Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset Thanks-For-Giving 5k

Cohassett, MA, November 26, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 13-19    1 M   869 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    1 13-19    1 F   928 Emily Zaccardi                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:12  8:27    1 60-98   72 M   744 Michael Mellone             Hull,MA                                                      
 2     26:41  8:36    2 60-98   84 M   451 Richard Avery                                                                         
 3     27:54  9:00    3 60-98  101 M   702 Paul Barry Jr.              Cohasset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    1 50-59    4 M   750 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     23:09  7:28    2 50-59   42 M   923 Rick Flynn                                                                            
 3     24:20  7:51    3 50-59   48 M   769 Matthew R Steele            Cohasset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 40-49    2 M   926 J. Patrick Kennedy                                                                    
 2     19:40  6:21    2 40-49    5 M   823 Jim Mitterando              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     19:46  6:23    3 40-49    6 M   922 Brad Mingels                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 30-39    8 M   849 Kevin McKeon                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     20:16  6:32    2 30-39   10 M   442 Daniel Neumann                                                                        
 3     21:15  6:51    3 30-39   18 M   954 Kevin Norgeot                                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 20-29   12 M   855 Tim Toomey                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     21:57  7:05    2 20-29   27 M   735 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:24  7:14    3 20-29   32 M   457 Scott Maclellan                                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    2 13-19    3 M   879 Thomas Stokes               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     20:38  6:39    3 13-19   11 M   854 David Toomey                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:33  6:57    4 13-19   20 M   912 Tucker Oddeifson                                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:11  6:50    1 01-12   15 M   807 Michael Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     21:36  6:58    2 01-12   21 M   871 Thomas Durkin               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:26  7:14    3 01-12   33 M   866 Adam Benson                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:38  8:35    1 60-98   36 F   833 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     48:40 15:42    2 60-98  115 F   943 Mary Ann Garland                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  8:07    1 50-59   21 F   843 Julia DeWaal                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     26:28  8:32    2 50-59   33 F   848 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     26:32  8:34    3 50-59   34 F   757 Debbie Power                Carlisle,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    1 40-49    2 F   872 Suellen Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:13  7:10    2 40-49    7 F   957 Carolyn Coffey                                                                        
 3     22:15  7:11    3 40-49    9 F   920 Joanne Hill                                                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:28  7:15    1 30-39    5 F   950 Jessica Lopez                                                                         
 2     24:05  7:46    2 30-39   14 F   897 Anna Smith                                                                            
 3     25:38  8:16    3 30-39   25 F   832 Deb Beal                    Scituate,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  7:13    1 20-29    4 F   953 Christen Poole                                                                        
 2     23:30  7:35    2 20-29   11 F   865 Virginia Peisch             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:53  7:42    3 20-29   13 F   813 Margaret Pilczak            Cohasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    2 13-19    3 F   927 Robin Rader                                                                           
 2     22:14  7:10    3 13-19    8 F   711 Courtney Culhane            Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     24:20  7:51    4 13-19   15 F   765 Tess Walter                 Scituate,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 01-12    6 F   446 Charlotte Allard                                                                      
 2     24:38  7:57    2 01-12   18 F   931  Olivia Gomez                                                                         
 3     28:04  9:03    3 01-12   56 F   759 Megan Rosano                Cohasset,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 13-19    1 M   869 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     18:20  5:55    1 40-49    2 M   926 J. Patrick Kennedy                                                                    
 3     18:31  5:58    2 13-19    3 M   879 Thomas Stokes               Hull,MA                                                      
 4     19:27  6:16    1 50-59    4 M   750 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     19:40  6:21    2 40-49    5 M   823 Jim Mitterando              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 6     19:46  6:23    3 40-49    6 M   922 Brad Mingels                                                                          
