Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern MA Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys D1 Overall | Boys D1 Team | Boys D2 Overall | Boys D2 Team | Boys D3 Overall | Boys D3 Team | Boys D4 Overall | Boys D4 Team | Girls D1 Overall | Girls D1 Team | Girls D2 Team | GrilsD3 Overall | GrilsD3 Team | GrilsD4 Overall | GrilsD4 Team ]

Girls D2 Overall


       2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 14, 2009

          ============== GIRL's DIV II 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1   507 JENNA DAVIDNER            SR Oliver Ames        19:15  T 
    2    2   337 MONICA ADLER              SR Beverly            19:31  I 
    3    3   444 ABBEY D'AGOSTINO          SR Masconomet         19:44  I 
    4    4   577 PRIYANKA FOUDA            SO Wellesley          20:04  T 
    5    5   362 CAROLINE KIMBALL-KATZ     JR Concord-Carlisle   20:05  T 
    6    6   431 CASSANDRA OLSON           SR Mansfield          20:06  I 
    7    7   578 JESSIE KALISKI            JR Wellesley          20:06  T 
    8    8   469 KATINA RUSSELL            SR Needham            20:16  I 
    9    9   340 MILLIE CHAPMAN            SR Beverly            20:20  I 
   10   10   361 KATIE JESSEE              JR Concord-Carlisle   20:22  T 
   11   11   575 COURTNEY SHEA             JR Walpole            20:28  I 
   12   12   596 KELCI SULLIVAN            SR Whitman-Hanson     20:30  T 
   13   13   522 MICAYLA ONISKEY           JR Reading            20:34  I 
   14   14   370 DEVYN PRYOR               JR Dartmouth          20:40  I 
   15   15   533 ALI KIRSCH                SR Sharon             20:42  I 
   16   16   353 KELSEY KOWAL              SO Central Catholic   20:46  I 
   17   17   367 MEGAN RATCLIFFE           FR Concord-Carlisle   20:47  T 
   18   18   463 HANNAH ALPERT             JR Needham            20:47    
   19   19   381 KAYLA SPRINGFORD          JR Dracut             20:50  T 
   20   20   584 EVE ROTH                  JR Wellesley          20:54  T 
   21   21   582 EMILY NADEL               SR Wellesley          20:55  T 
   22   22   383 KRISTEN ST. PIERRE        SR Dracut             20:57  T 
   23   23   595 CAITLIN RYAN              SR Whitman-Hanson     20:58  T 
   24   24   442 SARAH BARRETT             SR Masconomet         20:58    
   25   25   475 KATRINA MARTYN            SR North Andover      20:59    
   26   26   588 RACHAEL BAKER             FR Whitman-Hanson     21:00  T 
   27   27   561 EMILY PARKER              JR Tewksbury          21:02    
   28   28   509 SHANNON HICKEY            SO Oliver Ames        21:03  T 
   29   29   587 ABBY BAKER                FR Whitman-Hanson     21:04  T 
   30   30   511 RACHEL KLINE              JR Oliver Ames        21:07  T 
   31   31   474 OLIVIA MARSHALL           JR North Andover      21:08    
   32   32   472 ALLY BRILLAUD             SR North Andover      21:09    
   33   33   594 EMILY REGAN               SR Whitman-Hanson     21:10  T 
   34   34   375 JASMINE ABREU             JR Dracut             21:18  T 
   35   35   508 LAUREN GALLAGHER          JR Oliver Ames        21:19  T 
   36   36   429 ANA LUTKEVICH             SR Mansfield          21:20    
   37   37   590 CASEY EGAN                SO Whitman-Hanson     21:20  T 
   38   38   555 DEIRDRE SIMMS             SO Stoughton          21:21    
   39   39   401 ABBIE ROGERS              SR Gloucester         21:22    
   40   40   593 KALEY MIENTKIEWICZ        JR Whitman-Hanson     21:23  T 
   41   41   566 ASHLEY TOLAND             JR Tewksbury          21:23    
   42   42   379 STEPHANIE MURACH          SR Dracut             21:25  T 
   43   43   583 KATARINA QUERFURTH        SO Wellesley          21:26  T 
   44   44   500 SOPHIE LOVE               JR Notre Dame Academy 21:27    
   45   45   564 LAURA PATRIARCA           SO Tewksbury          21:28    
