Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track & Field Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchbug, MA, May 30, 2009

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2009 03:19 PM
                      MIAA Central Track 2009 - 5/30/2009                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   202 Alicia Ryan         SR North Middle             12.83q  1 
  2    98 Sarah Hilton        SO Groton-Dun               12.96q  3 
  3    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin                13.08q  1 
  4    46 Alyssa Eisner       SR BMR                      13.11q  3 
  5   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury               13.22q  2 
  6   119 Maria Giuffreda     SO Leicester                13.29q  1 
  7   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil             13.31q  1 
  8    71 Raquia Harthorne    SR Doherty                  13.46q  4 
  9   303 Becky Hastings      JR Westborough              13.59   3 
 10   166 Jessica Guido       JR Milford                  13.60   1 
 11   111 Alexandra Barba     SR Hudson                   13.64   4 
 12   247 Kim Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.65   3 
 13     9 Megan Davis         FR Algonquin                13.72   2 
 14    88 Jordan Dauphinais   SR Grafton                  13.76   4 
 15    43 Nicole Stone        JR Bartlett                 13.78   2 
 16   199 Marissa Ng          FR Nipmuc                   13.80   4 
 17   105 Hannah Sawyer       SO Groton-Dun               13.90   2 
 18    53 Alyssa Johnson       8 Bromfield                14.06   3 
 19   161 Whitney Cyr         SR Milford                  14.10   3 
 20   110 Meghan Araujo       SO Hudson                   14.16   1 
 21    29 Ashley Holmes       FR Assabet                  14.53   2 
 22   112 Rachael Caty        SR Hudson                   14.61   4 
 23   171 Niki Santiago       SO Milford                  14.77   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Alicia Ryan         SR North Middle             12.85  
  2    98 Sarah Hilton        SO Groton-Dun               12.95  
  3    46 Alyssa Eisner       SR BMR                      12.98  
  4    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin                13.04  
  5   119 Maria Giuffreda     SO Leicester                13.08  
  6   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury               13.32  
  7   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil             13.42  
  8    71 Raquia Harthorne    SR Doherty                  13.52  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Hannah Janeczak     JR Doherty                * 25.15q  3 
  2   278 Titi Fagade         JR Wachusett                26.53q  2 
  3    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield                26.58q  1 
  4     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin                27.02q  1 
  5   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford                   27.29q  2 
  6   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester                27.37q  3 
  7    27 Kaitlynn Campbell   JR Assabet                  27.46q  3 
  8   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin                  27.48q  2 
  9   296 Kimmy Arvidson      SR Westborough              27.78   3 
 10   125 Amira Yusif         SR Leominster               28.06   1 
 11    55 Nikole Jordan       SR Bromfield                28.18   2 
 12    75 Colleen Olen        SR Doherty                  28.25   2 
 13    33 Nichole Tillery     FR Auburn                   28.51   2 
 14   330 Anna Lee Woudenber  SO Whitinsville             28.64   1 
 15   228 Jessica Berthiaume  JR St. Peter-Marian         28.69   1 
 16    74 Thoa Le             JR Doherty                  28.73   1 
 17    87 Lisa Nguyen         FR Gardner                  29.21   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Hannah Janeczak     JR Doherty                  25.17* 
  2   278 Titi Fagade         JR Wachusett                26.33  
  3    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield                26.52  
  4     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin                27.18  
  5   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford                   27.48  
  6   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin                  27.73  
  7    27 Kaitlynn Campbell   JR Assabet                  27.78  
  8   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester                27.97  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 57.15  5/28/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   196 Alee Wade           SR Nashoba                  58.41   4 
  2    60 Mimi Narbonne       SO Bromfield                58.76   4 
  3   266 Samantha Copland    JR Uxbridge                 58.80   3 
  4   224 Tove Freeman        FR Quabbin                  58.81   4 
  5    50 Lexi Daniells       SR Bromfield                59.11   3 
  6   138 Sophia Mercadante   SR Lunenburg                59.40   4 
  7   123 Gabriella Gaudreau  JR Leominster               59.83   4 
  8   282 Meghan Leahy        JR Wachusett                59.91   4 
  9   331 Kendra Woudenberg   JR Whitinsville           1:00.28   4 
 10   221 Kathleen Brekka     SR Quabbin                1:00.97   3 
 11    44 Tiffany Armas       JR BMR                    1:00.99   4 
 12   318 Vanessa Wegner      SO Westborough            1:01.13   3 
 13   284 Alix McElroy        JR Wachusett              1:01.62   3 
 14   193 Chelcie Martin      JR Nashoba                1:01.87   3 
 15    65 Kim West            SO Bromfield              1:01.89   3 
 16    57 Margaret Kibbler    SO Bromfield              1:02.43   2 
 17   149 Anna McCabe          8 Marlborough            1:02.93   3 
 18   184 Bekah Wheeler       SR Murdock                1:02.95   2 
 19   187 Krista Webb          8 Narragansett           1:03.32   2 
 20   183 Kristy Stevenson    JR Murdock                1:03.50   2 
 21   158 Danielle Fairweath  JR Maynard                1:04.00   2 
 22   301 Mackenzie Gavin     JR Westborough            1:04.05   1 
 23   274 Caitlyn Burgess     JR Wachusett              1:04.12   2 
 24    42 Lindsay Stone       JR Bartlett               1:04.47   2 
 25   287 Ashley Nindl        FR Wachusett              1:05.58   1 
 26   229 Deidre Leary        SR St. Peter-Marian       1:06.09   1 
 27   210 Alex Rawson         SO Notre Dame             1:07.06   1 
 28   106 Olivia Spead        SO Groton-Dun             1:07.37   1 
 29    97 Cassidy Gilbride    FR Groton-Dun             1:08.47   1 
 30   113 Jacqueline Fortin   FR Hudson                 1:09.01   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Laura Williamson    FR Wachusett              2:17.25  
  2   321 Julia Berkowicz     FR Whitinsville           2:21.78  
  3   137 Jennifer Markham    FR Lunenburg              2:23.38  
  4    99 Heather Hoglund     SR Groton-Dun             2:24.21  
  5    47 Lexi Mowry          SR BMR                    2:24.86  
  6   306 Katie Lis           SO Westborough            2:25.04  
  7   232 Lindsey Kleya       SO Shepherd Hil           2:25.48  
  8   172 Michelle Savoie     FR Milford                2:27.53  
  9   267 Jessica Drane       FR Uxbridge               2:27.54  
 10   254 Rachael Cardin      SR Sutton                 2:28.07  
 11    62 Lisa Reedich        SR Bromfield              2:29.21  
 12    81 Deanna Rezey        SO Fitchburg              2:29.41  
 13   322 Courtney Bernard    SR Whitinsville           2:29.91  
 14   279 Katelynn Getchell   SO Wachusett              2:30.55  
 15   265 Samantha Cogliandr  JR Uxbridge               2:31.89  
 16   147 Alexandra Grimaldo   8 Marlborough            2:34.76  
 17   104 Molly Pratt         JR Groton-Dun             2:37.71  
 18   129 Melany Curz          8 Littleton              2:38.01  
 19     4 Colleen Caty        SO Algonquin              2:39.14  
 20    24 Kate Sullivan       SO Algonquin              2:39.78  
 21   291 Samantha Powers     JR Wachusett              2:40.52  
 22   107 Anna Yanchenko      SO Groton-Dun             2:44.02  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Stephanie Ellis     JR Gardner                5:11.12  
  2   273 Ariel Beccia        JR Wachusett              5:14.98  
  3   329 Annaliese Vander B  SO Whitinsville           5:15.17  
  4   100 Micaela Lacombe     SO Groton-Dun             5:16.05  
