Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Mass. Div.2 Girls Performance List

Shelburne Falls, MA, May 20, 2009

Girls Performance List

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2009 08:12 PM
                   District F&G D-2 Championship - 5/22/2009                   
                               Western Mass D-2                                
                       Mohawk Trail Regional High School                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1G  Girls Triple Jump Q std= 30'00
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    277 Mercure, Aubree               12 Holyoke Catholic   36-11.00 
  2    839 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan            11 New Leadership C   36-02.00 
  3    313 Avery, Lauren                 09 Mohawk Trail Reg   35-07.75 
  4    269 Cardinal, Jen                 10 Holyoke Catholic   33-11.50 
  5    412 Johnson, Amanda               11 Ralph C. Mahar H   33-10.50 
  6    414 Parker, Sam                   09 Ralph C. Mahar H   33-08.50 
  7    359 Bishop, Abby                  12 Mount Greylock R   33-06.25 
  8    423 Garcia, Arianna               08 Sabis Charter Sc   33-04.50 
  9    310 Warner, Julia                 11 Lenox/Lee High S   33-00.00 
 10    463 Pennington, Kellie            11 Monson High Scho   32-10.00 
 11    429 Rentas, Taevosha              10 Sabis Charter Sc   32-04.00 
 12    430 Williams, Alexandra           10 Sabis Charter Sc   32-03.00 
 13    353 Randolph, Sophie              09 Monument Mountai   32-03.00 
 14    450 Palso, Kat                    10 Turners Falls Hi   32-00.50 
 15    373 Payton, Jessi                 11 Mount Greylock R   32-00.00 
 16    399 Woods, Jessica                12 Palmer High Scho   31-11.00 
 17    461 Pacocha, Alyson               09 Monson High Scho   31-10.00 
 18    355 Stevens, Jess                 11 Monument Mountai   31-07.00 
 19    270 Ciolek, Alisha                10 Holyoke Catholic   31-06.00 
 20    840 Bowie-Edge, Tylar             09 New Leadership C   31-05.00 
 21    263 Otis, Marisa                  08 Hampshire Region   31-04.25 
 22    250 Blanchard, Courtney           10 Hampshire Region   31-04.25 
 23    401 Hanlon, Brianna               10 Pioneer Valley R   31-03.50 
 24    226 Hollrock, Lynn                10 Frontier Regiona   31-03.00 
 25    432 Dzadzio, Sarah                11 Southwick-tollan   30-08.00 
 26    207 lincoln, cassie               10 Drury High Schoo   30-02.00 
 27    333 Styles, Libby                 09 Mohawk Trail Reg   30-02.00 
 
Event 2G  Girls High Jump Q std= 4'06"
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    314 Avery, Marissa                11 Mohawk Trail Reg    5-04.00 
  2    318 Forton, Tess                  09 Mohawk Trail Reg    5-00.00 
  3    310 Warner, Julia                 11 Lenox/Lee High S    5-00.00 
  4    295 Allen, Madeline               11 Lenox/Lee High S    5-00.00 
  5    837 Abdul-Qaadir, Bilqis          12 New Leadership C    5-00.00 
  6    449 Nicotra, Libby                11 Turners Falls Hi    4-11.00 
  7    360 Chang, Geena                  10 Mount Greylock R    4-10.00 
  8    420 Chappell, Alexis              10 Sabis Charter Sc    4-10.00 
  9    221 Fenton, Rachael               12 Frontier Regiona    4-10.00 
 10    265 Provo, Stephanie              12 Hampshire Region    4-10.00 
 11    433 Fenton, Megan                 09 Southwick-tollan    4-10.00 
 12    322 Hollister, Eliza              10 Mohawk Trail Reg    4-10.00 
 13    335 Atwood, Blake                 10 Monument Mountai    4-10.00 
 14    239 Watroba, Vanessa              10 Frontier Regiona    4-08.00 
 15    224 Harper, Eliza                 10 Frontier Regiona    4-08.00 
 16    219 Drake, Beth                   09 Frontier Regiona    4-08.00 
 17    199 Holden, Alyssa                10 Athol High Schoo    4-08.00 
 18    334 Astion, Alanna                12 Monument Mountai    4-08.00 
 19    414 Parker, Sam                   09 Ralph C. Mahar H    4-08.00 
 20    379 Shanley, Susie                09 Mount Greylock R    4-08.00 
 21    372 Pandzic, Monica               11 Mount Greylock R    4-08.00 
 22    436 Griffin, Hannah               10 Southwick-tollan    4-08.00 
 23    382 Blanchette, Ali               10 Palmer High Scho    4-08.00 
 24    431 Blaze, Kelsie                 10 Southwick-tollan    4-06.00 
 25    415 Vitols, Kelsey                10 Ralph C. Mahar H    4-06.00 
 26    466 Sweeney, Jennifer             11 Monson High Scho    4-06.00 
 27    391 Kulyabina, Kristina           11 Palmer High Scho    4-06.00 
 28    381 Bell, Deserie                 10 Palmer High Scho    4-06.00 
 29    246 Williams, Erin                09 Greenfield High     4-06.00 
 30    296 Armstrong, Sarah              11 Lenox/Lee High S    4-06.00 
 31    368 Lemme, Kaylene                09 Mount Greylock R    4-06.00 
 32    328 Oldenburg, Madeleine          11 Mohawk Trail Reg    4-06.00 
 33    213 Bowen, Madison                07 Frontier Regiona    4-06.00 
 34    410 Baldic, Lauren                12 Ralph C. Mahar H    4-06.00 
 35    231 Martin, Janelle               11 Frontier Regiona    4-06.00 
 
