Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern MA Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys D1 Overall | Boys D1 Team | Boys D2 Overall | Boys D2 Team | Boys D3 Overall | Boys D3 Team | Boys D4 Overall | Boys D4 Team | Girls D1 Team | Girls D2 Overall | Girls D2 Team | GrilsD3 Overall | GrilsD3 Team | GrilsD4 Overall | GrilsD4 Team ]

Girls D1 Overall


       2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 14, 2009
           ============== GIRL's DIV I 5k RACE =================

Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1  2746 ANDREA KEKLAK             JR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:26  T 
    2    2  2798 MARGO GILLIS              JR Newton North       19:44  I 
    3    3  2811 KATHY O'KEEFE             JR Newton South       19:53  T 
    4    4  2741 CLAIRE ARTHUR             SR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:04  T 
    5    5  2753 ERIN DONOVAN              FR Lowell             20:10  I 
    6    6  2728 JULIE SOLIMINE            JR Haverhill          20:15  T 
    7    7  2594 CHRISTINE DAVIS           FR Acton-Boxborough   20:16  T 
    8    8  2712 MARY COLE                 SR Franklin           20:28  T 
    9    9  2808 MELANIE FINEMAN           SR Newton South       20:29  T 
   10   10  2717 MEGAN ROSS                JR Franklin           20:29  T 
   11   11  2742 MEGAN BROECKER            FR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:32  T 
   12   12  2743 HOLLY CLARKE              SR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:33  T 
   13   13  2813 MADELEINE REED            SR Newton South       20:42  T 
   14   14  2684 DEKOTEE CHEA              SR Chelmsford         20:52  I 
   15   15  2673 LEAH GELLINEAU            JR Brookline          20:55  I 
   16   16  2759 JOHANNAH ZACHARER         JR Lowell             20:58  I 
   17       2793 COURTNEY NEVES            JR New Bedford        21:01  I 
   18   17  2810 ANNA LAURENCE             SO Newton South       21:03  T 
   19   18  2714 ALEX GIESE                SO Franklin           21:10  T 
   20   19  2875 MOLLY BARKER              FR Weymouth           21:11  I 
   21   20  2702 SARAH BOWHILL             JR Framingham         21:13  I 
   22   21  2635 MELISSA ULCENA            SR Billerica          21:14  I 
   23   22  2722 ELIZABETH FULLERTON       SR Haverhill          21:20  T 
   24   23  2817 ERICA BRADY               JR North Quincy       21:22  I 
   25   24  2677 MARIANA LIEBMAN-PALAEZ    SR Brookline          21:23    
   26   25  2715 LAUREN HAGEN              FR Franklin           21:31  T 
   27   26  2599 SIERRA ZAMBARANO          SO Acton-Boxborough   21:37  T 
   28   27  2640 KATHY MELLO               JR Boston Latin       21:40    
   29   28  2631 MEGAN MAHONEY             SO Billerica          21:41    
   30   29  2756 KARLY MALONEY             JR Lowell             21:41    
   31   30  2745 MARIKA CROWE              SO Lincoln-Sudbury    21:48  T 
   32   31  2878 BRIDGET JAKLITSCH         SO Weymouth           21:52    
   33   32  2806 KAYLA BURTON              FR Newton South       21:56  T 
   34   33  2723 MARY FULLERTON            SR Haverhill          21:56  T 
   35   34  2883 JULIE TEVENAN             SO Weymouth           21:57    
   36   35  2705 MARIA GRANDONI            JR Framingham         22:05    
   37   36  2751 BRYANNA ALLISON           FR Lowell             22:08    
   38   37  2593 AMY DAO                   SR Acton-Boxborough   22:11  T 
   39   38  2618 ANNA CAVANAUGH            SR Barnstable         22:15    
   40   39  2720 EMILY STICKLES            SO Franklin           22:17  T 
   41   40  2866 TIA CALDWELL              FR Westford Academy   22:20    