  5   192 Abby Hurd           FR Nashoba                5:23.13  
  6   324 Maho Kobayashi      SR Whitinsville           5:25.73  
  7   292 Rebecca Skodis      FR Wachusett              5:32.41  
  8   200 Lauren Conner       SO North Middle           5:34.37  
  9    83 Amy Trainque        SO Fitchburg              5:34.85  
 10    64 Alyssa Swindells    FR Bromfield              5:34.94  
 11    51 Sydney Durand       SO Bromfield              5:35.31  
 12    14 Glynis Healy        SO Algonquin              5:35.49  
 13   109 Meg Ogilvie         JR Hopedale               5:37.89  
 14   297 Anne Blackney       SR Westborough            5:42.90  
 15   255 Sarah Gregory        7 Sutton                 5:43.65  
 16   271 Chelsey Peso        SO Uxbridge               5:45.42  
 17    84 Katelin Cornetta    FR Gardner                5:50.59  
 18    25 Stephanie Trimboli  SO Algonquin              5:52.00  
 19   286 Caitlin Miller      SO Wachusett              5:54.83  
 20   102 Hadden Martinez     JR Groton-Dun             6:47.41  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.03  6/2/2008    Emily Jones, Bromfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Emily Jones         SR Bromfield             10:28.80  
  2   117 Jessica Jarrard     SR Hudson Catholic       11:21.30  
  3   150 Ally Oram           JR Marlborough           11:30.60  
  4   194 Molly Porcher       SR Nashoba               11:46.50  
  5   181 Molly Martorella    JR Murdock               11:51.10  
  6   253 Jessie Cardin        8 Sutton                11:56.70  
  7   237 Ali Tyburski        JR Shepherd Hil          12:02.10  
  8    63 Emma Rothkopf       SO Bromfield             12:03.00  
  9   319 Katherine Anderson  SR Whitinsville          12:04.10  
 10   211 Hannah White        SO Notre Dame            12:06.70  
 11   275 Katie Carlson       SO Wachusett             12:11.30  
 12    58 Kristina Kronauer   SR Bromfield             12:20.00  
 13    32 Jenna Scanlon       FR Auburn                12:22.20  
 14    38 Leah Smith          JR Ayer                  12:30.10  
 15    48 Hayley Paterson      8 BMR                   12:33.90  
 16    12 Mary Farrell        JR Algonquin             12:36.90  
 17   315 Alexis Teevens      SR Westborough           12:38.90  
 18    94 Francesca Coveno    SO Groton-Dun            12:49.20  
 19   259 Katilyn McGahie      8 Tahanto               12:50.30  
 20    22 Frankie Mueller     SO Algonquin             12:51.10  
 21   219 Kate Swanson        JR Parker Chart          12:52.20  
 22   128 Rebecca Bush        JR Littleton             12:57.20  
 23   214 Linsey Laserte      SR Oakmont               12:58.80  
 --   188 Allie Allaire       FR Nashoba                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.95Q  4 
  2   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             16.38Q  5 
  3   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              16.43Q  3 
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.55Q  1 
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.61Q  2 
  6   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.25q  1 
  7   223 Haley Crockett      SO Quabbin                  17.64q  4 
  8   272 Sarah Zeis          JR Uxbridge                 17.67q  3 
  9   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett                17.67q  4 
 10   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont                  17.69q  2 
 11   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.76q  3 
 12   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.80q  5 
 13   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough              17.83q  2 
 14   205 Emily Matte         FR Northbridge              17.95q  1 
 15   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton                17.98q  3 
 16    70 Abagail Dagan       FR Doherty                  18.01q  1 
 17   124 Gina Stacy          SR Leominster               18.08   3 
 18    67 Lindsey Grasis      SR David Prouty             18.24   1 
 19   165 Katie Gavern        JR Milford                  18.26   4 
 20    49 Moriah Arnold        8 Bromfield                18.27   2 
 21   246 Elizabeth Nelson    SR Shrewsbury               18.31   2 
 22   260 Deanna Connolly     SR Tantasqua                18.35   1 
 23    13 Leah Gaffney        SO Algonquin                18.38   5 
 24    77 Cassie Tagseth      SR Douglas                  18.42   2 
 25   213 Katherine Lampa     JR Oakmont                  18.69   4 
 26   209 Gianna Raffa        SR Notre Dame               18.86   5 
 27   115 Jessica Peznola     FR Hudson                   19.23   5 
 28   261 Shelby Farland      SR Tantasqua                19.56   3 
 29   167 Jackie Lyon         JR Milford                  21.91   4 
 30    56 Alice Kennedy       SO Bromfield                23.56   3 
 --    96 Meaghan Foster      JR Groton-Dun                  FS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             15.78Q  1 
  2   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.96Q  2 
  3   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              15.95q  1 
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.36q  2 
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.41q  2 
  6   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.27q  2 
  7   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.50q  1 
  8   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.55q  1 
  9   223 Haley Crockett      SO Quabbin                  17.56   1 
 10    70 Abagail Dagan       FR Doherty                  17.65   2 
 11   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton                17.68   1 
 12   205 Emily Matte         FR Northbridge              17.83   1 
 13   272 Sarah Zeis          JR Uxbridge                 17.87   2 
 14   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont                  18.04   1 
 15   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett                18.15   2 
 16   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough              18.83   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.21* 
  2   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              16.00  
  3   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             16.10  
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.22  
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.74  
  6   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.25  
  7   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.45  
  8   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.52  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   244 Megan Krumpoch      JR Shrewsbury             1:03.61   2 
  2   136 Chelsea Hudson      JR Lunenburg              1:06.02   2 
  3   285 Kayle McElroy       SR Wachusett              1:07.15   2 
  4   268 Hilary Moore        SR Uxbridge               1:07.51   2 
  5   320 Hiliary Banning     JR Whitinsville           1:07.74   2 
  6    61 Emily Reedich       SR Bromfield              1:09.45   1 
  7   327 Molly Stark          8 Whitinsville           1:09.66   1 
  8    93 Fran Costello       SR Groton-Dun             1:10.08   2 
  9    76 Liz Pellegrini      FR Doherty                1:10.87   1 
 10   227 Lisa Trimby         JR Quabbin                1:10.90   1 
 11   281 Maggie Lally        FR Wachusett              1:11.19   1 
 12    35 Kimberly Farringto  SR Ayer                   1:11.39   2 
 13    73 Dalena Le           FR Doherty                1:11.72   1 
 14   277 Katie Dion          FR Wachusett              1:13.92   1 
 15   164 Chrissy Fraga       FR Milford                1:14.16   2 
 16   226 Janelle Pasternack  JR Quabbin                1:16.25   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    9:54.16  
     1) 62 Lisa Reedich SR              2) 51 Sydney Durand SO            
     3) Julia Alexander SO              4) 54 Emily Jones SR              
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              9:58.03  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                 10:00.97  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                 10:07.41  
  5 Westborough                                        10:10.00  
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:24.32  
  7 Shrewsbury                                         10:26.90  
  8 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                     10:33.54  
