M4049 41 M Hamilton   MA   23:16  7:31 
   90 Michael Allara       637   1/23   M0113 13 M Hamilton   MA   23:16  7:31 
   91 max frye             247  56/143  M1419 16 M Wenham     MA   23:17  7:31 
   92 John Fisher          346  57/143  M1419 18 M Medfield   MA   23:17  7:31 
   93 Michael Zheng        607  58/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   23:18  7:31 
   94 Andrew Stillman      696  59/143  M1419 19 M Norfolk    MA   23:18  7:31 
   95 Meirwyn Walters      115   6/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   23:21  7:32 
   96 Michael McCormick    439   2/30   M5059 51 M Newburypor MA   23:28  7:35 
   97 Calvin Gonzalez      418  60/143  M1419 14 M Lawrence   MA   23:29  7:35 
   98 Nathan Masterson     700  61/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   23:48  7:41 
   99 Thomas McGovern      476  62/143  M1419 14 M Beverly    MA   23:51  7:42 
  100 Jake Levine          412   2/23   M0113 12 M Beverly    MA   23:52  7:42 
  101 dani knudsen         185   3/23   M0113 12 M Hamilton   MA   23:53  7:42 
  102 Sam Malabre          231  63/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   23:53  7:43 
  103 Matthew Pearsall     133  64/143  M1419 18 M W.         Ne   23:53  7:43 
  104 Connor Adamik        168  65/143  M1419 17 M Byfield    MA   23:55  7:43 
  105 James Farnham        668   7/71   M4049 43 M Hamilton   MA   23:57  7:44 
  106 Jake Santarelli      606  66/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   24:03  7:46 
  107 Evan Bernier         498   6/20   M3039 30 M Beverly    MA   24:04  7:46 
  108 David Lund           584   8/71   M4049 46 M Beverly    MA   24:09  7:48 
  109 Walker Staples       358  67/143  M1419 17 M Ipswich    MA   24:09  7:48 
  110 Cody St. Armano      727  68/143  M1419 14 M Peabody    MA   24:10  7:48 
  111 Katie Flores          75                17 F Wenham     MA   24:13  7:49 
  112 Timothy Bakland      268   7/20   M3039 34 M Beverly    MA   24:18  7:51 
  113 Andrew Thistle       673  69/143  M1419 19 M Chelmsford MA   24:24  7:53 
  114 Parker Bruce         297  70/143  M1419 17 M Hamilton   MA   24:38  7:57 
  115 David Patch          305   9/71   M4049 48 M Topsfield  MA   24:56  8:03 
  116 Harrison Black       208  71/143  M1419 18 M Wenham     MA   24:57  8:03 
  117 Daniel von Staats    179  72/143  M1419 15 M Wenham     MA   24:57  8:03 
  118 Mark Namaroff        160  10/71   M4049 46 M Wenham     MA   24:58  8:04 
  119 Peter Shepard         34   3/30   M5059 50 M Hamilton   MA   24:58  8:04 
  120 Jared Beane          165   4/23   M0113 12 M Hamilton   MA   25:03  8:05 
  121 HOLLIS FRENCH         91  11/71   M4049 48 M Wenham     MA   25:04  8:05 
  122 Ian MacLean          684  73/143  M1419 15 M Hamilton   MA   25:05  8:06 
  123 Jason Webber         699  23/33   M2029 28 M Brookline  MA   25:17  8:10 
  124 Jake Nichols         703  74/143  M1419 18 M Wenham     MA   25:20  8:11 
  125 Mark Petrou           44  75/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   25:20  8:11 
  126 DAVID REIN           389   1/4    M6069 60 M Beverly    MA   25:21  8:11 
  127 Chad Warren          510  12/71   M4049 40 M madison    WI   25:21  8:11 
  128 Gerard Fallon         98   4/30   M5059 54 M Hamilton   MA   25:29  8:14 
  129 Michael Koniares     209  76/143  M1419 18 M Boxford    MA   25:31  8:14 
