Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd. Annual Run For Dave

Dartmouth, MA, May 23, 2009

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                SECOND ANNUAL RUN FOR DAVE                
                      SPONSORED BY: Long Built Homes
                    Saturday May 23, 2009 Dartmouth, MA
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com

                        FEMALE HIGHSCHOOL  13 - 18
    1   109 Gina Mucciardi           18 Dartmouth          MA   40:51 
    2   137 Cali Warner              15 So Dartmouth       MA   42:30 
    3   152 Michele Da Costa         15 Acushnet           MA   43:17 
    4   158 Jessica Santos           16 Dartmouth          MA   43:34 
    5   190 Krysten Moore            18 Acushnet           MA   45:34 
    6   192 Janna Skinner            18 Dartmouth          MA   45:37 
    7   204 Abby Hiller              13 Mattapoisett       MA   46:54 
    8   214 Courtney Teixeira        15 Dartmouth          MA   47:44 
    9   215 Michaela Marshall        16 Dartmouth          MA   47:46 
   10   217 Nicole Morrisseau        18 Acushnet           MA   47:58 
   11   285 Stacy Correia            16 Dartmouth          MA   53:53 
   12   324 Micah Moskoff            17 Somerset           MA 1:01:54 
                         MALE HIGHSCHOOL  13 - 18
    1    18 Jeremy Francisco         17 No Dartmouth       MA   29:53 
    2    36 John Breault             15 S. Dartmouth       MA   32:59 
    3    45 Justin Mark              18 No Dartmouth       MA   34:32 
    4    63 Zack Sinkevich           18 Fall River         MA   36:40 
    5    66 Daniel Astbury           14 Amherst            NH   37:12 
    6    73 Erik Paine               17 No Dartmouth       MA   38:00 
    7    75 Alex Walecka             16 Dartmouth          MA   38:12 
    8   101 Justin Pimentel          14 So Dartmouth       MA   40:09 
    9   125 Kevin Lin                17 So Dartmouth       MA   41:50 
   10   127 Christian Ostebo         15 So Dartmouth       MA   41:56 
   11   128 Dylan Comeau             15 Dartmouth          MA   41:57 
   12   130 Kevin Lemieux            17 Dartmouth          MA   41:59 
   13   157 Steven Rego              17 Tiverton           MA   43:31 
   14   165 Chris Faria              17 So Dartmouth       MA   44:17 
   15   178 Joseph Araujo            13 Dartmouth          MA   45:12 
   16   206 Cody Hebert              13 So Dartmouth       MA   46:57 
   17   221 Russell Bolarinho        13 Acushnet           MA   48:08 
   18   304 Matt Nelson              17 So Dartmouth       MA   55:47 
   19   333 Dana Mendes              16 North Dartmouth    MA 1:18:03 

