Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach B League Championship Meet

Fitchburg State College, MA, May 21, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 11:47 PM
              Mid Wach League Division B League Meet - 5/21/2009               
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagermoser, Peter         JR Nashoba               44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Howe, Tim                 JR Quabbin               42-02.50     12.86m 
  3 Haynes, Mike              SR Groton                40-10.00     12.44m 
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough           40-09.00     12.42m 
  5 McGuire, Michael          JR Marlborough           38-06.50     11.74m 
  6 Orlando, David            SR Westborough           38-03.00     11.65m 
  7 Jackson, Joe              SR Groton                37-10.50     11.54m 
  8 Haney, Josh               SR Gardner               37-03.25     11.36m 
  9 O'Neil, Will              SR Westborough           36-04.00     11.07m 
 10 Erickson, Michael         JR Quabbin               33-06.50     10.22m 
 11 Bacigalupo, Corey         FR Gardner               33-04.00     10.16m 
 12 Williams, Ryan            SR Nashoba               32-10.75     10.02m 
 13 Manley, Nick              SR Groton                32-08.50      9.96m 
 14 Vogel, Seth               FR Gardner               30-08.25      9.35m 
 15 Leonard, Scott            SR Quabbin               30-07.50      9.33m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kyle              JR Westborough             150-09     45.94m 
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin              146-09.50     44.74m 
  3 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough             145-00     44.19m 
  4 Strohsnitter, Justin      SR Westborough             143-02     43.63m 
  5 Matty, Thomas             SO Nashoba                 135-04     41.24m 
  6 Misiuk, Ben               JR Quabbin                 131-07     40.10m 
  7 Conlin, Nick              SR Groton                  131-01     39.95m 
  8 Doyle, Joseph             SR Nashoba                 119-00     36.27m 
  9 Voss, Hayden              SO Marlborough             112-08     34.34m 
 10 Ferguson, Tyerasky        JR Marlborough             110-03     33.60m 
 11 Orlando, David            SR Westborough          107-06.50     32.77m 
 12 Hilbrunner, Mike          SO Groton               102-01.50     31.12m 
 13 Robinson, Nick            SR Gardner               98-04.50     29.98m 
 14 Cormier, Max              JR Groton                97-09.50     29.80m 
 15 Quirk, Joseph             JR Nashoba                  97-03     29.64m 
 16 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  85-04     26.00m 
 17 Kirouac, Kyle             SO Gardner                  80-09     24.61m 
 18 Roffee, Tyler             FR Gardner                  77-07     23.64m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cushing, Nickolas         JR Nashoba                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Keosung, Steve            JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Askew, Nathaniel          JR Westborough           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Megee, Conor              SR Nashoba                5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Tanner, Robert            SO Westborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Hjaltason, Andri          SO Marlborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Andrews, Brent            SO Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Emrich, Maxwell           JR Nashoba               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Semedo, Josh              SO Marlborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Longo, Nick               FR Groton                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 McCarron, Brian           JR Groton                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner                5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burgess, Andre            SR Nashoba               20-01.50      6.13m 
  2 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                19-07.50      5.98m 
  3 Charter, Anthony          SO Quabbin               19-07.00      5.96m 
  4 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba               19-01.50      5.82m 
  5 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin               18-09.50      5.72m 
  6 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin               18-07.00      5.66m 
  7 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba               18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Bloch, Jared              SR Westborough           18-03.50      5.57m 
  9 Longo, Nick               FR Groton                17-08.00      5.38m 
 10 Couture, Cody             FR Gardner               16-08.50      5.09m 
 11 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner               16-02.50      4.94m 
 -- Smith, Jack               SR Groton                    FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Will              SR Westborough             131-11     40.20m 
  2 Robinson, Nick            SR Gardner                 131-10     40.18m 
  3 Manley, Nick              SR Groton                  120-04     36.67m 
  4 Howe, Tim                 JR Quabbin                 120-02     36.62m 
  5 Hummel, Tim               JR Westborough             115-04     35.15m 
  6 Haynes, Mike              SR Groton                  113-06     34.59m 