 7     19:50  6:24    4 40-49    7 M   733 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 8     20:03  6:28    1 30-39    8 M   849 Kevin McKeon                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     20:05  6:29    5 40-49    9 M   701 Joel Antolini               Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    20:16  6:32    2 30-39   10 M   442 Daniel Neumann                                                                         
 11    20:38  6:39    3 13-19   11 M   854 David Toomey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    20:39  6:40    1 20-29   12 M   855 Tim Toomey                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    20:51  6:44    6 40-49   13 M   814 John Montgomery             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 14    21:03  6:47    7 40-49   14 M   795 Michael Doody               Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    21:11  6:50    1 01-12   15 M   807 Michael Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 16    21:13  6:51    8 40-49   16 M   803 Clark James                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 17    21:14  6:51    9 40-49   17 M   801 Doug Yeager                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 18    21:15  6:51    3 30-39   18 M   954 Kevin Norgeot                                                                          
 19    21:21  6:53   10 40-49   19 M   747 Geoffrey Morris             Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 20    21:33  6:57    4 13-19   20 M   912 Tucker Oddeifson                                                                       
 21    21:36  6:58    2 01-12   21 M   871 Thomas Durkin               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 22    21:41  7:00    5 13-19   22 M   731 Brendan Kearney             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    21:45  7:01    4 30-39   23 M   456 Kevin Lynch                                                                            
 24    21:53  7:04    5 30-39   24 M   868 Ryan Lynch                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 25    21:55  7:04    6 13-19   25 M   829 Terry MacCormack            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 26    21:56  7:05    7 13-19   26 M   755 Oliver Peisch               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 27    21:57  7:05    2 20-29   27 M   735 Benjamin Ketchum            Newton,MA                                                     
 28    22:19  7:12   11 40-49   28 M   884 Rob Schwandt                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 29    22:20  7:12   12 40-49   29 M   819 John Tayer                  Boulder,CO                                                    
 30    22:20  7:12    6 30-39   30 M   705 Craig Coffey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 31    22:22  7:13    7 30-39   31 M   949 Craig Lopez                                                                            
 32    22:24  7:14    3 20-29   32 M   457 Scott Maclellan                                                                        
 33    22:26  7:14    3 01-12   33 M   866 Adam Benson                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    22:31  7:16   13 40-49   34 M   448 Bill Allard                                                                            
 35    22:41  7:19   14 40-49   35 M   948 Tom Flanagan                                                                           
 36    22:57  7:24    8 30-39   36 M   935 Michael Galvin                                                                         
 37    22:09  7:09   15 40-49   37 M   905 John Cavanaro                                                                          
 38    22:11  7:09    4 20-29   38 M   840 Zachary Etkind              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 39    22:18  7:12   16 40-49   39 M   924 Jim Cavanaro                                                                           
 40    22:21  7:13    9 30-39   40 M   881 Cappadona P.J.              Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    22:53  7:23   17 40-49   41 M   443 David Dipasquale                                                                       
 42    23:09  7:28    2 50-59   42 M   923 Rick Flynn                                                                             
 43    23:37  7:37   10 30-39   43 M   444 Pablo Gonzalez                                                                         
 44    23:50  7:41    8 13-19   44 M   867 Derek Benson                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    24:09  7:47   18 40-49   45 M   808 Jim Durkin                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 46    24:18  7:50    4 01-12   46 M   857 Dan Toomey                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    24:19  7:51   19 40-49   47 M   721 Michael Gibbons             Scituate,MA                                                   
 48    24:20  7:51    3 50-59   48 M   769 Matthew R Steele            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 49    24:21  7:51   20 40-49   49 M   764 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    24:22  7:52    4 50-59   50 M   708 Bill Cooney                 Carlisle,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    1 13-19    1 F   928 Emily Zaccardi                                                                        
 2     21:30  6:56    1 40-49    2 F   872 Suellen Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:19  7:12    2 13-19    3 F   927 Robin Rader                                                                           
 4     22:21  7:13    1 20-29    4 F   953 Christen Poole                                                                        