  9 Nashoba Regional                                   10:36.78  
 10 Littleton                                          10:38.44  
 11 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:52.91  
 12 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                              11:12.49  
 13 Gardner                                            11:36.37  
 14 Milford                                            11:41.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.85  6/2/2008    Doherty, Doherty                            
                       E Baah, C Kearney, C Olen, H Janeczak             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                               50.28   3 
     1) 72 Hannah Janeczak JR           2) 75 Colleen Olen SR             
     3) 74 Thoa Le JR                   4) 71 Raquia Harthorne SR         
  2 Shrewsbury                                            50.59   3 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                    50.99   3 
  4 North Middlesex Regional                              51.13   3 
  5 Lunenburg                                             51.29   3 
  6 Westborough                                           51.56   3 
  7 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 52.30   3 
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                                52.52   2 
  9 Bromfield School                                      53.23   3 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                      53.66   2 
 11 Nashoba Regional                                      53.71   2 
 12 Wachusett Regional                                    53.83   2 
 13 Fitchburg                                             54.00   2 
 14 Leicester                                             54.16   1 
 15 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             54.36   2 
 16 Sutton                                                54.58   2 
 17 Milford                                               55.01   2 
 18 Narragansett Regional                                 58.08   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  4:00.57*  3 
     1) 294 Laura Williamson FR         2) 284 Alix McElroy JR            
     3) 278 Titi Fagade JR              4) 282 Meghan Leahy JR            
  2 Bromfield School                                    4:06.97   3 
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    4:06.98   3 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              4:11.80   3 
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  4:13.68   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:15.31   3 
  7 Westborough                                         4:16.47   3 
  8 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               4:16.52   3 
  9 Quabbin Regional                                    4:18.75   2 
 10 Uxbridge                                            4:19.87   2 
 11 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           4:21.92   2 
 12 Shrewsbury                                          4:22.11   2 
 13 Milford                                             4:29.52   2 
 14 Auburn                                              4:31.87   2 
 15 Murdock Middle/High                                 4:36.37   2 
 16 Hudson                                              4:37.33   1 
 17 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:39.30   2 
 18 Narragansett Regional                               4:41.73   1 
 19 North Middlesex Regional                            4:43.37   1 
 20 Leicester                                           4:51.18   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    19 Haley Laird         SO Algonquin              5-06.00  
  2   234 Emily Mattson       FR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
  3   261 Shelby Farland      SR Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  4   221 Kathleen Brekka     SR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
  4   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton             J5-02.00  
  6   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  7   152 Kristen Roberts     JR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
  8   193 Chelcie Martin      JR Nashoba               J5-00.00  
 10    45 Leanne Curley       SR BMR                   J5-00.00  
 11   305 Caitlin Kullberg    SR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 12   140 Kelly Ulf           SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 12   182 Jenn Skawski        SR Murdock               J4-10.00  
 12   206 Erin McIntyre       SO Northbridge           J4-10.00  
 15   198 Nicole Hunter       JR Nipmuc                J4-10.00  
 15    86 Erica Foley         SO Gardner               J4-10.00  
 17    36 Fortuna Fasulo      FR Ayer                  J4-10.00  
 --   270 Moriah Nicks        SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   102 Hadden Martinez     JR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 --    92 Allison Callahan    FR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 --   308 Brianna Mason       JR Westborough                 NH  
 --   154 Laura Sliverman     FR Marlborough                 NH  
 --   159 Elizabeth Fitzgera  SO Maynard                     NH  
 --   327 Molly Stark          8 Whitinsville                NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-00  5/28/2005   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Jillena DeCarteret  SR Narragansett          11-06.00* 
  2   317 Lexi Walls          JR Westborough           10-00.00  
  3   195 Casey Teska         FR Nashoba              J10-00.00  
  4   250 Rebecca Tylock      SR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00  
  5   280 Susie Janik         SR Wachusett            J10-00.00  
  6   314 Erin Silva          SO Westborough          J10-00.00  
  7   189 Rachel Busch        SO Nashoba                9-06.00  
  8   298 Meg Darnley         SO Westborough           J9-06.00  
  9   212 Mikaela Harding     JR Oakmont                9-00.00  
 10   302 Lauren Harris       SR Westborough           J9-00.00  
 11    15 Nicole Henry        JR Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 12   217 Abbie Sowders       SR Oakmont                8-06.00  
 12   146 Catelyn Griffin     SO Marlborough            8-06.00  
 12    11 Rhian Duggan        SR Algonquin              8-06.00  
 15    20 Emily Lemmerman     JR Algonquin              8-00.00  
 15   240 Hannah Dalke        SR Shrewsbury             8-00.00  
 17   239 Sarah Campos        FR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
 18   156 Megan Wood          JR Marlborough           J8-00.00  
 --   191 Devin Doyle         FR Nashoba                     NH  
 --     3 Gillian Carlucci    JR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-05.50  6/2/2008    Katherine Finnegan, Bromfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle          17-05.75  
  2    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield             17-05.00  
  3   138 Sophia Mercadante   SR Lunenburg             17-03.75  
  4   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont               16-11.75  
  5    66 Briana Wise         SR Burncoat              16-10.50  
  6   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba               16-09.50  
  7   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury            16-07.25  
  8    95 Mackenzie Dingle    JR Groton-Dun            16-02.50  
  9   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin               16-02.25  
 10   172 Michelle Savoie     FR Milford               16-01.50  
 11   173 Juliana Sheehan     FR Milford               15-10.75  
 12    93 Fran Costello       SR Groton-Dun            15-10.50  
 13    91 Jill Pieciak        JR Grafton               15-09.75  
 14   131 Jasmine Hunter      SO Littleton             15-09.25  
 15     2 Alex Cammarata      JR Algonquin             15-09.00  
 16   187 Krista Webb          8 Narragansett         J15-09.00  
 17   331 Kendra Woudenberg   JR Whitinsville          15-08.25  
 18   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford               J15-08.25  
 19   260 Deanna Connolly     SR Tantasqua             15-08.00  
 20   225 Jackie LeBlanc      SR Quabbin               15-07.00  
 21   328 Hannah Swaim        JR Whitinsville          15-06.25  
 21   228 Jessica Berthiaume  JR St. Peter-Marian     J14-06.00  
 22    30 Sarah Duda          JR Auburn                15-06.00  
