Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edaville Rail Road 5 Miler

Carver, MA, November 14, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Edaville Railroad 5 Miler                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   28:20  5:40    1 18-29    1 M   237 Nate Cristofori             Plymouth,MA                                                   
   2   29:08  5:50    1 30-39    2 M   627 Dave Hannon                 W Rox,MA                                                      
   3   29:27  5:53    2 30-39    3 M   154 Jon Chesto                  South Boston,MA                                               
   4   29:39  5:56    3 30-39    4 M   666 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                     
   5   29:58  6:00    4 30-39    5 M   614 Chris Fox                   Providence,RI                                                 
   6   30:35  6:07    1 40-49    6 M   616 Paul Young                  Morth Andover,MA                                              
   7   31:13  6:15    2 18-29    7 M   369 Matthew Vogel               Southborough,MA                                               
   8   31:24  6:17    1 50-59    8 M   468 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                     
   9   31:45  6:21    5 30-39    9 M   562 David LeGacy Jr             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  10   32:23  6:29    2 40-49   10 M   583 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  11   32:25  6:29    6 30-39   11 M   117 Peter Burns                 Plymonth,MA                                                   
  12   32:26  6:29    3 40-49   12 M   453 Mike Hayek                  Boylston,MA                                                   
  13   32:34  6:31    3 18-29   13 M    31 Justin Manganaro            East Taunton,MA                                               
  14   32:47  6:33    4 18-29   14 M   323 Brandon DeLano              Norton,MA                                                     
  15   33:13  6:39    2 50-59   15 M   606 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  16   33:20  6:40    7 30-39   16 M   624 Michael Bonito              Sagaore Beach,MA                                              
  17   33:41  6:44    5 18-29   17 M   140 Kenneth Aveiro              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  18   33:54  6:47    8 30-39   18 M     7 John Thonet                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  19   34:02  6:48    3 50-59   19 M   604 Richard Puckerin            Halifax,MA                                                    
  20   34:09  6:50    4 40-49   20 M   364 Paul Dominy                 East Haddam,CT                                                
  21   34:16  6:51    1 30-39    1 F   207 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                                
  22   34:27  6:53    9 30-39   21 M   513 Richard Eaton               South Boston,MA                                               
  23   35:08  7:02   10 30-39   22 M   132 Jamie Clasby                East Taunton,MA                                               
  24   35:25  7:05    5 40-49   23 M   149 Dan Ryan                    Carver,MA                                                     
  25   35:29  7:06   11 30-39   24 M   375 Jason Erban                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  26   35:30  7:06    6 40-49   25 M   270 John Scolaro                Quincy,MA                                                     
  27   35:31  7:06    1 60-69   26 M   427 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
  28   35:33  7:07    7 40-49   27 M   128 Frank Atkinson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  29   35:40  7:08    8 40-49   28 M   306 Mike Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  30   35:47  7:09   12 30-39   29 M   526 Christopher Moulding        Taunton,MA                                                    
  31   35:50  7:10   13 30-39   30 M    56 DJ Schwarz                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  32   35:52  7:10    9 40-49   31 M    12 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  33   35:55  7:11   14 30-39   32 M    92 Jason Eldridge              Easton,MA                                                     
  34   36:02  7:12   10 40-49   33 M   566 Bill Starz                  Berkley,MA                                                    
  35   36:03  7:13   11 40-49   34 M   434 Chris Walsh                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  36   36:04  7:13    1 18-29    2 F   361 Eleanor Brennan Hall        South Easton,MA                                               
  37   36:17  7:15   15 30-39   35 M   572 Robin Ireland               Plyouth,MA                                                    
  38   36:19  7:16   12 40-49   36 M   444 Joel Nadeau                 Hermon,ME                                                     
  39   36:21  7:16    2 30-39    3 F    51 Kendall Connerty            Hanover,MA                                                    
  40   36:24  7:17   13 40-49   37 M   138 Michael Doody               Scituate,MA                                                   
  41   36:28  7:18   16 30-39   38 M   507 Nathan Dennis               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   36:34  7:19   14 40-49   39 M   446 Jimmy Coon                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  43   36:36  7:19    2 18-29    4 F   582 Linda Solomon               Brockton,MA                                                   