  7 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough             112-10     34.39m 
  8 Bacigalupo, Corey         FR Gardner                 112-00     34.13m 
  9 Erickson, Michael         JR Quabbin                 108-05     33.04m 
 10 Haney, Josh               SR Gardner                 107-05     32.74m 
 11 Sistla, Sreeharsha        SR Westborough             105-01     32.02m 
 12 Kahale, Michael           JR Marlborough             101-11     31.06m 
 13 Williams, Ryan            SR Nashoba                  97-00     29.56m 
 14 Hagermoser, Peter         JR Nashoba                  96-09     29.48m 
 15 Li, Bill                  JR Groton                   82-03     25.06m 
 16 Ryding, Zack              SR Quabbin                  74-11     22.83m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough           41-02.00     12.54m 
  2 Charter, Anthony          SO Quabbin               41-00.75     12.51m 
  3 Strohsnitter, Justin      SR Westborough           40-11.00     12.47m 
  4 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough           39-09.00     12.11m 
  5 Craft, Tyler              SR Gardner               39-05.25     12.02m 
  6 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                39-00.25     11.89m 
  7 Joyce, Thomas             SR Nashoba               38-08.00     11.78m 
  8 Deufel, James             JR Nashoba               38-06.50     11.74m 
  9 MacKinnon, Kyle           SO Marlborough           37-05.00     11.40m 
 10 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner               36-07.25     11.15m 
 11 MacLeod, Duncan           SR Groton                36-04.00     11.07m 
 12 Semedo, Josh              SO Marlborough           36-02.75     11.04m 
 13 Finch, Tim                FR Groton                35-09.50     10.90m 
 14 Brekka, Patrick           SO Quabbin               33-03.50     10.14m 
 15 Andrews, Jared            SR Quabbin               32-09.50      9.99m 
 -- Couture, Cody             FR Gardner                   FOUL            
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arpante, Gregory          SR Westborough           13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Saliga, Ryan              JR Marlborough           11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Los, Jeffrey              SR Westborough           11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Petka, Kyle               SR Groton                11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Maxwell, Derrick          JR Marlborough          J11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Fotos, Nicholas           JR Westborough          J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Abraham, Nicholas         SR Nashoba               10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Udvare, Alexander         SR Nashoba              J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Partridge, Garrett        JR Groton                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Condry, Kyle              SO Marlborough           J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Welch, Andy               JR Quabbin                8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Manley, Cody              JR Groton                      NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba  'A'                                        8:50.33  
     1) Aylaian, Brendon JR             2) Hodge, Miles FR                
     3) Horowitz, Coby JR               4) Doyle, Joseph SR               
  2 Westborough  'A'                                    8:57.92  
  3 Gardner  'A'                                        9:11.29  
  4 Groton  'A'                                         9:33.94  
  5 Quabbin  'A'                                        9:55.29  
  6 Marlborough  'A'                                   10:53.61  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  16.52q  1 
  2 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough              16.55q  1 
  3 Smith, Jack               SR Groton                   17.34q  2 
  4 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                   18.02q  1 
  5 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                   18.26q  2 
  6 Norton, Michael           JR Quabbin                  18.81q  2 
  7 Scerra, Adam              SO Marlborough              18.94q  2 
  8 Schramm, Ryan             SR Quabbin                  19.11q  1 
  9 Bloch, Jared              SR Westborough              19.14   1 
 10 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  19.62   1 
 11 Joseph, Mike              JR Marlborough              20.45   1 
 12 Bourgeouis, Nathan        SO Gardner                  21.99   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  16.25  
  2 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough              16.38  
  3 Smith, Jack               SR Groton                   16.77  
  4 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                   17.03  
  5 Schramm, Ryan             SR Quabbin                  17.59  
  6 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                   18.01  
  7 Norton, Michael           JR Quabbin                  18.26  
  8 Scerra, Adam              SO Marlborough              18.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough              11.78q  2 
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin                  11.79q  1 
  3 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba                  11.97q  2 
  4 Scott-Sandagato, Victor   FR Quabbin                  11.99q  2 