 5     22:28  7:15    1 30-39    5 F   950 Jessica Lopez                                                                         
 6     22:30  7:15    1 01-12    6 F   446 Charlotte Allard                                                                      
 7     22:13  7:10    2 40-49    7 F   957 Carolyn Coffey                                                                        
 8     22:14  7:10    3 13-19    8 F   711 Courtney Culhane            Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     22:15  7:11    3 40-49    9 F   920 Joanne Hill                                                                           
 10    23:25  7:33    4 40-49   10 F   824 Julie Mitterando            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 11    23:30  7:35    2 20-29   11 F   865 Virginia Peisch             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    23:41  7:38    5 40-49   12 F   883 Lynne Schwandt              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 13    23:53  7:42    3 20-29   13 F   813 Margaret Pilczak            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 14    24:05  7:46    2 30-39   14 F   897 Anna Smith                                                                             
 15    24:20  7:51    4 13-19   15 F   765 Tess Walter                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    24:34  7:55    4 20-29   16 F   827 Eileen Ridge                Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    24:36  7:56    6 40-49   17 F   921 Judy Stavis                                                                            
 18    24:38  7:57    2 01-12   18 F   931  Olivia Gomez                                                                          
 19    24:41  7:58    5 13-19   19 F   903 Christina Secatore                                                                     
 20    24:44  7:59    6 13-19   20 F   788 Stephanie Brierley          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 21    25:11  8:07    1 50-59   21 F   843 Julia DeWaal                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 22    25:16  8:09    5 20-29   22 F   929 Lauren Yuknis                                                                          
 23    25:35  8:15    7 13-19   23 F   914 Elizabeth Baker                                                                        
 24    25:37  8:16    8 13-19   24 F   939 Tori Lehr                                                                              
 25    25:38  8:16    3 30-39   25 F   832 Deb Beal                    Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    25:39  8:16    4 30-39   26 F   946 Jennifer Spinale                                                                       
 27    25:46  8:19    5 30-39   27 F   875 Deanna McFetridge           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    25:50  8:20    6 30-39   28 F   789 Megan Kavanaugh             Norwalk,CT                                                    
 29    26:18  8:29    7 30-39   29 F   718 Lauren Gallagher            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 30    26:21  8:30    8 30-39   30 F   913 Shawna Dibona                                                                          
 31    26:22  8:30    7 40-49   31 F   445 Laura Kane                                                                             
 32    26:22  8:30    9 30-39   32 F   896 Marissa Maurer                                                                         
 33    26:28  8:32    2 50-59   33 F   848 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                       
 34    26:32  8:34    3 50-59   34 F   757 Debbie Power                Carlisle,MA                                                   
 35    26:33  8:34    6 20-29   35 F   907 Kelsey Abbruzzese                                                                      
 36    26:38  8:35    1 60-98   36 F   833 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    26:42  8:37    7 20-29   37 F   715 Courtney Fawcett            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 38    26:42  8:37   10 30-39   38 F   716 Sarah Filion                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 39    26:52  8:40   11 30-39   39 F   919 Nicole Palermo Cristal                                                                 
 40    26:52  8:40    8 20-29   40 F   918 Jennifer Palermo                                                                       
 41    27:16  8:48    8 40-49   41 F   839 Heather Moses               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    27:16  8:48   12 30-39   42 F   917 Josephine Lee                                                                          
 43    27:16  8:48    9 40-49   43 F   749 Bronwyn Nelson              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 44    27:18  8:48   10 40-49   44 F   847 Diane McKeon                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    27:26  8:51    9 20-29   45 F   766 Nicole Whitney              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 46    27:21  8:49   13 30-39   46 F   776 Abby Greer                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    27:32  8:53   10 20-29   47 F   894 Emily Coggins                                                                          
 48    27:35  8:54   11 20-29   48 F   802 Carlyn Johnson              Meadville,PA                                                  
 49    27:38  8:55   11 40-49   49 F   449 Pam Marshman                                                                           
 50    27:42  8:56   14 30-39   50 F   853 Karen Puzella               Cohasset,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News