Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA EMass Division II T&F Championship

Hingham, MA, May 30, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts - 5/30/2009                   
                  Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships                  
                          Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riedel, Emma              SR Sandwich                 12.78q  2 
  2 Cappadona, Julianne       SR NO Attleboro             12.81q  1 
  3 Dyson, Olivia             SR Reading                  12.85q  3 
  4 McCauley, Julie           JR Marshfield               13.03q  2 
  5 Jaboin, Jen               JR Sharon                   13.03q  2 
  6 O'Connor, Shannon         SO No. Andover              13.07q  1 
  7 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                   13.16q  2 
  8 Marchand, Liz             SO Tewksbury                13.23q  3 
  9 Evangelista, Ashley       SR Central Cath             13.31   3 
 10 Varela, Lauren            FR N.D.-Hingham             13.35   1 
 11 Rideout, Aimee            JR Woburn                   13.37   1 
 12 Doucette, Emily           SO Gloucester               13.39   1 
 13 Maddaleni, Ashley         SR Tewksbury                13.40   2 
 14 Keyes, Annie              JR Westfrd Acad             13.42   1 
 15 Yoyo, Cassandra           JR Chelsea HS               13.45   3 
 16 Claude, Saindy            SR Woburn                   13.55   3 
 17 Ternullo, Courtney        FR Marshfield               13.58   1 
 18 Butler, Michaela          SR Dennis-Yarm              13.72   2 
 19 Sham, Cassie              FR Needham                  13.85   3 
 20 Piazza, Maria             SR King Philip              14.08   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.90  1993        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cappadona, Julianne       SR NO Attleboro             12.50  
  2 Riedel, Emma              SR Sandwich                 12.70  
  3 Dyson, Olivia             SR Reading                  12.73  
  4 McCauley, Julie           JR Marshfield               12.75  
  5 Jaboin, Jen               JR Sharon                   12.77  
  6 O'Connor, Shannon         SO No. Andover              12.86  
  7 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                   12.92  
  8 Marchand, Liz             SO Tewksbury                13.03  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Cory                SO Norwood                  26.30q  3 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                26.58q  3 
  3 Cheek, Chelsee            JR Reading                  26.91q  5 
  4 White, Shelby             JR Central Cath             26.94q  4 
  5 Foley, Shannon            SR Natick                   26.95q  1 
  6 Udall, Carolyn            SR NO Attleboro             26.95q  2 
  7 Mahlman, Julia            FR No. Andover              26.96q  5 
  8 Esposito, Jen             FR Mansfield                27.08q  1 
  9 Henry, Camille            JR Sharon                   27.09   1 
 10 Boyle, Aly                JR Westfrd Acad             27.25   4 
 11 Gildersleeve, Sara        SO Sharon                   27.34   4 
 12 Foote, Amanda             SO No. Andover              27.35   4 
 13 Landry, Meghan            SO Marshfield               27.50   5 
 14 Solomon, Sarah            SO Franklin                 27.53   3 
 15 Ringler, Danielle            Norwood                  27.53   5 
 16 Amore, Helen              SR Beverly                  27.65   2 
 17 Roche, Lauren             JR King Philip              27.66   1 
 18 Dorenfeld, Elyssa         SR Reading                  27.74   2 
 19 Hatahaway, Rachael        SO Dennis-Yarm              27.80   1 
 20 Staten, Malika            FR Dennis-Yarm              27.81   2 
 21 Blaides, Dominique        SO Concord-Carlisle         27.98   1 
 22 Diaby, Khadija            FR Dracut                   27.98   1 
 23 Gilligan, Dacey           FR Marshfield               28.02   4 
 24 Goldberg, Lauren          SR NO Attleboro             28.05   5 
 25 Brennan, Katie            FR King Philip              28.11   3 
 26 Wynne, Leigh              SO Natick                   28.14   4 
 27 Connors, Abby             JR Woburn                   28.19   3 
 28 Erickson, Kaleigh         FR N.D.-Hingham             28.25   2 
 29 Smith, Ashley             JR Dartmouth                28.63   3 
 30 Skeiber, Angela           JR N.D.-Hingham             28.65   5 
 31 Bowden, Lindsey           SR Tewksbury                28.73   2 
 32 Grimes, Paige             FR Mansfield                29.01   2 
 33 Flanagan, Erin            SO Central Cath             29.06   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.20  1993        Sarah Meeks, Norwood HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Cory                SO Norwood                  25.89  
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                26.04  
  3 Cheek, Chelsee            JR Reading                  26.59  
  4 Mahlman, Julia            FR No. Andover              26.99  
  5 Esposito, Jen             FR Mansfield                27.05  
  6 Foley, Shannon            SR Natick                   27.11  
  7 White, Shelby             JR Central Cath             27.36  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 56.90  1983        Genessa Eddins, West Robury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broyles, Emily            SO Mansfield                57.72   3 
  2 Knous, Kendal             FR Franklin                 58.22   3 
  3 McManus, Elizabeth        SR N.D.-Hingham             59.40   3 
  4 Carter, Alyson            FR Belmont                1:00.02   2 
  5 Jenkins, Kathryn          SR Mansfield              1:00.57   3 
  6 Femmell, Laurie           FR Natick                 1:00.75   3 
  7 Dreher, Kathleen          JR Concord-Carlisle       1:00.94   3 
  8 Galasso, Becky            JR Franklin               1:01.20   2 
  9 Wasserman, Rachel         SR Sharon                 1:01.28   2 
 10 Struever, Hannah          FR Arlington              1:01.30   2 
 11 Dominesey, Anna           JR Mansfield              1:01.53   1 
 12 Karalis, Nicole           JR No. Andover            1:01.67   2 
 13 Sargent, Margaret         JR Needham                1:01.86   2 
 14 Nallen, Karen             SR Westfrd Acad           1:01.95   3 
 15 Brown, Cammie             SO Marshfield             1:02.21   2 
 16 Poulin, Michaela          SR Central Cath           1:02.57   3 
 17 Andre, MACY               FR Gr. New Bedf           1:02.99   1 
 18 Ramsey, Christine         JR Belmont                1:03.02   2 
 19 Marsh, Paige              FR Masco Reg.             1:03.48   1 
 20 Merill, Sasha             SO Belmont                1:03.60   1 
 21 O'Melia, Colleen          FR Woburn                 1:03.84   1 
 22 Brem, Julia               SO Concord-Carlisle       1:04.00   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:14.20  1986        Valeria Harris, Randolph HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Leanne            SO Tewksbury              2:20.09  
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn          FR Marshfield             2:21.32  
  3 Almeida, Lauren           SR Reading                2:21.38  
  4 Conena, Caroline          SR Sandwich               2:21.82  
  5 Unger, Erika              SR Mansfield              2:21.95  
  6 Toland, Ashley            SO Tewksbury              2:25.21  
  7 Brillaud, Ally            JR No. Andover            2:26.46  
  8 Pleuler, Clare            FR Gloucester             2:26.59  
  9 Perry, Julia              SR Reading                2:26.82  
 10 Galvin, Kayla             SR Woburn                 2:27.71  
 11 Budris, Marree            JR Concord-Carlisle       2:27.82  
 12 Columbare, Lauren         SO Mansfield              2:27.93  
 13 Marciano, Wendi           FR Beverly                2:28.42  
 14 Warden, Sarah             JR No. Andover            2:29.09  
 15 Rudder, Rachel            JR Masco Reg.             2:29.36  
