Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight Invitational 09

Weston HS - Weston, MA, May 2, 2009

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Rich Hickey

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2009 08:50 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2009 - 5/2/2009                  
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  12.69q  1 
  2 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.84q  2 
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood                 12.97q  2 
  4 Morningstar, Molly           Hopkinton                13.01q  5 
  5 Daniel, Carly                Wellesley                13.06q  1 
  6 Howell, Alissa               Framingham               13.09q  5 
  7 Riedel, Emma                 Sandwich                 13.10   4 
  8 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch         13.13   3 
  9 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             13.20   1 
 10 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph                 13.32   3 
 11 Baldwin, Kayla               Andover                  13.34   5 
 12 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury          13.43   3 
 13 Salmon, Lamoy                Barnstable               13.44   2 
 14 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown                13.53   4 
 15 Clark, Molly                 Hingham                  13.54   1 
 16 Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury          13.55   4 
 17 Pucillo, Marianna            Wellesley                13.67   2 
 18 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                  13.79   4 
 19 Laureano, Vanessa            Dracut                   13.80   5 
 20 Duffey, Anna                 Weston                   13.85   1 
 21 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                   13.96   5 
 22 Adadja, Rivka                Acton-Boxborough         14.04   2 
 23 Levin, Analisa               Wellesley                14.04   3 
 24 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carlisle         14.08   3 
 25 McCular, Emily               Stoneham                 14.13   3 
 26 Murphy, Mary                 Acton-Boxborough         14.14   5 
 27 Flynn, Jen                   Wayland                  14.20   2 
 28 Gray, Tori                   Whitman-Hanson           14.28   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  12.63  
  2 Morningstar, Molly           Hopkinton                12.88  
  3 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.88  
  4 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood                 12.96  
  5 Howell, Alissa               Framingham               13.10  
  6 Daniel, Carly                Wellesley                13.18  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   26.42q  2 
  2 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         26.86q  1 
  3 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah       Northampton              27.19q  7 
  4 Knapp, Mellissa              Andover                  27.27q  4 
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford               27.37q  6 
  6 Spencer, Amber               Wellesley                27.45q  3 
  7 Sargent, Andrea              Hamilton-Wenham          27.51   6 
  8 Dourney, Caitlin             Hopkinton                27.55   1 
  9 Reid, Tamika                 Boston Latin Sch         27.63   5 
 10 Williams, Alexandra          Boston Latin Sch         27.68   7 
 11 Washek, Kathryn              Wayland                  27.78   7 
 12 DiPesa, Karen                Medfield                 27.99   3 
 13 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury          28.00   3 
 14 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury          28.16   7 
 15 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carlisle         28.30   2 
 16 Ribas, Anna                  Westwood                 28.47   2 
 17 King, Catherine              Wellesley                28.61   5 
 18 Jones, Paije                 New Bedford              28.62   2 
 19 Sanchez, Arie                Newton North             28.79   3 
 20 Feit, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough         28.82   3 
 21 Flynn, Jen                   Wayland                  28.89   6 
 22 Swaim, Hannah                Whitinsville Chr         28.95   4 
 23 Jackson, Lily                Hingham                  29.01   6 
 24 Whyte, Julia                 Acton-Boxborough         29.20   7 
 25 Isberg, Megan                Westwood                 29.21   4 
 26 Arnaud, Courtney             Chelmsford               29.24   1 
 27 Haggerty, Erin               Medfield                 29.26   2 
 28 Kennedy, Rachel              Whitman-Hanson           29.46   6 
 29 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill                29.55   5 
 30 Brennick, Dorrie             Hamilton-Wenham          29.63   5 
 31 Larsen, Kasey                Whitman-Hanson           29.73   1 
 32 Shaffer, Ashley              Northampton              30.36   1 
