Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual New England Catholic HS Invitational

Bishop Feehan HS-Attleboro, MA, May 3, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            3rd Annual Catholic High School Invitational - 5/3/2009            
                         Sponsored by Bishop Feehan HS                         
                        Bishop Feehan HS-Attleboro, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perreault, Alyssa            Bishop Feehan            13.13q  1 
  2 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep              13.22q  2 
  3 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle & Cassidy          13.32q  3 
  4 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy         13.82q  2 
  5 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin           13.85q  4 
  6 Coolbrith, Nicole            Ursuline Academy         14.03q  3 
  7 Akinyemi, Betsy              Bishop Feehan            14.06   5 
  8 Luongo, Tiffany              Bishop Feehan            14.16   3 
  9 Zerba, Meg                   Bishop Feehan            14.23   4 
 10 Walsh, Emily                 Bishop Feehan            14.24   2 
 11 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame               14.36   5 
 12 Hanley, Kerri-Ann            Notre Dame               14.42   4 
 13 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame               14.42   1 
 14 Sullivan, Abigail            Ursuline Academy         14.56   5 
 15 Simmons, Hannah              Bishop Feehan            14.68   4 
 16 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame               14.72   1 
 17 Plante, Addison              Holyoke Catholic         14.74   3 
 18 MacKay, Erika                Notre Dame               14.86   1 
 19 Morton, rachel               Notre Dame               14.96   2 
 20 Cesar, Deborah               Fba S09                  15.20   1 
 21 Pastore, Michaela            Ursuline Academy         15.33   2 
 22 Endyke, Laura                Bishop Guertin           15.63   5 
 23 Tina, Cindy                  Austin Prep              15.86   1 
 24 Ledenne, Annalise            Ursuline Academy         16.00   3 
 25 Thorne, Rebecca              Ursuline Academy         16.22   5 
 26 Easton, Christina            Holyoke Catholic         16.23   4 
 27 Poirier, Abby                Holyoke Catholic         16.27   4 
 28 Bienvenue, Rachel            Holyoke Catholic         17.78   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle & Cassidy          13.23  
  2 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep              13.29  
  3 Perreault, Alyssa            Bishop Feehan            13.33  
  4 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy         13.97  
  5 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin           14.01  
  6 Coolbrith, Nicole            Ursuline Academy         14.31  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Brian                  Bishop Hendricke         11.69q  1 
  2 Boland, Kevin                Bishop Feehan            11.72q  3 
  3 Kennedy, Dan                 Bishop Fenwick           11.91q  3 
  4 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle & Cassidy          11.95q  3 
  5 Johnston, Derek              Bishop Hendricke         11.98q  4 
  6 Henry, Connor                Coyle & Cassidy          12.01q  1 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Ryan            Bishop Guertin           12.04   2 
  8 Clements, Devon              Bishop Stang             12.06   2 
  9 Mitchell, Zack               Bishop Feehan            12.09   4 
 10 Kelly, Joe                   Saint John's Pre         12.25   2 
 11 Guadagno, Mike               Bishop Hendricke         12.32   4 
 12 Taylor, Ryan                 Austin Prep              12.52   1 
 13 Uva, Mike                    Saint John's Pre         12.59   3 
 14 Mayer, Andre                 Austin Prep              12.74   3 
 15 Skerry, Joe                  Bishop Feehan            12.80   4 
 16 Musso, Ryan                  Saint John's Pre         12.81   1 
 17 Mahendraratnam, Marlen       Bishop Guertin           13.01   4 
 18 Terlik, Jeff                 Saint John's Pre         13.31   2 
 19 Bryan, Matthew               Austin Prep              13.76   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Kevin                Bishop Feehan            11.67  
  2 Levy, Brian                  Bishop Hendricke         11.86  
  3 Kennedy, Dan                 Bishop Fenwick           11.88  
  4 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle & Cassidy          11.94  
  5 Henry, Connor                Coyle & Cassidy          12.12  
  6 Johnston, Derek              Bishop Hendricke         12.26  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Trenna              Bishop Feehan            16.96q  1 
  2 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Catholic         17.63q  3 
  3 Dilley, Amanda               Coyle & Cassidy          17.73q  2 
  4 mcginley, teresa             Bishop Stang             17.88q  4 
  5 McNulty, Laura               Bishop Feehan            17.91q  4 
  6 Lindsay, Hayes               Bishop Stang             18.02q  3 
  7 Valley, Ellen                Bishop Feehan            19.39   2 
  8 Demers-Peel, Meaghan         Bishop Feehan            19.81   3 
  9 Hullihen, Samantha           Bishop Guertin           19.85   2 
 10 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame               20.00   1 
 11 Ryan, Ellie                  Bishop Feehan            20.04   4 
 12 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame               20.19   4 