 16 McVay, Amanda             SR King Philip            2:29.51  
 17 Higgins, Lauren           SO Norwood                2:30.03  
 18 Morris, Megan             JR Silver Lake Regi       2:31.05  
 19 Lerner, Kati              JR Concord-Carlisle       2:31.44  
 20 Murphy, Emily             SO Woburn                 2:32.28  
 21 Lorch, Meredith           JR Concord-Carlisle       2:32.29  
 22 Haughey, Shannon          FR NO Attleboro           2:33.90  
 23 Budris, Kelseagh          FR Concord-Carlisle       2:33.94  
 24 Erickson, Kelsey          SR Concord-Carlisle       2:34.09  
 25 Riccardi, Lauren          SR Reading                2:34.18  
 26 Dowd, Laura               FR Franklin               2:34.57  
 27 Solomon, Michelle         SO Concord-Carlisle       2:34.67  
 28 Wilson, Jen               FR Plymouth North         2:34.92  
 29 Greenberg, Zoe            SR Arlington              2:36.71  
 30 Cziepel, Katie            SR NO Attleboro           2:36.84  
 31 Parker, Kelsey            JR Tewksbury              2:37.52  
 32 ST Pierre, Kristen        JR Dracut                 2:38.60  
 33 Abbett, Casey             JR Stoughton              2:40.59  
 34 Sherdian, Caitlin         SO Westfrd Acad           2:46.18  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:58.30  2002        Lindsay Donaldson, Lincoln Sudbury Hs     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasper, Kirsten           SR No. Andover            4:55.80* 
  2 White, Rebecca            SR Natick                 5:10.29  
  3 Robinson, Blair           SR Concord-Carlisle       5:17.65  
  4 D'Agostino, Abbey         JR Masco Reg.             5:18.65  
  5 Gannett, Anna             JR Sandwich               5:19.18  
  6 Pryor, Devyn              SO Dartmouth              5:19.70  
  7 Wray, Lynsay              SR No. Andover            5:20.04  
  8 Russell, Katina           JR Needham                5:23.45  
  9 Jowett, Lanie             FR Central Cath           5:24.49  
 10 Wojtasinski, Sophia       JR N.D.-Hingham           5:25.30  
 11 Kirsch, Alexandra         JR Sharon                 5:26.92  
 12 Whitaker, Kelsey          FR N.D.-Hingham           5:30.97  
 13 Rogers, Abbie             JR Gloucester             5:39.21  
 14 Galvin, Alexi             SO Woburn                 5:39.50  
 15 Davis, Monica             SR Masco Reg.             5:39.78  
 16 Martyn, Katrina           JR No. Andover            5:40.90  
 17 Nichols, Ashley           SO Concord-Carlisle       5:41.30  
 18 Ryan, Caitlin             JR Whitman-Hans           5:41.32  
 19 Love, Sophie              SO N.D.-Hingham           5:41.91  
 20 Piepmeier, Aubree         JR Franklin               5:44.09  
 21 Cole, Megan               FR Mansfield              5:44.48  
 22 Fritz-Endres, Theresa     SR Concord-Carlisle       5:46.05  
 23 Abreu, Jasmine            SO Dracut                 5:47.08  
 24 Lucini, Corrina           JR N.D.-Hingham           5:47.53  
 25 Schaeffer, Christine      JR Central Cath           5:49.82  
 26 Nix, Kerry                SO Concord-Carlisle       5:51.10  
 27 Steeves, Kelsey           SO N.D.-Hingham           5:51.40  
 28 Lyons, Brittany           JR Dennis-Yarm            5:51.89  
 29 Messina, Elena            FR Central Cath           6:04.25  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.20  1984        Kelly Madden, St. Claire's HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Melissa          JR Beverly               11:21.83  
  2 Cole, Mary                JR Franklin              11:26.70  
  3 Kimball Katz, Caroline    SO Concord-Carlisle      11:35.99  
  4 Ross, Megan               SO Franklin              11:36.94  
  5 Olson, Cassandra          JR Mansfield             11:39.91  
  6 Giese, Alex               FR Franklin              11:40.99  
  7 Mako, Karissa             SR No. Andover           11:51.38  
  8 Barry, Megan              JR Dennis-Yarm           11:54.67  
  9 Connolly, Kate            JR Needham               11:56.62  
 10 Sullivan, Kelcie          JR Whitman-Hans          12:01.77  
 11 Morris, Julianna          JR Silver Lake Regi      12:14.40  
 12 Regan, Emily              JR Whitman-Hans          12:14.80  
 13 Dow, Maggie               SR Marshfield            12:22.51  
 14 Butler, Gina              SR Dracut                12:25.30  
 15 Springford, Kayla         SO Dracut                12:30.55  
 16 Parker, Emily             SO Tewksbury             12:31.02  
 17 Jowett, Megan             JR Central Cath          12:32.72  
 18 Dunber, Bridget           FR Dennis-Yarm           12:37.29  
 19 Lutkevich, Anastasia      JR Mansfield             12:37.41  
 20 Simms, Deirdre            FR Stoughton             12:39.50  
 21 Leon, Olivia              SO Natick                12:41.20  
 22 Carroll, Molly            SR No. Andover           12:46.08  
 23 Meyerson, Olivia          FR Concord-Carlisle      12:48.85  
 24 Shelgren, MACKENZIE       FR Masco Reg.            12:50.76  
 25 O'Connor, Kaitlyn         FR Beverly               12:50.77  
 26 Mayer, Carolyn            SR Arlington             12:53.87  
 27 Wilcox, Paige             SO Sandwich              13:00.54  
 28 Potter, Brittany          JR Fontbonne             13:02.10  
 29 Patriarca, Laura          FR Tewksbury             13:30.98  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SR Mansfield                15.15q  4 
  2 Deininger, Christy        JR NO Attleboro             15.63q  3 
  3 Lafrance, Katie           JR Central Cath             15.93q  1 
  4 Bernazzani, Katie         SR Norwood                  15.93q  2 
  5 Walker, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                15.99q  2 
  6 Ryding, Cassandra         SR Westfrd Acad             16.15q  1 
  7 Norvaisa, Audra           SR Sharon                   16.31q  4 
  8 Carter, Jessica           SR Belmont                  16.32q  3 
  9 Burke, Sarah              SR Dennis-Yarm              16.58   2 
 10 Kirsch, Laura             FR Dracut                   16.66   4 
 11 Coan, Rebecca             SR Natick                   16.69   4 
 12 Hickey, Julia             SR Dracut                   16.88   3 
 13 Louis, Janelle            SR Beverly                  17.07   1 
 14 Berger, Michaela          SR Sandwich                 17.22   1 
 15 Dixon, Eva                JR Dennis-Yarm              17.27   2 
 16 Parra, Hannah             SO Concord-Carlisle         17.28   3 
 17 Beecher, Larkin           JR N.D.-Hingham             17.32   3 
 18 Mientiewcz, Kaley         SO Whitman-Hans             17.47   1 
 19 Burgess, Rachel           SR Franklin                 17.47   2 
 20 Sweeney, Brooke           JR King Philip              17.66   4 
 21 Perdoni, Sarah            JR Natick                   17.73   1 
 22 Bruns, Elizabeth          FR Natick                   17.76   4 
 23 Reynolds, Kasey           JR Belmont                  17.87   3 
 24 Cidado, Jillian           SR Woburn                   17.94   2 
 25 Comeau, Dayna             SR Franklin                 18.63   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1981        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SR Mansfield                14.70  
  2 Deininger, Christy        JR NO Attleboro             15.26  
  3 Bernazzani, Katie         SR Norwood                  15.45  
  4 Walker, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                15.50  
  5 Lafrance, Katie           JR Central Cath             15.92  
  6 Ryding, Cassandra         SR Westfrd Acad             16.05  
  7 Norvaisa, Audra           SR Sharon                   16.13  
  8 Carter, Jessica           SR Belmont                  16.50  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.60  1986        Lisa Hourihan, Needham HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Mansfield              1:03.53   3 
  2 Cangiano, Amanda          JR NO Attleboro           1:05.81   3 
  3 Underhill, Megan          JR Norwood                1:06.13   3 
  4 Gorski, Brittany          SR Central Cath           1:06.15   3 
  5 Judge, Karie              JR Tewksbury              1:06.38   3 
