Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight Invitational 09

Weston HS - Weston, MA, May 2, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2009 08:49 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2009 - 5/2/2009                  
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                  11.24q  1 
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy         11.32q  5 
  3 Lee, Vinnie                  Walpole                  11.32q  4 
  4 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              11.35q  4 
  5 Revanales, Andrew            Sharon                   11.41q  3 
  6 Christensen, David           HS of Commerce           11.43q  2 
  7 James, Dalton                Billerica                11.44   2 
  8 Ortiz, Miguel                Marian                   11.63   1 
  9 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury          11.67   2 
 10 Curret, Jiovanni             Dover-Sherborn           11.72   1 
 11 Scales, Harry                Concord-Carlisle         11.73   4 
 12 Burba, Josh                  Marshfield               11.75   4 
 13 Eldridge, Tom                Concord-Carlisle         11.77   3 
 14 Cassidy, Phillip             Medway                   11.85   5 
 15 Russo, Lee                   Westford Academy         11.86   5 
 16 Sit, Derek                   Wellesley                11.87   3 
 16 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough         11.87   2 
 18 O'Neil, Colon                Acton-Boxborough         11.91   1 
 18 Cuozzo, John                 Westwood                 11.91   3 
 20 Alford, Derquon              Lincoln-Sudbury          11.93   4 
 21 Park, Ray                    Newton South             12.01   5 
 22 Nutter, Zach                 Haverhill                12.03   1 
 23 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover                  12.05   1 
 24 Setzco, John                 Wellesley                12.06   4 
 25 Brattica, Frankie            Marian                   12.12   3 
 26 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             12.30   2 
 27 Irizarry-Gerould, Diego      Northampton              12.41   2 
 28 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch         12.43   5 
 29 Qiao, Jerry                  Boston Latin Sch         12.81   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Vinnie                  Walpole                  11.24  
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy         11.26  
  3 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              11.35  
  4 Christensen, David           HS of Commerce           11.38  
  5 Revanales, Andrew            Sharon                   11.40  
 -- McConnell, Christopher       Andover                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Kamal                 Charlestown              22.78q  1 
  2 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         23.38q  5 
  3 Almeida, Emerson             Norton                   23.50q  3 
  4 Reardon, Stephen             Dracut                   23.56q  2 
  5 Smith, Jermaine              Billerica                23.57q  2 
  6 Brown, David                 Chelmsford               23.66q  5 
  7 Scott, Irvin S               Brookline                23.71   3 
  8 Gilbert, Alex                Northampton              23.73   4 
  9 Christie, Anthony            HS of Commerce           23.96   1 
 10 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury          23.98   3 
 11 Splain, Kevin                Medway                   24.27   6 
 12 Hazzard, Brian               Needham                  24.32   2 
 13 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough         24.33   6 
 14 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole                  24.37   6 
 15 Diallo, Alhassane            New Bedford              24.39   1 
 16 Tucke, Kyle                  Westwood                 24.40   4 
 17 Bamberg, Marty               Wilmington               24.40   3 
 18 Kwame, Francis-John          Newton South             24.47   5 
 19 Spinale, David               Wayland                  24.50   3 
 20 Coulon, Jesse                Northampton              24.57   5 
 21 Xia, Lawrence                Acton-Boxborough         24.60   2 
 22 Zavis, Keaton                Northampton              24.61   1 
 23 Jablonski, Tim               Wellesley                24.67   6 
 24 Bourque, Joseph              Malden Catholic          24.68   1 
 25 Coopee, Justin               Amherst-Pelham           24.79   4 
 26 Russ, Geoff                  Wellesley                24.85   4 
 27 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             24.91   3 
 28 Dessin, Josue                Concord-Carlisle         24.92   2 
 29 Brewer, Cody                 Marthas Vineyard         24.97   5 
 30 Brummitt, Shaquille          Brookline                25.68   4 
 31 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy         26.25   6 
 32 Starus, Thomas               Boston Latin Sch         27.24   2 
 33 Cako, Elvin                  Boston Latin Sch         27.76   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Kamal                 Charlestown              22.32  
  2 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         23.00  
  3 Reardon, Stephen             Dracut                   23.39  
  4 Almeida, Emerson             Norton                   23.41  
  5 Smith, Jermaine              Billerica                23.48  