 13 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Academy         20.42   2 
 14 Dargin, Kim                  Fba S09                  21.10   1 
 15 McAvoy, Jenn                 Ursuline Academy         21.27   3 
 16 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame               21.31   3 
 17 Desir, Carline               Fba S09                  23.05   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Trenna              Bishop Feehan            16.86  
  2 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Catholic         17.43  
  3 mcginley, teresa             Bishop Stang             17.80  
  4 Lindsay, Hayes               Bishop Stang             18.04  
  5 McNulty, Laura               Bishop Feehan            18.10  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H         14.45q  1 
  2 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan            15.98q  2 
  3 Downey, Connor               Bishop Stang             16.02q  1 
  4 Capista, Scott               Bishop Hendricke         16.41q  2 
  5 Driscoll, Patrick            Saint John's Pre         16.68q  1 
  6 Ha, Tae                      Saint John's Pre         16.90q  2 
  7 Tallman, Andrew              Boston College H         17.28   2 
  8 Preston, Clark               Bishop Guertin           17.32   1 
  9 Paquette, Matt               Bishop Feehan            17.38   1 
 10 Shea, James                  Saint John's Pre         19.24   2 
 11 Webber, Mike                 Saint John's Pre         20.13   1 
 12 Murphy, Dan                  Saint John's Pre         21.69   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H         14.25  
  2 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan            15.63  
  3 Capista, Scott               Bishop Hendricke         16.04  
  4 Downey, Connor               Bishop Stang             16.14  
  5 Ha, Tae                      Saint John's Pre         16.63  
  6 Driscoll, Patrick            Saint John's Pre         16.67  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth           Notre Dame               26.73   1 
  2 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin           27.32   1 
  3 Martin, Elaine               Bishop Feehan            27.41   1 
  4 Gorman, Grace                Holyoke Catholic         28.13   1 
  5 D'Iorio, Emily               Bishop Fenwick           28.25   2 
  6 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         28.33   1 
  7 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame               28.42   2 
  8 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame               28.43   3 
  9 Dodge, Maddie                Bishop Feehan            28.68   2 
 10 Roderick, Mackenzie          Bishop Stang             28.71   2 
 11 O'Connell, Kristen           Bishop Fenwick           28.84   2 
 12 Webb, Cailyn                 Bishop Fenwick           28.93   2 
 13 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy         29.01   3 
 14 Ferrara, Leah                Bishop Guertin           29.07   3 
 15 Smith, Alyssa                Coyle & Cassidy          29.23   1 
 16 Casey, Erin                  Bishop Feehan            29.27   3 
 17 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame               29.51   5 
 18 Zimmermann, Amanda           Coyle & Cassidy          29.74   4 
 19 Kelly, Christine             Fba S09                  29.80   3 
 20 Pickens, Stephanie           Ursuline Academy         29.86   4 
 21 Lavallee, Jenna              Bishop Guertin           29.97   3 
 22 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin           30.03   4 
 23 Magliochetti, Michaela       Austin Prep              30.85   5 
 24 Dulin, Nicole                Coyle & Cassidy          31.24   5 
 25 Walsh, Alana                 Notre Dame               31.31   4 
 26 Fisher, Maryanne             Ursuline Academy         31.63   6 
 27 Sobon, Caralyn               Holyoke Catholic         31.65   4 
 28 Spain, Martina               Notre Dame               32.06   4 
 29 Benigno, Christina           Holyoke Catholic         32.53   5 
 30 Day, Katie                   Ursuline Academy         32.56   5 
 31 Birrer, Liz                  Ursuline Academy         32.61   6 
 32 McCarthy, Molly              Fba S09                  32.62   6 
 33 Schafer, Leanna              Holyoke Catholic         34.69   6 
 34 Eugene, Dana                 Fba S09                  36.88   6 
 -- Connolly, Megan              Holyoke Catholic           DNF   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kadich, Jared                Saint John's Pre         22.49   5 
  2 Galloway, Jameel             Boston College H         23.30   5 
  3 Corcoran, Casey              Bishop Feehan            23.38   5 
  4 Sessoms, George              Saint John's Pre         23.44   5 
  5 Bean, Andy                   Bishop Hendricke         23.62   5 
  6 Garant, Nick                 Bishop Stang             24.09   5 
  7 Pesaturo, Nick               Saint John's Pre         24.26   3 
  8 Wood, Kevin                  Bishop Feehan            24.32   4 
  9 Collins, Andre               Bishop Hendricke         24.44   4 
 10 Foley, Ryan                  Coyle & Cassidy          24.49   4 
 11 Perrella, Andrew             Bishop Guertin           24.52   4 
 12 Doherty, Dennis              Coyle & Cassidy          24.53   3 
 13 Barillas, Trent              Bishop Guertin           25.01   3 
 14 Collins, Steve               Saint John's Pre         25.10   4 
 15 Legare, Mark                 Bishop Feehan            25.46   4 
 16 Skaff, Parker                Bishop Feehan            25.53   3 
