Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Donohue's Turkey Trot

Watertown, MA, November 26, 2009

[Overall | Clydesdale ]

Age Groups

Donohue's Bar & Grill 5k


Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kat Warden Brookline MA

25

3

18:00

5:38/M

 
Top

No age provided (see timer)

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Lockyer Watertown MA

0

436

1:00:18

18:51/M

 
Top

15 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Giordano Watertown MA

15

97

25:18

7:54/M

2

Sophia Haska Belmont MA

9

193

28:25

8:53/M

3

Julia Moynihan Watertown MA

9

233

29:42

9:17/M

4

Kourtney Kennedy Watertown MA

10

243

29:54

9:21/M

5

Alexis Griffin Belmont MA

9

247

30:06

9:24/M

6

James Brunelli Watertown MA

8

258

30:15

9:27/M

7

Johanna Brunnelli Watertown MA

8

264

30:26

9:31/M

8

Meg Palmer Waltham MA

12

288

31:02

9:42/M

9

Ally Meringer Belmont MA

11

293

31:15

9:46/M

10

Kelly Flynn Watertown MA

10

298

31:27

9:50/M

11

Sophia Steinert-Evoy Watertown MA

13

310

31:45

9:55/M

12

Sara Manjikian Belmont MA

10

317

32:04

10:01/M

13

Gianna Paratore Belmont MA

10

320

32:06

10:02/M

14

Colleen Derosa Brighton MA

9

354

33:36

10:30/M

15

Katherine Lawn Watertown MA

10

403

39:10

12:14/M

16

Aine Lannery Newton MA

12

406

40:17

12:35/M

17

Julia Furry MA

09

407

40:57

12:48/M

18

Jonna Kennedy Watertown MA

09

417

48:24

15:08/M

19

Maddie Leitner Watertown MA

09

418

48:25

15:08/M

20

Caroline Norris Reading MA

15

421

50:30

15:47/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Kelley Needham MA

19

52

23:00

7:11/M

2

Chrissie Urquhart Watertown MA

19

136

26:57

8:25/M

3

Jackie Dupuis Watertown MA

18

262

30:22

9:29/M

4

Kim Whoriskey St Andrews NB

17

265

30:30

9:32/M

5

Alison Holland Watertown MA

19

267

30:30

9:32/M

6

Tara Driscoll Watertown MA

19

384

36:36

11:26/M

7

Kristina Norris Reading MA

17

422

50:30

15:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yvonne Green Watertown MA