  130 Mark Evans           679  77/143  M1419 18 M Middleton  MA   25:32  8:14 
  131 haig caviston         72  78/143  M1419 17 M Essex      MA   25:36  8:16 
  132 Michael Zizza        386  13/71   M4049 44 M Wenham     MA   25:37  8:16 
  133 John Finkenaur       142  14/71   M4049 46 M Hamilton   MA   25:38  8:17 
  134 Bruce Watkins        323  15/71   M4049 49 M Wenham     MA   25:47  8:19 
  135 Doug Lanois          159  16/71   M4049 47 M Hamilton   MA   25:48  8:20 
  136 Shawn Donnelly        51  79/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   25:49  8:20 
  137 dan hyszczak         545  80/143  M1419 17 M Andover    MA   25:53  8:21 
  138 David Bain            78  81/143  M1419 15 M Hamilton   MA   25:54  8:22 
  139 Brandon Arakaki      263   8/20   M3039 33 M Saugus     MA   25:55  8:22 
  140 John Evers           199  17/71   M4049 41 M Hamilton   MA   26:08  8:26 
  141 Paul Dalton          641   9/20   M3039 38 M Hamilton   MA   26:09  8:26 
  142 Nicholas Fusco       436  82/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   26:09  8:27 
  143 Benjamin von Staats  176  83/143  M1419 19 M Wenham     MA   26:10  8:27 
  144 Alexander Atwater     96  24/33   M2029 20 M Hamilton   MA   26:10  8:27 
  145 brad kimball         552  84/143  M1419 15 M hamilton   MA   26:10  8:27 
  146 Andrew Kang          464  85/143  M1419 14 M Wenham     MA   26:11  8:27 
  147 Wes Thistle          677   5/30   M5059 52 M Chelmsford MA   26:20  8:30 
  148 Robert Stewart       651   6/30   M5059 50 M Ipswich    MA   26:22  8:31 
  149 Andrew Marshall      379  86/143  M1419 14 M N.Andover  MA   26:23  8:31 
  150 Christopher Marshal  690  18/71   M4049 44 M N.Andover  MA   26:24  8:31 
  151 Alex Vlahos          214  87/143  M1419 18 M Ipswich    MA   26:25  8:31 
  152 Sam Thomas           361  88/143  M1419 19 M Ipswich    MA   26:25  8:32 
  153 David Chechik        658  19/71   M4049 46 M Ipswich    MA   26:26  8:32 
  154 Kevin Rich           256   2/4    M6069 63 M Hamilton   MA   26:31  8:33 
  155 Zack Gaucher         716  89/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   26:36  8:35 
  156 James Marra          117  90/143  M1419 17 M Wilmington MA   26:37  8:36 
  157 ben chmura           603  91/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   26:38  8:36 
  158 kenneth spencer      151  20/71   M4049 44 M Essex      MA   26:40  8:36 
  159 Scott Saumsiegle     531  10/20   M3039 39 M Topsfield  MA   26:44  8:38 
  160 Jeff Goodrich        685  92/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   26:45  8:38 
  161 Ben Halpin           258  93/143  M1419 17 M Stoneham   MA   26:47  8:39 
  162 Michael Mc Adam      573  21/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   26:52  8:40 
  163 Daniel Pasquarello   595  11/20   M3039 37 M Wenham     MA   26:52  8:40 
  164 Christian Martyn     702  94/143  M1419 18 M Beverly    MA   26:55  8:41 
  165 Dean Loeper          734  95/143  M1419 17 M Beverly    MA   26:55  8:41 
  166 Andrew Black         475  96/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   26:56  8:42 
  167 Billy Martin         333  97/143  M1419 17 M Hamilton   MA   26:56  8:42 
  168 Brian BFF Misuraca   351  25/33   M2029 29 M Gloucester MA   26:57  8:42 
