Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge Of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 7, 2009

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    5/ 7/ 09          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   1/4    M1729 EORC       18:11.1   5:52 
    2   781 ROB LANDRY                 40   1/11   M4049 GSH        19:43.4   6:21 
    3   221 KATHY LYNCH                47   1/7    F4049 GSH        19:43.7*  6:21 
    4    13 BILL ROMITO                55   1/10   M5059 GSH        20:05.1   6:28 
    5   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            51   2/10   M5059 EORC       20:20.6   6:33 
    6   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              34   1/8    M3039            20:46.4   6:42 
    7   180 FRANK RUCKI                59   3/10   M5059 CMS        20:55.8   6:45 
    8   412 NED JAMES                  54   4/10   M5059            21:07.7   6:49 
    9   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          40   2/11   M4049            21:09.8   6:49 
   10   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             19   2/4    M1729            21:14.2   6:51 
   11   360 JASON BEAVER                7   1/4    M0116 EORC       21:16.4*  6:51 
   12     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   3/11   M4049 EORC       21:16.8   6:51 
   13  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE             22   1/1    F1729            21:37.4   6:58 
   14   625 SEAN WANDREI               35   2/8    M3039            21:43.3   7:00 
   15   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   1/3    F5059 EORC       21:46.2   7:01 
   16   177 KEON RUITER                25   3/4    M1729            21:50.8   7:02 
   17   496 TONY SORCINELLI            30   3/8    M3039            21:53.8   7:03 
   18   929 BOB AUTHIER                40   4/11   M4049 GSH        22:08.8   7:08 
   19  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              65   1/4    M6099 EORC       22:29.9   7:15 
   20     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   5/10   M5059 EORC       22:31.5   7:15 
   21     6 TIM LONDO                  44   5/11   M4049 GSH        22:36.2   7:17 
   22   840 ALEX KERKHOFF              15   2/4    M0116            23:14.7   7:29 
   23   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           42   2/7    F4049            23:29.5   7:34 
   24   947 HARRY HAYWARD              57   6/10   M5059            23:34.5   7:36 
   25  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              34   4/8    M3039            23:40.3   7:38 
   26   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              38   5/8    M3039            23:42.9   7:38 
   27   161 A.J. O'DONALD              39   6/8    M3039            23:52.1   7:41 
   28   989 DAVID ARONSON              53   7/10   M5059            24:18.0   7:50 
   29  1086 ALISON O'DONALD            36   1/6    F3039            24:21.4   7:51 
   30   730 DAVID MENGEL               45   6/11   M4049 TGF        24:29.1   7:53 
   31  1009 BOB WALCZAK                48   7/11   M4049            24:31.3   7:54 
   32   553 RAY GAWLIK                 41   8/11   M4049 EORC       24:33.6   7:55 
   33   359 DENNIS BEAVER              10   3/4    M0116 EORC       24:38.4   7:56 
   34   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              38   2/6    F3039 EORC       24:38.9   7:56 
   35   237 KAREN LEWIS                40   3/7    F4049            24:46.8   7:59 
   36   592 MIKE DUFFY                 57   8/10   M5059            24:52.7   8:01 
   37   150 MARK CLARK                 52   9/10   M5059            25:00.3   8:03 
   38  1089 SUSAN ZAHORAK              32   3/6    F3039            25:14.2   8:08 
   39    21 BOB MASSARO                65   2/4    M6099 EORC       25:16.0   8:08 
   40  1087 NICK COCCHI                18   4/4    M1729            25:20.2   8:10 
   41  1080 MARK FOLLETT               30   7/8    M3039            25:20.7   8:10 
   42    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40   9/11   M4049            25:35.0   8:15 
   43   584 MICHAEL MC ANDREW          13   4/4    M0116            26:30.9   8:33 
   44    96 ROY ANDERSON               62   3/4    M6099 GSH        26:31.8   8:33 
   45  1088 AMANDA KONIECZNY           15   1/1    F0116 GHS        27:29.8   8:51 
   46   131 PAT BONNETT                50   2/3    F5059 EORC       27:35.0   8:53 
   47  1789 HEATHER LOWE               36   4/6    F3039            27:46.1   8:57 
   48   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         32   5/6    F3039 EORC       27:52.1   8:59 
   49    11 BETH PASHKO                47   4/7    F4049            28:04.3   9:03 
   50    47 WENDY AUTHIER              40   5/7    F4049            28:05.7   9:03 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51    87 MIKE BUTLER                36   8/8    M3039 EORC       29:01.1   9:21 
   52   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          41  10/11   M4049            29:53.1   9:38 
   53  1054 GENE REILLY                54  10/10   M5059            30:03.2   9:41 
   54   688 ROBERTA CARLON             50   3/3    F5059 EORC       30:38.9   9:52 
   55   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         36   6/6    F3039            30:41.6   9:53 
   56   244 DON GRANT                  67   4/4    M6099 SMAC       31:35.7  10:11 
   57    88 LIZ SULIVAN                43   6/7    F4049            32:14.5  10:23 
   58   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   7/7    F4049 GSH        32:15.4  10:23 
   59   838 MIKE KERKHOFF              44  11/11   M4049            32:58.4  10:37 
   60    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             62   1/2    F6099            34:23.7  11:05 
   61    10 SUE GRANT                  65   2/2    F6099 SMAC       34:33.4  11:08 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News