Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League T&F Championship

Westford, MA, May 20, 2009

[Field Events ]

Running Events and Scores


                           Dual County League T&F Championship - 5/20/2009
                                         Westford Academy
                                               Results
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             12.79q  3
  2 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.92q  1
  3 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury          13.24q  2
  4 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy         13.31q  2
  5 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.39q  3
  6 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carlisle         13.60q  1
  7 Tierney, Lauren              Concord-Carlisle         13.61   3
  8 Duffey, Anna                 Weston                   13.65   3
  9 Adadja, Rivka                Acton-Boxborough         13.84   2
 10 Murphy, Mary                 Acton-Boxborough         13.88   1
 11 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury          14.02   1
 12 Poirer, Lauren 1026          Arlington                14.04   1
 13 Fitzgerald, Hunter           Westford Academy         14.07   3
 14 Flynn, Jen                   Wayland                  14.12   1
 15 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough         14.18   2
 16 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  14.20   2
 17 Lovell, Emily                Tyngsborough             14.81   3
 18 Ahern, Emily                 Tyngsborough             15.28   2
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.56
  2 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             12.70
  3 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury          12.96
  4 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.04
  5 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy         13.11
  6 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carlisle         13.27
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy         11.21q  1
  2 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury          11.38q  3
  3 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         11.45q  2
  4 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough         11.54q  4
  5 Addison, Brandon             Bedford                  11.63q  3
  6 Russo, Lee                   Westford Academy         11.75q  3
  7 O'Neil, Colon                Acton-Boxborough         11.76   2
  8 Park, Ray                    Newton South             11.76   4
  9 Mbudimbu, Jean               Wayland                  11.79   3
 10 Mitchell, Marcus             Wayland                  11.84   4
 11 Yang, Albert                 Acton-Boxborough         11.85   2
 12 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                   11.85   1
 13 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             11.89   1
 14 Barry, Andrew 1000           Arlington                11.96   4
 15 Sumner, Jake                 Acton-Boxborough         11.98   1
 16 Mangin, Andrew               Concord-Carlisle         12.03   2
 17 Silva, Bobby                 Waltham                  12.32   4
 18 Iacobucci, Will              Newton South             12.36   2
 19 DeCamp, James 1005           Arlington                12.83   4
 20 Duran, Matt                  Waltham                  13.24   3
 -- Craan, George                Concord-Carlisle            DQ   1 out of lane
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy         11.00
  2 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury          11.13
  3 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         11.20
  4 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough         11.45
  5 Addison, Brandon             Bedford                  11.65
  6 Russo, Lee                   Westford Academy         11.74
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury          16.60q  1
  2 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  16.67q  3
  3 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough         16.69q  3
  4 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carlisle         17.28q  2
  5 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South             17.71q  1
  6 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy         17.77q  2
  7 McGahan, Michelle            Acton-Boxborough         17.88   2
  8 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             18.21   1
  9 Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland                  18.31   3
 10 Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough             18.62   2
 11 Poor, Kate 1028              Arlington                19.05   2
 12 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham                  19.32   3
 13 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury          19.81   1
 14 pietras, katie               Westford Academy         20.45   3
 15 Kohler, Kristen              Waltham                  20.99   3
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury          16.17
  2 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  16.64
  3 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough         16.68
  4 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carlisle         17.16
  5 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy         17.56
  6 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South             17.79
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South             14.48q  1
  2 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          16.04q  2
  3 Franco, Peter                Newton South             16.46q  1
  4 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy         16.46q  3
  5 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle         16.62q  3