  169 Tom McDermott        683   7/30   M5059 50 M ONONDAGA   NY   26:58  8:42 
  170 Josh Landis          190  98/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   26:59  8:43 
  171 August Kawski        113  99/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   27:00  8:43 
  172 Gregory Mazman       181   8/30   M5059 52 M Wenham     MA   27:04  8:44 
  173 Ryan Hughes           61 100/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   NY   27:06  8:45 
  174 Josh Webber          180  22/71   M4049 40 M Hamilton   MA   27:08  8:45 
  175 cole caviston         71 101/143  M1419 17 M Essex      MA   27:08  8:46 
  176 Timothy Goland       485  23/71   M4049 40 M N.Andover  MA   27:09  8:46 
  177 griffin webber       359   5/23   M0113 12 M Hamilton   MA   27:10  8:46 
  178 Jesse McElvain       152 102/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   27:10  8:46 
  179 Mark Cic oria        616  24/71   M4049 40 M Essex      MA   27:11  8:46 
  180 Marcus Hanna         192 103/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   27:12  8:47 
  181 Richard Atwater      166   9/30   M5059 51 M Hamilton   MA   27:13  8:47 
  182 Charles Hoffman      447  25/71   M4049 48 M Wenham     MA   27:14  8:47 
  183 Stephen Christian    463  12/20   M3039 36 M Hamilton   MA   27:14  8:48 
  184 Justin Pacione         2 104/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   27:15  8:48 
  185 Joe Demeo            644  26/71   M4049 43 M Manchester MA   27:16  8:48 
  186 Brian Ford           286 105/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   27:18  8:49 
  187 Kevin Blatchford     402  27/71   M4049 42 M Wenham     MA   27:22  8:50 
  188 Rennie Worsfold      540  28/71   M4049 45 M Wenham     MA   27:22  8:50 
  189 Leo Daley            274  29/71   M4049 48 M Manchester MA   27:26  8:51 
  190 anthony fusco        437  30/71   M4049 42 M Hamilton   MA   27:29  8:52 
  191 ROB SARKISIAN        154  26/33   M2029 28 M Topsfield  MA   27:30  8:52 
  192 Keith                618  27/33   M2029 22 M Danvers    MA   27:31  8:53 
  193 Kyle Super Swimme M  352  28/33   M2029 25 M Gloucester MA   27:34  8:54 
  194 dan ahearn           339  10/30   M5059 55 M Wenham     MA   27:35  8:54 
  195 Charlie Serpa        385 106/143  M1419 15 M Wenham     MA   27:43  8:57 
  196 Ryan Hanna           193 107/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   27:44  8:57 
  197 Frank McCarthy       313 108/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   27:45  8:57 
  198 Jim Lidrbauch        227  31/71   M4049 48 M Hamilton   MA   27:45  8:58 
  199 Patrick Ford         343 109/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   27:46  8:58 
  200 Gary Trask           186  32/71   M4049 40 M Beverly    MA   27:47  8:58 
  201 Dan Katz              83  29/33   M2029 20 M Ithaca     NY   27:47  8:58 
  202 Jake Stokes          105 110/143  M1419 16 M Beverly    MA   27:48  8:58 
  203 Aaron von Staats     177  33/71   M4049 43 M Wenham     MA   27:49  8:59 
  204 Matthew Fusco        489  34/71   M4049 43 M Hamilton   MA   27:50  8:59 
  205 Daniel Allara        636   6/23   M0113 11 M Hamilton   MA   27:56  9:01 
  206 william MacDonald    118  35/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   27:56  9:01 
  207 William Erdman       451  11/30   M5059 51 M Wenham     MA   27:57  9:01 
