Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 17th Annual Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 21, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 40-49    1 M    75 John Pajer                                                                            





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 20-29    1 F   257 Jill Wilder                                                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:39  9:15    1 70-98   67 M    11 Joe Long                                                                              
 2     45:56 14:49    2 70-98  101 M     5 Chuck Garlington                                                                      
 3     71:39 23:07    3 70-98  109 M   150 George Grigorakos                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:35  6:58    1 60-69   12 M   255 Joe Drugan                                                                            
 2     22:17  7:11    2 60-69   21 M   199 David Pember                                                                          
 3     29:18  9:27    3 60-69   69 M     3 John Canty                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 50-59    4 M   246 Scott Newkirk                                                                         
 2     21:40  6:59    2 50-59   13 M     9 Donald Basso                                                                          
 3     23:28  7:34    3 50-59   28 M    24 Richard Leonard                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    2 40-49    3 M    44 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 2     20:20  6:34    3 40-49    5 M   233 Don Davis                                                                             
 3     20:39  6:40    4 40-49    8 M   163 E.J. Hrynowski                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:29  6:17    1 30-39    2 M    33 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 2     20:24  6:35    2 30-39    6 M   103 Matt Gaffney                                                                          
 3     21:47  7:02    3 30-39   14 M   110 Kenny Fairbanks                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 20-29    7 M   301 Rob Clifford                                                                          
 2     21:20  6:53    2 20-29   10 M   282 Matt Verc                                                                             
 3     21:21  6:53    3 20-29   11 M   281 Anthony Verc                                     Male Team Hoyt                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:03  7:07    1 15-19   17 M   302 Kurt Rogers                                                                           
 2     42:00 13:33    2 15-19   99 M    49 David Ruth                                                                            
 3     48:44 15:43    3 15-19  103 M    41 Hyrum Wright                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:33  7:16    1 01-14   22 M   188 Travis Wooten                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:24  8:50    1 60-69   39 F   213 Ann Crosby                                                                            
 2     33:29 10:48    2 60-69   83 F   218 Millie Rothman                                                                        
 3     35:39 11:30    3 60-69   96 F    58 Mary Tyler                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:21  7:51    1 50-59   11 F   208 Julie Weisman                                                                         
 2     26:02  8:24    2 50-59   23 F    74 Denise Booher                                                                         
 3     27:31  8:53    3 50-59   41 F    83 Sue Matre                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    1 40-49    3 F    32 Phyllis Lowry                                                                         
 2     22:48  7:21    2 40-49    6 F    25 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 3     23:24  7:33    3 40-49    7 F   227 Margaret Dorne                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   242 Ms Michael Moon                                                                       
 2     23:43  7:39    2 30-39    8 F    10 Deborah Williams                                                                      
 3     24:00  7:45    3 30-39    9 F   243 Kelly Aschbrenner                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  7:55    2 20-29   14 F    88 Kathryn McCowan                                                                       
 2     24:55  8:02    3 20-29   16 F   253 Rachel White                                                                          
 3     25:09  8:07    4 20-29   17 F   263 Sarah Foster                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  7:08    1 15-19    5 F    72 Jessie Booher-Hendrick                                                                
 2     25:59  8:23    2 15-19   22 F   209 Kristin Yen                                                                           
 3     26:40  8:36    3 15-19   27 F    66 Stephanie Klisek                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:22  8:50    1 01-14   38 F    14 Elizabeth Murphy                                                                      
 2     31:08 10:03    2 01-14   65 F   268 Theresa Santorella                                                                    
 3     32:11 10:23    3 01-14   69 F   278 Amber Frieland                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 40-49    1 M    75 John Pajer                                                                            
 2     19:29  6:17    1 30-39    2 M    33 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 3     20:09  6:30    2 40-49    3 M    44 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 4     20:10  6:30    1 50-59    4 M   246 Scott Newkirk                                                                         
 5     20:20  6:34    3 40-49    5 M   233 Don Davis                                                                             
