Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack Trail Race - 10 and 5.3 Miles

Framingham, MA, November 1, 2009

[Overall Results 10 Mile Race | Division Results 10 Mile Race | Division Results 5.3 Mile Race ]

Overall Results 5.3 Mile Race

Pl Bib L Name F Name City Age Split Pace Div DivPl Team
1 370 Darling Mike Boston 26 0:33:45 6:22:00 M20-29 1  
2 374 Levandosky Steve Hopkinton 39 0:35:23 6:41:00 M30-39 1 HRC
3 360 Vogel Matthew Southborough 28 0:36:42 6:55:00 M20-29 2  
4 359 Person Rich Hudson 35 0:37:15 7:02:00 M30-39 2  
5 375 Knapp Renee Boston 29 0:37:37 7:06:00 F20-29 1 BAA
6 384 McIver Jim Natick 47 0:39:48 7:31:00 M40-49 1  
7 378 Groolsky John Rutland 21 0:40:04 7:34:00 M20-29 3 CMS
8 303 Bisceglia Megan Durham 24 0:40:44 7:41:00 F20-29 2  
9 365 Bucher Elijah Wayland 13 0:40:59 7:44:00 M0-19 1  
10 349 Dempski Rob  Worcester 35 0:41:08 7:46:00 M30-39 3  
11 393 Capuzzi Peter Framingham 34 0:41:18 7:48:00 M30-39 4  
12 389 Gray Bill Hudson 36 0:41:43 7:52:00 M30-39 5  
13 367 Feinhaus Isaac Newton 15 0:41:47 7:53:00 M0-19 2  
14 340 Usher Douglas Upton 54 0:42:01 7:56:00 M50-59 1 CMS
15 332 Wong Terrance Wayland 43 0:42:51 8:05:00 M40-49 2  
16 350 Katz Arrin Cambridge, 35 0:43:02 8:07:00 M30-39 6  
17 356 DeZutter Katherine Shrewsbury 14 0:43:10 8:09:00 F0-19 1 NETT
18 319 Williams Suzanne Rutland 40 0:43:14 8:09:00 F40-49 1 SISU
19 326 Wright Martin Hampden 54 0:43:33 8:13:00 M50-59 2  
20 397 Zytka Rich Milford 55 0:44:32 8:24:00 M50-59 3  
21 334 Cruickshank Steve Medfield 45 0:45:27 8:35:00 M40-49 3  
22 311 Arnold Chris Hopkinton 33 0:45:46 8:38:00 M30-39 7 HRC
23 358 Suliman Douglas Sherborn 54 0:45:57 8:40:00 M50-59 4  
24 352 deRuiter Florentien Somerville 38 0:45:58 8:40:00 F30-39 1 Somerville RR
25 373 Candiello Chris Maynard 36 0:46:16 8:44:00 M30-39 8 MRC
26 336 Slaney Mary  Framingham 41 0:46:48 8:50:00 F40-49 2  
27 320 Draper Nick Framingham 15 0:47:30 8:58:00 M0-19 3 Framingham XC
28 325 Randolph Hannah Wellesley 12 0:47:38 8:59:00 F0-19 2 WMS
29 364 Pedersen Katie Wellesley 13 0:47:38 8:59:00 F0-19 3  
30 327 Hille Timothy Stow 43 0:48:07 9:05:00 M40-49 4  
31 387 Lemerise Richard Worcester 50 0:48:31 9:09:00 M50-59 5  
32 377 Goolsky Jack Worcester 51 0:48:32 9:09:00 M50-59 6 CMS
33 4 Morris   Brenda Worcester 43 0:48:35 9:10:00 F40-49 3 CMS
34 331 Laden Steve  Framingham 36 0:48:39 9:11:00 M30-39 9  
35 330 Laden Matt  Framingham, 34 0:48:40 9:11:00 M30-39 10  
36 306 Grip Karen Dover 39 0:49:09 9:16:00 F30-39 2  
37 317 Bisceglia Michael  Durham 52 0:49:39 9:22:00 M50-59 7  
38 379 O'Rourke Kristen Southborough 38 0:49:42 9:23:00 F30-39 3  
39 362 Hale Bob Milton 57 0:49:48 9:24:00 M50-59 8  
40 328 Hille Ben Stow 13 0:51:03 9:38:00 M0-19 4  
41 185 Glaser Chris Woburn 58 0:51:04 9:38:00 M50-59 9 Shamrock RC
42 383 Itladick Joseph Natick 47 0:51:08 9:39:00 M40-49 5  
43 301 Savard Paul Ashland 45 0:51:11 9:39:00 M40-49 6  
44 321 Higgins Ryan Jamaica Plain 36 0:51:30 9:43:00 M30-39 11 Team Ryan
45 329 Fields Jennifer Westborough 39 0:51:31 9:43:00 F30-39 4 GFRC
46 112 Chung Philip  Needham 22 0:51:33 9:44:00 M20-29 4 Olin College
