Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern MA Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys D1 Overall | Boys D1 Team | Boys D2 Overall | Boys D2 Team | Boys D3 Team | Boys D4 Overall | Boys D4 Team | Girls D1 Overall | Girls D1 Team | Girls D2 Overall | Girls D2 Team | GrilsD3 Overall | GrilsD3 Team | GrilsD4 Overall | GrilsD4 Team ]

Boys D3 Overall


       2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 14, 2009

          ============== BOY's DIV III 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1  1651 MAX DARRAH                SR Dennis-Yarmouth    16:27  I 
    2    2  1775 PAUL CINA                 SR Pembroke           16:40  T 
    3       1906 BRYAN STANLEY             JR Whittier Rvt       16:51  I 
    4    3  1779 RYAN KELLEY               JR Pembroke           16:53  T 
    5    4  1610 BOBBY MCSHANE             SR Bishop Feehan      17:00  T 
    6    5  1814 DAVID ALLEN               SO Sandwich           17:01  T 
    7    6  1783 JOE VERCOLLONE            SO Pembroke           17:04  T 
    8    7  1774 BRENDAN ADAMS             JR Pembroke           17:08  T 
    9    8  1736 JAMES WIGGLESWORTH        SO Marblehead         17:16  T 
   10    9  1695 BRENDAN SULLIVAN          SO Foxborough         17:18  I 
   11   10  1735 TUCKER REECE              SR Marblehead         17:24  T 
   12   11  3192 JOEY SMITH                JR Medfield           17:26  T 
   13   12  1607 TIM GILL                  SR Bishop Feehan      17:28  T 
   14   13  1664 JAKE MEDEIROS             JR Dighton-Rehoboth   17:29  I 
   15   14  1749 ZACH MADDIGAN             SR Middleboro         17:31  I 
   16   15  1659 EVAN TUOHY-BEDFORD        SR Dennis-Yarmouth    17:32  I 
   17   16  1781 RYAN MORAN                JR Pembroke           17:32  T 
   18   17  1684 JONATHAN MCKINLEY         JR Duxbury            17:33  I 
   19   18  1611 ALEX MURRAY               SR Bishop Feehan      17:36  T 
   20   19  1817 JASON LEFAVOR             SR Sandwich           17:37  T 
   21   20  1635 CHRISTIAN BATES           SR Canton             17:38  I 
   22   21  1777 WESLEY GALLAGHER          SO Pembroke           17:38  T 
   23   22  1663 COLIN HOYE                SR Dighton-Rehoboth   17:39  I 
   24   23  1893 BRETT BAKER               JR Wayland            17:40  I 
   25   24  1629 EVAN MERCIER              SR Burlington         17:40    
   26   25  1605 WILL CLERX                SR Bishop Feehan      17:43  T 
   27   26  1612 KEVIN O'BRIEN             JR Bishop Feehan      17:46  T 
   28   27  1702 MICHAEL MCCONVILLE        SO Hingham            17:46    
   29   28  1730 WILL HERLIHY              JR Marblehead         17:47  T 
   30   29  1721 CAM FAIRBANKS             SR Hopkinton          17:50    
   31   30  3188 JOE HILL                  SR Medfield           17:50  T 
   32   31  1715 EVAN RESESKA              JR Holliston          17:54    
   33   32  3186 BROWN                         Medfield           17:57  T 
   34   33  1643 CHRISTOPHER CHAPRUET      SR Danvers            18:00    
   35   34  1606 PETE CORKERY              SR Bishop Feehan      18:00  T 
   36   35  1631 DAVID PERLOFF             JR Burlington         18:00    
   37   36  1722 TYLER FINK                SO Hopkinton          18:01    
   38   37  1844 TIM CORDEIRO              SR Somerset           18:03    
   39   38  1894 ZACH BAXTER               JR Wayland            18:03    
   40   39  1900 AARON KANO-BOWER          JR Wayland            18:05    
   41   40  1820 JACK STANTON              SR Sandwich           18:06  T 
   42   41  1609 TOM MARCOTTE              JR Bishop Feehan      18:06  T 
   43   42  1681 GREG BRAY                 JR Duxbury            18:07    