 33 Liu, Lily                    Acton-Boxborough         30.42   5 
 34 Grandbois, Nicole            Tyngsborough             31.30   4 
 35 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  31.32   1 
 36 Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough             33.62   7 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   26.15  
  2 Knapp, Mellissa              Andover                  26.32  
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford               26.47  
  4 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         26.64  
  5 Spencer, Amber               Wellesley                26.87  
  6 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah       Northampton              27.13  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha               Boston Latin Sch         58.46   5 
  2 Chea, DeKontee               Chelmsford               59.25   5 
  3 Sinjour, Annifreed           New Bedford              59.28   5 
  4 Shannon, Colleen             Andover                  59.86   5 
  5 Teehan, Laura                Westwood               1:00.07   5 
  6 Pensack, Dani                Newton South           1:00.10   4 
  7 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard       1:01.08   4 
  8 Dee, Carly                   Wellesley              1:01.67   3 
  9 Kornetsky, Emma              Newton North           1:01.77   4 
 10 Flores, Talia                Watertown              1:02.03   3 
 11 Corrigan, Alyssa             Wellesley              1:02.03   4 
 12 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland                1:02.58   4 
 13 Woudenberg, Kendra           Whitinsville Chr       1:02.64   5 
 14 Sargent, Margaret            Needham                1:02.84   3 
 15 Tabatabaie, Ariana           Newton North           1:02.94   3 
 16 Gatlin, Natalie              Framingham             1:03.21   2 
 17 Crocker, Rachel              Wellesley              1:03.25   1 
 18 Senning, Emily               Hamilton-Wenham        1:03.31   4 
 19 Tripathi, Jaya               Newton North           1:04.19   1 
 20 Mahoney, Kerri               Whitman-Hanson         1:04.27   2 
 21 Coop, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough       1:04.80   2 
 22 Cardinal, Jen                Holyoke Catholic       1:05.09   3 
 23 O'Brian, Lauren              Acton-Boxborough       1:05.15   2 
 24 Frieze, Madeline             Newton South           1:05.30   2 
 25 Grover, Alison               Acton-Boxborough       1:05.66   1 
 26 Cote, Brianna                Holyoke Catholic       1:06.28   3 
 27 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham                1:06.37   1 
 28 Nolan, Olivia                Needham                1:06.60   1 
 29 Fiegenbaum, Hannah           Northampton            1:07.62   2 
 30 Galejs, Janice               Concord-Carlisle       1:08.03   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paine, Natalia               Northampton            2:17.19  
  2 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Newton South           2:17.25  
  3 Kessler, Molly               Hopkinton              2:19.01  
  4 Neves, Courtney              New Bedford            2:19.40  
  5 O'Brien, Sarah               Wellesley              2:20.84  
  6 Crowe, Marika                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:20.93  
  7 Conena, Caroline             Sandwich               2:21.34  
  8 Penney, Elyssa               Haverhill              2:23.33  
  9 Czerwonka, Gosia             Billerica              2:23.75  
 10 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:25.47  
 11 O Neill, Kathleen            Hingham                2:26.51  
 12 Pappas, Calli                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:28.48  
 13 Stoebel, Anna                Wellesley              2:29.42  
 14 Nixon, Kallie                Medfield               2:30.00  
 15 Tatro, Devin                 Haverhill              2:31.03  
 16 Budris, Marree               Concord-Carlisle       2:31.42  
 17 Norwood, Katie               Wellesley              2:31.45  
 18 Eldrenkamp, Erika            Newton South           2:31.86  
 19 Jones, Tory                  Wayland                2:32.02  
 20 D'Angelo, Marissa            Whitman-Hanson         2:32.07  
 21 Bernard, Courtney            Whitinsville Chr       2:32.08  
 22 Pisarik, Kristi              Chelmsford             2:33.79  
 23 Melaugh, Lauren              Medfield               2:35.18  
 24 Carey, Megan                 Needham                2:35.75  
 25 Leonard, Caroline            Hingham                2:36.63  
 26 St. Pierre, Kristen          Dracut                 2:39.72  
 27 Barrett, Abbe                Hingham                2:40.10  
 28 O'Leary, Megan               Whitman-Hanson         2:41.70  
 29 Matteodo, Sarah              Framingham             2:43.67  
 30 Terrett, Rebecca             Dover-Sherborn         2:48.69  
 31 Goldman, Maddie              Dover-Sherborn         2:49.52  
