Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CapeAbilities

Hyannis, MA, May 2, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:31  5:00    1 30-39    1 M   271 Joe Navas                                                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  6:21   24 30-39   69 F   164 Walters Laura               West Dennis,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 70-98   30 M   298 Bill Masterson                                                                        
 2     26:42  8:37    2 70-98   40 M   131 Reed Bud                    Barnstable,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    5 60-69   38 M     9 Blecher Ivan                Revere,MA                                                    
 2     23:38  7:37    2 60-69   24 M    67 Holt Robert                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     23:48  7:41    3 60-69   25 M    85 Lamont William              Hyannis,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:10  5:52    1 50-59    4 M   262 Steven Santos                                                                         
 2     20:16  6:32    2 50-59   10 M   156 Sullivan Steve              West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 3     22:18  7:12    3 50-59   16 M   110 Murphy Michael              North Falmouth,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:05  5:50    1 40-49    3 M   259 Tom Gelson                                                                            
 2     18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M   212 Randall Rue                 West Barnstabel,MA                                           
 3     18:44  6:03    3 40-49    7 M   297 Jason Lilly                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    2 30-39   12 M    68 Hope Frank                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 2     21:54  7:04    3 30-39   13 M   285 Angelo Errichetti                                                                     
 3     22:02  7:06    4 30-39   15 M    65 Hodges Benjamin             Woods Hole,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:27  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    50 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 2     18:34  5:59    2 20-29    6 M   339 Adam Sodofsky                                                                         
 3     19:32  6:18    3 20-29    9 M   230 Frank Pearson               Westerly,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 15-19   20 M   270 Asa Larsen                                                                            
 2     23:07  7:27    2 15-19   22 M   112 Napolitan Kevin             West Barnstable,MA                                           
 3     23:58  7:44    3 15-19   27 M   128 Quill Michael               North Eastham,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:29  9:50    1 01-14   50 M   233 Christopher Hannigan        Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     51:04 16:28    2 01-14   64 M   342 Robbie Gerrior                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 60-69   14 F    25 Costa Ann Marie             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     40:58 13:13    2 60-69   74 F    90 Lebeau Paulette             Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 50-59    4 F   158 Thomas Kathleen             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     22:15  7:11    2 50-59    6 F    34 Dorn Nancy                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:18  8:29    3 50-59   22 F    59 Gorman Marie                Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  7:13    1 40-49    7 F   274 Sari Mackenzie                                                                        
 2     22:38  7:18    2 40-49    9 F    36 Duchesney Mary              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 3     23:20  7:32    3 40-49   11 F   273 Sarah Manning                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    2 30-39    3 F   290 Molly Hutt                                                                            
 2     22:55  7:24    3 30-39   10 F   246 Kelly Fena                                                                            
 3     23:55  7:43    4 30-39   13 F   120 O'Donnell Amy               West Hyannispor,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 20-29    2 F   293 Laura Beatty                                                                          
 2     22:03  7:07    2 20-29    5 F   125 Petrik Colleen              Teaticket,MA                                                 
 3     22:36  7:17    3 20-29    8 F   276 Amy Dodge                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:23  7:33    1 15-19   12 F    49 Gailiunas Sara              Waquoit,MA                                                   
 2     31:55 10:18    2 15-19   55 F    54 Giangregori Telia           South Dennis,MA                                              
 3     37:01 11:56    3 15-19   68 F   108 Mitchell Cheryl             Buzzards Bay,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:12 10:04    1 01-14   49 F   257 Tayler McBarron                                                                       
 2     31:40 10:13    2 01-14   52 F   149 Simone Isabella             West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 3     36:34 11:48    3 01-14   64 F    69 Hope Carmen                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:31  5:00    1 30-39    1 M   271 Joe Navas                                                                             
 2     16:27  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    50 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     18:05  5:50    1 40-49    3 M   259 Tom Gelson                                                                            
 4     18:10  5:52    1 50-59    4 M   262 Steven Santos                                                                         
 5     18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M   212 Randall Rue                 West Barnstabel,MA                                           