  5 Jablon, Jacob             SR Westborough              12.23q  1 
  6 Patel, Sunny              SO Westborough              12.28q  1 
  7 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   12.40q  1 
  8 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough              12.47q  2 
  9 dePaula, Saulo            SO Marlborough              12.73   2 
 10 Couture, Cody             FR Gardner                  12.90   1 
 11 Jackson, Joe              SR Groton                   13.16   2 
 12 Griczika, Mike            SO Gardner                  13.40   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough              11.59  
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin                  11.71  
  3 Scott-Sandagato, Victor   FR Quabbin                  11.83  
  4 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba                  11.95  
  5 Jablon, Jacob             SR Westborough              12.19  
  6 Patel, Sunny              SO Westborough              12.26  
  7 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   12.45  
  8 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough              12.58  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba                  23.73q  2 
  2 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   24.38q  2 
  3 Orlando, David            SR Westborough              24.44q  2 
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough              24.84q  1 
  5 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   25.14q  2 
  6 Silverman, David          SO Westborough              25.14q  2 
  7 Lombardi, Nick            SO Marlborough              25.21q  1 
  8 Connors, Kyle             SR Westborough              25.21q  2 
  9 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin                  25.79   1 
 10 Brekka, Patrick           SO Quabbin                  26.11   1 
 11 Grove, Tim                FR Groton                   26.30   1 
 12 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  27.36   2 
 13 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner                  28.09   1 
 14 Bourgeouis, Nathan        SO Gardner                  29.43   1 
 15 Roffee, Tyler             FR Gardner                  30.72   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba                  23.36  
  2 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   23.90  
  3 Orlando, David            SR Westborough              24.24  
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough              24.28  
  5 Lombardi, Nick            SO Marlborough              24.75  
  6 Silverman, David          SO Westborough              24.86  
  7 Connors, Kyle             SR Westborough              24.91  
  8 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   26.53  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby            JR Nashoba                9:36.94  
  2 Bush, Jeff                JR Westborough            9:43.43  
  3 Haskell, Andy             SR Westborough           10:37.23  
  4 Dandley, Michael          SR Nashoba               10:56.78  
  5 Voss, Hayden              SO Marlborough           11:00.07  
  6 Papanastassiou, Alexande  SR Nashoba               11:05.08  
  7 Thompson, Kevin           SO Groton                11:10.45  
  8 Towlson, Michael          SO Quabbin               11:22.00  
  9 Grandich, Matt            FR Gardner               11:25.81  
 10 Jedras, Matthew           SR Westborough           11:50.79  
 11 McQuaid, Stephen          SO Marlborough           12:04.87  
 12 Allen, Lucas              SO Marlborough           13:01.98  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough            4:22.99  
  2 Aylaian, Brendon          JR Nashoba                4:23.25  
  3 Fischer, Georges          SR Nashoba                4:41.65  
  4 Robertson, Brendan        FR Westborough            4:43.09  
  5 Biasi, Joey               SO Groton                 4:52.25  
  6 Bryant, Michael           JR Marlborough            4:56.33  
  7 Gitkind, Matthew          SR Westborough            4:56.73  
  8 Hangen, Thompson          SO Nashoba                4:57.72  
  9 Tambolleo, Steve          JR Quabbin                5:04.96  
 10 Morse, Ben                SO Gardner                5:09.22  
 11 Bouchard, Josh            JR Gardner                5:14.62  
 12 Cremny, Jonas             FR Groton                 5:17.98  
 13 Sheehy, Jared             FR Groton                 5:29.83  
 14 White, Andrew             SR Gardner                5:33.86  
 -- Oliveira, Kevin           JR Marlborough                 DQ   Language
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough  'A'                                      45.01  
     1) Ferguson, Tyerasky JR           2) Carter, Anthony JR             
     3) Scerra, Adam SO                 4) Asum, Graham SR                
  2 Groton  'A'                                           45.67  
  3 Nashoba  'A'                                          45.69  
  4 Quabbin  'A'                                          47.37  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                          52.07  
 -- Westborough  'A'                                         DQ   Out of the Zone
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   52.14   2 
  2 MacKinnon, Kyle           SO Marlborough              53.61   2 
  3 Baillargeon, John         SR Westborough              53.95   2 
  4 Sullivan, Daniel          JR Westborough              54.99   2 
  5 MacLeod, Ty               SO Groton                   55.66   2 
  6 Andrews, Jared            SR Quabbin                  55.76   1 