  6 Hofman, Chris                Concord-Carlisle         16.64q  2
  7 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough         16.65   2
  8 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle         16.76   1
  9 Abbott, Jon                  Wayland                  16.99   2
 10 Hulings, Carter              Weston                   17.15   3
 11 Mordas, Jamie                Wayland                  17.32   2
 12 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         17.48   1
 13 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy         17.55   1
 14 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham                  17.78   3
 15 Chakmakjian, Dan 1003        Arlington                18.00   3
 16 Tran, Nguyen                 Waltham                  20.21   2
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South             14.32
  2 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          15.76
  3 Franco, Peter                Newton South             16.06
  4 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy         16.37
  5 Hofman, Chris                Concord-Carlisle         16.52
  6 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle         18.00
  Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                25.99q  1
  2 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   26.50q  2
  3 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         26.55q  3
  4 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough         26.65q  1
  5 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy         26.66q  1
  6 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham                  27.22q  2
  7 Braver, Andrea               Newton South             27.30   4
  8 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury          27.37   3
  9 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                   27.37   3
 10 Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury          27.39   2
 11 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury          27.43   4
 12 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carlisle         27.56   4
 13 Feit, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough         28.26   4
 14 Hickey, Annie                Westford Academy         29.37   1
 15 Caldwell, Tracy              Westford Academy         29.44   2
 15 Chin, Michelle               Newton South             29.44   3
 17 Liu, Lily                    Acton-Boxborough         29.57   1
 18 Obermiller, Lauren           Wayland                  29.98   4
 19 Grandbois, Nicole            Tyngsborough             30.47   2
 20 Hirsh, Sophia 1016           Arlington                31.54   3
 21 Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough             32.53   3
 22 Devlin, Magaly               Tyngsborough             32.81   4
  Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                25.74
  2 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   25.97
  3 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         26.56
  4 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough         26.81
  5 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy         26.98
  6 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham                  27.12
  Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         23.36q  1
  2 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury          23.45q  2
  3 Pierre, Nathan               Waltham                  23.73q  4
  4 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough         23.77q  3
  5 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             23.81q  1
  6 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle         23.86q  4
  7 Scott, Andre                 Newton South             24.15   2
  8 Craan, George                Concord-Carlisle         24.16   1
  9 Bolivar, RJ                  Wayland                  24.26   2
 10 Kachadurian, Derek           Weston                   24.28   3
 11 Spinale, David               Wayland                  24.57   4
 12 Santos, Tyler                Westford Academy         24.58   1
 13 Johnson, Isaac               Acton-Boxborough         25.00   4
 14 Wassam, Peter 1040           Arlington                25.04   2
 15 Fischer, Christian 1008      Arlington                25.05   3
 16 Cajolet, Eric                Westford Academy         25.20   4
 17 Peng, Eugene                 Newton South             25.21   2
 18 Chang, Minghan               Bedford                  25.36   1
 19 Hall, Scott                  Waltham                  27.27   4
  Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, John                 Acton-Boxborough         22.77
  2 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury          23.20
  3 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough         23.36
  4 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle         23.71
  5 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             24.03
  6 Pierre, Nathan               Waltham                  24.17
  Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Newton South             59.18   3
  2 Pensack, Dani                Newton South           1:00.23   3
  3 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham                1:00.42   3
  4 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:00.65   3
  5 struever, Hannah 1034        Arlington              1:01.10   3
  6 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland                1:01.25   3
  7 Coop, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough       1:02.86   2
  8 O'Brian, Lauren              Acton-Boxborough       1:03.03   2
  9 Brem, Julia                  Concord-Carlisle       1:03.41   2
 10 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carlisle       1:03.94   2