 32 Copponi, Nina                Dover-Sherborn         2:50.45  
 33 Courville, Aubrey            Framingham             2:52.22  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget            Newton South           5:03.06  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South           5:04.53  
  3 Lanois, Emily                Hamilton-Wenham        5:04.73  
  4 McNiff, Shauna               Hingham                5:11.88  
  5 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury        5:17.83  
  6 Vander Baan, Annaliese       Whitinsville Chr       5:19.81  
  7 Arthur, Claire               Lincoln-Sudbury        5:21.55  
  8 Martin, Kathryn              Westwood               5:21.85  
  9 Ulcena, Melissa              Billerica              5:23.26  
 10 Dao, Amy                     Acton-Boxborough       5:27.15  
 11 Kobayashi, Maho              Whitinsville Chr       5:27.33  
 12 Gannett, Anna                Sandwich               5:27.96  
 13 Schultz, Lauren              Hopkinton              5:29.38  
 14 Kirsch, Ali                  Sharon                 5:29.86  
 15 Fullerton, Beth              Haverhill              5:30.04  
 16 Keating, Rachael             Westwood               5:30.83  
 17 Berkowicz, Julia             Whitinsville Chr       5:31.30  
 18 Alpert, Hannah               Needham                5:33.83  
 19 Russell, Katina              Needham                5:34.10  
 20 Fullerton, Mary              Haverhill              5:34.39  
 21 Egan, Kelly                  Marian                 5:34.98  
 22 Connolly, Kate               Needham                5:35.53  
 23 Fritz-Endres, Theresa        Concord-Carlisle       5:39.61  
 24 Nixon, Kallie                Medfield               5:40.43  
 25 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham                5:40.69  
 26 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                 5:41.40  
 27 Nadel, Emily                 Wellesley              5:43.76  
 28 DeBeradinis, Alex            Chelmsford             5:44.23  
 29 Powell, Christina            Holyoke Catholic       5:44.80  
 30 Oriordan, Maura              Marian                 5:46.13  
 31 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                5:46.42  
 32 Pinkham, Samantha            Hingham                5:47.11  
 33 Karpf, Sophie                Westwood               5:48.69  
 34 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:50.89  
 35 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough       5:51.56  
 36 Mastroianni, Sasha           Amherst-Pelham         5:54.08  
 37 Mullin, Brennan              Wellesley              5:54.34  
 38 Clifford, Corinne            Haverhill              5:55.64  
 39 Mientkiewez, Kaley           Whitman-Hanson         5:56.74  
 40 Wolff, Rachael               Holyoke Catholic       6:07.78  
 41 Lurie, Alyssa                Medfield               6:10.28  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Camille              Framingham            10:47.10  
  2 Karys, Kelsey                Newton South          10:54.54  
  3 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South          11:11.64  
  4 Veit, Kristen                Holyoke Catholic      11:12.01  
  5 Jarrard, Jessica             Hudson Catholic       11:12.44  
  6 Gossels, Jen                 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:30.77  
  7 Hunter, Ali                  Medfield              11:37.39  
  8 Zimmerman, Hannah            Northampton           11:42.17  
  9 Regan, Emily                 Whitman-Hanson        11:45.25  
 10 Pettit, Nicole               Westwood              11:48.97  
 11 Kaliski, Jessie              Wellesley             11:51.00  
 12 Clarke, Holly                Lincoln-Sudbury       11:51.15  
 13 Haake, Leah                  Amherst-Pelham        11:52.50  
 14 Mallard, Kristina            Billerica             11:53.10  
 15 Campion, Alison              Westwood              11:53.60  
 16 Sullivan, Kelsie             Whitman-Hanson        11:56.62  
 17 McNamara, Erin               Chelmsford            12:01.10  
 18 Hazen, Mary                  Marian                12:07.70  
 19 Butler, Gina                 Dracut                12:09.30  
 20 Anderson, Katherine          Whitinsville Chr      12:12.60  
 21 Potter, Rachael              Lincoln-Sudbury       12:14.30  
 22 Cossette, Amber              Chelmsford            12:22.80  
 23 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                12:23.90  
 24 Ryan, Caitlin                Whitman-Hanson        12:24.60  
 25 Laurence, Anna               Newton South          12:29.40  
 26 Burns, Katie                 Billerica             12:30.50  
 27 Griswold, Ali                Wellesley             12:32.90  
 28 Fannon, Alicia               Haverhill             12:48.30  
 29 Reilly, Caitlin              Westwood              13:11.60  
 30 Doggett, Jessica             Watertown             13:17.90  
 31 Hehre, Ellie                 Marthas Vineyard      13:20.90  
