Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational School Cross Country Championships

Blackstone Valley Tech - Upton, MA, November 11, 2009

[Results & Team Scores Boys | Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Junior Varsity Girls & Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
  State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2009   
              Blackstone Valley Tech - Upton, MA               
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Lazeau, Stephanie         FR Blackstone V           24:21.5
  2 Charpentier, Cassandra    FR Gr. New Bedford        24:48.4
  3 Young, Jessica            SO Gr. New Bedford        24:54.0
  4 Carter, Liza              SR Blackstone V           24:56.7
  5 Vaz, Racheal              FR Gr. New Bedford        24:58.6
  6 Ney, Kelly                FR Blackstone V           25:17.9
  7 Mahoney, Courtney         SO Norfolk Agri           25:37.4
  8 Hogan, Jenn               SR Shawsheen Tech         25:53.4
  9 Vocell, Amanda            JR Shawsheen Tech         26:02.6
 10 Thomas, Jen               FR Shawsheen Tech         26:21.4
 11 Hart, Stephanie           JR Shawsheen Tech         26:52.1
 12 Vocell, Breanne           JR Shawsheen Tech         26:53.6
 13 Batchelder, Katerina      FR Blackstone V           26:59.3
 14 McGowan, Kelly            SO Norfolk Agri           27:31.5
 15 Sawicki, Stephanie        JR Shawsheen Tech         27:34.6
 16 Paquette, Michelle        FR Blackstone V           27:46.2
 17 Jolicoeur, Nicole         FR Blackstone V           28:00.5
 18 Small, Amanda             SR Blackstone V           29:23.1
 19 McCarthy, Chelsea         SO Blackstone V           29:45.1
 20 Medeiros, Ashley          JR Shawsheen Tech         30:05.0
 21 Riley, Shayla             SO Shawsheen Tech         31:13.0
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Bradanese, Hunter         FR Shawsheen Tech         18:44.9
  2 Bradley, Keith            FR Shawsheen Tech         18:50.8
  3 Cintron, Tevin            FR Diman Regional         18:53.0
  4 Dembowski, Devon          FR Shawsheen Tech         19:00.8
  5 Wills, Danzel             SR Gr. New Bedford        19:16.3
  6 Bonomo, Matt              JR Shawsheen Tech         19:30.3
  7 Johnson, Shawn            JR Gr. New Bedford        19:47.7
  8 Bond, Steve               SO Diman Regional         19:55.8
  9 Chase, Jacob              JR Diman Regional         20:10.3
 10 Melo, Randy               SR Diman Regional         20:18.5
 11 Young, Jordan             SR Gr. New Bedford        20:25.9
 12 Goncalves, Scott          FR Diman Regional         20:40.0
 13 Vigeant, Chris            FR Gr. New Bedford        20:45.0
 14 Andrews, Jacob            SR Gr. New Bedford        20:55.1
 15 Camara, Kenneth           SO Gr. New Bedford        20:55.9
 16 Babcock, Evan             SR Gr. New Bedford        20:56.4
 17 Binda, Aldo               SO Norfolk Agri           21:00.5
 18 Medieros, Ryan            FR Diman Regional         21:00.9
 19 Lobissera, Tyler          SO Tri-County             21:01.4
 20 Oliver, Paul              FR Shawsheen Tech         21:01.9
 21 Furtado, Kyle             FR Diman Regional         21:03.6
 22 Norton, Liam              JR Gr. New Bedford        21:14.6
 23 Edwards, John             SO Blackstone V           21:17.7
 24 Ricahrds, Jonathan        SR Blackstone V           21:19.6
 25 Allen, Anthony            SO Blackstone V           21:21.3
 26 Hemingway, Tyler          JR Gr. New Bedford        21:49.7
 27 Ring, Logan               SO Norfolk Agri           21:52.6
 28 Respeto, Josh             SR Gr. New Bedford        21:55.5
 29 Alston, Tom               FR Diman Regional         22:01.6
 30 Manfredi, Chris           FR Diman Regional         22:18.1
 31 Hiltz, Trevor             FR Norfolk Agri           22:26.2
 32 Amorin, Jarrod            FR Diman Regional         22:29.8
 33 Brandon, Chris            FR Norfolk Agri           22:34.5
 34 Silva, Joshua             SO Bristol County         22:36.1
 35 Langley, Taylor           FR Diman Regional         22:50.3
 36 Perron, Zach              JR Blackstone V           22:51.4
 37 Foley, Ryan               SO Blackstone V           22:52.3
 38 Fleurent, Matt            FR Gr. New Bedford        22:55.8
 39 Torres, Noel              JR Blackstone V           22:56.2
 40 Lubertowicz, Chad         SR Gr. New Bedford        22:58.4
 41 St. Germain, Tim          FR Bay Path               22:59.2
 42 Laporte, Jarred           SO Blackstone V           23:04.2
 43 Dandurad, Alex            JR Gr. New Bedford        23:11.1
 44 Guilmette, Tyler          FR Gr. New Bedford        23:12.0
 45 Colleran, Tim             SR Norfolk Agri           23:14.9
 46 Fragoza, Jacob            FR Diman Regional         23:19.9
 47 Freitas, Tyler            FR Bristol County         23:25.1
 48 Ostroyski, Doug           JR Blackstone V           23:33.5
 49 Civilinski, Adam          FR Tri-County             23:37.2
 50 Vinton, Nick              JR Blackstone V           23:43.1
 51 Sacco, James              SO Norfolk Agri           23:45.4
 52 Dias, Myles               FR Gr. New Bedford        23:55.2
 53 Lemar, Wesley             FR Diman Regional         23:56.7
 54 Trembly, Micah            SR Minuteman              24:04.8
 55 Silberberg, Fredric       JR Blackstone V           24:12.1
 56 Dandurad, Nathan          FR Gr. New Bedford        24:23.3
 57 MacDonald, Josh           FR Blackstone V           24:39.2
 58 Andrews, Kevin            SO Gr. New Bedford        24:45.7
 59 Glennon, James            JR Tri-County             24:51.2
 60 Austin, Nick              SO Bay Path               24:58.0
 61 Mitchell, Josh            SO Gr. New Bedford        24:59.6
 62 Mota, Allen               SO Diman Regional         25:00.4
 63 Wasnewski, Sam            SO Tri-County             25:00.8
 64 Trainer, John             FR Minuteman              25:34.3
 65 Marcoux, Vladimir         FR Minuteman              25:47.2
 66 Tessicini, Joseph         FR Tri-County             26:06.6
 67 White, Aaron              FR Bristol County         26:42.8
 68 Rooney, Chris             JR Tri-County             27:10.2
 69 Abrantes, Mike            FR Diman Regional         27:28.3
 70 Martin, Justice           JR Gr. New Bedford        28:07.6
 71 Gagnon, Justin            FR Diman Regional         32:11.2
 72 Fontaine, Mike            SR Minuteman              33:29.1



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News