   44   43  1632 DAVID TARANTO             SO Burlington         18:08    
   45   44  1734 HENRY PRATT               JR Marblehead         18:09  T 
   46   45  1697 MICHAEL BACCARI           JR Hingham            18:09    
   47   46  1640 JOSH SHEEHAN              JR Canton             18:10    
   48   47  3187 CRAIG FUGLESTAD           SR Medfield           18:10  T 
   49   48  1764 TOM BABINEAU              SR Nauset             18:13    
   50   49  1692 TYLER LORENZ              SR Foxborough         18:13    
   51   50  1818 STEPHEN MACDONALD         SR Sandwich           18:13  T 
   52   51  1819 DANA MURPHY               JR Sandwich           18:14  T 
   53   52  3189 BEN LESTER                JR Medfield           18:17  T 
   54   53  1639 JIMMY PASCHAL             JR Canton             18:18    
   55   54  1815 PAUL GANNETT              SO Sandwich           18:18  T 
   56   55  1888 DAVID WILSON              SR Wakefield          18:19    
   57   56  1801 CHRIS RYDER               SR Plymouth North     18:20    
   58   57  1716 NICK TROTIN               SR Holliston          18:22    
   59   58  1667 ERIC THOMPSON             FR Dighton-Rehoboth   18:23    
   60   59  1654 COLIN MERRILL             FR Dennis-Yarmouth    18:24    
   61   60  1653 JOSH LOPES                JR Dennis-Yarmouth    18:25    
   62   61  1656 ANDREW MUSE               SR Dennis-Yarmouth    18:25    
   63   62  1718 DAN CARRAI                SR Hopkinton          18:26    
   64   63  1636 MIKE BRONSTEIN            JR Canton             18:26    
   65   64  1805 DEVLIN CRAWFORD           SR Randolph           18:26    
   66   65  1816 JAMIE GOINS               SR Sandwich           18:27  T 
   67   66  1660 AARON-JORDO WHATLEY       JR Dennis-Yarmouth    18:27    
   68   67  1652 GREG LADNER               SO Dennis-Yarmouth    18:29    
   69   68  1728 ANDREW GRAF               SR Marblehead         18:30  T 
   70   69  1785 JASON COX                 JR Pentucket          18:30    
   71   70  1707 CONOR BRADY               SO Holliston          18:30    
   72   71  3190 JACK MOSES                SO Medfield           18:31  T 
   73   72  1680 JASON ANGELL              SO Duxbury            18:32    
   74   73  1826 CHET KUPCHELLA            SR Scituate           18:33    
   75   74  1857 MATT LAWSON               SR Stoneham           18:38    
   76   75  2586 JOHN MCDONALD             SR Westwood           18:38    
   77   76  1865 NICK HARTMANN             SO Swampscott         18:39    
   78   77  1863 JAKE CONATY               JR Swampscott         18:40    
   79   78  1870 ANDREW BUCKLESS           JR Triton             18:42    
   80   79  1753 ANDY SUKEFORTH            SR Middleboro         18:43    
   81   80  1719 BRENDAN DIRSCOLL          JR Hopkinton          18:44    
   82   81  1862 CASEY COLLINS             SR Swampscott         18:45    
   83   82  1713 JUSTIN MURRAY             SR Holliston          18:46    
   84   83  1727 PATRICK CASEY             SO Marblehead         18:47  T 
   85   84  1876 ZACH PEABODY              SR Triton             18:49    
   86   85  2588 PATRICK O'DONNELL         JR Westwood           18:50    
   87   86  1885 CONOR NIXON               SR Wakefield          18:51    
   88   87  1691 CONOR FOLEY               JR Foxborough         18:52    
   89   88  1908 STEPHEN HALAS             FR Wilmington         18:52    
   90   89  1795 NICK BRISBOIS             SR Plymouth North     18:52    
   91   90  1861 SHILOH CLARK              SO Swampscott         18:54    
   92   91  1765 BRANDON BAUSCH            SR Nauset             18:54    
   93   92  2885 BOBBY MACLAUGHLIN         FR Westwood           18:55    