 11 Frieze, Madeline             Newton South           1:04.83   2
 12 McMahon, Kyra                Lincoln-Sudbury        1:06.25   1
 13 Gozzo, Nora                  Westford Academy       1:06.33   1
 14 Poor, Hannah 1027            Arlington              1:09.90   2
 15 Sampson, Danielle            Tyngsborough           1:10.01   1
 16 Tobin, Kristen               Wayland                1:10.79   1
 17 Farrow, Sam                  Tyngsborough           1:19.31   1
  Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         51.05   4
  2 Olins, Ben                   Newton South             51.40   4
  3 Murphy, Stephan              Newton South             51.81   4
  4 Xia, Lawrence                Acton-Boxborough         52.44   4
  5 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South             52.58   4
  6 Westling, Jon                Lincoln-Sudbury          52.72   4
  7 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudbury          53.59   3
  8 Dessin, Josue                Concord-Carlisle         53.73   2
  9 Croman, Kyle                 Lincoln-Sudbury          53.88   3
 10 Villari, David               Wayland                  54.23   3
 11 Thomas, Andrew               Bedford                  54.57   2
 12 Martin, Josh                 Westford Academy         54.57   3
 13 Burgess, Will                Concord-Carlisle         54.99   2
 14 Mepham, Dan                  Lincoln-Sudbury          55.08   3
 15 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy         55.52   3
 16 Wang, Ricky                  Concord-Carlisle         55.91   2
 17 Turnheim, Sascha 1037        Arlington                57.26   1
 18 Boykin, Mike                 Wayland                  57.47   2
 19 Hsi, Peter                   Waltham                  58.23   1
 20 Lafyatis, Joseph 1016        Arlington                58.46   1
 21 Valle, CJ                    Weston                   59.18   2
 22 Gross, Scott                 Waltham                  59.70   1
 23 Bukowiec, Max                Tyngsborough           1:06.04   1
  Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sans, Val                    Acton-Boxborough       1:07.27   3
  2 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy       1:08.34   3
  3 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough       1:09.96   3
  4 Schneider, Emily             Lincoln-Sudbury        1:11.40   3
  5 Parker, Suzanne              Westford Academy       1:11.56   2
  6 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle       1:12.06   2
  7 Creonte, Olivia              Waltham                1:12.84   2
  8 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South           1:12.88   2
  9 Galejs, Janice               Concord-Carlisle       1:13.24   1
 10 Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland                1:14.44   2
 11 Nichols, Jess                Lincoln-Sudbury        1:15.89   1
 12 Rao, Amrita                  Newton South           1:17.51   1
 13 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                1:19.53   3
 14 Alexandre, Danielle 1001     Arlington              1:32.00   1
  Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy         55.41   3
  2 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         56.90   3
  3 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle         58.20   3
  4 Seifer, Ben                  Newton South             58.30   3
  5 Kemp, Ryan                   Lincoln-Sudbury        1:00.24   3
  6 Pappin, Darryl               Acton-Boxborough       1:00.84   2
  7 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle       1:01.24   2
  8 Abbott, Ben                  Wayland                1:01.82   2
  9 Kanevesky, Ben               Acton-Boxborough       1:03.05   3
 10 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham                1:03.29   1
 11 Voss-Kernan, Lucas           Newton South           1:03.74   2
 12 Cricones, Peter              Tyngsborough           1:03.92   2
 13 Tabor, Jared                 Waltham                1:04.80   1
 14 Mazzola, James 1021          Arlington              1:04.95   1
 15 Singhal, Anil                Wayland                1:07.58   1
 16 Wagner II, James             Lincoln-Sudbury        1:11.18   1
  Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget            Newton South           4:57.97
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South           4:59.58
  3 Robinson, Blair              Concord-Carlisle       5:14.96
  4 Gossels, Jen                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:15.63
  5 Potter, Rachael              Lincoln-Sudbury        5:21.82
  6 Dao, Amy                     Acton-Boxborough       5:30.07
  7 Fritz-Endres, Theresa        Concord-Carlisle       5:38.60
  8 Laurence, Anna               Newton South           5:38.83
  9 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:39.05
 10 Ducas, Stephanie             Waltham                5:40.05
 11 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                5:41.70
 12 Shelley, MaryKate            Lincoln-Sudbury        5:43.64
 13 Nix, Kerry                   Concord-Carlisle       5:45.30
 14 Brophy, Meghan               Waltham                5:46.27
 15 Nichols, Ashley              Concord-Carlisle       5:47.68
 16 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 5:49.10
 17 Ponsetto, MaryLou            Wayland                6:01.68
 18 Puleo, Lauren                Wayland                6:08.72
 19 Bradford, Jackie             Bedford                6:10.30
 20 Kibblehouse, Nicole          Westford Academy       6:11.83
 21 Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy       6:23.44
 22 Gaffney, Alisha 1011         Arlington              6:26.96
 23 Donovan, Caroline 1009       Arlington              6:32.54