  7 Keosung, Steve            JR Quabbin                  55.94   2 
  8 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  56.54   2 
  9 Hayes, Alex               FR Westborough              56.56   1 
 10 Haid, Christopher         JR Nashoba                  57.27   1 
 11 Hjaltason, Andri          SO Marlborough              58.23   1 
 12 Peduzzi, Noah             JR Nashoba                  58.47   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kyle              JR Westborough              59.21   2 
  2 Klefstad, Maxwell         SR Westborough            1:01.23   1 
  3 Maxwell, Derrick          JR Marlborough            1:01.37   2 
  4 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough            1:01.42   2 
  5 Abraham, Nicholas         SR Nashoba                1:02.02   2 
  6 Tambolleo, Steve          JR Quabbin                1:04.57   2 
  7 Weber, Joe                SR Gardner                1:04.58   2 
  8 Petka, Kyle               SR Groton                 1:04.98   2 
  9 Guerin, Dan               SR Groton                 1:08.55   1 
 10 Naughton, Greg            FR Groton                 1:09.77   1 
 11 Rodas, Walter             SO Marlborough            1:13.51   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joseph             SR Nashoba                1:54.51  
  2 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough            2:01.92  
  3 Andrews, Brent            SO Quabbin                2:05.22  
  4 Frumkin, Nathan           JR Westborough            2:07.68  
  5 Craft, Tyler              SR Gardner                2:11.30  
  6 Keyes, Kevin              JR Westborough            2:13.79  
  7 Partridge, Garrett        JR Groton                 2:15.98  
  8 Wright, AJ                FR Groton                 2:16.75  
  9 Morgello, Ryan            SO Marlborough            2:21.84  
 10 Fedyk, Will               SR Groton                 2:22.46  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                    3:39.06  
     1) Sullivan, Daniel JR             2) O'Neil, Will SR                
     3) Bush, Jeff JR                   4) Baillargeon, John SR           
  2 Marlborough  'A'                                    3:45.05  
  3 Groton  'A'                                         3:46.32  
  4 Nashoba  'A'                                        3:52.69  
  5 Quabbin  'A'                                        4:00.38  
  6 Gardner  'A'                                        4:24.35  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Monica            SR Marlborough           33-02.00     10.10m 
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough           32-01.50      9.79m 
  3 Fearing, Alexa            FR Marlborough           31-05.00      9.57m 
  4 Palma, Naloti             FR Westborough           30-05.50      9.28m 
  5 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                29-03.50      8.92m 
  6 Deshpande, Janhavee       SR Westborough           29-00.50      8.85m 
  7 Jacques, Ashley           So Quabbin               28-10.50      8.80m 
  8 McGuiness, Caitlin        Fr Quabbin               27-07.00      8.40m 
  8 Clarkson, Amanda          Jr Quabbin               27-07.00      8.40m 
 10 Ryan, Leah                JR Westborough           27-02.00      8.28m 
 11 Reiser, Megan             FR Gardner               26-05.00      8.05m 
 12 Parsons, Annie            SO Groton                26-04.50      8.03m 
 12 Bailey, Prudence          SO Nashoba               26-04.50      8.03m 
 14 Comeau, Cassie            SR Gardner               25-04.00      7.72m 
 15 Krantz, Rebecca           SR Nashoba               24-07.50      7.50m 
 16 Towle, Anna               FR Groton                24-05.50      7.45m 
 17 Cullinane, Megan          SR Nashoba               23-02.00      7.06m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Monica            SR Marlborough             107-05     32.74m 
  2 Sampson, Shanissa         SR Marlborough             104-05     31.82m 
  3 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                  97-10     29.81m 
  4 Lis, Katherine            SO Westborough              92-02     28.09m 
  5 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              89-09     27.35m 
  6 Fearing, Taylor           FR Marlborough              86-10     26.46m 
  7 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  85-04     26.00m 
  8 Goguen, Nicole            Jr Quabbin                  82-05     25.12m 
  9 Merchant, Megan           SO Gardner               73-02.50     22.31m 
 10 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin               72-02.50     22.00m 
 11 Shea, Meredith            FR Groton                   70-08     21.53m 
 12 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba                  70-06     21.48m 
 13 Towle, Anna               FR Groton                   69-07     21.20m 
 14 Correa, Eddaliz           SO Gardner                  66-05     20.24m 
 15 Toabe, Alana              SO Nashoba               65-07.50     20.00m 
 16 Patel, Ivanka             SR Nashoba                  58-09     17.90m 