  208 Greg Carroll         149  36/71   M4049 47 M Essex      MA   28:02  9:03 
  209 Brendan Varney       528 111/143  M1419 16 M N.Andover  MA   28:03  9:03 
  210 matthew safford      398   7/23   M0113 11 M Hamilton   MA   28:04  9:03 
  211 Jim Freeman           55  37/71   M4049 44 M Wenham     MA   28:04  9:04 
  212 Daniel Vadala        454  30/33   M2029 28 M Danvers    MA   28:05  9:04 
  213 Jackson MacDonald    295 112/143  M1419 17 M Wenham     MA   28:05  9:04 
  214 Chris Toomey         642  13/20   M3039 38 M Hamilton   MA   28:05  9:04 
  215 Oliver Cook          513 113/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   28:06  9:04 
  216 Jared Tobyne         486 114/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   28:08  9:05 
  217 Mark Spongberg       461  12/30   M5059 51 M Hamilton   MA   28:09  9:05 
  218 Gary Domoracki       332  38/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   28:12  9:06 
  219 Unknown              800                                     28:13  9:07 
  220 Tyler Rostad         375 115/143  M1419 14 M Wenham     MA   28:14  9:07 
  221 brian crosbie        264  14/20   M3039 37 M Beverly    MA   28:16  9:07 
  222 Chris Campbell       533  39/71   M4049 42 M Hamilton   MA   28:18  9:08 
  223 Tyler Bussone        582 116/143  M1419 15 M Hamilton   MA   28:18  9:08 
  224 Christopher Dovleto  302 117/143  M1419 15 M Hamilton   MA   28:21  9:09 
  225 Patrick Shea         172  40/71   M4049 41 M Wenham     MA   28:26  9:11 
  226 Matt Cann            163  15/20   M3039 38 M Hamilton   MA   28:26  9:11 
  227 Andrew Ayers         259  41/71   M4049 42 M Hamilton   MA   28:28  9:11 
  228 James Barry          757  13/30   M5059 52 M W.Roxbury  MA   28:30  9:12 
  229 Jake Namaroff        613 118/143  M1419 15 M Wenham     MA   28:31  9:12 
  230 Henry Druschel       232 119/143  M1419 17 M Essex      MA   28:31  9:12 
  231 Matthew Donnelly     101   8/23   M0113 13 M Wenham     MA   28:33  9:13 
  232 Doug Aylaian         704  42/71   M4049 49 M STOW       MA   28:35  9:14 
  233 Jack Schrener        689 120/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   28:36  9:14 
  234 Chandler Jones       525  43/71   M4049 48 M Beverly    MA   28:39  9:15 
  235 Ernest Santin        382  14/30   M5059 55 M Wenham     MA   28:49  9:18 
  236 Teddy Libelo          14   9/23   M0113 12 M Wenham     MA   28:56  9:20 
  237 Fred Treseler         58  31/33   M2029 27 M Chestnut H MA   28:57  9:21 
  238 Richard Leboeaf      660  15/30   M5059 56 M Ipswich    MA   28:59  9:21 
  239 Scott Webber         720  44/71   M4049 41 M Hamilton   MA   28:59  9:21 
  240 Bill Varney          526  16/30   M5059 50 M N.Andover  MA   29:00  9:22 
  241 Doug Fecteau         338  17/30   M5059 51 M Hamilton   MA   29:02  9:22 
  242 John O'Keefe         315  45/71   M4049 49 M Hamilton   MA   29:04  9:23 
  243 Alexander von Staat  175  10/23   M0113 13 M Wenham     MA   29:07  9:24 
  244 Andrew Weigand       125 121/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   29:07  9:24 
  245 Sam Frick            509  11/23   M0113 13 M Wenham     MA   29:09  9:24 
  246 Robert Gibbons       289  18/30   M5059 51 M Lexington  MA   29:14  9:26 
  247 Lindle Willnow       445  46/71   M4049 48 M Hamilton   MA   29:15  9:26 
