Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central XC Tournament

Gardner Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 16, 2009

[Div 1 Boys Overall | Div 1 Boys Team Scores | Div 2 Boys Overall | Div 2 Boys Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Overall | Div 1 Girls Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Team Scores ]

Div 2 Girls Overall

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            MIAA 2009 Cross Country Tournament - 11/16/2009            
                                Central                                
              Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA              
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 2  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC II
=======================================================================
      Course: @ 15:50.0h  1977        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield         
        Meet: # 16:00.0h  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 McGahie, Kate             FR Tahanto               X17:17.8        
  2 Vander Baan, Annaliese    JR Whitinsville Chr       17:23.9        
  3 Cardin, Jessie             8 Sutton                 17:26.8        
  4 Martorella, Molly         SR Murdock               X17:27.8        
  5 Lipman, Alexia             8 Bromfield School       17:48.2        
  6 White, Hannah             JR Notre Dame Academy    X17:55.0        
  7 Markham, Jennifer         SO Lunenburg             X18:28.0        
  8 Capps, Renee               8 Narragansett          X18:36.8        
  9 Gregory, Sarah             8 Sutton                 18:50.0        
 10 Collins, Sophia            7 Bromfield School       18:55.0        
 11 Bonder, Corinne           SO Sutton                 18:57.2        
 12 Ogilvie, Meg              SR Hopedale              X18:57.8        
 13 Sabo, Stacie              JR Sutton                 19:01.8        
 14 Berkowicz, Julia          SO Whitinsville Chr       19:05.3        
 15 Dokus, Ali                JR Parker Charter        X19:09.9        
 16 Swanson, Kate             SR Parker Charter        X19:12.0        
 17 Paterson, Hayley          FR Blackstone VT         X19:13.0        
 18 Richer, Julie             FR Northbridge           X19:18.7        
 19 Capps, Anna                8 Narragansett           19:25.9        
 20 Narbonne, Mimi            JR Bromfield School       19:29.8        
 21 Peso, Chelsey             JR Uxbridge               19:35.7        
 22 Albertini, Kate           JR Lunenburg              19:40.9        
 23 Keefe, Katie              JR Bromfield School       19:43.7        
 24 Beaulieu, Michelle         8 Narragansett           19:45.2        
 25 Benoit, Ekaterina         FR Monttachusett RVT      19:46.2        
 26 Haverty, Erika             8 Northbridge            19:47.3        
 27 Patterson, Chloe          JR Auburn                 19:53.6        
 28 Burns, Katherine           8 Murdock                19:55.9        
 29 Rzucidio, Caroline         8 Sutton                 19:56.5        
 30 Cronin, Jacki             SO Whitinsville Chr       20:05.1        
 31 Mounsey, Maria            FR Parker Charter         20:10.2        
 32 Accorsini, Joanna         SR Nipmuc                 20:11.1        
 33 Voorhees, Corlyn          FR Millbury               20:15.8        
 34 Graham, Vicki             FR Sutton                 20:18.7        
 35 Epplett, Abigail           8 Whitinsville Chr       20:29.2        
 36 Chartier, Kylie            8 Narragansett           20:29.5        
 37 Mawn, Megan                8 Northbridge            20:29.9        
 38 Bird, Lauen                7 Hopedale               20:30.4        
 39 Borton, Emma               7 Bromfield School       20:34.8        
 40 Kuipers, Sydney           SR Whitinsville Chr       20:35.2        
 41 Fanning, Christine        FR Monttachusett RVT      20:37.1        
 42 Mungeam, Courtney         JR Douglas                20:38.5        
 43 Daley, Tiffany            SR Algonquin              20:40.7        
 44 Bancroft, Jasmine          7 Narragansett           20:42.6        
 45 Cyr, Makenzie              7 Douglas                20:43.1        
 46 Hill, Harriet             JR Bromfield School       20:45.7        
 47 Jaclyn, Ross              SR Auburn                 20:46.5        
 48 Miller, Emily              8 Douglas                20:50.1        
 49 Miller, Kyla              SR Hopedale               20:52.0        
 50 DiDomenica, Maria          8 Millbury               20:55.6        
 51 Taylor, Kelsey            JR Sutton                 20:56.3        
 52 Gaffney, Chelsi           SR Notre Dame Academy     21:01.7        
 53 Bassett, Rachel           JR Quaboag                21:06.1        
 54 Tucker, Shannon            8 Parker Charter         21:06.9        
 55 Freeman, Allison          FR Lunenburg              21:08.4        
 56 Stevens, Anna             JR Hopedale               21:09.0        
 57 Cogliandro, Samantha      SR Uxbridge               21:14.1        
 58 Steele, Megan              8 Tahanto                21:15.3        
 59 Welch, Isabel             SO Nipmuc                 21:15.7        
 60 White, Nicole             SR Uxbridge               21:16.0        
 61 Ulf, Kelly                SR Lunenburg              21:16.4        
 62 Saster, Ava               SO Douglas                21:16.8        
 63 Walsh, Anna               JR Uxbridge               21:17.2        
 64 Murray, Emily             SO Nipmuc                 21:17.7        
 65 Loverude, Kati            JR Nipmuc                 21:18.2        
 66 Spaulding, Jordynn        SO Tahanto                21:18.6        
 67 Walsh, Madison             7 Tahanto                21:19.0        
 68 Walsh, Chandler           FR Tahanto                21:20.1        
 69 Amenta, Haley             SR Murdock                21:20.9        
 70 Leicher, Rachel           JR Bromfield School       21:23.0        