 17 Barbo, Emily              SR Groton                   52-07     16.02m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Kullberg, Caitlin         SR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Mason, Briana             JR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Silverman, Laura          FR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Callahan, Allison         FR Groton                J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Martin, Chelcie           JR Nashoba               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Foley, Erica              SO Gardner                4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Radcliffe, Autumn         SO Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Bollivar, Tori            Jr Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Pokorney, Siobhan         SO Nashoba                     NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba               16-09.25      5.11m 
  2 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba              J16-06.00      5.02m 
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin               16-04.50      4.99m 
  5 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin               16-00.00      4.87m 
  6 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough           15-11.00      4.85m 
  7 Dingle, Mackenzie         JR Groton                15-08.50      4.78m 
  8 Heim, Gayle               SR Westborough          J15-08.50      4.78m 
  9 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough           15-01.50      4.61m 
 10 Sawyer, Hannah            SO Groton                14-05.50      4.40m 
 11 Campana, Cassandra        FR Nashoba               14-04.50      4.38m 
 12 Lloyd, Juliette           FR Westborough           14-00.50      4.27m 
 13 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner               13-09.50      4.20m 
 14 Bonina, Natasha           JR Marlborough           13-08.00      4.16m 
 15 Liddy, Alex               SO Gardner               13-05.50      4.10m 
 16 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner               10-02.50      3.11m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                  105-10     32.25m 
  2 Sampson, Shanissa         SR Marlborough             104-08     31.90m 
  3 Ryan, Leah                JR Westborough              92-11     28.32m 
  4 Clarkson, Amanda          Jr Quabbin                  92-00     28.04m 
  5 Fearing, Alexa            FR Marlborough              87-01     26.54m 
  6 Drohan, Devon             SR Westborough              82-03     25.06m 
  7 Comeau, Cassie            SR Gardner                  78-11     24.05m 
  8 Deshpande, Janhavee       SR Westborough              78-10     24.02m 
  9 Carter, Lauren            SO Groton                   72-04     22.04m 
 10 Oliver, Mickey            JR Gardner                  70-10     21.59m 
 11 Fearing, Taylor           FR Marlborough              68-02     20.77m 
 12 Meyer, Catherine          So Quabbin                  66-05     20.24m 
 13 Connors, Anne             JR Gardner                  63-11     19.48m 
 14 Jacques, Ashley           So Quabbin                  62-04     18.99m 
 15 Krantz, Rebecca           SR Nashoba                  61-04     18.69m 
 16 Doehring, Aurora          FR Nashoba                  58-01     17.70m 
 17 Stefos, Kathryn           SO Nashoba                  53-07     16.33m 
 -- Hoglund, Heather          SR Groton                    FOUL            
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba               34-04.50     10.47m 
  2 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough           34-01.00     10.38m 
  3 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                33-11.00     10.33m 
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                33-09.00     10.28m 
  5 Dingle, Mackenzie         JR Groton                33-03.00     10.13m 
  6 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin               33-01.00     10.08m 
  7 Lloyd, Juliette           FR Westborough           32-10.00     10.00m 
  8 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough           32-04.00      9.85m 
  9 Olson, Annika             FR Westborough           32-01.00      9.77m 
 10 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner               30-03.50      9.23m 
 11 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba               29-00.00      8.83m 
 12 Giroux, Selena            FR Marlborough           27-09.00      8.45m 
 13 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner               27-00.50      8.24m 
 14 Giunta, Jessica           SR Nashoba               26-05.75      8.07m 
 15 Whalen, Melissa           FR Gardner               25-08.00      7.82m 
 -- Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough               FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walls, Lexi               JR Westborough           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Busch, Rachel             SO Nashoba              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Auclair, Amy              JR Marlborough            9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Darnley, Megan            SO Westborough            9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Harris, Lauren            SR Westborough            8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Doyle, Devin              FR Nashoba                8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin                7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Coveno, Maddie            JR Groton                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Pasternack, Janelle       Jr Quabbin                6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Pratt, Molly              JR Groton                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough  'A'                                   10:59.99  
     1) DeGiso, Alicia JR               2) Moreno, Gala FR                
