Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

"The Great Hyannis" Road Races

Hyannis, MA, May 24, 2009

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 5k Clydesdale | 5k Filly | 7.25 Mile Run Overall | 7.25 Mile Age Groups | 7.25 Mile Run Clydesdale | 7.25 Filly | Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Clydesdale | Half Marathon Filly ]

Half Marathon Age Groups

Great Hyannis Road Races Johnny Kelley Half
FastPace Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Amanda Kourtz           Raynham  MA         25        9      1:24:33    6:27/M
Top

17 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Anna Gannett            E. Sandwich  MA     17      144      1:51:32    8:31/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    E Linthicum             Cambridge  MA       29       25      1:32:07    7:02/M
      2    Carrie Golden           Denver  CO          25       37      1:35:11    7:16/M
      3    Amy Walls               Barnstable  MA      28       43      1:36:50    7:24/M
      4    Jane Albright           Basking Ridge  NJ   26       54      1:39:01    7:34/M
      5    Megan Lemmerman         Northborough  MA    19       61      1:40:08    7:39/M
      6    Kaitlin Rose            Tewksbury  MA       20       67      1:42:00    7:47/M
      7    Ashley Katzenback       Sandwich  MA        27       72      1:43:04    7:52/M
      8    Michelle Norton         South Boston  MA    27       73      1:43:05    7:52/M
      9    Megan Blewis            Cambridge  MA       28       78      1:43:24    7:54/M
     10    Melissa Recore          Millville  MA       29       95      1:46:26    8:07/M
     11    Ellie Butler            Worcester  MA       24       96      1:46:36    8:08/M
     12    Samantha Morrison       Lexington  MA       22      106      1:48:02    8:15/M
     13    Amanda F. Bellino       Cambridge  MA       29      107      1:48:04    8:15/M
     14    Kate Nydam Meberg       Bristol  CT         27      111      1:48:32    8:17/M
     15    Tina Willson            Baton Rouge  LA     29      117      1:48:56    8:19/M
     16    Lauren Keefe            New York  NY        28      138      1:50:33    8:26/M
     17    Elizabeth Robb          Medford  MA         28      146      1:51:39    8:31/M
     18    Tory Peterson           Somerville  MA      26      152      1:52:29    8:35/M
     19    Jessica Koningisor      Brighton  MA        25      153      1:52:36    8:36/M
     20    Molly Karp              Natick  MA          27      154      1:52:48    8:37/M
     21    Stephanie Morse         Santa Monica  CA    27      157      1:53:06    8:38/M
     22    Kelsey Markovich        East Sandwich  MA   18      162      1:53:25    8:39/M
     23    Molly Olsen             Boston  MA          22      163      1:53:26    8:40/M
     24    Alycia Norton           Jamaica Plain  MA   24      164      1:53:27    8:40/M
     25    Megan Driver            Somerville  MA      25      165      1:53:28    8:40/M
     26    Vanessa White           Yarmouth Port  MA   21      171      1:53:49    8:41/M
     27    Rochelle Behne          Newton  MA          24      172      1:53:54    8:42/M
     28    Robin Lee Rader         Duxbury  MA         18      174      1:53:58    8:42/M
     29    Michelle Tracy Cappello Smithfield  RI      28      177      1:54:05    8:43/M
     30    Jillian G Howard        East Falmouth  MA   25      185      1:55:31    8:49/M
     31    Caitlin Buchsteiner     Scituate  MA        27      198      1:58:04    9:01/M
     32    Ashley Klejmont         Gulfport  MS        25      201      1:58:17    9:02/M
     33    Christina Fenbert       Boston  MA          28      207      1:59:02    9:05/M
     34    Amy Albright            Basking Ridge  NJ   29      208      1:59:17    9:06/M
     35    Lisa M Blanchard        South Hadley  MA    25      211      1:59:53    9:09/M
     36    Kimberly Margar Chamber Boston  MA          25      212      2:00:02    9:10/M
     37    Michele M McAleese      Garden City  NY     24      213      2:00:02    9:10/M
     38    Casey Anne Gavin        Milton  MA          27      219      2:00:27    9:12/M
