Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II XC Championships at Roxbury Latin School

West Roxbury, MA, November 14, 2009

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Girls JV Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
 Nov. 14, 2009            Hosted by Roxbury Latin            West Roxbury, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  Nobles                         (  25:49  2:09:03)
=============================================
  1      1  Caroline Monrad             24:32
  2      2  Diana Keneally              25:09
  3      6  Meghan Keady                26:09
  4      9  Carly Rosenfield            26:22
  5     16  Dana Delvecchio             26:51
  6   ( 18) Savannah Horton             26:59
  7   ( 23) Molly Keady                 27:39

  2.    44  Winsor                         (  26:14  2:11:07)
=============================================
  1      3  Michaela Morrow             25:30
  2      4  Michaela Barsamian          25:37
  3      5  Caroline White-Nockleby     25:56
  4     11  Maura Kelly  (c)            26:30
  5     21  Chevahn Brown               27:34
  6   ( 25) Merry Chin                  27:52
  7   ( 46) Maxine Winston              32:43

  3.    62  Suffield Academy               (  26:43  2:13:31)
=============================================
  1      7  Jackie Keyes                26:10
  2     10  Anna Degobbi                26:26
  3     12  Molly Stromoski             26:41
  4     13  Kristen Keyes               26:42
  5     20  Maire Casey                 27:32
  6   ( 29) Beverly Rogan               28:02
  7   ( 32) Hailey Burke                28:28

  4.   112  Kent School                    (  27:35  2:17:55)
=============================================
  1      8  Sinead Smye                 26:21
  2     17  Anastasia Daukas            26:53
  3     24  Adrienne Sieverding         27:44
  4     30  Kayla Zenk                  28:27
  5     33  Lauren Harvey               28:30
  6   ( 34) Camilla Klatsky             28:50
  7   ( 36) Laurence Mercier-Lafond     29:01

  5.   127  Worcester Academy              (  27:58  2:19:50)
=============================================
  1     14  Katherine Dunn              26:46
  2     15  Mia Etre                    26:48
  3     19  Ann Ming Samborski          27:01
  4     39  Eleanor Lawrence            29:37
  5     40  Rachel Green                29:38
  6   ( 45) Juliana Kew                 32:02
  7   ( 47) Geethanjeli Mahendran       33:00

  6.   154  Westminster                    (  28:29  2:22:23)
=============================================
  1     22   Ashley Mercede             27:36
  2     28   Morgan Rubin               27:59
  3     31   Julia Benson               28:28
  4     35   Emily Teschner             28:52
  5     38   Colette Kim                29:28
  6   ( 41)  Suchi Mandavilli           29:48
  7   ( 42)  Christi Desimone           30:05

  7.   177  Hopkins                        (  29:13  2:26:05)
=============================================
  1     26  Caroline Monahan            27:56
  2     27  Gemma Regan-Mochrie         27:58
  3     37  Hillary Trumbull (c)        29:01
  4     43  Erika Trapp                 30:06
  5     44  Acacia Fernandez            31:04







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News