Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Meet

Norwell, MA, May 23, 2009

[Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/23/2009
                                      Results

================================================================================
                    Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Brockton                    97        2) Whitman-Hanson             68
    3) East Bridgewater            53        4) Bridgewater-Raynham        41
    5) Randolph                    32        6) New Bedford                24
    7) Abington                    23        8) Braintree                  20
    9) Norton                      19        9) Durfee                     19
   11) Norwell                     17       12) Millis                     16
   13) Newton North                14       14) Harwich                    12
   15) Middleboro                  11       16) West Bridgewater           10
   16) Hingham                     10       16) Sacred Heart               10
   19) Scituate                     9       20) Norwood                     8
   21) Marthas Vineyard             5       21) Cohasset                    5
   23) Mashpee                      1

  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advance Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anifowose, Joel           11 Brockton                 11.41q  2
  2 James, Alan               12 Mashpee                  11.74q  2
  3 Malik, Abe                12 West Bridgewater         11.74q  3
  4 baba, simon               12 Harwich                  11.78q  3
  5 Jean-Louis, Albert        10 Brockton                 11.78q  2
  6 Wicks, Sam                12 Scituate                 11.84q  1
  6 Campos, Brenner           11 East Bridgewater         11.84q  2
  8 Huynh, Loi                11 Randolph                 11.91q  3
  9 Johnson, Jamal            12 Brockton                 11.96   1
 10 Garanito, Jon             11 Middleboro               12.12   3
 11 Kontopadis, Dimitri       11 Dover-Sherborn           12.31   3
 12 Detwiler, Forrest         12 Norwell                  12.44   2
 13 Lane, John                10 Abington                 12.51   1
 14 farragher, adam           11 Scituate                 12.87   2
 15 Levangie, Taylor          12 Cohasset                 13.09   3
 16 Whitney, Jeff             10 Sacred Heart             13.29   1
 17 williams, kevin           10 Scituate                 13.70   1
 18 Quinn, Josh               10 Cohasset                 14.32   2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advance Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anifowose, Joel           11 Brockton                 11.50   10
  2 Wicks, Sam                12 Scituate                 11.63    8
  3 Malik, Abe                12 West Bridgewater         11.74    6
  4 Jean-Louis, Albert        10 Brockton                 11.79    4
  5 baba, simon               12 Harwich                  11.81    2
  6 Campos, Brenner           11 East Bridgewater         11.86    1
  7 Huynh, Loi                11 Randolph                 11.99
  8 James, Alan               12 Mashpee                  12.01
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advnace Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Chris             11 Norwell                  23.01q  1
  2 Jean, Emmanuel            12 Randolph                 23.46q  2
  3 Norguaard, Mike           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      23.98q  2
  4 McIntosh, Kadeem          12 Brockton                 24.36q  1
  5 baba, simon               12 Harwich                  24.36q  1
  6 Palmieri, Tom             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.41q  1
  7 Hurte, Joshua             10 Brockton                 24.67q  2
  8 Hopkins, Marcus           11 Marthas Vineyard         24.78q  2
  9 Merkin, Garrett           12 West Bridgewater         25.15   1
 10 Ladas, Jon                11 Sacred Heart             25.27   1
 11 Wakeman, Cody             11 East Bridgewater         25.70   2
 12 Gomes, Daniel             12 Brockton                 25.79   1
 13 Lawrence, Marc            11 East Bridgewater         25.90   2
 14 Levangie, Taylor          12 Cohasset                 27.03   1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advnace Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean, Emmanuel            12 Randolph                 22.85   10
  2 Greene, Chris             11 Norwell                  22.96    8
  3 Norguaard, Mike           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      23.63    6
  4 baba, simon               12 Harwich                  24.21    4
  5 Palmieri, Tom             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.26    2