     39    Allison Pinsince        Somersworth  NH     26      220      2:00:27    9:12/M
     40    Jennifer Romeo          Burlington  MA      27      221      2:00:39    9:13/M
     41    Shauna Staveley         Fitchburg  NT       24      222      2:00:44    9:13/M
     42    Courtney Lynne Burpee   Duxbury  MA         29      234      2:02:02    9:19/M
     43    Kelly Cosgrove          East Sandwich  MA   23      238      2:02:37    9:22/M
     44    Rebecca Ann Cushing     Saratoga Springs  N 25      254      2:04:11    9:29/M
     45    Sarah Lathum            Manchester  NH      25      256      2:04:18    9:29/M
     46    Kimberley McNamara      Centerville  MA     26      257      2:04:28    9:30/M
     47    Anna Casey              Boston  MA          27      274      2:07:03    9:42/M
     48    Kristina Vulgaris       Hingham  MA         24      276      2:07:27    9:44/M
     49    Elizabeth Crenier       Hingham  MA         24      277      2:07:28    9:44/M
     50    Kristen Lebeau          Pembroke  MA        21      281      2:08:04    9:47/M
     51    Denise M Zimmer         Antrim  NH          25      285      2:09:36    9:54/M
     52    Catharine Fortado       Monument Beach  MA  25      286      2:10:19    9:57/M
     53    Lindsay J Saternow      Quincy  MA          23      294      2:10:58   10:00/M
     54    Erin Scott              South Boston  MA    29      295      2:11:08   10:01/M
     55    Victoria Kuketz         Pembroke  MA        19      297      2:11:39   10:03/M
     56    Katie Kelley            Watertown  MA       29      301      2:13:20   10:11/M
     57    Megan Roberts           Medford  MA         24      305      2:13:49   10:13/M
     58    Faye Jessica Avner      Ewing  NJ           21      315      2:16:09   10:24/M
     59    Kate Rogan              Cambridge  MA       21      316      2:16:09   10:24/M
     60    Nicole Barczak          Boston  MA          25      319      2:17:46   10:31/M
     61    Kelly Muellman          Boston  MA          22      328      2:19:42   10:40/M
     62    Roz Baldwin             Brighton  MA        24      329      2:19:57   10:41/M
     63    Bryn Everson            South Yarmouth  MA  26      332      2:20:24   10:43/M
     64    Lindsay Pepin           South Hadley  MA    25      333      2:20:49   10:45/M
     65    Carole Glass            Kingston  MA        27      337      2:22:01   10:50/M
     66    Cheryl Newall           Plymouth  MA        27      338      2:22:02   10:51/M
     67    Katy Diane Oconnor      Hoboken  NJ         20      343      2:23:24   10:57/M
     68    Kara Brennan            Chicago  IL         23      344      2:23:59   10:59/M
     69    Michaela Sullivan       Charlestown  MA     24      349      2:27:02   11:13/M
     70    Jennifer Rogan          Cambridge  MA       21      357      2:30:56   11:31/M
     71    Emily Connell Kozlowski Northborough  MA    20      360      2:57:22   13:32/M
     72    Bianca Elizabet Parenti Glen Mills  PA      19      361      2:57:22   13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Caitlin Remby           Boston  MA          34       20      1:31:10    6:58/M
      2    Dawn Ann Varnum         Orleans  MA         38       26      1:32:54    7:05/M
      3    Ellen Erhardt           Springfield  IL     38       35      1:34:53    7:15/M
      4    Catherine Galin         Fairfield  CT       37       39      1:35:33    7:18/M
      5    Christina Barrett       Nantucket  MA       34       42      1:36:27    7:22/M
      6    Amy Maguire             Hingham  MA         36       50      1:38:34    7:31/M
      7    Lindsay Ruthven         Mashpee  MA         33       52      1:38:43    7:32/M
      8    Jeffifer Odell          Montclair  NJ       38       53      1:38:58    7:33/M
      9    Molly Hutt              Mashpee  MA         34       70      1:42:27    7:49/M
     10    Kate Sharry             Paxton  MA          34       74      1:43:09    7:52/M
     11    Jen Popowicz            Salem  NH           30       81      1:44:09    7:57/M
     12    Julie Julie West        Davie  FL           34       82      1:44:39    7:59/M
     13    Kim Elizabeth Krisciuna Cotuit  MA          31       84      1:44:46    8:00/M