27

13

19:22

6:03/M

2

Anya Meekins Waltham MA

23

18

19:39

6:08/M

3

Laura Beechy Charlestown MA

24

27

20:56

6:33/M

4

Jackie Savage Charlotte NC

28

32

21:30

6:43/M

5

Lisetta Shah Newton MA

24

36

21:32

6:44/M

6

Becca Neill Belmont MA

28

39

21:42

6:47/M

7

Kathryn Tappen Watertown MA

28

40

21:49

6:49/M

8

Lauren Pizzi Redondo Beach CA

28

50

22:57

7:10/M

9

Kristin Garrity Watertown MA

27

53

23:00

7:11/M

10

Amy Weddell Watertown MA

26

60

23:11

7:15/M

11

Amy Driscoll Watertown MA

24

77

24:00

7:30/M

12

Amy Eischen Boston MA

28

81

24:15

7:35/M

13

Rebecca Norklun Watertown MA

20

103

25:28

7:58/M

14

Charlotte Johnson Waltham MA

27

111

25:57

8:07/M

15

Marcie Griffith Watertown MA

26

115

26:11

8:11/M

16

Steffanie Gentile Watertown MA

26

117

26:12

8:11/M

17

Laurie Shemansky Watertown MA

27

118

26:14

8:12/M

18

Katherine Dilly Watertown MA

27

121

26:27

8:16/M

19

Mary Taggart Needham MA

25

124

26:40

8:20/M

20

Liz Swenton Boston MA

26

128

26:42

8:21/M

21

Ann Tano Boston MA

25

129

26:42

8:21/M

22

Anne Carlson Cincinnati OH

26

131

26:44

8:21/M

23

Kimberly McKeown Needham MA

28

135

26:54

8:24/M

24

Melissa Gentile Watertown MA

29

138

27:00

8:26/M

25

Meghan Locke Belmont MA

27

146

27:11

8:30/M

26

Alecia Dayger Somerville MA

26

147

27:13

8:30/M

27

Meaghan Beatty Roxbury MA

22

148

27:20

8:33/M

28

Laurie Tarantino Watertown MA

27

163

27:36

8:38/M

29

Lea Napolitano Watertown MA

24

164

27:36

8:38/M

30

Naomi Funkhouser Woburn MA

26

173

27:42

8:39/M

31

Jennah Epsteinkraus Cambridge MA

23

176

27:51

8:42/M

32

Pamela Sarian Waltham MA

29

179

27:58

8:44/M

33

Sarah Traweek South Boston MA

26

182

28:05

8:47/M

34

Laurel Gaffney Bronxville NY

29

183

28:07

8:47/M

35

Elise Godfrey Cambridge MA

26

186

28:09

8:48/M

36

Rachael Pucillo Cambridge MA

27

187

28:14

8:49/M

37

Elise Bergerson Somerville MA

27

188

28:15

8:50/M

38

Suzanne Stroeker Boston MA

24

189

28:15

8:50/M

39

Katie Urquhart Watertown MA

27

196

28:27

8:53/M

40

Rebecca Lahaie Medfield MA

28

197

28:29

8:54/M

41

Karen Carbone Medway MA

28

198

28:29

8:54/M

42

Gina Bradley Watertown MA

29

207

28:40

8:58/M

43

Stephanie Donohue Brighton MA

25

217

29:07

9:06/M

44

Christine Leonard Brighton MA

24

218

29:12

9:08/M

45

Kerianne Byrne Brighton MA

26

222

29:18

9:09/M

46

Susannah King Waltham MA

28

227

29:35

9:15/M

47

Julie Walsh Englewood CO

28

228

29:35

9:15/M

48

Erin McGrath Everett MA

24

229

29:36

9:15/M

49

Amy Benoit Watertown MA

26

230

29:38

9:16/M

50

Kelly Puetz Watertown MA

26

260

30:17

9:28/M

51

Michele Jefferson Framingham MA

27

278

30:47

9:37/M

52

Tamar Karakozian Belmont MA

28

283

30:56

9:40/M

53

Caitlin Vanness Watertown MA

25

292

31:13

9:45/M

54

Jen Gately Brighton MA

28

294

31:15

9:46/M

55

Angela Fey Owego NY

28

316

32:04

10:01/M

56

Tara Medeiros Canton MA

27

345

33:09

10:22/M

57

Claire Kaufman Boston MA

25

357

33:40

10:31/M

58

Yuen Lie Tjoeng Boston MA

23

358

33:40

10:31/M

59

Charlene Wood Westwood MA

24

363

33:59

10:37/M

60

Kelli Moles Boston MA

25

365

34:05

10:39/M

61

Amanda Annese West Newton MA

29

368

34:14

10:42/M

62

Alana Todesco South Boston MA

26

374

34:31

10:47/M

63

Amy Tripodi Boston MA

25

386

36:45

11:29/M

64

Malia Callahan Boston MA

25

387

36:45

11:29/M

65

Kate Diffily Salisbury MD

25

388

36:50

11:31/M

66

Jessica Hixon Watertown MA

27

392

37:25

11:42/M

67

Amy Lockwood Charlestown MA

28

394

37:47

11:48/M

68

Jennifer Dines Brighton MA

27

396

37:53

11:50/M

69

Emma Carroll Belmont MA

28

413

48:14

15:04/M

70