 32 Elcock, Lindsey              Medfield              13:29.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawley, Erica                Walpole                  15.77q  1 
  2 Kaufman, Michele             Newton North             16.23q  5 
  3 DosSantos, Keila             New Bedford              16.31q  3 
  4 Muse, Stephaine              Chelmsford               16.50q  1 
  5 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham          16.68q  1 
  6 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury          16.69q  2 
  7 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford               16.82   4 
  8 Denn, Emily                  Newton North             16.98   4 
  9 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  16.99   2 
 10 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  17.10   5 
 11 Norvaisa, Audra              Sharon                   17.11   5 
 12 Nawoichik, Alexa             Hamilton-Wenham          17.13   1 
 13 Wong, Kayla                  Newton North             17.13   2 
 14 Hickey, Julia                Dracut                   17.23   5 
 15 Iversen, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         17.24   5 
 16 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough         17.34   2 
 17 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham                  17.35   3 
 18 Parra, Hanna                 Concord-Carlisle         17.44   3 
 19 Cavedon, Dana                Hopkinton                17.52   1 
 20 Holland, Alison              Watertown                17.68   3 
 21 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford               18.17   5 
 22 Berger, Caela                Sandwich                 18.19   4 
 23 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             18.32   3 
 24 Rondeau, Katelyn             Whitman-Hanson           18.55   4 
 25 Green, Courtney              Wellesley                19.83   4 
 26 Paffet, Charlotte            Hingham                  19.94   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaufman, Michele             Newton North             15.63  
  2 DosSantos, Keila             New Bedford              15.82  
  3 Hawley, Erica                Walpole                  15.83  
  4 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury          16.37  
  5 Muse, Stephaine              Chelmsford               16.53  
  6 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham          16.93  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFayden, Melyssa            Ipswich                1:06.17   4 
  2 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford             1:07.25   4 
  3 Sans, Val                    Acton-Boxborough       1:07.52   4 
  4 Warren, Caroline             Sandwich               1:08.72   4 
  5 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford             1:09.11   3 
  6 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough       1:09.93   3 
  7 Banning, Hilary              Whitinsville Chr       1:09.94   4 
  8 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                1:09.96   1 
  9 Lumbert, Allyssa             Hingham                1:10.33   3 
 10 Stark, Molly                 Whitinsville Chr       1:10.97   2 
 11 Morse, Devon                 Whitman-Hanson         1:12.02   2 
 12 Worsfold, Camilla            Hamilton-Wenham        1:12.44   2 
 13 Crowther, Claire             Wellesley              1:12.71   3 
 14 Liu, Jen                     Newton North           1:12.78   1 
 15 Raubach, Maureen             Needham                1:13.84   1 
 16 Dempsey, Janet               Whitman-Hanson         1:13.85   2 
 17 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South           1:14.04   1 
 18 Kotowski, Alissa             Stoneham               1:14.59   2 
 19 Kelly, Meaghan               Watertown              1:15.09   3 
 20 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle       1:15.54   2 
 21 Middleton, Sarah             Hingham                1:15.92   4 
 22 Rafuse, Katherine            Wayland                1:22.93   1 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salley, Jessica              Andover                5-05.00  
  2 Muir, Hanna                  Wellesley             J5-05.00  
  3 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        5-03.00  
  4 Hawley, Erica                Walpole                4-11.00  
  5 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough      J4-11.00  
  6 Hutchinson, Emily            Newton North           4-10.00  
  7 Ulrich, Micah                Hopkinton             J4-10.00  
  7 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah       Northampton           J4-10.00  
  9 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard      J4-10.00  
  9 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-10.00  
 11 Ross, Lindsey                Dracut                J4-10.00  
 12 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford             4-08.00  
 12 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown              4-08.00  
