Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BB 5K at Hyland Orchard & Brewery

Fiskdale, MA, May 30, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                     BB 5K at Hyland Orchard & Brewery
              Saturday May 30, 2009 10:30AM  Fiskdale, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CHERYL CLEARY       35 DUDLEY          MA   19:12 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CHRIS ROSS          20 BROOKFIELD      MA   19:47 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    49 LINDSEY CRAIN       12 MILLBURY           CT   26:31 
    2    86 Camie Hall          10 Fiskdale           MA   28:22 
    3    87 Riley Jones         10 Sturbridge         MA   28:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    12 MIKE DOBOS JR       14 BRIMFIELD          MA   21:53 
    2    22 JT Buchbinder       10 Williamsville      NY   23:19 
    3    55 Andrew Turley        9 Sturbridge         MA   26:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    21 ALYSON KIMBALL      18 BROOMFIELD         MA   23:13 
    2    29 RACHAEL SMITH       15 STURBRIDGE         MA   23:48 
    3    42 Alex Darger         15 Sturbridge         MA   25:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 MATTHEW VELEZ       15 BRIMFIELD          MA   21:01 
    2    19 BEN BANGS           19 BROOMFIELD         MA   22:45 
    3    26 Robert Turley       15 Sturbridge         MA   23:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 Krista Sullivan     25 NY                 NY   22:31 
    2    17 Gina Fuda           24 Southbridge        MA   22:31 
    3    31 Kate Robert         26 Amherst            MA   24:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    34 MICHAEL GARON       28 STURBRIDGE         MA   24:17 
    2    35 KLYE DIAZ           20 NORTH BROOKFIELD   MA   24:44 
    3   105 JONATHAN JULIAN     29 BROOKFIELD         MA   30:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 KATE HARDY          31 CHARLTON           MA   23:23 
    2    30 DEBORAH WILLIAMS    38 HOLLARD            MA   23:58 
    3    36 CANDICE HERNANDEZ   31 WARREN             MA   24:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Tarik Slamani       34 NY                 NY   20:34 
    2     6 Mark Abair          30 Newton             MA   20:53 
    3    11 MATT LADEN          33 FRAMINGHAM         MA   21:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    28 SUE-ELLEN CASWELL   47 WORCESTER          MA   23:44 
    2    53 KATHLEEN WINDWARD   42 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:55 
    3    56 Cathy Kadlik        40 Sturbridge         MA   27:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 ANDREW PARSONS      40 WEST ROXBURY       MA   20:16 
    2     4 MAT DEMERS          42 N. READING         MA   20:27 
    3     8 Paul Toth           43 Sanford            ME   21:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    59 SUE MATRE           50 BRIMFIELD          MA   27:05 
    2    67 BARBARA VACARR      54 BRIMFIELD          MA   27:35 
    3    93 SHERRY KELLAHER     50 FISKDALE           MA   28:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 ROGER DURAND        55 N. GROSVENORDALE   CT   22:20 
    2    18 MARK lAUDATI        50                         22:36 
    3    44 John Rook           51 Ashford            CT   25:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   137 ELAINE DILL         60 MONSON             MA   32:26 
    2   214 DEANNA YARBER       66 STURBRIDGE         MA   51:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     9 Howard Bottomly     61 Sutton             MA   21:27 
    2    45 Raymond Fontaine    65 Brimfield          MA   26:09 
    3    52 BOB MASSAR          64 CHICOPEE           MA   26:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News