 6     18:34  5:59    2 20-29    6 M   339 Adam Sodofsky                                                                         
 7     18:44  6:03    3 40-49    7 M   297 Jason Lilly                                                                           
 8     19:21  6:15    4 40-49    8 M   241 Paul Bertefeuille           Bineyard Haven,MA                                            
 9     19:32  6:18    3 20-29    9 M   230 Frank Pearson               Westerly,RI                                                  
 10    20:16  6:32    2 50-59   10 M   156 Sullivan Steve              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 11    20:48  6:43    4 20-29   11 M   336 Peter Smyth-Hammond                                                                    
 12    21:47  7:02    2 30-39   12 M    68 Hope Frank                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 13    21:54  7:04    3 30-39   13 M   285 Angelo Errichetti                                                                      
 14    21:57  7:05    5 40-49   14 M   278 Steve Satin                                                                            
 15    22:02  7:06    4 30-39   15 M    65 Hodges Benjamin             Woods Hole,MA                                                 
 16    22:18  7:12    3 50-59   16 M   110 Murphy Michael              North Falmouth,MA                                             
 17    22:22  7:13   10 40-49   43 M   104 Mehmel Chris                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 18    22:24  7:14    5 60-69   38 M     9 Blecher Ivan                Revere,MA                                                     
 19    22:39  7:18    4 50-59   19 M    28 Dakin Paul                  South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 20    22:56  7:24    1 15-19   20 M   270 Asa Larsen                                                                             
 21    22:58  7:25    5 30-39   21 M   227 Matthew Houde               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 22    23:07  7:27    2 15-19   22 M   112 Napolitan Kevin             West Barnstable,MA                                            
 23    23:24  7:33    6 30-39   23 M    58 Good Barry                  Hatchville,MA                                                 
 24    23:38  7:37    2 60-69   24 M    67 Holt Robert                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 25    23:48  7:41    3 60-69   25 M    85 Lamont William              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 26    23:49  7:41    5 20-29   26 M    20 Carrison Michael            Cockeysville,MD                                               
 27    23:58  7:44    3 15-19   27 M   128 Quill Michael               North Eastham,MA                                              
 28    23:58  7:44    6 20-29   28 M    13 Bohannon Todd               Brewster,MA                                                   
 29    24:09  7:47    7 30-39   29 M   254 Adam Goode                                                                             
 30    24:14  7:49    1 70-98   30 M   298 Bill Masterson                                                                         
 31    24:41  7:58    7 20-29   31 M   277 Ben Sattin                                                                             
 32    25:26  8:12    4 60-69   32 M   127 Preziosi Louis              Centerville,MA                                                
 33    25:33  8:15    8 30-39   33 M   240 Chris Ward                  Centerville,MA                                                
 34    25:34  8:15     Age?     34 M    63 Hinckley Charlie            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 35    25:42  8:17    5 50-59   35 M   286 Don Siddell                                                                            
 36    26:12  8:27    7 40-49   36 M   163 Wagner Paul                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 37    26:27  8:32    9 30-39   37 M   114 Newhall David               Westborough,MA                                                
 38    26:30  8:33    5 60-69   38 M     9 Blecher Ivan                Revere,MA                                                     
 39    26:32  8:34    6 60-69   39 M    52 Giangregori Ralph           South Dennis,MA                                               
 40    26:42  8:37    2 70-98   40 M   131 Reed Bud                    Barnstable,MA                                                 
 41    27:03  8:44    8 40-49   41 M    35 Drapeau Robert              Brewster,MA                                                   
 42    27:18  8:48    9 40-49   42 M    97 Manning Robert              North Falmouth,MA                                             
 43    27:52  8:59   10 40-49   43 M   104 Mehmel Chris                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 44    28:15  9:07    7 60-69   44 M   169 Weinberger Joe              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 45    28:32  9:12   11 40-49   45 M   102 McGonagle Kevin             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 46    28:41  9:15    8 60-69   46 M   231 Arthur Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
 47    28:52  9:19   12 30-39   59 M    89 Lebeau Aaron                West Hyannispor,MA                                            
 48    29:58  9:40   12 40-49   48 M   234 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    30:05  9:42    6 50-59   49 M   263 Timothy Townsend                                                                       
 50    30:29  9:50    1 01-14   50 M   233 Christopher Hannigan        Harwich,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  6:21   24 30-39   69 F   164 Walters Laura               West Dennis,MA                                               
 2     19:51  6:24    1 20-29    2 F   293 Laura Beatty                                                                          
 3     20:44  6:41    2 30-39    3 F   290 Molly Hutt                                                                            