 23    82 Lucia Rodriguez     SO Fitchburg             15-05.50  
 24    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin             15-05.00  
 25   105 Hannah Sawyer       SO Groton-Dun            15-04.75  
 26   282 Meghan Leahy        JR Wachusett             15-03.25  
 27   304 Gayle Heim          SR Westborough           15-01.25  
 28   167 Jackie Lyon         JR Milford               14-11.75  
 29    56 Alice Kennedy       SO Bromfield             14-10.75  
 30    21 Paige Livolsi       SO Algonquin             14-07.25  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 38-04.75  6/2/2008    Nadia Eke, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Nadia Eke           SO Holy Name             39-00.00* 
  2   244 Megan Krumpoch      JR Shrewsbury            36-02.75  
  3     7 Sarah Dahlstrom     SO Algonquin             35-05.00  
  4   320 Hiliary Banning     JR Whitinsville         J35-05.00  
  5    35 Kimberly Farringto  SR Ayer                  35-02.00  
  6   196 Alee Wade           SR Nashoba               34-11.50  
  7   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil          34-10.00  
  8   152 Kristen Roberts     JR Marlborough           34-05.00  
  9   173 Juliana Sheehan     FR Milford               34-04.25  
 10     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin             34-03.75  
 11    66 Briana Wise         SR Burncoat              34-00.50  
 12   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil          34-00.00  
 13   185 Jillena DeCarteret  SR Narragansett          33-07.50  
 14    23 Gillian Praetorius  JR Algonquin             33-01.00  
 15   312 Nadia Ragounath     SR Westborough           33-00.00  
 16   309 Anika Olson         FR Westborough           32-11.00  
 17   131 Jasmine Hunter      SO Littleton             32-10.50  
 18    91 Jill Pieciak        JR Grafton               32-09.25  
 19   307 Juliette Lloyd      FR Westborough           32-09.00  
 20   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett             32-07.75  
 21    95 Mackenzie Dingle    JR Groton-Dun            32-07.00  
 22   163 Liz Fernandes       JR Milford              J32-07.00  
 23     2 Alex Cammarata      JR Algonquin             32-05.50  
 24   224 Tove Freeman        FR Quabbin               32-03.50  
 25   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester             31-08.00  
 26   121 Brianna Millett     JR Leicester             31-04.50  
 27    75 Colleen Olen        SR Doherty               31-02.25  
 28   177 Jillian Perkins     SO Millbury              31-00.00  
 29    67 Lindsey Grasis      SR David Prouty          30-11.50  
 30    42 Lindsay Stone       JR Bartlett              30-09.00  
 31   149 Anna McCabe          8 Marlborough           30-06.50  
 32    74 Thoa Le             JR Doherty               29-00.75  
 --    96 Meaghan Foster      JR Groton-Dun                FOUL  
 --    68 Kelly McFee         SR David Prouty              FOUL  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Eva Mahan           SR Groton-Dun              112-06  
  2   176 Kirsten Orrell      SR Millbury                109-00  
  3   132 Brooke Johanson     SR Littleton               108-01  
  4    10 Kaylee DeVincent    SR Algonquin               107-08  
  5   157 Melissa Chaisson    JR Maynard                 106-04  
  6    90 Jennifer Melifonwu  SR Grafton                  99-06  
  7   130 Janelle DeCamillis  JR Littleton                95-06  
  8   310 Naloti Palma        FR Westborough              95-00  
  9   153 Shanissa Sampson    SR Marlborough              94-01  
 10   257 Kayla Pacheco       SR Sutton                   91-02  
 11   208 Meaghan Mcmillen    SR Notre Dame               89-05  
 12    79 Katherine Irizarry  SO Fitchburg                89-00  
 13   139 Kristi Stewart      SR Lunenburg                88-06  
 14   230 Mary Barbale        JR Shepherd Hil             86-09  
 15   258 Julie Winn          SR Sutton                   85-05  
 16   170 Amanda Mort         JR Milford                  85-03  
 17    28 Kaila Harpin        SR Assabet                  84-10  
 18   162 Kristin DiDuca      SR Milford                  83-07  
 19   144 Alexa Fearing       FR Marlborough              83-03  
 20   313 Leah Ryan           JR Westborough              81-02  
 21   325 Micaila Olson       FR Whitinsville             79-06  
 22   114 Chandler Goodwin    FR Hudson                   78-09  
 23   222 Amanda Clarkson     JR Quabbin                  78-07  
 24   233 Alexandra Massadi   SO Shepherd Hil             78-02  
 25   269 McKayla Moore       JR Uxbridge                 76-03  
 26    80 Brenda Maloughney   SO Fitchburg                75-01  
 27   231 Jocelyn Bugan       JR Shepherd Hil             72-03  
 28   141 Kerry Wagner        SR Lunenburg                66-11  
 29   216 Keli Poirier        SR Oakmont                  66-05  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 144-04  6/2/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Grace Maliska       JR Murdock                 115-09  
  2   325 Micaila Olson       FR Whitinsville            112-04  
  3   132 Brooke Johanson     SR Littleton               109-03  
  4   133 Brittany Green      SO Lunenburg               109-02  
  5   257 Kayla Pacheco       SR Sutton                  107-00  
  6   285 Kayle McElroy       SR Wachusett               106-10  
  7   153 Shanissa Sampson    SR Marlborough             103-05  
  8   126 Sara Adams          SR Littleton               101-11  
  9   207 Rebecca Longvall    SO Notre Dame               99-05  
 10   151 Monica Rivera       SR Marlborough              99-03  
 11   204 Rachael Clasby      SO Northbridge              96-10  
 12    26 Leah Walzer         JR Algonquin                95-08  
 13   263 Corrie Molleur      SR Tantasqua                94-02  
 14   175 Meg O'Leary         FR Millbury                 93-09  
 15   168 Elle McColgan       JR Milford                  93-08  
 16   118 Alexis Babineau     SR Leicester                93-01  
 17   169 Emily McTiernan     JR Milford                  89-08  
 18   145 Taylor Fearing      FR Marlborough              88-08  
 19   170 Amanda Mort         JR Milford                  85-08  
 20   306 Katie Lis           SO Westborough              84-02  
 21   230 Mary Barbale        JR Shepherd Hil             78-05  
 22    40 Samantha Dwyer      SR Bartlett                 76-05  
 23   178 Megan Pescheta      SO Millbury                 75-00  
 24   243 Chelsea Gallant     SO Shrewsbury               66-03  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Kirsten Orrell      SR Millbury              39-08.75  
  2   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough           37-11.25  
  3    10 Kaylee DeVincent    SR Algonquin             37-09.50  
  4   151 Monica Rivera       SR Marlborough           35-03.00  
  5    90 Jennifer Melifonwu  SR Grafton               33-06.00  
  6   118 Alexis Babineau     SR Leicester             32-11.25  
  7   133 Brittany Green      SO Lunenburg             32-06.00  
  8   144 Alexa Fearing       FR Marlborough           32-04.50  
  9   161 Whitney Cyr         SR Milford               32-00.25  
 10   276 Gena Catalucci      FR Wachusett             32-00.00  
 11    34 Brynnan Farrington  SO Ayer                  31-10.00  
 12    31 Kelcey Germain      SR Auburn                31-01.75  
 13   208 Meaghan Mcmillen    SR Notre Dame            30-10.50  
 14   157 Melissa Chaisson    JR Maynard               30-09.00  
 15    69 Katlyn Sasseville   SR David Prouty         J30-09.00  
 16   186 Taylor Walker       SR Narragansett          30-06.00  
 17   114 Chandler Goodwin    FR Hudson                30-00.75  
 18   310 Naloti Palma        FR Westborough           29-10.50  
 19   283 Sarah Lombardi      SR Wachusett             29-08.25  
 20    18 Allison Kenney      SO Algonquin             29-06.00  
 21    41 Jessica Ritacco     FR Bartlett              28-11.75  
 22   264 Sasha Willett       SO Tantasqua             28-11.50  
 23   135 Samanth Holloway    SO Lunenburg             28-10.00  
 24   326 Liz Peterson        JR Whitinsville         J28-10.00  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.38Q  5 
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.51Q  4 
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.59Q  2 
  4   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.64q  5 