 12 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford             4-08.00  
 12 Warren, Caroline             Sandwich               4-08.00  
 12 Drew, Lauren                 Westwood               4-08.00  
 12 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle       4-08.00  
 12 O' Brien, Renee              Stoneham               4-08.00  
 19 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham                4-06.00  
 19 Guardino, Cara               Weston                 4-06.00  
 19 Grigoli, Lucia               Newton North           4-06.00  
 19 Stark, Molly                 Whitinsville Chr       4-06.00  
 19 Lukacic, Olivia              Acton-Boxborough       4-06.00  
 19 Learned, Christine           Concord-Carlisle       4-06.00  
 19 O'Neal, Merle                Northampton            4-06.00  
 26 Minor, Kia                   Marthas Vineyard       4-04.00  
 26 Tully, Allison               Whitman-Hanson         4-04.00  
 26 Rabil, Jessica               Weston                 4-04.00  
 -- Grover, Alison               Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visnick, Cora                Newton South          10-00.00  
  2 McPhee, Hanna                Wellesley            J10-00.00  
  3 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury        9-06.00  
  4 Jacques, Leah                Wayland               J9-06.00  
  5 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle       9-00.00  
  6 Brao, Kristen                Hamilton-Wenham       J9-00.00  
  7 Ganley, Karla                Wellesley             J9-00.00  
  8 McGahan, Michelle            Acton-Boxborough       8-06.00  
  9 Brown, Steph                 Newton North          J8-06.00  
 10 Coppola, Briana              Stoneham               8-00.00  
 -- Curtin, Erin                 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South                NH  
 -- Lymar, Anastasia             Newton South                NH  
 -- Church, Kial                 Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 -- Zizza, Jamie                 Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Dubois, Michelle             Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Shackleton, Sarah            Wayland                     NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Keanna               Dartmouth             16-04.50  
  2 Ren, Amy                     Newton North          16-04.25  
  3 Lee, Christie                Newton South          16-02.25  
  4 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                15-08.00  
  5 Millman, Chloe               Newton South          15-07.75  
  6 Daniel, Carly                Wellesley             15-06.75  
  7 Patrolia, Meghan             Hingham               15-06.00  
  8 Liu, Jen                     Newton North          15-03.00  
  9 Shannon, Colleen             Andover               15-02.00  
 10 Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxborough      15-01.25  
 11 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle      15-01.00  
 12 Chen, Jordan                 Lincoln-Sudbury       14-09.50  
 13 Kafka, Alison                Medfield              14-08.50  
 14 Crocker, Rachel              Wellesley             14-08.00  
 15 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood              14-06.50  
 15 Guardino, Cara               Weston                14-06.50  
 17 LeClair, Chelsea             Dracut                14-04.50  
 18 Woudenberg, Kendra           Whitinsville Chr      14-01.50  
 18 Hu, Jamie                    Wellesley             14-01.50  
 18 Pelletier, Jillian           Dracut                14-01.50  
 21 Parady, Tyler                Hamilton-Wenham       14-01.25  
 22 Swaim, Hannah                Whitinsville Chr      14-01.00  
 23 Clark, Molly                 Hingham               14-00.00  
 24 Adadja, Rivka                Acton-Boxborough      13-09.75  
 24 Duchesneau, Emily            Hingham               13-09.75  
 26 Fletcher, Whitney            Wayland               13-09.50  
 27 Rondeau, Katelyn             Whitman-Hanson        12-11.00  
 28 Jenny, Lauren                Wayland               12-05.75  
 29 Summers, Kelsey              Wayland               11-11.75  
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South          36-02.50  
  2 Howell, Alissa               Framingham            35-06.50  
  3 Kaufman, Michele             Newton North          34-10.50  
  4 Barrett, Caitlin             Medfield              34-09.00  
  5 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury       34-08.00  
  6 Ren, Amy                     Newton North          34-07.75  
  7 Banning, Hilary              Whitinsville Chr      34-06.75  
  8 Norvaisa, Audra              Sharon                34-06.25  
  9 Aristorenas, Miki            Medfield              33-09.00  
 10 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham               33-08.00  
 11 White, Danielle              Dracut                33-07.75  
 12 Spencer, Amber               Wellesley             33-07.00  