  6 Brown, David                 Chelmsford               23.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Emmanuel               Randolph                 49.12   5 
  2 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth                50.96   5 
  3 Van Gelder, Joey             Chelmsford               51.06   5 
  4 Martin, Rob                  Andover                  51.19   5 
  5 McGough, Nathaniel           Hamilton-Wenham          51.24   4 
  6 Almeida, Emerson             Norton                   51.34   5 
  7 Murphy, Stephan              Newton South             51.68   4 
  8 Olins, Ben                   Newton South             51.71   4 
  9 Fogerty, Matt                Billerica                52.09   3 
 10 DiNuccio, Jimmy              Wilmington               52.15   4 
 11 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         52.26   4 
 12 Rogers, Caleb                Wilmington               52.78   4 
 13 Jondoh, Yaovi                Charlestown              52.79   5 
 14 Neelon, Andrew               Barnstable               52.91   3 
 15 Westling, Jon                Lincoln-Sudbury          53.36   3 
 16 Lima, Johnny                 New Bedford              53.73   2 
 17 Rink, Tyler                  Malden Catholic          53.89   3 
 18 Kemp, Ryan                   Lincoln-Sudbury          53.90   3 
 19 Vaughan, Chris               Billerica                54.08   2 
 20 Bailey, Greg                 Sandwich                 54.10   1 
 21 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle         54.58   2 
 22 Harvey, Ned                  Haverhill                54.73   3 
 23 Medeiros, Mark               Malden Catholic          55.54   1 
 24 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy         55.69   2 
 25 Johnson, Ammanawon           Marian                   55.80   1 
 26 Pappin, Darryl               Acton-Boxborough         55.95   2 
 27 Redpath, Ian                 Needham                  56.11   1 
 28 Liu, Cyrus                   Boston Latin Sch         56.17   2 
 29 Bailey, Brad                 Sandwich                 57.73   1 
 30 Boisvert, Adam               Tyngsborough             57.96   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdi, Omar                   Charlestown            1:56.93  
  2 O'Neil, Gilbert              Norton                 1:58.11  
  3 Souza, Steven                Durfee                 1:58.65  
  4 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxborough       1:59.07  
  5 Reppert, Mark                Marthas Vineyard       1:59.44  
  6 Brown, Jeff                  Medfield               1:59.59  
  7 Vance, Luke                  Hamilton-Wenham        1:59.68  
  8 Cha, Will                    Newton South           2:00.36  
  9 Goula, Jarrod                Walpole                2:01.44  
 10 Lichtman, Ezra               Newton North           2:02.47  
 11 Delikat, Ben                 Chelmsford             2:02.63  
 12 Keith, Tyler                 Northampton            2:03.41  
 13 Grady, Matt                  Malden Catholic        2:03.53  
 14 Boiko, Scott                 Chelmsford             2:04.80  
 15 Wanar, Harry                 Northampton            2:05.29  
 16 Gluesing, Andy               Needham                2:05.60  
 17 Goula, Ben                   Walpole                2:06.11  
 18 Warren, Joe                  Wilmington             2:06.66  
 19 Gustafson, CJ                Medfield               2:06.76  
 20 Kjellman, Alex               Westwood               2:07.53  
 21 Baldwin, Greg                Sandwich               2:07.64  
 22 Ray, Kyle                    Lincoln-Sudbury        2:07.83  
 23 Lifschultz, Jacob            Lincoln-Sudbury        2:08.37  
 24 Woodward, Charlie            Needham                2:08.46  
 25 Lemire, Brendan              Acton-Boxborough       2:09.15  
 26 Saraiva, Mark                Needham                2:10.29  
 27 Gabrielson, Kevin            Westford Academy       2:10.61  
 28 Sullivan, Griffin            Northampton            2:11.25  
 29 Coyle, Tom                   Westwood               2:12.58  
 30 Kendall, Michael             Marthas Vineyard       2:13.06  
 31 Goehring, Taylor             Haverhill              2:17.30  
 32 Richardson, Kyle             Tyngsborough           2:22.64  
 
Event 23  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Arlington              4:23.69  
  2 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik            Northampton            4:25.06  
  3 Hardiman, Ryan               Brookline              4:26.95  
  4 Long, Alex                   Newton South           4:28.95  
  5 Penny, Ethan                 Haverhill              4:29.24  
  6 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury        4:29.60  
  7 Moules, Tyler                Billerica              4:31.10  
  8 Forman, Jared                Newton North           4:32.70  
  9 Pizzonia, Reade              Medfield               4:33.37  
 10 Uruci, Xhulio                Newton South           4:35.01  
 11 Krathwohl, Greg              Ipswich                4:35.27  
 12 Englehart, Greg              Newburyport            4:35.70  
 13 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South           4:36.77  
 14 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury        4:37.51  
 15 Murphy, Tyler                Chelmsford             4:39.67  
 16 Corcoran, Brendan            Walpole                4:41.88  
 17 Lavely, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle       4:42.63  
