Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Individual Results ]

Girls JV Team Results


                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  GROTON SCHOOL                                                (  23:54  1:59:29)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Rebecca Brown          23:29     5      8  Ranfei Xu              24:20
  2      2  Janet Adeola           23:40     6   ( 11) Elizabeth Small        24:32
  3      3  Magdalena Horvath      23:45     7   ( 12) Diana Chen             24:41
  4      7  Jane Bang              24:15

  2.    41  THAYER                                                       (  24:25  2:02:01)
===========================================================================
  1      4  Erin Carberry          23:57     5     13  Raisa Hoffman          25:10
  2      5  Courtney MacDonald     24:02     6   ( 16) Emmi Koelsch           25:21
  3      9  Kathryn Keenan         24:24     7   ( 19) Kal Dougherty          25:29
  4     10  Paige Desisto          24:28

  3.    98  ST. MARK'S                                                   (  25:32  2:07:39)
===========================================================================
  1     15  Amy Corsini            25:18     5     24  Susanna Bishop         25:44
  2     18  Jane Merrifield        25:29     6   ( 34) Courtney Kim           26:12
  3     20  Elizabeth Mc Bride     25:31     7   ( 39) Valerie Tacelli        26:35
  4     21  Megan O’leary          25:37

  4.   123  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  25:38  2:08:08)
===========================================================================
  1      6  Lindsay Grant          24:13     5     33  Kelly Callahan         26:12
  2     27  Kelsey Melanson        25:50     6   ( 42) Grace Barlow           26:56
  3     28  Claire Lilly           25:53     7   ( 48) Cecilia Reyes          27:50
  4     29  Haley Gould            26:00

  5.   157  BB&N                                                         (  26:09  2:10:42)
===========================================================================
  1     23  Kathyrn Medeiros       25:43     5     37  Michaela Wozniak       26:28
  2     30  Gabriella Grimshaw     26:03     6   ( 50) Sofia Blanco           28:09
  3     32  Alma Prelec            26:11     7   ( 51) Lydia Carthy           28:20
  4     35  Allison Forbush        26:17

  6.   161  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  26:41  2:13:23)
===========================================================================
  1     14  Hillary Wein           25:17     5     54  Rachel Sung            28:54
  2     22  Helen Weston           25:42     6   ( 55) Anaise Kanimba         28:54
  3     25  Maddie Parker          25:48     7   ( 56) Katie Rodriguez        29:38
  4     46  Carrie Uhlein          27:42

  7.   197  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  27:16  2:16:18)
===========================================================================
  1     17  Jazmin Londono         25:28     4     52  Ashley Briggs          28:21
  2     26  Marisa Kager           25:50     5     53  Lisa Kong              28:31
  3     49  Lizzie Rodgers         28:08

  8.   199  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  26:54  2:14:28)
===========================================================================
  1     31  Grace Medley           26:07     4     43  Gaby Gutierrez         27:22
  2     40  Diane Vankevich        26:41     5     44  Laura Medeiros         27:23
  3     41  Lauren Brodeur (c)     26:55     6   ( 47) Sam Theriault          27:45

  9.   234  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  31:12  2:36:00)
===========================================================================
  1     36  Eva Stys               26:25     4     57  Caroline Lange         34:24
  2     38  Anna Cook              26:32     5     58  Emily Gersky           41:09
  3     45  Marion Stack           27:30







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News