                           FEMALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1    13 Mandefro Hirut           23 Silver Spring      MD   28:02 
    2    16 Salome Kosgei            25 White Plains       NY   29:08 
    3    26 Julie Spolidoro          28 Marshfield         MA   31:46 
    4    59 Paige Ryan               25 New Bedford        MA   36:08 
    5    68 Leslie Danzell           23 So Dartmouth       MA   37:18 
    6    94 Stephanie Poyant         26 New Bedford        MA   39:29 
    7   100 Amber Durand             29 New Bedford        MA   40:04 
    8   102 Julie Gonsalves          28 New Bedford        MA   40:14 
    9   104 Bethany Paquette         20 Tiverton           RI   40:25 
   10   120 Shannon Long             20 So Dartmouth       MA   41:25 
   11   126 Kristine Doyle           29 Newton             MA   41:51 
   12   139 Amy Fowler               29 South Dartmouth    MA   42:32 
   13   142 Rebecca Correia          28 Rochester          MA   42:40 
   14   148 Heather Bruce            28 Mattapoisett       MA   43:02 
   15   153 Sara Turner              26 Gloucester         MA   43:23 
   16   198 Jill Pereira             28 Assonet            MA   45:59 
   17   201 Kelly Meggison           24 New Bedford        MA   46:17 
   18   210 Meghan Chaffee           25 Lincoln            RI   47:23 
   19   222 Jolene Menard            27 New Bedford        MA   48:17 
   20   224 Quana Gomes              28 New Bedford        MA   48:46 
   21   227 Colleen Trahan           28 Boston             MA   48:57 
   22   229 Maureen Prouty           29 Mattapoisett       MA   49:06 
   23   234 Ashley Champlin          25 Laconia            NH   49:19 
   24   236 Jennifer Farias          20 Westport           MA   49:22 
   25   242 Lynne Sullivan           29 Fall River         MA   49:30 
   26   243 Rachel Stronach          29 Fall River         MA   49:31 
   27   246 Maggie Rocha             22 Fairhaven          MA   49:52 
   28   248 Jennifer Corey           26 Middleboro         MA   49:59 
   29   250 Katie LeBoeuf            26 New Bedford        MA   50:31 
   30   252 Justine Sylvia           25 North Dartmouth    MA   50:34 
   31   254 Melisa Avila             26 So Dartmouth       MA   50:34 
   32   259 Macaila Doyon            26 New Bedford        MA   50:47 
   33   267 Kelly Borden             25 Acushnet           MA   51:13 
   34   276 Alexia Orphanides        29 Westport           MA   51:54 
   35   278 Lauren Russo             27 Berkley            MA   52:20 
   36   296 Becky Champlin           26 Providence         RI   54:56 
   37   301 Anne Collins             25 Salem              MA   55:38 
   38   302 Kate Heffernan           26 Taunton            MA   55:40 
   39   310 Kathryn Laber            28 NewBedford         MA   57:07 
   40   311 Mariel Stone             25 New Bedford        MA   57:07 
   41   312 Jil Lemieux              19 Dartmouth          MA   57:35 
   42   318 Jamie Webb               28 Albany             NH   58:20 
   43   327 Ashley Bailey            23 South Dartmouth    MA 1:02:45 
   44   329 Alyssa Bailey            19 Dartmouth          MA 1:15:44 

                            MALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1     1 Abraham Ng'etich         27 New Rochelle       NY   24:23 
    2     2 Demesse Girma Tefera     27 Silver Spring      MD   24:34 
    3     3 Derese Deniboba          26 Bronx              NY   25:03 
    4     5 Mathew Kiplagat          26 New Rochelle       NY   25:28 
    5     8 Ben Schmeckpeper         26 Charlestown        MA   26:58 
    6     9 Sean Nolan               27 Allston            MA   27:16 
    7    11 Daniel Yifru             29 Stoughton          MA   27:44 
    8    14 Craig Wildman            28 Brookline          MA   28:16 
    9    19 Keith Nadeau             19 Fairhaven          MA   30:15 
   10    21 Vikram Mittal            28 Cambridge          MA   30:45 
   11    23 John Armando             20 Dartmouth          MA   31:09 
   12    37 Frank Pearson            22 Westerly           RI   33:00 
   13    39 Bryce DuBois             25 New Bedford        MA   33:35 
   14    53 Jason Piazza             21 Darmouth           MA   35:34 
   15    55 Peter Firth              26 Dartmouth          MA   35:41 
   16    57 Rodrigo Borges           28 New Bedford        MA   35:57 
   17    58 Alex Sinkevich           20 Fall River         MA   35:58 
   18    77 Pete Katsoules           26 New Bedford        MA   38:26 
   19    99 Jonathan Barralt         29 Rochester          MA   40:02 
   20   108 Paul Constantine         27 New Bedford        MA   40:44 
   21   118 Timothy Paikopolos       28 So Dartmouth       MA   41:22 
   22   123 Timothy Pavao            29 New Bedford        MA   41:41 
   23   138 Maciel Pais              27 New Bedford        MA   42:31 
   24   140 Lucas Lowney             20 Fall River         MA   42:34 
   25   143 Brendan Hague            27 Swansea            MA   42:41 
   26   166 Ryan Couto               24 Fairhaven          MA   44:19 
   27   167 Brian Miller             27 New Bedford        MA   44:32 
   28   181 Scott Brooks II          25 New Bedford        MA   45:17 
   29   200 Sean Barbosa             20 New Bedford        MA   46:06 
   30   205 Jared Johnson            27 New Bedford        MA   46:55 
   31   261 Kevin Nardi              26 Middleboro         MA   51:00 
   32   279 Jeremy Colemen           23 New Bedford        MA   52:20 
   33   291 Sean Concepcion          26 New Bedford        MA   54:08 
   34   330 Jonathan Reinhardt       19 Dartmouth          MA 1:15:44 