  6 Brearly, Lexie            SO Westfrd Acad           1:06.44   2 
  7 MACLELLAN, Caitlyn        SR Natick                 1:06.69   2 
  8 Callahan, Ellen           SR N.D.-Hingham           1:08.14   2 
  9 Perez, Victoria           SO Reading                1:08.16   3 
 10 Warren, Caroline          FR Sandwich               1:08.82   3 
 11 Perez, Virginia           FR Reading                1:09.55   2 
 12 Coufos, Krista            JR No. Andover            1:10.08   2 
 13 Parker, Suzanne           JR Westfrd Acad           1:10.44   1 
 14 Hurkett, Molly            SR Woburn                 1:11.55   3 
 15 Morse, Devon              FR Whitman-Hans           1:12.47   1 
 16 Moriarty, Katherine       JR Beverly                1:12.89   1 
 17 Miller, Chelsea           JR Dennis-Yarm            1:13.58   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:40.90  5/30/2008   FRANKLIN HS, FRANKLIN                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                         9:35.89* 
  2 Reading HS                                          9:39.71* 
  3 Tewksbury HS                                        9:44.98  
  4 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             9:45.69  
  5 Concord-Carlisle High School                        9:53.33  
  6 Natick HS                                           9:58.31  
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           9:59.19  
  8 Woburn HS                                          10:20.35  
  9 Needham HS                                         10:20.62  
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:22.71  
 11 Stoughton HS                                       10:31.37  
 12 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:32.71  
 13 Mansfield HS                                       10:38.36  
 14 North Attleboro HS                                 10:59.94  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.17  5/27/2006   NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                    48.80*  4 
  2 Sharon HS                                             50.24   4 
  3 Norwood HS                                            50.25   4 
  4 Reading HS                                            50.42   4 
  5 Natick HS                                             50.52   3 
  6 Westford Academy                                      50.98   4 
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                             51.32   3 
  8 Tewksbury HS                                          51.42   3 
  9 North Andover HS                                      51.68   3 
 10 Concord-Carlisle High School                          51.94   4 
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               52.15   3 
 12 Dartmouth HS                                          52.17   3 
 13 Beverly HS                                            52.19   2 
 14 Woburn HS                                             52.31   3 
 15 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                               52.58   2 
 16 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              52.72   3 
 17 Marshfield HS                                         53.19   2 
 18 Franklin HS                                           53.20   4 
 19 Needham HS                                            53.24   2 
 20 Belmont HS                                            54.05   1 
 21 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                                54.34   2 
 22 Dracut HS                                             54.76   1 
 23 Stoughton HS                                          54.77   2 
 -- Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                                 DQ   1  Passing outside of z
 -- Mansfield HS                                             DQ   4  Passed out of zone
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:59.10  2001        Dennis Yartmouth Hs                       
                         A. Toner, M. Priest, A. Watson, M. Sherman        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        4:00.38   3 
  2 North Andover HS                                    4:05.33   3 
  3 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             4:08.34   3 
  4 Sandwich HS                                         4:09.24   2 
  5 Tewksbury HS                                        4:09.79   3 
  6 Marshfield HS                                       4:11.72   3 
  7 Sharon HS                                           4:13.39   3 
  8 Westford Academy                                    4:13.57   2 
  9 Belmont HS                                          4:14.23   2 
 10 Franklin HS                                         4:14.60   3 
 11 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:17.15   3 
 12 Concord-Carlisle High School                        4:17.70   2 
 13 Woburn HS                                           4:19.62   2 
 14 Dartmouth HS                                        4:19.90   1 
 15 Reading HS                                          4:20.10   2 
 16 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            4:22.29   1 
 17 Plymouth North HS                                   4:22.58   1 
 18 Stoughton HS                                        4:23.40   1 
 19 Dracut HS                                           4:24.06   1 
 20 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:24.18   2 
 21 Needham HS                                          4:24.33   1 
 22 North Attleboro HS                                  4:24.75   2 
 23 Arlington HS                                        4:25.63   1 
 24 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             4:27.46   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1993        JDurant 93/H.Francis 96, Stoughton/Dartmouth
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonagh, Kristen         SO Mansfield              5-05.00  
  2 Hanly, Ailish             SR Westfrd Acad           5-03.00  
  3 Plesh, Sara               JR Franklin               5-01.00  
  3 Hurkett, Molly            SR Woburn                 5-01.00  
  3 Copley, Colleen           SO Mansfield              5-01.00  
  6 Small, Lauren             SR No. Andover           J5-01.00  
  7 Warren, Caroline          FR Sandwich              J5-01.00  
  8 Von Zweck, Katherine      SR Beverly                4-11.00  
  8 Ross, Lindsey             JR Dracut                 4-11.00  
 -- Mosolgo, Tori             SO King Philip                 NH  
 -- Learned, Christine        SO Concord-Carlisle            NH  
 -- Diaby, Khadija            FR Dracut                      NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  2002        Anna McFarlane, Concord Carlisle HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arndt, MACKENZIE          SO Central Cath          10-03.00  
  2 Dweck, Samantha           SR Concord-Carlisle       9-06.00  
  3 Catanzano, Tori           SO Central Cath           9-00.00  
  4 Pickett, Alison           JR No. Andover            8-06.00  
  4 Maysek, Audrey            SO Masco Reg.             8-06.00  
  6 Ditroia, Kristen          SO No. Andover            8-00.00  
  7 White, Danielle           JR Dracut                J8-00.00  
  8 McManus, Kerin            SR No. Andover            7-06.00  
  9 Abreu, Jasmine            SO Dracut                J7-06.00  
 10 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SO N.D.-Hingham           7-00.00  
 11 Neukuckatz, Paulina       SO No. Andover           J7-00.00  
 -- Scheipers, Lauren         JR Tewksbury                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-00  5/27/2006   Olga Ponomarenko, Concord-Carlisle          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheek, Chelsee            JR Reading               17-09.00  
  2 McCauley, Julie           JR Marshfield            17-00.50  
  3 Boyle, Aly                JR Westfrd Acad          16-03.50   second best 15' 10.2
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       SR NO Attleboro         J16-03.50   second best 15' 9.50
