Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League

Taunton, MA, May 19, 2009

OCL - Outdoor Championship Meet

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 06:15 PM
                         OLD COLONY LEAGUE - 5/19/2009                         
                      Track& Field Outdoor Championships                       
                       Taunton High School, Taunton, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.50  5/20/2008   Melanie Frazier, B-R                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Melanie          SR B-R                      13.12q  1 
  2 Bodensieck, Elizabeth     SO B-R                      13.42q  2 
  3 Salmon, Lamoy             JR Barnstable               13.76q  2 
  4 Potts, Idrina             SR Dartmouth                13.81q  3 
  5 Trappier, Shannel            Taunton                  14.11q  1 
  6 Keene, Kelci              SR Attleboro                14.20q  3 
  7 Araujo, Rayanne           SR Barnstable               14.25   3 
  8 Trappier, Anisha             Taunton                  14.30   2 
  9 Correa, Siara                Taunton                  14.32   1 
 10 Choubah, Rebecca          SO Dartmouth                14.37   2 
 11 Johnson, Danielle         SR Attleboro                14.46   1 
 12 Tabaczynski, Allyson      FR B-R                      14.74   1 
 13 Koczela, Lauren           FR B-R                      14.76   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.50  5/20/2008   Melanie Frazier, B-R                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Melanie          SR B-R                      13.10  
  2 Bodensieck, Elizabeth     SO B-R                      13.37  
  3 Salmon, Lamoy             JR Barnstable               13.44  
  4 Potts, Idrina             SR Dartmouth                13.57  
  5 Keene, Kelci              SR Attleboro                13.78  
  6 Trappier, Shannel            Taunton                  14.55  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 26.70  5/16/2007   Amy Delgado, B-R                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ouellette, Emilie         JR Attleboro                26.79q  1 
  2 Gabriele, Kim             SO B-R                      27.51q  2 
  3 Forbes, Ashley            FR Barnstable               28.04q  2 
  4 Myers, Jessalyn              Taunton                  28.07q  1 
  5 Santos, Keanna            SR Dartmouth                28.56q  3 
  6 Trappier, Shannel            Taunton                  29.12q  3 
  7 Correa, Siara                Taunton                  29.37   2 
  8 Jeffery, Jessica          JR Attleboro                29.52   3 
  9 Kimball, Christie         JR B-R                      29.76   3 
 10 Colby, Amanda             SO B-R                      29.89   2 
 11 Narkiewicz, Jackie        SR Attleboro                30.28   1 
 12 Lambert, Jazzy            FR Barnstable               30.45   1 
 13 Kennedy, Amanda           FR Barnstable               30.56   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 26.70  5/16/2007   Amy Delgado, B-R                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouellette, Emilie         JR Attleboro                26.67* 
  2 Gabriele, Kim             SO B-R                      27.06  
  3 Forbes, Ashley            FR Barnstable               27.24  
  4 Myers, Jessalyn              Taunton                  28.05  
  5 Trappier, Shannel            Taunton                  28.73  
  6 Santos, Keanna            SR Dartmouth                29.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 59.30  5/16/2007   Mary Zolga, B-R                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bissonnette, Samantha     SR B-R                    1:00.93   2 
  2 Gulino, Marie             JR Attleboro              1:01.76   2 
  3 Laubi, Melissa            FR B-R                    1:03.08   2 
  4 Gaydou, Kerin             SO Dartmouth              1:04.37   2 
  5 Roy, Braila               SO Barnstable             1:05.89   1 
  6 DeVincenzo, Isabella      SO B-R                    1:05.96   2 
  7 Haselton, Kaitlyn         SO Attleboro              1:06.70   1 
  8 Jennings, Allison         JR Attleboro              1:08.15   1 
  9 Mizuno, Shea                 Taunton                1:08.56   1 
 10 Roberts, Alicia           SO B-R                    1:10.48   2 
 11 Arikian, Tess                Taunton                1:12.33   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:14.80  5/24/2006   Alexandra Smrcina, FALMOUTH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pryor, Devyn              SO Dartmouth              5:40.84  