                         FEMALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1    17 Amy Rudolph              35 Providence         RI   29:30 
    2    54 Jennifer Almeida         30 New Bedford        MA   35:37 
    3    80 Rebecca Breault          37 New Bedford        MA   38:38 
    4    81 Erica Morency            32 Dartmouth          MA   38:39 
    5    84 Kimberly Butterfield     34 Taunton            MA   38:47 
    6    87 Gretchen Parmentier      31 Taunton            MA   39:11 
    7    89 Wendy Andre              38 New Bedford        MA   39:13 
    8   103 Meg Siegal               32 Natick             MA   40:23 
    9   136 Lisa Maucione            33 Westport           MA   42:18 
   10   151 Kimberly Rocha           38 Tiverton           RI   43:15 
   11   154 Doreen Gwozdz            32 New Bedford        MA   43:23 
   12   161 Sheryl Briggs-Coye       35 Bourne             MA   43:52 
   13   163 Kate McGowan             33 Cumberland         RI   44:13 
   14   188 Cathy M0otta             39 Fall River         MA   45:30 
   15   194 Kerri Dutra-Kelly        33 Westport           MA   45:46 
   16   197 Julie Martin             35 Dartmouth          MA   45:56 
   17   202 Renee Dufour             32 New Bedford        MA   46:25 
   18   208 Cathy Rutkowski          34 Dartmouth          MA   47:16 
   19   211 Bozena Chmielewski       31 Johnston           RI   47:26 
   20   226 Nicole Sheahan           37 Westport           MA   48:52 
   21   232 Leigh Lanzoni            34 Acushnet           MA   49:11 
   22   233 Kristie Garcia           35 Dartmouth          MA   49:17 
   23   244 Patricia Matos           31 New Bedford        MA   49:35 
   24   249 Andrea Perry             32 Mattapoisett       MA   50:19 
   25   253 Jennifer Hand            35 N. dartmouth       MA   50:34 
   26   255 Leah Coleman             31 No Dartmouth       MA   50:35 
   27   256 Elizabeth Sylvia         33 Dartmouth          MA   50:35 
   28   257 Windy Weidenfeller       38 So Dartmouth       MA   50:42 
   29   260 Karen Souza              34 Fairhaven          MA   50:50 
   30   272 Elizabeth Neto           39 Dartmouth          MA   51:19 
   31   275 Bethany Daniels          34 So Dartmouth       MA   51:48 
   32   282 Leslie Cousens           38 Riverside          RI   52:47 
   33   288 Kimberly Bettencourt     37 Swansea            MA   54:05 
   34   293 Carol Cunha              32 Acushnet           MA   54:25 
   35   295 Victoria Malone          31 Warren             RI   54:55 
   36   297 Suzanne Amaral           32 North Dartmouth    MA   55:03 
   37   319 Rachel Thomas Higgins    36 New Bedford        MA   58:39 
   38   320 Mary Benjamin            30 West Warwick       RI   59:00 
   39   323 Naomi Pappas             30 New Bedford        MA 1:01:30 
   40   328 Kelly Adams              35 Pawtucket          RI 1:03:31 