 24 Pnitt, Anna                  Acton-Boxborough       6:32.80
 25 Greenberg, Nayda 1014        Arlington              6:54.44
  Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony 1035          Arlington              4:22.24
  2 Long, Alex                   Newton South           4:22.52
  3 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury        4:30.87
  4 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston                 4:32.43
  5 Uruci, Xhulio                Newton South           4:33.13
  6 Brewer, Caleb                Concord-Carlisle       4:34.84
  7 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South           4:35.24
  8 Melly, David                 Newton South           4:39.12
  9 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury        4:41.75
 10 Messina, Stephen             Westford Academy       4:44.10
 11 Barnes, Alec                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:44.61
 12 McGrath, Sam                 Tyngsborough           4:45.04
 13 Moreno, Jesse                Bedford                4:45.95
 14 Zhang, Michael               Westford Academy       4:46.00
 15 Bradford, Alex               Bedford                4:46.84
 16 Lamere, Tim                  Concord-Carlisle       4:49.25
 17 Formica, Adam 1009           Arlington              4:50.60
 18 Holden, Greg                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:52.73
 19 Barnes, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:52.83
 20 Keanne, Conor                Lincoln-Sudbury        4:52.85
 21 Daley, Conor                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:53.03
 22 Criscione, Kevin             Bedford                4:53.67
 23 Diefenbach, Taylor           Wayland                4:59.71
 24 Lyons, Joe                   Tyngsborough           5:01.10
 25 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham                5:01.73
 26 Walker, Jimmy                Tyngsborough           5:08.86
 27 Devlin, Ryan                 Wayland                5:14.79
 28 Nichols, John                Waltham                5:16.61
 -- Rosen, Daniel 1030           Arlington                   DQ
  Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey                Newton South          11:02.66
  2 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South          11:11.30
  3 Hylton, Ellie                Lincoln-Sudbury       11:35.25
  4 Kimball-Katz, Caroline       Concord-Carlisle      11:45.96
  5 Clarke, Holly                Lincoln-Sudbury       11:51.90
  6 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                12:17.89
  7 Mayer, Carolyn 1024          Arlington             12:38.19
  8 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                12:47.37
  9 Meyerson, Olivia             Concord-Carlisle      12:47.98
 10 Colt, Marielle 1006          Arlington             13:10.79
 11 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough      13:19.07
 12 McCuster, Maura              Westford Academy      13:26.63
 13 Gordon, Sarah                Wayland               14:20.62
 14 Jurist, Kelsey               Wayland               14:27.09
  Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford                9:29.34
  2 Jantz, John 1013             Arlington              9:50.77
  3 Finch, Ben                   Newton South           9:52.78
  4 Fen, Cameron                 Newton South           9:57.13
  5 Baker, Brett                 Wayland                9:58.44
  6 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy      10:03.10
  7 Wortham, Andrew              Newton South          10:05.51
  8 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough      10:08.76
  9 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South          10:17.69
 10 McGee, Mike                  Westford Academy      10:24.99
 11 Deedy, Pat                   Concord-Carlisle      10:26.45
 12 Krikorian, George            Acton-Boxborough      10:30.72
 13 Biales, Dan                  Acton-Boxborough      10:31.72
 14 Gupta, Saksham               Acton-Boxborough      10:43.76
 15 Dykes, Jeffrey               Lincoln-Sudbury       10:49.34
 16 Osgood, Chase                Acton-Boxborough      10:56.31
 17 Elmastri, Seti               Wayland               11:04.34
 18 Widman, Brian                Westford Academy      11:11.63
 19 Francis, John                Lincoln-Sudbury       11:49.55
  Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     49.47   2
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 50.80   2
  3 Waltham  'A'                                          50.93   2
  4 Weston  'A'                                           51.38   2
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  51.63   2
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                                 52.80   1
  7 Wayland  'A'                                          55.47   1
  8 Tyngsborough  'A'                                     57.64   1
  9 Arlington  'A'                                      1:01.51   1
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                    DQ   2 jewlery
  Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 44.24   2
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 44.42   2
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  44.71   2
  4 Newton South  'A'                                     44.72   2
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 45.65   2
  6 Wayland  'A'                                          45.70   2
  7 Weston  'A'                                           47.00   1
  8 Arlington  'A'                                        48.81   1
 -- Waltham  'A'                                             DQ   1 uniform
  Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:05.00   2
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:11.96   2