     14    Kathleen Renee Cornell  Greenfield Center   39       88      1:45:27    8:03/M
     15    Erica Endyke            Somerville  MA      31       89      1:45:31    8:03/M
     16    Jeanne Crowell Willis   N. Attleboro  MA    36      108      1:48:10    8:15/M
     17    Courtney Stubelis       Canton  MA          34      119      1:49:01    8:19/M
     18    Jenny Callahan          Millis  MA          36      120      1:49:01    8:19/M
     19    Emily Lowkes-Powers     Spencer  MA         33      125      1:49:18    8:21/M
     20    Deborah Payne Beck      Attleboro  MA       37      126      1:49:22    8:21/M
     21    Lori Jenean Shreeve     Northborough  MA    38      130      1:49:41    8:22/M
     22    Elizabeth Adria Tempest Cambridge  MA       34      134      1:50:12    8:25/M
     23    Sarah E Mosurick        Boston  MA          30      167      1:53:36    8:40/M
     24    Nicole Spencer          Mashpee  MA         31      183      1:55:27    8:49/M
     25    Erin McDonough          W. Newton  MA       30      186      1:55:31    8:49/M
     26    Allison Pillsbury       South Boston  MA    30      189      1:55:45    8:50/M
     27    Sylvia Witlin           Jamaica Plain  MA   31      197      1:57:55    9:00/M
     28    Jennifer L. Benedetti   Mashpee  MA         33      199      1:58:05    9:01/M
     29    Mary Jean Davis         Lunenburg  MA       39      202      1:58:23    9:02/M
     30    Catherine W Dima        Fishkill  NY        32      204      1:58:25    9:02/M
     31    Jennifer Hout           Andover  MA         35      206      1:58:30    9:03/M
     32    Melissa Fallon          Worcester  MA       30      215      2:00:14    9:11/M
     33    Kim Rezendes            Franklin  MA        37      217      2:00:21    9:11/M
     34    Mary E Schofield        Norwood  MA         31      218      2:00:26    9:12/M
     35    Elizabeth Scott         Golden  CO          30      223      2:00:55    9:14/M
     36    Amy E Brown             Carver  MA          35      228      2:01:23    9:16/M
     37    Amy R. Lincoln          Raynham  MA         31      235      2:02:15    9:20/M
     38    Heather Suescun         Alexandria  VA      32      242      2:03:29    9:26/M
     39    Amy Tacik               Pittsburgh  PA      32      243      2:03:29    9:26/M
     40    Erika Woodbury          Boston  MA          33      244      2:03:30    9:26/M
     41    Heather Buccigross      Shelton  CT         38      245      2:03:31    9:26/M
     42    Jessica A Soderquist    Woburn  MA          32      246      2:03:35    9:26/M
     43    Traci Bushy             Waquoit  MA         30      249      2:03:55    9:28/M
     44    Jennifer Buccigross     Abington  MA        38      251      2:03:57    9:28/M
     45    Jennifer Sarno          Quincy  MA          30      253      2:04:10    9:29/M
     46    Tracy A Varano          Kingston  MA        37      260      2:04:34    9:31/M
     47    Katey Lynn Greene       Quincy  MA          38      272      2:06:45    9:41/M
     48    Brianna Potter          Harwich Port  MA    36      275      2:07:20    9:43/M
     49    Lauren La Cara          Pembroke  MA        37      279      2:07:58    9:46/M
     50    Katie Scully            New Haven  CT       34      280      2:08:00    9:46/M
     51    Christina Balia Antico  Stoneham  MA        36      288      2:10:29    9:58/M
     52    Megan Sabatinelli       Osterville  MA      32      299      2:12:36   10:07/M
     53    Kimberlee Chest Chang   Woburn  MA          34      304      2:13:48   10:13/M
     54    Amy Wyatt               South Boston  MA    31      307      2:14:10   10:15/M
     55    Cory Wilson             Wrentham  MA        31      312      2:15:25   10:20/M
     56    Kristin A Penta         Cambridge  MA       32      322      2:18:31   10:34/M
     57    Amy Jones               Centerville  MA     34      331      2:20:07   10:42/M
     58    Hilary Mc Auley         East Falmouth  MA   34      334      2:20:58   10:46/M
     59    Amy Eilleen Hammer      Grafton  MA         34      341      2:22:56   10:55/M
     60    Teri Lyn Blossom        Holliston  MA       37      346      2:24:46   11:03/M