 13 Hawley, Erica                Walpole               33-06.75  
 14 Holland, Alison              Watertown             33-02.50  
 15 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury       32-07.75  
 15 Fiegenbaum, Hannah           Northampton           32-07.75  
 17 Duffey, Anna                 Weston                32-03.00  
 18 DosSantos, Keila             New Bedford           32-00.25  
 19 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carlisle      31-10.75  
 20 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford               31-10.25  
 21 Kafka, Alison                Medfield              31-08.75  
 22 Genest, Audrey               Stoneham              31-08.50  
 23 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                31-07.00  
 24 Mahoney, Kerri               Whitman-Hanson        31-05.75  
 25 Nawoichik, Alexa             Hamilton-Wenham       31-04.25  
 26 White, Natalie               Hamilton-Wenham       31-03.75  
 27 Dempsey, Janet               Whitman-Hanson        31-01.00  
 28 Sargent, Margaret            Needham               30-11.00  
 29 Schroeder, Alexia            Marthas Vineyard      30-08.50  
 30 Liu, Jen                     Newton North          30-06.50  
 31 Paine, Natalia               Northampton           30-05.50  
 32 Barrett, Abbe                Hingham               29-04.50  
 33 Mahoney, Jenn                Whitman-Hanson        29-00.75  
 34 Schott, Kristy               Needham               28-06.00  
 -- Lumbert, Allyssa             Hingham                     ND  
 
Event 13  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Norton                  135-04  
  2 Goodman, Brittany            Tyngsborough            106-02  
  3 Smaldone, Taylor             Hamilton-Wenham         103-02  
  4 Carter, Chelsey              Dover-Sherborn           96-06  
  5 Heeren, Emily                Newton South             95-00  
  6 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle         94-05  
  7 Brunelle, Kristen            Dracut                   94-04  
  8 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South             85-06  
  9 McCular, Emily               Stoneham                 84-10  
 10 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle         79-01  
 11 Olson, Micaila               Whitinsville Chr         78-02  
 12 Goldrick, Alexandra          Hingham                  78-01  
 13 O'Donnell, April             Stoneham                 76-09  
 14 Dupuis, Colleen              Chelmsford               76-08  
 15 Sicard, Cassy                Northampton              76-06  
 16 Iversen, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         75-07  
 17 Flieger, Jill                Wayland                  74-10  
 18 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                   74-07  
 19 Farina, Alicia               Stoneham                 74-06  
 20 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph                 73-11  
 21 Peterson, Liz                Whitinsville Chr         72-06  
 22 Houle, Elizabeth             Lincoln-Sudbury          72-03  
 23 Moran, Cara                  Wellesley                70-11  
 24 Moebius, Silka               Wellesley                70-04  
 25 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         70-03  
 26 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham                  67-00  
 27 Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle         62-07  
 28 Chen, Alice                  Needham                  58-02  
 -- Wyant, Abigal                Lincoln-Sudbury           FOUL  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South            115-03  
  2 Connors, Taylor              Watertown               108-09  
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South            103-07  
  3 Hall, Lindsay                Dover-Sherborn          103-07  
  5 Olson, Micaila               Whitinsville Chr        102-05  
  6 Poulin, Katherine            Acton-Boxborough        102-03  
  7 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                 101-07  
  8 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  95-06  
  9 Grosso, Julie                Hopkinton                87-09  
 10 Tuite, Meredith              Hopkinton                86-01  
 11 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica                85-05  
 12 Mello, Miranda               Dracut                   83-05  
 13 Brunelle, Sarah              Dracut                   83-03  
 14 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle         83-02  
 15 Aigler, Ibby                 Medfield                 78-10  
 16 Madison, Ashley              Dracut                   78-05  
 17 Weng, Jennifer               Wellesley                77-08  
 18 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                   77-06  
 19 Flieger, Jill                Wayland                  77-05  
 20 Moran, Cara                  Wellesley                76-10  
