Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern MA Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys D1 Overall | Boys D1 Team | Boys D2 Overall | Boys D2 Team | Boys D3 Overall | Boys D3 Team | Boys D4 Team | Girls D1 Overall | Girls D1 Team | Girls D2 Overall | Girls D2 Team | GrilsD3 Overall | GrilsD3 Team | GrilsD4 Overall | GrilsD4 Team ]

Boys D4 Overall



       2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 14, 2009

           ============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1   984 JOHNNY GREGOREK           SR Seekonk            16:47  T 
    2    2   948 DANA DOURDEVILLE          JR Old Rochester      16:51  T 
    3    3   828 GREG KRATHWOHL            SR Ipswich            16:59  I 
    4    4   804 CONOR LYONS               JR Hamilton-Wenham    17:20  T 
    5    5   798 CHRIS BENEVENTO           JR Hamilton-Wenham    17:27  T 
    6        890 TYLER FAULKNER            SR Minuteman          17:33  I 
    7    6   986 NATHAN LARRIMER           JR Seekonk            17:33  T 
    8    7   848 BEN GIRARD                JR Manchester Essex   17:34  I 
    9    8   697 WILLIAM HARRINGTON        JR Bishop Fenwick     17:37  I 
   10    9   981 CODY ARCHAMBAULT          JR Seekonk            17:43  T 
   11   10  1512 JAMIE EBERLEIN            SR Weston             17:43  T 
   12   11   905 GREG ENGLEHART            SR Newburyport        17:45  T 
   13   12   827 KIERAN KINNARE            JR Ipswich            17:46  I 
   14   13   982 RYAN BROWN                JR Seekonk            17:48  T 
   15   14   719 NICHOLAS FOLEY            JR Cape Cod Academy   17:49  I 
   16   15   928 MARK ROLLFS               JR North Reading      17:51  I 
   17   16   911 CHRIS SUPRIN              SO Newburyport        17:53  T 
   18        893 MIKE KELLEHER             SR Minuteman          17:54  I 
   19   17   756 ANDREW ZAYAC              JR Coyle & Cassidy    17:55  I 
   20   18  1485 SAM MCGRATH               SR Tyngsborough       17:57  I 
   21   19  1498 KENNETH SZUBZDA           SR Watertown          17:58    
   22   20   938 PETER BAILEY              SR Norwell            18:03    
   23   21   926 LIAM CREGAN               JR North Reading      18:04    
   24   22   983 KENNY CABRAL              SR Seekonk            18:06  T 
   25   23   908 CHRIS JAYNE               JR Newburyport        18:07  T 
   26   24   769 GRANT RICE                SR Dover-Sherbon      18:11    
   27   25   909 BRIAN MORSE               JR Newburyport        18:12  T 
   28   26   907 SEAN HICKMAN              SR Newburyport        18:13  T 
   29   27   623 JOHN MCKEON               JR Abington           18:21    
   30   28   953 ROBERT GAMMELL            SR Old Rochester      18:22  T 
   31   29   939 GREG BUTLER               SO Norwell            18:25    
   32   30   727 SCOTT BERNAZZANI          JR Cardinal Spellman  18:28    
   33   31   904 KEITH CONWAY              SO Newburyport        18:29  T 
   34   32   815 DAVID ALLEN               SR Hull               18:29    
   35   33   818 BRIAN COLLINS             JR Hull               18:30    
   36   34   947 OWEN WIGGINS              FR Norwell            18:31    
   37   35   749 THOMAS DEMELLO            SO Coyle & Cassidy    18:32    
   38   36   849 NATE JERMAIN              JR Manchester Essex   18:34    
   39   37   903 RYAN CLARK                JR Newburyport        18:34  T 
   40   38   800 ALEX CATALANO             SR Hamilton-Wenham    18:35  T 
   41   39   805 NATHANIEL MCGOUGH         SR Hamilton-Wenham    18:35  T 
   42   40   975 ERIC DONNELLY             SR Sacred Heart       18:36    
   43   41   799 ANDREW BLACK              SR Hamilton-Wenham    18:40  T 
   44   42   759 VINNIE FRASER             JR Dedham             18:42    