                          MALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1     4 Joseph Ekuom             39 Bronx              NY   25:25 
    2     6 Mark Carroll             37 Providence         RI   25:52 
    3    12 Joseph Navas             38 North Eastham      MA   27:57 
    4    20 Jeff Reed                30 New Bedford        MA   30:30 
    5    22 Eric Worsley             34 Fall River         MA   30:52 
    6    35 Sal Corrao               37 Mattapoisett       MA   32:53 
    7    38 Patrick Foster           38 Wrentham           MA   33:06 
    8    40 Fernando Coelho          34 New Bedford        MA   33:43 
    9    44 Russell Dearing          30 Fairhaven          MA   34:30 
   10    65 Bryan Becotte            37 Fairhaven          MA   37:10 
   11    67 Kevin Silva              32 Darmouth           MA   37:17 
   12    69 Mark Kruger              36 Dartmouth          MA   37:26 
   13    72 Charlie Siegal           32 Natick             MA   37:59 
   14    76 Robert Amorin            36 Tiverton           RI   38:19 
   15    78 Jeremy Pimental          32 Rochester          MA   38:31 
   16    93 Josh Perrault            37 Tiverton           RI   39:22 
   17   106 Eric Benevides           39 Johnston           RI   40:38 
   18   107 Gregory Miller           37 Taunton            MA   40:43 
   19   113 Paul Arruda              37 New Bedford        MA   41:00 
   20   117 Tom Rioux                32 Dartmouth          MA   41:17 
   21   121 Keith Ashley             34 Acushnet           MA   41:32 
   22   124 Jay Kruger               33 New Bedford        MA   41:45 
   23   129 John Kelly               34 So Dartmouth       MA   41:58 
   24   134 Michael Andre            38 New Bedford        MA   42:06 
   25   146 Brian Kirby              32 NewBedford         MA   42:56 
   26   149 Nick Francis             31 No Dartmouth       MA   43:02 
   27   156 Zachary Souza            32 Acushnet           MA   43:24 
   28   160 Andrew Wheaton           38 Dartmouth          MA   43:49 
   29   162 Victor Morency           31 Dartmouth          MA   44:08 
   30   164 Daniel Branco            33 Little Compton     RI   44:15 
   31   170 Jeffrey Bellora          39 Dartmouth          MA   44:41 
   32   173 Thomas Carreau           39 Acushnet           MA   44:47 
   33   175 John Sequeira            32 Fall River         MA   44:59 
   34   176 John Maualhaes           36 No Dartmouth       MA   45:01 
   35   179 Gerard DeAraujo          35 New Bedford        MA   45:16 
   36   186 Marc Darmofal            39 Fairhaven          MA   45:25 
   37   193 Matthew Botelho          38 Fairhaven          MA   45:40 
   38   195 Cesar Pereira            34 Assonet            MA   45:54 
   39   218 Lazaro N Rosa            35 New Bedford        MA   47:58 
   40   241 Manuel Pires             36 Fall River         MA   49:26 
   41   247 Derek Cathcart           34 Acushnet           MA   49:55 
   42   289 Michael Bettencourt      36 Swansea            MA   54:06 
   43   309 Derek Affonce            31 Fairhaven          MA   56:20 

                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1    24 Simonetta Piergentili    44 Wilmington         MA   31:31 
    2    29 Maria Servin             46 Middleboro         MA   31:58 
    3    31 Christine Anderson       43 New Bedford        MA   32:24 
    4    32 JoAnn Mathews            43 Dartmouth          MA   32:36 
    5    79 Polly Papsadore          44 Sandwich           MA   38:34 
    6   168 Pamela Perry             43 Fairhaven          MA   44:34 
    7   169 Dalila Ferreira          46 New Bedford        MA   44:35 
    8   183 Jodie Cammirand          49 Sutton             MA   45:19 
    9   187 Cindy Hiller             46 Mattapoisett       MA   45:30 
   10   225 Mary Nardone             46 Southborough       MA   48:48 
   11   228 Susan Clavin             48 Onset              MA   49:05 
   12   230 Cheryl Nugent Gomey      49 West Yarmouth      MA   49:09 
   13   231 Lara Stone               41 Dartmouth          MA   49:09 
   14   239 Kicea Furtado            43 Fairhaven          MA   49:24 
   15   240 Paula O'Connor           41 Vineyard Haven     MA   49:25 
   16   251 Mary Anne Donato         48 Bristol            RI   50:32 
   17   262 Donna Solomon            46 Brockton           MA   51:00 
   18   263 Julie Brown              45 Westport           MA   51:05 
   19   266 Meredith J. Mattson-Day  40 Marion             MA   51:12 
   20   268 Michelle Cruise          44 South Dartmouth    MA   51:13 
   21   270 Ann Marie Timmins        46 Wakefield          MA   51:15 
   22   273 Cara Connelly Pimen      42 Dartmouth          MA   51:30 
   23   277 Sandy Casteel            43 Fairhaven          MA   52:17 
   24   281 Lisa Wethington          40 Fairhaven          MA   52:43 
   25   294 Rosa Pimentel            40 So Dartmouth       MA   54:47 
   26   299 Paula Church             44 North Dartmouth    MA   55:20 
   27   303 Suzy Aubertine           40 Dartmouth          MA   55:46 
   28   306 Susan Leboeuf            40 Swansea            MA   56:05 
   29   307 Kelly Carey              43 Swansea            MA   56:06 
   30   317 Nancy Tessier            49 New Bedford        MA   58:16 
   31   321 Jennifer Dutra           40 Dartmouth          MA 1:00:07 
   32   322 Dawn Cetrone             41 New Bedford        MA 1:01:29 
   33   325 Maria Moskoff            43 Somerset           MA 1:01:55 