Event 3G  Girls Shot Put Q std= 27'06
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    842 Foster, Sanya                 12 New Leadership C   38-05.00 
  2    413 Judge, Amber                  11 Ralph C. Mahar H   35-06.00 
  3    839 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan            11 New Leadership C   34-01.00 
  4    249 Benoit, Shelby                10 Hampshire Region   33-10.50 
  5    234 Mozea, Amanda                 08 Frontier Regiona   33-08.25 
  6    446 Dodge, Nina                   10 Turners Falls Hi   31-11.00 
  7    383 Caulfield, Katrina            11 Palmer High Scho   31-04.00 
  8    846 Lodge, Tanazia                11 New Leadership C   30-07.00 
  9    408 Wallace, Teresa               11 Putnam Vocationa   28-11.00 
 10    293 Sutliff, Johanna              12 Hoosac Valley Re   28-02.00 
 11    397 Trybus, Shannon               10 Palmer High Scho   28-00.00 
 12    407 Sandra, Palmer                12 Putnam Vocationa   27-09.00 
 13    320 Henderson, Kesheal            07 Mohawk Trail Reg   27-06.00 
 
Event 4G  Girls Discus Throw Q std= 80'
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    842 Foster, Sanya                 12 New Leadership C     113-06 
  2    330 Rougeau, Aurora               10 Mohawk Trail Reg     104-02 
  3    375 Radke, Samantha               11 Mount Greylock R     100-09 
  4    293 Sutliff, Johanna              12 Hoosac Valley Re      97-00 
  5    290 Provost, Liz                  12 Hoosac Valley Re      93-00 
  6    386 Farris, Beverly               10 Palmer High Scho      90-10 
  7    315 Braziel, Ashley               12 Mohawk Trail Reg      90-05 
  8    234 Mozea, Amanda                 08 Frontier Regiona      88-03 
  9    374 Phelps, Meredith              11 Mount Greylock R      84-01 
 10    370 Mathews, Jamie                11 Mount Greylock R      82-10 
 11    413 Judge, Amber                  11 Ralph C. Mahar H      81-06 
 12    446 Dodge, Nina                   10 Turners Falls Hi      81-00 
 13    244 Pirozhkov, Nina               10 Greenfield High       81-00 
 14    397 Trybus, Shannon               10 Palmer High Scho      80-03 
 15    322 Hollister, Eliza              10 Mohawk Trail Reg      80-02 
 16    278 O'Hare, Mary Beth             11 Holyoke Catholic      80-00 
 17    344 Filkins, Rachel               11 Monument Mountai      80-00 
 18    297 Barry, Pamela                 12 Lenox/Lee High S      80-00 
 