  44   36:37  7:19    1 40-49    5 F    13 Jillian Madison             Hanover,MA                                                    
  45   36:38  7:20    1 50-59    6 F   467 Cyn Gaudere                 Hudson,MA                                                     
  46   36:39  7:20   15 40-49   40 M   491 John Burke                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  47   36:41  7:20   17 30-39   41 M   322 Denis Childs                Ware,MA                                                       
  48   36:51  7:22    4 50-59   42 M   125 Lawrence Spencer            Barnstable,MA                                                 
  49   36:58  7:24    2 60-69   43 M   215 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  50   37:02  7:24    3 30-39    7 F   508 Kriten Hennessy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  51   37:08  7:26   16 40-49   44 M   552 John  Rozen                 Carver,MA                                                     
  52   37:12  7:26    2 40-49    8 F   297 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                    
  53   37:21  7:28   17 40-49   45 M   636 Ken Barrett                 Norton,MA                                                     
  54   37:35  7:31   18 40-49   46 M   672 Herb Guvney                 Plympton,MA                                                   
  55   37:36  7:31   18 30-39   47 M   103 Eric Jacobsen               Framingham,MA                                                 
  56   37:38  7:32    5 50-59   48 M   338 A. Fulvio Abela             Lexington,MA                                                  
  57   37:40  7:32   19 40-49   49 M   321 Peter Wattles               Walpole,MA                                                    
  58   37:49  7:34   20 40-49   50 M   660 James Tougas                Plympton,MA                                                   
  59   37:59  7:36   19 30-39   51 M   664 Joe Carrara                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
  60   38:03  7:37    3 40-49    9 F   537 Cindy Rice                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
  61   38:17  7:39    6 18-29   52 M   536 Richie Kaknes               Burlington,VT                                                 
  62   38:22  7:40    6 50-59   53 M   573 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  63   38:24  7:41   20 30-39   54 M   498 Mark Rivers                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  64   38:26  7:41   21 30-39   55 M   261 Joshua McDermott            Carver,MA                                                     
  65   38:26  7:41   21 40-49   56 M   466 Mark Evans                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   38:27  7:41    3 18-29   10 F   510 Christina Walton            Still River,MA                                                
  67   38:28  7:42    4 30-39   11 F   199 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA                                                   
  68   38:29  7:42    7 18-29   57 M   418 Adam Palencia               Lincoln,MA                                                    
  69   38:30  7:42    4 40-49   12 F   376 Rachel Rothstein            No. Easton,MA                                                 
  70   38:30  7:42   22 40-49   58 M    60 Michael Paterno             Milford,MA                                                    
  71   38:43  7:45    5 40-49   13 F   269 Wendy Akeson                Ashland,MA                                                    
  72   38:44  7:45    4 18-29   14 F    42 Melanie Magnan              Derry,NH                                                      
  73   38:46  7:45   23 40-49   59 M   211 Michael Foley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  74   39:01  7:48   24 40-49   60 M   563 Ken Norling                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  75   39:03  7:49    8 18-29   61 M   309 Jeff Bandini                Rockland,MA                                                   
  76   39:11  7:50   22 30-39   62 M   314 Rob MacDonald               Rowley,MA                                                     
  77   39:14  7:51    6 40-49   15 F   559 Robyn Couturier Coutu       Barrington,RI                                                 
  78   39:29  7:54    5 18-29   16 F   365 Kristin Pitocco             Arlington,MA                                                  
  79   39:37  7:55    1 01-17   63 M   124 Joseph Postell              Hanson,MA                                                     
  80   39:40  7:56    9 18-29   64 M   122 Dana Spencer                Quincy,MA                                                     
  81   39:41  7:56   23 30-39   65 M   527 Sarantis Parmakis           Quincy,MA                                                     
  82   39:42  7:56   24 30-39   66 M   143 Mike McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  83   39:44  7:57   10 18-29   67 M   235 Darren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                   
  84   39:46  7:57    7 50-59   68 M   234 David Chartier              Kingston,MA                                                   