 18 Williamson, John             Wellesley              4:43.18  
 19 Dumont-McCaffrey, Aidan      Amherst-Pelham         4:44.35  
 20 Melley, David                Newton South           4:45.31  
 21 Doherty, Ryan                Walpole                4:45.38  
 22 Ranti, Dan                   Newton North           4:45.88  
 23 Gleason, Jake                Newton North           4:46.68  
 24 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston                 4:46.88  
 25 Kusch, Christian             Malden Catholic        4:46.98  
 26 Hill, Joseph                 Medfield               4:47.41  
 27 Noble, Taylor                Dracut                 4:48.11  
 28 Fullerton, Neil              Haverhill              4:48.45  
 29 Horvath, CJ                  Concord-Carlisle       4:50.02  
 30 Biales, Dan                  Acton-Boxborough       4:50.10  
 31 Boyd, Brendan                Needham                4:51.00  
 32 McDonald, John               Westwood               4:53.47  
 33 Gupta, Saksham               Acton-Boxborough       4:55.25  
 34 Valente, Tom                 Wilmington             4:57.68  
 35 Holden, Greg                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:57.85  
 36 Ricci, Mike                  Needham                5:00.81  
 37 Flaherty, Kevin              Wilmington             5:01.39  
 38 Carl, Forgo                  Acton-Boxborough       5:02.06  
 39 O'Connor, Sean               Needham                5:03.93  
 40 Mark, Justin                 Dartmouth              5:04.46  
 41 Elmastri, Seti               Wayland                5:04.55  
 42 Murby, Dan                   Medfield               5:05.19  
 43 Cheng, Shuxin                Westford Academy       5:10.22  
 44 Twomey, Brian                Haverhill              5:21.44  
 45 Beling, Jeff                 Framingham             5:21.64  
 46 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy       5:23.57  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigham, Atticus             Amherst-Pelham         9:28.27  
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Newton North           9:35.09  
  3 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford                9:36.25  
  4 Ali, Ahmed                   Charlestown            9:37.77  
  5 O'Shea, John                 Dracut                 9:42.87  
  6 McGillowey, Andrew           Marshfield             9:43.56  
  7 Francisco, Jeremy            Dartmouth              9:46.14  
  8 Shields, Dan                 Needham                9:48.56  
  9 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough       9:50.42  
 10 Goldenberg, Mike             Newton North           9:52.69  
 11 Baker, Brett                 Wayland               10:02.22  
 12 Finch, Ben                   Newton South          10:07.23  
 13 Joyce, Dan                   Marshfield            10:12.15  
 14 Welch, Cook                  Concord-Carlisle      10:13.60  
 15 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South          10:14.10  
 16 Devlin, Brendan              Weston                10:14.13  
 17 Littlefield, Billy           Wellesley             10:14.30  
 18 Lotsbom, Chris               Walpole               10:17.40  
 19 Pini, Jeff                   Wellesley             10:19.90  
 20 Newfield, Jake               Needham               10:26.80  
 21 Warren, Billy                Chelmsford            10:27.30  
 22 Deedy, Pat                   Concord-Carlisle      10:27.50  
 23 Bradford, Alex               Bedford               10:33.80  
 24 Kobayashi, Kouta             Whitinsville Chr      10:37.70  
 25 Schouler, Brent              Whitinsville Chr      10:42.20  
 26 Krikorian, George            Acton-Boxborough      10:43.60  
 27 Barnes, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:51.20  
 28 Sestrich, David              Acton-Boxborough      10:52.50  
 29 Corin, Aron                  Dartmouth             11:13.20  
 
Event 25  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              14.95q  2 
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South             14.97q  4 
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy         15.18q  3 
  4 Dixon, Xavier                New Bedford              15.22q  3 
  5 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham          15.60q  1 
  6 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                15.84q  1 
  7 Araujo, Aaron                New Bedford              16.08   2 
  8 Nickerson, Dan               Medfield                 16.13   1 
  9 Alcindor, McKhelen           Randolph                 16.61   3 
 10 Pollata, Andrew              Andover                  16.89   4 
 11 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          16.96   3 
 12 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle         17.15   4 
 13 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough         17.27   1 
 14 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         17.43   2 
 15 Shaughnessy, Brendan         Hamilton-Wenham          17.55   2 
 16 Hofman, Chris                Concord-Carlisle         17.71   1 
 17 Franco, Peter                Newton South             18.13   2 
 18 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy         18.14   4 
 19 Sweeney, Sean                Malden Catholic          18.58   4 
 20 Abbott, Jon                  Wayland                  18.61   3 
 21 Foley, Ainsley               Northampton              19.71   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              14.49  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South             14.81  