   46   46   581 BRENNAN MULLIN            JR Wellesley          21:37  T 
   47   47   512 ROBIN LOEWALD             SO Oliver Ames        21:41  T 
   48   48   450 MACKENSIE SHELGREN        SO Masconomet         21:42    
   49   49   360 KATIE DRISCOLL            SO Concord-Carlisle   21:47  T 
   50   50   364 OLIVIA MEYERSON           SO Concord-Carlisle   21:47  T 
   51   51   374 CALI WARNER               SO Dartmouth          21:51    
   52   52   501 CORRINA LUCINI            SR Notre Dame Academy 21:52    
   53   53  1588 CAITLIN PIGOTT            FR Arlington          21:54    
   54   54   523 VICTORIA PEREZ            JR Reading            22:00    
   55   55   580 EVA LAUER                 JR Wellesley          22:00  T 
   56   56   459 ANNIE MCELANEY            SO Natick             22:01    
   57   57   421 STACEY WOJIK              SR King Philip        22:02    
   58   58   470 CAROLINE TURNER           FR Needham            22:03    
   59   59   357 SHANNON SULLIVAN          JR Central Catholic   22:03    
   60   60   570 JOCELYN LYDON             JR Walpole            22:04    
   61   61   478 DANIELLE POTO             SO North Andover      22:07    
   62   62   356 CHRISTINE SCHAFFER        SR Central Catholic   22:12    
   63   63   524 BRITTANY REEVES           FR Reading            22:12    
   64   64   513 SHARONE MOVERMAN          SR Oliver Ames        22:13  T 
   65   65   569 BRIDGETTE LAWTON          JR Walpole            22:15    
   66   66   568 LIZ JELLOE                JR Walpole            22:18    
   67   67   504 KELSEY STEEVES            JR Notre Dame Academy 22:19    
   68        406 ARIANA LEAO               SR Greater New Bedfor 22:19    
   69   68   573 COLBY NADEAU              JR Walpole            22:19    
   70   69   342 JESSICA GOMES             FR Beverly            22:20    
   71   70   455 ELLIE HOLMAN              SO Natick             22:20    
   72   71   521 COURTNEY MCGINNESS        JR Reading            22:24    
   73   72   498 COURTNEY CULHANE          SR Notre Dame Academy 22:26    
   74   73   605 ALEX RITCHIE              SR Winchester         22:28    
   75   74   562 KELSEY PARKER             SR Tewksbury          22:31    
   76   75   376 KERRIN CARNEY             SO Dracut             22:33  T 
   77   76   536 ALEXANDRA PURDUE-SMITHE   SR Sharon             22:34    
   78        489 KELSEY COLBERT            FR Norwood            22:35    
   79   77   574 KATHRYN RUSSO             JR Walpole            22:35    
   80   78   532 SAMANTHA KAPLAN           FR Sharon             22:39    
   81   79   534 CAROLINE MCCLAIN          JR Sharon             22:40    
   82   80   465 NIMITA IYER               JR Needham            22:41    
   83   81   355 COURTNEY O'LEARY          JR Central Catholic   22:42    
   84   82   552 LAUREN PINCHIERI          JR Stoughton          22:43    
   85   83   363 MEREDITH LORCH            SR Concord-Carlisle   22:44  T 
   86   84   464 HALLIE ARMSTRONG          FR Needham            22:47    
   87   85   458 ANNA MAICHEN              SR Natick             22:47    
   88   86   548 ALICIA KELLY              SR Stoughton          22:49    
   89   87   359 HALEY CANTONE             SR Concord-Carlisle   22:49  T 
   90   88   499 CLARA KING                FR Notre Dame Academy 22:49    
   91   89   525 ASHLEY TESTA              JR Reading            22:51    
   92   90   427 JESSICA GRAINGER          SO Mansfield          22:53    
   93   91   423 LAUREN BURNHAM            SO Mansfield          22:54    
   94   92   571 GRACE LYNCH               JR Walpole            22:55    
   95   93   338 BRENNA BAILEY             SR Beverly            22:56    
   96   94   514 CHELSEA SIROIS            SO Oliver Ames        22:58  T 
   97   95   351 ALLIE HILLNER             SR Central Catholic   22:58    
   98   96   414 HANNAH BEAULIEU           JR King Philip        23:01    