Aileen Driscoll

21

419

48:31

15:10/M

71

Kristen Sideropoulus Watertown MA

26

424

50:35

15:48/M

72

Emily Doss Watertown MA

27

432

59:20

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Leonard Glen Rock NJ

34

43

22:17

6:58/M

2

Joni Fournier Boulder CO

35

64

23:20

7:18/M

3

Laurie Ferguson Watertown MA

35

65

23:22

7:18/M

4

Laura York Boston MA

36

85

24:25

7:38/M

5

Kristin McHugh Belmont MA

37

99

25:21

7:55/M

6

Christine Duncan Charlestown MA

35

106

25:33

7:59/M

7

Anya Federowski Newtonville MA

30

116

26:11

8:11/M

8

Missi Vest Watertown MA

35

119

26:25

8:15/M

9

Jill Babcock Belmont MA

36

123

26:38

8:19/M

10

Alice Taggart Needham MA

31

125

26:40

8:20/M

11

Kellie Anjorrian Concord MA

38

130

26:42

8:21/M

12

Nicole Gorman Medford MA

32

133

26:47

8:22/M

13

Dominique Anderson Arlington MA

33

153

27:25

8:34/M

14

Annemargaret McCullough Waltham MA

37

154

27:25

8:34/M

15

Danielle Bultron Watertown MA

38

157

27:27

8:35/M

16

Leslie Carver Westwood MA

38

158

27:28

8:35/M

17

Soyna Schumacher Watertown MA

32

159

27:31

8:36/M

18

Rachael Tobio Waltham MA

30

160

27:32

8:36/M

19

Sandee Fillios Marlborough MA

36

161

27:32

8:36/M

20

Mary Buttarazzi Brighton MA

32

165

27:37

8:38/M

21

Sarah Kelley Medford MA

39

167

27:38

8:38/M

22

Shauna Goodwin Cambridge MA

35

171

27:39

8:38/M

23

Stalie Hill North Billerica MA

30

174

27:43

8:40/M

24

Rachel Loughran Watertown MA

37

175

27:45

8:40/M

25

Laurie Mitchell Newton Centre MA

38

199

28:30

8:54/M

26

Kristin Bischoff Boston MA

33

201

28:31

8:55/M

27

Katy Zanetti Watertown MA

36

202

28:31

8:55/M

28

David Anjoorian Concord MA

38

210

28:45

8:59/M

29

Tracy Pizzi Belmont MA

30

213

29:00

9:04/M

30

Bethany Edwards Watertown MA

35

214

29:00

9:04/M

31

Laurelle Mthison Watertown MA

34

216

29:01

9:04/M

32

Fiona Healy Newton MA

33

221

29:18

9:09/M

33

Heather Meyer Farmingdale NY

35

225

29:27

9:12/M

34

Danette Thomas Boston MA

37

231

29:41

9:17/M

35

Marie Dean Watetown MA

31

239

29:45

9:18/M

36

Susan Venezia Framingham MA

37

241

29:49

9:19/M

37

Donna Griffin Belmont MA

39

248

30:06

9:24/M

38

Susan Peterson Watertown MA

38

261

30:21

9:29/M

39

Sarah Sabers West Demoines IA

31

266

30:30

9:32/M

40

Kristi Edmonston Watertown MA

34

269

30:31

9:32/M

41

Anna Alessandria Watertown MA

39

275

30:43

9:36/M

42

Jean Gillis Watertown MA

35

277

30:47

9:37/M

43

Antoinette Shanian Watertown MA

36

282

30:56

9:40/M

44

Elena Jakubiak Arlington MA

34

287

30:59

9:41/M

45

Ronit Velde Watertown MA

34

299

31:28

9:50/M

46

Vanessa Ezersky Waltham MA

31

303

31:35

9:52/M

47

Kelly Pieper New York, Ny NY

36

311

31:51

9:57/M

48

Michelle Flanagan Watertown MA

36

313

32:02

10:01/M

49

Robyn Connerney Newton MA

30

314

32:02

10:01/M

50

Jessica Gallagher Watertown MA

31

326

32:26

10:08/M

51

Sarina Dipietro Watertown MA

34

341

32:57

10:18/M

52

Megan Lancelotta Arlington MA

32

344

33:05

10:20/M

53

Karen Speten Hanscom Afb MA

30

355

33:37

10:30/M

54

Sheryl Martrin Billerica MA

37

369

34:19

10:43/M

55

Laura McElhinney Billerica MA

33

371

34:20

10:44/M

56

Jill Chayoun Newton MA

31

372

34:20

10:44/M

57

Sarah Daniels Redmond WA

31

377

35:17

11:02/M

58

Kate Fontes Waltham MA

39

378

35:47

11:11/M

59

Mary MacDonald Belmont MA

30

380

36:18

11:21/M

60

Joy Pennington Roslindale MA

32

398

38:11

11:56/M

61

Katie Kelley Watertown MA

30

402

38:32

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Manjikian Belmont MA

47

47

22:40

7:05/M

2

Jens Rykerson Somerville MA

40

55

23:03

7:12/M

3

Ellen Dupuis Watertown MA