 17 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep              25.88   2 
 18 Diaz, Joe                    Austin Prep              26.23   2 
 19 Quezada, Sam                 Saint John's Pre         26.31   1 
 20 Rogers, Tyler                Coyle & Cassidy          26.51   2 
 21 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Willi         26.61   2 
 22 O'Toole, Kevin               Austin Prep              27.00   1 
 23 Joyce, Chris                 Archbishop Willi         27.38   2 
 24 Fournier, Justin             Austin Prep              31.82   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Emily               La Salle Academy       1:03.89   1 
  2 Gonsalves, Brenna            Coyle & Cassidy        1:06.79   1 
  3 Talbot, Christine            Coyle & Cassidy        1:09.66   1 
  4 murphy, sara                 Bishop Stang           1:11.36   1 
  5 Dunbar, Melissa              Bishop Feehan          1:14.27   2 
  6 Cataldo, Katie               Bishop Feehan          1:16.10   1 
  7 Varnerin, Samantha           Bishop Feehan          1:16.12   2 
  8 Nguyen, Lan-Anh              Bishop Fenwick         1:18.47   1 
  9 Soloman, Rachel              Austin Prep            1:19.57   2 
 10 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy       1:20.03   2 
 11 Shea, Danielle               Fba S09                1:21.52   2 
 12 MacBeth, Mary                Bishop Feehan          1:23.01   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Ibi                  Boston College H         56.70   2 
  2 ferrari, mike                Bishop Stang             56.98   2 
  3 Casarella, Corey             Bishop Feehan            57.65   2 
  4 Mostone, Alex                Saint John's Pre         58.46   2 
  5 Isaacson, Max                La Salle Academy         58.93   2 
  6 Galasso, Mike                Saint John's Pre       1:02.78   1 
  7 Harney, Mike                 Saint John's Pre       1:06.59   1 
  8 Enos, Benjamin               Coyle & Cassidy        1:10.71   1 
  9 Lenehan, Patrick             Austin Prep            1:10.83   1 
 10 Brennan, Mike                Coyle & Cassidy        1:28.50   1 
 -- White, Dan                   Bishop Feehan              DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barowski, Cecilia            Bishop Guertin           56.94   1 
  2 Darmody, Katie               Bishop Stang             59.93   1 
  3 McNeil, Janelle              Bishop Feehan          1:01.30   1 
  4 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin         1:02.91   1 
  5 Mei, Leslie                  Bishop Guertin         1:03.37   1 
  6 Quezada, Marial              Bishop Fenwick         1:04.67   2 
  7 Dermody, Kelsey              Coyle & Cassidy        1:05.24   1 
  8 Pavao, Allie                 Coyle & Cassidy        1:06.12   2 
  9 Pytka, Jenn                  Holyoke Catholic       1:06.43   2 
 10 Gendron, Serena              Bishop Feehan          1:06.56   2 
 11 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy       1:07.04   3 
 12 Kadlick, Kelli               Ursuline Academy       1:07.62   2 
 13 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline Academy       1:07.72   4 
 14 Vellucci, Christina          Bishop Fenwick         1:07.82   2 
 15 McCabe, Kerri                Notre Dame             1:09.59   5 
 16 Ellison, Emily               Ursuline Academy       1:09.87   3 
 17 Levy, Beth                   Coyle & Cassidy        1:10.18   5 
 18 Armstrong, Alli              Notre Dame             1:10.31   4 
 19 Hullihen, Hayley             Bishop Guertin         1:11.05   3 
 20 Tavalone, Alyssa             Ursuline Academy       1:11.13   4 
 21 Gasbarro, Devon              Notre Dame             1:11.16   3 
 22 Moliere, Arianna             Fba S09                1:11.92   5 
 23 O'Connell, Mackenize         Notre Dame             1:11.93   5 
 24 Biegner, Emily               Holyoke Catholic       1:12.47   4 
 25 Romero, Maggie               Notre Dame             1:13.56   5 
 26 Fanikos, Erin                Fba S09                1:14.53   6 
 27 Kelly, Caitlin               Notre Dame             1:15.24   6 
 28 Dell, Emily                  Austin Prep            1:16.61   3 
 29 Murray, Christina            Ursuline Academy       1:17.56   6 
 30 Pajak, Brie                  Holyoke Catholic       1:18.38   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albert, Mike                 Bishop Feehan            51.86   4 
  2 Crosby, Chris                Saint John's Pre         52.29   4 
  3 Racca, Matt                  Bishop Hendricke         52.59   4 
  4 Shalkowski, Cameron          Bishop Hendricke         53.04   3 
  5 Perez, Andrew                Bishop Guertin           53.06   4 
  6 Sakovits, Andy               Bishop Hendricke         53.07   3 
  7 Bent, Dan                    Boston College H         53.85   4 
  8 Banks, Tommy                 Bishop Fenwick           54.17   3 
  9 Roy, Aaron                   Bishop Stang             54.67   4 
 10 West, Brandan                Saint John's Pre         54.96   3 
 11 Root, Dave                   Bishop Guertin           55.23   3 
 12 Jacques, Ethan               Saint John's Pre         55.81   2 
 13 May, Connor                  Saint John's Pre         56.71   2 
 14 Deschenes, Andre             Bishop Fenwick           56.95   2 
 15 Riley, Connor                Bishop Guertin           57.31   2 
 16 Costello, Zack               Saint John's Pre         57.54   2 
 17 Starr, Peter                 Bishop Feehan          1:02.63   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin               Coyle & Cassidy        2:22.30  