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.75q  4 
  6   469 Graham Asum         SR Marlborough              11.80q  2 
  7   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.83q  2 
  8   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba                  11.90q  5 
  9   547 Eric Howlett        JR Oakmont                  11.92Q  1 
 10   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.93Q  3 
 11   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                   11.99q  3 
 12   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett                12.03q  1 
 13   363 Joe Montville       JR Auburn                   12.04q  2 
 14   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty                  12.07q  4 
 15   456 Curtis Ludden       JR Leominster               12.08q  3 
 16   568 Victor Scott-Sanda  FR Quabbin                  12.10q  3 
 17   461 Harrison Arciprete  FR Lunenburg                12.15   3 
 18   531 Erik Clement        SO North Middle             12.16   4 
 19   669 Sunny Patel         SO Westborough              12.17   3 
 20   556 Shaun Nysrom        SO Oxford                   12.18   5 
 21   621 Sean Wilson         FR St. John's               12.26   1 
 22   581 Alex Blakeslee      JR Shrewsbury               12.27   5 
 23   425 Obi Melifonwu       FR Grafton                  12.29   4 
 24   662 Jake Jablon         SR Westborough              12.32   2 
 25   603 Rob Daw             JR St. John's               12.39   1 
 26   587 Brian Kelly         SJ Shrewsbury               12.39   2 
 27   684 Josiah Stinson      JR Whitinsville             12.40   1 
 28   365 Pat Sweeny          SO Auburn                   12.41   1 
 29   359 Julio Rodriguez     JR Assabet                  12.51   2 
 30   370 Sean Jones          SO Ayer                     12.67   4 
 31   451 Andrew Walter       SR Leicester                13.14   4 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.25q  2 
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.29q  1 
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.49q  1 
  4   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.61q  1 
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.68q  2 
  6   469 Graham Asum         SR Marlborough              11.75q  1 
  7   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.86q  2 
  8   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.94q  1 
  9   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                   11.99   1 
 10   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty                  12.00   1 
 11   568 Victor Scott-Sanda  FR Quabbin                  12.02   2 
 12   363 Joe Montville       JR Auburn                   12.04   2 
 13   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba                  12.05   2 
 14   456 Curtis Ludden       JR Leominster               12.23   1 
 15   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett                12.24   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.28  
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.34  
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.61  
  4   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.81  
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.85  
  6   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.90  
  7   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.98  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont                  22.82q  3 
  2   413 Babatunde Ogunleye  SR Fitchburg                23.00q  1 
  3   511 Jake Abraham        SR Nashoba                  23.30q  1 
  4   510 Marlon Webb         SR Narragansett             23.41q  3 
  5   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty                  23.42q  2 
  6   550 Dan O'Connell       SO Oakmont                  23.50q  3 
  7   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil             23.59q  1 
  8   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton                23.71q  2 
  9   612 Tyler Masi          SR St. John's               23.78   1 
 10   508 Brandon Marques     JR Narragansett             23.99   2 
 11   571 Lamar Edmonds       SO St. Peter-Marian         24.07   3 
 12   506 Keith Eaton         JR Narragansett             24.08   2 
 13   533 Josh Hussey         JR North Middle             24.13   2 
 14   668 David Orlando       SR Westborough              24.35   1 
 15   653 John Baillargeon    SR Westborough              24.37   1 
 16   632 Robert Prizio       SR Tantasqua                24.58   2 
 17   450 Jason Sliwoski      JR Leicester                24.71   3 
 18   595 Alex Paulina        SO Shrewsbury               24.91   3 
 19   538 Ben Childress       SR Northbridge              25.04   1 
 20   388 Andrew Ojemann      JR Bromfield                25.14   1 
 21   647 Jon Rooke           SO Wachusett                25.21   3 
 22   358 Jason Tien          JR Algonquin                25.42   3 
 23   564 Josh Jones          SR Quabbin                  25.69   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont                  22.55  
  2   413 Babatunde Ogunleye  SR Fitchburg                22.95  
  3   510 Marlon Webb         SR Narragansett             22.99  
  4   511 Jake Abraham        SR Nashoba                  23.07  
  5   550 Dan O'Connell       SO Oakmont                  23.13  
  6   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton                23.47  
  7   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil             23.58  
  8   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty                  23.97  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   502 Seamus Fitzpatrick  SO Murdock                  50.37   2 
  2   453 Nicholas DelGiudic  SR Leominster               50.58   2 
  3   596 Jeff Pineda         SR Shrewsbury               51.01   2 
  4   350 Mark MacNeill       JR Algonquin                51.46   2 
  5   536 DJ Webb             SR North Middle             51.71   2 
  6   465 Matthew Perreault   SR Lunenburg                51.80   2 
  7   619 Jon Vignaly         SR St. John's               52.23   1 
  8   435 Nate St. Jean       SR Groton-Dun               52.27   2 
  9   649 Ryan Shooshan       SR Wachusett                52.61   1 
 10   608 Zak Kofos           SR St. John's               53.21   1 
 11   407 Cooper Zuo          JR Doherty                  53.33   1 
 12   507 Evan Foisy          JR Narragansett             53.55   1 
 13   397 Michael Letendre    SR David Prouty             53.76   2 
 14   476 Kyle MacKinnon      SO Marlborough              54.23   1 
 15   554 Ethan Doyon         SO Oxford                   54.44   1 
 16   537 Casey Bliss         SR Northbridge              55.66   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.28  6/2/2008    Joe Doyle, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Joe Doyle           SR Nashoba                1:53.19* 
  2   439 Luke Doherty Munro  SR Hudson                 1:56.53  
  3   618 Kevin Turner        SR St. John's             1:57.18  
  4   535 Jake Reed           SO North Middle           1:59.48  
  5   492 Tim Mazeika         SR Millbury               1:59.96  
  6   677 Peter Bloem         SR Whitinsville           2:01.72  
  7   641 Alex Jagelsky       SO Wachusett              2:01.76  
  8   379 Zach Freitas        SR BMR                    2:02.37  
  9   346 Harry Gore          JR Algonquin              2:02.88  
 10   483 Ryan Webb           SR Maynard                2:04.44  
 11   488 Pat Daley           JR Millbury               2:04.59  
 12   591 Jared Lowrie        JR Shrewsbury             2:04.82  
 13   561 Brent Andrews       SO Quabbin                2:06.20  
 14   599 Kevin Thompson      JR Shrewsbury             2:06.67  
 15   681 Trevor Praetsch     JR Whitinsville           2:07.18  
 16   606 Casey Green         SR St. John's             2:07.37  
 17   557 Neil Reilly         JR Oxford                 2:09.81  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.48  2003        Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   663 Byron Jones         JR Westborough            4:20.87* 
  2   441 Conor Grogan        SR Hudson                 4:23.42  
  3   584 Anthony Frissora    SR Shrewsbury             4:28.75  
  4   518 George Fischer      SR Nashoba                4:35.68  
  5   399 Greg Babiec         SR Doherty                4:40.18  
  6   349 Jon-Scott Lutke     JR Algonquin              4:40.24  