47 322 Cordone Richard  Auburn 28 0:51:45 9:46:00 M20-29 5  
48 347 Sganga John  Lexington 33 0:52:21 9:53:00 M30-39 12  
49 400 Gonzales Jimmy Dorchester 31 0:52:41 9:56:00 M30-39 13  
50 310 Lee Kevin Jamaica Plain 32 0:52:43 9:57:00 M30-39 14 Team Ryan
51 341 Logan Beth  Cambridge 40 0:52:44 9:57:00 F40-49 4 Somerville RR
52 381 Grenier John N. Oxford 59 0:53:13 10:02:00 M50-59 10  
53 386 Chaudley Michele Cranston 38 0:53:20 10:04:00 F30-39 5  
54 385 Follansbee Stacey Grafton 38 0:53:21 10:04:00 F30-39 6  
55 344 Brownell David Cambridge 34 0:54:10 10:13:00 M30-39 15  
56 333 Silver George Framingham 66 0:54:17 10:15:00 M60-69 1  
57 345 Pickett Deborah  Marlboro 48 0:54:27 10:16:00 F40-49 5  
58 361 Cusson Eric Franklin 39 0:54:37 10:18:00 M30-39 16  
59 314 VanNederynen Victoria Natick 30 0:54:38 10:18:00 F30-39 7 GFEC
60 382 Roberts Keri Arlington 29 0:54:41 10:19:00 F20-29 3  
61 78 Sullivan Kathryn  Needham 19 0:54:56 10:22:00 F0-19 4 Olin College
62 339 Usher Linda  Upton 60 0:54:57 10:22:00 F60-69 1 CMS
63 24 DEon Phil Bellingham 51 0:55:29 10:28:00 M50-59 11 GFRC
64 380 Demond Lynne Natick 45 0:55:40 10:30:00 F40-49 6  
65 302 Ryan Rachel Northborough 27 0:55:40 10:30:00 F20-29 4  
66 394 Masso John Framingham 37 0:55:42 10:31:00 M30-39 17  
67 312 Lotti Anita Holliston 41 0:55:42 10:31:00 F40-49 7 GFRC
68 354 Petsching Laura  Oxford 47 0:55:44 10:31:00 F40-49 8  
69 36 Godfrey Cornelia  Framingham 41 0:56:04 10:35:00 F40-49 9  
70 313 Nelson Laura Kingston 49 0:57:25 10:50:00 F40-49 10  
71 353 DeZutter Jim Shrewsbury 47 0:57:25 10:50:00 M40-49 7 NETT
72 136 Cook Robyn Waban 29 0:58:12 10:59:00 F20-29 5  
73 399 Rogers Ray Leominster 39 0:58:30 11:02:00 M30-39 18  
74 337 Normandin Karlene Barnstead 54 0:58:41 11:04:00 F50-59 1 WMM
75 371 Lescoe Matt Newtonville 13 0:58:56 11:07:00 M0-19 5  
76 338 Donovan Mariah  Framingham 33 0:59:19 11:12:00 F30-39 8  
77 376 Balady Rosemary Wellesley 53 0:59:19 11:12:00 F50-59 2  
78 395 Masso Heidi Framingham 34 1:00:08 11:21:00 F30-39 9  
79 396 Coughlin Beth Newton 30 1:00:09 11:21:00 F30-39 10  
80 372 Candiello Julie Maynard 37 1:00:10 11:21:00 F30-39 11  
81 346 Cordone Cindy Chepachet 49 1:00:40 11:27:00 F40-49 11  
82 363 Collette Richard Wakefield 58 1:01:57 11:41:00 M50-59 12 Melrose RC
83 355 Miller Donald Hudson 56 1:02:02 11:42:00 M50-59 13  
84 390 Goldrdsen John Whitman 59 1:03:15 11:56:00 M50-59 14  
85 368 McCarthy Shawn Salem 39 1:04:20 12:08:00 M30-39 19  
86 343 O'Mara Jeffrey Westminster 8 1:04:51 12:14:00 M0-19 6  
87 342 O'Mara Dave  Westminster 52 1:04:53 12:15:00 M50-59 15  
88 369 Engdahl John Foxboro 44 1:06:43 12:35:00 M40-49 8  
89 366 Simonds Charles Glouster 62 1:06:49 12:36:00 M60-69 2  
90 398 Rogers Angela Leominster 47 1:07:33 12:45:00 F40-49 12  
91 388 Lemerise Karen N.Oxford 57 1:07:50 12:48:00 F50-59 3  
92 335 Parker John Hampton Falls 78 1:11:22 13:28:00 M70+ 1 NE 65+
93 392 LaTorre Tamara Bridgwater 44 1:17:16 14:35:00 F40-49 13  
94 348 Asarangchai Orapin Westborough 34 1:18:05 14:44:00 F30-39 12  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News