 21 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                   76-01  
 22 Boisvert, Alyssa             Concord-Carlisle         73-02  
 23 Jones, Mkenzie               Wayland                  72-03  
 24 Ramsey, Brianna              Wayland                  68-11  
 25 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South             67-04  
 26 Goldrick, Alexandra          Hingham                  66-01  
 27 Stoebel, Anna                Wellesley                63-04  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South          37-02.50  
  2 Allen, Kelly                 Norton                37-00.25  
  3 Brunelle, Kristen            Dracut                33-01.00  
  4 Smaldone, Taylor             Hamilton-Wenham       31-01.00  
  5 Goodman, Brittany            Tyngsborough          29-09.00  
  6 Durant, Brittany             Whitman-Hanson        29-08.00  
  7 Peterson, Liz                Whitinsville Chr      29-04.25  
  8 Jones, Mkenzie               Wayland               29-02.25  
  9 O'Donnell, April             Stoneham              27-07.25  
 10 Tatro, Adrian                Haverhill             27-03.75  
 11 Sicard, Cassy                Northampton           27-00.50  
 12 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury       26-09.50  
 13 King, Catherine              Wellesley             26-07.75  
 14 Minor, Kia                   Marthas Vineyard      26-06.50  
 15 Rathjens, Annie              Lincoln-Sudbury       26-04.00  
 16 Dupuis, Colleen              Chelmsford            26-00.50  
 17 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard      25-03.50  
 18 Hislop, Meg                  Wellesley             24-02.50  
 19 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle      23-11.50  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     49.74   3 
     1) Sandson, Kathrine               2) Braver, Andrea                 
     3) Pensack, Dani                   4) Banks, Ezra                    
  2 Andover  'A'                                          50.37   3 
     1) Baldwin, Kayla                  2) Knapp, Mellissa                
     3) Salley, Jessica                 4) Shannon, Colleen               
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                        51.23   2 
     1) Levin, Analisa                  2) Daniel, Carly                  
     3) Pucillo, Marianna               4) Spencer, Amber                 
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                              51.73   3 
     1) Grant, Olivia                   2) Reid, Tamika                   
     3) Williams, Alexandra             4) Brooks, Meisha                 
  5 Sharon  'A'                                           51.74   3 
     1) Jaboin, Jen                     2) Henry, Camille                 
     3) Gildersleeve, Sara              4) Norvaisa, Audra                
  6 Weston  'A'                                           51.97   3 
     1) Guardino, Cara                  2) Kee, Julia                     
     3) Gottlieb, Erica                 4) Wheaton, Alley                 
  7 Newton North  'A'                                     51.98   2 
     1) Brown, Steph                    2) Kaufman, Michele               
     3) Sanchez, Arie                   4) Denn, Emily                    
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 52.14   3 
     1) Campbell, Caroline              2) Dreher, Kathleen               
     3) Blaides, Dominique              4) Parra, Hanna                   
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  52.44   2 
     1) Allen, Leah                     2) Chen, Jordan                   
     3) Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia              4) Sax, Leah                      
 10 Hopkinton  'A'                                        52.57   2 
     1) Morningstar, Molly              2) DiPietro, Ayssa                
     3) Dourney, Caitlin                4) Boyce, Cecily                  
 11 Watertown  'A'                                        53.43   1 
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Flores, Talia                  
     3) Daley, Lyndsay                  4) Holland, Alison                
 12 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  53.44   2 
     1) Parady, Tyler                   2) Brennick, Dorrie               
     3) Grasso, Marlena                 4) Sargent, Andrea                
 13 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 53.49   1 
     1) Schroeder, Alexia               2) Iversen, Emma Lee              
     3) Minor, Kia                      4) Carlomagno, Kim                
 14 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                   53.65   1 
     1) Hall, Lindsay                   2) Stein, Jesse                   
     3) DeBlois, Lise                   4) Poulsen, Diana                 
 15 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   53.89   2 
     1) Larsen, Kasey                   2) Griffin, Mary Rose             
     3) Gray, Tori                      4) Kennedy, Rachel                