  2 Rosenberg, Aliya          SO B-R                    5:51.46  
  3 McDonald, Megan           FR B-R                    5:53.48  
  4 Aveni, Kassandra          JR B-R                    5:53.80  
  5 Grover, Julia             FR Barnstable             5:56.97  
  6 Peck, Michelle            JR Attleboro              6:06.81  
  7 Gorrill, Lucey            FR Barnstable             6:18.33  
  8 Robbins, Kayla            SO Attleboro              6:23.79  
  9 Blatt, Mariah                Taunton                6:30.03  
 10 Pelletier, Emily          JR Attleboro              6:32.75  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.52  5/24/2006   Colleen Wetherbee, D-Y                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Teresa         SR Attleboro             11:56.29  
  2 Ayers, Katie              SO B-R                   12:20.41  
  3 Araujo, Andrea            JR Attleboro             13:14.37  
  4 Mucciardi, Gina           SR Dartmouth             13:16.66  
  5 Rurcyz, Alex              JR Barnstable            13:45.79  
  6 Torpey, Samantha          SO B-R                   14:06.47  
  7 Sine, Courtney            JR Dartmouth             14:08.28  
  8 Cote, Sarah               JR B-R                   14:23.23  
  9 Monahan, Lauren           SO B-R                   14:27.14  
 10 Colby, Sarah              SO Barnstable            15:56.32  
 11 Frederickson, Rachael     FR Barnstable            16:23.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:19.50  5/20/2008   Alex Neville, ATTLEBORO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belin, Terryana           SO Attleboro              2:29.76  
  2 Sullivan, Jessica         FR B-R                    2:32.50  
  3 Buckley, Colleen          SR B-R                    2:35.41  
  4 Cutler, Meghan            SO Attleboro              2:35.67  
  5 Cavanaugh, Anna           JR Barnstable             2:37.12  
  6 Reilly, Madison           SO B-R                    2:39.40  
  7 Sousa, Tori               SR Dartmouth              2:39.67  
  8 Gallagher, Megan             Taunton                2:40.27  
  9 Gagnon, Kaleigh           SO Attleboro              2:40.53  
 10 Ferzoco, Amanda           FR Attleboro              2:43.84  
 11 Teixeira, Courtney        SO Dartmouth              2:44.77  
 12 St. Laurent, Megan        JR Dartmouth              2:52.91  
 13 Shannon, Casey               Taunton                2:56.73  
 14 Canty, Liz                   Taunton                3:03.50  
 15 Brady, Carly              JR B-R                    3:07.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.70  5/20/2008   Dara Edge, ATTLEBORO                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Janelle         SR Attleboro                16.96q  1 
  2 Edge, Dara                SR Attleboro                17.20q  2 
  3 Burbank, Meredith         JR Barnstable               17.66q  1 
  4 Perkins, Jacqui           SO B-R                      18.58q  1 
  5 Murray, Andrea            JR B-R                      18.60q  2 
  6 Rogers, Jena              JR Attleboro                19.28q  2 
  7 Young, Amanda             SR B-R                      19.92   2 
  8 Post, Mikal               FR Barnstable               20.18   1 
  9 Haslam, Danielle          SR B-R                      20.19   1 
 10 Barbosa, Andrea              Taunton                  20.41   2 
 11 Dreher, Mikayla           FR Dartmouth                20.57   2 
 12 Garcia, Emily             SO B-R                      20.81   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.70  5/20/2008   Dara Edge, ATTLEBORO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edge, Dara                SR Attleboro                15.82  
  2 Burbank, Meredith         JR Barnstable               16.60  
  3 Johnston, Janelle         SR Attleboro                17.12  
  4 Murray, Andrea            JR B-R                      18.00  
  5 Perkins, Jacqui           SO B-R                      18.16  
  6 Rogers, Jena              JR Attleboro                18.18  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 46.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pomroy, Molly             JR B-R                    1:08.47   2 
  2 Mizuno, Brenna               Taunton                1:09.60   2 
  3 Jennings, Sarah           JR Attleboro              1:10.46   2 
  4 Gravel, Kiara             SR Attleboro              1:11.91   2 
  5 Dion, Jessica             FR B-R                    1:13.02   2 
  6 Kiceluk, Colleen          SO Barnstable             1:18.60   1 
  7 Gonsalves, Maura          SO Dartmouth              1:19.70   2 