Event 5G  Girls Javelin Throw Q std= 80'
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    327 Merrigan, Molly               10 Mohawk Trail Reg     111-03 
  2    330 Rougeau, Aurora               10 Mohawk Trail Reg     107-08 
  3    460 Metzger, Katelyn              10 Monson High Scho     106-00 
  4    375 Radke, Samantha               11 Mount Greylock R     103-02 
  5    383 Caulfield, Katrina            11 Palmer High Scho      98-07 
  6    341 Cecil, Kelsey                 09 Monument Mountai      94-10 
  7    386 Farris, Beverly               10 Palmer High Scho   93-10.50 
  8    201 Jillson, Cailin               10 Athol High Schoo      93-01 
  9    209 mccarthy, megan               10 Drury High Schoo      89-07 
 10    338 Bermudez, Angela              11 Monument Mountai      88-09 
 11    242 Gaimari, Hannah               10 Greenfield High       88-09 
 12    440 Lynch, Courtney               12 Southwick-tollan      88-09 
 13    233 Morton, Leah                  11 Frontier Regiona      87-09 
 14    223 Haas, Jill                    10 Frontier Regiona      87-03 
 15    340 Cavanaugh, Lindsay            09 Monument Mountai      87-02 
 16    288 Gajda, Miranda                09 Hoosac Valley Re      86-07 
 17    195 Brighenti, Sofia              12 Athol High Schoo      86-03 
 18    447 Felton, Emilee                08 Turners Falls Hi      85-10 
 19    256 Kleeberg, Erika               12 Hampshire Region      82-08 
 20    240 Brandenburg, Allie            10 Greenfield High       81-06 
 21    218 Decker, Carrie                11 Frontier Regiona      81-03 
 22    258 LaFrance, Soleil              11 Hampshire Region      80-03 
 23    251 Boucher, Miranda              08 Hampshire Region      80-03 
 24    853 Hunt, Heather                 10 Ralph C. Mahar H      80-00 
 25    456 DiCristoforo, Valerie         10 Monson High Scho      70-00 
 
Event 6G  Girls Long Jump Q std= 14'6
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    277 Mercure, Aubree               12 Holyoke Catholic   17-06.75 
  2    848 Mboya, Miriam                 10 New Leadership C   16-09.75 
  3    273 Gorman, Grace                 12 Holyoke Catholic   16-05.00 
  4    376 Riley, Caitlyn                09 Mount Greylock R   16-03.00 
  5    421 Collins, Jaimee               11 Sabis Charter Sc   16-02.00 
  6    359 Bishop, Abby                  12 Mount Greylock R   16-01.75 
  7    850 Scott, Shannoya               09 New Leadership C   16-01.00 
  8    254 Dean, Cailee                  10 Hampshire Region   16-00.00 
  9    442 Sheehan, Liz                  10 Southwick-tollan   15-10.00 
 10    225 Harper, Isabelle              12 Frontier Regiona   15-06.50 
 11    412 Johnson, Amanda               11 Ralph C. Mahar H   15-05.50 
 12    197 Cass, Kelsey                  11 Athol High Schoo   15-04.75 
 13    467 Turgeon, Martine              12 Monson High Scho   15-04.00 
 14    433 Fenton, Megan                 09 Southwick-tollan   15-00.00 
 15    394 Logsdon, Kendall              11 Palmer High Scho   14-11.50 
 16    405 McIvery, Miyosha              11 Putnam Vocationa   14-11.00 
 17    207 lincoln, cassie               10 Drury High Schoo   14-10.00 
 18    380 Wood, Oona                    09 Mount Greylock R   14-10.00 
 19    259 Lyons, Leah                   10 Hampshire Region   14-09.00 
 20    331 Schmidt, Kelsey               12 Mohawk Trail Reg   14-07.50 
 21    392 Laviolette, Halie             09 Palmer High Scho   14-07.00 
 22    321 Herbert, Keeley               11 Mohawk Trail Reg   14-07.00 
 23    350 Naylor, Aleana                10 Monument Mountai   14-06.50 
 24    304 Hogan, Anna                   11 Lenox/Lee High S   14-06.00 
 25    417 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah          09 Sabis Charter Sc   14-06.00 
 26    208 malinassi, olivia             11 Drury High Schoo   14-06.00 
 