  5 Mason, Ashley             JR N.D.-Hingham          16-01.00  
  6 Monestime, Nina           JR Mansfield             16-00.00   second best 15'  11.
  7 Santos, Keanna            SR Dartmouth            J16-00.00   second best 15' 7.25
  8 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington             15-11.00  
  9 Staten, Malika            FR Dennis-Yarm           15-06.50  
 10 Underhill, Megan          JR Norwood               15-06.00  
 11 Claude, Saindy            SR Woburn                15-04.50  
 12 Hatahaway, Rachael        SO Dennis-Yarm           15-03.00  
 13 Dreher, Kathleen          JR Concord-Carlisle      15-02.50  
 14 Evangelista, Ashley       SR Central Cath          14-11.75  
 15 Femmell, Laurie           FR Natick                14-11.00  
 16 Broyles, Emily            SO Mansfield             14-10.00  
 17 O'Connor, Shannon         SO No. Andover           14-09.00  
 18 Smith, Ashley             JR Dartmouth             14-08.25  
 18 Cidado, Jillian           SR Woburn                14-08.25  
 20 Carter, Alyson            FR Belmont               14-01.00  
 21 Gorski, Brittany          SR Central Cath          13-11.00  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 38-01  1992        Joanne Durant, Stoughton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Masco Reg.            36-04.00  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             SR Mansfield             36-02.00  
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          SR Mansfield             35-11.50  
  4 Marcinkiewicz, Sarah      SO Natick                35-05.00  
  5 White, Danielle           JR Dracut                35-00.00  
  6 Catanzano, Tori           SO Central Cath          34-06.75  
  7 Butler, Michaela          SR Dennis-Yarm           34-03.50  
  8 McDonagh, Kristen         SO Mansfield             33-07.00  
  9 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Mansfield             33-04.75  
 10 Plesh, Sara               JR Franklin              33-04.50  
 11 Feeney, Magahn            SO Dennis-Yarm           33-03.75  
 12 Roche, Lauren             JR King Philip           33-03.00  
 13 Leao, Arina               JR Gr. New Bedf          33-01.50  
 14 Campbell, Caroline        FR Concord-Carlisle      32-10.00  
 15 Norvaisa, Audra           SR Sharon                32-09.00  
 16 Landry, Meghan            SO Marshfield            32-08.75  
 17 Walker, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury             32-07.00  
 18 Arndt, MACKENZIE          SO Central Cath          32-06.00  
 19 Louis, Janelle            SR Beverly               32-05.25  
 20 Varoutsos, Julia          FR No. Andover           32-03.00  
 21 Carter, Jessica           SR Belmont               32-02.50  
 22 Connors, Abby             JR Woburn                32-01.00  
 23 Mahoney, Kerri            SR Whitman-Hans          32-00.75  
 24 Cangiano, Amanda          JR NO Attleboro          32-00.00  
 25 Wilson, Kristen           JR Central Cath          31-11.50  
 26 Dempsey, Janet            JR Whitman-Hans          31-11.00  
 27 Comeau, Dayna             SR Franklin              31-09.00  
 28 McClain, Caroline         SO Sharon                31-08.00  
 29 Nadonly, Rebecca          SO Dracut                31-06.50  
 30 McGowan, Julianne         JR N.D.-Hingham          31-05.25  
 31 Cusolito, Kelly           SR Reading               31-02.50  
 32 Galvin, Kayla             SR Woburn                30-09.00  
 32 Beecher, Larkin           JR N.D.-Hingham          30-09.00  
 34 Galasso, Becky            JR Franklin              30-03.75  
 35 Gildersleeve, Sara        SO Sharon                29-11.25  
 36 Couture, Michelle         SR Reading               28-08.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 132-10  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanchantin, Holly         SO Natick                  103-04  
  2 Kelleher, Katie           JR King Philip             102-10  
  3 Armstrong, Robin          JR NO Attleboro            101-03  
  4 Raczelowski, Emily        SO Westfrd Acad            100-09  
  5 Shenton, Rebekah          SO Concord-Carlisle        100-04  
  6 Mahoney, Katherine        JR Beverly                  97-10  
  7 Burke, Bailey             SO Dennis-Yarm              97-09  
  8 Dunford, Kara             SR N.D.-Hingham             96-02  
  9 Pena, Lourdes             SR Central Cath             94-02  
 10 Eason, Jessica            JR Mansfield                91-10  
 11 Davies, Alesha            JR Tewksbury                90-00  
 12 Granato, Amanda           JR Arlington                87-00  
 13 Ferioli, Makayla          JR Plymouth North           86-10  
 14 Foley, Shannon            SR Natick                   86-07  
 15 Cha, Janice               JR Natick                   86-06  
 16 Akerley, Britta           SR Gloucester               86-01  
 17 Giroux, Kylie             SR Central Cath             83-04  
 17 Brunelle, Kristen         SR Dracut                   83-04  
 19 Smith, Melissa            JR King Philip              83-01  
 20 Raffety, Charlotte        SR Concord-Carlisle         82-04  
 21 Hoole, Lauren             JR Central Cath             82-01  
 22 Carlson, Melissa          SR Reading                  82-00  
 22 Brown, Emily              SR Gloucester               82-00  
 24 Scotti, Danielle          SO Dennis-Yarm              81-00  
 25 Webb, Rebecca             JR Westfrd Acad             79-08  
 26 Tibbets, Katherine        JR Beverly                  79-06  
 27 Alfaro, Banessa           JR Chelsea HS               67-00  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 164-03  1984        Kara Crehan, North Quincy HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Lauren              SR Central Cath            120-04  
  2 Dyson, Olivia             SR Reading                 113-00  
  3 Hiller, Kathryn           FR Dartmouth               110-09  
  4 Armstrong, Robin          JR NO Attleboro            108-10  
  5 Brunelli, Laura           SR Franklin                106-07  
  6 Pandolph, Brittany        JR Tewksbury               104-05  
  7 Davis, Bridget            SO Mansfield               100-03  
  8 Krysko, Alex              JR Mansfield                99-00  
  9 Rogers, Nicole            SR Central Cath             96-08  
 10 Gould, Rachel             JR NO Attleboro             96-04  
 11 Breef-Pilz, Adrienne      SR Mansfield                95-09  
 12 Brunelle, Sarah           SR Dracut                   92-00  
 13 Helms, Katie              SR Central Cath             91-11  
 14 Caprio, Andrea            SO Tewksbury                90-05  
 15 Mientiewcz, Kaley         SO Whitman-Hans             90-00  
 16 Riordan, Mararet          SR N.D.-Hingham             89-11  
 17 Pleuler, Clare            FR Gloucester               88-11  
 18 Spinelli, Courtney        FR Tewksbury                88-07  
 19 Maloney, Megan            JR Dennis-Yarm              87-11  
 20 Journet, Katelin          SO Dennis-Yarm              87-09  
 21 Sady, Alyssa              SR No. Andover              86-10  
 22 Mello, Miranda            SR Dracut                   83-09  
 23 Carson, Hanna             FR Natick                   83-01  
 24 Gazzola, Crisa            SO Silver Lake Regi         82-00  
 25 Morse, Devon              FR Whitman-Hans             80-03  
 26 Gray, Tori                JR Whitman-Hans             78-01  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 43-07.75  5/29/2004   Meredith Oçonnor, Natick HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eason, Jessica            JR Mansfield             40-08.00  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             SR Mansfield             40-07.50  