   45   43   649 JOSEPH DONLON             JR Arlington Catholic 18:43    
   46   44  1519 DANIEL WU                 SR Weston             18:43  T 
   47   45   648 KEVIN CONNORS             FR Arlington Catholic 18:44    
   48   46   973 JAMIE CONNOR              SR Sacred Heart       18:44    
   49   47   701 ANDREW YOUNG              SR Bishop Fenwick     18:45    
   50   48   951 NATHANIEL FUCHS           SO Old Rochester      18:47  T 
   51        886 BRENDAN POZSGAI           JR Medway             18:47    
   52   49   687 KYLE NORTHROP             JR Bellingham         18:48    
   53   50   806 CHRIS VON STAATS          JR Hamilton-Wenham    18:49  T 
   54   51   824 TJ STOKES                 SR Hull               18:53    
   55   52   858 COOPER CHAPMAN            FR Martha's Vineyard  18:54    
   56   53   842 SAM OLIVERI               SR Lynnfield          18:56    
   57   54   688 LUIS PANISS               SR Bellingham         18:57    
   58   55  1515 JAMIE JIMENEZ             SR Weston             18:57  T 
   59   56  1513 DAVID FREEMAN             SO Weston             18:58  T 
   60   57   985 MARK HAFLEY               JR Seekonk            18:59  T 
   61   58   987 JAKE SILVA                SO Seekonk            19:01  T 
   62   59   674 KEVIN CRISCIONE           JR Bedford            19:02    
   63   60  1503 GREG HAMALIAN             SR West Bridgewater   19:03    
   64   61   696 KEVIN FINI                JR Bishop Fenwick     19:06    
   65   62   833 ELI THOMAS                JR Ipswich            19:08    
   66   63   838 JEFF COOK                 JR Lynnfield          19:09    
   67   64   864 WILLY NEVIN               JR Martha's Vineyard  19:10    
   68   65  1474 KORY HOYT                 JR Tri-County         19:10    
   69   66   781 PATRICK SULLIVAN          SR East Bridgewater   19:10    
   70   67   699 JOSEPH O'BRIEN            JR Bishop Fenwick     19:11    
   71   68   941 WILTON CHILDS             SO Norwell            19:11    
   72   69   695 ROBERT FARRELL            SR Bishop Fenwick     19:12    
   73   70   881 WELSEY FITTING            JR Matignon           19:13    
   74   71   741 JUSTIN KNUTH              JR Carver             19:14    
   75   72   874 PETER MAYOTTE             JR Mashpee            19:16    
   76   73   952 WALKER FUCHS              SO Old Rochester      19:17  T 
   77   74   865 ANTHONY PILAND            JR Martha's Vineyard  19:20    
   78   75   866 MICHAEL SCHROEDER         FR Martha's Vineyard  19:21    
   79   76  1517 GEOFFREY PENDERGAST       FR Weston             19:23  T 
   80   77   859 MAX CONLEY                SR Martha's Vineyard  19:23    
   81   78   992 CAMERON BOWES             JR Sturgis            19:24    
   82   79  1487 KYLE RICHARDSON           SR Tyngsborough       19:24    
   83   80   925 CHARLES CLERKIN           JR North Reading      19:24    
   84   81   692 THOMAS BANKS              SR Bishop Fenwick     19:25    
   85   82   956 MIKE TIGER                JR Old Rochester      19:27  T 
   86   83   776 BRENDAN GARERI            SO East Bridgewater   19:28    
   87   84   811 JOHN LOGAN                SO Hanover            19:31    
   88   85   780 TANNER PICKLUS            FR East Bridgewater   19:34    
   89   86   867 TAYLOR SMITH              SR Martha's Vineyard  19:35    
   90   87   778 DAN LEBLANC               JR East Bridgewater   19:35    
   91   88   802 JONATHAN HILLS            JR Hamilton-Wenham    19:37  T 
   92   89   834 HAKIM TRUITT              JR Ipswich            19:40    
   93   90   773 KRAIG BOATES              JR East Bridgewater   19:41    
   94   91   991 DAN BECKNER               SR Sturgis            19:43    