                           MALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     7 Joseph Koech             40 Melrose            MA   26:39 
    2    10 Sean Livingston          40 Barrrington        RI   27:31 
    3    15 Scott Anderson           44 New Bedford        MA   28:27 
    4    25 Manuel Francisco         48 Marion             MA   31:34 
    5    27 Joe Francisco            43 Acushnet           MA   31:52 
    6    28 Glen Miller              47 Uxbridge           MA   31:56 
    7    30 Andrew McIntire          43 Mattapoisett       MA   32:13 
    8    34 Tom Gelson               44 Marion             MA   32:50 
    9    41 Ted Coye                 45 Scituate           MA   34:04 
   10    42 Thomas Casperson         44 Cranston           RI   34:08 
   11    43 Doug Roscoe              40 So Dartmouth       MA   34:12 
   12    46 Jim Frenette             44 Dartmouth          MA   34:39 
   13    49 Antonio Francisco        46 Dartmouth          MA   35:09 
   14    50 Ken Glazier              48 Fairhaven          MA   35:14 
   15    52 Fernando Da Costa        43 Acushnet           MA   35:21 
   16    61 Robert Gendron           43 Westport           MA   36:17 
   17    62 Jack Chaffee             46 Coventry           RI   36:36 
   18    64 Saul DosSantos           46 No Dartmouth       MA   36:56 
   19    70 John Grikas              42 Grafton            MA   37:39 
   20    71 Scott Stanton            42 Acushnet           MA   37:52 
   21    74 Doug Sullivan            49 Fall River         MA   38:04 
   22    82 Vinny Murphy             46 Marion             MA   38:41 
   23    83 Nick Hart                44 S. Dartmouth       MA   38:44 
   24    85 Richard Flood            40 New Bedford        MA   38:54 
   25    88 Jake Bettencourt         44 So. Dartmouth      MA   39:12 
   26    92 Peter Despres            43 Fairhaven          MA   39:21 
   27    98 Peter Friedman           48 So Dartmouth       MA   39:51 
   28   105 William Comeau           48 Dartmouth          MA   40:35 
   29   110 Richard Arthur           48 Mattapoisett       MA   40:54 
   30   112 Mike Rebidue             46 Billerica          MA   40:59 
   31   114 Mark Alves               42 Norton             MA   41:06 
   32   115 Lyle Czuchra             46 North Dartmouth    MA   41:06 
   33   122 David Gulley             44 Marion             MA   41:39 
   34   132 Michael Bates            43 Acushnet           MA   42:01 
   35   133 Peter Bevilacqua         49 Mattapoisett       MA   42:01 
   36   141 Eric Levine              46 Dartmouth          MA   42:37 
   37   144 Al Astbury               43 Amherst            NH   42:46 
   38   150 Brent Tharrett           40 Fall River         MA   43:13 
   39   155 William Fortier          43 Fairhaven          MA   43:24 
   40   171 David Santos             43 Charlotte          VT   44:44 
   41   172 Peter Burell             49 Taunton            MA   44:45 
   42   177 Jon Mitchell             40 New Bedford        MA   45:07 
   43   180 Randall Pickering        46 Mattapoisett       MA   45:17 
   44   182 Scott Cammirand          48 Sutton             MA   45:18 
   45   184 Allen Thomas             45 New Bedford        MA   45:22 
   46   185 Robert Perry             44 Fairhaven          MA   45:25 
   47   212 Michael Botelho          40 Fairhaven          MA   47:32 
   48   213 Skip Daniels             42 New Bedford        MA   47:35 
   49   216 Greg Jones               46 Dartmouth          MA   47:56 
   50   219 John Hoyle               45 Tiverton           RI   48:01 
   51   220 Henry Conrad             40 xxxx               XX   48:01 
   52   223 John Bolarinho           42 Acushnet           MA   48:18 
   53   258 Rick Porter              40 New Bedford        MA   50:42 
   54   265 Anthony Days             44 Marion             MA   51:12 
   55   269 James Ferreira           43 Dartmouth          MA   51:15 
   56   271 Paul    e Timmins        42 Wakefield          MA   51:19 
   57   283 Jack Hill                48 Mattapoisett       MA   53:13 
   58   286 John Montigny            46 So Dartmouth       MA   53:57 
   59   290 Wayne Furtado            44 Fall River         MA   54:06 
   60   326 Victor Bettencourt       46 Fall River         MA 1:02:18 