  3 Berg, Lauren              SR Central Cath          36-06.00  
  4 Kelleher, Katie           JR King Philip           35-03.50  
  5 Higgins, Kyla             JR Tewksbury             34-06.75  
  6 Brunelle, Kristen         SR Dracut                33-02.00  
  7 Connolly, Amy             JR Fontbonne             32-08.00  
  8 Winterson, Stephanie      JR Gr. New Bedf          32-05.50  
  9 Pandolph, Brittany        JR Tewksbury             32-03.25  
 10 Hoole, Lauren             JR Central Cath          31-11.00  
 11 Pena, Lourdes             SR Central Cath          31-08.50  
 12 Webb, Rebecca             JR Westfrd Acad          31-03.25  
 13 Rideout, Nicole           SR Woburn                31-00.75  
 14 Burris, Jasmine           FR Gr. New Bedf          30-10.00  
 15 Petruziello, Angela       JR King Philip           30-06.25  
 16 Blanchard, Ashley         SR Central Cath          30-05.50  
 17 McCormack, Kayla          FR Whitman-Hans          30-03.50  
 18 Burke, Bailey             SO Dennis-Yarm           30-01.75  
 19 Reynolds, Sarah           SO Tewksbury             29-11.75  
 20 Brown, Emily              SR Gloucester            29-08.00  
 21 Tibbets, Katherine        JR Beverly               29-01.50  
 22 Swift, Nancy              JR Masco Reg.            28-09.50  
 22 Carlson, Melissa          SR Reading               28-09.50  
 24 Akerley, Britta           SR Gloucester            28-09.00  
 25 Dorenfeld, Elyssa         SR Reading               28-07.00  
 25 Davies, Alesha            JR Tewksbury             28-07.00  
 27 Ordway, Lauren            SO Natick                28-06.50  
 28 Perdoni, Sarah            JR Natick                28-05.00  
 29 Raczelowski, Emily        SO Westfrd Acad          28-02.50  
 30 Trembley, Michaela        S0 Central Cath          28-00.50  
 31 Rideout, Aimee            JR Woburn                27-11.00  
 32 Condon, Kerry             JR Whitman-Hans          27-00.50  
 33 Durant, Brittany          SR Whitman-Hans          26-07.50  
 34 Halloran, Katie           FR Natick                26-04.00  
 35 Carson, Hanna             FR Natick                25-07.00  
 36 Dibenedetto, Kara         SO Masco Reg.            22-08.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jayson            JR Central Cath             11.27q  1 
  2 Grad, Sam                 SR Westfrd Acad             11.35q  2 
  3 Louis, George             JR Beverly                  11.45q  1 
  4 Langes, Craig             SO Woburn                   11.51q  1 
  5 Cha, Byung                JR No. Andover              11.53q  2 
  6 Arcari, Anthony           SO Tewksbury                11.56q  1 
  7 Powell, Rodaine           JR Dennis-Yarm              11.59q  2 
  8 Shorey, Brady             SO NO Attleboro             11.65q  2 
  9 Spencer, Bryan            JR Beverly                  11.67   2 
 10 Johnson, Matt             SR Mansfield                11.70   1 
 11 Brennan, Chris            SR King Philip              11.83   2 
 12 MA, Jason                 JR Reading                  11.87   1 
 13 Reopell, Barry            SR Dennis-Yarm              11.92   1 
 14 Edwards, Brian            FR Marshfield               11.98   2 
 15 Altneu, Ben               SO Nauset Reg.              11.98   1 
 16 Granoff, Alex             SR Natick                   12.10   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.50  2001        Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grad, Sam                 SR Westfrd Acad             11.13  
  2 Martin, Jayson            JR Central Cath             11.18  
  3 Louis, George             JR Beverly                  11.30  
  4 Cha, Byung                JR No. Andover              11.34  
  5 Arcari, Anthony           SO Tewksbury                11.40  
  6 Langes, Craig             SO Woburn                   11.43  
  7 Powell, Rodaine           JR Dennis-Yarm              11.50  
  8 Shorey, Brady             SO NO Attleboro             11.60  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  5/27/2006   Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Evan               SR Tewksbury                22.54q  2 
  2 Riley, Kamal              JR Charlestown              22.55q  1 
  3 Jones, Randy              JR Beverly                  23.14q  1 
  4 Durand, Alix              JR Monument High Sc         23.15q  3 
  5 Reardon, Stephen          SR Dracut                   23.29q  2 
  6 Ponte, Cameron            JR Gr. New Bedf             23.29q  3 
  7 Dibitetto, John           SR Central Cath             23.41q  3 
  8 Welch, Omari              FR Belmont                  23.51q  2 
  9 Gemba, Wes                SR Sharon                   23.54   1 
 10 Searles, David            SO Masco Reg.               23.59   2 
 11 Bernardo, Patrick         SO Tewksbury                23.68   3 
 12 Musumarra, Trae           SO Central Cath             23.69   1 
 13 Henry, Donovan            FR Cath. Mem.               23.78   3 
 14 Williams, Kyle            JR Franklin                 24.03   1 
 15 Coy, Jibrail              SO Concord-Carlisle         24.03   2 
 16 Perrina, Valentino        JR Reading                  24.09   2 
 17 Sempa, Javon              SR Woburn                   24.14   1 
 18 Correia, JP               SR Woburn                   24.20   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  5/27/2006   Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Evan               SR Tewksbury                21.95  
  2 Riley, Kamal              JR Charlestown              22.05  
  3 Durand, Alix              JR Monument High Sc         22.92  
  4 Jones, Randy              JR Beverly                  23.08  
  5 Reardon, Stephen          SR Dracut                   23.40  
  6 Welch, Omari              FR Belmont                  23.40  
  7 Dibitetto, John           SR Central Cath             23.41  
  8 Ponte, Cameron            JR Gr. New Bedf             23.54  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.20  2000        Brian Laurits, Wakefield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad           SR Woburn                   49.38   3 
  2 Regan, Timothy            JR Sandwich                 50.45   3 
  3 Grafov, Paul              SR Dartmouth                50.66   3 
  4 Medeiros, Andre           SR Gr. New Bedf             50.78   3 
  5 Kilduff, Kyle             JR Mansfield                50.90   2 
  6 Jondoh, Yaovi             SR Charlestown              51.37   2 
  7 Raia, Josh                JR King Philip              51.44   2 
  8 Mattocks, Brad            JR Sharon                   51.61   3 
  9 Rouillard, Jon            SR Nauset Reg.              51.61   2 
 10 Hilchey, Tyler            JR Dartmouth                51.73   2 
 11 Szrom, Chris              SR Mansfield                52.33   3 
 12 Levy, Ben                 JR Belmont                  52.50   3 
 13 Kieran, Sean              SR Tewksbury                52.75   2 
 14 Brandso, Morgan           SR Dartmouth                53.35   1 
 15 McArdle, Sean             SR No. Andover              53.50   1 
 16 King, Nick                FR Mansfield                53.54   1 
 17 Wilbar, Chris             JR Central Cath             53.88   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.30  2001        Said Ahmed, English HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                SR NO Attleboro           1:53.40* 