  85   39:49  7:58    7 40-49   17 F   543 Michelle Shannon            Carver,MA                                                     
  86   39:50  7:58    2 50-59   18 F   111 Patricia Everett            West Bridgewate,MA                                            
  87   39:52  7:58    3 60-69   69 M   489 Ray Giordano                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  88   39:57  7:59    8 50-59   70 M   324 Donald DeLano, Jr.          Norton,MA                                                     
  89   39:58  8:00    8 40-49   19 F   397 Kate Naples                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
  90   39:59  8:00    1 01-17   20 F   553 Ariana Rozen                Carver,MA                                                     
  91   40:00  8:00   25 30-39   71 M   366 Mark Luke                   Norton,MA                                                     
  92   40:00  8:00   26 30-39   72 M   202 Christopher George          Whitman,MA                                                    
  93   40:01  8:00   25 40-49   73 M    10 Kevin Kearnan               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  94   40:08  8:02    9 50-59   74 M   131 Jim Jones                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  95   40:12  8:02   10 50-59   75 M    52 Daniel Farquharson          Middleboro,MA                                                 
  96   40:16  8:03   26 40-49   76 M   497 James Beaton                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  97   40:18  8:04   11 50-59   77 M   618 Warren Childs               Norwell,MA                                                    
  98   40:19  8:04     Age?     78 M   217 Hank Estabrock              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  99   40:22  8:04    2 01-17   79 M   440 Dylan Ketterer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   40:26  8:05    5 30-39   21 F    64 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 101   40:31  8:06    6 30-39   22 F   652 Kendra Howard               Framingham,MA                                                 
 102   40:34  8:07   12 50-59   80 M   611 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
 103   40:35  8:07    7 30-39   23 F   142 Leah McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 104   40:36  8:07   13 50-59   81 M    24 Anthony Medico              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 105   40:38  8:08    6 18-29   24 F    91 Julie Appel                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 106   40:39  8:08    7 18-29   25 F   481 Maeve Rich                  Avon,MA                                                       
 107   40:44  8:09   27 40-49   82 M    72 Jay Johnson                 South Easton,MA                                               
 108   40:47  8:09   27 30-39   83 M   287 James DeSisto               Carver,MA                                                     
 109   40:51  8:10   14 50-59   84 M   378 Jeffrey Hattem              Natick,MA                                                     
 110   40:53  8:11   15 50-59   85 M   238 Steve McKenna               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 111   40:54  8:11   28 30-39   86 M   663 Luke Whalen                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 112   40:56  8:11   28 40-49   87 M   233 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 113   40:57  8:11   11 18-29   88 M   432 Joel Thomas                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 114   40:58  8:12    3 50-59   26 F   493 Jean Miller                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 115   41:00  8:12   29 40-49   89 M   191 Tom Neville                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 116   41:06  8:13   29 30-39   90 M   304 Bill Meyer                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 117   41:08  8:14    8 30-39   27 F   285 Alissa Tauras               Worcester,MA                                                  
 118   41:11  8:14   16 50-59   91 M   204 John Murnanane              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 119   41:19  8:16    9 40-49   28 F   482 Kristen Dori                West Warwick,RI                                               
 120   41:20  8:16   17 50-59   92 M   623 Steve Olson                 S Attle,MA                                                    
 121   41:20  8:16   30 40-49   93 M    55 Joseph O'Brien              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 122   41:21  8:16   12 18-29   94 M   570 James Connolly              Walpole,MA                                                    
 123   41:21  8:16   30 30-39   95 M   605 Matthew P. Costa            Reading,MA                                                    
 124   41:22  8:16    4 60-69   96 M   541 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 125   41:31  8:18   31 30-39   97 M   512 Chuck Frame                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 126   41:51  8:22    9 30-39   29 F   419 Linda Belocas               Carver,MA                                                     
 127   41:55  8:23   31 40-49   98 M   133 Steven Lyle                 Plymouth,KY                                                   