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy         14.99  
  4 Dixon, Xavier                New Bedford              15.07  
  5 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham          15.21  
  6 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                16.02  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Chris               Walpole                  56.57   4 
  2 Parrella, Jon                Wilmington               56.62   4 
  3 Nickerson, Dan               Medfield                 57.34   4 
  4 Mailloux, Michael            Northampton              58.62   4 
  5 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         59.04   3 
  6 McPartland, Max              Needham                  59.21   1 
  7 Hall, Bobby                  Durfee                   59.36   2 
  8 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle         59.37   4 
  9 Araujo, Aaron                New Bedford              59.69   3 
 10 Asselin, Doug                Marthas Vineyard         59.86   2 
 11 Seifer, Ben                  Newton South           1:00.17   3 
 12 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                 1:00.63   1 
 13 Farlow, Peter                Needham                1:01.15   1 
 14 Ellis, Sam                   Sandwich               1:01.23   4 
 15 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy       1:01.72   2 
 16 Bruno, Jarrod                Marshfield             1:02.13   2 
 17 Eagan, Nathaniel             Chelmsford             1:02.32   1 
 18 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle       1:02.83   3 
 19 Somma, Matt                  Andover                1:03.48   3 
 20 Kanevesky, Ben               Acton-Boxborough       1:04.28   2 
 21 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill              1:04.65   2 
 22 Abbott, Ben                  Wayland                1:04.69   1 
 23 Loeper, Dean                 Hamilton-Wenham        1:06.60   1 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conklin, Pat                 Wellesley              6-03.00  
  2 Thomas, Ronnie               Durfee                 6-01.00  
  3 Blair, Mike                  Wellesley             J6-01.00  
  4 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham       J6-01.00  
  5 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole               J6-01.00  
  6 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough       5-07.00  
  7 Enos, Brock                  Hamilton-Wenham       J5-07.00  
  8 Jackson, Will                Weston                J5-07.00  
  9 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South          J5-07.00  
 10 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                J5-07.00  
 11 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth              5-05.00  
 11 Eldridge, Tom                Concord-Carlisle       5-05.00  
 11 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle       5-05.00  
 14 Pickersgill, Adam            Westford Academy       5-02.00  
 -- Coulon, Jesse                Northampton                 NH  
 -- Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauger, Tom                  Billerica             14-00.00  
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Andover               13-06.00  
  2 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          13-06.00  
  4 Kerr, Mike                   Hamilton-Wenham       12-06.00  
  5 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford          J12-06.00  
  6 Vetere, Adam                 Andover              J12-06.00  
  7 Tang, Kevin                  Chelmsford            12-00.00  
  8 Yang, Albert                 Acton-Boxborough      11-00.00  
  8 Kelly, Chris                 Chelmsford            11-00.00  
 10 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy      10-06.00  
 10 Hurwit, Daniel               Newton South          10-06.00  
 12 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy      10-00.00  
 12 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxborough      10-00.00  
 -- Sullivan, Dylan              Wayland                     NH  
 -- Klatt, Derek                 Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                      NH  
 -- Burns, Zach                  Concord-Carlisle            NH  
 -- Chris, Cheung                Newton South                NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          22-07.50  
  2 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford           21-07.50  
  3 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham       21-05.25  
  4 Shepherd, Rakeem             Dracut                21-03.50  
  5 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford           21-03.25  
  6 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                21-00.25  
  7 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle      20-09.00  
  8 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy      20-03.25  
  9 Irizarry-Gerould, Diego      Northampton           20-01.50  
 10 Miao, Mike                   Newton South          19-09.25  
 11 Alcindor, McKhelen           Randolph              19-06.75  
 12 Sadowsky, Dave               Lincoln-Sudbury       19-06.25  
 13 Sokol, Josh                  Dover-Sherborn        19-02.25  
 14 Scales, Harry                Concord-Carlisle      19-01.75  
 15 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury       19-01.50  