   94   93  1729 MIKE HARPER               SO Marblehead         18:55  T 
   95   94  1873 CAM LOUGHLIN              SO Triton             18:56    
   96   95  1739 VICTOR FINK               SR Melrose            18:57    
   97   96  2589 PATRICK SLEIGHT           JR Westwood           18:57    
   98   97  2590 LUKE DEVIN                SO Westwood           18:57    
   99   98  1912 JAKE RUSSO                SO Wilmington         18:57    
  100   99  1757 MAX DEVIN                 JR Milton             18:58    
  101  100  1743 NICK KAYNOR               JR Melrose            18:59    
  102  101  1808 STEVEN KINUTHIA           SR Randolph           19:00    
  103  102  1797 CODY FARRAGHER            FR Plymouth North     19:00    
  104  103  1662 TOM FORD                  SR Dighton-Rehoboth   19:03    
  105  104  1913 ZACK SEARS                JR Wilmington         19:03    
  106  105  1709 HARRISON FREUDENBERGER    JR Holliston          19:04    
  107  106  1881 MARC BUCCHIERI            SO Wakefield          19:05    
  108  107  1686 LUCAS WOJCIECHOWSKI       SR Duxbury            19:06    
  109  108  1704 CHRIS NEVINS              SO Hingham            19:08    
  110  109  1859 STEVE BAZANT              SR Swampscott         19:08    
  111  110  1678 MATTHEW MOUSSAMIH         SO Diman              19:10    
  112  111  1687 BEN ALDEN                 JR Foxborough         19:11    
  113  112  1642 SAEED VOSSOUGHI           JR Canton             19:12    
  114  113  1714 ANDREW MYSLIWIEC          JR Holliston          19:12    
  115  114  1747 CAMERON FRAZIER           JR Middleboro         19:12    
  116  115  1711 CHRIS LOSURDO             SR Holliston          19:13    
  117  116  1838 BJORN HANSON              SR Shawsheen Valley   19:13    
  118  117  1666 MASON SALEEBA             JR Dighton-Rehoboth   19:13    
  119  118  1617 IAN COSTANZO              JR Bishop Stang       19:14    
  120  119  1850 MITCHELL PAIVA            FR Somerset           19:15    
  121  120  1896 DELLE GIFFORD             SR Wayland            19:16    
  122  121  1848 ANDREW MCCORMACK          SR Somerset           19:16    
  123  122  1766 WILL HERSEY               SR Nauset             19:18    
  124  123  1877 PAT SAUNDERS              JR Triton             19:18    
  125  124  1752 CONNOR STEARNS            SO Middleboro         19:20    
  126  125  1880 JAMES BRIDGES             SO Wakefield          19:21    
  127  126  1759 JON MAHER                 JR Milton             19:23    
  128  127  1780 ROBERT LAMARRE            JR Pembroke           19:24  T 
  129  128  1750 JASON O'CONNELL           SO Middleboro         19:24    
  130  129  1897 CALEB GREENAWALT          JR Wayland            19:25    
  131       1603 MATTHEW MOQUIN            SR Apponequet         19:25    
  132  130  1682 BILLY JEWELL              JR Duxbury            19:25    
  133  131  1661 ALEX BRANAGAN             JR Dighton-Rehoboth   19:25    
  134  132  3191 DAN MURBY                 SR Medfield           19:26  T 
  135  133  1767 ANDREW HERWIG             SO Nauset             19:26    
  136  134  1698 WILL DONOVAN              SO Hingham            19:26    
  137  135  1738 JOHN DRISCOLL             SR Melrose            19:27    
  138  136  1828 BRADLEY NEWKIRK           SR Scituate           19:27    
  139  137  1832 DAN BOUDREAU              SO Shawsheen Valley   19:28    
  140  138  1875 KENNY MITCHELL            SR Triton             19:29    
  141  139  1725 BRETT ROSKEY              JR Hopkinton          19:29    
  142  140  1706 JARED ROBICHAUD           JR Hingham            19:29    
  143  141  1689 ANDREW BRADLEY            JR Foxborough         19:30    
  144  142  1673 KYLE FRANCOEUR            SR Diman              19:30    