  7   638 Jeremy Bennie       FR Wachusett              4:41.34  
  8   672 Brendan Robertson   FR Westborough            4:42.66  
  9   520 Miles Hodge         FR Nashoba                4:43.16  
 10   637 Graham Bennie       JR Wachusett              4:43.40  
 11   375 Tim Schiavone       SR Bartlett               4:44.35  
 12   626 Evan Kent           FR Sutton                 4:44.53  
 13   423 Charles Davis       FR Grafton                4:44.86  
 14   617 Chris Tieuli        SR St. John's             4:46.94  
 15   426 Joey Biasi          SO Groton-Dun             4:47.05  
 16   683 Brent Schouler      JR Whitinsville           4:47.29  
 17   528 Andrew Majkut       JR Nipmuc                 4:48.48  
 18   373 Robert Stiling      SO Ayer                   4:48.91  
 19   680 Kouta Kabayashi     JR Whitinsville           4:49.55  
 20   482 Thomas Hunter       SR Maynard                4:51.26  
 21   544 Chris Greenlee      JR Oakmont                4:51.99  
 22   344 Tony Fierimonte     SO Algonquin              4:52.19  
 23   616 Cam Tieuli          SR St. John's             4:55.02  
 24   408 Eric Archambault    SR Douglas                5:23.06  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.9h  1986        Jim Noonan, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Coby Horowitz       JR Nashoba                9:21.42* 
  2   594 John Murray         SO Shrewsbury             9:27.99  
  3   513 Brendon Aylaian     JR Nashoba                9:30.87  
  4   656 Jeff Bush           JR Westborough            9:35.66  
  5   386 Max Flaton          JR Bromfield              9:58.13  
  6   622 Dan Zawalich        SO St. John's            10:04.67  
  7   615 Ben Perron          JR St. John's            10:06.52  
  8   342 Robert Clayton      SO Algonquin             10:07.75  
  9   660 Andy Haskell        SR Westborough           10:13.66  
 10   583 Chris Favulli       JR Shrewsbury            10:20.52  
 11   643 Shane Michniewicz   SR Wachusett             10:21.06  
 12   629 Drew Fuchs          SR Tantasqua             10:30.44  
 13   553 Nathan Young        JR Oakmont               10:39.23  
 14   443 Steve Labrecque     SR Hudson                10:43.38  
 15   357 Jess Schow          SO Algonquin             10:49.44  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                15.58q  4 
  2   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury                 15.98q  2 
  3   524 Conor Megee         SR Nashoba                  16.19q  3 
  4   455 Sonny Heng          SR Leominster               16.24q  4 
  5   383 Eric Quitzau        JR BMR                      16.27q  1 
  6   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun               16.49q  1 
  7   555 Zachary Lesieur     SO Oxford                   16.58q  1 
  8   682 Scott Rodger        SR Whitinsville             16.63q  3 
  9   404 Angelito Destin     JR Doherty                  16.67   2 
 10   438 Ricky Dahrens       SR Hudson                   16.72   3 
 11   540 Brendan Grabowski   SR Northbridge              16.81   3 
 12   340 Corey Adams         JR Algonquin                16.98   4 
 13   420 Nick Magalhaes      SO Gardner                  17.03   4 
 14   607 Alex Judson         SR St. John's               17.07   2 
 15   378 Chris Coffin        FR BMR                      17.14   1 
 16   504 Jornali Parrilla    JR Murdock                  17.36   2 
 17   371 Scott Monge         SO Ayer                     17.54   2 
 18   604 Earl Duncan         JR St. John's               17.57   4 
 19   597 Dan Schumacher      SR Shrewsbury               17.63   1 
 20   654 Jared Bloch         SR Westborough              17.80   4 
 21   468 Glen Ruggiero       JR Lunenburg                17.83   1 
 22   605 Eddie Falkowski     FR St. John's               17.92   1 
 23   639 Justin Conor        SO Wachusett                17.98   3 
 24   486 Joseph Gandolphi    SR Milford                  18.06   2 
 25   590 Kevin Liang         SR Shrewsbury               18.36   3 
 26   480 Hendrick Bernard    JR Maynard                  19.17   1 
 27   570 Bradley Card        SR St. Peter-Marian         21.30   2 
 --   567 Ryan Schramm        SR Quabbin                     DQ   2  No attempt first hur
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   524 Conor Megee         SR Nashoba                  15.43  
  2   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                15.61  
  3   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury                 15.91  
  4   383 Eric Quitzau        JR BMR                      16.09  
  5   455 Sonny Heng          SR Leominster               16.30  
  6   555 Zachary Lesieur     SO Oxford                   16.84  
  7   682 Scott Rodger        SR Whitinsville             16.88  
  8   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun               17.12  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   406 Duy Truong          SO Doherty                  56.91   3 
  2   623 Trent Baltzell      SR Sutton                   58.52   3 
  3   491 Nial Luu            SR Millbury                 58.96   2 
  4   657 Kyle Coffey         JR Westborough              59.05   3 
  5   548 Mike Lashua         JR Oakmont                  59.20   2 
  6   645 Kai Parker          SR Wachusett                59.21   3 
  7   598 John Thompson       JR Shrewsbury               59.50   3 
  8   381 Eric Matejka        SR BMR                    1:00.04   3 
  9   384 Jair Cruikshank     FR Bromfield              1:00.26   2 
 10   422 Joe Weber           SR Gardner                1:00.30   2 
 11   628 Evan Balderelli     SR Tantasqua              1:00.72   2 
 12   552 Brendan Walsh       JR Oakmont                1:01.24   1 
 13   664 Maxwell Klefstad    SR Westborough            1:01.35   2 
 14   477 Derrick Maxwell     JR Marlborough            1:02.01   2 
 15   578 Matt Schmidt        SR Shepherd Hil           1:02.19   3 
 16   355 Sean O'Brien        SO Algonquin              1:02.20   2 
 17   505 Guy Tenney          SR Murdock                1:02.37   3 
 18   532 Joe Hollenbeck      JR North Middle           1:03.80   1 
 19   449 Brandon Slack       SR Leicester              1:04.53   1 
 20   569 Steve Tambolleo     JR Quabbin                1:06.31   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97  6/2/2008    Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Horowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:10.02  
     1) 513 Brendon Aylaian JR          2) 521 Coby Horowitz JR           
     3) 520 Miles Hodge FR              4) 516 Joe Doyle SR               
  2 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             8:17.69  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:18.39  
  4 Westborough                                         8:18.75  
  5 Hudson                                              8:21.41  
  6 Bromfield School                                    8:29.05  
  7 North Middlesex Regional                            8:36.99  
  8 Wachusett Regional                                  8:37.06  
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:41.66  
 10 St. John's                                          8:52.63  
 11 Parker Charter School                               8:53.20  
 12 Whitinsville Christian                              8:57.40  
 13 Doherty                                             9:08.42  
 14 Marlborough                                         9:46.09  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.95  5/26/2007   Ayer, Ayer                                  
                       C Jones, I Connor, A Campbell, M Iasevoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                             44.08   3 
     1) 413 Babatunde Ogunleye SR       2) 410 Joel Gomez SR              
     3) 412 Noah Marceau JR             4) 414 Dracar Payton SR           
  2 Doherty                                               44.24   3 
  3 Nashoba Regional                                      44.67   3 
  4 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             44.67   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      44.72   3 
  6 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 45.88   3 
  7 Westborough                                           45.96   2 
  8 Narragansett Regional                                 46.07   2 
  9 Shrewsbury                                            46.08   1 
 10 Ayer                                                  46.79   1 
