Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Girls JV Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     No.  School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rebecca Brown             433 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   23:29  7:34 
    2    2 Janet Adeola              428 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   23:40  7:37 
    3    3 Magdalena Horvath         439 GROTON SCHOOL        2012   23:45  7:39 
    4    4 Erin Carberry             547 THAYER               2012   23:57  7:43 
    5    5 Courtney MacDonald        558 THAYER               2010   24:02  7:44 
    6    6 Lindsay Grant             575 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   24:13  7:48 
    7    7 Jane Bang                 430 GROTON SCHOOL        2010   24:15  7:49 
    8    8 Ranfei Xu                 450 GROTON SCHOOL        2013   24:20  7:50 
    9    9 Kathryn Keenan            555 THAYER               2013   24:24  7:52 
   10   10 Paige Desisto             549 THAYER               2011   24:28  7:53 
   11   11 Elizabeth Small           449 GROTON SCHOOL        2010   24:32  7:54 
   12   12 Diana Chen                436 GROTON SCHOOL        2012   24:41  7:57 
   13      Yoon Ahn                  429 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   24:44  7:58 
   14   13 Raisa Hoffman             554 THAYER               2011   25:10  8:06 
   15   14 Hillary Wein              516 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   25:17  8:09 
   16   15 Amy Corsini               522 ST. MARK'S           2011   25:18  8:09 
   17   16 Emmi Koelsch              556 THAYER               2011   25:21  8:10 
   18   17 Jazmin Londono            417 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   25:28  8:12 
   19   18 Jane Merrifield           534 ST. MARK'S           2011   25:29  8:12 
   20   19 Kal Dougherty             551 THAYER               2010   25:29  8:13 
   21   20 Elizabeth Mc Bride        533 ST. MARK'S           2011   25:31  8:13 
   22   21 Megan O’leary             535 ST. MARK'S           2012   25:37  8:15 
   23   22 Helen Weston              517 ST. GEORGE'S         2012   25:42  8:17 
   24   23 Kathyrn Medeiros          395 BB&N                 2010   25:43  8:17 
   25   24 Susanna Bishop            520 ST. MARK'S           2010   25:44  8:17 
   26   25 Maddie Parker             510 ST. GEORGE'S         2013   25:48  8:19 
   27   26 Marisa Kager              413 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   25:50  8:19 
   28   27 Kelsey Melanson           579 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   25:50  8:19 
   29   28 Claire Lilly              577 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   25:53  8:20 
   30      Georgie Brinkley          432 GROTON SCHOOL        2010   25:56  8:21 
   31      Jackie Flaherty           553 THAYER               2012   25:59  8:22 
   32   29 Haley Gould               574 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   26:00  8:22 
   33      Kimmy Mitchell            444 GROTON SCHOOL        2010   26:00  8:23 
   34   30 Gabriella Grimshaw        390 BB&N                 2011   26:03  8:24 
   35   31 Grace Medley              491 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   26:07  8:25 
   36      Darden Calloway           435 GROTON SCHOOL        2012   26:08  8:25 
   37      Shruti Kumar              557 THAYER               2012   26:10  8:26 
   38   32 Alma Prelec               398 BB&N                 2013   26:11  8:26 
   39   33 Kelly Callahan            571 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   26:12  8:26 
   40   34 Courtney Kim              531 ST. MARK'S           2013   26:12  8:26 
   41   35 Allison Forbush           387 BB&N                 2011   26:17  8:28 
   42   36 Eva Stys                  462 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2013   26:25  8:30 
   43      Allie Rayfield            562 THAYER               2010   26:26  8:31 
   44   37 Michaela Wozniak          401 BB&N                 2013   26:28  8:31 
   45   38 Anna Cook                 453 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   26:32  8:33 
   46      Danielle Nash             559 THAYER               2013   26:33  8:33 
   47   39 Valerie Tacelli           539 ST. MARK'S           2013   26:35  8:34 
   48   40 Diane Vankevich           497 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   26:41  8:36 
   49      Elizabeth Kim             530 ST. MARK'S           2012   26:48  8:38 
   50   41 Lauren Brodeur (c)        484 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   26:55  8:40 
  11/15/2009  7:29AM


                                                                      Page 2
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     No.  School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   42 Grace Barlow              567 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   26:56  8:41 
   52      Vicky Hwang               527 ST. MARK'S           2013   27:02  8:43 
   53   43 Gaby Gutierrez            485 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   27:22  8:49 
   54   44 Laura Medeiros            490 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   27:23  8:49 
   55   45 Marion Stack              461 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011   27:30  8:51 
   56      Astrid Erickson           523 ST. MARK'S           2010   27:39  8:54 
   57   46 Carrie Uhlein             515 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   27:42  8:55 
   58   47 Sam Theriault             495 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   27:45  8:56 
   59   48 Cecilia Reyes             583 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   27:50  8:58 
   60      Mimi Gualtieri            524 ST. MARK'S           2012   27:53  8:59 
   61      Arim Jeon                 440 GROTON SCHOOL        2014   27:53  8:59 
   62      Elizabeth Plowman         471 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   27:56  9:00 
   63   49 Lizzie Rodgers            424 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   28:08  9:04 
   64   50 Sofia Blanco              384 BB&N                 2010   28:09  9:04 
   65      Margaret Webster          565 THAYER               2012   28:14  9:06 
   66   51 Lydia Carthy              385 BB&N                 2010   28:20  9:08 
   67   52 Ashley Briggs             409 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   28:21  9:08 
   68   53 Lisa Kong                 415 CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   28:31  9:11 
   69   54 Rachel Sung               514 ST. GEORGE'S         2012   28:54  9:18 
   70   55 Anaise Kanimba            506 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   28:54  9:19 
   71      Elisabeth Bogart          568 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   29:03  9:21 
   72      Anna Ancona               381 BB&N                 2010   29:11  9:24 
   73      Brooke Baumgartner        383 BB&N                 2010   29:15  9:25 
   74   56 Katie Rodriguez           512 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   29:38  9:33 
   75      Elaine Forbush            388 BB&N                 2013   29:43  9:34 
   76      Fiona Haslett             525 ST. MARK'S           2010   29:46  9:35 
   77      Amanda Pease              580 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   29:48  9:36 
   78   57 Caroline Lange            457 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011   34:24 11:05 
   79   58 Emily Gersky              455 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011   41:09 13:15 
  11/15/2009  7:29AM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News