Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack Trail Race - 10 and 5.3 Miles

Framingham, MA, November 1, 2009

[Overall Results 10 Mile Race | Division Results 10 Mile Race | Overall Results 5.3 Mile Race ]

Division Results 5.3 Mile Race

Division Div. Pl Bib L Name F Name Age City Split Pace Team
F0-19 1 356 DeZutter Katherine 14 Shrewsbury 0:43:10 8:09:00 NETT
  2 325 Randolph Hannah 12 Wellesley 0:47:38 8:59:00 WMS
  3 364 Pedersen Katie 13 Wellesley 0:47:38 8:59:00  
  4 78 Sullivan Kathryn  19 Needham 0:54:56 10:22:00 Olin College
     
F20-29 1 375 Knapp Renee 29 Boston 0:37:37 7:06:00 BAA
  2 303 Bisceglia Megan 24 Durham 0:40:44 7:41:00  
  3 382 Roberts Keri 29 Arlington 0:54:41 10:19:00  
  4 302 Ryan Rachel 27 Northborough 0:55:40 10:30:00  
  5 136 Cook Robyn 29 Waban 0:58:12 10:59:00  
     
F30-39 1 352 deRuiter Florentien 38 Somerville 0:45:58 8:40:00 Somerville RR
  2 306 Grip Karen 39 Dover 0:49:09 9:16:00  
  3 379 O'Rourke Kristen 38 Southborough 0:49:42 9:23:00  
  4 329 Fields Jennifer 39 Westborough 0:51:31 9:43:00 GFRC
  5 386 Chaudley Michele 38 Cranston 0:53:20 10:04:00  
  6 385 Follansbee Stacey 38 Grafton 0:53:21 10:04:00  
  7 314 VanNederynen Victoria 30 Natick 0:54:38 10:18:00 GFEC
  8 338 Donovan Mariah  33 Framingham 0:59:19 11:12:00  
  9 395 Masso Heidi 34 Framingham 1:00:08 11:21:00  
  10 396 Coughlin Beth 30 Newton 1:00:09 11:21:00  
  11 372 Candiello Julie 37 Maynard 1:00:10 11:21:00  
  12 348 Asarangchai Orapin 34 Westborough 1:18:05 14:44:00  
     
F40-49 1 319 Williams Suzanne 40 Rutland 0:43:14 8:09:00 SISU
  2 336 Slaney Mary  41 Framingham 0:46:48 8:50:00  
  3 4 Morris   Brenda 43 Worcester 0:48:35 9:10:00 CMS
  4 341 Logan Beth  40 Cambridge 0:52:44 9:57:00 Somerville RR
  5 345 Pickett Deborah  48 Marlboro 0:54:27 10:16:00  
  6 380 Demond Lynne 45 Natick 0:55:40 10:30:00  
  7 312 Lotti Anita 41 Holliston 0:55:42 10:31:00 GFRC
  8 354 Petsching Laura  47 Oxford 0:55:44 10:31:00  
  9 36 Godfrey Cornelia  41 Framingham 0:56:04 10:35:00  
  10 313 Nelson Laura 49 Kingston 0:57:25 10:50:00  
  11 346 Cordone Cindy 49 Chepachet 1:00:40 11:27:00  
  12 398 Rogers Angela 47 Leominster 1:07:33 12:45:00  
  13 392 LaTorre Tamara 44 Bridgwater 1:17:16 14:35:00  
     
F50-59 1 337 Normandin Karlene 54 Barnstead 0:58:41 11:04:00 WMM
  2 376 Balady Rosemary 53 Wellesley 0:59:19 11:12:00  
  3 388 Lemerise Karen 57 N.Oxford 1:07:50 12:48:00  
     
F60-69 1 339 Usher Linda  60 Upton 0:54:57 10:22:00 CMS
     
M0-19 1 365 Bucher Elijah 13 Wayland 0:40:59 7:44:00  
  2 367 Feinhaus Isaac 15 Newton 0:41:47 7:53:00  
  3 320 Draper Nick 15 Framingham 0:47:30 8:58:00 Framingham XC
  4 328 Hille Ben 13 Stow 0:51:03 9:38:00  
  5 371 Lescoe Matt 13 Newtonville 0:58:56 11:07:00  
  6 343 O'Mara Jeffrey 8 Westminster 1:04:51 12:14:00  
     