45

84

24:25

7:38/M

4

Lorena Moynihan Watertown MA

41

91

25:01

7:49/M

5

Maryellen Doran Dedham MA

47

100

25:22

7:56/M

6

Michelle Gaseau Watertown MA

40

141

27:03

8:27/M

7

Trina Michell Mattapan MA

40

143

27:07

8:28/M

8

Mary Jefts Sudbury MA

41

144

27:09

8:29/M

9

Christine Bartlett Acton MA

42

155

27:25

8:34/M

10

Pamela Stockmal Newton MA

47

177

27:55

8:43/M

11

Barbara Sullivan Waltham MA

45

185

28:09

8:48/M

12

Leanne Norris Reading MA

44

212

28:57

9:03/M

13

Debbie Murray Lexington MA

46

215

29:00

9:04/M

14

Tracy Andersen-Osler Belmont MA

41

220

29:17

9:09/M

15

Kristin Corrigan Arlingtom MA

41

224

29:25

9:12/M

16

Irene Figueiredo Natick MA

44

238

29:45

9:18/M

17

Jane Monahan Watertown MA

41

240

29:46

9:18/M

18

Maureen Bennett Belmont MA

47

263

30:25

9:30/M

19

Jacqueline Stephen Watertown MA

41

270

30:32

9:33/M

20

Debra Koufos Watertown MA

42

273

30:42

9:36/M

21

Tisha Murphy Dorchester MA

40

274

30:42

9:36/M

22

Teresa Leonard Watertown MA

43

276

30:44

9:36/M

23

Kara Flynn Watertown MA

42

297

31:22

9:48/M

24

Julie Meringer Belmont MA

41

301

31:34

9:52/M

25

Deanna Kanavas-Deroche Watertown MA

41

305

31:37

9:53/M

26

Roaseann Sdoia Quincy MA

40

308

31:42

9:54/M

27

Alexandra Steinert-Evoy Watertown MA

44

309

31:45

9:55/M

28

Lisa Klein Ashland MA

42

315

32:02

10:01/M

29

Andrea Paratore Belmont MA

43

319

32:05

10:02/M

30

Maureen Fowler Waltham MA

42

332

32:37

10:12/M

31

Rosealie McKenzie Mattapan MA

43

334

32:42

10:13/M

32

Susan Brown Brown Dorchester MA

42

335

32:44

10:14/M

33

Lisa Cerqueira Watertown MA

43

339

32:53

10:17/M

34

Kelly Corrigan Watertown MA

42

346

33:15

10:23/M

35

Gretchen Neeley Watertown MA

46

347

33:24

10:26/M

36

Beth Palmer Waltham MA

49

349

33:31

10:28/M

37

Nancy Derosa Brighton MA

41

362

33:57

10:37/M

38

Diana Kontorakis Watertown MA

42

364

34:04

10:39/M

39

Maya Gurung Belmont MA

40

373

34:21

10:44/M

40

Karen Pieper Belmont MA

42

393

37:34

11:44/M

41

Sharon Ellis Watertown MA

43

397

37:59

11:52/M

42

Kathy Jones Belmont MA

41

400

38:20

11:59/M

43

Claire Holland Watertown MA

48

405

39:23

12:18/M

44

Laura Furry Watertown MA

42

408

41:01

12:49/M

45

Rosana Joseph Dorchester MA

44

409

41:09

12:52/M

46

Andrea Ricci Watertown MA

49

426

50:55

15:55/M

47

Anna Kennedy Watertown MA

47

427

50:56

15:55/M

48

Louise Civetti Waltham MA

41

431

59:20

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Howard Newton MA

55

151

27:24

8:34/M

2

Skye Rykerson Watertown MA

54

170

27:39

8:38/M

3

Betsey O'Reilly Belmont MA

51

232

29:42

9:17/M

4

Mildred Crowley Watertown MA

51

234

29:43

9:17/M

5

Rozann Kraus Cambridge MA

56

255

30:14

9:27/M

6

Susan Howard Peterborough NH

54

306

31:38

9:53/M

7

Ann Carroll Saugus MA

58

307

31:40

9:54/M

8

Dorcas Cardwell Watertown MA

53

312

32:00

10:00/M

9

Gloria Wilkins Boston MA

52

322

32:22

10:07/M

10

Jayne Savage Belmont MA

52

331

32:34

10:11/M

11

Diane Gilchrist Watertown MA

52

382

36:25

11:23/M

12

Lise Paquin St. Andrews

51

404

39:22

12:18/M

13

Carol McKenna Sudbury MA

52

414

48:23

15:07/M

14

Liliana Snachez Watertown MA

58

415

48:23

15:07/M

15

Lauren Foohey Lexington MA

52

420

50:29

15:47/M

16

Susan Sideropoulos Watertown MA

53

423

50:35

15:48/M

17

Carol Walsh Cumberland RI

55

425

50:53

15:54/M

18

Irene Henderson Onset MA

50

430

54:43

17:06/M

19

Connie Kelley Attleboro MA

57

435

1:00:01

18:45/M

20

Janet Gallagher Watertown MA

56

440

1:02:08

19:25/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Millie Leitner Watertown MA

