Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Parmenter "Run For All Ages" 5k Run/Walk

Franklin, MA, May 31, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 19-29    1 M   157 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   142 Kathleen Hogan              Franklin,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:04 10:21    1 70-98   60 M    82 Bob Welts                   Hollis,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  6:55    1 60-69   14 M    50 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     23:20  7:32    2 60-69   24 M   143 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA                                              
 3     24:57  8:03    3 60-69   36 M   148 Steve Kramer                Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 50-59    3 M    30 Don Palladini               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     19:59  6:27    2 50-59    5 M   141 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     24:35  7:56    3 50-59   34 M    92 Stephen Sherlock            Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 40-49    6 M    14 Mike Switzer                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     21:00  6:46    2 40-49   10 M   119 Jeffrey Whitney             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     21:20  6:53    3 40-49   11 M    10 Robert McGuire              Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:45  6:42    1 30-39    7 M     5 Glenn Strier                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:46  6:42    2 30-39    8 M   100 Jason Perkoski              Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     21:25  6:55    3 30-39   13 M   101 Eric Felgen                 Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    2 19-29    4 M    75 Anthony Bassignani          Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     35:41 11:31    3 19-29   67 M   150 Michael Johnson             Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 13-18    2 M    84 Andrew Hood                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:55  6:45    2 13-18    9 M   134 Alex Bunick                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     25:17  8:09    3 13-18   38 M   112 Andrew Thomas               Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 01-12   15 M    68 Justin Bates                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     24:04  7:46    2 01-12   28 M   154 Kevin Drolet                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     24:14  7:49    3 01-12   30 M    63 Cameron SanClemente         Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:31  7:55    1 50-59    8 F    38 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     27:23  8:50    2 50-59   21 F   121 Dorothea Everett                                                                      
 3     34:40 11:11    3 50-59   48 F    71 Diane Henniksen             Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:06  7:46    1 40-49    7 F   124 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     24:48  8:00    2 40-49    9 F     7 Claudine Martin             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     27:48  8:58    3 40-49   22 F     9 Nancy Longobardi            Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:07  7:08    2 30-39    3 F    37 Kelly Kielty                Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     22:08  7:08    3 30-39    4 F    23 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     23:52  7:42    4 30-39    5 F    51 Diane Oteri                 Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 19-29    2 F   151 Amanda Ghostlan             Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     27:05  8:44    2 19-29   19 F     2 Meaghan Phillips            Medway,MA                                                    
 3     35:41 11:31    3 19-29   52 F   149 Laura Johnson               Medford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  8:26    1 13-18   14 F   139 Sarah Connor                Middleboro,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  8:24    1 01-12   13 F    15 Caroline Maguire            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     26:12  8:27    2 01-12   15 F    95 Olivia Adiletto             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     26:37  8:35    3 01-12   17 F    89 Alley Phillips              Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 19-29    1 M   157 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                   
 2     18:46  6:03    1 13-18    2 M    84 Andrew Hood                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     19:17  6:13    1 50-59    3 M    30 Don Palladini               Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     19:48  6:23    2 19-29    4 M    75 Anthony Bassignani          Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     19:59  6:27    2 50-59    5 M   141 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                  
 6     20:04  6:28    1 40-49    6 M    14 Mike Switzer                Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     20:45  6:42    1 30-39    7 M     5 Glenn Strier                Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     20:46  6:42    2 30-39    8 M   100 Jason Perkoski              Bellingham,MA                                                
 9     20:55  6:45    2 13-18    9 M   134 Alex Bunick                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    21:00  6:46    2 40-49   10 M   119 Jeffrey Whitney             Franklin,MA                                                   
 11    21:20  6:53    3 40-49   11 M    10 Robert McGuire              Franklin,MA                                                   
 12    21:23  6:54    4 40-49   12 M     3 Dan Long                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    21:25  6:55    3 30-39   13 M   101 Eric Felgen                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    21:28  6:55    1 60-69   14 M    50 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 15    22:01  7:06    1 01-12   15 M    68 Justin Bates                Franklin,MA                                                   
 16    22:16  7:11    5 40-49   16 M   135 Daniel Deverix              Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    22:19  7:12    4 30-39   17 M     4 Peter Cornetta              Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    22:24  7:14    5 30-39   18 M    96 Chris Lynch                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    22:29  7:15    6 40-49   19 M    46 Rick Cormler                Franklin,MA                                                   
 20    22:38  7:18    6 30-39   20 M    88 Brian Phillips              Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    22:59  7:25    7 30-39   21 M    32 Joe Evans                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    23:04  7:26    8 30-39   22 M   144 Steve Leblanc               Plainville,MA                                                 
 23    23:15  7:30    7 40-49   23 M    69 Scott Nolan                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    23:20  7:32    2 60-69   24 M   143 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA                                               
 25    23:42  7:39    8 40-49   25 M    17 Lincoln Purdy               Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    23:50  7:41    9 30-39   26 M   153 Derek Cotton                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 27    23:53  7:42   10 30-39   27 M   117 Craig Sasse                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 28    24:04  7:46    2 01-12   28 M   154 Kevin Drolet                N Attle,MA                                                    
 29    24:09  7:47    9 40-49   29 M    98 Charles Brusso              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 30    24:14  7:49    3 01-12   30 M    63 Cameron SanClemente         Franklin,MA                                                   
 31    24:16  7:50   10 40-49   31 M    18 Jim Peterson                Franklin,MA                                                   
