Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II XC Championships at Roxbury Latin School

West Roxbury, MA, November 14, 2009

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls JV Team Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
 Nov. 14, 2009            Hosted by Roxbury Latin            West Roxbury, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  Nobles                         (  21:04  1:45:18)
=============================================
  1      1  Marissa Shoji               20:05
  2      2  Catherine Meyer             20:48
  3      6  Kerrin Smith (c)            21:23
  4      7  Ava Geyer                   21:24
  5      9  Olivia Mussafer             21:38
  6   ( 14) Meghan Hickey               22:13
  7   ( 17) Grace Aranow                22:57

  2.    64  Winsor                         (  22:09  1:50:42)
=============================================
  1      3  Zoe Bulger                  21:04
  2      8  Kristen Skillman            21:36
  3     13  Hannah McGrath              22:04
  4     15  Lindsay Eysenbach  (c)      22:17
  5     25  Naomi Gordon                23:41
  6   ( 48) Danielle Waldman            25:08
  7   ( 62) Pavlina Karafillis          26:01

  3.   135  Hopkins                        (  23:34  1:57:49)
=============================================
  1     11  Lucy Balcezak               21:58
  2     21  Kathryn Farrell             23:21
  3     22  Margaux Sica                23:26
  4     27  Gabriela Cooper-Vespa (c)   23:42
  5     54  Kirsten Jorgensen           25:22
  6   ( 56) Nicole Gorton               25:35
  7   ( 59) Erin Rosenberg              25:42

  4.   158  Kent School                    (  24:01  2:00:05)
=============================================
  1     16  Kayla D'Angelo              22:51
  2     23  Jacqueline Pyatkovsky (c)   23:26
  3     34  Nadia Hadi                  24:08
  4     42  Sara Jemison (c)            24:50
  5     43  Lauren Sweitzer             24:50
  6   ( 52) Simone Leon                 25:18
  7   ( 53) Lindsey Sweitzer            25:21

  5.   165  Worcester Academy              (  24:01  2:00:04)
=============================================
  1     18  Jena Daya                   23:06
  2     35  Natalie Paul                24:08
  3     36  Ashley Waddell              24:10
  4     37  Jasmine Hampton             24:14
  5     39  Kamille Hampton             24:26
  6   ( 55) Hilary O'Connor             25:30
  7   ( 77) Fallon Crowley              28:00

  6.   179  Williston                      (  24:09  2:00:43)
=============================================
  1     12  Devon Greenwood             22:03
  2     31  Annie Sullivan              23:55
  3     32  Danica Daidone              24:02
  4     47  Katie Tallman               25:05
  5     57  Miranda Gohh                25:38
  6   ( 64) Taylor Potasky              26:23
  7   ( 66) Laura McCullagh             26:26

  7.   184  Milton                         (  24:13  2:01:05)
=============================================
  1      5  Laura Soriano (c)           21:18
  2     26  Victoria Lee                23:42
  3     28  Kailey Buxbaum              23:42
  4     51  Sarah Alliegro              25:17
  5     74  Mollie Welch                27:06

  8.   192  Suffield Academy               (  24:30  2:02:30)
=============================================
  1     19  Anna Strzempko              23:12
  2     38  Britani Gunther             24:21
  3     44  Avery Schuster              24:54
  4     45  Caroline Valerio            24:59
  5     46  Eleanor Kelly               25:04
  6   ( 61) Terra Arguimbau             25:59

  9.   231  Westminster                    (  24:58  2:04:46)
=============================================
  1     30   Kathryn Brady              23:50
  2     33   Sarah Ogden                24:04
  3     50   Katie Adams                25:16
  4     58   Lulu Spaulding             25:39
  5     60   Tammie Moopenn             25:57
  6   ( 63)  Kelsey O'Brien             26:09
  7   ( 67)  Kathleen Gudas             26:29

 10.   235  Berkshire                      (  26:06  2:10:30)
=============================================
  1     10  Hilary Rawding              21:41
  2     24  Tia Shaw                    23:37
  3     40  Bronwyn Long                24:34
  4     80  Lilla Matuszka              29:40
  5     81  Paige Chilson               30:58
  6   ( 83) Andreina Feijoo-Gomez       31:26

 11.   259  Convent Of The Sacred Heart    (  25:19  2:06:33)
=============================================
  1      4  Natalie Tanner              21:14
  2     49  Kate Benjamin               25:12
  3     65  Marguerite Francois         26:26
  4     70  Katie Colford               26:48
  5     71  Catherine Perry             26:53

 12.   290  Tabor                          (  26:07  2:10:35)
=============================================
  1     29  Kelley Burke                23:46
  2     41  Kara Zammito                24:46
  3     69  Gia Doonan                  26:47
  4     75  Dodie Fontaine              27:35
  5     76  Lindsey Patrick             27:41
  6   ( 79) Sophie Gosling              28:17
  7   ( 85) Demetria Bell               31:47

 13.   325  Westover School                (  27:55  2:19:34)
=============================================
  1     20  Sarah Krueger               23:17
  2     68  Molly Oberstein-Allen       26:33
  3     73  Addis Fouche-Channer        27:04
  4     78  Margaux Maxwell             28:16
  5     86  Frances Delfin              34:24
  6   ( 87) Lauren McLean               35:38
  7   ( 89) Shelby Farnham              38:56

 14.   416  Cushing                        (  33:42  2:48:26)
=============================================
  1     72  Catherine Tierney           27:03
  2     82  Mary-Catherine Farwell      31:25
  3     84  Erika Goodale               31:36
  4     88  Ssu-Han Chen                36:19
  5     90  Kai-Yun Cheng               42:03







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News