  145  143  2884 MATT REISSFELDER          SO Westwood           19:30    
  146  144  1867 RYAN KELLY                SO Swampscott         19:31    
  147  145  1878 JOE SKONIECKI             SR Triton             19:31    
  148  146  1858 SCOTT MCNAMARA            SR Stoneham           19:31    
  149  147  1685 BRENDAN MEEHAN            JR Duxbury            19:32    
  150  148  2587 JIMMY LOONEY              SR Westwood           19:32    
  151  149  1683 BEN KIMBALL               SR Duxbury            19:32    
  152  150  1723 MATT KELLEY               SR Hopkinton          19:33    
  153  151  1705 DREW NOBLE                JR Hingham            19:33    
  154  152  1701 STEVEN LAMONDE            SO Hingham            19:34    
  155  153  1853 DYLAN BADGER              SO Stoneham           19:35    
  156  154  1646 CONNOR KELLEHER           SO Danvers            19:35    
  157  155  1741 CHRIS HENCHEY             SR Melrose            19:36    
  158  156  1746 MATT TAGAN                SO Melrose            19:36    
  159  157  1835 DEVON DEMBOWSKI           FR Shawsheen Valley   19:38    
  160  158  1855 BRETT KOWTOWSKI           SO Stoneham           19:39    
  161  159  1668 NICKS VINCELETTE          SR Dighton-Rehoboth   19:40    
  162  160  1787 TIM GALLANT               JR Pentucket          19:40    
  163  161  1634 NIKITA AMELCHENKO         SR Canton             19:41    
  164  162  1872 JOHN KASPRYZK             JR Triton             19:42    
  165  163  1645 BRIAN HEBERT              SO Danvers            19:43    
  166       1602 ROBERT GONSALVES          SO Apponequet         19:43    
  167  164  1748 SCOTT GLENDYE             JR Middleboro         19:45    
  168  165  1620 COREY KRAJEWSKI           JR Bishop Stang       19:45    
  169  166  1696 JOE TIERNEY               SO Foxborough         19:46    
  170  167  1720 MATT DRY                  JR Hopkinton          19:46    
  171  168  1846 RONNIE LIMA               JR Somerset           19:47    
  172  169  1625 BEN CAO                   SR Burlington         19:49    
  173  170  1902 MAX ZIZZA                 SR Wayland            19:50    
  174  171  1758 GORDON JARVIS             SO Milton             19:51    
  175  172  1851 JEREMY PARK               SR Somerset           19:51    
  176  173  1756 BLAKE DANIEL              SR Milton             19:52    
  177  174  1693 ANDREW MOSES              SO Foxborough         19:53    
  178  175  1650 PATRICK WALSH             SO Danvers            19:54    
  179  176  1847 LUCAS MACHAMER            SO Somerset           19:55    
  180  177  1760 PAT MULLEN                JR Milton             19:56    
  181  178  1895 SAM ENGLISH               JR Wayland            19:56    
  182  179  1882 PATRICK FARRELL           SR Wakefield          19:57    
  183  180  1914 TOM VALENTE               SR Wilmington         19:58    
  184  181  1839 MATT MANN                 FR Shawsheen Valley   19:58    
  185  182  1868 JON MOLL                  SR Swampscott         20:00    
  186  183  1677 HENRIQUE MARTINS          JR Diman              20:01    
  187  184  1833 HUNTER BRADANESE          FR Shawsheen Valley   20:02    
  188  185  1883 CHRISTOPHER HADDAD        SO Wakefield          20:03    
  189       1822 JACOB ROY                 SR Saugus             20:04    
  190  186  1648 JAVIER MEDINA             SO Danvers            20:05    
  191  187  1841 RYAN TIRABASSI            SO Shawsheen Valley   20:10    
  192  188  1840 RICHARD SILK              SO Shawsheen Valley   20:11    
  193  189  1911 COLE PEFFER               SO Wilmington         20:13    
  194  190  1627 KEVIN GEARY               SR Burlington         20:16    