   42   41  2880 PAIGE MYERS               SO Weymouth           22:22    
   43   42  2632 MARY O'BRIEN              SO Billerica          22:22    
   44   43  2595 KATIE MORRIS              SR Acton-Boxborough   22:23  T 
   45   44  2683 ANNIE CASSIDY             SR Chelmsford         22:27    
   46   45  2749 LEAH POTTER               SO Lincoln-Sudbury    22:28  T 
   47   46  2627 CAITLIN ROSE              FR Billerica          22:30    
   48   47  2730 BRIDGET TWOMEY            SO Haverhill          22:31  T 
   49   48  2733 SARAH FOSTER              SO Lexington          22:33    
   50   49  2783 PETTY KIM                 SO Methuen            22:33    
   51   50  2872 ANDREA MOTYL              SR Westford Academy   22:36    
   52   51  2744 KATHRYN COLETTI           JR Lincoln-Sudbury    22:40  T 
   53   52  2852 SASHA GARCZYNSKI          JR Somerville         22:42    
   54   53  2873 SUZANNE PARKER            SR Westford Academy   22:44    
   55   54  2877 ANDREA HICKS              JR Weymouth           22:45    
   56   55  2738 SHAREEN SALEM             SR Lexington          22:46    
   57   56  2721 CORINNE CLIFFORD          SR Haverhill          22:46  T 
   58   57  2823 BRITTANI ATKINSON         JR Peabody            22:49    
   59   58  2688 JACKIE LABONTE            JR Chelmsford         22:50    
   60   59  2804 JAYA TRIPATHI             SR Newton North       22:53    
   61   60  2716 AUBREE PIEPMEIER          SR Franklin           22:53  T 
   62   61  2689 ELISSA LADWIG             SO Chelmsford         22:54    
   63   62  2874 SHAYNA ALBANESE           SR Weymouth           22:55    
   64   63  2596 REBECCA MULLEN            FR Acton-Boxborough   22:56  T 
   65   64  2829 JENNA PICKARD             SR Peabody            22:57    
   66   65  2831 STEPHANIE RAYMOND         JR Peabody            22:57    
   67   66  2856 IARITZA MENJIVAR          JR Somerville         22:58    
   68   67  2727 JILLIAN MESERVE           SO Haverhill          22:58  T 
   69   68  2610 MOLLY VAN DOREN           SR Andover            22:59    
   70   69  2630 KARA DODD                 JR Billerica          22:59    
   71   70  2679 CHRISTINA SCANLON         SR Brookline          23:00    
   72   71  2724 SAMANTHA KELLEHER         SO Haverhill          23:00  T 
   73       2861 BRIDGET GINLEY            SR Taunton            23:01    
   74   72  2784 CAROLINE KUBISZEWSKI      SR Methuen            23:05    
   75   73  2796 DEVIKA BANERJEE           JR Newton North       23:08    
   76   74  2737 NATALIE MARTELL           SO Lexington          23:14    
   77   75  2799 SUSANNAH GLEASON          SR Newton North       23:14    
   78   76  2617 KRISTINA ATSALIS          SO Barnstable         23:15    
   79   77  2713 RACHEL FLYNN              SO Franklin           23:16  T 
   80   78  2732 LAUREN CARTER             JR Lexington          23:18    
   81   79  2628 CHRISTINA ROSE            JR Billerica          23:20    
   82   80  2629 SHAUNA COX                JR Billerica          23:20    
   83   81  2625 BRAILA ROY                JR Barnstable         23:21    
   84   82  2740 STEPHANIE YOST            SO Lexington          23:22    
   85   83  2692 JENNIE PISARIK            FR Chelmsford         23:22    
   86   84  2881 TAMMY NGUYEN              JR Weymouth           23:28    
   87   85  2736 SAAYA MAEDA               FR Lexington          23:30    
   88   86  2605 MEGHAN MCPHEE             FR Andover            23:34    
   89   87  2654 KATHERINE AYERS           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 23:37    
   90   88  2682 HANNAH WARREN             JR Brookline          23:38    
   91   89  2812 ABBY PRESSBERG            SO Newton South       23:42  T 