  6 Hurte, Joshua             10 Brockton                 24.35    1
  7 Hopkins, Marcus           11 Marthas Vineyard         24.44
  8 McIntosh, Kadeem          12 Brockton                 24.98
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jimm            12 Brockton                 50.48   2  10
  2 Almeida, Emerson          12 Norton                   50.98   2   8
  3 Donnelly, Eric            11 Sacred Heart             51.21   2   6
  4 Souza, Steven             11 Durfee                   51.52   2   4
  5 Francisque, Ricardo       12 Brockton                 52.18   1   2
  6 Victoria, Sam             12 Brockton                 52.18   1   1
  7 Hall, Bobby               11 Durfee                   52.23   2
  8 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater         52.50   2
  9 Carton, Bryan             12 Norwell                  52.68   2
 10 Earnest, Kevin            12 Braintree                53.92   1
 11 McDonald, Cameron         11 Bridgewater-Raynham      54.20   1
 12 Lima, Johnny              12 New Bedford              54.38   2
 13 Ainslie, Connell          12 Norwell                  54.50   1
 14 Caseley, Bill             11 Abington                 56.25   1
 15 Santos, David             11 Middleboro               56.32   1
 16 Earnest, Glenn            12 Braintree                56.37   1
  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Patrick             12 Whitman-Hanson         1:58.35   10
  2 Mullen, Tom               11 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:00.64    8
  3 Harvey, Chris             12 East Bridgewater       2:02.06    6
  4 Chambers, Thomas          12 Abington               2:07.19    4
  5 Quinerly, D'Andre         11 Durfee                 2:08.71    2
  6 Dempsey, Andy             12 Scituate               2:08.85    1
  7 Cusick, Dan               12 Abington               2:09.07
  8 Stevens, Andrew           10 Scituate               2:10.10
  9 Mulligan, Mike            11 Abington               2:13.74
 10 Martino, Andrew           12 Scituate               2:13.85
 11 O'Brien, Geoff            11 East Bridgewater       2:14.27
 12 Kendall, Michael          11 Marthas Vineyard       2:14.73
 13 Frazier, Cameron          10 Middleboro             2:15.50
 14 Tashjian, Zach            11 Millis                 2:15.63
 15 Smith, Doug               11 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:15.93
 16 O'Brien, Jared            12 Abington               2:16.77
 17 Ngyuen, Raymond           12 Brockton               2:16.97
 18 Smith, Albert             10 Brockton               2:18.78
 19 Mcdonnell, Chris          12 Abington               2:18.95
 20 Brake, Trevor             11 Norwell                2:21.50
 21 Murphy, Connor            11 Cohasset               2:25.86
 22 Beck, Matt                11 Cohasset               2:37.92
  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taft, Pat                 12 Whitman-Hanson         4:30.62   10
  2 O'Neil, Gilbert           12 Norton                 4:34.77    8
  3 maddigan, Zach            11 Middleboro             4:42.22    6
  4 Mastrangelo, Brett        12 Millis                 4:43.97    4
  5 Sullivan, Thomas          11 Brockton               4:49.98    2
  6 Allen, David              11 Cohasset               4:51.59    1
  7 Moran, Brendan            10 Whitman-Hanson         4:55.06
  8 Cabral, Tony              10 Durfee                 4:57.47
  9 Swiderski, Andrew         12 Norton                 4:58.86
 10 kupchella, chet           11 Scituate               4:59.50
 11 Hamalian, Greg            11 West Bridgewater       5:02.63
 12 Bailey, Pete              11 Norwell                5:07.27
 13 Nevin, Will               10 Marthas Vineyard       5:07.91
 14 sweeney, pat              10 Scituate               5:09.57
 15 Cooney, Jeff              10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:10.26
 16 Mazzeo, Joe               10 Norwell                5:11.82
 17 Sederholm, Luke           10 Marthas Vineyard       5:20.68
 18 Magnussen, Eric           10 Abington               5:23.61
 19 Barton, Shawn             11 Brockton               5:26.38
 20 Saville, Nicholas         11 Brockton               5:29.37
 21 Johnson, Jamie             8 Sacred Heart           6:12.62
 22 Gillis, Mike              10 Norton                 6:14.91
 23 Price, Eric               11 Sacred Heart           6:19.70
  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           10 Whitman-Hanson        10:02.62   10
  2 McKeon, John              10 Abington              10:25.54    8
  3 Gray, Shane               11 Whitman-Hanson        10:28.43    6
  4 Kola, Ian                 11 Braintree             10:29.64    4
  5 Coles, Mike               12 East Bridgewater      10:42.01    2