 6     20:24  6:35    2 30-39    6 M   103 Matt Gaffney                                                                          
 7     20:38  6:39    1 20-29    7 M   301 Rob Clifford                                                                          
 8     20:39  6:40    4 40-49    8 M   163 E.J. Hrynowski                                                                        
 9     21:05  6:48    5 40-49    9 M    78 Sean Durkee                                                                           
 10    21:20  6:53    2 20-29   10 M   282 Matt Verc                                                                              
 11    21:21  6:53    3 20-29   11 M   281 Anthony Verc                                     Male Team Hoyt                        
 12    21:35  6:58    1 60-69   12 M   255 Joe Drugan                                                                             
 13    21:40  6:59    2 50-59   13 M     9 Donald Basso                                                                           
 14    21:47  7:02    3 30-39   14 M   110 Kenny Fairbanks                                                                        
 15    21:51  7:03    6 40-49   15 M   235 Robert Steevos                                                                         
 16    21:58  7:05    7 40-49   16 M    80 Jack Murphy                                                                            
 17    22:03  7:07    1 15-19   17 M   302 Kurt Rogers                                                                            
 18    22:10  7:09    4 30-39   18 M   256 Brian Wilder                                                                           
 19    22:11  7:09    4 20-29   19 M   162 Trenton Hoyt                                                                           
 20    22:16  7:11    5 30-39   20 M    70 Robert Keane                                                                           
 21    22:17  7:11    2 60-69   21 M   199 David Pember                                                                           
 22    22:33  7:16    1 01-14   22 M   188 Travis Wooten                                                                          
 23    22:36  7:17    6 30-39   23 M   239 Michael Wilder                                                                         
 24    22:58  7:25    8 40-49   24 M   247 Mit Gnivri                                                                             
 25    23:02  7:26    7 30-39   25 M   249 Kent Hirshberg                                                                         
 26    23:07  7:27    5 20-29   26 M   164 Timothy Walsh                                                                          
 27    23:21  7:32    8 30-39   27 M   205 Brendon Goodall                                                                        
 28    23:28  7:34    3 50-59   28 M    24 Richard Leonard                                                                        
 29    23:52  7:42    9 40-49   29 M   173 Steven Holm                                                                            
 30    24:03  7:45    6 20-29   30 M    64 Matthew Klisek                                                                         
 31    24:06  7:46    4 50-59   31 M    99 Dennis Burke                                                                           
 32    24:27  7:53    9 30-39   32 M   140 Jim Wu                                                                                 
 33    24:28  7:54    5 50-59   33 M   236 Bill Wessling                                                                          
 34    24:53  8:02   10 40-49   34 M   131 Jeff McAustin                                                                          
 35    25:09  8:07    7 20-29   35 M   264 Bryan Foster                                                                           
 36    25:24  8:12    8 20-29   36 M   121 Timothy Brannelly                                                                      
 37    25:42  8:17    9 20-29   37 M   180 Jereme Geller                                                                          
 38    25:50  8:20   11 40-49   38 M   161 Tim Doiron                                                                             
 39    25:53  8:21   12 40-49   39 M    62 Chris Olson                                                                            
 40    26:00  8:23   10 20-29   40 M    69 Jared O'Brien                                                                          
 41    26:04  8:25     Age?     41 M     1 Rick Hoyt                                                                              
 42    26:07  8:25     Age?     42 M     2 Dick Hoyt                                                                              
 43    26:10  8:26   10 30-39   43 M   135 Jonathan Lim                                                                           
 44    26:13  8:27   11 30-39   44 M   144 Larry Cheng                                                                            
 45    26:16  8:28    6 50-59   45 M   304 Hayward Rogers                                                                         
 46    26:19  8:29   13 40-49   46 M   275 Jerry Cuellar                                                                          
 47    26:25  8:31   11 20-29   47 M   276 Timothy Killilea                                                                       
 48    26:33  8:34   12 30-39   48 M   258 Jared Cowden                                                                           
 49    26:38  8:35   14 40-49   49 M   300 Jeff Kelleher                                                                          
 50    26:41  8:36    7 50-59   50 M    73 Don Hendrick                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 20-29    1 F   257 Jill Wilder                                                                           
 2     21:12  6:50     Age?      2 F   280 Angela Verc                                                                           