  2 Egan, Pat                 SR Whitman-Hans           1:55.95  
  3 Connolly, Scott           SR Sharon                 1:58.58  
  4 Hubbard, Joel             FR Marshfield             1:58.64  
  5 Harney, Chris             SR Mansfield              2:00.02  
  6 Porter, Brad              SO Reading                2:00.79  
  7 Rouse, Steve              SR Beverly                2:02.60  
  8 Greene, Harry             SR Concord-Carlisle       2:02.94  
  9 Greenfield, Brian         JR Reading                2:04.02  
 10 Faikai, Dekontee          SO Dracut                 2:04.32  
 11 Koniares, Mike            SR Masco Reg.             2:04.66  
 12 Sheehan, Robert           JR Norwood                2:04.85  
 13 Babineau, Tom             JR Nauset Reg.            2:05.18  
 14 Ricci, Mike               JR Needham                2:05.78  
 15 Wells, John               SR Westfrd Acad           2:06.44  
 16 Kennedy, Mike             SR Reading                2:06.89  
 17 Baldwin, Greg             SR Sandwich               2:07.44  
 18 Silva, Victor             SR Central Cath           2:16.95  
 19 Gluesing, Andy            SR Needham                2:36.90  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.72  2008        Omar Aden, Charlestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shields, Dan              JR Needham                4:23.78  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           SR Mansfield              4:24.74  
  3 Taft, Pat                 SR Whitman-Hans           4:26.41  
  4 Abdi, Omar                SR Charlestown            4:27.58  
  5 Llakkis, Nahed            SR Cath. Mem.             4:30.60  
  6 Joyce, Dan                JR Marshfield             4:31.54  
  7 Boyle, Brendan            JR Mansfield              4:37.88  
  8 Pallazola, Jay            SR Dennis-Yarm            4:39.00  
  9 Ryan, Andrew              JR Gloucester             4:40.66  
 10 Ryan, John                SO Westfrd Acad           4:43.50  
 11 Connolly, Dave            SR King Philip            4:51.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:20.10  2000        Matt Edmond, Marshield Hs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Alex              SR No. Andover            9:17.50* 
  2 McGowan, Patrick          JR Mansfield              9:26.45  
  3 Taylor, Antony            JR Arlington              9:28.64  
  4 Allen, Chris              FR King Philip            9:29.85  
  5 Ali, Ahmed                SR Charlestown            9:36.80  
  6 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Whitman-Hans           9:37.75  
  7 McGillowey, Andrew        SR Marshfield             9:46.42  
  8 O'Shea, John              SR Dracut                 9:50.03  
  9 Jantz, John               SR Arlington              9:50.25  
 10 Lawton, Max               JR Reading                9:56.72  
 11 Francisco, Jeremy         SR Dartmouth              9:57.07  
 12 Colvin, ED                JR Cath. Mem.            10:00.27  
 13 Collins, Shayne           SO Mansfield             10:08.02  
 14 Gordon, Dan               SO Plymouth North        10:09.13  
 15 Meagher, Kevin            SR Mansfield             10:12.65  
 16 Teutsche, Forrest         JR Reading               10:13.82  
 17 Thomas, Kevin             FR Marshfield            10:18.20  
 18 Webber, Nate              JR Central Cath          10:19.64  
 19 O'Brien, Max              JR No. Andover           10:21.80  
 20 Jalbert, Brian            SR No. Andover           10:26.41  
 21 Welch, Cook               SO Concord-Carlisle      10:29.66  
 22 Hiromura, Ben             JR Masco Reg.            10:29.74  
 23 Lefavor, Jason            JR Sandwich              10:36.14  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swahn, Erik               SR No. Andover              15.27q  2 
  2 Julien, Rodney            SR Stoughton                15.49q  3 
  3 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                   15.59q  1 
  4 Sullivan, Michael         JR Central Cath             15.60q  1 
  5 Bailey, Andrew            SR Mansfield                15.88q  3 
  6 Pai, Ryan                 SR Cath. Mem.               16.04q  2 
  7 Ansara, Zander            JR Concord-Carlisle         16.18q  2 
  8 Chaput, Eric              JR Franklin                 16.79q  3 
  9 McKim, Dan                JR NO Attleboro             16.81   1 
 10 Son, William              SO Reading                  16.82   1 
 11 Dottin, James             SR Concord-Carlisle         16.89   1 
 12 Peralta, Xavier           SO Central Cath             17.00   2 
 13 Herceg, Stefan            SO Tewksbury                17.11   1 
 14 Patrican, James           SO Gloucester               17.20   2 
 15 Curtin, James             SR King Philip              17.62   2 
 16 Peng, Chris               SR Sharon                   18.42   3 
 17 Hofman, Chris             SR Concord-Carlisle         18.80   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julien, Rodney            SR Stoughton                15.07  
  2 Swahn, Erik               SR No. Andover              15.10  
  3 Sullivan, Michael         JR Central Cath             15.34  
  4 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                   15.70  
  5 Pai, Ryan                 SR Cath. Mem.               15.84  
  6 Bailey, Andrew            SR Mansfield                15.85  
  7 Ansara, Zander            JR Concord-Carlisle         16.21  
  8 Chaput, Eric              JR Franklin                 16.38  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 38.10  1993        Liam Govostes, Burlington HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Folwer, Chris             SR Westfrd Acad             56.12   3 
  2 Francois, Vladmir         JR NO Attleboro             56.44   3 
  3 Finigan, Peter            JR Reading                  57.29   3 
  4 Pitts, Kevin              SR Tewksbury                57.64   3 
  5 Modahl, Dan               SR Beverly                  57.71   2 
  6 Doherty, Ryan             SR NO Attleboro             58.16   3 
  7 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                   58.81   3 
  8 Hammond, Marc             JR Woburn                   58.87   2 
  9 MACIEL, Kevin             JR Tewksbury                59.08   2 
 10 Tuttle, John              JR Reading                  59.28   3 
 11 Gutierrez, Dan            SR Natick                   59.30   1 
 12 Renaud, Ryan              JR Dracut                   59.30   2 
 13 Petrella, Ryan            SO Mansfield                59.51   3 
 14 Park, Jung                JR Westfrd Acad             59.66   1 
 15 Farlow, Peter             SO Needham                  59.71   1 
 16 Ellis, Sam                JR Sandwich               1:00.00   2 
 17 bruno, jarrod             JR Marshfield             1:00.09   1 
 18 Hill, Lincoln             SR Belmont                1:00.41   2 
 19 McPartland, Max           SR Needham                1:01.33   2 
 20 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Stoughton              1:01.82   2 
 21 Tyrell, Nathan            JR Reading                1:01.99   1 
 22 Donahue, Greg             FR Mansfield              1:02.23   1 
 23 Brennan, Mike             SR Central Cath           1:02.37   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:00.30  2002        Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C. Steinhauser 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Andover HS                                    8:12.22  
  2 Gloucester HS                                       8:13.91  