64

285

30:57

9:40/M

2

Janet McKeone Waltham MA

63

327

32:27

10:08/M

3

Maureen Corbett Waltham MA

61

330

32:34

10:11/M

4

Suzanne Giroux Watertown MA

60

336

32:44

10:14/M

5

Carol Hobson Pipersville PA

64

416

48:24

15:08/M

6

Kate Schiller Omaha NE

60

428

53:42

16:47/M

7

Mary Marden Newton MA

60

439

1:01:59

19:22/M

8

Carol Rhoads Laguna Beach CA

60

441

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Garbier Watertown MA

21

1

16:37

5:12/M

 
Top

15 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Keefe Newton MA

14

5

18:04

5:39/M

2

Tommy Kelley Needham MA

13

22

20:13

6:19/M

3

James Garbier Watertown MA

13

28

21:12

6:38/M

4

Nicholas Dall Waterville ME

9

62

23:16

7:16/M

5

Joseph Bernstein Peterborough NH

12

83

24:23

7:37/M

6

Matthew Murphy Watertown MA

12

89

24:44

7:44/M

7

Michael Brunnelli Jr. Watertown MA

11

102

25:26

7:57/M

8

Matt Johnson Watertown MA

14

110

25:56

8:06/M

9

Connor Demore Watertown MA

14

114

26:01

8:08/M

10

Devon Anderson Arlington MA

7

152

27:25

8:34/M

11

Nicholas Giordano Watertown MA

13

169

27:38

8:38/M

12

James Leonard Glen Rock NJ

8

180

28:00

8:45/M

13

Conor Britton Watertown MA

10

236

29:43

9:17/M

14

Matthew Lawn Waltham MA

10

245

29:59

9:22/M

15

Evan Ricci Watertown MA

11

284

30:57

9:40/M

16

James Derocher Watertown MA

10

304

31:37

9:53/M

17

Walker Maeder-York Cambridge MA

14

318

32:04

10:01/M

18

Andrew Chase Belmont MA

08

329

32:29

10:09/M

19

Vrej Ashjian Belmont MA

12

350

33:32

10:29/M

20

Robert Kennedy Watertown MA

10

370

34:19

10:43/M

21

Luke Murphy Watertown MA

8

391

37:23

11:41/M

22

Jack Lawn Watertown MA

8

399

38:19

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Piccirilli Watertown MA

17

12

19:21

6:03/M

2

Isaac Maze-Rothstein Watertown MA

19

25

20:38

6:27/M

3

Erik Hoiseth Watertown MA

16

31

21:19

6:40/M

4

Chris Keefe Newton MA

16

33

21:30

6:43/M

5

Thomas Watson Cambridge MA

18

101

25:24

7:56/M

6

Alexander Bezek Mattapan MA

16

137

27:00

8:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Kaye Brookline MA

21

2

16:49

5:15/M

2

Charles Fogelman New York NY

29

4

18:02

5:38/M

3

Ben Bayley Watertown MA

20

6

18:13

5:42/M

4

Ryan Huschka Washington DC

27

8

18:44

5:51/M

5

Rob O'Brien Boston MA

26

15

19:32

6:06/M

6

Jim Bayley Watertown MA

21

16

19:34

6:07/M

7

Jonathan Rose Brighton MA

25

19

19:47

6:11/M

8

Zachary Carver-Gustin Watertown MA

25

30

21:17

6:39/M

9

Paul Crocetti Watertown MA

27

34

21:31

6:43/M

10

Charlie O'Brien Newton MA

20

38

21:39

6:46/M

11

Andy Jones Belmont MA

25

49

22:50

7:08/M

12

Bryce Huschka Medford MA

25

59

23:11

7:15/M

13

Luis Arevalo Waltham MA

28

88

24:42

7:43/M

14

Adam Dilly Watertown MA

29

90

24:58

7:48/M

15

Brian Cuccio Charlestown MA

27

92

25:09

7:52/M

16

Philip Keefe Newton MA