 11 North Middlesex Regional                              46.89   1 
 12 Lunenburg                                             46.89   2 
 13 Quabbin Regional                                      46.95   1 
 14 Wachusett Regional                                    47.02   2 
 15 Leominster                                            47.03   2 
 16 Algonquin Regional                                    47.39   2 
 17 Shepherd Hill Regional                                47.76   3 
 18 Whitinsville Christian                                47.95   1 
 19 Hudson                                                48.90   1 
 20 Leicester                                             50.56   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   3  exchange before zone
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   2  exchange out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.80  6/2/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:30.08   3 
     1) 608 Zak Kofos SR                2) 612 Tyler Masi SR              
     3) 606 Casey Green SR              4) 619 Jon Vignaly SR             
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:33.56   3 
  3 Hudson                                              3:33.65   3 
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  3:36.25   3 
  5 Murdock Middle/High                                 3:36.57   3 
  6 Oakmont Regional                                    3:38.05   2 
  7 Doherty                                             3:38.52   2 
  8 Westborough                                         3:38.74   2 
  9 Lunenburg                                           3:39.25   2 
 10 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               3:40.79   2 
 11 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             3:41.92   3 
 12 Marlborough                                         3:44.41   1 
 13 Quabbin Regional                                    3:45.34   1 
 14 Shrewsbury                                          3:45.49   1 
 15 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:48.83   2 
 16 Oxford                                              3:51.72   2 
 -- Blackstone-Millville Reg.                                DQ   3  interference in fina
 -- Parker Charter School                                    DQ   1  interference
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 Trent Baltzell      SR Sutton                 6-08.00  
  2   602 Tobey Belton        SO St. John's             6-06.00  
  3   464 Christopher Londa   SR Lunenburg              6-02.00  
  4   404 Angelito Destin     JR Doherty               J6-02.00  
  5   437 Alex Berry          SR Hudson                 6-00.00  
  6   579 Joe Tilly           JR Shepherd Hil           5-10.00  
  6   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  8   412 Noah Marceau        JR Fitchburg             J5-10.00  
  8   394 Ryan Newell         SR Clinton               J5-10.00  
  8   547 Eric Howlett        JR Oakmont               J5-10.00  
 11   341 Cam Brilliant       FR Algonquin              5-08.00  
 12   578 Matt Schmidt        SR Shepherd Hil          J5-08.00  
 12   417 Ryan Benoit         JR Gardner               J5-08.00  
 12   514 Nick Cushing        JR Nashoba               J5-08.00  
 12   350 Mark MacNeill       JR Algonquin             J5-08.00  
 12   548 Mike Lashua         JR Oakmont               J5-08.00  
 12   356 Kyle Resatka        SO Algonquin             J5-08.00  
 12   400 Manny Baidoo        JR Doherty               J5-08.00  
 20   479 Josh Semedo         SO Marlborough           J5-08.00  
 20   597 Dan Schumacher      SR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
 --   655 Ryan Bonner         SR Westborough                 NH  
 --   474 Andri Hjaltason     SO Marlborough                 NH  
 --   565 Steve Keosung       JR Quabbin                     NH  
 --   505 Guy Tenney          SR Murdock                     NH  
 --   652 Nathaniel Askew     JR Westborough                 NH  
 --   676 Robert Tanner       SO Westborough                 NH  
 --   517 Max Emrich          JR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   651 Gregory Arpante     SR Westborough           12-06.00  
  2   614 Ryan Perkins        JR St. John's           J12-06.00  
  3   447 Steve Volk          JR Hudson               J12-06.00  
  4   588 Lucas Kronlund      JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00  
  5   545 Brett Haschig       SR Oakmont              J12-00.00  
  6   665 Jeffrey Los         SR Westborough          J12-00.00  
  7   343 Tom Fazio           JR Algonquin             11-06.00  
  8   477 Derrick Maxwell     JR Marlborough          J11-06.00  
  8   658 Nicholas Fotos      JR Westborough          J11-06.00  
 10   478 Ryan Saliga         JR Marlborough          J11-06.00  
 11   433 Kyle Petka          SR Groton-Dun           J11-06.00  
 12   471 Kyle Condry         SO Marlborough           11-00.00  
 12   671 William Plummer     SO Westborough           11-00.00  
 14   666 Saharsh Mehta       SO Westborough          J11-00.00  
 15   646 Dan Riches          SR Wachusett            J11-00.00  
 16   534 Ben Morse           SR North Middle          10-00.00  
 16   440 Bobby Donahue       FR Hudson                10-00.00  
 16   670 Cameron Piper       JR Westborough           10-00.00  
 19   395 Tim Reilly          SR Clinton              J10-00.00  
 19   392 Michael Bradley     FR Clinton              J10-00.00  
 19   586 Eddie Gordon        SR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00  
 19   468 Glen Ruggiero       JR Lunenburg            J10-00.00  
 19   429 Cody Manley         JR Groton-Dun           J10-00.00  
 24   417 Ryan Benoit         JR Gardner              J10-00.00  
 --   347 Brian Keville       JR Algonquin                   NH  
 --   613 Luke Millar         JR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg             22-01.75  
  2   367 Brendan Whitson     JR Auburn                21-10.00  
  3   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont               21-08.50  
  4   453 Nicholas DelGiudic  SR Leominster            21-06.50  
  5   562 Anthony Charter     SO Quabbin               20-07.00  
  6   581 Alex Blakeslee      JR Shrewsbury            20-05.50  
  7   389 Eddie Frazier       SO Burncoat              20-05.00  
  8   541 Matt Perry          SR Northbridge           20-04.50  
  9   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                19-07.00  
 10   678 Andrew Dykstra      JR Whitinsville          19-03.00  
 11   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba               19-02.50  
 12   405 Terrance Hall       FR Doherty               19-01.50  
 13   424 Jeffrey McCarthy    SR Grafton               19-01.00  
 14   467 Bentley Reif        FR Lunenburg             18-11.00  
 15   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil          18-07.50  
 16   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech        16-03.00  
 17   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty               16-02.00  
 --   398 Collins Appau       SR Doherty                   FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   406 Duy Truong          SO Doherty               44-07.25  
  2   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty               43-09.00  
  3   389 Eddie Frazier       SO Burncoat              42-09.25  
  4   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett            J42-09.25  
  5   649 Ryan Shooshan       SR Wachusett             42-07.50  
  6   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil          41-05.25  
  7   642 Joey Kerxhalli      SR Wachusett             41-03.75  
  8   673 Shane Ruffing       SO Westborough           41-02.50  
  9   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury              41-02.25  
 10   562 Anthony Charter     SO Quabbin               40-11.00  
 11   627 Ethan Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua             40-05.50  
 12   410 Joel Gomez          SR Fitchburg             39-10.25  
 13   503 Will Lary           SR Murdock               39-08.50  
 14   348 Justin Kody         FR Algonquin             39-04.25  
 15   502 Seamus Fitzpatrick  SO Murdock               39-04.00  
 16   400 Manny Baidoo        JR Doherty               39-03.50  
 17   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun            39-02.75  