  2 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline Academy       2:22.87  
  3 Wojtasinski, Sophia          Notre Dame             2:29.21  
  4 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline Academy       2:29.37  
  5 Mancuso, Mary                Holyoke Catholic       2:33.25  
  6 Veilleux, Courtney           Bishop Guertin         2:36.07  
  7 McFadden, Molly              Ursuline Academy       2:39.01  
  8 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy       2:41.68  
  9 Rooke, Falon                 Holyoke Catholic       2:42.55  
 10 Callahan, Lauren             Bishop Guertin         2:42.73  
 11 Atwill, Marie                Bishop Feehan          2:43.43  
 12 Prendergast, Shannon         Ursuline Academy       2:43.68  
 13 Struckmann, Suzy             Bishop Guertin         2:44.54  
 14 Lewis, Maddie                Bishop Guertin         2:44.88  
 15 Butler, Sarah                Fba S09                2:47.96  
 16 Houlihan, Amanda             Bishop Feehan          2:50.58  
 17 Bedard, Kelsey               Bishop Feehan          2:50.89  
 18 Foley, Meghan                Bishop Feehan          2:51.26  
 19 Magyar, Michelle             Bishop Feehan          2:59.27  
 20 Wang, Siyuan                 Fba S09                3:01.23  
 21 Donald, Megan                Ursuline Academy       3:02.76  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean                 Saint John's Pre       2:00.34  
  2 Loew, Ethan                  Bishop Feehan          2:00.41  
  3 LaCoste, Jeff                Bishop Guertin         2:01.68  
  4 Oesterlin, Chris             Saint John's Pre       2:02.78  
  5 Morrissey, Kyle              Bishop Feehan          2:03.91  
  6 Boudreau, Matt               Coyle & Cassidy        2:05.71  
  7 Flanagan, John               Saint John's Pre       2:06.34  
  8 Sakovits, Alex               Bishop Hendricke       2:08.60  
  9 Bowditch, Nate               Bishop Feehan          2:08.64  
 10 Clerx, William               Bishop Feehan          2:09.09  
 11 Gallo, Julian                Saint John's Pre       2:09.74  
 12 Slattery, Connor             Saint John's Pre       2:10.21  
 13 Carnevale, Steven            Coyle & Cassidy        2:10.90  
 14 Pasquarelli, Joe             Bishop Hendricke       2:12.48  
 15 Cardin, Andrew               Bishop Stang           2:12.66  
 16 Petrowski, Alden             Coyle & Cassidy        2:12.94  
 17 Johnson, Mark                Bishop Stang           2:13.20  
 18 McAllister, Jimmy            Bishop Feehan          2:13.23  
 19 Gibbons, Sam                 Bishop Hendricke       2:15.98  
 20 McNaughton, Ryan             Bishop Hendricke       2:21.80  
 21 Perrella, David              Bishop Guertin         2:23.09  
 22 Hook, Chris                  Bishop Hendricke       2:26.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Notre Dame             5:25.81  
  2 Allen, Kaitlin               Bishop Guertin         5:28.83  
  3 Turner, Meghan               Bishop Guertin         5:30.89  
  4 Alegi, Abigail               Coyle & Cassidy        5:43.40  
  5 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame             5:48.16  
  6 Moriarty, Hannah             Bishop Guertin         5:52.47  
  7 Love, Sophie                 Notre Dame             5:53.89  
  8 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy       5:55.64  
  9 Fisher, Erica                Holyoke Catholic       5:56.44  
 10 Griffin, Norah               Ursuline Academy       5:58.14  
 11 Boutin, Katie                Coyle & Cassidy        6:01.38  
 12 Bernard, Megan               Coyle & Cassidy        6:03.54  
 13 Collins, Rachel              Ursuline Academy       6:04.75  
 14 Potter, Brittany             Fba S09                6:06.16  
 15 Dugan, Caitlin               Bishop Guertin         6:11.97  
 16 marshall, chelsea            Bishop Stang           6:12.60  
 17 Culhane, Courtney            Notre Dame             6:27.93  
 18 Chinnaswamy, Nicaela         Ursuline Academy       6:30.64  
 19 Dickerson, Jennifer          Austin Prep            6:32.75  
 20 Marciello, Jordan            Notre Dame             6:36.06  
 21 McDermott, Elizabeth         Austin Prep            6:36.96  
 22 Gemma, Caitlin               Fba S09                6:38.72  
 23 Brown, Courtney              Bishop Guertin         7:01.31  
 24 Key, Lizzie                  Ursuline Academy       7:05.38  
 25 Baillie, Muriel              Austin Prep            7:08.50  
 26 Peruzzi, Melissa             Fba S09                7:14.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masse, Mike                  Saint John's Pre       4:30.86  
  2 O'Connell, Ryan              Coyle & Cassidy        4:31.06  
  3 Jourdain, Joey               Bishop Guertin         4:36.68  
  4 McShane, Bobby               Bishop Feehan          4:38.25  
  5 Rossi, A.J.                  Saint John's Pre       4:38.28  
  6 Desmarais, Jim               Bishop Hendricke       4:39.17  
  7 Warren, Jeffrey              Bishop Guertin         4:45.41  
  8 Harrington, Bill             Bishop Fenwick         4:47.63  
  9 Fontanella, Trent            Bishop Guertin         4:47.88  
 10 MacKenzie, Mike              Bishop Hendricke       4:50.60  
 11 Halpin, Ben                  Saint John's Pre       4:51.05  
 12 Costanzo, Ian                Bishop Stang           4:51.92  
 13 Young, Andrew                Bishop Fenwick         4:52.28  
 14 Warren, Bill                 Bishop Feehan          4:52.95  
 15 Eastman, John                Boston College H       4:53.24  