                          FEMALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    97 Nancy Dorn               50 Plymouth           MA   39:39 
    2   147 Cherly Healy             52 Acushnet           MA   43:01 
    3   174 Debra Holden             53 Rochester          MA   44:48 
    4   209 Joyce Rosinha            55 Dartmouth          MA   47:21 
    5   313 Gingie  Vreeland         53 New Bedford        MA   57:47 
    6   314 Celeste Martell          50 Barrington         NH   57:54 
    7   332 Elizabeth Pollin         50 North Dartmouth    MA 1:17:59 
                           MALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    48 Carlos Barbeiro          54 New Bedford        MA   35:05 
    2    51 Tim Palmer               50 Westport           MA   35:21 
    3    56 James Walker             54 Brockton           MA   35:44 
    4    60 Carlos Pimental          51 Fall River         MA   36:10 
    5    86 Don Cuddy                57 Mattapoisett       MA   39:05 
    6    90 Harry Green              58 Westport           MA   39:14 
    7    95 Kenny Rogers             55 Fairhaven          MA   39:31 
    8   111 Dennis Avilar            52 North Dartmouth    MA   40:58 
    9   116 Paul Correia             55 Dartmouth          MA   41:16 
   10   119 Timothy Greene           50 Acushnet           MA   41:24 
   11   135 Manuel Melo, Jr.         50 South Dartmouth    MA   42:08 
   12   145 David Simmons            58 Fairhaven          MA   42:51 
   13   191 Joe Amaral               50 Westport           MA   45:35 
   14   199 Michael Coffey           51 Acushnet           MA   46:05 
   15   237 Richard Wardrip          50 No. Providence     RI   49:22 
   16   238 Mickey Kidney            58 Westport           MA   49:23 
   17   245 John Thompson            58 Fairhaven          MA   49:35 
   18   280 John Vaughn              50 Mattapoisett       MA   52:31 
   19   284 Tom Luoto                51 Fairhaven          MA   53:20 
   20   287 Robert Long              51 Dartmouth          MA   53:58 
   21   292 Warren Joubert           52 Attleboro          MA   54:18 
   22   298 Scott Pierce             51 Rochester          MA   55:07 
   23   300 Dr. Joseph Mills         57 North Dartmouth    MA   55:21 
   24   305 Herve Bailey             59 South Dartmouth    MA   55:50 
   25   308 Dennis Joubert           59 Mansfield          MA   56:06 
   26   316 Richard Hopkins          56 Dartmouth          MA   58:10 
                          FEMALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1   274 Mary FitzGibbons         61 Assonet            MA   51:32 
                           MALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1    47 Jack Daniels             62 New Bedford        MA   35:02 
    2    91 Larry Kidney             60 Westport           MA   39:14 
    3    96 Bruce Garle              62 Westport           MA   39:33 
    4   131 Jim Wood                 60 Randolph           NJ   41:59 
    5   159 Woody Wilson             62 Westport           MA   43:47 
    6   207 John Anjos               66 Taunton            MA   47:11 
    7   264 Ted Silva                61 Fairhaven          MA   51:12 
    8   315 Rob Ball                 66 Dartmouth          MA   58:00 
    9   331 Harry Harrison Jr        68 New Bedford        MA 1:17:05 
                     
                         MALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
    1   196 Fred Zuleger             71 Coventry           RI   45:55 
    2   235 Joe Fernandez            80 Fairhaven          MA   49:20 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News