  6 Valla, Drew               11 East Bridgewater      10:42.41    1
  7 Stokes, T.J.              11 Cohasset              10:48.44
  8 Cannata, Evan             11 Norwell               11:17.48
  9 Jean-Louis, Marc          10 Brockton              11:58.01
 10 MacCormick, Terry         11 Cohasset              12:03.32
 11 Rocha, Joseph             10 Brockton              12:54.35
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advance Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           11 New Bedford              15.23q  1
  2 Dixon, Xavier             11 New Bedford              15.48q  2
  3 Chambers, Sidney          11 Brockton                 15.54q  1
  4 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      16.43q  1
  5 Alcindor, McKhelen        12 Randolph                 16.58q  2
  6 Judge, Tim                11 East Bridgewater         16.70q  2
  7 Hill, Ron                 11 New Bedford              16.78q  2
  8 Tousignant, Rob           12 Braintree                16.98q  1
  9 Baier, Phil               12 Braintree                17.19   2
 10 Llanes, Mike              12 West Bridgewater         17.38   2
 11 Monteiro, Jesse           09 Brockton                 18.02   1
 12 Rob, Butler               12 East Bridgewater         18.70   1
 13 Fencer, Shane             12 West Bridgewater         18.87   1
 14 Imrie, Matt               10 Abington                 19.36   2
 15 Brown, Daniel             09 Brockton                 19.44   1
 16 Estes, Conor              10 Marthas Vineyard         19.64   2
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 rounds if > 24 - Advance Place/Time
 2 rounds if < 25 - Advance Top 8 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           11 New Bedford              14.75   10
  2 Dixon, Xavier             11 New Bedford              14.82    8
  3 Chambers, Sidney          11 Brockton                 15.26    6
  4 Judge, Tim                11 East Bridgewater         16.16    4
  5 Tousignant, Rob           12 Braintree                16.53    2
  6 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      16.65    1
  7 Hill, Ron                 11 New Bedford              16.79
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Weslee          12 Brockton                 58.27   2  10
  2 Guerrier, Berngy          10 Brockton                 58.98   2   8
  3 Araujo, Aaron             11 New Bedford              59.48   2   6
  4 Crawford, Devlin          11 Randolph               1:01.64   1   4
  5 Norment, Peter            12 East Bridgewater       1:02.50   2   2
  6 Tomlin, John              10 Abington               1:04.83   1   1
  7 Boretti, Nick             11 Cohasset               1:06.35   1
  8 Johnson, Christian        10 Sacred Heart           1:07.63   1
  9 Donovan, Ben              09 Norton                 1:08.13   1
 10 White, Edward             09 Brockton               1:11.31   1
 11 simmons, dillon           12 Middleboro             1:11.89   2
 12 Asselin, Doug             12 Marthas Vineyard       1:15.72   2
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                         44.89   10
     1) McIntosh, Kadeem 12             2) Victoria, Sam 12
     3) Johnson, Jamal 12               4) Guerrier, Jimm 12
  2 Brockton  'B'                                         45.55    8
     1) Smith, Albert 10                2) Hurte, Joshua 10
     3) Gomes, John 09                  4) Anifowose, Joel 11
  3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.79    6
     1) Campos, Brenner 11              2) O'Brien, Paul 11
     3) Lawrence, Marc 11               4) Hill, Tim 12
  4 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.52    4
     1) Llanes, Mike 12                 2) Merkin, Garrett 12
     3) Campbell, Matt 12               4) Malik, Abe 12
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              46.71    2
     1) Norguaard, Mike 10              2) Stewart, Brett 10
     3) Bonitto, Paul 12                4) Palmieri, Tom 10
  6 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 46.75    1
     1) Baker, Josh 11                  2) Kaeka, Daryl 12
     3) Jett, Randall 10                4) Brewer, Cody 12
  7 Abington  'A'                                         47.46
     1) Faxon, Keith 12                 2) Imrie, Matt 10
     3) Lane, John 10                   4) Kabongo, Kalonji 12
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.56
     1) Donnelly, Eric 11               2) Whitney, Jeff 10
     3) Greenwood, David 09             4) Johnson, Christian 10
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:31.42   2  10
     1) Mullen, Tom 11                  2) McDonald, Cameron 11
     3) Delsignor, Dan 10               4) Norguaard, Mike 10
  2 Durfee  'A'                                         3:31.82   2   8
