Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Norwood, MA, May 23, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           7th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k Road Ra
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:55  5:08    1 30-39    1 M    67 Kevin Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
   2   17:39  5:42    1 20-29    2 M    70 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                   
   3   18:16  5:54    2 30-39    3 M    77 Kyle Fredericks             Easter,MA                                                     
   4   18:17  5:54    3 30-39    4 M   104 Ciaron Gabhin               W Rox,MA                                                      
   5   18:24  5:56    1 40-49    5 M    69 Bill Kole                   Foxboro,M                                                     
   6   18:36  6:00    1 50-59    6 M    15 Don Burke                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
   7   18:53  6:05    2 40-49    7 M    52 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                  
   8   19:02  6:08    3 40-49    8 M    82 Kevin Latimer               Westboro,MA                                                   
   9   19:32  6:18    2 50-59    9 M    55 Robert Kalinowski           Norwood,MA                                                    
  10   19:38  6:20    4 30-39   10 M    54 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
  11   20:07  6:29    5 30-39   11 M   115 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
  12   20:14  6:32    6 30-39   12 M    71 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  13   20:21  6:34    7 30-39   13 M   130 Aaren Todd                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  14   20:27  6:36    4 40-49   14 M     3 Jeff Wedenaar               Norwood,MA                                                    
  15   20:29  6:36    1 30-39    1 F   131 Mary Holt Wilson                                                                       
  16   20:35  6:38    5 40-49   15 M     2 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  17   20:42  6:41    2 30-39    2 F    75 Samantha O'Connell          Frankin,MA                                                    
  18   20:48  6:43    8 30-39   16 M   107 Sean Harvey                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  19   20:52  6:44    1 40-49    3 F    34 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
  20   20:56  6:45    2 40-49    4 F    14 Tracey Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
  21   20:56  6:45    2 20-29   17 M    24 Robert O'Leary III          S. Boston,MA                                                  
  22   21:00  6:46    1 20-29    5 F    87 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                    
  23   21:03  6:47    6 40-49   18 M    33 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
  24   21:08  6:49    3 50-59   19 M   135 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
  25   21:28  6:55    3 20-29   20 M    48 Jason Van Vaerenewyck       Sharon,MA                                                     
  26   21:34  6:57    3 40-49    6 F    56 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                    
  27   21:41  7:00    4 50-59   21 M    73 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
  28   21:59  7:05    2 20-29    7 F   111 Emily Howard                Norwood,MA                                                    
  29   22:09  7:09    3 30-39    8 F   112 Amanda Carnes               Norwood,MA                                                    
  30   22:22  7:13    7 40-49   22 M   120 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
  31   22:28  7:15    1 60-69   23 M    11 Chuck Keating               Clearwater,FL                                                 
  32   22:51  7:22    5 50-59   24 M   132 Marty Kenney                Norwood,MA                                                    
  33   23:14  7:30    4 40-49    9 F    88 Michelle St Pierre          Norwood,MA                                                    
  34   23:30  7:35    8 40-49   25 M   127 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  35   23:37  7:37    4 20-29   26 M   122 George Bent                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  36   23:48  7:41    2 60-69   27 M   129 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                  
  37   23:49  7:41    5 40-49   10 F    85 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                   
  38   23:53  7:42    6 40-49   11 F    62 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
  39   23:55  7:43    9 30-39   28 M   121 Paul Catalano               Norwood,MA                                                    
  40   24:06  7:46    3 20-29   12 F    21 Linda Bent                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
  41   24:09  7:47    4 30-39   13 F    47 Tricia Crispi               Norwood,MA                                                    
  42   24:12  7:48    1 13-19   14 F    86 Lauren Sheehan              Norwood,MA                                                    
  43   24:40  7:57    9 40-49   29 M     4 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
  44   24:43  7:58    7 40-49   15 F    36 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  45   24:47  8:00    8 40-49   16 F    94 Ann Margare Thomas          Westwood,MA                                                   
  46   24:52  8:01   10 40-49   30 M   116 James Krenis                Jackson,TN                                                    
  47   24:58  8:03    3 60-69   31 M    50 Michael Enright             Holliston,MA                                                  
  48   25:10  8:07    5 20-29   32 M    17 Keving Bligh                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  49   25:11  8:07   11 40-49   33 M   106 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  50   25:12  8:08    1 13-19   34 M    22 Paul Graham Jr              Walpole,MA                                                    
  51   25:24  8:12    1 01-12   35 M    65 Bennett Childs              Hanson,MA                                                     
  52   25:27  8:13    5 30-39   17 F    53 Tabatha Greene              Walpole,MA                                                    
  53   25:29  8:13    6 50-59   36 M   108 John Spinney                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  54   25:31  8:14   12 40-49   37 M    66 Tom Childs                  Franklin,MA                                                   
  55   25:33  8:15   13 40-49   38 M   101 Irvin Laroche               Malden,MA                                                     
  56   25:38  8:16    9 40-49   18 F     5 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  57   25:41  8:17   14 40-49   39 M    90 Barry Rubenstein            Norwood,MA                                                    
  58   25:49  8:20   15 40-49   40 M    72 Todd Chisholm               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  59   25:57  8:22    1 50-59   19 F    38 Nancy Fillmore              Boxboro,MA                                                    
  60   26:07  8:25   10 40-49   20 F    32 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