 128   42:07  8:25   10 40-49   30 F   381 Lucille Sorenti             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 129   42:09  8:26   18 50-59   99 M    44 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 130   42:21  8:28   32 40-49  100 M   337 John Leahy                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 131   42:22  8:28   32 30-39  101 M   250 Jonathan ONeil              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 132   42:22  8:28   19 50-59  102 M    45 Paul Silvia                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 133   42:23  8:29    5 60-69  103 M    32 James Miller                Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 134   42:28  8:30   11 40-49   31 F   654 Karen Bramwell              Wareham,MA                                                    
 135   42:29  8:30   20 50-59  104 M   258 Jack O'Connor               Dedham,MA                                                     
 136   42:30  8:30   33 30-39  105 M   266 Brian Leaver                West Barnstable,MA                                            
 137   42:31  8:30    6 60-69  106 M   310 Don Studley                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 138   42:32  8:30   12 40-49   32 F   426 Elizabeth Goldrosen         Whitman,MA                                                    
 139   42:40  8:32   21 50-59  107 M   356 Dave Kaknes                 Saint Charles,IL                                              
 140   42:41  8:32   33 40-49  108 M   516 Frank Neely                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 141   42:42  8:32   10 30-39   33 F   301 Jessica McDermott           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 142   42:43  8:33   34 40-49  109 M   650 Joseph Gordon               Bourne,MA                                                     
 143   42:44  8:33   22 50-59  110 M   670 James Walsh                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 144   42:47  8:33   13 18-29  111 M    26 Timothy Pickett             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 145   42:57  8:35   11 30-39   34 F   486 Maryann Symanowicz          Roslindale,MA                                                 
 146   43:05  8:37    4 50-59   35 F   492 Diane Adams                 Kingstown,RI                                                  
 147   43:10  8:38   35 40-49  112 M   653 Jerry Bramwell              Wareham,MA                                                    
 148   43:11  8:38   12 30-39   36 F   380 Dawn Holloway               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 149   43:12  8:38   13 40-49   37 F   504 Joanne O'Mara               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 150   43:16  8:39   23 50-59  113 M   112 Paul Everett                West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 151   43:20  8:40   36 40-49  114 M   134 Doug Gragg                  Needham,MA                                                    
 152   43:28  8:42   14 40-49   38 F   649 Mayra Wellington            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 153   43:33  8:43   15 40-49   39 F   578 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 154   43:37  8:43   16 40-49   40 F   177 Beth Ashworth               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 155   43:49  8:46   17 40-49   41 F   439 Catherine Ketterer          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 156   44:00  8:48   13 30-39   42 F   395 Pamela Vickery              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 157   44:01  8:48   18 40-49   43 F   115 Jan Felt                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 158   44:02  8:48   34 30-39  115 M   417 Kurt Eddy                   Boston,MA                                                     
 159   44:03  8:49    8 18-29   44 F    76 Jennifer Johnson            Hanover,MA                                                    
 160   44:04  8:49    9 18-29   45 F   530 Michelle Hansford           South Boston,MA                                               
 161   44:07  8:49   24 50-59  116 M   281 Joe Griffin                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 162   44:10  8:50    2 01-17   46 F   495 Kerrin Gills                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 163   44:10  8:50   37 40-49  117 M   494 Joseph Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 164   44:14  8:51   14 30-39   47 F   518 Carrie Kocik                Boston,MA                                                     
 165   44:17  8:51   38 40-49  118 M     4 Robert Newcombe             East Falmouth,MA                                              
 166   44:18  8:52    1 70-98  119 M   165 Wayne Smith                 Abington,MA                                                   
 167   44:29  8:54   19 40-49   48 F   273 Marie Vitale                Carver,MA                                                     
 168   44:31  8:54   39 40-49  120 M    34 Robert Binns                Sharon,MA                                                     
 169   44:36  8:55    7 60-69  121 M   126 Ronald Kelleher             Marstons Mills,MD                                             
 170   44:36  8:55   14 18-29  122 M   118 Mark D'Angelo               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 171   44:42  8:56   20 40-49   49 F   156 Shelly Milano               S. Orleans,MA                                                 
 172   44:46  8:57   21 40-49   50 F   416 Chris Murphy                North Easton,MA                                               
