Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys JV Team Results


                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    27  ST. MARK'S SCHOOL                                            (  19:21  1:36:43)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Jack Dewey             18:49     5     11  Matt Feller            19:47
  2      2  Bayard Roberts         18:54     6   ( 19) John Clapp             20:13
  3      6  John Mauran            19:34     7   ( 32) Charles Clapp          20:59
  4      7  Stephen MacNeille      19:39

  2.    39  GROTON SCHOOL                                                (  19:35  1:37:55)
===========================================================================
  1      3  Andrew Miller          18:56     5     12  Tarik Welch            19:58
  2      5  Mike Storace           19:31     6   ( 14) Fabrizio Giovannini Filho   20:03
  3      9  Danny Rodriguez        19:44     7   ( 16) Dylan Sun              20:07
  4     10  Jack Cohen             19:46

  3.    86  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  20:11  1:40:52)
===========================================================================
  1      4  Jack Farrell           19:19     5     25  Zachary McKeown        20:40
  2     15  A. J. Fusco            20:05     6   ( 31) Evan Schultz           20:58
  3     18  Shane Carroll          20:12     7   ( 50) Matt Gauthier          21:54
  4     24  James McKeown          20:36

  4.   126  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  20:40  1:43:20)
===========================================================================
  1     13  Philip Gosnell         20:00     5     35  Aidan Konuk            21:10
  2     17  Dexter Blumenthal      20:10     6   ( 40) Brendan Buckland (c)   21:24
  3     28  Alistair Wilson        20:55     7   ( 47) Ebay Vaniyapun         21:50
  4     33  Johnny Murchison       21:05

  5.   131  THAYER ACADEMY                                               (  20:42  1:43:29)
===========================================================================
  1     20  Mike Pratt             20:15     5     38  Curtis Waltman         21:22
  2     21  Rob Costello(c)        20:26     6   ( 57) Max Hoffman(c)         22:11
  3     22  Oliver Peisch          20:29     7   ( 60) Tom Koskores           22:33
  4     30  Cam Eck                20:57

  6.   185  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  21:17  1:46:24)
===========================================================================
  1     23  Kyle Pearson           20:33     5     52  Sam Livingston         22:00
  2     29  John Snow              20:55     6   ( 53) Dan Perry              22:03
  3     36  Matt Sowley            21:15     7   ( 68) Thomas Fu              23:10
  4     45  Paul Roche             21:41

  7.   190  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  21:20  1:46:37)
===========================================================================
  1      8  Bobby Savoie           19:41     5     61  Sean Buckley           22:40
  2     27  Pat Lohuis (c)         20:46     6   ( 65) Patrick Eubanks        22:52
  3     43  Will Parsons           21:32     7   ( 66) Lucas Adams            23:01
  4     51  Andrew Godfrey         21:58

  8.   200  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  21:25  1:47:04)
===========================================================================
  1     26  Luke Henneberger       20:42     5     54  Kyle Pattie            22:05
  2     34  Joseph Benson          21:09     6   ( 56) Daniel O'Sullivan      22:08
  3     37  Ryan Gill              21:16     7   ( 58) Conor O'Dea            22:16
  4     49  Michael Difrancesco(c)   21:52

  9.   271  ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL                                       (  22:15  1:51:12)
===========================================================================
  1     41  Kevin Wolfe            21:25     4     62  Sam Racine             22:41
  2     42  Sean Sullivan          21:31     5     67  Peter Dematteo         23:05
  3     59  Andrew Bono            22:30

 10.   304  BB&N                                                         (  22:47  1:53:55)
===========================================================================
  1     39  Cameron Orielly        21:22     5     75  Ryan Chen              23:55
  2     46  Tyrone Li              21:49     6   ( 76) Marc Ferraro           24:01
  3     70  Harry Posner           23:12     7   ( 77) Derek Wong             24:10
  4     74  Nico Enriquez          23:37

 11.   307  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  22:39  1:53:13)
===========================================================================
  1     48  Oliver Finley          21:51     5     71  Ferre Kenri            23:16
  2     55  Nick Calablese         22:05     6   ( 72) Derek Deboer           23:22
  3     64  Michael Wolak          22:50     7   ( 78) Tyler MacNeil          24:58
  4     69  Jack Wheatley          23:11

 12.   339  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                                             (  23:58  1:59:47)
===========================================================================
  1     44  Andrew Savage          21:38     4     79  Garrick Donnelly       25:43
  2     63  Hung-Jui Wei           22:45     5     80  Kai Yuen Fong          26:05
  3     73  Shamkhal Hasanli       23:36







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News