   95   92   733 DAN PANTANO               SR Cardinal Spellman  19:44    
   96        691 TIM RAMOS                 SR Bishop Connolly    19:47    
   97   93   826 THOM JOSEPHSON            JR Ipswich            19:48    
   98   94   851 ZACH SERGEANT             JR Manchester Essex   19:49    
   99   95   924 NICHOLAS CAPEZZUTO        JR North Reading      19:50    
  100   96   682 CHRIS IOSUE               JR Bellingham         19:51    
  101   97   862 JOBA JOBA-WOODRUFF        FR Martha's Vineyard  19:53    
  102        917 JAMES MACVARISH           FR Norfolk County Agr 19:54    
  103   98  1516 CONNOR MALONEY            JR Weston             19:55  T 
  104   99   972 CJ BRADFORD               JR Sacred Heart       19:55    
  105  100  1510 ROBERT CHARPIE            JR Weston             19:56  T 
  106  101   627 BRENDAN WHALEN            SO Abington           19:57    
  107  102   950 DAVID FRIEDMAN            SO Old Rochester      19:57  T 
  108  103   839 ANDREW DRINKWATER         FR Lynnfield          19:59    
  109  104   772 ED TARNELL                SR Dover-Sherbon      20:01    
  110  105   670 WESLEY VIOLA              FR Austin Prep        20:01    
  111        889 BRENDAN FAULKNER          SO Minuteman          20:04    
  112  106   857 ANDREW SANTUCCI           SR Marian             20:04    
  113  107   755 CRAIG SCHOAF              SO Coyle & Cassidy    20:05    
  114  108   990 TYLER ALLIN               JR Sturgis            20:06    
  115  109  1482 DAVID DAGLEY              SR Tyngsborough       20:09    
  116  110   934 TIM JOHANSMEYER           JR Norton             20:10    
  117  111  1483 BUTCH FITZGERALD          FR Tyngsborough       20:14    
  118  112   645 BRIAN SULLIVAN            SO Archbishop William 20:14    
  119  113  1492 EVAN HECHT                SR Watertown          20:15    
  120  114   954 JOSH LYONS                SO Old Rochester      20:16  T 
  121  115  1497 DON PHAM                  SR Watertown          20:18    
  122  116   779 GEOFF O'BRIEN             SR East Bridgewater   20:19    
  123  117   664 PHILIP CAPPELLO           SO Austin Prep        20:20    
  124  118   661 JOHN BLAKE                JR Austin Prep        20:22    
  125  119   632 PETER SIESS               SR Amesbury           20:23    
  126  120   673 CHRIS BRIDGEMAN           SR Bedford            20:26    
  127  121  1488 NICK SYPTERAS             JR Tyngsborough       20:27    
  128  122   944 STEVE MCCLELLAND          SO Norwell            20:27    
  129  123   846 SCOTT COWMAN              SR Manchester Essex   20:31    
  130  124   720 JON HERARTY               SO Cape Cod Academy   20:32    
  131  125   690 JOE ROCHE                 JR Bellingham         20:37    
  132  126   624 MICHAEL MULLIGAN          SR Abington           20:37    
  133  127   636 EDWARD WELSH              JR Amesbury           20:38    
  134  128  1490 KEVIN ESKICI              SO Watertown          20:39    
  135  129  1509 JIM WHITE                 FR West Bridgewater   20:40    
  136  130   629 LIAM LEARY                JR Amesbury           20:40    
  137  131   628 GARRETT KING              JR Amesbury           20:41    
  138  132   665 GREG DEYOUNG              SR Austin Prep        20:42    
  139  133   747 JAMES ANDERSON            JR Coyle & Cassidy    20:43    
  140  134   729 JOE FULFORD               JR Cardinal Spellman  20:43    
  141  135   639 RICH CARNELL              SO Archbishop William 20:44    
  142  136   809 CONOR CROWLEY             JR Hanover            20:45    
  143  137  1470 IAN BOYCE                 JR Tri-County         20:46    
  144  138   845 MATT CORWIN               SO Manchester Essex   20:47    
  145  139   993 ALEX DUFAULT              JR Sturgis            20:47    