 4     22:01  7:06    1 50-59    4 F   158 Thomas Kathleen             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     22:03  7:07    2 20-29    5 F   125 Petrik Colleen              Teaticket,MA                                                 
 6     22:15  7:11    2 50-59    6 F    34 Dorn Nancy                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     22:21  7:13    1 40-49    7 F   274 Sari Mackenzie                                                                        
 8     22:36  7:17    3 20-29    8 F   276 Amy Dodge                                                                             
 9     22:38  7:18    2 40-49    9 F    36 Duchesney Mary              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 10    22:55  7:24    3 30-39   10 F   246 Kelly Fena                                                                             
 11    23:20  7:32    3 40-49   11 F   273 Sarah Manning                                                                          
 12    23:23  7:33    1 15-19   12 F    49 Gailiunas Sara              Waquoit,MA                                                    
 13    23:55  7:43    4 30-39   13 F   120 O'Donnell Amy               West Hyannispor,MA                                            
 14    24:44  7:59    1 60-69   14 F    25 Costa Ann Marie             Revere,MA                                                     
 15    25:18  8:10    4 20-29   15 F   174 Worden Lisa                 Cockeysville,MD                                               
 16    25:36  8:15    5 20-29   16 F   103 McMurray Haley              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 17    25:39  8:16    5 30-39   17 F    72 Hudson Melissa              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 18    25:50  8:20    6 20-29   18 F     6 Baird Kathryn               Taunton,MA                                                    
 19    25:50  8:20   19 40-49   54 F     2 Amiott Jacqui               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 20    26:04  8:25    5 40-49   20 F   261 Nancy Capparella                                                                       
 21    26:08  8:26    6 40-49   21 F   106 Miller Lisa                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 22    26:18  8:29    3 50-59   22 F    59 Gorman Marie                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 23    26:18  8:29    7 40-49   23 F   292 Lynne Ludwig                                                                           
 24    26:36  8:35   33 30-39   92 F   255 Tara Bedenkop                                                                          
 25    26:40  8:36    7 30-39   25 F   256 Maria McCauley                                                                         
 26    27:26  8:51    4 50-59   26 F    18 Burkinshaw Mary             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    27:32  8:53    8 40-49   27 F   111 Napolitan Tina              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 28    27:36  8:54    8 30-39   28 F   284 Claire Macpherson                                                                      
 29    27:38  8:55    9 30-39   29 F    93 Leonard Erin                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 30    27:43  8:56     Age?     30 F   338 Kristina Jette                                                                         
 31    28:00  9:02    5 50-59   31 F    55 Gibbons Jean                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 32    28:03  9:03    7 20-29   32 F    27 Cummings Mary               Manchester,CT                                                 
 33    28:16  9:07   10 30-39   33 F    17 Brenton Erin                Kingston,MA                                                   
 34    28:22  9:09    8 20-29   34 F   122 Patrician Melissa           Falmouth,MA                                                   
 35    28:27  9:11    9 40-49   35 F   288 Ester Megnia                                                                           
 36    28:38  9:14   10 40-49   36 F   245 Ann Penni                   Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 37    28:24  9:10   11 40-49   37 F   132 Ribeiro Karen               Pelham,MA                                                     
 38    29:02  9:22   11 30-39   38 F    84 Laliberte Pamela            West Hyannispor,MA                                            
 39    29:03  9:22   12 30-39   39 F   287 Megan Sabatinelli                                                                      
 40    29:34  9:32    9 20-29   40 F    19 Caiado Megan                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 41    29:42  9:35   12 40-49   41 F    47 Florio Christine            Waltham,MA                                                    
 42    29:52  9:38   25 30-39   70 F   165 Ward Debby                  Centerville,MA                                                
 43    30:15  9:45   14 30-39   43 F   296 Tina Lilly                                                                             
 44    30:19  9:47   34 30-39   93 F   258 Rachel Newman                                                                          
 45    30:20  9:47   13 40-49   45 F   121 Orlando Gina                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 46    30:24  9:48   14 40-49   46 F   235 Liz Caporelli               Bourne,MA                                                     
 47    30:42  9:54   16 30-39   47 F   299 Alexis Hrynko                                                                          
 48    30:50  9:57   15 40-49   48 F   107 Miner Tracey                Kingston,MA                                                   
 49    31:12 10:04    1 01-14   49 F   257 Tayler McBarron                                                                        
 50    31:15 10:05   16 40-49   50 F   260 Tanya Duff                                                                             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News