  3 Wayland  'A'                                        4:17.31   2
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:21.43   2
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:27.34   1
  6 Arlington  'A'                                      4:33.53   1
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:34.95   1
  Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:25.59   2
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:27.26   2
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:28.88   2
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:36.52   2
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:36.94   2
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        3:48.57   1
  7 Arlington  'A'                                      3:49.45   2
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        3:54.53   1
  9 Weston  'A'                                         3:58.93   1
 10 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   4:08.62   1
  Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   9:28.64
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:52.10
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:57.92
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:44.12
  5 Waltham  'A'                                       11:00.70
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:32.00
  7 Arlington  'A'                                     11:54.90
  8 Tyngsborough  'A'                                  13:02.44
  Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:12.94
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:23.75
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:23.91
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:35.37
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:40.91
  6 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   8:59.40
  7 Weston  'A'                                         8:59.51
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      9:17.50
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        9:27.98
  Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Coene, Ryan                  Tyngsborough           1:58.30
  2 Greene, Harry                Concord-Carlisle       1:59.19
  3 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxborough       1:59.41
  4 Cha, Will                    Newton South           1:59.97
  5 Beck(Wild Card), John        Newton South           2:01.74
  6 Lavely, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle       2:03.00
  7 Russell, Clayton             Lincoln-Sudbury        2:04.26
  8 Cantrell, Alex               Acton-Boxborough       2:04.37
  9 Wells, John                  Westford Academy       2:04.70
 10 Horvath, CJ                  Concord-Carlisle       2:06.04
 11 Andersen, Peter              Concord-Carlisle       2:06.37
 12 Ray, Kyle                    Lincoln-Sudbury        2:06.67
 13 Shui, Emerson                Newton South           2:09.42
 14 Damiani, Mike                Westford Academy       2:13.23
 15 Kano-Bower, Aaron            Wayland                2:13.41
 16 MacPhail, Hamish             Bedford                2:13.98
 17 Nguyen, Mike                 Wayland                2:16.74
 18 Thomas, Ajith                Waltham                2:18.34
 19 Sawin, Ryan                  Waltham                2:36.36
  Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:15.98
  2 Arthur, Claire               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:20.43
  3 Crowe, Marika                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:20.56
  4 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South           2:22.30
  5 Pappas, Calli                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:24.08
  6 Jones, Tory                  Wayland                2:24.19
  7 Jessee, Katie                Concord-Carlisle       2:24.44
  8 Sheridan, Caitlin            Westford Academy       2:25.82
  9 Walsh, Kara                  Waltham                2:26.30
 10 Freeman, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:26.92
 11 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:28.49
 12 Budris, Marree               Concord-Carlisle       2:30.14
 13 Purinton, Kathryn            Acton-Boxborough       2:30.23
 14 Eldrenkamp, Erika            Newton South           2:32.53
 15 Greenberg, Zoe 1015          Arlington              2:35.21
 16 Budris, Kelseagh             Concord-Carlisle       2:39.45
 17 Centofanti, Dana             Waltham                2:40.13
 18 Bachrach, Ellen              Acton-Boxborough       2:41.06
 19 Dorfman, Hannah              Wayland                2:50.57
 20 Murray, Nicole 1025          Arlington              2:52.01
 21 Gould, Danielle              Westford Academy       2:56.64
 22 Clark, Jennifer              Tyngsborough           3:01.49
  ....Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Newton South               155        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           133
    3) Concord-Carlisle            67        4) Acton-Boxborough           51
    5) Westford Academy            44        6) Waltham                    31
    7) Weston                      23        8) Wayland                    22
    9) Tyngsborough                18       10) Arlington                  13
   11) Bedford                      1
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Newton South               140        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            87
    3) Concord-Carlisle            83        4) Acton-Boxborough           80
    5) Westford Academy            63        6) Waltham                    24
    7) Wayland                     22        8) Arlington                  19
    9) Bedford                     18       10) Tyngsborough               13
   11) Weston                       9




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News