Event 7G  Girls Pole Vault Q std= 7'00"
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    211 Bean, Brenna                  11 Frontier Regiona    9-00.00 
  2    220 Drake, Mary                   12 Frontier Regiona    8-06.00 
  3    236 Ovitt, Cassie                 10 Frontier Regiona    8-06.00 
  4    452 Arbour, Kalli                 10 Monson High Scho    8-03.00 
  5    323 Kennedy, Alexis               10 Mohawk Trail Reg    8-00.00 
  6    238 VonFlatern, Jenny             11 Frontier Regiona    7-06.00 
  7    319 Glod, Rachel                  10 Mohawk Trail Reg    7-06.00 
  8    200 Iturriaga, Tahtiana           10 Athol High Schoo    7-00.00 
  9    455 DiCristoforo, Amanda          10 Monson High Scho    7-00.00 
 10    228 Judge, Sydney                 08 Frontier Regiona    7-00.00 
 11    448 Horan, Samantha               11 Turners Falls Hi    7-00.00 
 
Event 8G  Girls 2 Mile Run Q std= 13:30
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    346 Hillman, Corinne              11 Monument Mountai   12:28.04 
  2    365 Hitchcock, Mackenzie          09 Mount Greylock R   12:38.14 
  3    274 Lapointe, Brooke              11 Holyoke Catholic   12:47.24 
  4    229 Mako, Natalie                 08 Frontier Regiona   12:52.94 
  5    266 Roberts, Julie                09 Hampshire Region   12:56.00 
  6    361 Chenail, Kat                  08 Mount Greylock R   12:56.14 
  7    285 Wolff, Rachael                11 Holyoke Catholic   13:03.94 
  8    458 Foucher, Nicole               10 Monson High Scho   13:04.24 
  9    444 sullivan, amanda              12 Southwick-tollan   13:08.24 
 10    324 Keogh, Brenna                 09 Mohawk Trail Reg   13:17.14 
 11    326 Kuklinski, Rachel             12 Mohawk Trail Reg   13:19.54 
 
Event 9G  Girls 800 Meter Run Q std= 2:48
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    367 Lemme, Jackie                 12 Mount Greylock R    2:24.74 
  2    354 Smith, Claire                 11 Monument Mountai    2:30.24 
  3    228 Judge, Sydney                 08 Frontier Regiona    2:30.94 
  4    214 Calvo, Kristin                10 Frontier Regiona    2:32.44 
  5    276 Mancuso, Mary                 12 Holyoke Catholic    2:33.25 
  6    207 lincoln, cassie               10 Drury High Schoo    2:35.24 
  7    198 Cleveland, Kiley              10 Athol High Schoo    2:35.94 
  8    282 Rooke, Falon                  10 Holyoke Catholic    2:36.04 
  9    369 Manners, Erin                 11 Mount Greylock R    2:36.34 
 10    343 Engelberger, Sydney           09 Monument Mountai    2:37.24 
 11    437 Hauff, Colleen                10 Southwick-tollan    2:40.04 
 12    457 Egan, Victoria                10 Monson High Scho    2:40.24 
 13    393 Laviolette, Hannah            12 Palmer High Scho    2:40.94 
 14    311 Weiner, Melyssa               10 Lenox/Lee High S    2:41.44 
 15    337 Begley, Jennifer              09 Monument Mountai    2:42.24 
 16    416 Woodcock, Emma                09 Ralph C. Mahar H    2:42.94 
 17    378 Santella, Amy                 10 Mount Greylock R    2:42.94 
 18    400 Coburn, Zoe                   09 Pioneer Valley R    2:43.24 
 19    371 Nolan, Laura                  09 Mount Greylock R    2:44.24 
 20    389 Jaskula, Lauren               09 Palmer High Scho    2:45.04 
 21    439 Knapp, Sarah                  09 Southwick-tollan    2:46.04 
 22    465 Souza, Emily                  10 Monson High Scho    2:46.24 
 23    247 Bean, Morgan                  10 Hampshire Region    2:47.40 
 24    260 Nardi, Michelle               07 Hampshire Region    2:48.00 
 25    329 Rode, Kelsey                  09 Mohawk Trail Reg    2:48.24 
 26    419 Champiny, Niamh               07 Sabis Charter Sc    2:48.24 
 
