Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Gardner Turkey Trot (almost) Five Mile

Gardner , MA, November 26, 2009

Runners

place time First Last M/F Age Town Club
1 24:58 Josh Boone m 22 Gardner
2 26:16 Scott Leslie m 28 Rutland CMS
3 26:37 Matt Spano m 20 Gardner NMC
4 27:42 Mathhew Twarog m 33 Hubbardston
5 28:01 Brad Fors m 40 Ashby CMS/NMC
6 28:39 Jonathan Miganowicz m 23 Templeton NMC
7 28:42 Amanda Kourtz f 26 Raynham
8 28:53 Andres Bautista m 30
9 29:17 Dan Delay m 18 Winchendon Cushing x/c
10 29:32 Joshua Bouchard m 18 Gardner Gardner x/c
11 29:33 Colin Samoriski m 20 Gardner
12 29:47 Scott Bockus m 19 Athol
13 29:59 Wataru Furuya m 17 Ashburnham Cushing x/c
14 30:01 Ryan Lyesiuk m 30 Gardner
15 30:13 Colin O'Brien m 16 Petersham
16 30:29 Sarah Croteau f 21 Westminster
17 30:48 Jordan Comeau m 13 Winchendon
18 31:18 Ian Roberts m 28 Gardner
19 31:22 Jeff Gould m 45 Westminster NMC
20 31:32 Joe DiMucci m 51 Templeton NMC
21 32:00 Thomas Kelley m 19 Gardner Westfield St X/C
22 32:03 Matt Gaspar m 22 Baldwinville
23 32:08 Michael Auger m 49 Westminster NMC
24 32:50 Pat O'Hara m 17 Gardner NMC
25 32:51 Joshua Romanowski m 16 Winchendon MontyTech x/c
26 33:05 Tim Blouin m 53 Winchendon NMC
27 33:07 Arthur Besse m 37 Templeton
28 33:24 Tom Rousseau m 21 Gardner
29 33:29 Don Slovenkai m 53 New Ipswich, NM NMC
30 33:32 James Hart m 29 Fort Belvoir, VA
31 33:38 Jillian Leger f 23 Gorham, Maine
32 33:41 John Francis m 16 Uxbridge
33 33:43 Ethan Taylor m 19 Westminster
34 33:46 Pete Farrell m 52 Baldwinville
35 33:47 Brigitte Flick f 43 Gardner
36 33:49 Jesse Marquardt m 35 Gardner
37 33:52 Jim Fay m 53 Templeton CMS/NMC
38 33:54 Heidi Bixby-Handy f 39 Royalston NMC
39 33:54 Kevin Clark m 44 Hubbardston
40 33:57 Rob Madrid m 26 Springfield Springfield Harriers
41 33:59 Jenny Richard f 21 Wendell
42 34:07 Jack Thornton m 45 Baldwinville NMC
43 34:12 Julie Dragon f 30 No. Quincy SRR
44 34:14 George Graves m 62 Baldwinville NMC
45 34:15 Peter Beaulieu m 19 Templeton
46 34:18 Sam Dossett m 16 Phillipston
47 34:27 Molly Martorella f 17 Winchendon
48 34:34 Anna Capps f 14 Templeton Gansett x/c
49 34:35 Matt McDermott m 38 Gardner
50 34:42 James Fucile m 22 Templeton
51 34:48 Lauren Casavant f 23 Gardner
52 34:49 Ryan Twohey m 18 Phillipston NMC
53 34:52 Ken Pelletier m 58 Fitchburg
54 34:56 Greg Taylor m 53 Westminster
55 35:04 Brittany Robinson f 21 Gardner
56 35:11 Neil LeBlanc m 61 Athol NMC
57 35:17 Christian Jimenez m 17 Winchendon
58 35:27 Pete Pearson m 24 Phillipston
59 35:53 Joseph Capps m 12 Templeton
60 35:54 Abby Shaughnessey f 27 Barrington, RI
61 35:54 Jim Brehio m 60 Templeton
62 35:55 Unidentified Runner
63 35:57 Aimee Hart f 24 Westminster
64 36:01 Matt Stundtner m 46 Templeton NMC