  61   26:27  8:32    6 30-39   21 F    60 Jean Roper                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  62   26:32  8:34    4 60-69   41 M    80 Gregory Allen               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  63   26:36  8:35   16 40-49   42 M    96 Jaems Summers               Wrentham,MA                                                   
  64   26:40  8:36    7 30-39   22 F   126 Tina McKay                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  65   26:49  8:39    2 01-12   43 M    74 Nathan Cagnon               Walpole,MA                                                    
  66   26:50  8:39    1 01-12   23 F    76 Ashley Conley               Norwood,MA                                                    
  67   26:52  8:40    7 50-59   44 M    40 Michael Walsh               Westwood,MA                                                   
  68   26:54  8:41    4 20-29   24 F    98 Moira Hennessey             Boston,MA                                                     
  69   27:08  8:45    8 50-59   45 M   133 Ken Riley                   Westwood,MA                                                   
  70   27:10  8:46    6 20-29   46 M   119 Michael Conway              Norwood,MA                                                    
  71   27:35  8:54    7 20-29   47 M    27 Brock Olson                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  72   27:48  8:58   11 40-49   25 F     8 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  73   27:54  9:00   10 30-39   48 M   105 Eamon O'Neill               Newton,MA                                                     
  74   28:00  9:02   17 40-49   49 M   125 Nigel Pickard               Westwood,MA                                                   
  75   28:13  9:06    8 30-39   26 F   102 Danielle Meisner            Canton,MA                                                     
  76   28:14  9:06   11 30-39   50 M   103 Jamie Wing                  Canton,MA                                                     
  77   28:14  9:06    9 50-59   51 M    12 James Chambers              N. Easton,MA                                                  
  78   28:15  9:07   12 40-49   27 F    79 Ellen Allison               Norwood,MA                                                    
  79   28:30  9:12    5 20-29   28 F    83 Erin Lovely                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  80   28:54  9:19    6 20-29   29 F    81 Stephanie Carroll           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  81   28:56  9:20    5 60-69   52 M    68 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  82   29:04  9:23    7 20-29   30 F    26 Kristina Olson              Norwood,MA                                                    
  83   29:17  9:27   13 40-49   31 F   123 Faye Siegel                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  84   29:36  9:33    2 13-19   53 M   124 Rory Siegel                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  85   29:37  9:33    8 20-29   32 F    10 Emily Chambers              E. Walpole,MA                                                 
  86   29:51  9:38    9 20-29   33 F    18 Beth Ann Bligh              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  87   30:02  9:41   18 40-49   54 M    23 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  88   30:13  9:45    9 30-39   34 F   113 Christi Silva               Taunton,MA                                                    
  89   30:18  9:46    2 50-59   35 F    41 Julianne Walsh              Westwood,MA                                                   
  90   30:20  9:47   19 40-49   55 M   100 Stephen Shea                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  91   30:32  9:51    1 60-69   36 F    99 Angie Evans                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  92   30:40  9:54    2 60-69   37 F    58 Mary Scherr                 S. Boston,MA                                                  
  93   30:49  9:56   20 40-49   56 M   118 Steve Borbee                W Rox,MA                                                      
  94   30:50  9:57   12 30-39   57 M    61 Brian Bourque               Norwood,MA                                                    
  95   31:40 10:13    3 13-19   58 M    29 John Muller                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  96   31:47 10:15   10 20-29   38 F   114 Suzanne Kvilhaug            Taunton,MA                                                    
  97   32:00 10:19   21 40-49   59 M    84 Dan Bair                    Medfield,MA                                                   
  98   32:00 10:19   14 40-49   39 F     6 Sue Bartlett                Norwood,MA                                                    
  99   32:05 10:21   22 40-49   60 M     1 Jay Gilio                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 100   32:25 10:27   10 30-39   40 F    37 Caryn Young                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 101   32:50 10:35   11 20-29   41 F    20 Stafanie Howlett            S. Boston,MA                                                  
 102   34:17 11:04   10 50-59   61 M    59 Bill Carroll                Walpole,MA                                                    
 103   34:17 11:04    1 70-98   62 M    78 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 104   34:26 11:06   23 40-49   63 M    57 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 105   35:16 11:23   12 20-29   42 F   117 Myra Krenis                 Jackson,TN                                                    
 106   36:21 11:44   15 40-49   43 F    42 Katie Maguire               Westwood,MA                                                   
 107   36:44 11:51   13 20-29   44 F    43 Danielle Cuddahy            Norwood,MA                                                    
 108   38:12 12:19   16 40-49   45 F    92 Marybeth Fottler            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 109   38:17 12:21   11 30-39   46 F    91 Debra Cowell                Franklin,MA                                                   
 110   38:17 12:21   12 30-39   47 F    93 Pam Longobard               Fraknlin,MA                                                   
 111   38:44 12:30    2 70-98   64 M    89 Chuck Lynch                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 112   38:44 12:30    1 70-98   48 F    31 Ann Marie Macdonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 113   40:20 13:01    6 60-69   65 M    63 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 114   40:25 13:02    2 70-98   49 F    16 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 115   51:00 16:27   17 40-49   50 F    45 Louis Trotman Pitt          Walpole,MA                                                    
 116   51:01 16:27   18 40-49   51 F    51 Lynne Clark Hughes          Norwood,MA                                                    
 117   52:00 16:46   24 40-49   66 M    46 Gavin Trotman Pitt          Walpole,MA                                                    
 118   58:26 18:51    3 70-98   67 M   128 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 119   62:02 20:01    3 50-59   52 F    39 Alice Palermo               Sharon,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News