  248 Dave Moniz           413  47/71   M4049 45 M Topsfield  MA   29:20  9:28 
  249 Tim Moniz            415 122/143  M1419 18 M Topsfield  MA   29:20  9:28 
  250 frankie bucco        278 123/143  M1419 14 M Wenham     MA   29:22  9:29 
  251 Andrew Hall          580  16/20   M3039 33 M Beverly    MA   29:23  9:29 
  252 Allan MacCurrach     586  48/71   M4049 45 M Wenham     MA   29:29  9:31 
  253 Alan Vance           240  49/71   M4049 49 M Hamilton   MA   29:30  9:31 
  254 Ron Vish             112  50/71   M4049 44 M W.Roxbury  MA   29:30  9:31 
  255 David Bird           740 124/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   29:32  9:32 
  256 John Russell         553  19/30   M5059 55 M Salem      MA   29:34  9:33 
  257 Scott Hughes          64  12/23   M0113 12 M Wenham     MA   29:35  9:33 
  258 Aaron Ross           755 125/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   29:36  9:33 
  259 david jones          184  51/71   M4049 40 M Hamilton   MA   29:37  9:34 
  260 Alex Glovsky          81  52/71   M4049 40 M Hamilton   MA   29:38  9:34 
  261 Ted Hogan            456 126/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   29:39  9:34 
  262 Adam Carafotes       161 127/143  M1419 14 M Sutton     MA   29:43  9:35 
  263 Jay short            554  53/71   M4049 44 M Rowley     MA   29:44  9:36 
  264 Caterina Taormina    350                29 F Yonkers    NY   29:44  9:36 
  265 Cole Farnham         669  13/23   M0113 12 M Hamilton   MA   29:44  9:36 
  266 Terry Cowman         500  20/30   M5059 56 M Manchester MA   29:47  9:37 
  267 Nathaniel Vance      241  14/23   M0113 11 M Hamilton   MA   29:50  9:38 
  268 Steve Barton         707  21/30   M5059 51 M UNDERHILL  VT   29:52  9:39 
  269 Matt Gillis          589 128/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   29:55  9:39 
  270 John Gillis          590  54/71   M4049 44 M Hamilton   MA   29:57  9:40 
  271 John Halpin          502  22/30   M5059 56 M Stoneham   MA   30:01  9:41 
  272 Gabe Fernandez       420 129/143  M1419 15 M Beverly    MA   30:07  9:43 
  273 Jonathan Ryan        648  17/20   M3039 33 M Hamilton   MA   30:09  9:44 
  274 Collin Hills         430 130/143  M1419 19 M USAF Acade CO   30:10  9:44 
  275 Joseph Mercuvio      694 131/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   30:11  9:44 
  276 robert clark         474   3/4    M6069 66 M Hamilton   MA   30:11  9:45 
  277 Wes Surette          406  32/33   M2029 20 M Hamilton   MA   30:14  9:46 
  278 Robert Woodbury      298  23/30   M5059 53 M Hamilton   MA   30:15  9:46 
  279 Bill Frain            80  55/71   M4049 43 M Hamilton   MA   30:23  9:48 
  280 Charles Guyer        126  56/71   M4049 41 M Hamilton   MA   30:24  9:49 
  281 Anthony Sabatini     578 132/143  M1419 17 M Hamilton   MA   30:25  9:49 
  282 Kevin O'Shea         171  57/71   M4049 41 M Wenham     MA   30:31  9:51 
  283 Jesse Holt           100  18/20   M3039 38 M Granby     CT   30:38  9:53 
  284 Dan Powers            40 133/143  M1419 18 M Middleton  MA   30:48  9:56 
  285 Kenneth Mastrocola   462  58/71   M4049 44 M Hamilton   MA   30:50  9:57 
  286 Tom Kelly            311  19/20   M3039 37 M Hamilton   MA   30:51  9:57 
  287 William Martin       222  59/71   M4049 47 M Hamilton   MA   31:13 10:04 
  288 Don Wilson           610  24/30   M5059 55 M CONCORD    NH   31:18 10:06 