20

98

25:19

7:55/M

17

Adam Jennings Waltham MA

28

109

25:54

8:06/M

18

Sean Thorp Watertown MA

29

132

26:46

8:22/M

19

Samuel Schweizer Arlington MA

23

134

26:51

8:23/M

20

Evan McNamara Watertown MA

26

139

27:01

8:27/M

21

Nathan Carlson Cincinnati OH

27

184

28:07

8:47/M

22

Rob Haddad Bellingham MA

29

205

28:37

8:57/M

23

Rob Bradley Watertown MA

29

206

28:40

8:58/M

24

Joseph Webster Roxbury MA

21

211

28:45

8:59/M

25

Joseph Schoenfeld Brighton MA

24

223

29:21

9:10/M

26

Alejandro Heredia-Santoyo Cambridge MA

24

226

29:29

9:13/M

27

Robert Schweizer Peterborough NH

20

237

29:43

9:17/M

28

Nicole Beades Waltham MA

28

259

30:15

9:27/M

29

Jason Pugliese Woburn MA

27

290

31:10

9:44/M

30

Budhi Gurdung Belmont MA

21

325

32:25

10:08/M

31

Participant Walsh

20

338

32:48

10:15/M

32

Alex Kaufman Boston MA

23

356

33:38

10:31/M

33

Chris Schalnat Beachwood NJ

28

381

36:18

11:21/M

34

Victor Medeiros Canton MA

28

389

37:15

11:38/M

35

David Dines Brighton MA

29

395

37:50

11:49/M

36

Stephen Dickinson Belmont MA

26

412

48:13

15:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Bagge Brookline MA

38

7

18:40

5:50/M

2

Daniel Green Watertown MA

32

9

18:57

5:55/M

3

Mark Damico Watertown MA

34

10

19:13

6:00/M

4

Grady Tibboel Watertown MA

33

11

19:16

6:01/M

5

Ty Velde Watertown MA

36

17

19:37

6:08/M

6

John Garrity Walthm MA

30

21

20:12

6:19/M

7

Brendan Gormley Arlington MA

38

41

22:09

6:55/M

8

Steven Farrell Columbus OH

36

42

22:15

6:57/M

9

Andre Farhat Quincy MA

34

44

22:19

6:58/M

10

Jan Nygren Watertown MA

38

48

22:46

7:07/M

11

Armen Zildjian Bedford MA

36

51

23:00

7:11/M

12

Sarkis Chekijian Watertown MA

36

57

23:07

7:13/M

13

Scott Lundin Newton MA

34

58

23:10

7:14/M

14

Jon Hume Watertown MA

36

63

23:18

7:17/M

15

Kevin Mitchell Newton MA

33

67

23:30

7:21/M

16

Scott Lowell Watertown MA

33

72

23:50

7:27/M

17

Jay Hennebury Arlington MA

39

75

23:54

7:28/M

18

Steven Engler Watertown MA

34

82

24:18

7:36/M

19

Donald Atkinson Jr Waltham MA

38

87

24:33

7:40/M

20

John Airasian Watertown MA

31

96

25:15

7:53/M

21

Robert Airasian Watertown MA

32

104

25:30

7:58/M

22

Nick Sinerate Charlestown MA

33

107

25:33

7:59/M

23

Jason Harden Ballston Spa NY

37

112

25:59

8:07/M

24

Kevin Vest Watertown MA

35

120

26:25

8:15/M

25

Matthew Beecher Watertown MA

38

126

26:41

8:20/M

26

Michael Lydon Brighton MA

34

127

26:42

8:21/M

27

Alex Sbordone Watertown MA

31

140

27:01

8:27/M

28

Shawn Crouse Watertown MA

33

145

27:10

8:29/M

29

Dylan Rykerson Somerville MA

30

166

27:38

8:38/M

30

Brian Mullin Roslindale MA

34

168

27:38

8:38/M

31

Scott Sarian Waltham MA

35

178

27:55

8:43/M

32

James Leonard Glen Rock NJ

37

181

28:03

8:46/M

33

Kurt Brokhoff Beverly MA

30

192

28:22

8:52/M

34