  195  191  1831 TIM WEYDT                 SR Scituate           20:19    
  196  192  1786 CAM DOE                   JR Pentucket          20:21    
  197  193  1624 JAMES SABRA               SR Bishop Stang       20:22    
  198  194  1751 DAVID SANTOS              SR Middleboro         20:23    
  199  195  1649 ALEX SILVA                SO Danvers            20:23    
  200  196  1671 MARCUS CUSICK             JR Diman              20:24    
  201  197  1790 TOM LEBRECQUE             FR Pentucket          20:27    
  202  198  1628 JOHN HESSON               SR Burlington         20:27    
  203       1892 FRANK DUNPHY              SO Wareham            20:28    
  204  199  1788 DEVIN LARSON              SO Pentucket          20:29    
  205  200  1823 SEAN CONCANNON            JR Scituate           20:29    
  206  201  1670 TAVIN CINTRON             FR Diman              20:30    
  207  202  1755 STEVE ARCIERI             JR Milton             20:32    
  208  203  1854 BRIAN BUCKLEY             JR Stoneham           20:35    
  209  204  1829 PAT NOENICKX              SR Scituate           20:36    
  210  205  1803 BRENDAN WHITE             FR Plymouth North     20:36    
  211  206  1769 SAM POOLE                 SR Nauset             20:39    
  212  207  1616 ANDREW CARDIN             SR Bishop Stang       20:39    
  213  208  1852 BOBBY ANDREWS             SR Stoneham           20:41    
  214  209  1630 TOMMY O'CONNELL           SR Burlington         20:43    
  215  210  1791 BRENDAN LOZIER            SR Pentucket          20:43    
  216  211  1679 DAVID SOARES              JR Diman              20:45    
  217  212  1768 ZACK MORRIS               SO Nauset             20:45    
  218  213  1830 PETTER NOENICKX           SO Scituate           20:46    
  219  214  1789 JOE LEBRECQUE             FR Pentucket          20:47    
  220  215  1796 DEXTER DRISCOLL           SR Plymouth North     20:47    
  221       1891 MATT DOUCETTE             SO Wareham            20:47    
  222  216  1761 NICK ORLANDO              FR Milton             20:50    
  223  217  1619 MATTHEW JARDIN            FR Bishop Stang       20:53    
  224  218  1802 DANNY SULLIVAN            SR Plymouth North     20:54    
  225  219  1915 JOHN WEBER                JR Wilmington         20:57    
  226  220  1742 NICK INGERSOLL            SR Melrose            20:59    
  227  221  1909 SEAN KEANE                SR Wilmington         21:00    
  228  222  1745 MATT PASCUITO             SR Melrose            21:01    
  229  223  1827 BRIAN MINGELS             SO Scituate           21:05    
  230  224  1772 HUNTER STETSON            JR Nauset             21:08    
  231  225  1794 CONNOR BORIS              SO Plymouth North     21:11    
  232  226  1618 ANDREW HAMEL              FR Bishop Stang       21:28    
  233         33                                                  22:17    
  234  227  1674 SCOTT GONCALVES           FR Diman              22:25    
  235  228  1806 ERIK DUNN                 SR Randolph           22:26    
  236  229  1622 ERIC MARTEL               JR Bishop Stang       22:43    
  237         29                                                  22:54    
  238  230  1812 BRANDON POWERS            FR Randolph           24:35    
  239         31                                                  25:27    
  240  231  1807 ERIC DUONG                SO Randolph           25:27    
  241  232  1810 THEIN NGUYEN              JR Randolph           25:37    
  242  233  1811 ANDREW OJASTRO            JR Randolph           26:18    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer

DQ - #1843-Somerset; 1644-Danvers



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News