     3) Fay, Kayleigh FR                4) Grimaldo, Alexandra FR         
  2 Groton  'A'                                        11:00.75  
  3 Westborough  'A'                                   11:09.52  
  4 Nashoba  'A'                                       11:14.73  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                       11:26.04  
  6 Quabbin  'A'                                       11:47.57  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  16.12q  2 
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              16.20q  1 
  3 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              16.26q  1 
  4 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough              17.57q  1 
  5 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  17.62q  2 
  6 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                   17.64q  2 
  7 Crockett, Haley           So Quabbin                  17.73q  2 
  8 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough              18.42q  1 
  9 Shea, Allison             JR Westborough              19.08   2 
 10 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba                  19.27   1 
 11 Busch, Rachel             SO Nashoba                  19.43   1 
 12 O'Rourke, Clara           FR Groton                   19.46   2 
 13 Radcliffe, Autumn         SO Gardner                  20.46   2 
 14 Smith, Caroline           SO Groton                   20.61   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  15.86  
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              15.89  
  3 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              16.43  
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                   17.17  
  5 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough              17.53  
  6 Crockett, Haley           So Quabbin                  17.54  
  7 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  17.71  
  8 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough              17.85  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  12.90q  1 
  2 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  13.00q  3 
  3 Arvidson, Kimberly        SR Westborough              13.40q  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin                  13.72q  1 
  5 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   13.73q  2 
  6 Abraham, Amanda           FR Nashoba                  13.78q  1 
  7 Hastings, Rebecca         JR Westborough              13.79q  3 
  8 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              13.93q  3 
  9 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   14.05   2 
 10 Sawyer, Hannah            SO Groton                   14.24   2 
 11 Silva, Erin               SO Westborough              14.24   3 
 12 Stearns, Jamie            SO Gardner                  14.26   1 
 13 Chude, Cynthia            SR Marlborough              14.41   1 
 14 Cozzens, Amanda           JR Nashoba                  14.42   3 
 15 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  14.53   2 
 16 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                  14.98   2 
 17 Munley, Sara              FR Marlborough              15.05   2 
 18 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner                  16.12   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  13.05  
  2 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  13.31  
  3 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   13.32  
  4 Arvidson, Kimberly        SR Westborough              13.68  
  5 Hastings, Rebecca         JR Westborough              13.77  
  6 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin                  13.98  
  7 Abraham, Amanda           FR Nashoba                  14.12  
  8 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              14.42  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  27.01q  2 
  2 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   27.25q  1 
  3 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough              27.43q  1 
  4 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin                  28.28q  2 
  5 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough              28.35q  1 
  6 Radogna, Maddie           SO Westborough              28.36q  1 
  7 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   28.76q  2 
  8 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  29.25q  2 
  9 Vannasse, Aubrie          SO Nashoba                  29.93   1 
 10 Mansfield, Avery          SO Westborough              30.29   2 
 11 Bombard, Jennifer         FR Marlborough              30.58   2 
 12 Stearns, Jamie            SO Gardner                  30.72   1 
 13 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                  31.28   2 
 14 Giunta, Jessica           SR Nashoba                  32.06   1 
 -- Torres, Alexis            FR Gardner                     FS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  26.48  
  2 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   27.26  
  3 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough              27.83  
  4 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   28.16  
  5 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin                  28.48  
  6 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough              29.07  
  7 Radogna, Maddie           SO Westborough              29.22  
  8 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  29.46  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson             JR Marlborough           11:39.94  