   92   90  2591 CATHERINE BENSON          SO Acton-Boxborough   23:50  T 
   93   91  2686 SARAH CROCKER             JR Chelmsford         23:51    
   94   92  2870 NICOLE KIBBLEHOUSE        SR Westford Academy   23:53    
   95   93  2685 AMBER COSSETTE            JR Chelmsford         23:54    
   96   94  2620 LUCEY GORRILL             SO Barnstable         23:57    
   97   95  2815 ZUZANA SKVARKOVA          FR Newton South       23:59  T 
   98   96  2847 TAYLA HOUGH               SR Revere             24:01    
   99   97  2604 KATHLEEN MCGINTY          SO Andover            24:14    
  100   98  2803 REBECCA TRAYNOR           SO Newton North       24:15    
  101   99  2698 NICOLE MASSOUD            JR Durfee             24:16    
  102  100  2601 JULIA KASPARIAN           SR Andover            24:19    
  103  101  2752 KATIE CICCARELLI          FR Lowell             24:21    
  104  102  2849 JESSICA SIMPSON           SR Revere             24:22    
  105  103  2603 REBECCA LONG              SO Andover            24:24    
  106  104  2676 SABRINA LEE               FR Brookline          24:28    
  107  105  2800 SHOSHANA KRUSKAL          SR Newton North       24:29    
  108  106  2846 COLBY HOUGH               SR Revere             24:29    
  109  107  2653 KASSANDRA AVENI           SR Bridgewater-Raynha 24:33    
  110  108  2805 MELISSA WEIKART           SO Newton North       24:34    
  111  109  2871 MAURA MCCUSKER            SR Westford Academy   24:38    
  112  110  2782 NICOLE HAMBLET            SR Methuen            24:39    
  113       2777 ERICKA SILVA              JR Medford            24:42    
  114  111  2821 JULIA ROSS                JR North Quincy       24:47    
  115  112  2825 SELENA GLOWICK            JR Peabody            24:50    
  116  113  2639 ELYZA LAMBERGS            JR Boston Latin       24:56    
  117  114  2734 ALAIS HEWES               SR Lexington          24:59    
  118  115  2609 LEAH TOTTEN               JR Andover            24:59    
  119  116  2602 ELIZA LEWIS               FR Andover            25:00    
  120  117  2650 KELSEY WRICK              SR Braintree          25:04    
  121  118  2855 PRISTINE MEI              SO Somerville         25:06    
  122  119  2785 NANCIE SHELTON            FR Methuen            25:08    
  123  120  2626 KELSEY RUDECK             JR Barnstable         25:12    
  124       2773 BERNICE GALEBACH          SO Medford            25:14    
  125  121  2678 SARAH MADOFF              SO Brookline          25:16    
  126  122  2662 ALIYA ROSENBERG           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 25:26    
  127  123  2864 EMILY BRANDJES            FR Westford Academy   25:27    
  128  124  2637 TIFFANY FONSECA           JR Boston Latin       25:31    
  129  125  2700 SARAH SKILLIN             FR Durfee             25:35    
  130  126  2623 DEVAN MORRIS              JR Barnstable         25:38    
  131  127  2868 KATHERINE ERNST           FR Westford Academy   25:39    
  132  128  2843 CAITLYN CARAMELLO         FR Revere             25:43    
  133  129  2822 MARY SCHWARTZ             SR North Quincy       25:51    
  134  130  2661 MEGAN MCDONALD            SO Bridgewater-Raynha 25:55    
  135  131  2660 SAMANTHA MACMILLAN        JR Bridgewater-Raynha 26:05    
  136  132  2757 MALLORY STAMP             SR Lowell             26:13    
  137       2860 VICTORIA GARCIA           SR Taunton            26:14    
  138  133  2641 SARAH MINAHAN             SR Boston Latin       26:14    
  139  134  2643 TAYLOR CLANCY             SR Braintree          26:16    
  140       2841 SARAH MORI                FR Plymouth South     26:18    
  141       2769 JESSICA VO                JR Malden             26:19    