  8 Coelho, Amber             JR Dartmouth              1:21.13   1 
  9 Gonzalez, Tatiana         FR B-R                    1:26.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 50.70  5/20/2008   BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H.S., B-R          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   50.13* 
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                    50.59* 
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                  52.76  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                     53.79  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.40  5/20/2008   ATTLEBORO H.S., ATTLEBORO                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:16.30  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:20.19  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:35.16  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:47.45  
  5 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   5:09.51  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:16.40  5/16/2007   ATTLEBORO H.S., ATTLEBORO                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                10:36.78  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                 10:48.06  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                11:39.26  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-02  5/17/2005   Katie Sherman, D-Y                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Meghan            SO Attleboro              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Perkins, Jacqui           SO B-R                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Myers, Jessalyn              Taunton               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Gulino, Marie             JR Attleboro              4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Carroll, Joanna           SO B-R                    4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Johnston, Janelle         SR Attleboro             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Correa, Siara                Taunton               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Harrigan, Gracie             Taunton                4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Burbank, Meredith         JR Barnstable             4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Araujo, Rayanne           SR Barnstable            J4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-07.50  5/20/2008   Melanie Frazier, B-R                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Melanie          SR B-R                   16-07.50*     5.06m 
  2 Santos, Keanna            SR Dartmouth             16-06.50*     5.04m 
  3 Ouellette, Emilie         JR Attleboro             16-01.00*     4.90m 
  4 Belin, Terryana           SO Attleboro             15-00.50      4.58m 
  5 Bissonnette, Samantha     SR B-R                   15-00.00      4.57m 
  6 Fitzsimmons, Hannah       JR Barnstable            14-09.00      4.49m 
  7 Gallagher, Megan             Taunton               14-04.00      4.36m 
  8 Barbosa, Andrea              Taunton               14-01.50      4.30m 
  9 DeVincenzo, Isabella      SO B-R                   13-07.50      4.15m 
 10 Trappier, Shannel            Taunton               12-11.25      3.94m 
 11 Kennedy, Amanda           FR Barnstable            12-06.75      3.82m 
 12 Jeffery, Jessica          JR Attleboro             12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 35-04.50  5/17/2005   Kaycee Martinez, D-Y                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edge, Dara                SR Attleboro             34-05.00     10.49m 
  2 Keene, Kelci              SR Attleboro             33-02.50     10.12m 
  3 Jennings, Sarah           JR Attleboro             33-01.50     10.09m 
  4 Wigley, Maggie            SR B-R                   32-01.25      9.78m 
  5 Gonsalves, Maura          SO Dartmouth             31-09.75      9.69m 
  6 Haslam, Danielle          SR B-R                   30-10.00      9.39m 
  7 Baumgarten, Kelsey        SO B-R                   30-01.50      9.18m 
  8 Mizuno, Shea                 Taunton               29-06.50      9.00m 
  9 Fitzsimmons, Hannah       JR Barnstable            29-01.75      8.88m 
 10 Young, Amanda             SR B-R                   28-10.75      8.80m 
 11 Gorrill, Lucey            FR Barnstable            28-07.50      8.72m 
 12 Coelho, Amber             JR Dartmouth             27-08.50      8.44m 
 13 Arikian, Tess                Taunton               26-07.00      8.10m 