 16 Pender, PJ                   Westwood              18-11.00  
 17 Swaffield, Tom               Dover-Sherborn        17-08.00  
 18 Shea, Spencer                Weston                17-04.75  
 19 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle      17-04.50  
 20 Paquette, Tim                Needham               15-11.75  
 -- Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough          FOUL  
 -- Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough          FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford           43-05.75  
  2 Perini, Matt                 Dover-Sherborn        43-04.75  
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy      43-02.50  
  4 Kirlis, Eric                 Hamilton-Wenham       43-01.50  
  5 Nelson, Tony                 Wilmington            41-10.25  
  6 Scott, Irvin S               Brookline             40-11.50  
  7 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover               40-11.00  
  8 Blair, Mike                  Wellesley             40-05.75  
  9 Addison, Brandon             Bedford               40-03.25  
 10 Diallo, Alhassane            New Bedford           40-02.00  
 11 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                39-09.50  
 12 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle      39-02.50  
 13 Jackson, Will                Weston                39-01.25  
 14 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury       38-10.50  
 15 Georgaklis, George           Westwood              38-10.25  
 16 Brummitt, Shaquille          Brookline             38-06.50  
 17 Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough      38-06.25  
 18 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle      38-00.00  
 19 Hulings, Carter              Weston                37-09.50  
 20 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle      37-02.00  
 21 Theodat, Jonathan            Malden Catholic       36-07.50  
 -- Sullivan, Griffin            Northampton               FOUL  
 -- Sanabra, Alquan              New Bedford               FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham                 146-00  
  2 Oulette, Ted                 Dover-Sherborn          135-04  
  3 Cole, Chris                  Dartmouth               132-02  
  4 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North           J132-02  
  5 Torti, Alex                  Marian                  128-09  
  6 Kelly, Keric                 Billerica               121-09  
  7 Zaffino, Josh                Dover-Sherborn          121-00  
  8 Fisher, Angus                Northampton             120-05  
  9 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham                 117-10  
 10 Aponte, Jon                  Newton South            117-06  
 11 Phaneuf, Ken                 New Bedford             117-02  
 12 Williams, Joe                New Bedford             116-04  
 13 Radonich, Peter              Westwood                116-00  
 14 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica               114-02  
 15 dorsey, dj                   Marian                  113-00  
 16 Ledoux, Tom                  New Bedford             111-05  
 17 Johnson, Dimitri             Northampton             111-04  
 18 McGuirk, Liam                Acton-Boxborough        109-11  
 19 Akusis, Mike                 Concord-Carlisle        105-07  
 20 Staub, Rob                   Dracut                  105-03  
 21 Cassidy, Lewis               Medway                  104-03  
 22 Sylvia, Brian                Dartmouth               103-02  
 23 Stone, Jack                  Hingham                 102-05  
 24 Lopez, Luis                  HS of Commerce          102-00  
 25 Flaherty, Lance              Wilmington              101-02  
 26 Feng, Alex                   Westford Academy        101-01  
 27 Freedman, Isaac              Newton South             99-07  
 28 Freeman, Tom                 Weston                   96-06  
 29 Booway, Damian               Acton-Boxborough         92-07  
 30 Donovan, Ryan                Newton North             92-04  
 31 Cully, Dave                  Westford Academy         90-08  
 32 Meyers, Dan                  Westford Academy         90-01  
 33 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxborough         86-07  
 34 Tang, Anthony                Tyngsborough             85-06  
 35 Foo, Kevin                   Newton North             79-00  
 -- Rockwell, Nick               Walpole                   FOUL  
 -- Carey, Chris                 Chelmsford                FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                 187-03  
  2 Cameron, Chris               Walpole                 175-04  
  3 DiNuccio, Jimmy              Wilmington              167-08  
  4 Murphy, Jordan               Dracut                  159-11  
  5 Spinale, David               Wayland                 158-09  
  6 Clough, Brian                Acton-Boxborough        155-04  
  7 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill               149-01  
  8 Tetreault, Mitch             New Bedford             146-00  
  9 Fulwiler, Niel               Newton North            145-03  
 10 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South            143-10  
 11 Bowler, Patrick              Westwood                142-09  
 12 Graham, David                Medway                  138-11  
 13 Lessard, Chris               Malden Catholic         134-08  
 14 Debettencourt, Will          Marthas Vineyard        133-08  