  146  140  1520 JAKE CONNORS              SR Winthrop           20:49    
  147  141   942 DEREK CYR                 SR Norwell            20:49    
  148  142   929 DYLAN WING                SO North Reading      20:51    
  149  143   836 ROBERT BENSON             JR Lynnfield          20:51    
  150  144   700 PETER SCHAFFER            JR Bishop Fenwick     20:52    
  151  145   822 TERRY MCCORMICK           SR Hull               20:52    
  152  146   754 JOSHUA MCCARTHY           SO Coyle & Cassidy    20:52    
  153  147   850 MAX RODIER                SO Manchester Essex   20:52    
  154  148   637 BRIAN ALKINS              SO Archbishop William 20:53    
  155  149   750 JOSEPH FICHERA            FR Coyle & Cassidy    20:54    
  156  150   835 MIKE ARSNOW               SR Lynnfield          20:54    
  157  151   825 CYRUS EBINGER             SR Ipswich            20:56    
  158  152  1493 ERIK HOISETH              JR Watertown          20:58    
  159  153   872 COLETON LEACH             FR Mashpee            20:59    
  160  154   777 TIM JUDGE                 SR East Bridgewater   21:02    
  161  155   736 MARC SULLIVAN             SR Cardinal Spellman  21:02    
  162  156   796 DANNY SHORES              JR Georgetown         21:03    
  163  157  1475 ANDREW KERR               FR Tri-County         21:03    
  164  158   651 CHRIS LAFFEY              SO Arlington Catholic 21:04    
  165  159   854 ROBERT ENGE               SO Marian             21:07    
  166  160   937 CALEB TRIPP               SO Norton             21:08    
  167  161   680 ERIC TATE                 FR Bedford            21:08    
  168  162  1480 ERIC BOUMIL               SR Tyngsborough       21:09    
  169  163   936 DAN SUGAR                 JR Norton             21:13    
  170  164   768 STEPHEN MAYFIELD          SO Dover-Sherbon      21:14    
  171  165   633 ALEXANDER TAMBURELLO      SO Amesbury           21:15    
  172  166   620 KEVIN BUNZELL             JR Abington           21:17    
  173  167   731 MATT NORTON               FR Cardinal Spellman  21:19    
  174  168   970 JAI WILLIAMS              SO Rockland           21:21    
  175  169   672 TIM BARRY                 SR Bedford            21:22    
  176        959 RYAN DELOREY              JR Pope John Paul Ii  21:22    
  177  170   625 BEN RANGEL                FR Abington           21:24    
  178  171   831 IAN STEWART               SR Ipswich            21:25    
  179  172   932 CAMERON EISNOR            FR Norton             21:25    
  180  173  1507 JOE SOUZA                 FR West Bridgewater   21:26    
  181  174   868 IAN BOUTHILLETTE          SR Mashpee            21:27    
  182  175  1481 MAX BUCKOWIC              SO Tyngsborough       21:29    
  183  176   650 NOLAN HART                SO Arlington Catholic 21:30    
  184  177   898 BRIAN O'CONNOR            SO Mystic Valley      21:30    
  185  178   738 DAN FLOCKTON              FR Carver             21:31    
  186  179   732 KEVIN O'MALLEY            SR Cardinal Spellman  21:32    
  187  180   945 TYLER PRICE               JR Norwell            21:33    
  188  181   837 MATT BRESLOW              SO Lynnfield          21:34    
  189  182  1508 BRANDON SULLIVAN          SO West Bridgewater   21:35    
  190        914 ALDO BINDA                SO Norfolk County Agr 21:38    
  191  183   685 TONY NARDONE              SR Bellingham         21:41    
  192  184   675 JESSE DICKENSON-MELTZ     SO Bedford            21:41    
  193  185  1505 SAM JEZARD                JR West Bridgewater   21:43    
  194        919 BRYAN PRATT               SR Norfolk County Agr 21:45    
  195  186   765 PAUL DOUGHERTY            SO Dover-Sherbon      21:45    
