Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Div 1 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 ]

Boys Div 2

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2009  WMASS XC Championship - 11/14/2009                     
                   Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DII
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #73 Mark Hegarty         SO Cathedral High S        5:32.8   17:13.71    1   
  2 #423 KC Fussell           JR Monson High School      5:37.6   17:28.71    2   
  3 #306 Scott Carpenter      FR Lenox Memorial HS       5:37.7   17:28.97    3   
  4  #71 Samuel Burke         JR Cathedral High S        5:46.0   17:55.00    4   
  5 #399 Alec Henry           SR Mohawk Trial Reg        5:47.2   17:58.45    5   
  6 #476 Matt Cheung          SO Mt. Greylock Reg        5:47.9   18:00.88    6   
  7 #686 Anthony Cancilla     SR St. Joesph's HS         5:53.2   18:17.13        
  8 #159 Caleb Chapley        JR Frontier Regiona        5:53.8   18:19.17    7   
  9 #252 Sam Powell           SO Holyoke Catholic        5:54.2   18:20.42    8   
 10 #403 Travis Rauch         JR Mohawk Trial Reg        5:56.9   18:28.64    9   
 11 #301 Daniel Baer          JR Lenox Memorial HS       5:58.7   18:34.21   10   
 12 #303 Nate Bruno           SR Lenox Memorial HS       5:59.7   18:37.32   11   
 13 #687 Chiaretto Marcus     JR St. Joesph's HS         6:00.0   18:38.36        
 14 #206 Marcus Aucoin        SO Greenfield High         6:00.4   18:39.56   12   
 15 #481 Alex White           FR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:00.9   18:41.00   13   
 16 #123 Benjamin Gamache     JR Drury High School       6:02.4   18:45.92        
 17 #205 Evan Ableson         SO Greenfield High         6:02.9   18:47.27   14   
 18 #188 Levi Ward            JR Gateway Regional HS     6:04.2   18:51.31   15   
 19 #639 Robert Littlefield   SR Southwick-Tollan        6:04.4   18:51.92   16   
 20 #437 Tyler Gasek          SR Monument Mountai        6:04.8   18:53.14   17   
 21 #305 Kevin Carpenter      JR Lenox Memorial HS       6:05.8   18:56.47   18   
 22 #474 Matt Belouin         SO Mt. Greylock Reg        6:06.6   18:58.75   19   
 23 #426 Mike Rickson         SO Monson High School      6:07.6   19:01.91   20   
 24 #516 Brian Erickson       JR Palmer High School      6:07.7   19:02.30   21   
 25 #438 Zach Gross           JR Monument Mountai        6:08.2   19:03.96   22   
 26 #515 Jerry Deyo           JR Palmer High School      6:08.9   19:06.08   23   
 27 #283 Dan Dermody          JR Hoosac Valley Re        6:10.1   19:09.61   24   
 28 #601 George Samuels       SO Sabis Charter In        6:10.8   19:12.00   25   
 29 #419 Sean Comerford       SR Monson High School      6:11.9   19:15.46   26   
 30 #253 Tom Siddall          JR Holyoke Catholic        6:15.1   19:25.17   27   
 31 #254 Adam Sutton          SO Holyoke Catholic        6:15.3   19:25.92   28   
 32 #422 Andrew Foster        FR Monson High School      6:16.2   19:28.74   29   
 33 #634 Pat Collins          JR Southwick-Tollan        6:16.8   19:30.61   30   
 34 #287 Mark Poirot          SR Hoosac Valley Re        6:17.4   19:32.40   31   
 35 #366 Jeff Strange         JR McCann Tech             6:17.6   19:33.16   32   
 36 #402 Jake Mazanec         SR Mohawk Trial Reg        6:17.8   19:33.52   33   
 37 #566 Fafeal Baez          SO Putnam High School      6:17.9   19:33.96   34   
 38 #207 Jake Balcanoff       SR Greenfield High         6:18.6   19:36.02   35   
 39 #234 Ryan Thornhill       JR Hampshire Regional      6:20.0   19:40.43   36   
 40 #567 James Burston        SR Putnam High School      6:21.5   19:45.20   37   
 41 #642 Tyler Stahl          SR Southwick-Tollan        6:21.9   19:46.36   38   
 42 #482 Logan Wilson         SO Mt. Greylock Reg        6:23.1   19:50.06   39   
 43 #425 Steven O'Neill       FR Monson High School      6:23.3   19:50.88   40   
 44 #398 Lee Drewitz          SR Mohawk Trial Reg        6:23.6   19:51.72   41   
 45 #309 Tucker McNinch        7 Lenox Memorial HS       6:24.0   19:52.77   42   