  3 Mansfield HS                                        8:14.13  
  4 Reading HS                                          8:16.28  
  5 Belmont HS                                          8:17.14  
  6 Franklin HS                                         8:19.33  
  7 Concord-Carlisle High School                        8:26.06  
  8 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           8:28.37  
  9 Tewksbury HS                                        8:33.64  
 10 Westford Academy                                    8:37.94  
 11 Stoughton HS                                        8:41.00  
 12 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            8:48.84  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.10  1999        West Roxbury HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Catholic-Lawrence                             43.35   3 
  2 Charlestown HS                                        43.96   3 
  3 Beverly HS                                            44.11   3 
  4 Mansfield HS                                          44.41   3 
  5 Tewksbury HS                                          44.47   3 
  6 Concord-Carlisle High School                          44.48   3 
  7 Reading HS                                            44.84   3 
  8 Silver Lake Regional                                  44.91   2 
  9 North Attleboro HS                                    45.10   3 
 10 Woburn HS                                             45.16   2 
 11 Natick HS                                             45.29   2 
 12 North Andover HS                                      45.54   2 
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               45.61   2 
 14 Needham HS                                            46.05   1 
 15 Stoughton HS                                          46.09   1 
 16 Westford Academy                                      46.10   2 
 17 Dartmouth HS                                          46.39   1 
 18 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              46.85   1 
 19 Sharon HS                                             47.17   2 
 20 Franklin HS                                           47.38   1 
 21 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                              51.11   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.25  2008        Woburn HS, Woburn                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                    3:24.99   3 
  2 North Attleboro HS                                  3:25.85   3 
  3 Mansfield HS                                        3:27.47   3 
  4 Reading HS                                          3:29.41   3 
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              3:31.13   2 
  6 Woburn HS                                           3:31.75   3 
  7 Tewksbury HS                                        3:32.09   3 
  8 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            3:32.28   3 
  9 Sharon HS                                           3:32.30   3 
 10 Belmont HS                                          3:32.82   2 
 11 Sandwich HS                                         3:33.19   2 
 12 Beverly HS                                          3:33.72   2 
 13 Concord-Carlisle High School                        3:36.11   2 
 14 Marshfield HS                                       3:37.21   1 
 15 Needham HS                                          3:37.80   1 
 16 Franklin HS                                         3:38.84   2 
 17 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            3:43.18   1 
 18 Dartmouth HS                                        3:51.91   2 
 19 Charlestown HS                                      3:56.54   2 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.50  1987        Duffy, Reading HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SR Whitman-Hans           6-08.00  
  2 Grimble, Alex             SR No. Andover            6-04.00  
  3 Bernardin, Andrew         JR No. Andover            6-02.00  
  4 Bukenya, Ibrehim          SR Woburn                J6-02.00  
  5 Daniels, John             JR Masco Reg.             6-00.00  
  6 Richardson, Tristian      SO NO Attleboro          J6-00.00  
  7 London, Jake              JR Masco Reg.            J6-00.00  
  8 Sifferlan, Matt           JR No. Andover            5-10.00  
  8 Martin, Nick              SR Dartmouth              5-10.00  
 10 Davis, Paul               SR Mansfield             J5-10.00  
 10 Patel, Shiv               SR Tewksbury             J5-10.00  
 12 Flannery, Ryan            JR Beverly               J5-10.00  
 12 Vibber, Ryan              SO Tewksbury             J5-10.00  
 12 Kelley, Shawn             SR Mansfield             J5-10.00  
 -- Ellis, Sam                JR Sandwich                    NH  
 -- Ventullo, Christopher     SR Reading                     NH  
 -- Hill, Jeff                SO Mansfield                   NH  
 -- Boris, Connor             FR Plymouth North              NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-05  1969        Conrad Watson, Watertown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Christopher       JR Tewksbury             12-06.00  
  2 Bucciarelli, Armando      JR Central Cath          12-00.00  
  3 Reading, Mike             JR No. Andover          J12-00.00  
  4 Walsh, Cam                SO Central Cath          11-06.00  
  4 Nguyen, Jimmy             SR Central Cath          11-06.00  
  6 Wittstein, Bryan          SR No. Andover           11-00.00  
  7 Ricketson, Matt           SR Westfrd Acad         J11-00.00  
  7 Scott, Andy               SR Central Cath         J11-00.00  
  9 Kirby, Richard            SO Tewksbury            J11-00.00  
 10 Park, Jung                JR Westfrd Acad         J11-00.00  
 11 Cain, Martin              FR Masco Reg.            10-06.00  
 12 Donahue, Billy            SR No. Andover           10-00.00  
 -- Lacroix, Tommy            JR Central Cath                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-00.50  1998        Mark Jellison, Reading HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Pakeem          JR Dracut                22-03.75  
  2 Mitchell, Cory            JR Gr. New Bedf          21-11.25  
  3 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                21-09.25  
  4 Gauthier, Jared           JR Dracut                21-07.25  
  5 Marcus, Allan             JR No. Andover           20-09.25  
  6 Langes, Craig             SO Woburn                20-08.50  
  7 Louis, George             JR Beverly               20-07.50  
  8 Reopell, Barry            SR Dennis-Yarm           20-03.00  
  9 Pirnie, Christian         SR NO Attleboro          19-11.50  
 10 Bojanic, Chris            SR Concord-Carlisle      19-11.00  
 11 Berrouet, Kevin           SR Woburn                19-09.50  
 12 Powell, Rodaine           JR Dennis-Yarm           19-07.00  
 13 Perrina, Valentino        JR Reading               19-06.00  
 14 Grad, Sam                 SR Westfrd Acad          19-01.50  
 15 Mahoney, Patrick             Silver Lake Regi      18-10.75  
 16 Regan, Timothy            JR Sandwich              17-09.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-11.50  1981        Belanger, Scituate HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucciarelli, Armando      JR Central Cath          44-01.00  
  2 Marcus, Allan             JR No. Andover           43-02.00  
  3 Folwer, Chris             SR Westfrd Acad          42-11.50  
  4 Davis, Paul               SR Mansfield             42-03.50   second best 42' 1.25