     1) Hall, Bobby 11                  2) Lopes, Jordan 12
     3) Correia, Aaron 11               4) Souza, Steven 11
  3 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:34.78   2   6
     1) Cavender, Derek 10              2) Burns, Clint 11
     3) Somers, Gary 12                 4) Egan, Patrick 12
  4 Abington  'A'                                       3:42.26   2   4
     1) Weems, Daniel 11                2) Chambers, Thomas 12
     3) Pietrasic, Dylan 10             4) Cusick, Dan 12
  5 Brockton  'A'                                       3:42.30   2   2
     1) Francisque, Ricardo 12          2) Guerrier, Berngy 10
     3) Smith, Albert 10                4) James, Flores 10
  6 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:42.71   2   1
     1) Hachey, Jon 12                  2) O'Brien, Paul 11
     3) Judge, Tim 11                   4) Zentz, Dustin 11
  7 Norwell  'A'                                        3:44.36   2
     1) Ainslie, Connell 12             2) Carton, Bryan 12
     3) Greene, Chris 11                4) Macheras, Matt 12
  8 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:44.58   1
     1) Asselin, Doug 12                2) Osmers, Robbie 12
     3) Reppert, Mark 12                4) Dwane, Ryan 12
  9 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:09.16   1
     1) Hamalian, Greg 11               2) Fencer, Shane 12
     3) Sylva, Sean 8                   4) Toczko, Mike 09
 10 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                            4:11.34   1
     1) Goodhue, Nick 09                2) Amirault, Luke 09
     3) Nee, Rob 09                     4) Brady, Mitchell 09
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:33.47   10
     1) Valla, Drew 11                  2) Coles, Mike 12
     3) Zentz, Dustin 11                4) Harvey, Chris 12
  2 Norwood  'A'                                        8:40.27    8
     1) Bernazzanni, Gerard 11          2) Dan, Cubelli 10
     3) Sheehan, Rob 11                 4) Stanton, Rob 12
  3 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:43.54    6
     1) Gray, Shane 11                  2) Rich, Joe 12
     3) Foureau, Dylan 09               4) Taft, Pat 12
  4 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               9:32.84    4
     1) Kendall, Michael 11             2) Miner, Max 09
     3) Nevin, Will 10                  4) Sederholm, Luke 10
  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Noel               12 Whitman-Hanson         6-04.00   10
  2 Fairfield, Corey          11 Millis                 6-02.00    8
  3 Geany, Chris              11 Norwell                6-00.00    6
  4 Servaes, Calvin           11 Cohasset               5-10.00    4
  5 paquin, ted               11 Middleboro            J5-10.00    2
  6 Finn, Dan                 11 Mashpee                5-06.00    1
  7 DeSimone, Tyler           10 Harwich                5-04.00
  7 Merkin, Garrett           12 West Bridgewater       5-04.00
  7 Norment, Peter            12 East Bridgewater       5-04.00
  7 Fencer, Shane             12 West Bridgewater       5-04.00
  7 Newton, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-04.00
  7 Bailey, Connor            11 Dover-Sherborn         5-04.00
 -- Tousignant, Rob           12 Braintree                   NH
  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcindor, McKhelen        12 Randolph              19-11.00   10
  2 Huynh, Loi                11 Randolph              19-04.00    8
  3 Faxon, Keith              12 Abington              19-01.50    6
  4 Donahue, Robbie           12 Middleboro            18-09.25    3
  4 Johansmeyer, Tim          10 Norton                18-09.25    3
  6 James, Flores             10 Brockton              18-04.25    1
  7 Sokol, Josh               11 Dover-Sherborn        18-04.00
  8 Ladas, Jon                11 Sacred Heart          18-00.00
  9 Menard, Byrce             10 Randolph              17-11.00
 10 Cherry, Ralph             10 Brockton              17-07.50
 11 Baker, Josh               11 Marthas Vineyard      17-01.00
 12 Lawrence, Marc            11 East Bridgewater      17-00.00
 12 Detwiler, Forrest         12 Norwell               17-00.00
 14 Marshall, Marquis         11 Bridgewater-Raynham   16-07.50
 15 McIntosh, Kadeem          12 Brockton              16-03.25
 16 Cassford, Matt            11 East Bridgewater      16-01.75
 17 Teri, Josh                09 Middleboro            15-10.50
  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jimm            12 Brockton              42-05.00   10
  2 Judge, Tim                11 East Bridgewater      41-02.00    8
  3 Hilliard, Gregory         11 Brockton              41-01.50    6
  4 Brown, Enrique            10 Durfee                41-00.00    4