   99   97   349 MARY PAT CONNOLLY         SR Central Catholic   23:02    
  100   98   437 CHARLOTTE O'DRISCOLL      SR Marshfield         23:04    
  101   99   473 SARAH HIGGINS             SO North Andover      23:09    
  102  100   517 MEAGAN CARNES             SR Reading            23:13    
  103  101   385 KIMBERLY DOHERTY          SR Falmouth           23:15    
  104  102   563 SARAH PARKER              FR Tewksbury          23:17    
  105  103   519 JULIA DOYLE               JR Reading            23:17    
  106  104   377 REBECCA COLFER            FR Dracut             23:18  T 
  107  105   347 MOLLY ADAMOPOULOS         JR Central Catholic   23:20    
  108  106   389 BRITTANY HANDLER          SR Falmouth           23:21    
  109  107   560 RACHEL HEPLER             SR Tewksbury          23:22    
  110  108   528 NICOLE MAURICE            SR Salem              23:23    
  111  109  1584 CLAIRE DOYLE              FR Arlington          23:24    
  112  110   394 SOPHIA BLACK              FR Gloucester         23:24    
  113  111   451 MILA ZERNICH              FR Masconomet         23:25    
  114  112   476 KIERA MCMANUS             SO North Andover      23:25    
  115  113   396 CECILY FRANCIS            SO Gloucester         23:26    
  116  114   461 KATHERINE ZANCHI          JR Natick             23:27    
  117  115   454 JAE DROLET                SO Natick             23:31    
  118  116   345 KATIE MORIARTY            SR Beverly            23:31    
  119  117   484 BRIANNA KIMBALL           JR North Attleboro    23:33    
  120  118   447 ANNIE JOHNSON             SR Masconomet         23:35    
  121  119   449 ALI NICHOLS               JR Masconomet         23:36    
  122  120   462 DEVON ALBERT-STONE        JR Needham            23:36    
  123  121   428 ERIKA JACOBS              SR Mansfield          23:37    
  124  122   387 ALLISON GAGE              JR Falmouth           23:37    
  125        408 RAFAELA MENDES            SO Greater New Bedfor 23:38    
  126  123   425 ANNA DOMINESEY            SR Mansfield          23:40    
  127  124   334 REBECCA HARRIS            SO Belmont            23:40    
  128  125   344 WENI MARCIANO             SO Beverly            23:41    
  129  126   496 SARAH BRENNAN             SO Notre Dame Academy 23:41    
  130  127   535 MEAGHAN PERRY             JR Sharon             23:42    
  131  128   612 KAYLA SMITH               FR Woburn             23:45    
  132  129  1582 MARIELLE COLT             SO Arlington          23:49    
  133  130   415 KIMBERLY HILFRANK         SR King Philip        23:49    
  134  131   482 RACHEL DUCHARME           SO North Attleboro    23:51    
  135  132   481 EMILY DUCHARME            SO North Attleboro    23:52    
  136  133   468 LILY NIETO                SR Needham            23:52    
  137  134   436 CAITLYN HORTON            JR Marshfield         23:56    
  138  135   479 JESS SARRO                SR North Andover      23:57    
  139  136   426 SAM GILLIS                SR Mansfield          24:00    
  140  137   434 BREANNA GLYNN             SR Marshfield         24:01    
  141  138   373 COURTNEY SINE             SR Dartmouth          24:03    
  142  139   333 JULIA HARRIS              SR Belmont            24:07    
  143  140   339 IRENE CARROZZA            JR Beverly            24:07    
  144  141   457 OLIVIA LEON               JR Natick             24:08    
  145  142   452 CHRISTINA CARR            SR Natick             24:08    
  146  143   485 VANESSA PARKER            SR North Attleboro    24:08    
  147  144   611 KARA MCCORMACK            SO Woburn             24:08    
  148  145   380 ALEX PAITELLI             SO Dracut             24:09  T 
  149        493 ANNULI OKOYE              SR Norwood            24:09    
  150  146   537 MELANIE TABROFF           JR Sharon             24:20    