Event 10G  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Q std= TBA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    423 Garcia, Arianna               08 Sabis Charter Sc    1:10.24 
  2    377 Rodriguez, Simone             10 Mount Greylock R    1:11.14 
  3    264 Otis, Stephanie               08 Hampshire Region    1:11.90 
  4    219 Drake, Beth                   09 Frontier Regiona    1:12.14 
  5    259 Lyons, Leah                   10 Hampshire Region    1:13.00 
  6    318 Forton, Tess                  09 Mohawk Trail Reg    1:13.04 
  7    292 Rodowicz, Emily               10 Hoosac Valley Re    1:13.24 
  8    463 Pennington, Kellie            11 Monson High Scho    1:13.34 
  9    379 Shanley, Susie                09 Mount Greylock R    1:13.44 
 10    205 bona, miranda                 12 Drury High Schoo    1:14.64 
 11    442 Sheehan, Liz                  10 Southwick-tollan    1:15.24 
 12    200 Iturriaga, Tahtiana           10 Athol High Schoo    1:15.54 
 13    401 Hanlon, Brianna               10 Pioneer Valley R    1:15.64 
 14    411 Harris, Chelsea               11 Ralph C. Mahar H    1:16.04 
 15    196 Carra, Josefina               12 Athol High Schoo    1:17.24 
 16    230 Mako, Teresa                  12 Frontier Regiona    1:17.44 
 17    843 Isaac, Brianna                10 New Leadership C    1:32.83 
 
Event 11G  Girls 400 Meter Dash Q std= :68
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    349 Masiero, Molly                11 Monument Mountai    1:02.64 
  2    380 Wood, Oona                    09 Mount Greylock R    1:02.82 
  3    392 Laviolette, Halie             09 Palmer High Scho    1:03.24 
  4    461 Pacocha, Alyson               09 Monson High Scho    1:04.34 
  5    269 Cardinal, Jen                 10 Holyoke Catholic    1:04.74 
  6    271 Cote, Brianna                 09 Holyoke Catholic    1:04.74 
  7    252 Bretz, Kyrie                  11 Hampshire Region    1:04.80 
  8    221 Fenton, Rachael               12 Frontier Regiona    1:05.24 
  9    336 Baldwin, Keegan               10 Monument Mountai    1:05.24 
 10    197 Cass, Kelsey                  11 Athol High Schoo    1:05.64 
 11    426 Hoyte, Vania                  10 Sabis Charter Sc    1:05.84 
 12    328 Oldenburg, Madeleine          11 Mohawk Trail Reg    1:06.04 
 13    408 Wallace, Teresa               11 Putnam Vocationa    1:06.14 
 14    429 Rentas, Taevosha              10 Sabis Charter Sc    1:06.14 
 15    226 Hollrock, Lynn                10 Frontier Regiona    1:06.24 
 16    280 Pytka, Jenn                   11 Holyoke Catholic    1:06.44 
 17    312 Wellman, Liz                  11 Lenox/Lee High S    1:06.64 
 18    216 Cycz, Emilie                  08 Frontier Regiona    1:06.94 
 19    415 Vitols, Kelsey                10 Ralph C. Mahar H    1:07.04 
 20    253 Culver, Alyssa                07 Hampshire Region    1:07.30 
 21    451 Sayer, Shelby                 12 Turners Falls Hi    1:07.34 
 22    248 Behlke, Keziah                08 Hampshire Region    1:07.40 
 23    267 Thompson-Munson, Megan        08 Hampshire Region    1:08.04 
 