  5 Vibber, Ryan              SO Tewksbury            J42-03.50   second best 41' 0.25
  6 Papageorgiou, Anthony     SR Tewksbury             41-09.50  
  7 Scales, Harry             SR Concord-Carlisle      41-07.00  
  8 Riley, Kamal              JR Charlestown           40-02.25  
  9 Sturdy, Ray               SR NO Attleboro          40-01.50  
 10 Gauthier, Jared           JR Dracut                40-01.25  
 11 Modahl, Dan               SR Beverly               40-01.00  
 12 Riedel, Chris             SR No. Andover           40-00.50  
 13 Patel, Shiv               SR Tewksbury             39-10.25  
 14 Kutana, Alex              SR Sharon                39-07.00  
 15 Bencheikh, Ryad           SR Woburn                39-04.00  
 16 Dottin, James             SR Concord-Carlisle      38-11.50  
 17 Correia, JP               SR Woburn                38-10.00  
 18 Warden, John              SR No. Andover           38-09.50  
 19 Barbosa, William          JR Gr. New Bedf          38-03.75  
 20 Finigan, Peter            JR Reading               37-03.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 180-11  1996        David Puloka, Arlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               SR Mansfield               160-01  
  2 Margiotta, Gus            JR Gloucester              151-09  
  3 Peter, Kevin              JR NO Attleboro            140-00  
  4 Forbes, Will              SR Whitman-Hans            139-09  
  5 Borrelli, Zachary         SR Central Cath            137-10  
  6 Cole, Chris               JR Dartmouth               132-11  
  7 Unis, Chris               SO Gloucester              130-06  
  8 Garcia, Michael           SR Central Cath            123-08  
  9 Lurvey, Dylan             JR No. Andover             123-04  
 10 Vargas, Edguardo          SR Woburn                  123-01  
 11 Scanlon, Pete             JR Marshfield              122-04  
 12 Sabree, Tariq             SR Stoughton               121-04  
 13 Geary, Sean               SR Woburn                  121-00  
 14 Wirzburger, Declan        SO Whitman-Hans            118-00  
 15 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    SR Mansfield               116-06  
 16 Kiy, Phil                 SR Norwood                 114-10  
 17 Angelo, Joe               JR Woburn                  112-07  
 18 Lopes, Gavin              SR Gr. New Bedf            104-08  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 206-00  1996        Tim Lyons, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCummings, Scott         JR Natick                  165-00  
  2 Pena, Jose                SR Central Cath            164-00  
  3 Murphy, Jordan            SR Dracut                  160-09  
  4 Schaufenbil, Francis      JR Central Cath            160-06  
  5 Buckley, Andrew           SR Central Cath            160-03  
  6 McNamara, Willy           JR Stoughton               159-08  
  7 Kummer, Joe               JR NO Attleboro            159-04  
  8 Davenport, Matt           SR Norwood                 156-07  
  9 Brandso, Morgan           SR Dartmouth               155-09  
 10 Morse, Dan                SR NO Attleboro            155-02  
 11 Bailey, Andrew            SR Mansfield               155-01  
 12 Davignon, Josh            SR Dartmouth               151-05  
 13 Broderick, David          SR Plymouth North          150-04  
 14 Deckert, Justin           SO Mansfield               145-03  
 15 McClellan, Dugan          SR Nauset Reg.             144-05  
 16 Gallant, Rick             SR Gloucester              140-02  
 17 Mazzola, James            SR Arlington               135-10  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03  1966        Driscoll, Melrose HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter, Kevin              JR NO Attleboro          54-06.00  
  2 Glavin, Dan               SR Mansfield             53-00.50  
  3 Kiy, Phil                 SR Norwood               49-06.50  
  4 Fong, Chris               SR Mansfield             49-04.50  
  5 Borrelli, Zachary         SR Central Cath          48-01.50  
  6 Bernard, Andy             SR Concord-Carlisle      45-06.75  
  7 Cole, Chris               JR Dartmouth             45-06.50  
  8 Sabree, Tariq             SR Stoughton             45-02.00  
  9 Angelo, Joe               JR Woburn                45-01.75  
 10 Shah, Dhiren              SR Tewksbury             45-00.00  
 11 Anderson, Matt            JR King Philip           44-08.00  
 12 Margiotta, Gus            JR Gloucester            44-07.25  
 13 McCabe, Shawn             SR Mansfield             44-05.00  
 14 Sylvia, Brian             SR Dartmouth             44-02.00  
 15 Sugrue, Ryan              SR Tewksbury             42-06.75  
 16 Forbes, Will              SR Whitman-Hans          41-11.50  
 17 Rapp, Andrew              SR Mansfield             41-07.50  
 18 Vargas, Edguardo          SR Woburn                41-02.00  
 19 Gildea, Patrick           SR Reading               40-00.00  
 19 Bregnard, Billy           SR Mansfield             40-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                95        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         50   
    3) READING HS                  48        4) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  39   
    5) FRANKLIN HS                 37        6) NORWOOD HS                 28   
    6) TEWKSBURY HS                28        6) NORTH ANDOVER HS           28   
    9) NATICK HS                   27       10) Concord-Carlisle High Sch  24   
   11) WESTFORD ACADEMY            21       11) MARSHFIELD HS              21   
   13) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     18       13) SANDWICH HS                18   
   15) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    17       16) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   12   
   17) BEVERLY HS                  11       18) SHARON HS                  10   
   19) ARLINGTON HS                 8       20) DARTMOUTH HS                7   
   21) WOBURN HS                    4       21) BELMONT HS                  4   
   23) DRACUT HS                    3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   66        2) NORTH ANDOVER HS           63   
    2) MANSFIELD HS                63        4) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         44   
    5) WESTFORD ACADEMY            36        6) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     31   
    6) TEWKSBURY HS                31        8) CHARLESTOWN HS             23   
    9) DRACUT HS                   22       10) NATICK HS                  20   
   11) BEVERLY HS                  18       12) WOBURN HS                  17   
   13) GLOUCESTER HS               16       14) READING HS                 15   
   15) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    12       16) STOUGHTON HS               11   
   17) NEEDHAM HS                  10       18) SANDWICH HS                 8   
   19) DARTMOUTH HS                 7       20) ARLINGTON HS                6   
   20) NORWOOD HS                   6       20) SHARON HS                   6   
   20) Monument High School         6       24) MARSHFIELD HS               5   
   25) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB     4       25) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    4   
   27) BELMONT HS                   3       28) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    2   
   28) Concord-Carlisle High Scho   2       30) FRANKLIN HS                 1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News