Anthony Gilarde Foxboro MA

39

195

28:27

8:53/M

35

Jim Dee Concord St MA

32

204

28:32

8:55/M

36

Peter Christakis Winchester MA

39

208

28:41

8:58/M

37

Doug Rooney Medford MA

34

253

30:12

9:26/M

38

Joe Janezic Brighton MA

34

254

30:13

9:27/M

39

David Ezersky Waltham MA

31

279

30:48

9:38/M

40

Adam Delmolino Arlington St MA

34

295

31:20

9:48/M

41

Matthew Collett Watertown MA

35

300

31:33

9:52/M

42

Rob Koening Brighton MA

35

302

31:35

9:52/M

43

Lorin Ehler Waltham MA

33

321

32:18

10:06/M

44

Michael Thompson Waltham MA

34

337

32:47

10:15/M

45

Matt Whelton Boston MA

37

348

33:26

10:27/M

46

Peter Lorensian Waltham MA

34

352

33:34

10:29/M

47

Daniel Wakabayashi Belmont MA

39

359

33:40

10:31/M

48

Chris Daniels Redmond WA

33

376

35:16

11:01/M

49

John MacDonald Belmont MA

31

379

36:16

11:20/M

50

Kornelius Bread Waltham MA

34

383

36:35

11:26/M

51

Randy Vera Brighton MA

39

390

37:18

11:39/M

52

Ronaldo Deandrade Watertown MA

30

401

38:32

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Hutton Marlboro MA

43

14

19:31

6:06/M

2

Dave Menard Waltham MA

43

20

19:52

6:13/M

3

Derek Speten Hanscom Afb MA

41

23

20:13

6:19/M

4

Conrad Armstrong Boston MA

40

24

20:35

6:26/M

5

Brian Meringer Belmont MA

41

29

21:14

6:38/M

6

Sean Durkee Waltham MA

41

35

21:31

6:43/M

7

Michael Cofffey Watertown MA

41

37

21:38

6:46/M

8

Jack Murphy Waltham MA

42

45

22:29

7:02/M

9

Mit Ghivri Waltham MA

44

46

22:34

7:03/M

10

Cameron Abnet Waltham St MA

40

54

23:02

7:12/M

11

James Donavan Watertown MA

44

56

23:04

7:13/M

12

Jay Donohue Manlius NY

49

61

23:13

7:15/M

13

Mark Sutton Lexington MA

45

66

23:28

7:20/M

14

Patrick Normaile Belmont MA

41

68

23:39

7:23/M

15

Jeffrey Bilezikian Watertown MA

41

71

23:47

7:26/M

16

James Foley Arlington MA

41

76

23:56

7:29/M

17

Steven Vincent Lexington MA

43

78

24:03

7:31/M

18

Matthew Wilder Needham MA

41

94

25:11

7:52/M

19

Cassius Moore Boston MA

45

95

25:13

7:53/M

20

Haig Toomajanian Watertown MA

43

108

25:53

8:05/M

21

John Koskela Nashua MA

40

113

26:00

8:08/M

22

Victor Ganjian Belmont MA

40

142

27:06

8:28/M

23

Chris Chadbourne Newton MA

43

149

27:21

8:33/M

24

Brian O'Grady Watertown MA

41

172

27:41

8:39/M

25

Gary Murad Boston MA

41

190

28:16

8:50/M

26

Michael Gillarde Watertown MA

45

194

28:26

8:53/M

27

Heidi Haska Belmont MA

46

203

28:32

8:55/M

28

Thomas Osler Belmont MA

43

219

29:16

9:09/M

29

Frank Britton Watertown MA

48

235

29:43

9:17/M

30

Rob Iannetta Watertown MA

40

242

29:49

9:19/M

31

Mark Driscoll Derry NH

49

244

29:55

9:21/M

32

Gordon Barnett Belmont MA

40

249

30:09

9:25/M

33

John Kelley Needham MA

46

251

30:11

9:26/M

34

Steve Garabedian Newton MA

46

268

30:30

9:32/M

35

Greg Eccles Watertown MA

45

272

30:40

9:35/M

36

Mark Wolfgang W. Newton MA

