Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central XC Tournament

Gardner Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 16, 2009

[Div 1 Boys Overall | Div 1 Boys Team Scores | Div 2 Boys Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Overall | Div 1 Girls Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Overall | Div 2 Girls Team Scores ]

Div 2 Boys Overall

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            MIAA 2009 Cross Country Tournament - 11/16/2009            
                                Central                                
              Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA              
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 4  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC II
=======================================================================
      Course: @ 14:09.0h  2004        Chrs Barnicle, Newton North      
        Meet: # 14:30.0h  2002        Adam Tenerowicz, Blackstone-Millv
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 McRae, Arleigh            SR Whitinsville Chr       14:56.5        
  2 Davis, Chaz               SO Grafton               X15:08.0        
  3 Schouler, Brent           SR Whitinsville Chr       15:12.1        
  4 Walsh, Dan                SO Sutton                 15:26.3        
  5 Flaton, Max               SR Bromfield School      X15:31.4        
  6 Quitadamo, Bryan          JR Auburn                X15:37.9        
  7 Butler, Sam               SR Hopedale               15:40.2        
  8 Hudson, Matthew           JR Whitinsville Chr       15:48.5        
  9 Praetsch, Trevor          SR Whitinsville Chr       15:49.0        
 10 Fortin, Connor            JR Nipmuc                X15:50.3        
 11 McGahie, Brian            JR Tahanto               X15:53.3        
 12 Rizzo, Nick               JR Hopedale               15:54.0        
 13 Majkut, Andrew            SR Nipmuc                X15:55.0        
 14 Pugliano, Zach            JR Grafton               X15:55.5        
 15 Kobayashi, Kouta          SR Whitinsville Chr       15:56.5        
 16 Daley, Patrick            SR Millbury              X16:00.0        
 17 Finnegan, Bobby           JR Hopedale               16:01.3        
 18 Kerr, Steve               SR Sutton                 16:01.6        
 19 Kent, Evan                SO Sutton                 16:01.9        
 20 Mungeam, Ross             SO Douglas               X16:02.3        
 21 Rossi, Keith              SO Parker Charter        X16:02.7        
 22 Raymond, Joe              SR Millbury               16:06.1        
 23 Comeau, Jordan             8 Murdock                16:07.0        
 24 Bird, Nick                SO Hopedale               16:16.1        
 25 Ebbeling, Scott           FR Whitinsville Chr       16:18.6        
 26 Rice, Andrew              JR Sutton                 16:19.5        
 27 Hotaling, Matt            JR Parker Charter         16:19.8        
 28 Toll, Ellis               SO Bromfield School       16:24.5        
 29 Doran, Matt               FR Hopedale               16:26.8        
 30 Riordon, Andrew           FR Uxbridge               16:27.9        
 31 Sabean, Tim               JR Nipmuc                 16:29.5        
 32 Maurais, Aaron            SO Hopedale               16:29.8        
 33 Haley, Kyle               SR Parker Charter         16:32.1        
 34 Knowlton, Seth            SO Grafton                16:38.9        
 35 McDermott, Joseph         JR Clinton                16:40.2        
 36 Kuik, Maxwell             FR Whitinsville Chr       16:40.4        
 37 Hodges, Anthony           SO Holy Name              16:42.0        
 38 Miller, Reed              SO Douglas                16:47.0        
 39 Hansson, Tommy            JR Northbridge            16:50.2        
 40 Fitman, Mike              FR Northbridge            16:51.6        
 41 Elloso, Andrew            FR Grafton                16:52.4        
 42 Coonan, Pat               JR Grafton                16:55.9        
 43 Digioia, Bobby            SO Tahanto                16:57.2        
 44 Tata, Derek               SO Blackstone-Millv       16:59.4        
 45 Francis, John             JR Blackstone VT          17:03.0        