  2 Porcher, Molly            SR Nashoba               11:52.51  
  3 Allaire, Allie            FR Nashoba               12:52.31  
  4 Coveno, Francesca         SO Groton                13:02.99  
  5 Teevens, Alexis           SR Westborough           13:15.98  
  6 Glennie, Becky            FR Groton                13:18.97  
  7 Dotterweich, Courtney     FR Gardner               13:57.03  
  8 Xiao, Kaycee              SO Westborough           13:57.68  
  9 Holland, Madison          Fr Quabbin               14:17.80  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                5:13.72  
  2 Lacombe, Micaela          SO Groton                 5:25.37  
  3 Hurd, Abby                FR Nashoba                5:25.51  
  4 Blackney, Anne            SR Westborough            5:46.72  
  5 Thompson, Samantha        SO Westborough            5:49.86  
  6 Cullinane, Megan          SR Nashoba                6:09.92  
  7 Pratt, Molly              JR Groton                 6:11.47  
  8 Cornetta, Katelin         FR Gardner                6:17.13  
  9 Ott, Molly                Jr Quabbin                6:42.19  
 10 Patel, Arpita             SO Marlborough            6:54.86  
 11 Huntress, Kiara           So Quabbin                6:55.92  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                      51.81  
     1) Silva, Erin SO                  2) Heim, Gayle SR                 
     3) Ragounath, Nadia SR             4) Arvidson, Kimberly SR          
  2 Nashoba  'A'                                          53.67  
  3 Quabbin  'A'                                          53.90  
  4 Groton  'A'                                           54.69  
  5 Marlborough  'A'                                      56.99  
  6 Gardner  'A'                                        1:00.24  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  58.88   2 
  2 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  59.87   2 
  3 Martin, Chelcie           JR Nashoba                1:01.58   2 
  4 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough            1:01.91   2 
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                1:02.26   2 
  6 Wegner, Vanessa           SO Westborough            1:02.36   2 
  7 Gavin, Mackenzie          JR Westborough            1:04.83   2 
  8 Bailey, Prudence          SO Nashoba                1:07.35   2 
  9 Damour, Jessica           FR Gardner                1:09.91   1 
 10 Tara, Liz                 FR Gardner                1:19.79   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                 1:09.41   2 
  2 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                1:11.28   2 
  3 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough            1:12.91   2 
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                 1:13.48   2 
  5 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough            1:13.98   2 
  6 Pasternack, Janelle       Jr Quabbin                1:16.67   2 
  7 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba                1:18.08   2 
  8 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba                1:19.87   1 
  9 Sarcinelli, Anna          SO Gardner                1:21.90   1 
 10 Woodcock, Whitney         FR Westborough            1:26.52   1 
 -- Wellhausen, Pia           JR Westborough                DNF   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                2:21.08  
  2 Hoglund, Heather          SR Groton                 2:24.74  
  3 Lis, Katherine            SO Westborough            2:28.68  
  4 Lacombe, Micaela          SO Groton                 2:30.68  
  5 Oram, Allyson             JR Marlborough            2:31.19  
  6 Adams, Nicole             FR Nashoba                2:38.04  
  7 Grimaldo, Alexandra       FR Marlborough            2:38.91  
  8 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin                2:39.05  
  9 Humphrey, Rebecca         JR Nashoba                2:39.49  
 10 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                2:44.71  
 11 Coveno, Francesca         SO Groton                 2:45.59  
 12 Teevens, Alexis           SR Westborough            2:48.50  
 13 Penney, Lauren            SO Gardner                2:50.06  
 14 Gravel, Danielle          JR Gardner                3:04.49  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                    4:14.90  
     1) Hastings, Rebecca JR            2) Hester, Colleen SR             
     3) Gavin, Mackenzie JR             4) Wegner, Vanessa SO             
  2 Nashoba  'A'                                        4:24.11  
  3 Groton  'A'                                         4:33.35  
  4 Quabbin  'A'                                        4:53.34  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                        5:17.17  
 -- Marlborough  'A'                                         DQ   Breakline
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba                    128        2) Marlborough               117   
    3) Groton                     112        4) Westborough               110   
    5) Quabbin                     59        6) Gardner                    31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                182.50     2) Nashoba                   113   
    3) Quabbin                     78        3) Groton                     78   
    5) Marlborough                 74.50     6) Gardner                    31   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News