43

286

30:58

9:41/M

37

Michael Martin Billerica MA

41

296

31:22

9:48/M

38

Peter Barlette Watertown MA

45

324

32:25

10:08/M

39

Tim Flynn Watertown MA

41

328

32:28

10:09/M

40

Drew Chase Belmont MA

43

333

32:38

10:12/M

41

Carlos Cerqueira Watertown MA

43

340

32:53

10:17/M

42

Kevin Lancelotta Arlington MA

40

343

33:04

10:20/M

43

Brian Lannery Newton MA

44

353

33:35

10:30/M

44

Michael Kinnear Watertown MA

40

367

34:07

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Snowdon Watertown MA

55

26

20:40

6:28/M

2

Jonathan Hecht Watertown MA

51

69

23:40

7:24/M

3

Robert Taylor Belmont MA

57

70

23:43

7:25/M

4

Steve Johnson Cambridge MA

50

73

23:51

7:27/M

5

James Damico Mendham NJ

52

74

23:54

7:28/M

6

Peter Green Auburndale MA

52

79

24:06

7:32/M

7

John Singleton Waltham MA

56

80

24:08

7:33/M

8

Michael Garrity Herndon VA

54

86

24:31

7:40/M

9

Stephen Gustin Watertown MA

55

93

25:10

7:52/M

10

James Bayley Watertown MA

57

105

25:31

7:58/M

11

Mike Norklum Watertown MA

55

162

27:35

8:37/M

12

James Lowry Somerville MA

50

191

28:16

8:50/M

13

Robert Douglass Watertown MA

55

200

28:30

8:54/M

14

Chris Shea Watertown MA

51

209

28:41

8:58/M

15

David Gilchrist Watertown MA

55

246

30:05

9:24/M

16

Harry Irwin Cambridge MA

57

250

30:10

9:26/M

17

Georges Balesdent Watertown MA

57

252

30:11

9:26/M

18

Alan Grant Watertown MA

54

256

30:14

9:27/M

19

Daniel Epstein Cambridge MA

58

257

30:14

9:27/M

20

Steven Rothstein Watertown MA

53

271

30:33

9:33/M

21

William Groth Watertown MA

53

280

30:50

9:38/M

22

Paul Maeder Cambridge MA

55

289

31:04

9:43/M

23

Apo Ashjian Watertown MA

53

351

33:33

10:29/M

24

Chris O'Brien Newton MA

56

366

34:05

10:39/M

25

Billy Urquhart Watertown MA

56

375

34:54

10:54/M

26

Michael Driscoll Watertown MA

55

385

36:36

11:26/M

27

Steve Close Waltham MA

55

433

59:20

18:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Curtis Bryant Watertown MA

60

122

26:34

8:18/M

2

Dick Doran Dedham MA

60

150

27:23

8:33/M

3

Donald Bashline Watertown MA

61

156

27:26

8:34/M

4

Jack Rubeski Belmont MA

62

281

30:55

9:40/M

5

Steve Vanness Watertown MA

60

291

31:13

9:45/M

6

George Russo Waltham MA

61

323

32:23

10:07/M

7

David Bernstein Peterborough NH

60

342

32:59

10:18/M

8

Keating Rhoads Laguna Beach CA

60

360

33:43

10:32/M

9

Richard Cohen West Roxbury MA

67

361

33:44

10:33/M

10

Thomas Sullivan Watertown MA

61

410

41:42

13:02/M

11

Steve Schiller Omaha NE

60

429

53:43

16:47/M

12

Ray McNamara Watertown MA

65

434

59:21

18:33/M

13

Kevin Marden Newton MA

63

437

1:00:47

19:00/M

14

Allen Gallagher Watertown MA

61

438

1:00:47

19:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Curtin Cambridge MA

77

411

47:02

14:42/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News