Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results


                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  21:08  1:45:38)
===========================================================================
  1      2  Alanna McDonough       19:47     5     20  Sarah Boone            22:06
  2      3  Alison Travers(c)      20:39     6   ( 49) Hannah Rausch          23:59
  3      6  Kayla Jenson(c)        21:06     7   ( 52) Michelle Gallipeau     24:17
  4     17  Emma Rausch            22:00

  2.    66  THAYER                                                       (  21:35  1:47:55)
===========================================================================
  1      4  Evelina Yakimovich     20:42     5     30  Sarah Ballinger        22:41
  2      9  Erin Purcell Maillet   21:19     6   ( 34) Monet Brathwaite       22:54
  3     10  Sophie Bresnahan(c)    21:23     7   ( 35) Isabella Dirado        22:56
  4     13  Elise Sullivan(c)      21:50

  3.    75  GROTON SCHOOL                                                (  21:31  1:47:32)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Faith Richardson       19:14     5     26  Cc Ho                  22:21
  2     14  Julia Metzger          21:54     6   ( 28) Hannah Kessler         22:27
  3     16  Adriana Sclafani       21:58     7   ( 41) Charlotte Bullard Davies   23:22
  4     18  Molly Lyons            22:05

  4.   130  BB&N                                                         (  22:28  1:52:17)
===========================================================================
  1     15  Natalie Kingston       21:57     5     33  Elizabeth McCormack (c)   22:46
  2     19  Sarah Higgins          22:05     6   ( 50) Sarah Bates (c)        23:59
  3     31  Katie Richards         22:44     7   ( 59) Allison Ross           24:55
  4     32  Kate Hopkins           22:45

  5.   133  ST. MARK'S                                                   (  22:27  1:52:15)
===========================================================================
  1      8  Jacqueline Hatch       21:16     5     39  Stephanie Lee          23:10
  2     22  Samantha Buttrick      22:17     6   ( 51) Gretchen Williams      24:10
  3     27  Sophie Kazickas        22:27     7   ( 55) Katherine Weatherley-White   24:29
  4     37  Sissi Shi (c)          23:05

  6.   150  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  22:40  1:53:16)
===========================================================================
  1      7  Brittany Vose          21:12     5     45  Monica Ambrozej        23:34
  2     24  Lindsey Bailey         22:20     6   ( 53) Siobhan McIlhoney      24:23
  3     36  Erin O'Brien           23:03     7   ( 69) Haleigh MacCloy        26:33
  4     38  Elizabeth Guerrera     23:07

  7.   194  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                                             (  23:19  1:56:33)
===========================================================================
  1     21  Rebecca Bostick        22:10     5     60  Katherine Melvin       24:57
  2     29  Emily Holmes (c)       22:32     6   ( 63) Elizabeth Venuti       25:25
  3     40  Meghan Joumas          23:21     7   ( 64) Frances Hamilton (c)   25:26
  4     44  Jessica Peterson       23:33

  8.   218  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  23:38  1:58:08)
===========================================================================
  1     23  Kyra Morris (c)        22:19     5     54  Maia Johnstone         24:26
  2     46  Caroline Howe (c)      23:39     6   ( 56) Erinn Geyer            24:33
  3     47  Kate Wyeth             23:47     7   ( 57) Carly Meyerson         24:47
  4     48  Kate McClement         23:57

  9.   265  BREWSTER ACADEMY                                             (  25:58  2:09:50)
===========================================================================
  1     12  Kriztina Dearborn      21:43     4     77  Stephanie Menezes      29:08
  2     25  Katie Samuelson        22:21     5     78  Brittany Pierce        29:13
  3     73  Jordan Johnson         27:25

 10.   270  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  24:29  2:02:22)
===========================================================================
  1     42  Suzy Reynolds(c)       23:24     4     62  Sophie Domanski        25:05
  2     43  Keely Conway           23:32     5     65  Evelyn Maldonado       25:31
  3     58  Joanna Xu              24:50     6   ( 66) Julia Oak              26:08

 11.   277  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  25:14  2:06:08)
===========================================================================
  1     11  Kaitlin Patton         21:30     5     70  Broghan Zwack          26:50
  2     61  Kelsey Trumps          25:03     6   ( 72) Casey Kendall          27:17
  3     67  Kara Lessels           26:17     7   ( 74) Sara Munda (c)         27:45
  4     68  Sara Stratoberdha      26:28

 12.   306  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  27:00  2:14:59)
===========================================================================
  1      5  Jaclyn Tules           21:02     5     79  Erin Brady             29:37
  2     71  Victoria Geary         27:08     6   ( 80) Isabelle Lofquist      31:57
  3     75  Sam Dutra (c)          28:28     7   ( 81) Bel Gallant            33:41
  4     76  Alexandra Deutsch      28:44







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News