 173   44:52  8:58   15 30-39   51 F   171 Allison Bouchard            Bourne,MA                                                     
 174   44:56  8:59   10 18-29   52 F   219 AnnaLee Nurmenniemi         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 175   44:58  9:00   35 30-39  123 M   388 Tate Weatherbee             Brockton,MA                                                   
 176   45:01  9:00   15 18-29  124 M   655 Andrew McKenna              Middleton                                                  
 177   45:05  9:01   25 50-59  125 M    78 William Rudolph             West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 178   45:10  9:02   36 30-39  126 M   382 Joe Santos                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 179   45:16  9:03   22 40-49   53 F   371 Sandra Mealey               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 180   45:20  9:04   23 40-49   54 F   661 Godiva Sousa                Plympton,MA                                                   
 181   45:25  9:05    5 50-59   55 F   355 Jean Kaknes                 Saint Charles,IL                                              
 182   45:30  9:06   16 18-29  127 M   505 John Manganaro              Jamaica PLain,MA                                              
 183   45:34  9:07   24 40-49   56 F   327 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
 184   45:55  9:11    2 70-98  128 M   561 Fred Zuleger                Coventry,MA                                                   
 185   45:56  9:11   16 30-39   57 F    41 Kathryn Johnson             Somerville,MA                                                 
 186   45:58  9:12   17 30-39   58 F   643 Jolyn Kiltnedge             Wintuap,MA                                                    
 187   45:58  9:12    8 60-69  129 M   452 Ralph DeMoranville          Middleboro,MA                                                 
 188   45:59  9:12   18 30-39   59 F   528 Crystal Erazo               Warwick,RI                                                    
 189   46:00  9:12   26 50-59  130 M   620 Steve Wilson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 190   46:02  9:12    6 50-59   60 F   205 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 191   46:03  9:13   19 30-39   61 F   119 Sascha Werner               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 192   46:22  9:16   40 40-49  131 M   575 Ed McShane                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 193   46:26  9:17   27 50-59  132 M   179 Peter Jaques                Hanover,MA                                                    
 194   46:36  9:19   20 30-39   62 F   146 Jennifer Speranzo           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 195   46:37  9:19   21 30-39   63 F   470 Lisa Lovering               Bourne,MA                                                     
 196   46:38  9:20   37 30-39  133 M   387 Jason Mallet                Phillipston,MA                                                
 197   46:39  9:20   25 40-49   64 F   307 Christine McDonald          Hanover,MA                                                    
 198   46:40  9:20   11 18-29   65 F   459 Carole Glass                Kingston,MA                                                   
 199   46:41  9:20    7 50-59   66 F   107 Sue Maxwell-Lewis           Marion,MA                                                     
 200   46:42  9:20   22 30-39   67 F   608 Cathy Sullivan              Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 201   46:43  9:21   23 30-39   68 F   609 Corinne Doughty             Kingston,MA                                                   
 202   46:45  9:21   41 40-49  134 M   170 Dan Rae                     Dorchester,MA                                                 
 203   46:46  9:21   24 30-39   69 F   496 Nicole Vickery              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 204   46:47  9:21   26 40-49   70 F    66 Holly Rudnik                Carver,MA                                                     
 205   46:54  9:23   25 30-39   71 F   642 Jacey Glass                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 206   46:58  9:24    8 50-59   72 F    47 Elizabeth Dean              Bourne,MA                                                     
 207   47:01  9:24   38 30-39  135 M   385 Brien Wolter                Carver,MA                                                     
 208   47:04  9:25   42 40-49  136 M   438 David Dean                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 209   47:06  9:25   43 40-49  137 M   625 Peter Murphy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 210   47:07  9:25   27 40-49   73 F   254 Laura Berlo                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 211   47:08  9:26   26 30-39   74 F   262 Monica Quindley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 212   47:09  9:26   17 18-29  138 M   602 Steven J. Dutra             Taunton,MA                                                    
 213   47:10  9:26   28 50-59  139 M    53 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 214   47:18  9:28    9 60-69  140 M   640 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 215   47:22  9:28   27 30-39   75 F   483 Sheryl Briggs Coye          Bourne,MA                                                     