M20-29 1 370 Darling Mike 26 Boston 0:33:45 6:22:00  
  2 360 Vogel Matthew 28 Southborough 0:36:42 6:55:00  
  3 378 Groolsky John 21 Rutland 0:40:04 7:34:00 CMS
  4 112 Chung Philip  22 Needham 0:51:33 9:44:00 Olin College
  5 322 Cordone Richard  28 Auburn 0:51:45 9:46:00  
     
M30-39 1 374 Levandosky Steve 39 Hopkinton 0:35:23 6:41:00 HRC
  2 359 Person Rich 35 Hudson 0:37:15 7:02:00  
  3 349 Dempski Rob  35 Worcester 0:41:08 7:46:00  
  4 393 Capuzzi Peter 34 Framingham 0:41:18 7:48:00  
  5 389 Gray Bill 36 Hudson 0:41:43 7:52:00  
  6 350 Katz Arrin 35 Cambridge, 0:43:02 8:07:00  
  7 311 Arnold Chris 33 Hopkinton 0:45:46 8:38:00 HRC
  8 373 Candiello Chris 36 Maynard 0:46:16 8:44:00 MRC
  9 331 Laden Steve  36 Framingham 0:48:39 9:11:00  
  10 330 Laden Matt  34 Framingham 0:48:40 9:11:00  
  11 321 Higgins Ryan 36 Jamaica Plain 0:51:30 9:43:00 Team Ryan
  12 347 Sganga John  33 Lexington 0:52:21 9:53:00  
  13 400 Gonzales Jimmy 31 Dorchester 0:52:41 9:56:00  
  14 310 Lee Kevin 32 Jamaica Plain 0:52:43 9:57:00 Team Ryan
  15 344 Brownell David 34 Cambridge 0:54:10 10:13:00  
  16 361 Cusson Eric 39 Franklin 0:54:37 10:18:00  
  17 394 Masso John 37 Framingham 0:55:42 10:31:00  
  18 399 Rogers Ray 39 Leominster 0:58:30 11:02:00  
  19 368 McCarthy Shawn 39 Salem 1:04:20 12:08:00  
     
M40-49 1 384 McIver Jim 47 Natick 0:39:48 7:31:00  
  2 332 Wong Terrance 43 Wayland 0:42:51 8:05:00  
  3 334 Cruickshank Steve 45 Medfield 0:45:27 8:35:00  
  4 327 Hille Timothy 43 Stow 0:48:07 9:05:00  
  5 383 Itladick Joseph 47 Natick 0:51:08 9:39:00  
  6 301 Savard Paul 45 Ashland 0:51:11 9:39:00  
  7 353 DeZutter Jim 47 Shrewsbury 0:57:25 10:50:00 NETT
  8 369 Engdahl John 44 Foxboro 1:06:43 12:35:00  
     
M50-59 1 340 Usher Douglas 54 Upton 0:42:01 7:56:00 CMS
  2 326 Wright Martin 54 Hampden 0:43:33 8:13:00  
  3 397 Zytka Rich 55 Milford 0:44:32 8:24:00  
  4 358 Suliman Douglas 54 Sherborn 0:45:57 8:40:00  
  5 387 Lemerise Richard 50 Worcester 0:48:31 9:09:00  
  6 377 Goolsky Jack 51 Worcester 0:48:32 9:09:00 CMS
  7 317 Bisceglia Michael  52 Durham 0:49:39 9:22:00  
  8 362 Hale Bob 57 Milton 0:49:48 9:24:00  
  9 185 Glaser Chris 58 Woburn 0:51:04 9:38:00 Shamrock RC
  10 381 Grenier John 59 N. Oxford 0:53:13 10:02:00  
  11 24 DEon Phil 51 Bellingham 0:55:29 10:28:00 GFRC
  12 363 Collette Richard 58 Wakefield 1:01:57 11:41:00 Melrose RC
  13 355 Miller Donald 56 Hudson 1:02:02 11:42:00  
  14 390 Goldrdsen John 59 Whitman 1:03:15 11:56:00  
  15 342 O'Mara Dave  52 Westminster 1:04:53 12:15:00  
     
M60-69 1 333 Silver George 66 Framingham 0:54:17 10:15:00  
  2 366 Simonds Charles 62 Glouster 1:06:49 12:36:00  
     
M70+ 1 335 Parker John 78 Hampton Falls 1:11:22 13:28:00 NE 65+
     
         
         



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News