Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results


                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    51  GROTON SCHOOL                                                (  17:36  1:28:00)
===========================================================================
  1      2  Ted Leonhardt          16:49     5     28  James Wildasin         18:35
  2      6  Jamie Norton(c)        17:25     6   ( 30) Eric Smyth             18:42
  3      7  Josh Imhoff            17:25     7   ( 34) Hans Trautlein         18:53
  4      8  Zander McClelland      17:46

  2.    80  ST. MARK'S SCHOOL                                            (  18:08  1:30:40)
===========================================================================
  1      9  Sam Neagley(c)         17:47     5     24  Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson   18:29
  2     11  Andrew Pontbriand(c)   17:55     6   ( 27) Luke Haggerty          18:33
  3     13  Benjamin Gilmore       18:01     7   ( 46) John Lynch             19:15
  4     23  Seth Gilbane           18:28

  3.   106  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  18:03  1:30:15)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Justin Murray (c)      16:19     5     39  Stephan Schneider      18:57
  2     18  Adrian Mahoney (c)     18:09     6   ( 48) Derek Lessard          19:18
  3     19  Samuel McKeown         18:12     7   ( 53) Colby Carlone          19:32
  4     29  Ben Washburn           18:38

  4.   128  BB&N                                                         (  18:30  1:32:27)
===========================================================================
  1     12  Cliff Cody             17:56     5     54  Phil Cody (c)          19:33
  2     14  Daniel Burnett (c)     18:03     6   ( 55) Sam Wallis             19:36
  3     17  Robert Mathieu         18:07     7   ( 72) Sam Fritschel          20:12
  4     31  Anthony Ferraro        18:48

  5.   131  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  18:13  1:31:05)
===========================================================================
  1      3  Aldous Strother        16:52     5     64  Edmund Connor          19:55
  2      5  Corey Lyons(c)         16:55     6   ( 69) Joseph Rokous          20:11
  3     26  Grant O'Brien          18:31     7   ( 70) Robert Haran           20:12
  4     33  Cole Forbes            18:52

  6.   166  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  18:46  1:33:47)
===========================================================================
  1     15  Nick Phillips          18:04     5     41  Julian Bercu           19:00
  2     32  Arthur Whitehead       18:49     6   ( 42) Adam Pfander           19:06
  3     38  Dylan Awalt-Conley (c)   18:57     7   ( 60) Michael Ruscak         19:47
  4     40  Tobias Bercu           18:57

  7.   168  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  18:48  1:33:57)
===========================================================================
  1     16  Brendan Connolly       18:06     5     45  Madison Hansen (c)     19:14
  2     20  Ed Kielb               18:15     6   ( 56) Quent Dickmann (c)     19:38
  3     43  Andrew Sgarro          19:08     7   ( 59) Brendan Connelly (c)   19:46
  4     44  Jake Flynn             19:14

  8.   171  THAYER ACADEMY                                               (  18:49  1:34:02)
===========================================================================
  1     10  Sean Barbary           17:53     5     58  Nik Medrano            19:43
  2     21  Rob Curtis             18:17     6   ( 66) Peter Fitzpatrick      20:02
  3     35  Griffin Budde          18:53     7   ( 68) Riggs Raymond          20:05
  4     47  Chippy Kennedy         19:16

  9.   196  ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL                                       (  18:51  1:34:15)
===========================================================================
  1      4  Ricky Mulroy(c)        16:54     5     61  Terry O'Connor         19:49
  2     25  Will Adams             18:30     6   ( 65) Tom Murphy             19:57
  3     49  Robbie Spencer         19:20     7   ( 71) Nick Cortese           20:12
  4     57  Andrew Dematteo        19:42

 10.   235  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  19:20  1:36:38)
===========================================================================
  1     22  Evan Read              18:27     4     62  Chad Larcom            19:52
  2     37  Hythem Al-Mulla        18:56     5     63  Hendrik Kits Van Heyningen(c)   19:55
  3     51  David Vasquez          19:28     6   ( 77) Will Osler             20:48

 11.   338  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  20:19  1:41:35)
===========================================================================
  1     36  Taylor Deary           18:54     5     80  Hayden Breault         20:57
  2     67  Dan Gagnon             20:04     6   ( 81) Tyler Constantino      21:04
  3     76  Jack Byrnes            20:47     7   ( 86) Alastair Hewitt        22:34
  4     79  Chris Barber           20:53

 12.   361  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                                             (  20:35  1:42:51)
===========================================================================
  1     52  Ian McWilliams (c)     19:31     5     82  Kyle Ojemann           21:04
  2     74  Peter Ryder            20:39     6   ( 83) Marc Foster            21:28
  3     75  Eric McKnight (c)      20:45     7   ( 84) Brett McQuaide         21:31
  4     78  Charlie White          20:52

 13.   383  BREWSTER ACADEMY                                             (  22:05  1:50:21)
===========================================================================
  1     50  Kazuki Kawabata        19:27     4     87   Reagan Hughes         23:35
  2     73  Tucker Roe             20:32     5     88  Goeffry Cook           24:23
  3     85  Hiroshi Tanaka         22:24     6   ( 89) Ji Hyun Jang           28:19







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News