  142       2835 LEAH FAHEY                SR Plymouth South     26:23    
  143  135  2624 TINA REMIE                JR Barnstable         26:25    
  144  136  2826 REBECCA HOLMES            SO Peabody            26:33    
  145  137  2675 ROSE LAPLANTE             JR Brookline          26:34    
  146  138  2853 MEGHAN LYNCH              8T Somerville         26:34    
  147  139  2758 CYNTHIA VILCHIS           JR Lowell             26:38    
  148  140  2858 RITA MUSELLO-KELLIHER     SO Somerville         26:39    
  149       2762 HALEY DEFILLIPIS          SO Malden             26:40    
  150  141  2789 BRYSTAL VAZQUEZ           SR Methuen            26:42    
  151  142  2693 MOLLY ASHTON              SO Durfee             26:53    
  152  143  2664 STEPHANIE ANDRADE         SO Brockton           26:55    
  153  144  2709 JILL WALDEN               SR Framingham         26:56    
  154  145  2701 JULIA BERNAS              SR Framingham         26:58    
  155       2772 AINA COLLINS              SR Medford            27:00    
  156  146  2816 LIA BONOLI                FR North Quincy       27:06    
  157  147  2663 JANIRA ALVES              FR Brockton           27:07    
  158  148  2830 MELISSA PIERCE            SR Peabody            27:07    
  159  149  2636 LEANNE EHRLICH            SR Boston Latin       27:12    
  160  150  2670 BRITTANY MORGAN           JR Brockton           27:13    
  161  151  2845 JOANNA GREENE             SR Revere             27:16    
  162  152  2848 ELIZABETH NUTILE          SR Revere             27:25    
  163  153  2657 ALEXIS DAMISH             SR Bridgewater-Raynha 27:27    
  164  154  2655 ELIZABETH BAIRD           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 27:28    
  165  155  2832 SHANNON WALSH             SO Peabody            27:31    
  166  156  2844 MAGGIE DIPLATZI           FR Revere             27:36    
  167       2656 SARAH COTE                SR Bridgewater-Raynha 27:39    
  168  157  2669 ALICIA MIZELL             SR Brockton           27:40    
  169  158  2668 KASHA HORTON              JR Brockton           27:51    
  170  159  2671 JASMINE OFFLEY            SR Brockton           27:51    
  171       2760 BECKY BROOMSTEIN          FR Malden             27:52    
  172  160  2819 KELSEY FISCHER            FR North Quincy       27:53    
  173  161  2667 SYNDIE GERMAINE           JR Brockton           28:09    
  174  162  2649 LEIGHA SWEENEY            SO Braintree          28:14    
  175  163  2645 MARYKATE HUBBARD          SO Braintree          28:20    
  176  164  2696 VANESSA CIOE              SR Durfee             28:21    
  177  165  2699 ABAIGEAL O'BRIEN          SO Durfee             28:35    
  178  166  2652 NANCY ZACHARAKIS          JR Braintree          28:43    
  179       2833 MARIA AMELL               JR Plymouth South     28:52    
  180  167  2703 NIKKI CHARIFSON           SO Framingham         28:57    
  181  168  2646 ERIN MCGEGGEN             SO Braintree          29:07    
  182       2863 LYNN TRAN                 SR Taunton            29:11    
  183  169  2644 JESSIE CLARK              SR Braintree          29:24    
  184  170  2704 ANNE GOWAN                FR Framingham         29:25    
  185       2792 KATHERINE MAGUIRE         SR New Bedford        29:28    
  186       2791 AMANDA LEMIEUX            SR New Bedford        29:55    
  187       2779 RACHAEL WALKER            SO Medford            30:44    
  188       2790 JULIE GUERETTE            JR New Bedford        31:21    
  189  171  2854 SHEILA MADDEN             SO Somerville         34:55    
T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer
DQ- #2706 - Framingham




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News