 32    24:25  7:53   11 30-39   32 M   132 Mark Matthews               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 33    24:28  7:54   12 30-39   33 M    58 John Flakes                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 34    24:35  7:56    3 50-59   34 M    92 Stephen Sherlock            Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    24:40  7:57   13 30-39   35 M    86 Jim Hermelbracht            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 36    24:57  8:03    3 60-69   36 M   148 Steve Kramer                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 37    25:14  8:08   14 30-39   37 M    21 Denis Childs                Ware,MA                                                       
 38    25:17  8:09    3 13-18   38 M   112 Andrew Thomas               Franklin,MA                                                   
 39    25:55  8:22   11 40-49   39 M    91 Paul Dimarino               Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    26:08  8:26    4 60-69   40 M   136 Neal Weinberg               Franklin,MA                                                   
 41    26:34  8:34   12 40-49   41 M    26 William Fine                Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    26:43  8:37   13 40-49   42 M    54 James Lyons                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 43    26:56  8:41   14 40-49   43 M    27 Kevin Tattrie               Franklin,MA                                                   
 44    26:59  8:42   15 40-49   44 M   131 James Davis                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    27:11  8:46   15 30-39   45 M   133 Karl Watkins                Boxborough,MA                                                 
 46    27:25  8:51    4 01-12   46 M    73 Paul Mahon                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    27:53  9:00    5 01-12   47 M    79 Philip Henault              Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    27:54  9:00   16 40-49   48 M    62 Brian Mahon                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 49    28:00  9:02    6 01-12   49 M    53 Conor Field                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    28:25  9:10   17 40-49   50 M   138 Michael Connor              Bellingham,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   142 Kathleen Hogan              Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:11  6:31    1 19-29    2 F   151 Amanda Ghostlan             Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     22:07  7:08    2 30-39    3 F    37 Kelly Kielty                Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     22:08  7:08    3 30-39    4 F    23 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     23:52  7:42    4 30-39    5 F    51 Diane Oteri                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     24:05  7:46    5 30-39    6 F   158 Theresa Duffy               Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     24:06  7:46    1 40-49    7 F   124 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     24:31  7:55    1 50-59    8 F    38 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 9     24:48  8:00    2 40-49    9 F     7 Claudine Martin             Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    25:04  8:05    6 30-39   10 F   120 Cara Camire                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 11    25:24  8:12    7 30-39   11 F    24 Erin Lane                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    25:49  8:20    8 30-39   12 F   118 Jamie Loomis                Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    26:02  8:24    1 01-12   13 F    15 Caroline Maguire            Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    26:10  8:26    1 13-18   14 F   139 Sarah Connor                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 15    26:12  8:27    2 01-12   15 F    95 Olivia Adiletto             Franklin,MA                                                   
 16    26:31  8:33    9 30-39   16 F    80 Kathy Vinson                Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    26:37  8:35    3 01-12   17 F    89 Alley Phillips              Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    26:54  8:41   10 30-39   18 F    35 Karen Sousa                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    27:05  8:44    2 19-29   19 F     2 Meaghan Phillips            Medway,MA                                                     
 20    27:23  8:50   11 30-39   20 F    61 Maribeth Johnson            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 21    27:23  8:50    2 50-59   21 F   121 Dorothea Everett                                                                       
 22    27:48  8:58    3 40-49   22 F     9 Nancy Longobardi            Franklin,MA                                                   
 23    27:52  8:59    4 40-49   23 F     1 Tracy Houston               Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    27:53  9:00   12 30-39   24 F    65 Tessa Holcomb               Franklin,MA                                                   
 25    27:54  9:00    5 40-49   25 F    34 Julie Evans                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    28:10  9:05    6 40-49   26 F     6 Diane Strier                Franklin,MA                                                   
 27    28:13  9:06    7 40-49   27 F    93 Lizanne Noble               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 28    28:16  9:07    8 40-49   28 F    76 Debbie Gillespie            Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    28:20  9:08    9 40-49   29 F    20 Susan Pauplis               Franklin,MA                                                   
 30    28:26  9:10   13 30-39   30 F    19 Heather Miller              Raynham,MA                                                    
 31    29:05  9:23   10 40-49   31 F   105 Janet Qualter               Boston,MA                                                     
 32    29:08  9:24   14 30-39   32 F    31 Beth Colace                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 33    29:30  9:31   11 40-49   33 F    72 Patty Mahoney               Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    29:32  9:32   15 30-39   34 F    13 Kerin Doyle                 Ludlow,MA                                                     
 35    29:42  9:35   16 30-39   35 F    97 Kristen Sheridan            Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    29:59  9:40   17 30-39   36 F    29 Lori Cotton                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 37    30:19  9:47   18 30-39   37 F    25 Colby Barrows               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 38    30:39  9:53   19 30-39   38 F   114 Lynne Edgehill              Franklin,MA                                                   
 39    30:40  9:54   12 40-49   39 F    48 Frances Saunders            Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    30:41  9:54   13 40-49   40 F   111 Paula Verderber             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    30:43  9:55   20 30-39   41 F    43 Leslie Forman               Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    31:59 10:19   21 30-39   42 F    12 Jen Kennedy                 Ludlow,MA                                                     
 43    32:40 10:32   14 40-49   43 F   129 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    33:18 10:45   15 40-49   44 F    64 Nancy Lesperance            Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    33:22 10:46   22 30-39   45 F   140 Dina Fairweather            Franklin,MA                                                   
 46    33:52 10:55   16 40-49   46 F    70 Maureen Harvey              Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    33:52 10:55   23 30-39   47 F    55 Emily Lyons                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    34:40 11:11    3 50-59   48 F    71 Diane Henniksen             Franklin,MA                                                   
 49    34:46 11:13   17 40-49   49 F    49 Susan Moll                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    35:29 11:27    4 01-12   50 F   122 Madison Boermeeste          Franklin,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News