 18   494 Chris Naff          SR Millbury              38-03.50  
 19   418 Tyler Craft         SR Gardner               38-01.75  
 20   592 Nick Marcello       SR Shrewsbury            37-10.25  
 21   356 Kyle Resatka        SO Algonquin             37-06.50  
 22   522 Tom Joyce           SR Nashoba               37-05.00  
 23   543 Jason Dubois        JR Oakmont               36-11.50  
 24   655 Ryan Bonner         SR Westborough          J36-11.50  
 25   442 Evan King           FR Hudson                36-10.50  
 26   515 James Deufel        JR Nashoba               36-09.00  
 27   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton             36-01.25  
 --   675 Justin Strohsnitte  SR Westborough               FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   496 Andrew Piscitelli   SR Millbury                161-10  
  2   396 Matthew Thompson    SO Clinton                 141-08  
  3   667 William O'Neil      SR Westborough             140-02  
  4   361 Doug Flink          JR Auburn                  137-07  
  5   487 AJ Blaisdell        SR Millbury                136-09  
  6   460 Tim Ryan            SR Littleton               129-07  
  7   648 Jeremy Ross         SR Wachusett               125-10  
  8   556 Shaun Nysrom        SO Oxford                  125-03  
  9   490 Cody Giampa         SR Millbury                123-06  
 10   448 Luke DeZago         SR Leicester               121-08  
 11   374 Arthur Hackenson    FR Bartlett                115-08  
 12   582 Chris Cole          SR Shrewsbury              115-06  
 13   376 Timothy Mueller     SR Blackstone VT           114-11  
 14   462 Keith Gowell        SR Lunenburg               113-09  
 15   421 Nick Robinson       SR Gardner                J113-09  
 16   620 Patrick Welch       SR St. John's              112-10  
 17   563 Tim Howe            JR Quabbin                 112-03  
 18   559 Nick Tessier        SO Oxford                  109-03  
 19   372 Anthony Reneri      SR Ayer                    109-02  
 20   419 Josh Haney          SR Gardner                 107-05  
 21   661 Tim Hummel          JR Westborough             106-02  
 22   430 Nick Manley         SR Groton-Dun              105-11  
 23   542 Dan Blanchard       SR Oakmont                 105-05  
 24   674 Sreeharsha Sistla   SR Westborough             104-10  
 25   459 James Foley         SR Littleton               104-01  
 26   416 Corey Bacigalupo    SO Gardner                 104-00  
 27   519 Peter Hagermoser    JR Nashoba                 103-06  
 28   450 Jason Sliwoski      JR Leicester               103-04  
 29   549 Kevin Mazyck        SR Oakmont                 102-11  
 30   611 Nick Margaritis     JR St. John's              102-05  
 31   428 Bill Li             JR Groton-Dun              100-04  
 32   679 Ben Harcovitz       SR Whitinsville             99-09  
 33   463 Alec Hudson         SR Lunenburg                93-08  
 34   366 Evan Sweet          SO Auburn                   92-11  
 35   589 Mike Lambert        SR Shrewsbury               89-11  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   624 Casey Fiore         SR Sutton                  167-09  
  2   608 Zak Kofos           SR St. John's              164-00  
  3   452 Barndon Britt       SR Leominster              162-08  
  4   498 Brandon Richard     SO Millbury                162-02  
  5   380 Connor Greene       SR BMR                     157-01  
  6   675 Justin Strohsnitte  SR Westborough             151-10  
  7   634 Peter Mannka        JR Uxbridge                151-07  
  8   648 Jeremy Ross         SR Wachusett               150-03  
  9   640 Doug Goodhile       SR Wachusett               146-05  
 10   657 Kyle Coffey         JR Westborough             144-07  
 11   382 Ethan Peloquin      SR BMR                     141-08  
 12   500 Chris Tarantino     JR Millbury                140-10  
 13   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                 139-10  
 14   644 Shane Murray        SO Wachusett               139-04  
 14   364 Nick Putnam         SO Auburn                  139-04  
 16   394 Ryan Newell         SR Clinton                 139-00  
 17   459 James Foley         SR Littleton               135-05  
 18   411 Patrick Hodges      JR Fitchburg               134-06  
 18   635 Steve Balcewicz     SO Wachusett               134-06  
 20   436 Dana Barry          JR Hudson                  133-04  
 21   650 Kevin Roemer        SR West Boylston           132-08  
 22   631 Dan Kerber          SR Tantasqua               131-08  
 23   585 Greg George         JR Shrewsbury              130-06  
 24   580 Ben Arcabascio      SO Shrewsbury              130-03  
 25   409 Zachary Chupka      SO Douglas                 111-01  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   542 Dan Blanchard       SR Oakmont               50-08.25  
  2   582 Chris Cole          SR Shrewsbury            49-02.75  
  3   496 Andrew Piscitelli   SR Millbury              48-11.00  
  4   601 Anthony Amorello    SR St. John's            45-09.00  
  5   509 Tom Mason           JR Narragansett          45-08.50  
  6   361 Doug Flink          JR Auburn                45-06.50  
  7   372 Anthony Reneri      SR Ayer                  44-08.50  
  8   362 Adam Gonyea         JR Auburn                43-01.25  
  9   519 Peter Hagermoser    JR Nashoba               43-00.75  
 10   640 Doug Goodhile       SR Wachusett             42-05.75  
 11   600 Will Williams       SR Shrewsbury            41-05.00  
 12   563 Tim Howe            JR Quabbin               40-03.00  
 13   609 Nathan Laporte      SR St. John's            39-00.75  
 14   354 Junghume Nam        SR Algonquin             38-11.00  
 15   427 Mike Haynes         SR Groton-Dun            38-10.25  
 16   360 Joe Daigneault      SR Auburn                37-11.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            53        2) Wachusett Regional         49   
    3) Algonquin Regional          48        4) Whitinsville Christian     41   
    5) Nashoba Regional            40        6) Shrewsbury                 32   
    7) Lunenburg                   27        8) Marlborough                26   
    8) Groton-Dunstable Reg.       26       10) North Middlesex Regional   24   
   11) Doherty                     20       12) Westborough                18   
   12) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     18       14) Shepherd Hill Regional     16   
   15) Littleton                   15       16) Murdock Middle/High        12   
   17) Uxbridge                    10       17) Narragansett Regional      10   
   17) Gardner                     10       17) Holy Name                  10   
   21) Hudson Catholic              8       21) Quabbin Regional            8   
   21) Blackstone-Millville Reg.    8       24) Tantasqua                   6   
   25) Sutton                       5       26) Oakmont Regional            4   
   27) Leicester                    3       27) Grafton                     3   
   29) Maynard                      2       29) Burncoat                    2   
   29) Ayer                         2       29) Oxford                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            60        2) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr    48   
    3) St. John's                  45        4) Doherty                    42   
    5) Westborough                 40        6) Shrewsbury                 39   
    7) Fitchburg                   38        8) Oakmont Regional           35   
    9) Hudson                      32       10) Sutton                     28   
   11) Leominster                  20       12) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  18   
   13) Auburn                      13       13) Algonquin Regional         13   
   15) Murdock Middle/High         12       16) Wachusett Regional         11   
   17) Tantasqua                    8.50    18) Narragansett Regional       8   
   18) Clinton                      8       20) Lunenburg                   7   
   21) North Middlesex Regional     6       21) Burncoat                    6   
   21) Worcester Technical          6       24) Shepherd Hill Regional      4.50
   25) Bromfield School             3       26) Quabbin Regional            2   
   26) Littleton                    2       28) Oxford                      1   
   28) Groton-Dunstable Reg.        1       28) Whitinsville Christian      1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News