Event 12G  Girls 100 Meter Dash Q std= 13.9 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    848 Mboya, Miriam                 10 New Leadership C      12.50 
  2    467 Turgeon, Martine              12 Monson High Scho      12.94 
  3    417 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah          09 Sabis Charter Sc      13.14 
  4    405 McIvery, Miyosha              11 Putnam Vocationa      13.24 
  5    443 Simeone, Kristen              12 Southwick-tollan      13.24 
  6    254 Dean, Cailee                  10 Hampshire Region      13.30 
  7    263 Otis, Marisa                  08 Hampshire Region      13.31 
  8    394 Logsdon, Kendall              11 Palmer High Scho      13.34 
  9    373 Payton, Jessi                 11 Mount Greylock R      13.34 
 10    249 Benoit, Shelby                10 Hampshire Region      13.40 
 11    450 Palso, Kat                    10 Turners Falls Hi      13.44 
 12    404 Jackson, Lakeia               11 Putnam Vocationa      13.54 
 13    454 Boczan, Andrea                09 Monson High Scho      13.64 
 14    427 Paz, Josefina                 11 Sabis Charter Sc      13.64 
 15    339 Bourdon, Phoebe               10 Monument Mountai      13.64 
 16    421 Collins, Jaimee               11 Sabis Charter Sc      13.74 
 17    840 Bowie-Edge, Tylar             09 New Leadership C      13.94 
 18    358 Adams, Alexa                  08 Mount Greylock R      13.94 
 19    313 Avery, Lauren                 09 Mohawk Trail Reg      14.04 
 20    331 Schmidt, Kelsey               12 Mohawk Trail Reg      14.04 
 21    362 Down, Rachel                  10 Mount Greylock R      14.04 
 22    217 Davey, Liz                    12 Frontier Regiona      14.04 
 23    317 Farley, Pearl                 07 Mohawk Trail Reg      14.14 
 24    387 Gilbert, Meredith             12 Palmer High Scho      14.14 
 25    235 Odle, Miyah                   09 Frontier Regiona      14.14 
 26    320 Henderson, Kesheal            07 Mohawk Trail Reg      14.14 
 
Event 13G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q std= 18.6 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    314 Avery, Marissa                11 Mohawk Trail Reg      16.04 
  2    225 Harper, Isabelle              12 Frontier Regiona      16.34 
  3    345 Gennari, Claire               12 Monument Mountai      16.74 
  4    849 Robinson, Shawnique           12 New Leadership C      17.14 
  5    270 Ciolek, Alisha                10 Holyoke Catholic      17.24 
  6    255 Gosselin, Michelle            12 Hampshire Region      17.50 
  7    363 Ericson, Marissa              10 Mount Greylock R      17.64 
  8    211 Bean, Brenna                  11 Frontier Regiona      17.74 
  9    342 Crandall, Naomi               10 Monument Mountai      17.84 
 10    410 Baldic, Lauren                12 Ralph C. Mahar H      18.04 
 11    290 Provost, Liz                  12 Hoosac Valley Re      18.14 
 12    352 Randolph, Nora                12 Monument Mountai      18.14 
 13    396 Maslon, Luisa                 09 Palmer High Scho      18.24 
 14    381 Bell, Deserie                 10 Palmer High Scho      18.24 
 15    261 O'Connor, Kathleen            11 Hampshire Region      18.40 
 16    360 Chang, Geena                  10 Mount Greylock R      18.54 
 17    220 Drake, Mary                   12 Frontier Regiona      18.64 
 18    208 malinassi, olivia             11 Drury High Schoo      18.84 
 19    466 Sweeney, Jennifer             11 Monson High Scho      18.84 
 20    469 Wilson, Heather               10 Monson High Scho      19.24 
 
Event 14G  Girls 200 Meter Dash Q std= :29 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    364 Gorson, Liz                   10 Mount Greylock R      26.73 
  2    850 Scott, Shannoya               09 New Leadership C      27.13 
  3    273 Gorman, Grace                 12 Holyoke Catholic      27.24 
  4    376 Riley, Caitlyn                09 Mount Greylock R      27.34 
  5    215 Cooper, Morgan                12 Frontier Regiona      27.34 
  6    250 Blanchard, Courtney           10 Hampshire Region      27.71 
  7    436 Griffin, Hannah               10 Southwick-tollan      27.84 
  8    452 Arbour, Kalli                 10 Monson High Scho      27.94 
  9    283 Sobon, Caralyn                10 Holyoke Catholic      28.04 
 10    837 Abdul-Qaadir, Bilqis          12 New Leadership C      28.18 
 11    204 bona, allie                   09 Drury High Schoo      28.34 
 12    265 Provo, Stephanie              12 Hampshire Region      28.37 
 13    841 Cooley, Shekayla              10 New Leadership C      28.39 
 14    323 Kennedy, Alexis               10 Mohawk Trail Reg      28.44 
 15    203 Whitcomb, Hillary             11 Athol High Schoo      28.44 
 16    372 Pandzic, Monica               11 Mount Greylock R      28.74 
 17    206 lesniak, hillary              11 Drury High Schoo      28.84 
 18    430 Williams, Alexandra           10 Sabis Charter Sc      28.84 
 19    321 Herbert, Keeley               11 Mohawk Trail Reg      28.94 
 20    409 Wilson, Dynasty               09 Putnam Vocationa      29.14 
 21    428 Ranson, Courtney              09 Sabis Charter Sc      29.24 
 22    468 Vacon, Monique                11 Monson High Scho      30.24 
 