 216   47:28  9:30   29 50-59  141 M   239 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                     
 217   47:32  9:30   39 30-39  142 M   313 Patrick Marshall            Lakeville,MA                                                  
 218   47:34  9:31   30 50-59  143 M    48 Steven Bachand              Bourne,MA                                                     
 219   47:37  9:31   40 30-39  144 M    59 Lance Swenson               Warwick,RI                                                    
 220   47:40  9:32   28 30-39   76 F   193 Sara Sylvestre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 221   47:42  9:32   41 30-39  145 M   431 Jim Lyon                    Avon,MA                                                       
 222   47:43  9:33   31 50-59  146 M   206 Thomas Hyde                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 223   47:47  9:33   18 18-29  147 M   551 Shane Swansey               New Bedford,MA                                                
 224   47:51  9:34   12 18-29   77 F    38 Mitzi Hollenbeck            Raynham,MA                                                    
 225   47:55  9:35   42 30-39  148 M   274 Michael Mazzilli            Carver,MA                                                     
 226   48:02  9:36   28 40-49   78 F   571 Susan Freeman               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 227   48:06  9:37   44 40-49  149 M   569 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 228   48:10  9:38   43 30-39  150 M   289 Andre Cabral                Norton,MA                                                     
 229   48:13  9:39   29 30-39   79 F   564 Debbie Doonah               Bourne,MA                                                     
 230   48:24  9:41   29 40-49   80 F   555 Kathy Flaherty              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 231   48:27  9:41   45 40-49  151 M    67 Mark Rudnik                 Carver,MA                                                     
 232   48:30  9:42   13 18-29   81 F   647 Megan Devine                W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 233   48:31  9:42   30 30-39   82 F    58 Kari Pittman                Needham,MA                                                    
 234   48:32  9:42   14 18-29   83 F   540 Elizabeth Whitcher          Braintree,MA                                                  
 235   48:34  9:43   15 18-29   84 F   433 Keri Towne                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
 236   48:40  9:44   16 18-29   85 F   394 Andrea Croak                Watertown,MA                                                  
 237   48:42  9:44   31 30-39   86 F   213 Lauren Groppi               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 238   48:44  9:45   17 18-29   87 F   169 Jill Rich                   Raynham,MA                                                    
 239   48:50  9:46   18 18-29   88 F   123 Amy Balosie                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 240   48:52  9:46   32 50-59  152 M   628 Raymond M. Olivier          Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 241   48:57  9:47   32 30-39   89 F   320 Karen Moulin                Walpole,MA                                                    
 242   48:59  9:48    9 50-59   90 F    33 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 243   49:01  9:48   10 50-59   91 F    87 Sherri Conte                Halifax,MA                                                    
 244   49:07  9:49   10 60-69  153 M   192 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA                                                     
 245   49:20  9:52   11 60-69  154 M   610 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 246   49:36  9:55   30 40-49   92 F   435 Charise Glasson             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 247   49:45  9:57   33 30-39   93 F   228 Christine Perkett           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 248   49:49  9:58   34 30-39   94 F   291 Jill Stidstone              Carver,MA                                                     
 249   49:53  9:59   19 18-29   95 F    25 Sue Blazejewski             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 250   49:53  9:59   35 30-39   96 F   637 Holly Clancy                Rochester,MA                                                  
 251   49:56  9:59    3 01-17  155 M   276 Jonathan Quindley           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 252   50:00 10:00   33 50-59  156 M   621 John Vaughn                 Manttapuisett,MA                                              
 253   50:03 10:01   46 40-49  157 M   200 Eric Butler                 Pasdena,CA                                                    
 254   50:05 10:01   12 60-69  158 M   236 Laslo Fripp                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 255   50:06 10:01   31 40-49   97 F   651 Barbara Gordon              Bourne,MA                                                     
 256   50:06 10:01   36 30-39   98 F   656 Danielle Mihaley            Hanover,MA                                                    
 257   50:08 10:02   19 18-29  159 M   613 Ian Hudson                  Norht Easton,MA                                               
 258   50:10 10:02   44 30-39  160 M   629 Brian Neely                 Abington,MA                                                   