 16 Murray, Alex                 Bishop Feehan          4:54.35  
 17 Doyle, Brian                 Bishop Hendricke       4:54.45  
 18 Cook, John                   Bishop Feehan          4:56.24  
 19 Keaney, Jake                 Boston College H       5:00.78  
 20 Murphy, Kirk                 Bishop Stang           5:05.95  
 21 Chrones, Nick                Bishop Hendricke       5:07.66  
 22 Lyons, Ed                    Bishop Feehan          5:08.50  
 23 Tatone, Jon                  Bishop Fenwick         5:10.89  
 24 Farrell, Bob                 Bishop Fenwick         5:16.90  
 25 Flynn, Chris                 Boston College H       5:21.82  
 26 Cushing, Bo                  Coyle & Cassidy        5:22.70  
 27 Campo, Dave                  Boston College H       5:24.82  
 28 Corkery, Pete                Bishop Feehan          5:32.50  
 29 Schoaf, Craig                Coyle & Cassidy        5:34.55  
 30 Noyes, Matt                  Austin Prep            5:36.62  
 31 Kerrigan, Dan                Austin Prep            6:24.66  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Katie               Bishop Feehan         11:21.88  
  2 Arsenault, Anisa             Bishop Feehan         11:39.99  
  3 Murphy, Erin                 Bishop Feehan         11:43.76  
  4 Rezendes, Staci              Holyoke Catholic      12:46.68  
  5 Lapointe, Brooke             Holyoke Catholic      12:47.23  
  6 Goodnow, Sarah               Bishop Guertin        13:40.40  
  7 Cockfield, Veronica          Austin Prep           13:50.66  
  8 Swierk, Katherine            Austin Prep           14:14.27  
  9 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy      14:14.49  
 10 Atwill, Caroilne             Bishop Feehan         14:42.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sienko, Jake                 Bishop Hendricke       9:49.98  
  2 Meehan, Ryan                 Bishop Hendricke       9:55.14  
  3 Murtagh, Tim                 Saint John's Pre       9:57.42  
  4 Andraka, Andrew              Bishop Hendricke      10:00.43  
  5 Murphy, patrick              Saint John's Pre      10:13.30  
  6 Phipps, Dave                 Bishop Feehan         10:19.57  
  7 Latham, Brandon              Bishop Guertin        10:27.76  
  8 Lucas, Pat                   Bishop Feehan         10:35.22  
  9 Sullivan, John-Paul          Coyle & Cassidy       10:36.91  
 10 Blessington, David           Bishop Hendricke      11:06.08  
 11 Chapman, Matt                Bishop Guertin        11:13.42  
 12 McGinn, Morris               Saint John's Pre      12:13.91  
 -- Brazeau, Brian               Bishop Hendricke           DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin         5-02.00  
  2 LaCoste, Melissa             Bishop Guertin         5-00.00  
  3 DeLorenzo, Joanna            Bishop Fenwick         4-10.00  
  4 Dell, Emily                  Austin Prep            4-08.00  
  5 Hullihen, Samantha           Bishop Guertin        J4-08.00  
  6 McNulty, Laura               Bishop Feehan         J4-08.00  
  7 Lindsay, Hayes               Bishop Stang           4-06.00  
  8 Ezbery, Danielle             Bishop Feehan         J4-06.00  
  9 Cesar, Deborah               Fba S09                4-04.00  
 -- Dargin, Kim                  Fba S09                     NH  
 -- Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Joubert, Amanda              Bishop Feehan               NH  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H       6-07.00  
  2 Brown, Jason                 Bishop Feehan          6-02.00  
  3 Capista, Scott               Bishop Hendricke       5-10.00  
  3 Mathieu, Mike                Bishop Feehan          5-10.00  
  5 Yoder, Sam                   Bishop Feehan         J5-10.00  
  6 Homicile, Bernard            Boston College H      J5-10.00  
  7 Downey, Connor               Bishop Stang           5-08.00  
  7 Egan, Phil                   Bishop Fenwick         5-08.00  
  9 Kerrigan, William            Austin Prep           J5-08.00  
 10 Preston, Clark               Bishop Guertin         5-06.00  
 10 Carnevale, Steven            Coyle & Cassidy        5-06.00  
 12 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan     Bishop Hendricke      J5-06.00  
 12 Durkin, Jack                 Saint John's Pre      J5-06.00  
 14 Mostone, Alex                Saint John's Pre       5-04.00  
 14 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Willi       5-04.00  
 -- Preskenis, Matthew           Bishop Guertin              NH  
 -- Travaglini, Anthony          Bishop Guertin              NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercure, Aubree              Holyoke Catholic      16-09.50  
  2 Gorman, Grace                Holyoke Catholic      16-00.50  
  3 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep           15-07.00  
  4 Akinyemi, Betsy              Bishop Feehan         15-05.25  
  5 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin        14-10.50  
  6 Webb, Cailyn                 Bishop Fenwick        14-07.50  
  7 Smith, Alyssa                Coyle & Cassidy       14-06.00  
  8 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame            14-02.25  
  9 Schmidt, Trenna              Bishop Feehan         14-01.50  
 10 Talbot, Christine            Coyle & Cassidy       13-06.50  
 11 Martin, Elaine               Bishop Feehan         13-05.00  
 12 Lavallee, Jenna              Bishop Guertin        12-07.50  
 13 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy      12-05.00  
 14 Pickens, Stephanie           Ursuline Academy      12-02.00  
 15 Morton, rachel               Notre Dame            10-08.00  