 46 Pires, Barndon            SR Ayer                   17:05.8        
 47 Kivior, Chris             SO Hopedale               17:07.0        
 48 Papazian, Tyler           SR Bromfield School       17:11.3        
 49 Longchamp, Trevor         JR Sutton                 17:13.8        
 50 Vadenais, Evan            SO Blackstone-Millv       17:18.2        
 51 Snyder, Jeremy            SR Clinton                17:19.7        
 52 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                17:20.0        
 53 Calderwood, Nigel         SR Nipmuc                 17:24.8        
 54 Coleman, Sawyer           FR Grafton                17:26.3        
 55 Doyon, Ethan              JR Oxford                 17:28.2        
 56 Holbrook, Travis          SR Blackstone VT          17:32.4        
 57 Mannka, Jason             SO Uxbridge               17:34.0        
 58 Romanowski, Josh          JR Monttachusett RVT      17:35.4        
 59 Sushchyk, Mike            SO Parker Charter         17:37.8        
 60 Merkley, Jacob            JR Nipmuc                 17:38.4        
 61 Kelley, Matt              SR Parker Charter         17:39.1        
 62 Day, Price                 7 Bromfield School       17:39.6        
 63 Ringwall, Owen            SR Parker Charter         17:40.2        
 64 Condon, Brendan           SO Ayer                   17:43.9        
 65 Gallicchio, Kyle          SO Auburn                 17:54.5        
 66 Breeden, Brien            SR Holy Name              17:58.2        
 67 Demrest, Richard          SO Uxbridge               17:59.8        
 68 Copland, Jeff             SR Uxbridge               18:04.1        
 69 Murphy, Ben               JR Monttachusett RVT      18:07.1        
 70 Denette, Daniel           FR Murdock                18:09.3        
 71 Mungeam, Braden            8 Douglas                18:13.0        
 72 McMullen, Tom             SR Nipmuc                 18:13.8        
 73 Thompson, Matthew         SR Oxford                 18:14.6        
 74 Valerio, Joe              SO Northbridge            18:15.8        
 75 Pacheco, Tony             FR Sutton                 18:16.8        
 76 Hall, Zachary             JR Abby Kelley            18:18.6        
 77 Webber, Sam               FR Quaboag                18:19.5        
 78 Breeden, Connor           SO Holy Name              18:20.7        
 79 Quan, Jeff                JR Millbury               18:26.6        
 80 Dupont, Kevin             JR Tahanto                18:31.4        
 81 Harney, Derrick           SO Douglas                18:31.8        
 82 Moran, Ryan               JR Holy Name              18:32.9        
 83 Stefancyk, Kurt           JR Blackstone VT          18:35.0        
 84 Gurney, Kevin             FR Nipmuc                 18:39.4        
 85 Graves, Cameron           SO Millbury               18:40.1        
 86 Mbugua, Samuel             8 Abby Kelley            18:41.1        
 87 Capps, Joseph              7 Narragansett           18:45.9        
 88 Mathers, John             SR Grafton                18:53.1        
 89 Lapierre, Kevin           FR Blackstone-Millv       18:53.4        
 90 Steele, Aaron             SR Blackstone VT          18:53.8        
 91 DeCesare, Avery           SO Clinton                18:58.3        
 92 Littlefield, Lincoln      JR Parker Charter         19:01.7        
 93 Maloney, Nick             JR Uxbridge               19:03.9        
 94 Theriault, Kevin          JR Douglas                19:07.2        
 95 Berube-Malone, Sean       SO Auburn                 19:08.9        
 96 Grady, Ryan               SO Auburn                 19:09.3        
 97 Faust, Brian              JR Quaboag                19:13.1        
 98 Jenkins, Mike             JR Auburn                 19:16.6        
 99 Barrett, Tucker           SO Bromfield School       19:19.0        
100 Leon, David               SR Northbridge            19:19.4        
101 Laverdure, Nathan          8 Tahanto                19:20.9        
102 Chase, Calvin             SO Quaboag                19:21.9        
103 Peltier, Brendan          JR Abby Kelley            19:22.9        
104 Schopf, Alex              JR Blackstone VT          19:24.5        