     61    Vicki Lee Schofield     Upton  MA           31      347      2:24:46   11:03/M
     62    Mary Katherine Towle    Framingham  MA      32      348      2:25:54   11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Kelly Lecours           Bradford  MA        44       31      1:34:08    7:11/M
      2    Colleen Anne Brown      Franklin  MA        43       60      1:40:02    7:38/M
      3    Kathy McCarthy          Agawam  MA          49       69      1:42:18    7:49/M
      4    Kimberly D Grady        Andover  MA         44      113      1:48:39    8:18/M
      5    Danielle Cathle Crouse  Woodstock Valley  C 42      116      1:48:55    8:19/M
      6    Sue Mullaney            Boston  MA          46      121      1:49:04    8:20/M
      7    Paula Anne Curran-Hayec Boylston  MA        45      124      1:49:07    8:20/M
      8    Kathleen M Kethro       Barnstable  MA      47      129      1:49:37    8:22/M
      9    Sari MacKenzie          Osterville  MA      44      132      1:49:55    8:23/M
     10    Christine King          Southampton  MA     43      133      1:50:11    8:25/M
     11    Christine Kenney        West Barnstable  MA 45      137      1:50:30    8:26/M
     12    Bettina Toner           Dedham  MA          40      140      1:50:45    8:27/M
     13    Jeanne Miller           Somerville  MA      45      142      1:51:05    8:29/M
     14    Natalie Davis           South Dennis  MA    44      143      1:51:13    8:29/M
     15    Nicole Michelle Landry  East Sandwich  MA   42      145      1:51:33    8:31/M
     16    Mary Duchesney          West Barnstable  MA 42      159      1:53:07    8:38/M
     17    Sheila Shamel           Hooksett  NH        41      161      1:53:24    8:39/M
     18    Tina Sullivan           Worcester  MA       41      178      1:54:09    8:43/M
     19    Sharon K Gale           South Orleans  MA   41      179      1:54:38    8:45/M
     20    Larissa Charette        Norton  MA          41      182      1:55:26    8:49/M
     21    Rachel Young            Yarmouthport  MA    48      184      1:55:30    8:49/M
     22    Susan McDowell          Woodstock  CT       41      190      1:55:58    8:51/M
     23    Sharon Kuketz           Pembroke  MA        46      196      1:57:23    8:58/M
     24    Kris Katinas            Marstons Mills  MA  45      210      1:59:42    9:08/M
     25    Maria Anne Rocha        Clinton  MA         47      224      2:01:01    9:14/M
     26    Lynn Moolic             Groveland  MA       40      227      2:01:20    9:16/M
     27    Geraldine F. Schroth    Newport  ME         49      261      2:04:45    9:31/M
     28    Kristin Hope Bergeron   Pocasset  LA        40      266      2:05:25    9:34/M
     29    Aliicia Furrer          Cotuit  MA          42      269      2:06:14    9:38/M
     30    Leslie Golden           Newport  RI         49      283      2:08:41    9:49/M
     31    Joanne Brown            Greenfield  MA      40      284      2:09:16    9:52/M
     32    Deborah Elizabe Burns   Duxbury  MA         40      291      2:10:43    9:59/M
     33    Kathleen M Hayes        Douglas  MA         41      292      2:10:55   10:00/M
     34    Eileen Powers           Centerville  MA     42      298      2:11:39   10:03/M
     35    Cynthia Bentley         Lafayette Hill  PA  41      314      2:15:56   10:23/M
     36    Brenda Levesque         Harwich  MA         49      317      2:16:29   10:25/M
     37    Janet Hassett           Falmouth  MA        46      323      2:18:42   10:35/M
     38    Ann Marie Marie Montcal Centerville  MA     42      324      2:18:54   10:36/M
     39    Cammie Breen            Hull  MA            45      340      2:22:53   10:54/M
     40    Lori Botolino           Centerville  MA     40      354      2:29:00   11:22/M
     41    Carol Holland           Bourne  MA          45      355      2:30:54   11:31/M
     42    Nikki Morrison          Plymouth  MA        40      358      2:32:04   11:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Janet Rose              Tewksbury  MA       53       68      1:42:00    7:47/M
      2    Margaret Shaw Pendergas East Sandwich  MA   56       80      1:43:30    7:54/M