  196  187   724 FREDERICK SOLOMON         FR Cape Cod Academy   21:46    
  197  188  1496 KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN          SR Watertown          21:47    
  198  189   647 ANDREW COHEN              JR Arlington Catholic 21:51    
  199  190   630 KEVIN MARSHALL            FR Amesbury           21:56    
  200  191   631 JAMES PARADY              SR Amesbury           21:57    
  201  192   621 JAMES MACDONALD           JR Abington           21:58    
  202        885 EUGENE MCGLYNN            FR Medway             21:58    
  203  193   763 DEAN ALLSOPP              SR Dover-Sherbon      21:59    
  204  194   764 RUSSELL DALY              FR Dover-Sherbon      22:02    
  205  195   817 GARRETT CANNEY            JR Hull               22:03    
  206  196   745 SEAN TOWNSEND             SO Carver             22:05    
  207  197   877 JESSE WILCOX              JR Mashpee            22:06    
  208  198   853 JAY EBERSOLE              SO Marian             22:09    
  209  199  1479 TOM WHEARTY               SO Tri-County         22:09    
  210  200   622 ERIC MAGNUSSEN            JR Abington           22:10    
  211  201   677 KEI ISOBE                 FR Bedford            22:12    
  212  202   771 SCOTT SPANGENBERG         SO Dover-Sherbon      22:17    
  213  203   726 PATRICK VAUGHN            SO Cape Cod Academy   22:21    
  214  204   728 LUKE FERREIRA             SO Cardinal Spellman  22:23    
  215        784 TECUMEH BLANCHET          JR Essex Agricultural 22:24    
  216        887 PATRICK RICE              JR Medway             22:24    
  217  205   794 ANDREW MEUSKES            SR Georgetown         22:27    
  218  206  1478 BRIAN MURPHY              JR Tri-County         22:32    
  219  207   933 MIKE GILLIS               JR Norton             22:33    
  220  208   923 MICHAEL BITTO             FR North Reading      22:36    
  221  209   791 DAVID JARAS               SR Georgetown         22:42    
  222  210   931 CHRISTIAN DELANO          SO Norton             22:44    
  223  211   879 TIMOTHY BARRETT           SO Matignon           22:47    
  224  212   843 DEREK OWEN                FR Lynnfield          22:48    
  225  213   978 ZACH METZGER              JR Sacred Heart       22:53    
  226  214   927 RYAN DONEGAN              SO North Reading      22:55    
  227  215   965 DENNIS MAHONEY            JR Rockland           22:56    
  228  216   813 BRETT POWERS              SO Hanover            22:57    
  229  217   819 JACKSON DEAN              SR Hull               22:59    
  230  218  1502 ZAC GUERRINI              SR West Bridgewater   23:01    
  231  219   739 SAM HOSFORD               SR Carver             23:06    
  232  220  1501 CONNOR DUFFY              FR West Bridgewater   23:06    
  233  221   967 ZACHARY PANARO            SO Rockland           23:09    
  234  222   847 TUCKER EVANS              7T Manchester Essex   23:10    
  235  223   976 EVAN GRANDE               JR Sacred Heart       23:11    
  236  224   678 BEN RICHTER               JR Bedford            23:14    
  237  225   875 JONATHAN NELSON           JR Mashpee            23:14    
  238  226   743 BRIAN SCHINDLER           SO Carver             23:16    
  239  227   790 MATT HARTFORD             SO Georgetown         23:21    
  240  228   808 JAMES CRIMMINS            JR Hanover            23:25    
  241  229   795 THOMAS MULLIGAN           8T Georgetown         23:29    
  242  230   797 JEFF SULLIVAN             SR Georgetown         23:31    
  243  231  1521 JERRY DRISCOLL            FR Winthrop           23:32    
  244  232   869 CALEB CLARKE              JR Mashpee            23:33    
  245  233   683 CONNOR IOSUE              FR Bellingham         23:42    