  151        494 JENNIFER SOBOL            JR Norwood            24:21    
  152  147   603 HILLARY MULLAN            SR Winchester         24:22    
  153  148  1581 SARAH CASSIDY             FR Arlington          24:25    
  154  149   527 TATYANA JANES             SR Salem              24:32    
  155  150   483 SHANNON HAUGHEY           SO North Attleboro    24:32    
  156  151   553 SARA PINCHIERI            SO Stoughton          24:33    
  157  152   550 SUSANNA NOE               FR Stoughton          24:37    
  158  153   400 EMILY POWERS              SO Gloucester         24:39    
  159  154   399 SABRINA PARISI            SR Gloucester         24:48    
  160  155   446 ELIZABETH IORIO           SR Masconomet         24:49    
  161  156   330 JESSAMYN BIETTE           FR Belmont            24:50    
  162  157   369 ALLISON MARK              JR Dartmouth          24:50    
  163  158   433 ANGELA CHAISSON           JR Marshfield         24:53    
  164  159   551 JADE PAUL                 SO Stoughton          24:56    
  165  160   604 MOLLY OLMSTED             JR Winchester         24:59    
  166  161   480 NICOLE CHILDERS           JR North Attleboro    25:01    
  167  162   331 BRIANNA DUFFY             JR Belmont            25:03    
  168  163   332 LESLIE GARCIA             JR Belmont            25:03    
  169  164   439 CATHERINE STALLINGS       SR Marshfield         25:04    
  170        403 LEA ANTHONY               JR Greater New Bedfor 25:07    
  171  165   615 BRITTANY WALLACE          SR Woburn             25:08    
  172  166   531 ELENA HUANG               JR Sharon             25:12    
  173  167   606 LAURA STEELE              SR Winchester         25:19    
  174  168   487 LAURA SPEICHER            JR North Attleboro    25:19    
  175  169   597 CLAIRE AALERUD            FR Winchester         25:20    
  176  170   416 EMILY LAMB                JR King Philip        25:21    
  177  171   497 COURTHEY CARROLL          SR Notre Dame Academy 25:24    
  178  172   438 KARA RYAN                 SO Marshfield         25:25    
  179  173   557 JENN BERIAN               JR Tewksbury          25:36    
  180  174  1587 NICOLE MURRAY             SR Arlington          25:37    
  181  175   529 ALI MONACO                SR Salem              25:38    
  182  176   390 JENNIFER HASKELL          SR Falmouth           25:41    
  183  177   602 KATY MCKEOUGH             JR Winchester         25:46    
  184  178   371 MOLLY REARDON             JR Dartmouth          25:51    
  185  179   609 ANGELA FERRAGUTO          JR Woburn             25:54    
  186  180   613 AMANDA STUART             SR Woburn             25:55    
  187  181   599 IRENA BRATES              FR Winchester         25:57    
  188  182   419 ALYSSA STAVOLA            JR King Philip        25:58    
  189  183   392 MEGHAN KELLEY             SR Falmouth           26:01    
  190  184   398 SAMANTHA OLIVER           FR Gloucester         26:02    
  191  185   526 MILLY CANELA              SR Salem              26:26    
  192  186   335 EMILY REGIER              SR Belmont            26:27    
  193        492 ALI MALOOF                JR Norwood            26:31    
  194  187   368 KATHRYN KEHOE             SR Dartmouth          26:35    
  195  188   607 MAURA CONNOLLY            SR Woburn             26:56    
  196  189   420 DANA VESTY                JR King Philip        27:04    
  197  190   432 MEHAN BANKS               FR Marshfield         27:22    
  198  191   391 MEGAN KEATING             FR Falmouth           27:37    
  199  192   372 JESSICA SANTOS            JR Dartmouth          27:39    
  200  193   384 TAYLOR BAUGH              JR Falmouth           28:21    
  201  194   393 MOLLY ASARO               SR Gloucester         28:37    
  202  195   530 BETHANY THOMAS            JR Salem              30:28    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News