      3    Nora Cary               Morristown  NJ      54      105      1:47:59    8:15/M
      4    Pat Lachance            Seekonk  MA         51      136      1:50:25    8:26/M
      5    Elle Foley              Nantucket  MA       52      149      1:52:03    8:33/M
      6    Lisa Davis Lewis        Carlisle  MA        53      173      1:53:54    8:42/M
      7    Janet J Kelly           No. Chatham  MA     59      200      1:58:11    9:01/M
      8    Janet Vacon             East Falmouth  MA   57      229      2:01:28    9:16/M
      9    Beth Kennedy            Brighton  MA        52      259      2:04:32    9:30/M
     10    Catherine McGra Rothenb Oneonta  NY         53      262      2:04:51    9:32/M
     11    Judi Mary Hom           Fairfield  CT       52      263      2:05:08    9:33/M
     12    Susan Phillips          Norwalk  CT         57      268      2:06:13    9:38/M
     13    Cathy Nowak             Norton  MA          51      270      2:06:17    9:38/M
     14    Pam J. Degennaro        Weymouth  MA        50      293      2:10:55   10:00/M
     15    Theresa D Kanupp        Harwich  MA         51      309      2:14:23   10:15/M
     16    Brenda L. Voight        S. Boston  MA       52      320      2:17:56   10:32/M
     17    Shawn Ellen Gillespie   Northboro  MA       50      330      2:20:03   10:41/M
     18    Michele Godzik          Charlton  MA        58      342      2:23:01   10:55/M
     19    Joanne Keefe            Scituate  MA        51      352      2:27:49   11:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Elizabeth Waldman       Mashpee  MA         61      300      2:12:57   10:09/M
      2    Diane L. O'Connor       Hyannis  MA         61      363      3:04:09   14:03/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Mark Clifford           Plainfield  NJ      39        1      1:16:04    5:48/M
Top

17 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Patrick Edward Noenickx Scituate  MA        17      127      1:49:28    8:21/M
      2    Daniel Gorelik          Newton  MA          12      264      2:05:23    9:34/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Chris Richard           Sudbury  MA         25        3      1:20:07    6:07/M
      2    Curtis R Moore          Newburyport  MA     28        4      1:22:14    6:17/M
      3    Aaron Meberg            Bristol  CT         27       11      1:24:44    6:28/M
      4    Christopher P. Malone   Centerville  MA     20       17      1:30:38    6:55/M
      5    Adam Packer             Boston  MA          24       28      1:33:52    7:10/M
      6    Peter Firth             Dartmouth  MA       26       29      1:33:59    7:10/M
      7    Alex Borges             Cambridge  MA       24       32      1:34:11    7:11/M
      8    Marc Blandin            W. Yarmouth  MA     29       34      1:34:32    7:13/M
      9    Will Canestaro          Cambridge  MA       25       41      1:36:02    7:20/M
     10    Evan Carlson            Arlington  MA       24       51      1:38:42    7:32/M
     11    Lou Sorgi               Newton  MA          25       85      1:45:00    8:01/M
     12    James Paul Poplasky     Hyannis  MA         26       87      1:45:26    8:03/M
     13    Morgan Harris           Annapolis  MD       26       90      1:45:46    8:04/M
     14    Jesse Tanguay           Dennisport  MA      28      101      1:47:30    8:12/M
     15    Evin E Wick             Carrboro  NC        24      104      1:47:50    8:14/M
     16    Jamie Bull              Somerville  MA      25      122      1:49:04    8:20/M
     17    Daniel Zirakzadeh       Enfield  CT         28      128      1:49:30    8:22/M
     18    Andrew Layng            New York  NY        28      150      1:52:10    8:34/M
     19    Ryan T Cole             Boston  MA          24      166      1:53:34    8:40/M
     20    Eric Hinkel             W. Newton  MA       29      187      1:55:32    8:49/M
     21    Zach Tucker             Saratoga Springs  N 29      195      1:57:17    8:57/M
     22    Steven J Quinn          Norfolk  MA         25      231      2:01:50    9:18/M
     23    Brian Rogan             Cambridge  MA       24      247      2:03:39    9:26/M