  246  234   792 SCOTT LYON                SO Georgetown         23:46    
  247  235  1473 JAMES EBLAN               FR Tri-County         23:47    
  248  236   638 SASHA ANSELME             SO Archbishop William 23:48    
  249  237  1472 ALEX DRAKE                FR Tri-County         23:58    
  250  238   662 FRANCIS BUCKLEY           SO Austin Prep        24:01    
  251        915 THOMAS CORISH             SR Norfolk County Agr 24:01    
  252  239  1522 NICK FLOYD                FR Winthrop           24:02    
  253        785 JAMES GALLAGHER           JR Essex Agricultural 24:02    
  254  240   717 DENVER BERGAMIN           7T Cape Cod Academy   24:08    
  255  241   966 RICK NOVIO                JR Rockland           24:12    
  256  242  1494 TIMOTHY MOAN              SR Watertown          24:16    
  257  243   974 SEAN DEGRACE              JR Sacred Heart       24:18    
  258  244   758 DAN DWAN                  SR Dedham             24:23    
  259  245   995 KYLE GARVEY               FR Sturgis            24:23    
  260  246   668 CHARLES LUGWIG            SR Austin Prep        24:23    
  261  247   900 KIRK TOOMAJIAN            SR Mystic Valley      24:25    
  262  248   812 MATT MURPHY               SO Hanover            24:30    
  263  249   870 EVAN COOK                 FR Mashpee            24:33    
  264  250   667 TOM DORHERTY              SO Austin Prep        24:36    
  265  251   902 RICKY YU                  SO Mystic Valley      24:43    
  266  252   723 OLIVER ROGERS             SO Cape Cod Academy   24:47    
  267  253   968 CAMERON PAUL              SO Rockland           24:49    
  268  254   686 PATRICK NAYLOR            SO Bellingham         24:51    
  269  255   880 JAMES BARRY               JR Matignon           24:54    
  270  256   810 ZACH FITTS                SO Hanover            25:02    
  271  257   856 JAMES MCGARRY             FR Marian             25:31    
  272  258   852 JOHN ALLEN                FR Marian             25:32    
  273  259   996 RYAN GARVEY               JR Sturgis            25:36    
  274  260   761 BILLY LOFTUS              SR Dedham             25:36    
  275  261   998 CHARLES HUXTER            FR Sturgis            25:51    
  276        895 COREY LLOYD               SO Minuteman          26:00    
  277  262   757 CHRIS DEMPSEY             JR Dedham             26:10    
  278  263   962 KENNY DICIENZO            SO Rockland           26:11    
  279  264   969 TYLER WALSH               SO Rockland           26:16    
  280  265   641 JUSTIN DOYLE              FR Archbishop William 26:24    
  281  266   883 STEVEN SANTORO            JR Matignon           26:33    
  282  267   899 MIKE O'CONNOR             SR Mystic Valley      26:34    
  283  268   640 PAT DILLON                SO Archbishop William 26:35    
  284  269   760 MARK HANNON               SR Dedham             27:02    
  285  270   901 JOE VAVERKA               SR Mystic Valley      27:02    
  286  271   980 JEFF WHITNEY              JR Sacred Heart       27:02    
  287  272   646 WILLIAM VO                SO Archbishop William 27:54    
  288  273  1524 BRIAN MANNING             FR Winthrop           27:58    
  289  274   882 MATTHEW REGAN             SO Matignon           28:03    
  290  275  1523 VINCENTE LOCONTE          SR Winthrop           28:03    
  291  276  1525 MARIO MAZZONE             FR Winthrop           28:49    
  292  277   718 CHRIS DORN                JR Cape Cod Academy   28:49    
  293  278   884 ROBERT SAWYER             FR Matignon           29:27    
  294        783 JOE BAKER                 SO Essex Agricultural 29:27    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

DQ - #655; #658; #659; #660 - Ashland




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News