 71 Moore, Jennifer            7 Hopedale               21:24.7        
 72 Berner, Emily             JR Nipmuc                 21:25.6        
 73 Wallace, Sarah             8 Ayer                   21:28.2        
 74 Hunter, Nicole            SR Nipmuc                 21:33.5        
 75 Hugal, Rebecca            SO Ayer                   21:38.2        
 76 Woodford, Sara            FR Quaboag                21:40.2        
 77 Hester, Allison            7 Douglas                21:40.5        
 78 Brown, Amber               8 Murdock                21:42.3        
 79 Estaphan, Lacey           SO Blackstone VT          21:42.7        
 80 Piwowarski, Elissa         7 Douglas                21:44.4        
 81 Miller, Candace           SR Hopedale               21:44.9        
 82 Langhammer, Katherine     JR Notre Dame Academy     21:45.9        
 83 Goozey, Morgan             7 Douglas                21:46.6        
 84 Knowles, Julia            FR Tahanto                21:48.9        
 85 Ruscitti, Liz             SR Hopedale               21:53.3        
 86 Heckman, Paige            SO Blackstone VT          21:56.9        
 87 Setaro, Amber             JR Millbury               21:57.5        
 88 Rodier, Annie             FR Notre Dame Academy     21:58.7        
 89 Freeland, Jennifer        SR Oxford                 22:00.7        
 90 VandenAkker, Julia         7 Whitinsville Chr       22:02.0        
 91 Carmen, Lindsey            8 Parker Charter         22:02.5        
 92 McKenna, Katie            JR Millbury               22:03.3        
 93 Fitzgerald, Shannon       SR Blackstone-Millv       22:07.6        
 94 Larson, Leila             FR Blackstone VT          22:08.7        
 95 Heckman, Cassie           JR Millbury               22:11.0        
 96 Harpin, Aleysha           JR Uxbridge               22:16.2        
 97 Lorange, Stephanie        JR Blackstone VT          22:19.7        
 98 Wolosz, Erin              JR Tahanto                22:22.5        
 99 Mietkiewicz, Amy          SR Millbury               22:33.7        
100 Crawford, Katherine       FR Holy Name              22:39.8        
101 Rawan, Jacquelyn          FR Notre Dame Academy     22:50.4        
102 Johnson, Kate             SR Murdock                22:52.4        
103 O'Connor, Alex            SR Grafton                22:58.1        
104 DiMazio, Britt            JR Notre Dame Academy     22:58.8        
105 Brown, Autumn              8 Murdock                22:59.8        
106 Halloran, Karina          FR Holy Name              23:07.2        
107 Deluca, Lindsay           JR Holy Name              23:09.0        
108 Luu, Nancy                SR Millbury               23:12.9        
109 Bemis, Michaela           JR Notre Dame Academy     23:16.7        
110 Taylor, Shalysse          FR University Park        23:19.3        
111 Stewart, Amanda           FR Narragansett           23:23.5        
112 Lozeau, Stephanie         FR Blackstone VT          23:23.8        
113 Cao, Hannah                8 University Park        23:25.4        
114 Gibbons, Maia             SR Parker Charter         23:34.7        
115 Guillette, Gabriella      JR Lunenburg              23:49.1        
116 Consigli, Emily           JR Whitinsville Chr       23:49.8        
117 Anderson, Marisa          SR Clinton                23:51.8        
118 Leazes, Amy               SR Grafton                24:00.5        
119 Frazier, Katie            SR Quaboag                24:06.1        
120 Guinvich, Alexandra       SO Grafton                24:12.0        
121 Fasula, Fortuna           SO Ayer                   24:18.1        
122 White, Anissa             FR Oxford                 24:29.5        
123 Stefaniick, Katelyn       SO Uxbridge               24:31.5        
124 Petro, Linsay             JR Auburn                 24:38.6        
125 Khan, Ramesha             JR Clinton                24:40.0        
126 Hansson, Callie            8 Northbridge            24:58.5        
127 Molina, Kaylin            SR Quaboag                25:08.0        
128 Girouard, Stephanie        8 Narragansett           25:10.5        
129 Smiraglia, Kari           SR Ayer                   25:13.4        
130 Lavoie, Katherine         SR Oxford                 25:26.0        
131 Vacha, Maddy              SR Clinton                25:26.3        
132 Bruso, Alysha             JR Quaboag                25:26.9        
133 Pellen, Lindsay           SO Holy Name              25:49.8        
134 Antalek-Schreg, Patricia   8 Quaboag                25:58.8        
135 Draleau, Alanna            8 Parker Charter         26:00.0        
136 Vo, Tiffiny               FR University Park        26:00.4        
137 Notaro, Emily             JR Clinton                26:01.0        
138 Duchnowski, Lindsey       SO Clinton                26:02.2        
139 Centrella, Lindsay        FR Uxbridge               26:03.0        
140 Bont, Amanda              JR Clinton                26:10.4        
141 Smith, Keiana              8 University Park        26:14.8        
142 Neeley, Helen             SO Grafton                26:19.6        
143 Martin, Haley              8 Murdock                26:37.5        
144 Campos, Ariana            SO University Park        26:47.7        
145 Saad, Nicole              SO Auburn                 26:54.1        
146 Martinez, Arely            8 University Park        27:14.7        
147 Sullivan, Aretha          FR University Park        27:18.5        
148 Melendez, Kira            JR Holy Name              27:37.7        
149 Millette, Mary            SR Blackstone-Millv       28:16.8        
150 Ohman, Brianna            FR Auburn                 29:17.6        
151 Johnson, Nicole           SO Auburn                 29:28.8        
152 Suero, Priscilla          JR Clinton                30:35.0        
153 Joyce, Alyssa             SO Quaboag                31:42.4        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News