     24    Jared M Hotaling        Bloomington  IN     24      255      2:04:11    9:29/M
     25    Jeff Mancurd            Hyannis  MA         27      273      2:07:03    9:42/M
     26    Rishit Sheth            Arlington  MA       29      303      2:13:47   10:13/M
     27    Michael Degrand         Medford  MA         25      306      2:13:49   10:13/M
     28    Dana Kanupp             Harwich  MA         23      308      2:14:21   10:15/M
     29    Nathan Armitage         Ashland  MA         27      318      2:17:37   10:30/M
     30    Sam R Katz              Duxbury  MA         20      353      2:28:39   11:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    David Manewell          Boston  MA          34        5      1:22:40    6:19/M
      2    Nate Willson            Baton Rouge  LA     31        6      1:23:55    6:24/M
      3    Matt Plant              East Falmouth  MA   31        7      1:24:12    6:26/M
      4    Steven Lecours          Bradford  MA        39       10      1:24:40    6:28/M
      5    Patrick McCrann         Belmont  MA         35       12      1:26:53    6:38/M
      6    Spencer West            Davie  FL           37       16      1:29:53    6:52/M
      7    William T. Bergeron     Nantucket  MA       31       18      1:30:48    6:56/M
      8    Mark Bokelman           N Attleboro  MA     35       30      1:34:00    7:11/M
      9    David Coler             Millis  MA          39       40      1:35:36    7:18/M
     10    Matthew Gilman          N. Easton  MA       39       46      1:37:46    7:28/M
     11    Mark Vernazza           Boston  MA          30       47      1:38:00    7:29/M
     12    Laren Becker            Roslindale  MA      36       48      1:38:16    7:30/M
     13    Matt Auger              Mashpee  MA         38       55      1:39:08    7:34/M
     14    Rob Mucha               West Barnstable  MA 37       57      1:39:39    7:36/M
     15    Bill Look               Barre  MA           32       58      1:39:43    7:37/M
     16    Joshua D Robinson       Jamaica Plain  MA   34       62      1:40:43    7:41/M
     17    Michael Bison           Hanover  MA         38       63      1:40:58    7:42/M
     18    Jason McKenna           S Boston  MA        31       71      1:43:00    7:52/M
     19    Steve Tordone           Sagamore Beach  MA  39       77      1:43:22    7:53/M
     20    Kevin Ryan              Scituate  MA        37       86      1:45:23    8:03/M
     21    Steve Harpin            Millville  MA       34       94      1:46:25    8:07/M
     22    Tom Hanlon              Nantucket  MA       37      102      1:47:39    8:13/M
     23    Jayson Hreczuck         Blackstone  MA      35      109      1:48:20    8:16/M
     24    Richard Illiano         Stoneham  MA        34      118      1:49:00    8:19/M
     25    Eoin O'Riordan          Dorchester  MA      34      123      1:49:05    8:20/M
     26    Ron James Longolucco    Richmond  RI        38      135      1:50:16    8:25/M
     27    Robert Nossa            Montclair  NJ       39      148      1:51:55    8:33/M
     28    Ehry MacRostie          Watertown  MA       33      158      1:53:06    8:38/M
     29    Todd Gilbert            Boston  MA          30      175      1:54:01    8:42/M
     30    Tom Cook                Somerville  MA      31      181      1:54:47    8:46/M
     31    Mark Henning Stanley    Centerville  MA     35      188      1:55:45    8:50/M
     32    Marc Johnson            Holbrook  MA        31      192      1:56:15    8:52/M
     33    Renard Davis            Lunenburg  MA       39      203      1:58:23    9:02/M
     34    Richard M Dima          Fishkill  NY        33      239      2:02:40    9:22/M
     35    Tom Bushy               Waquoit  MA         30      250      2:03:55    9:28/M
     36    Andrew Gorelik          Newton  MA          35      265      2:05:24    9:34/M
     37    Brett Atkinson          South Boston  MA    32      271      2:06:35    9:40/M
     38    Richard Francis La Cara Pembroke  MA        37      282      2:08:13    9:47/M
     39    Michael Williams        Dorchester  MA      32      287      2:10:28    9:58/M
     40    Nathan Canestaro        Arlington  VA       34      290      2:10:39    9:58/M