Event 15G  Girls 1 Mile Run Q std=6:10
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    284 Veit, Kristen                 12 Holyoke Catholic    5:13.34 
  2    347 House, Sophia                 12 Monument Mountai    5:32.24 
  3    460 Metzger, Katelyn              10 Monson High Scho    5:39.24 
  4    279 Powell, Christina             11 Holyoke Catholic    5:45.04 
  5    368 Lemme, Kaylene                09 Mount Greylock R    5:45.24 
  6    281 Rezendes, Staci               09 Holyoke Catholic    5:47.84 
  7    262 O'Connor, Lyndsey             08 Hampshire Region    5:48.10 
  8    257 Labrie, Liz                   09 Hampshire Region    5:48.10 
  9    237 Piela, Allison                10 Frontier Regiona    5:54.64 
 10    366 Kaegi, Emily                  07 Mount Greylock R    5:54.74 
 11    297 Barry, Pamela                 12 Lenox/Lee High S    5:55.24 
 12    272 Fisher, Erica                 11 Holyoke Catholic    5:56.44 
 13    268 Woods, Elizabeth              08 Hampshire Region    5:57.00 
 14    332 Sokolosky, Laura              12 Mohawk Trail Reg    5:59.24 
 15    232 Morawski, Sophie              08 Frontier Regiona    6:00.64 
 16    384 Darling, Alyssa               08 Palmer High Scho    6:07.24 
 17    416 Woodcock, Emma                09 Ralph C. Mahar H    6:08.84 
 18    462 Parker, Lyndsey               09 Monson High Scho    6:10.24 
 
Event 16G  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 per school
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Monument Mountain Reg. HS                           10:22.90 
  2  Monson High School                                  10:30.24 
  3  Mount Greylock Reg. HS                              10:30.33 
  4  Holyoke Catholic HS                                 10:37.14 
  5  Hampshire Regional High School                      10:59.00 
  6  Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                11:00.24 
  7  Frontier Regional HS                                11:00.24 
  8  Lenox/Lee High Schools                              11:16.24 
  9  Palmer High School                                  11:20.24 
 10  New Leadership Charter School                       11:38.14 
 11  Sabis Charter School                                11:43.24 
 12  Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                           11:50.24 
 13  Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                               12:00.10 
 
Event 17G  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 per school
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New Leadership Charter School                          52.14 
  2  Mount Greylock Reg. HS                                 52.24 
  3  Monson High School                                     52.34 
  4  Hampshire Regional High School                         52.74 
  5  Holyoke Catholic HS                                    53.34 
  6  Sabis Charter School                                   53.44 
  7  Drury High School                                      54.34 
  8  Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                   54.54 
  9  Monument Mountain Reg. HS                              54.60 
 10  Frontier Regional HS                                   54.74 
 11  Putnam Vocational High School                          55.04 
 12  Palmer High School                                     56.34 
 13  Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                              56.44 
 14  Athol High School                                      58.04 
 15  Greenfield High School                                 58.24 
 16  Lenox/Lee High Schools                                 58.84 
 17  Turners Falls High School                              59.44 
 
Event 18G  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 per school
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frontier Regional HS                                 4:23.94 
  2  Hampshire Regional High School                       4:24.00 
  3  Holyoke Catholic HS                                  4:24.44 
  4  Sabis Charter School                                 4:28.24 
  5  Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                 4:29.54 
  6  Mount Greylock Reg. HS                               4:31.14 
  7  Monument Mountain Reg. HS                            4:37.90 
  8  Athol High School                                    4:41.54 
  9  Lenox/Lee High Schools                               4:48.24 
 10  Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                            4:50.24 
 11  Monson High School                                   4:50.24 
 12  Palmer High School                                   4:51.94 
 13  New Leadership Charter School                        5:12.74 
 14  Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                                5:28.10 

  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News