 259   50:12 10:02   47 40-49  161 M   255 Jack Hill                   Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 260   50:15 10:03   13 60-69  162 M   665 Steve Doyle                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 261   50:20 10:04   45 30-39  163 M   286 George Mahassel             Grafton,MA                                                    
 262   50:36 10:07   14 60-69  164 M   377 Timothy Walsh               Wareham,MA                                                    
 263   50:40 10:08   46 30-39  165 M   227 Richard Perkett             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 264   50:42 10:08   15 60-69  166 M    68 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 265   50:45 10:09   32 40-49   99 F   644 Keiko Orrall                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 266   50:55 10:11   20 18-29  167 M    46 Steven Ormston              Wareham,MA                                                    
 267   51:01 10:12   48 40-49  168 M   646 Norman Orrall               Lakeview,MA                                                   
 268   51:07 10:13   34 50-59  169 M   574 Steven G. Xiarhos           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 269   51:08 10:14   11 50-59  100 F   259 Nancy Campbell              Halifax,MA                                                    
 270   51:09 10:14   35 50-59  170 M   260 Mark Campbell               Halifax,MA                                                    
 271   51:11 10:14   20 18-29  101 F   503 Alyson Musco                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 272   51:25 10:17   12 50-59  102 F   357 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 273   51:26 10:17   49 40-49  171 M   185 Martin Walter IV            Williamstown,MA                                               
 274   51:28 10:18   33 40-49  103 F   195 Cindy Polinsky              Williamstown,MA                                               
 275   51:31 10:18   13 50-59  104 F   359 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 276   51:34 10:19   21 18-29  105 F   488 Casey Justason              Hanson,MA                                                     
 277   51:36 10:19   37 30-39  106 F   487 Lauren Boucher              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 278   51:40 10:20   22 18-29  107 F    14 Crystal Downs               Norwood,MA                                                    
 279   51:44 10:21    4 01-17  172 M   208 Jack Sylvestre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 280   51:49 10:22   50 40-49  173 M   471 David Boisjolie             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 281   51:54 10:23   36 50-59  174 M   425 John Goldrosen              Whitman,MA                                                    
 282   51:54 10:23   34 40-49  108 F   282 Denise Fisher               Abington,MA                                                   
 283   52:01 10:24   47 30-39  175 M   500 Jody Martin                 Canton,MA                                                     
 284   52:01 10:24   38 30-39  109 F   501 Allyson Martin              Canton,MA                                                     
 285   52:03 10:25   39 30-39  110 F   267 Erica Gillis                Carver,MA                                                     
 286   52:05 10:25   51 40-49  176 M   524 Alan Jaques                 Windsor,ME                                                    
 287   52:09 10:26   52 40-49  177 M   220 Thomas Keefe                Carver,MA                                                     
 288   52:23 10:29   40 30-39  111 F   490 Christy Kidney              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 289   52:36 10:31   23 18-29  112 F   603 Kendra Bakerink             New Bedford,MA                                                
 290   52:39 10:32   35 40-49  113 F   615 Alison Black                Natick,MA                                                     
 291   52:43 10:33   24 18-29  114 F   631 Mary Melone                 Srerling,MA                                                   
 292   52:44 10:33   41 30-39  115 F   532 Susan Rogol                 Boston,MA                                                     
 293   52:45 10:33   48 30-39  178 M   531 Michael Rogol               Boston,MA                                                     
 294   52:48 10:34   14 50-59  116 F   398 Mary Kaminski               Carver,MA                                                     
 295   52:51 10:34   25 18-29  117 F    11 Pamela Russell              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 296   52:54 10:35   42 30-39  118 F   141 Karyn Besegai               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 297   52:56 10:35   53 40-49  179 M    39 Sachin Balagopalan          South Easton,MA                                               
 298   52:56 10:35   43 30-39  119 F   221 Alexa Gangemi               Medford,MA                                                    
 299   53:04 10:37   37 50-59  180 M   478 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 300   53:08 10:38   44 30-39  120 F   164 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 301   53:12 10:38   45 30-39  121 F   667 Lynore Del Sette            Brockton,MA                                                   
 302   53:41 10:44   26 18-29  122 F   116 Jill Moro                   Centerville,MA                                                