 16 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 54.44   1 
     1) Fries, Randi                    2) Toulmin, Sarah                 
     3) McGahan, Michelle               4) Murphy, Mary                   
 17 Chelmsford  'A'                                       55.14   1 
     1) Sementelli, Danielle            2) Arnaud, Courtney               
     3) Albert, Jaclyn                  4) Sastre, Laura                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:06.33   2 
     1) Crowe, Marika                   2) Rudder, Emily                  
     3) Keklak, Andrea                  4) Arthur, Claire                 
  2 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:08.44   2 
     1) Chea, DeKontee                  2) Muse, Stephaine                
     3) Cassidy, Annie                  4) Okpoebo, Stephanie             
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:08.54   1 
     1) Silva-Jones, Joanna             2) Roach, Alyssa                  
     3) Neves, Courtney                 4) Sinjour, Annifreed             
  4 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:15.01   1 
     1) Dee, Carly                      2) Crocker, Rachel                
     3) King, Catherine                 4) Corrigan, Alyssa               
  5 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         4:16.14   2 
     1) Woudenberg, Anna                2) Banning, Hilary                
     3) Woudenberg, Kendra              4) Swaim, Hannah                  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:17.63   2 
     1) Sans, Val                       2) Carlson, Kirsten               
     3) Reichlin, Kristen               4) Grover, Alison                 
  7 Marian  'A'                                         4:17.66   1 
     1) Egan, Kelly                     2) Connor, Micaela                
     3) mcallister, hillary             4) Hazen, Mary                    
  8 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:18.70   2 
     1) Berger, Caela                   2) Conena, Caroline               
     3) Riedel, Emma                    4) Warren, Caroline               
  9 Newton South  'A'                                   4:32.46   2 
     1) Frieze, Madeline                2) Epstein, Emily                 
     3) Epstein, Jenny                  4) Karys, Kelsey                  
 10 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 4:35.42   1 
     1) Mahoney, Liz                    2) Donovan, Jillian               
     3) Cutler, Bianca                  4) Keefe, Julia                   
 11 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:41.65   1 
     1) Parady, Tyler                   2) Roundy, Sarah                  
     3) Brao, Kristen                   4) Worsfold, Camilla              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   9:24.12  
     1) O'Keefe, Kathy                  2) Fineman, Melanie               
     3) Ryan-Davis, Juliet              4) Dahlberg, Bridget              
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   9:44.65  
     1) Gillis, Margo                   2) Ranti, Carolyn                 
     3) Gluck, Sam                      4) Kornetsky, Emma                
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:45.79  
     1) Senning, Emily                  2) Ashley, Kristen                
     3) Lanois, Alison                  4) Lanois, Emily                  
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:53.10  
     1) Kimball-Katz, Caroline          2) Robinson, Blair                
     3) Jessee, Katie                   4) Keesler, Ginny                 
  5 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                        10:03.28  
     1) Berkowicz, Julia                2) Vander Baan, Annaliese         
     3) Bernard, Courtney               4) Stark, Molly                   
  6 Stoneham  'A'                                      10:20.86  
     1) Kennedy, Lauren                 2) Simeone, Ali                   
     3) O' Brien, Renee                 4) McDonough, Erin                
  7 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:40.70  
     1) Killpatrick, Jessica            2) Purinton, Kathryn              
     3) Dao, Amy                        4) Bachrach, Ellen                
  8 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                10:46.48  
     1) Briskin, Lizzy                  2) Goodearl, Grace                
     3) Milne, Jane                     4) Lawson, Cari                   
  9 Weston  'A'                                        10:48.36  
     1) Kimball, Rebecca                2) Walmsley, Charlotte            
     3) Jakubowski, Eve                 4) Rigobon, Alexandra             
 10 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                11:00.30  
     1) Mastroianni, Sasha              2) O'Carroll, Bridget             
     3) Haake, Leah                     4) Fega, Maddie                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News