 16 Tina, Cindy                  Austin Prep           10-04.75  
 17 Baillie, Muriel              Austin Prep            8-08.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jameel             Boston College H      21-11.25  
  2 Bean, Andy                   Bishop Hendricke      21-00.00  
  3 ferrari, mike                Bishop Stang          20-04.50  
  4 Racca, Matt                  Bishop Hendricke      19-08.50  
  5 Roy, Aaron                   Bishop Stang          19-05.50  
  6 Foley, Ryan                  Coyle & Cassidy       19-03.25  
  7 Paquette, Matt               Bishop Feehan         18-05.50  
  8 Clements, Devon              Bishop Stang          18-00.00  
  9 Varraso, Dan                 Archbishop Willi      17-11.50  
 10 Mahendraratnam, Marlen       Bishop Guertin        17-10.75  
 11 Kadich, Jared                Saint John's Pre      17-09.25  
 12 Collins, Steve               Saint John's Pre      17-04.00  
 13 Kirby, Eddie                 Archbishop Willi      17-02.50  
 14 Barnes, Adam                 Bishop Feehan         17-02.25  
 15 West, Brandan                Saint John's Pre      16-10.50  
 16 Mayer, Andre                 Austin Prep           16-05.75  
 17 Douglas, Garfield            Bishop Feehan         16-02.75  
 18 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle & Cassidy       15-06.50  
 18 Hogan, Colin                 Archbishop Willi      15-06.50  
 -- Taylor, Ryan                 Austin Prep               FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercure, Aubree              Holyoke Catholic      36-00.00  
  2 McNeil, Janelle              Bishop Feehan         35-02.50  
  3 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin        34-11.50  
  4 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin        34-08.00  
  5 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame            32-06.25  
  6 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin        32-04.00  
  7 murphy, sara                 Bishop Stang          32-02.25  
  8 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy      31-00.00  
  9 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame            30-09.75  
 10 Ciolek, Alisha               Holyoke Catholic      30-08.50  
 11 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle & Cassidy       29-11.00  
 12 Soloman, Rachel              Austin Prep           29-05.25  
 13 Dermody, Kelsey              Coyle & Cassidy       29-03.50  
 14 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy      29-00.00  
 15 Varnerin, Samantha           Bishop Feehan         28-06.00  
 16 Shea, Danielle               Fba S09               28-04.50  
 17 Valley, Ellen                Bishop Feehan         27-10.00  
 -- Day, Katie                   Ursuline Academy          FOUL  
 -- Butler, Sarah                Fba S09                   FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Modebelu, Ike                Boston College H      43-02.25  
  2 Saintil, Herby               Boston College H      41-01.25  
  3 Sosa, Pablo                  Bishop Fenwick        40-01.25  
  4 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep           39-09.25  
  5 Douglas, Garfield            Bishop Feehan         39-08.25  
  6 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Willi      38-00.25  
  7 Firth, Liam                  Bishop Feehan         37-00.00  
  8 Shea, James                  Saint John's Pre      36-11.50  
  9 Ha, Tae                      Saint John's Pre      36-02.25  
 10 Kirby, Eddie                 Archbishop Willi      35-02.25  
 11 Lenehan, Patrick             Austin Prep           34-04.25  
 12 Terlik, Jeff                 Saint John's Pre      34-04.00  
 13 Aubin, Cameron               Bishop Hendricke      33-09.00  
 14 Rogers, Tyler                Coyle & Cassidy       33-06.75  
 15 White, Burke                 Bishop Hendricke      31-08.50  
 16 Leighton, Andrew             Austin Prep           26-06.75  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame               92-03  
  2 Moran, Kristina              Bishop Fenwick           91-07  
  3 Schneider, Annie             Bishop Guertin           89-05  
  4 collins, jen                 Bishop Stang             85-07  
  5 Darmody, Katie               Bishop Stang             83-11  
  6 Ellis, Melissa               Bishop Feehan            79-07  
  7 Connolly, Amy                Fba S09                  76-11  
  8 Lunny, Katharine             Notre Dame               71-10  
  9 Kumar, Indira                Coyle & Cassidy          70-02  
 10 Hack, Rebecca                Bishop Guertin           70-01  
 11 O'Brien, Bridget             Fba S09                  67-10  
 12 Yule, Kaitlin                Coyle & Cassidy          64-04  
 13 O'Hare, Mary Beth            Holyoke Catholic         63-08  
 14 DeSousa, Andreya             Coyle & Cassidy          62-09  
 15 Sidell, Andi                 Bishop Fenwick           61-02  
 16 Crossen, Michaela            Notre Dame               60-05  
 17 Garrity, Brigid              Bishop Feehan            58-04  
 18 Tina, Cindy                  Austin Prep              57-07  
 19 Leonard, Catherine           Holyoke Catholic         54-04  
 20 Chinnaswamy, Nicaela         Ursuline Academy         50-09  
 21 Moore, Caroline              Bishop Feehan            45-03  
 22 Chinnaswamy, Elly            Ursuline Academy         43-11  
 23 Brandi, Amanda               Fba S09                  42-04  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tallman, Andrew              Boston College H        163-09  
  2 Enos, Sean                   Saint John's Pre        135-10  