     41    Aaron Shafran           Washington  DC      30      302      2:13:37   10:12/M
     42    William Sheahan         Westport  MA        39      311      2:15:13   10:19/M
     43    Conrad Reyes            New York  NY        35      326      2:19:29   10:39/M
     44    Kevin Shatzkamer        Hingham  MA         30      327      2:19:31   10:39/M
     45    Kevin Smith             Plymouth  MA        39      335      2:21:50   10:50/M
     46    Jacob Blake             Buzzards Bay  MA    37      351      2:27:48   11:17/M
     47    James Rochelle          Buzzards Bay  MA    37      359      2:33:01   11:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Geof Newton             Chatham  MA         41        2      1:18:25    5:59/M
      2    Jack Matthew Hinchy     Ashland  MA         42        8      1:24:26    6:27/M
      3    Rick Pacheco            Southampton  MA     49       14      1:29:25    6:50/M
      4    Stephen Warren          Sharon  MA          48       15      1:29:33    6:50/M
      5    Sri Bodkhe              Buckland  MA        42       19      1:30:56    6:56/M
      6    Mike Hayeck             Boylston  MA        47       21      1:31:12    6:58/M
      7    Franco Bonfini          Eastham  MA         45       22      1:31:25    6:59/M
      8    Jason Lilly             Marston Mills  MA   41       23      1:31:29    6:59/M
      9    James Gates Congdon     Nantucket  MA       46       24      1:31:57    7:01/M
     10    Jim Lewis               Carlisle  MA        49       27      1:33:13    7:07/M
     11    Brian Cj McCarthy       Agawam  MA          46       33      1:34:13    7:12/M
     12    Frank Atkinson          Plymouth  MA        43       36      1:35:07    7:16/M
     13    Richard Coe             Framingham  MA      42       44      1:36:55    7:24/M
     14    Doug Sherman            Yarmouthport  MA    48       45      1:37:21    7:26/M
     15    Patrick Harrington      East Falmouth  MA   40       49      1:38:24    7:31/M
     16    David Humphreys         Hyannisport  MA     49       56      1:39:37    7:36/M
     17    Mike Cavanaugh          Middleboro  MA      41       76      1:43:16    7:53/M
     18    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     43       79      1:43:29    7:54/M
     19    John Warner             East Falmouth  MA   43       83      1:44:40    7:59/M
     20    John Timothy Baker      West Boylston  MA   47       93      1:46:14    8:07/M
     21    Will Atkinson           Voorhees  NJ        40       97      1:46:54    8:10/M
     22    Kevin Jennette          Mansfield  MA       44       98      1:46:58    8:10/M
     23    David Seely             Mashpee  MA         43       99      1:47:12    8:11/M
     24    Thomas Parker           Nashua  NH          41      100      1:47:20    8:12/M
     25    Mike Biss               Nantucket  MA       42      103      1:47:39    8:13/M
     26    Philip Kenney           West Barnstable  MA 43      110      1:48:30    8:17/M
     27    James J O'Mara          North Andover  MA   44      112      1:48:36    8:17/M
     28    Jeffrey L. Beggs        Osterville  MA      49      114      1:48:40    8:18/M
     29    Rick Morris             Northboro  MA       49      131      1:49:48    8:23/M
     30    John Eugene Sullivan    Jamaica Plain  MA   41      139      1:50:41    8:27/M
     31    Kevin Bresnachan        Marstons Mills  MA  43      151      1:52:25    8:35/M
     32    Mark Young              North Attleboro  MA 48      156      1:53:03    8:38/M
     33    Scott Woelfel           Harwich  MA         46      160      1:53:09    8:38/M
     34    James Pottage           Mashpee  MA         46      168      1:53:37    8:40/M
     35    Robert Doolan           Andover  MA         49      170      1:53:44    8:41/M
     36    Glenn Pokraka           North Falmouth  MA  47      191      1:56:12    8:52/M
     37    Carl Milde              Mashpee  MA         43      193      1:56:51    8:55/M
     38    Christopher Malone      Centerville  MA     45      214      2:00:07    9:10/M
     39    Michael S Dunford       Forestdale  MA      45      225      2:01:07    9:15/M