  5 Geany, Chris              11 Norwell               39-09.25    2
  6 Botelho, Caleb            11 Durfee                39-05.00    1
  7 Marshall, Marquis         11 Bridgewater-Raynham   38-09.50
  8 Malik, Abe                12 West Bridgewater      38-01.50
  9 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   37-04.75
 10 Shelby, Jerrod            09 Brockton              37-01.00
 11 Johansmeyer, Tim          10 Norton                36-08.50
 12 Llanes, Mike              12 West Bridgewater      36-06.00
 13 Maciel, Rafael            09 Marthas Vineyard      36-05.50
 14 kupchella, chet           11 Scituate              36-02.00
 15 Rich, Joe                 12 Whitman-Hanson        35-03.75
 16 Hopkins, Marcus           11 Marthas Vineyard      35-02.50
 17 Donovan, Ben              09 Norton                34-10.50
 18 Walker, Jahleel           09 Brockton              34-09.25
 19 farragher, adam           11 Scituate              33-09.00
 20 Levangie, Taylor          12 Cohasset              31-11.50
 21 Goodhue, Nick             09 Bridgewater-Raynham   31-10.50
  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Begley, Matt              12 East Bridgewater      48-01.00   10
  2 Hebard, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Raynham   44-00.25    8
  3 Thevenin, Henry           12 Brockton              43-11.75    6
  4 Ebbs, Charles             11 Newton North          43-07.75    4
  5 Forbes, Wil               12 Whitman-Hanson        43-03.00    2
  6 Puopolo, Dom              11 East Bridgewater      42-09.50    1
  7 Mayanja, Swardick         09 Newton North          41-06.75
  8 Coots, Andrew             12 West Bridgewater      40-10.75
  9 Powell, Jack              12 Middleboro            40-09.50
 10 Agnoli, Micah             11 Marthas Vineyard      39-09.00
 11 Baiardi, Brian            11 Whitman-Hanson        39-08.25
 12 Dzengeleski, Eric         12 Norton                39-03.50
 13 Nathan, Parris            10 Randolph              38-06.25
 14 Baker, David              12 Millis                37-08.00
 15 Manning, Patrick          12 Abington              36-04.25
 16 Guang, Young              09 Newton North          36-02.75
 17 Scott, Eric               11 Norwell               34-08.75
 18 Demoranville, Tim         12 Bridgewater-Raynham   34-06.25
 19 Raymond, Edgar            11 Brockton              34-03.00
 20 McInnis, Christian        12 Norwell               33-11.00
 21 Washak, Cam               11 Cohasset              32-08.00
 22 MacDonald, Terrence       12 Millis                31-04.75
 23 Wisocky, Adam             12 Brockton              30-02.00
 24 Heavy, John               09 Bridgewater-Raynham   25-10.25
  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebbs, Charles             11 Newton North            141-01   10
  2 Wirzburger, Declan        10 Whitman-Hanson          130-02    8
  3 Youssef, Mina             12 Braintree               129-04    6
  4 Baker, David              12 Millis                  122-07    4
  5 Poh, Zac                  10 Bridgewater-Raynham     118-06    2
  6 Chavez, Adrian            09 Norwell                 117-10    1
  7 Pinto, Davidson           12 Brockton                116-02
  8 Washak, Cam               11 Cohasset                115-06
  9 Kelley, Andrew            10 Bridgewater-Raynham     115-05
 10 McElhinney, Patrick       12 West Bridgewater        114-07
 11 Forbes, Wil               12 Whitman-Hanson          114-02
 12 Brandon, Chris            11 East Bridgewater        114-00
 13 O'Neil, Devin             12 Braintree               110-04
 14 Dzengeleski, Eric         12 Norton                  108-06
 15 Frankel, Jonathan         11 West Bridgewater        104-10
 16 O'Brien, Geoff            11 East Bridgewater        101-11
 17 Altig, Joe                12 Braintree                98-09
 18 Foo, Kevin                11 Newton North             98-03
 19 Thevenin, Henry           12 Brockton                 96-01
 20 Demoranville, Tim         12 Bridgewater-Raynham      95-01
 21 crowley, sean             12 Scituate                 94-04
 22 McInnis, Christian        12 Norwell                  92-01
 23 Scott, Eric               11 Norwell                  89-02
 24 Donovan, Matt             10 Sacred Heart             80-07
 25 MacDonald, Terrence       12 Millis                   80-01
 -- Mayanja, Swardick         09 Newton North              FOUL
  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben              12 Hingham                 178-09   10
  2 O'Neil, Devin             12 Braintree               153-07    8
  3 McWilliams, David         11 Harwich                 150-00    6
  4 Greenwood, David          09 Sacred Heart            145-09    4
  5 Bezanson, Russell         10 Bridgewater-Raynham     137-09    2