 15 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough        132-01  
 16 Valente, Tom                 Wilmington              131-02  
 17 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudbury         121-02  
 18 Reitano, Michael             Weston                  118-04  
 19 Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy        108-04  
 20 Tang, Anthony                Tyngsborough            102-03  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stone, Sam                   Wellesley             49-03.00  
  2 Cole, Chris                  Dartmouth             48-05.25  
  3 Williams, Joe                New Bedford           48-00.00  
  4 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham               46-09.00  
  5 Kelly, Keric                 Billerica             44-11.50  
  6 Rockwell, Nick               Walpole               44-09.50  
  7 Donovan, Ryan                Newton North          44-09.00  
  8 Sylvia, Brian                Dartmouth             44-05.00  
  9 Carey, Chris                 Chelmsford            43-05.00  
 10 Oulette, Ted                 Dover-Sherborn        41-07.00  
 11 Torti, Alex                  Marian                40-11.75  
 12 Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy      40-11.00  
 13 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham               40-10.25  
 14 dorsey, dj                   Marian                40-06.00  
 15 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North          40-05.50  
 16 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy      40-04.75  
 17 Zaffino, Josh                Dover-Sherborn        39-09.25  
 18 Freedman, Isaac              Newton South          38-02.00  
 19 Aponte, Jon                  Newton South          37-01.00  
 19 Stone, Jack                  Hingham               37-01.00  
 21 Crumlish, Ryan               Acton-Boxborough      36-05.25  
 22 Freeman, Tom                 Weston                36-02.00  
 23 Lopez, Luis                  HS of Commerce        35-07.25  
 24 Vogel, Mark                  Lincoln-Sudbury       35-01.50  
 -- Mayanja, Swardick            Newton North              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 43.38   3 
     1) Eldridge, Tom                   2) Bojanic, Chris                 
     3) Coy, Jibrail                    4) Scales, Harry                  
  2 Andover  'A'                                          43.41   3 
     1) McConnell, Christopher          2) Crawford, Brendan              
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) Stevens, Kerrick               
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.46   3 
     1) Gondre, Phito                   2) Dixon, Xavier                  
     3) Williams, Jonathan              4) Gomes, Jonathan                
  4 Newton South  'A'                                     44.50   2 
     1) McDonald, Ross                  2) Cho, Yong-Hyun                 
     3) Park, Ray                       4) Kwame, Francis-John            
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 45.46   2 
     1) Sumner, Jake                    2) O'Neil, Colon                  
     3) Yuan, Riley                     4) Yang, Albert                   
  6 Billerica  'A'                                        45.60   1 
     1) Orekoya, Greg                   2) Gauger, Tom                    
     3) Smith, Jermaine                 4) James, Dalton                  
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  45.68   3 
     1) Sliwkowski, Matt                2) Alford, Derquon                
     3) Sadowsky, Dave                  4) Halsted, Chris                 
  8 Newton North  'A'                                     45.69   3 
     1) Peterson, Troy                  2) Wu, Peter                      
     3) Chen, Tony                      4) Kiley, Ben                     
  9 Westwood  'A'                                         45.79   2 
     1) Tucke, Kyle                     2) Cuozzo, John                   
     3) O'Connor, Brian                 4) Liang, Yuanwen                 
 10 Weston  'A'                                           45.90   1 
     1) Dieujuste, Jonathan             2) Shea, Spencer                  
     3) Pownall, Amos                   4) Reitano, Michael               
 11 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                   46.06   1 
     1) Storer, Harry                   2) Perini, Matt                   
     3) Swaffield, Tom                  4) Curret, Jiovanni               
 12 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  46.11   2 
     1) Meibaum, Dan                    2) Martyn, Christian              
     3) Enos, Brock                     4) Kirlis, Eric                   
 13 Wellesley  'A'                                        46.77   1 
     1) Sit, Derek                      2) Setzco, John                   
     3) Jablonski, Tim                  4) Russ, Geoff                    
 14 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 47.23   1 
     1) Baker, Josh                     2) Asselin, Doug                  
     3) Dwane, Ryan                     4) Brewer, Cody                   
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   3 
     1) Storey, Eric                    2) Clancy, Matthew                
     3) Russo, Lee                      4) Elliott, Max                   
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:24.93   2 
     1) Crawford, Brendan               2) Martin, Rob                    