105 Rossetti, Jon             SR Sutton                 19:24.9        
106 Mannka, Christopher       FR Uxbridge               19:26.2        
107 Belanger, Aaron            8 Abby Kelley            19:27.9        
108 Faust, Adam               SO Quaboag                19:28.5        
109 Pellegrino, Roy           SO Quaboag                19:36.0        
110 Burke, Michael             8 Abby Kelley            19:43.0        
111 Bourne, Jeremy            SO Assabet Valley         19:45.0        
112 Turcotte, RJ              JR Millbury               19:46.4        
113 Tonelli, Mark             FR Ayer                   19:48.1        
114 Gelineau, Ryan            SO Auburn                 19:49.0        
115 Hergert, Danny            FR Tahanto                19:49.5        
116 Suvalskas, Adam           SO Assabet Valley         19:50.5        
117 Richard, Max              SR Quaboag                19:51.0        
118 Wick, Jarryd               7 Ayer                   19:52.2        
119 Demont, Joel              SR Murdock                19:52.7        
120 Malboeuf, Taylor          JR Oxford                 19:53.1        
121 Vo, Anthony               JR Oxford                 19:56.2        
122 Fish, Joe                 JR Millbury               19:57.5        
123 Miron, Hector              8 University Park        19:57.9        
124 Williams, Ryan            SR Bromfield School       19:58.5        
125 Rice, Matthew             JR Oxford                 20:00.7        
126 Takahashi, Steve          FR Abby Kelley            20:01.1        
127 Vartesian, Kevin          JR Blackstone VT          20:09.5        
128 Dowd, Samuel              SO Oxford                 20:10.8        
129 Aney, Sam                 SR Bromfield School       20:11.1        
130 Falk, Tucker              SO Auburn                 20:15.5        
131 Roper, Zach               FR Douglas                20:18.9        
132 Picard, Matthew            8 Douglas                20:20.5        
133 Chapin, Andrew            SR Uxbridge               20:23.2        
134 Kapausanski, Joseph       SR Ayer                   20:23.5        
135 Burke, Patrick            SR Abby Kelley            20:28.0        
136 Jimenez, Aurelio          SR Clinton                20:30.6        
137 Audette, Dennon           JR Blackstone VT          20:33.5        
138 Fournier, Daniel           8 Murdock                20:42.5        
139 Maloney, Ben              JR Holy Name              20:43.2        
140 Armas, Arturo             FR Blackstone-Millv       20:44.4        
141 Castilo, Nery             JR Assabet Valley         20:50.2        
142 Blais, Adam               FR Tahanto                20:56.9        
143 Barrett, Matthew           8 University Park        20:58.5        
144 Nealon, Robert            SR Holy Name              21:13.5        
145 Jewitt, Jay               FR Ayer                   21:17.8        
146 Mriglot, Matt             SR Quaboag                21:23.4        
147 Rojas, Daniel             JR Clinton                21:26.6        
148 Encarnacion-Rivera, Cale   8 University Park        21:30.4        
149 Bancroft, Jacob            7 Narragansett           21:34.7        
150 Shanahan, Jimmy           SR Tahanto                21:43.8        
151 Finnigan, Tyler            8 Northbridge            22:02.0        
152 Cantin, Alex               7 Murdock                22:03.1        
153 Bufton, Shane             FR Assabet Valley         22:28.1        
154 McGeehan, Seth            JR Assabet Valley         22:30.0        
155 Holmes, Andrew            SO Assabet Valley         22:32.7        
156 Vu, Huy                    8 University Park        22:52.6        
157 Campos, Eric               8 University Park        23:33.5        
158 Boisseau, Steve           JR Holy Name              23:39.7        
159 Hisert, Chris             FR Blackstone-Millv       23:42.1        
160 Larrea, Andre             SO University Park        24:22.7        
161 Nguyen, Nhan              FR University Park        24:37.8        
162 Oulch, Nick               SR Assabet Valley         25:05.2        
163 McDonald, Jacob           FR Ayer                   25:08.6        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News