  6 Begley, Matt              12 East Bridgewater        137-06    1
  7 Debettencourt, Will       11 Marthas Vineyard        133-10
  8 Hilliard, Gregory         11 Brockton                131-10
  9 Gong, Stanley             11 Randolph                130-10
 10 Wapenyi, Matt             10 Bridgewater-Raynham     130-04
 11 Michaud, Chris            11 Dover-Sherborn          129-03
 12 Cavender, Derek           10 Whitman-Hanson          128-11
 13 Sylva, Sean                8 West Bridgewater        128-02
 14 O'Brien, Jared            12 Abington                126-07
 15 High, Sam                 12 Dover-Sherborn          126-00
 16 Sartori, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson          124-04
 17 Czarniak, Kyle            10 East Bridgewater        122-11
 18 Carton, Nick              12 Norwell                 115-06
 19 Callinan, Peter           10 Bridgewater-Raynham     113-08
 20 Tavares, Adjuto           12 Brockton                112-11
 21 Caseley, Bill             11 Abington                111-09
 22 Gross, Nick               12 Marthas Vineyard        110-08
 23 Wilson, Jack              11 Norwell                 107-03
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cacciatore, Dom           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.15q  1
  2 Greenwood, David          09 Sacred Heart             12.50q  1
  3 Wiggins, Shaquille        09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.51q  2
  4 Alexis, Alessandro        09 Brockton                 12.52q  2
  5 Beal, Kiernan             09 Norwell                  12.53q  2
  6 Sylva, Sean                8 West Bridgewater         12.55q  1
  7 Acker, Brian              09 Norton                   12.69q  2
  8 Toczko, Mike              09 West Bridgewater         12.75q  1
  9 Macomber, Matt            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.78   2
 10 Teri, Josh                09 Middleboro               12.88   2
 11 Liolios, Thomas           09 Brockton                 13.06   1
 12 Largent, Chris            09 Norwell                  13.13   2
 13 Sanches, Andres           09 Brockton                 13.33   2
 14 Lambert, Roody            09 Brockton                 13.46   1
 15 Cho, Munjun               09 Sacred Heart             13.57   1
 16 D'Amato, alex             09 Scituate                 13.63   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cacciatore, Dom           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.20
  2 Alexis, Alessandro        09 Brockton                 12.35
  3 Beal, Kiernan             09 Norwell                  12.38
  4 Sylva, Sean                8 West Bridgewater         12.40
  5 Acker, Brian              09 Norton                   12.44
  6 Toczko, Mike              09 West Bridgewater         12.47
  7 Wiggins, Shaquille        09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.53
  8 Greenwood, David          09 Sacred Heart             12.94
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cruz, Adrian              09 New Bedford              54.80   2
  2 Lopez, Radimus            09 New Bedford              55.45   2
  3 Voss, Dylan               09 East Bridgewater         55.87   2
  4 DiGregegorio, James       09 Norwell                  56.75   2
  5 Goodhue, Nick             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      57.68   2
  6 Maciel, Rafael            09 Marthas Vineyard         57.97   2
  7 Zaccardi, Andrew          09 Scituate                 59.54   1
  8 Kevin, Brizard            10 Brockton               1:00.79   1
  9 Camara, Zac               09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:00.87   2
 10 Gordon, Ben               09 Norwell                1:04.60   1
 11 Thomas, Antonio           09 Brockton               1:05.78   1
 12 Conille, Ryan             09 Brockton               1:12.76   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kevin              9 Norton                 4:57.85
  2 Foureau, Dylan            09 Whitman-Hanson         5:00.56
  3 Goncalves, Andrew         09 New Bedford            5:01.20
  4 Nee, Rob                  09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:09.49
  5 O'Connell, Jason          09 Middleboro             5:13.88
  6 Sullivan, Brandon         09 West Bridgewater       5:17.10
  7 Whalen, Brendan           09 Abington               5:23.71
  8 Stearns, Connor           09 Middleboro             5:30.88
  9 Hebert, Corey             09 New Bedford            5:32.24
 10 Brady, Mitchell           09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:34.57
 11 Paquin, Tene              09 Middleboro             5:40.91
 12 Rosetta, Justin           09 Abington               5:54.51




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News