65 36:05 Carissa Penney f 21 Gardner NMC
66 36:08 Zach Dossett m 19 Phillipston
67 36:12 Alan Rousseau m 54 Gardner
68 36:15 Debbie Wallgren f 54 Gardner NMC
69 36:17 Peter Cushing m 32 Ayer Marathon Sports
70 36:17 Tom Bockus m 55 Athol
71 36:22 Deb Jones Bachrach f 53 Petersham NMC
72 36:23 Mike Gosselin m 47 Leominster
73 36:24 Michelle Huston f 41 Springfield, VA
74 36:25 Sherry Gallant f 47 Ashburnham
75 36:37 Thomas Spinelli m 43 Leominster NMC
76 36:39 Bob White m 62 Royalston NMC
77 36:42 Ed Chartier m 38 Phillipston
78 36:48 John Mulhall m 35 Templeton CMS
79 37:00 Rachel Brutvan f 15 Westminster
80 37:08 Peter Orni m 66 Ashburnham CMS
81 37:13 Jason Hebert m 30 Templeton
82 37:17 Helen O'Hara f 19 Gardner NMC
83 37:25 Jennifer Rousseau f 25 Gardner
84 37:28 Pat Huston m 41 Springfield, VA
85 37:28 Ben Murphy m 17 Ashburnham
86 37:28 Brent Bolger m 41 Barre
87 37:28 Justin Nussey m 24 Princeton
88 37:38 Katie Kinnear f 38 Hubbadston
89 37:49 Michelle Beaulieu f 13 Templeton Gansett x/c
90 37:49 Kylie Chartier f 13 Phillipston Gansett x/c
91 37:51 Karen Gillespie f 52 Fitzwilliam, NH NMC
92 37:52 Steph Sprague f 19 Gardner
93 37:53 Brittany Richard f 17 Gardner GHS x/c
94 37:58 Anthony Cali m 42 Fitchburg NMC
95 38:11 Don Brutvan m 52 Westminster
96 38:17 Heather Gray f 24 Athol
97 38:22 Katie Wirzbicki m 19 Gardner Assumption x/c
98 38:23 Christine Fanning f 14 Lunenburg Monty Tech x/c
99 38:24 Matt Grandich m 16 Gardner
100 38:25 Joshua Asmar m 21 Leominster
101 38:39 Rob Henshaw m 42 Templeton
102 38:44 Corey Meunier m 40 Presque Isle, Maine
103 38:53 Erin Horrigan f 25 Gardner
104 39:10 Nate Samoriski m 14 Gardner
105 39:16 Andrew Gosselin m 18 Gardner
106 39:18 Justice Graves m 11 Templeton Gansett X/C
107 39:18 Elaine Bouchard f 47 Templeton
108 39:18 Jim Campbell m 44 Baldwinville
109 39:25 Jason Maillet m 35 Phillipston
110 39:25 Dick Karvonen m 63 Winchendon
111 39:29 Scott Wilson m 47 Templeton
112 39:29 Douglas Miller m 49 Barre
113 39:30 Greg Dumas m 36 Gardner
114 39:31 Deb Fontaine f 51 Leominster NMC
115 39:34 Dan Guillemette m 33 Athol
116 39:35 Keith Bockus m 57 Hubbardston
117 39:50 Christopher Asmar m 23 Leominster
118 39:56 Alissa Zbikowski f 36 Gardner CMS/NMC
119 39:56 Ken Johnson m 40 Gardner NMC
120 39:57 Amy Potter f 37 Gardner
121 40:00 Christine Moran f 19 Rindge, NH
122 40:02 Gabrielle Evans f 19 Gardner
123 40:07 Lindsey Sprague f 19 Gardner
124 40:07 Peter Arceci m 57 Winchendon
125 40:12 Joe Belletete m 14 Winchendon
126 40:21 Rebekah Lore f 26 Gardner
127 40:23 Sandra Superchi f 53 New Salem NMC
128 40:26 Kevin Hart m 62 Westminster
129 40:33 Benjamin Therrien m 28 Springfield, Vermont
130 40:32 Peter Farrell m 23 New York, NY