 303   53:44 10:45   27 18-29  123 F   252 Debbie Makucin              Brighton,MA                                                   
 304   53:46 10:45   16 60-69  181 M    16 Daniel Dodson               Methuen,MA                                                    
 305   53:48 10:46   49 30-39  182 M   326 Joseph Hupp                 Hermon,MA                                                     
 306   53:54 10:47   21 18-29  183 M   626 Timothy Sovan               Carver,MA                                                     
 307   53:56 10:47    1 60-69  124 F    88 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 308   53:57 10:47   46 30-39  125 F   201 Cheryl George               Whitman,MA                                                    
 309   54:24 10:53   47 30-39  126 F   539 Tina Paquette               Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 310   54:44 10:57   28 18-29  127 F   506 Vanessa Aller               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 311   54:44 10:57   48 30-39  128 F   168 Karen Ashmont               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 312   54:51 10:58   49 30-39  129 F   341 Meredith Grimes             Carver,MA                                                     
 313   54:51 10:58   50 30-39  130 F   639 Allison McCready            Carver,MA                                                     
 314   54:58 11:00   51 30-39  131 F    61 Jaclyn Nally                Westminster,MA                                                
 315   55:11 11:02   36 40-49  132 F     5 Laurene Ellis               Brockton,MA                                                   
 316   55:16 11:03   15 50-59  133 F   542 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 317   55:20 11:04   52 30-39  134 F   617 Jilie Beuttil               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 318   55:34 11:07   37 40-49  135 F   568 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 319   55:35 11:07   53 30-39  136 F   311 Peg Peterson                Carver,MA                                                     
 320   56:53 11:23   29 18-29  137 F    62 Lauren Mercier              Gardner,MA                                                    
 321   57:02 11:24   54 40-49  184 M     9 Thomas Chartier             Dighton,MA                                                    
 322   57:09 11:26   16 50-59  138 F    73 Eddie Bottner               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 323   57:18 11:28   38 50-59  185 M   225 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 324   57:23 11:29   55 40-49  186 M    98 Steve Turner                Revere,MA                                                     
 325   57:48 11:34   50 30-39  187 M   460 Scott Montana               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 326   58:03 11:37   56 40-49  188 M   328 Ken Duquette                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 327   58:05 11:37   51 30-39  189 M   305 Benjamin Poinier            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 328   58:10 11:38   17 50-59  139 F   479 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 329   58:13 11:39   30 18-29  140 F   147 Kathleen Tomaszycki         Dorchester,MA                                                 
 330   58:23 11:41   38 40-49  141 F   210 Susan Blauss                Carver,MA                                                     
 331   58:52 11:46   39 40-49  142 F   247 Kathleen Hines              Whitman,MA                                                    
 332   59:18 11:52   40 40-49  143 F   436 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 333   59:37 11:55   18 50-59  144 F   619 Gay Wilson                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 334   59:57 11:59   41 40-49  145 F   638 Liz O'Donnell               Dedham,MA                                                     
 335   60:41 12:08   31 18-29  146 F   248 Margaret Hines              Whitman,MA                                                    
 336   60:51 12:10   52 30-39  190 M   393 Geoffrey Harm               Watertown,MA                                                  
 337   61:22 12:16   54 30-39  147 F   515 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
 338   61:22 12:16   55 30-39  148 F   514 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 339   63:35 12:43    2 60-69  149 F   451 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 340   64:01 12:48   42 40-49  150 F   671 Caroline Kates              Boston,MA                                                     
 341   66:08 13:14   43 40-49  151 F   178 Kerry Bennett               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 342   66:08 13:14   56 30-39  152 F   344 Eileen Comeau               Halifax,MA                                                    
 343   66:09 13:14   57 30-39  153 F   197 Lisa Nunes                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 344   67:57 13:35   44 40-49  154 F   556 Vicki Tofts                 Marstons,MA                                                   
 345   73:09 14:38   19 50-59  155 F    30 Patricia Chastenay          Norton,MA                                                     
 346   80:06 16:01   58 30-39  156 F   535 Johanna Taylor              Easton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News