 46 #228 Sam Hanson           JR Hampshire Regional      6:24.3   19:53.77   43   
 47 #443 Malcolm Wilber       SO Monument Mountai        6:25.6   19:57.98   44   
 48 #522 Jeff Stanhope        SR Palmer High School      6:25.8   19:58.64   45   
 49 #181 Tyler Cook           SR Gateway Regional HS     6:26.1   19:59.34   46   
 50 #248 Ed Lapointe          SO Holyoke Catholic        6:27.0   20:02.19   47   
 51 #187 Jay Ringenbach       SR Gateway Regional HS     6:28.1   20:05.61   48   
 52 #185 Chris Merritt        SR Gateway Regional HS     6:28.4   20:06.52   49   
 53 #519 Matt Mahan           8T Palmer High School      6:28.6   20:07.12   50   
 54 #281 Travis Ciempa        7T Hoosac Valley Re        6:28.9   20:08.15   51   
 55 #440 John Malinowski      SO Monument Mountai        6:30.2   20:12.13   52   
 56 #401 Riley Kelleher       SO Mohawk Trial Reg        6:30.5   20:13.09   53   
 57 #442 Dylan Roy            JR Monument Mountai        6:30.8   20:14.00   54   
 58 #635 Adam Cool            SO Southwick-Tollan        6:31.1   20:14.94   55   
 59 #473 Will Alimonos        SR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:31.8   20:17.05   56   
 60 #160 Jeff Dewey           SO Frontier Regiona        6:31.9   20:17.51   57   
 61 #230 Marc Labrie          SR Hampshire Regional      6:32.2   20:18.31   58   
 62 #290 Ryan Wheeler         SR Hoosac Valley Re        6:32.4   20:19.11   59   
 63 #636 Collin Greenough     JR Southwick-Tollan        6:33.4   20:22.14   60   
 64 #638 Kevin Hepburn        SO Southwick-Tollan        6:34.7   20:26.11   61   
 65 #604 Nelson Zayas         8T Sabis Charter In        6:34.8   20:26.55   62   
 66 #209 Jake Holmes          SR Greenfield High         6:35.1   20:27.35   63   
 67 #424 Ian Gore             JR Monson High School      6:35.9   20:29.74   64   
 68 #420 Burke Cullinane      JR Monson High School      6:36.0   20:30.32   65   
 69 #246 Evan Davies          SR Holyoke Catholic        6:36.2   20:30.85   66   
 70 #441 Bruce McAllister     SR Monument Mountai        6:36.9   20:32.95   67   
 71 #167 Noah Oltman          SO Frontier Regiona        6:37.1   20:33.46   68   
 72 #186 Lloyd Peters         SR Gateway Regional HS     6:37.7   20:35.34   69   
 73 #478 William Kirby        FR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:39.1   20:39.82   70   
 74 #513 Cameron Bates        FR Palmer High School      6:39.5   20:41.17   71   
 75  #74 Anthony Hiller       SR Cathedral High S        6:40.2   20:43.11   72   
 76 #212 Scott Miner          JR Greenfield High         6:42.0   20:48.74   73   
 77 #183 Chris Handschuh      SO Gateway Regional HS     6:42.3   20:49.72   74   
 78 #602 DeJour Washington    JR Sabis Charter In        6:42.9   20:51.50   75   
 79 #461 Michael Robitaille   SR Mt. Everett HS          6:43.1   20:52.30   76   
 80 #122 Peter Dassatti       JR Drury High School       6:43.5   20:53.54        
 81 #251 Blake McDonnell      FR Holyoke Catholic        6:44.1   20:55.40   77   
 82 #304 Ian Carlow           SR Lenox Memorial HS       6:44.2   20:55.80   78   
 83 #302 Colin Benner         JR Lenox Memorial HS       6:44.3   20:56.06   79   
 84 #598 Austin Hamel         JR Sabis Charter In        6:45.3   20:59.08   80   
 85 #233 Tommie Sears         FR Hampshire Regional      6:46.5   21:02.68   81   
 86 #400 Nate Jepsen          SO Mohawk Trial Reg        6:46.8   21:03.85   82   
 87 #477 Greg Karabinos       JR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:47.1   21:04.65   83   
 88 #249 Jeff Laprade         SO Holyoke Catholic        6:47.6   21:06.15   84   
 89 #227 Dylan Hand           JR Hampshire Regional      6:48.2   21:08.19   85   
 90 #434 Tyler Barry          SO Monument Mountai        6:49.1   21:10.86   86   
 91 #521 Tim Shannon          SO Palmer High School      6:50.0   21:13.75   87   
 92  #69 Mahib Baide          JR Cathedral High S        6:50.4   21:15.06   88   
 93 #226 Ian Barber           SO Hampshire Regional      6:50.8   21:16.04   89   