  3 Beksha, Pat                  Bishop Feehan           124-10  
  4 Foley, Brendan               Archbishop Willi        120-08  
  5 Wilson, Greg                 Bishop Stang            119-05  
  6 Milder, Max                  Bishop Hendricke        119-00  
  7 McCabe, Jake                 Bishop Guertin          117-06  
  8 Burke, Brendan               Austin Prep             114-06  
  9 Yanish, Mike                 Bishop Hendricke        113-09  
 10 Laskaris, Angelo             Saint John's Pre        103-05  
 11 Earle, Chris                 Bishop Feehan           101-04  
 12 harris, preston              Bishop Stang             95-05  
 13 Kana, Brett                  Bishop Guertin           93-04  
 14 Kennedy, Dan                 Bishop Fenwick           92-10  
 15 Shea, Tyler                  Coyle & Cassidy          91-06  
 16 White, Chris                 Bishop Fenwick           91-04  
 17 Piatelli, Andrew             Saint John's Pre         89-08  
 18 Folger, Daniel               Bishop Guertin           84-02  
 19 Pelleteri, Tony              Coyle & Cassidy          82-01  
 20 McMackin, Tim                Bishop Feehan            80-07  
 21 Anderson, Phill              Coyle & Cassidy          76-03  
 22 Leighton, Andrew             Austin Prep              69-11  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Academy        103-05  
  2 Dubois, Jacklyn              Bishop Guertin           99-09  
  3 Pavao, Allie                 Coyle & Cassidy          92-05  
  4 Riordan, Mararet             Notre Dame               87-05  
  5 Adams, Delaney               Coyle & Cassidy          85-06  
  6 ainsworth, corinne           Bishop Stang             83-08  
  7 Yule, Kaitlin                Coyle & Cassidy          83-01  
  8 McHugh, Lauren               Bishop Fenwick           82-10  
  9 Whall, Bridgett              Bishop Feehan            74-02  
 10 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy         70-03  
 11 Powell, Katie                Bishop Feehan            67-01  
 12 Garrity, Brigid              Bishop Feehan            64-09  
 13 O'Hare, Mary Beth            Holyoke Catholic         64-00  
 14 Power, Brittany              La Salle Academy         63-04  
 15 Dickerson, Jennifer          Austin Prep              60-10  
 16 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame               59-08  
 17 Hanley, Kerri-Ann            Notre Dame               59-06  
 18 Robertson, Krissy            Ursuline Academy         59-02  
 19 Ryan, Jessica                Holyoke Catholic         58-02  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Effler, Tom                  Bishop Feehan           183-04  
  2 Freeman, Dan                 Bishop Hendricke        171-02  
  3 Armstrong, Andy              Bishop Stang            169-00  
  4 Folger, Daniel               Bishop Guertin          157-08  
  5 Pare, Eddie                  Bishop Hendricke        154-08  
  6 Henry, Connor                Coyle & Cassidy         154-02  
  7 Doherty, Liam                Bishop Feehan           149-03  
  8 Cox, Joe                     Bishop Guertin          148-00  
  9 Robertshaw, Zack             Boston College H        145-08  
 10 Maloof, Mike                 Bishop Hendricke        143-05  
 11 Beyer, Derek                 Bishop Feehan           143-04  
 12 Merrill, Charles             Boston College H        141-10  
 13 McCabe, Jake                 Bishop Guertin          140-08  
 14 Doherty, Dennis              Coyle & Cassidy         135-07  
 15 Camarada, Bill               Saint John's Pre        133-03  
 16 Wheeler, Brian               Boston College H        132-10  
 17 Maher, Ryan                  Saint John's Pre        120-09  
 18 O'Shea, Aidan                Coyle & Cassidy         117-10  
 19 Lyons, Pat                   Bishop Fenwick          104-11  
 20 Petrillo, Michael            Austin Prep              99-09  
 21 Frasier, Adam                Austin Prep              99-05  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Jacklyn              Bishop Guertin        32-02.50  
  2 Connolly, Amy                Fba S09               31-09.50  
  3 Ellis, Melissa               Bishop Feehan         30-01.00  
  4 Moran, Kristina              Bishop Fenwick        29-10.75  
  5 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Academy      28-11.50  
  6 Whall, Bridgett              Bishop Feehan         27-09.00  
  7 mandly, leah                 Bishop Stang          27-02.25  
  8 Sidell, Andi                 Bishop Fenwick        26-10.75  
  9 Schneider, Annie             Bishop Guertin        26-08.75  
 10 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame            25-11.00  
 11 DeSousa, Andreya             Coyle & Cassidy       25-10.00  
 12 Ryan, Jessica                Holyoke Catholic      25-00.00  
 13 O'Dwyer, Mary                Ursuline Academy      24-02.25  
 14 D'Iorio, Emily               Bishop Fenwick        23-04.50  
 15 O'Brien, Bridget             Fba S09               23-00.00  
 16 Moore, Caroline              Bishop Feehan         22-03.50  
 17 Robertson, Krissy            Ursuline Academy      21-09.00  
 18 Leonard, Catherine           Holyoke Catholic      21-08.50  
 19 Kumar, Indira                Coyle & Cassidy       21-01.50  
 20 Crossen, Michaela            Notre Dame            20-08.75  
 21 Hack, Rebecca                Bishop Guertin        20-08.00  
 22 Brandi, Amanda               Fba S09               19-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Michael              Boston College H      50-10.50  