  289 Ben MacDonald        120  15/23   M0113 13 M Hamilton   MA   31:20 10:07 
  290 Adam Celata           53 134/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   31:22 10:07 
  291 Thomas Cook           35  25/30   M5059 51 M Hamilton   MA   31:25 10:08 
  292 Peter Mason          709  60/71   M4049 49 M Hamilton   MA   31:27 10:09 
  293 Fredric Lebel         37  61/71   M4049 48 M Wenham     MA   31:31 10:10 
  294 nathaniel chmura      88  16/23   M0113 13 M Hamilton   MA   31:32 10:11 
  295 Stephen Brao         753 135/143  M1419 14 M Hamilton   MA   31:34 10:11 
  296 Teddy Cook           319 136/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   31:44 10:14 
  297 Johan Rostad         373  62/71   M4049 44 M Wenham     MA   31:56 10:18 
  298 Johnson (Jake Chase  458  17/23   M0113 13 M Essex      MA   32:06 10:22 
  299 Curtis Grenier       598  20/20   M3039 32 M Hamilton   MA   32:19 10:26 
  300 Oliver Locke         189 137/143  M1419 18 M Wenham     MA   32:29 10:29 
  301 Pete Locke           188  26/30   M5059 52 M Wenham     MA   32:39 10:32 
  302 Stephen Dowling      665  27/30   M5059 59 M KEARSARGE  NH   32:47 10:35 
  303 Terence Rodgers      710  63/71   M4049 49 M Hamilton   MA   33:01 10:39 
  304 Joshua Fales         518  18/23   M0113 12 M Wenham     MA   33:02 10:40 
  305 Alex MacDonald       119  19/23   M0113 13 M Hamilton   MA   33:17 10:44 
  306 tom martin           453  28/30   M5059 59 M Hamilton   MA   33:17 10:45 
  307 Greg Cook            318  29/30   M5059 50 M Hamilton   MA   33:35 10:50 
  308 Kevin Dady           469  64/71   M4049 48 M Reading    MA   34:30 11:08 
  309 Ricardo Fernandez    419  65/71   M4049 46 M Beverly    MA   34:33 11:09 
  310 Dave Peddie          488  66/71   M4049 42 M Amesbury   MA   34:43 11:12 
  311 Robert Griffin       424  33/33   M2029 23 M Hamilton   MA   34:47 11:14 
  312 Colby Morgan           8 138/143  M1419 19 M Hamilton   MA   34:47 11:14 
  313 Jordi Chapdelaine    183  67/71   M4049 40 M Wenham     MA   34:56 11:16 
  314 Christopher Chandle    7 139/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   35:28 11:27 
  315 Michael Hershberg      6 140/143  M1419 18 M North East MA   35:31 11:28 
  316 Casen Megna          630  20/23   M0113 11 M WINDHAM    NH   35:43 11:32 
  317 Steve Wong           629  68/71   M4049 46 M Fitchburg  MA   35:44 11:32 
  318 Josh Libelo           15  21/23   M0113 11 M Wenham     MA   36:11 11:41 
  319 Andy Weld            353 141/143  M1419 18 M Hamilton   MA   37:28 12:05 
  320 Hsing-Cheng Chung     87  69/71   M4049 44 M Hamilton   MA   37:55 12:14 
  321 Jeffrey Cruz         428 142/143  M1419 16 M Hamilton   MA   39:50 12:51 
  322 Robert Schrater      662   4/4    M6069 61 M Salem      MA   40:12 12:58 
  323 Casey Weld           354 143/143  M1419 15 M Hamilton   MA   40:40 13:07 
  324 Christopher Baras    556  22/23   M0113 11 M Hamilton   MA   41:11 13:17 
  325 James Whelan         252  70/71   M4049 48 M Hamilton   MA   42:45 13:48 
  326 Matthew Everett      273  23/23   M0113 11 M Hamilton   MA   43:18 13:58 
  327 Mark Everett         348  71/71   M4049 45 M Hamilton   MA   43:19 13:59 
  328 Dave Pasquarello     688  30/30   M5059 51 M KENNEBUNK  ME   46:55 15:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News