131 40:42 Cheryl LeBlanc f 40 Winchendon
132 40:57 Gabrielle Griffis f 18 Templeton
133 41:16 Brian Slattery m 57 Fitchburg NMC
134 41:19 Jeff Landry m 20 Leominster
135 41:25 Marc Goldstein m 52 Gardner
136 41:37 Abigail Ouellet f 19 Hubbardston
137 41:38 Robert Ouellet m 48 Hubbardston
138 41:38 Valarie Hamlett f 54 Athol
139 41:40 Daniel Morse m 21 Gardner
140 41:43 Matt Ellowitz m 23 Hubbardston
141 41:48 Michael Nelson m 33 Gardner
142 41:51 Shawn Mercier m 31 Templeton
143 42:00 Taylor Sands m 26 Gardner
144 42:01 Kevin Kinnear m 47 Hubbadston
145 42:01 Matt Skinner m 26 Athol
146 42:18 Peter Strout m 52 Gales Ferry, CT
147 42:25 John LaFreniere m 44 Gardner
148 42:28 Rick Morin m 60 Winchendon
149 42:31 Mary Hancock f 21 Gardner
150 42:36 Adam Tyler m 22 Hubbardston
151 42:58 Chad Lemieux m 36 Fitchburg
152 43:01 Nicole Therrien f 29 Springfield, Vermont
153 43:06 Amee Delasanta f 32 Winchendon
154 43:08 Haley Amenta f 17 Royalston
155 43:09 Andrew Skinner m 21 Athol
156 43:09 Lauren Horrigan f 27 Gardner
157 43:13 Jan Haemhouts m 18 Gardner
158 43:26 Scott Cunningham m 47 Cheshire, CT
159 43:27 Lee Cunningham m 73 Templeton NMC
160 43:28 Gabrielle LeBlanc f 15 Leominster
161 43:31 Renee Capps f 14 Templeton Gansett x/c
162 43:32 Terry Tyler m 54 Hubbardston
163 43:33 Michael Fanelli m 49 Templeton
164 43:43 Nick Lyesiuk m 66 Orange
165 43:55 Darlene Morse f 48 Gardner
166 44:00 Emma Ross f 33 Roslindale
167 44:01 Nellie Harasimowicz f 35 Rye, NY
168 44:06 Bob Johnson m 51 Charlottesville, VA
169 44:08 Elizabeth Cunningham f 12 Cheshire, CT
170 44:09 Chris Lake f 32 Athol Team ALS
171 44:10 Anne Huppert f 28 Petersham
172 44:14 Kelley Prendergast f 28 Westminster
173 44:17 Caitlin Huppert f 31 Petersham
174 44:18 Kristin Godfrey f 27 Brighton
175 44:18 Joyce Gosselin f 43 Gardner NMC
176 44:19 Issac Matson m 19 Baldwinville
177 44:23 Veronica Farrell f 22 Baldwinville
178 44:25 Amanda Tresback f 21 Baldwinville
179 44:26 Charles Elwell m 62 Gardner
180 44:26 David Romanowski m 53 Winchendon
181 44:26 Gary Goodwin m 51 Winchendon
182 44:27 Don Comeau m 45 Winchendon
183 44:28 Stephanie Girouard f 14 Phillipston Gansett X/C
184 44:28 Andy Erickson m 29 Gardner
185 44:30 Katie Guillemette f 31 Athol
186 44:31 Dylan Chartier m 9 Phillipston
187 44:34 Michael Capps m 10 Templeton
188 44:35 Dana Morse m 51 Gardner
189 44:35 Angela Bracken f 37 Fitchburg
190 44:40 Michael Forbes m 34 Ashburnham
191 44:45 John Healy m 57 Hubbardston
192 44:48 Olivia Cushing f 22 Gardner
193 44:52 Ted Cushing m 58 Gardner
194 44:53 George Barnes m 55 Templeton
195 44:58 Robert Sprague m 49 Gardner
196 45:00 Heidi Driscoll f 38 Baldwinville
197 45:02 Phyllis Latour f 40 Ashburnham
198 45:03 Cheryl Brutvan f 54 W. Palm Beach, Fla.