 3     21:30  6:56    1 40-49    3 F    32 Phyllis Lowry                                                                         
 4     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   242 Ms Michael Moon                                                                       
 5     22:08  7:08    1 15-19    5 F    72 Jessie Booher-Hendrick                                                                
 6     22:48  7:21    2 40-49    6 F    25 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 7     23:24  7:33    3 40-49    7 F   227 Margaret Dorne                                                                        
 8     23:43  7:39    2 30-39    8 F    10 Deborah Williams                                                                      
 9     24:00  7:45    3 30-39    9 F   243 Kelly Aschbrenner                                                                     
 10    24:16  7:50    4 30-39   10 F   238 Heather Wilder                                                                         
 11    24:21  7:51    1 50-59   11 F   208 Julie Weisman                                                                          
 12    24:30  7:54    5 30-39   12 F   234 Vlasta Dolinar                                                                         
 13    24:31  7:55    4 40-49   13 F   105 Donna LeBlanc                                                                          
 14    24:34  7:55    2 20-29   14 F    88 Kathryn McCowan                                                                        
 15    24:51  8:01    5 40-49   15 F   252 Kate Murphy                                                                            
 16    24:55  8:02    3 20-29   16 F   253 Rachel White                                                                           
 17    25:09  8:07    4 20-29   17 F   263 Sarah Foster                                                                           
 18    25:22  8:11    6 40-49   18 F   217 Lisa Perna                                                                             
 19    25:27  8:13    6 30-39   19 F   262 Kate Fredette                                                                          
 20    25:28  8:13    7 30-39   20 F   261 Sarah Jang                                                                             
 21    25:37  8:16    8 30-39   21 F   104 Deb Gaffney                                                                            
 22    25:59  8:23    2 15-19   22 F   209 Kristin Yen                                                                            
 23    26:02  8:24    2 50-59   23 F    74 Denise Booher                                                                          
 24    26:18  8:29    7 40-49   24 F   286 Karen McAuliffe                                                                        
 25    26:29  8:33    8 40-49   25 F    55 Cheryl Parent                                                                          
 26    26:36  8:35    5 20-29   26 F   129 Nicole Zwiep                                                                           
 27    26:40  8:36    3 15-19   27 F    66 Stephanie Klisek                                                                       
 28    26:44  8:37    9 30-39   28 F    29 Kirstin Ratter                                                                         
 29    26:48  8:39    6 20-29   29 F    71 Mindy Williams                                                                         
 30    26:50  8:39    7 20-29   30 F   274 Kathleen Keohane                                                                       
 31    26:52  8:40   10 30-39   31 F   270 Anne Margar McCullough                                                                 
 32    27:00  8:43    9 40-49   32 F    45 Catherine Cagle                                                                        
 33    27:02  8:43   10 40-49   33 F   260 Kathy Leonard                                                                          
 34    27:03  8:44   11 40-49   34 F   241 Sheila Oliva                                                                           
 35    27:16  8:48   12 40-49   35 F     7 Elvera Pingeton                                                                        
 36    27:20  8:49   11 30-39   36 F    87 Alisa Teselle                                                                          
 37    27:21  8:49    8 20-29   37 F   165 Danielle Campbell                                                                      
 38    27:22  8:50    1 01-14   38 F    14 Elizabeth Murphy                                                                       
 39    27:24  8:50    1 60-69   39 F   213 Ann Crosby                                                                             
 40    27:30  8:52    9 20-29   40 F   138 Margaret Senese                                                                        
 41    27:31  8:53    3 50-59   41 F    83 Sue Matre                                                                              
 42    27:48  8:58   10 20-29   42 F   169 Megan McGrath                                                                          
 43    28:00  9:02    4 50-59   43 F   216 Jennifer Coffeen                                                                       
 44    28:02  9:03   12 30-39   44 F   196 Stephanie Holland-Brodney                                                              
 45    28:06  9:04   11 20-29   45 F   288 Ann Marie Rivard                                                                       
 46    28:21  9:09   12 20-29   46 F   266 Katharine Kelley                                                                       
 47    28:26  9:10   13 40-49   47 F   142 Jane Monahan                                                                           
 48    28:31  9:12   13 20-29   48 F   289 Amy Pasterczyk                                                                         
 49    28:37  9:14   14 40-49   49 F    84 Leo Cardarelli                                                                         
 50    28:38  9:14   15 40-49   50 F   267 Kirsten Chervinsky                                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News