  2 Cadigan, Chris               Boston College H      50-02.00  
  3 Enos, Sean                   Saint John's Pre      49-01.50  
  4 Burke, Brendan               Austin Prep           46-05.50  
  5 Beksha, Pat                  Bishop Feehan         44-05.25  
  6 Khoury, Alex                 Bishop Feehan         43-11.00  
  7 Bucci, Anthony               Bishop Hendricke      42-11.00  
  8 Vilandre, Nick               Bishop Feehan        J42-11.00  
  9 Piatelli, Andrew             Saint John's Pre      42-09.00  
 10 Wilson, Greg                 Bishop Stang          41-07.25  
 11 White, Chris                 Bishop Fenwick        40-02.75  
 12 Foley, Brendan               Archbishop Willi      38-10.00  
 13 Kana, Brett                  Bishop Guertin        38-05.75  
 14 O'Connor, Kevin              Saint John's Pre      37-00.75  
 15 Kanakiewicz, Dennis          Bishop Fenwick        35-10.00  
 16 Pelleteri, Tony              Coyle & Cassidy       32-02.00  
 17 Maradei, Billy               Austin Prep           32-00.75  
 18 Shea, Tyler                  Coyle & Cassidy       31-00.50  
 19 Fasolino, Tony               Coyle & Cassidy       29-06.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                   51.79   1 
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    51.80   1 
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  53.11   1 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.92   1 
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.40   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               57.30   1 
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                               58.73   2 
  8 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                         58.81   2 
  9 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 59.23   2 
 10 Ursuline Academy  'C'                               1:01.46   2 
 11 Ursuline Academy  'D'                               1:03.87   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                                44.66   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                45.07   1 
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  45.99   1 
  4 Boston College High  'A'                              46.13   1 
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    46.32   1 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   48.17   2 
  7 Austin Prep  'C'                                      51.72   2 
  8 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              53.58   2 
 -- Austin Prep  'A'                                         DQ   2  exchange before the
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:18.58   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:19.19   1 
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:23.57   2 
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:26.62   2 
  5 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   4:27.71   1 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:36.10   1 
  7 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                       4:54.71   2 
  8 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                               4:56.23   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:34.90   1 
  2 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              3:38.01   1 
  3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   3:40.98   1 
  4 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 3:41.15   1 
  5 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:42.01   1 
  6 Boston College High  'A'                            3:48.12   1 
  7 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:48.30   2 
  8 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:38.49   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              8:25.38  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            8:38.64  
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:42.19  
  4 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:48.53  
  5 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 8:55.79  
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 8:58.97  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                 10:32.80  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:45.16  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:54.65  
  4 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                              11:09.08  
  5 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              11:32.94  
  6 Austin Prep  'A'                                   12:40.76  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Guertin             110        2) Bishop Feehan             106   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          63        4) Coyle & Cassidy            58   
    5) Holyoke Catholic            52        6) Ursuline Academy           46   
    7) Bishop Stang                31        8) Bishop Fenwick             23   
    9) Austin Prep                 19       10) La Salle Academy           10   
   11) Fontbonne Academy Milton     8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              109        2) Boston College High       108   
    3) Saint John's Prep          106        4) Bishop Hendricken          93   
    5) Bishop Stang                35        6) Bishop Guertin             24   
    7) Coyle & Cassidy             23        8) Bishop Fenwick             14   
    9) Austin Prep                  8       10) Archbishop Williams         5   
   11) La Salle Academy             2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News