     40    Elliott Martin          West Yarmouth  MA   40      232      2:01:55    9:18/M
     41    William Sullivan        Worcester  MA       43      236      2:02:16    9:20/M
     42    Timothy Moolic          Groveland  MA       40      240      2:03:04    9:24/M
     43    Jerry Cuellar           Middleboro  MA      48      267      2:06:01    9:37/M
     44    Peter Alan Burrell      Taunton  MA         49      310      2:15:00   10:18/M
     45    Max E. Lantz            Buzzards Bay  MA    40      336      2:21:50   10:50/M
     46    Jeff Breen              Hull  MA            44      339      2:22:51   10:54/M
     47    Matthew J. Conroy       Garden City  NY     40      356      2:30:55   11:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Donald Burke            Mansfield  MA       52       13      1:27:36    6:41/M
      2    Joe Kvilhaug            Taunton  MA         58       38      1:35:14    7:16/M
      3    Michael C Costello      Fairfield  CT       50       59      1:39:45    7:37/M
      4    Michael Sullivan        Sterling  MA        54       64      1:41:01    7:43/M
      5    Kenneth Colmer          Yarmouthport  MA    52       65      1:41:15    7:44/M
      6    Steve Sullivan          West Yarmouth  MA   56       66      1:41:33    7:45/M
      7    Jim McLaughlin          Sandwich  MA        55       75      1:43:12    7:53/M
      8    Fran Madigan            Holden  MA          52       91      1:45:51    8:05/M
      9    Brian Callahan          Medford  MA         50       92      1:46:02    8:06/M
     10    Daniel Fitzgerald       Charlestown  MA     53      115      1:48:50    8:18/M
     11    David M. Oconnor        Hingham  MA         51      141      1:50:48    8:27/M
     12    Ted Spevack             Brewster  MA        59      147      1:51:46    8:32/M
     13    Thomas J. Furey III     West Barnstable  MA 52      169      1:53:39    8:41/M
     14    Joseph Boyle            Norwalk  CT         54      176      1:54:02    8:42/M
     15    Stephen Paul Moro       Sterling  MA        55      180      1:54:40    8:45/M
     16    Joseph Carroll          West Barnstable  MA 50      194      1:57:12    8:57/M
     17    Brian Crawford          Nashua  NH          50      205      1:58:28    9:03/M
     18    Peter Matheson          Mashpee  MA         53      209      1:59:33    9:08/M
     19    Clifford Keith Comer    East Sandwich  MA   53      216      2:00:15    9:11/M
     20    Richard Gibbons         Sterling  MA        52      226      2:01:19    9:16/M
     21    Shreekant Chopra        Sharon  AA          59      230      2:01:31    9:17/M
     22    James Tuscany           West Barnstable  MA 55      233      2:02:00    9:19/M
     23    Mark Linse              S. Sandwich  MA     57      237      2:02:29    9:21/M
     24    Ron Markovich           East Sandwich  MA   50      241      2:03:27    9:25/M
     25    Thomas Bergeron         Florida  MA         59      248      2:03:53    9:27/M
     26    Dick Doran              Dedham  MA          59      252      2:04:01    9:28/M
     27    David Croft             Tiverton  RI        52      289      2:10:33    9:58/M
     28    Kevin F Durgin          Qunicy  MA          58      321      2:18:11   10:33/M
     29    John J Brennan          Wayne  PA           54      345      2:24:00   11:00/M
     30    John Poirier            Medfield  MA        57      350      2:27:24   11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Bill Pilling            Acushnet  MA        61      155      1:52:50    8:37/M
      2    Steve I Simolari        Somers  CT          63      278      2:07:47    9:45/M
      3    Kenneth Plant           Worcester  MA       60      296      2:11:24   10:02/M
      4    Gary Campagna           Orleans  MA         62      325      2:18:55   10:36/M
Top

Male 70+

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Hans J Thamhain         Framingham  MA      72      258      2:04:28    9:30/M
      2    Larry Cole              Harwich  MA         75      313      2:15:49   10:22/M
      3    Victor Haddad           Somerset  MA        77      362      3:02:42   13:57/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News