 94  #77 Elvis Tran           JR Cathedral High S        6:53.9   21:25.92   90   
 95 #454 Joshua Bernstein     SR Mt. Everett HS          6:54.4   21:27.29   91   
 96 #204 Jon Schmieding       SO Granby High School      6:55.6   21:31.13   92   
 97  #75 Tim Martin           JR Cathedral High S        6:55.8   21:31.76   93   
 98 #282 Trevor Ciempa        7T Hoosac Valley Re        6:56.7   21:34.41   94   
 99 #214 Alden Winn           SR Greenfield High         6:57.6   21:37.21   95   
100 #162 Andrew Futter        JR Frontier Regiona        6:58.7   21:40.72   96   
101 #213 Colen Stack          FR Greenfield High         7:01.0   21:47.96   97   
102 #184 Connor Dinneen       SR Gateway Regional HS     7:01.1   21:48.20   98   
103 #288 Josh Provost         SR Hoosac Valley Re        7:04.8   21:59.64   99   
104 #571 Sheldon Griffin      SR Putnam High School      7:06.3   22:04.26  100   
105 #166 Mike Leva            SO Frontier Regiona        7:07.6   22:08.46  101   
106 #640 Chris Reardon        SR Southwick-Tollan        7:09.3   22:13.68  102   
107 #231 Ramon Madsen         SR Hampshire Regional      7:09.8   22:15.07  103   
108 #575 Juan Tiradaro        SO Putnam High School      7:10.8   22:18.43  104   
109 #286 William Martischnig  8T Hoosac Valley Re        7:12.1   22:22.29  105   
110 #168 Jack Rybcyk          FR Frontier Regiona        7:13.8   22:27.62  106   
111 #200 Joseph Grabowski     FR Granby High School      7:16.9   22:37.32  107   
112  #72 Matthew Caron        FR Cathedral High S        7:18.1   22:41.06  108   
113 #397 Corey Buffee         SO Mohawk Trial Reg        7:19.0   22:43.69  109   
114 #119 Kyle Aubin           SR Drury High School       7:19.3   22:44.70        
115 #164 Kenneth Kinsman      FR Frontier Regiona        7:21.2   22:50.74  110   
116 #603 Timothy Williams     FR Sabis Charter In        7:24.5   23:01.02  111   
117 #202 Tyler Neveu          SO Granby High School      7:27.8   23:11.12  112   
118 #520 Joe Roberts          FR Palmer High School      7:32.5   23:25.88  113   
119 #600 Julian Roberts       SO Sabis Charter In        7:32.9   23:27.02  114   
120 #597 Mahmood Bey          7T Sabis Charter In        7:33.4   23:28.66  115   
121 #569 Shakar Fairley       SO Putnam High School      7:33.7   23:29.42  116   
122 #358 Nick Bosio           SO McCann Tech             7:43.7   24:00.67  117   
123 #363 Adam Lemoine         SO McCann Tech             7:54.6   24:34.54  118   
124 #201 Brad Harrington      SO Granby High School      8:03.2   25:01.22  119   
125 #462 Andrew Turnbough     SR Mt. Everett HS          8:05.7   25:08.98  120   
126 #362 Ryan Kordana         JR McCann Tech             8:08.5   25:17.47  121   
127 #199 Andrew Balsom        SO Granby High School      8:09.0   25:19.19  122   
128 #203 Seamus O'Connor      SO Granby High School      8:13.2   25:32.04  123   
129 #574 Belinsky Solano      JR Putnam High School      8:16.2   25:41.41  124   
130 #361 Jacob Foley          JR McCann Tech             8:33.7   26:35.77  125   
131 #459 Joseph Makuc         7T Mt. Everett HS          8:42.2   27:02.22  126   
132 #365 Brandon Smith        FR McCann Tech             9:45.5   30:19.00  127   
133 #455 Jordan Bosworth      SR Mt. Everett HS          9:46.8   30:23.00  128   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lenox Memorial HS            84    3   10   11   18   42   78   79           
      Total Time:  1:33:29.74                                                     
         Average:    18:41.95                                                     
   2 Monson High School          117    2   20   26   29   40   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:35:05.70                                                     
         Average:    19:01.14                                                     
   3 Mt. Greylock Regional       133    6   13   19   39   56   70   83           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.74                                                     
         Average:    19:09.55                                                     