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) O'Neil, Connor                 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:28.74   2 
     1) Grad, Sam                       2) Fowler, Chris                  
     3) Baldwin, Reid                   4) Ricketson, Matt                
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         3:30.28   2 
     1) Mattocks, Bradley               2) Connelly, Scott                
     3) Gemba, Wes                      4) Kutana, Alex                   
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:31.08   2 
     1) Forgo, Stephen                  2) Olson, Neal                    
     3) Xia, Lawrence                   4) Murphy, John                   
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   3:31.86   1 
     1) Olins, Ben                      2) Mitkevicius, John              
     3) Seifer, Ben                     4) Murphy, Stephan                
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      3:33.46   2 
     1) Moules, Tyler                   2) Vaughan, Chris                 
     3) Gauger, Tom                     4) Fogerty, Matt                  
  7 Charlestown  'A'                                    3:34.82   2 
     1) Jondoh, Yaovi                   2) Ali, Ahmed                     
     3) Riley, Kamal                    4) Abdi, Omar                     
  8 Needham  'A'                                        3:38.87   1 
     1) McCormick, Matt                 2) Hazzard, Brian                 
     3) McPartland, Max                 4) Saraiva, Mark                  
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:41.42   1 
     1) Westling, Jon                   2) Kemp, Ryan                     
     3) Ray, Kyle                       4) Holtzman, Bryan                
 10 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:41.96   1 
     1) Lyons, Conor                    2) O'Keefe, Shawn                 
     3) Mercurio, Joe                   4) Benevento, Chris               
 11 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 3:46.23   1 
     1) Mayfield, Drew                  2) Taft, Will                     
     3) Plimpton, Hollis                4) Dragoon, Gordon                
 12 Weston  'A'                                         4:07.24   1 
     1) Valle, CJ                       2) Harder, Leif                   
     3) Packs, Nicky                    4) Tyagi, Keshav                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:17.60  
     1) Cha, Will                       2) Uruci, Xhulio                  
     3) Bubar, Igal                     4) Long, Alex                     
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                8:19.91  
     1) McGough, Nathaniel              2) Black, Harry                   
     3) Lyons, Conor                    4) Vance, Luke                    
  3 Andover  'A'                                        8:24.22  
     1) Goodwin, Chris                  2) Waller, Scott                  
     3) Speen, Andrew                   4) Vetere, Adam                   
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:27.47  
     1) Greene, Harry                   2) Brewer, Caleb                  
     3) Andersen, Peter                 4) Clarke, Kevin                  
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                      8:29.96  
     1) Moynihan, Christopher           2) Granoff, Jeremy                
     3) Robinson, Timothy               4) Mele, Mark                     
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:31.42  
     1) Brown, David                    2) Boiko, Scott                   
     3) Delikat, Ben                    4) Murphy, Tyler                  
  7 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:33.36  
     1) Owen, Curt                      2) Cantrell, Alex                 
     3) Osgood, Chase                   4) Durkee, Alex                   
  8 Newton North  'A'                                   8:33.41  
     1) Forman, Jared                   2) Lichtman, Ezra                 
     3) Hamilton, Daniel                4) Keefe, Justin                  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:38.95  
     1) Wells, John                     2) Zhang, Michael                 
     3) English, Jake                   4) Damiani, Mike                  
 10 Brookline  'A'                                      8:39.83  
     1) Bohling, Dan                    2) Wise, Peter                    
     3) Hardiman, Ryan                  4) Pratt-Otto, Sam                
 11 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   8:46.59  
     1) Coene, Ryan                     2) Walker, Jimmy                  
     3) Lyons, Joe                      4) McGrath, Sam                   
 12 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 8:58.56  
     1) May, John                       2) Rice, Grant                    
     3) Costello, Brennon               4) Stevens, Brett                 
 13 Weston  'A'                                         9:21.57  
     1) Devlin, Brendan                 2) Eberlein, Jamie                
     3) Maloney, Connor                 4) Tyagi, Keshav                  
 14 Framingham  'A'                                     9:28.13  
     1) Beling, Jeff                    2) Cormier, Max                   
     3) Coukos, John                    4) Williams, Gregory              



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News