199 45:04 Karen Dandini f 45 Simsbury, CT
200 45:08 Peter Dandini m 45 Leominster
201 45:09 John Bennard m 63 Gardner
202 45:15 Unknown Runner
203 45:17 Melissa Burdett f 24 Gardner
204 45:18 Diane Cushing f 54 Gardner
205 45:35 Franco O'Malley m 34 Winchendon
206 45:36 Mark Desmarais m 51 Winchendon
207 45:37 Sarah Wrigley f 13 Phillipston Gansett x/c
208 45:49 Roger Wrigley m 40 Phillipston
209 45:50 Kevin Skey m 45 Winchendon
210 45:53 Unkown Runner
211 45:58 Unkown Runner
212 46:06 Thomas Collaro m 37 Templeton
213 46:24 Rachelle Paradis f 33 Templeton
214 46:24 Karrie Janhunen f 41 Gardner
215 46:28 Mark Brown m 46 Athol
216 46:30 Gary Samoriski m 49 Gardner
217 46:31 Leann Degrace f 19 Badwinville NMC
218 46:41 Robert Dembrowik m 25 Gardner
219 46:46 Jennifer Niemi f 29 Gardner
220 46:50 Gretchen Cravedi f 37 Baldwinville
221 46:51 Emily Hart f 29 Fort Belvoir, VA
222 46:55 Mel Shemluck m 65 Ashby
223 47:08 Sarah Leonard f 32 Ashby
224 47:22 Raymond Boutotte m 64 Pepperell CMS/NMC
225 47:29 Jean Shaughnessey f 54 Athol
226 47:29 Sue Bockus f 54 Athol
227 47:53 Heather Brissette f 38 Athol
228 47:57 Lilia Arsenault f 29 Gardner
229 47:59 Kate Hickey f 54 Athol
230 48:32 Unknown Runner
231 48:36 Bob Hagwood m 61 Baldwinville
232 48:37 Gilbert Polassi m 34 Leominster
233 48:56 Unknown Runner
234 49:06 Unknown Runner
235 49:38 Unknown Runner
236 49:39 Unknown Runner
237 49:41 Unknown Runner
238 49:47 Daniel Hickey m 54 Athol
239 51:17 Katherine Antaya f 20 Gardner
240 51:18 David Antatya m 58 Gardner
241 51:24 Timothy Santry m 39 Gardner
242 51:38 Unknown Runner
243 51:39 Kelly Henshaw f 40 Templeton
244 51:42 Evelina Paulino f 27 Fitchburg
245 52:07 Trudy Dould f 26 Phillipston
246 52:08 Christopher Dould m 30 Phillipston
247 52:08 Ron Burgess m 50 Gardner
248 52:18 Kathy Frederickson f 57 Leominster
249 52:35 Jeffrey O'Mara m 8 Westminster
250 52:35 Mr. O'Mara m 38 Westminster
251 53:07 Erin Anderson f 18 Templeton
252 53:08 Scott Anderson m 47 Templeton
253 53:48 Linda Chipman f 40 Gardner
254 54:37 Jenny Hart f 36 Westminster
255 54:38 Brian Hart m 31 Westminster
256 55:11 Sarah Marcotte f 33 Worcester
257 55:11 Becky Coffin f 39 Templeton
258 56:40 Michael Huppert m 62 Petersham



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News