   4 Mohawk Trail Regional       141    5    9   33   41   53   82  109           
      Total Time:  1:36:05.42                                                     
         Average:    19:13.09                                                     
   5 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   176    8   27   28   47   66   77   84           
      Total Time:  1:37:44.55                                                     
         Average:    19:32.91                                                     
   6 Monument Mountain HS        189   17   22   44   52   54   67   86           
      Total Time:  1:38:21.21                                                     
         Average:    19:40.25                                                     
   7 Greenfield High School      197   12   14   35   63   73   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:38:18.94                                                     
         Average:    19:39.79                                                     
   8 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   199   16   30   38   55   60   61  102           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.97                                                     
         Average:    19:45.20                                                     
   9 Palmer High School          210   21   23   45   50   71   87  113           
      Total Time:  1:38:55.31                                                     
         Average:    19:47.07                                                     
  10 Gateway Regional HS         227   15   46   48   49   69   74   98           
      Total Time:  1:39:38.12                                                     
         Average:    19:55.63                                                     
  11 Cathedral High School       255    1    4   72   88   90   93  108           
      Total Time:  1:38:32.80                                                     
         Average:    19:42.56                                                     
  12 Hoosac Valley Regional      259   24   31   51   59   94   99  105           
      Total Time:  1:40:43.68                                                     
         Average:    20:08.74                                                     
  13 Hampshire Regional          303   36   43   58   81   85   89  103           
      Total Time:  1:42:03.38                                                     
         Average:    20:24.68                                                     
  14 Frontier Regional High Sc   329    7   57   68   96  101  106  110           
      Total Time:  1:42:59.32                                                     
         Average:    20:35.87                                                     
  15 Sabis Charter Internation   353   25   62   75   80  111  114  115           
      Total Time:  1:44:30.15                                                     
         Average:    20:54.03                                                     
  16 Putnam High School          391   34   37  100  104  116  124                
      Total Time:  1:47:11.27                                                     
         Average:    21:26.26                                                     
  17 McCann Tech                 513   32  117  118  121  125  127                
      Total Time:  2:00:01.61                                                     
         Average:    24:00.33                                                     
  18 Mt. Everett HS              541   76   91  120  126  128                     
      Total Time:  2:04:53.79                                                     
         Average:    24:58.76                                                     
  19 Granby High School          552   92  107  112  119  122  123                
      Total Time:  1:57:39.98                                                     
         Average:    23:32.00                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News