 14 Morris, Devan             SO Barnstable            26-05.25      8.05m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37-06.75  5/24/2006   Caroline Carey, WHIT-HANS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conway, Alma              SO Attleboro             31-01.00      9.47m 
  2 MacDonald, Melissa        SO B-R                   29-05.00      8.96m 
  3 Silva, Kaylyn             JR Attleboro             29-01.75      8.88m 
  4 Jassey, Annabella            Taunton               28-10.50      8.80m 
  5 Hart, Katelyn             JR Attleboro             28-04.00      8.63m 
  6 Martin, Sarah             JR Dartmouth             28-03.50      8.62m 
  7 Lindsey, Riley            SO B-R                   27-11.50      8.52m 
  8 Pelote, Taylor               Taunton               26-06.50      8.08m 
  9 Hiller, Kathryn           FR Dartmouth             26-05.00      8.05m 
 10 Iadonisi, Liz             FR Attleboro             25-11.50      7.91m 
 11 O'Sullivan, Carly            Taunton               23-06.50      7.17m 
 12 Correia, Stacey           SO Dartmouth             22-10.00      6.95m 
 13 Correia, Jamie            SO B-R                   21-09.50      6.64m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 114-01  5/24/2006   Olivia Macias, WHIT-HANS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pomroy, Molly             JR B-R                      91-11     28.01m 
  2 Hathaway, Meghan          SR Attleboro                86-09     26.44m 
  3 Correia, Jamie            SO B-R                      85-07     26.08m 
  4 Hasson, Lauren               Taunton                  78-10     24.02m 
  5 Felix, Carissa               Taunton                  76-00     23.16m 
  6 Iadonisi, Liz             FR Attleboro                75-06     23.01m 
  7 Gaydou, Kerin             SO Dartmouth                70-06     21.48m 
  8 DeLuga, Nikki             FR Barnstable               67-01     20.44m 
  9 Conway, Alma              SO Attleboro                65-05     19.93m 
 10 Martin, Sarah             JR Dartmouth                65-00     19.81m 
 11 Lambert, Jazzy            FR Barnstable               64-06     19.65m 
 12 Arrighi, Taryn            JR B-R                      61-10     18.84m 
 13 St. Laurent, Megan        JR Dartmouth                59-06     18.13m 
 14 Amaral, Kasi                 Taunton                  56-02     17.11m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 114-07  5/17/2005   Claire Peterson, WHIT-HANS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Riley            SO B-R                      97-02     29.61m 
  2 Hiller, Kathryn           FR Dartmouth                91-02     27.78m 
  3 Young, Michelle           SO B-R                      87-05     26.64m 
  4 McCaffrey, Sarah             Taunton                  80-04     24.48m 
  5 Derosier, Erin            SO B-R                      80-03     24.46m 
  6 Sousa, Tori               SR Dartmouth                79-02     24.13m 
  7 Charlton, Heather         JR Barnstable               77-08     23.67m 
  8 Shannon, Casey               Taunton                  73-09     22.47m 
  9 Gravel, Kiara             SR Attleboro                72-00     21.94m 
 10 Hart, Katelyn             JR Attleboro                64-11     19.78m 
 11 Post, Mikal               FR Barnstable               54-03     16.53m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Andy Bethoney, WHIT-HANS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joyner, Radcliff          JR Taunton                  11.71q  1 
  2 Palmieri, Tom             SO B-R                      11.75q  1 
  3 Norgaard, Mike            SO B-R                      11.84q  3 
  4 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Attleboro                11.89q  1 
  5 Soares, Matt              SO Dartmouth                12.00q  3 
  6 Francis, Kyle             FR Dartmouth                12.19q  1 
  7 O'Brien, Shayne           SR Taunton                  12.25   3 
  8 Vo, Tri                   JR Attleboro                12.45   3 
  9 Wiggins, Shaquille        FR B-R                      12.47   2 
 10 Mahabir, Ravi             JR Barnstable               12.51   2 
 11 Tom, Gary                 FR Attleboro                12.55   1 
 12 Singh, Money              SO Attleboro                12.57   1 
 13 Charest, Luke             FR Taunton                  12.98   3 
 14 Mesirow, Ben              JR Barnstable               13.21   2 
 15 Johnson, Leif             SR Dartmouth                13.41   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Andy Bethoney, WHIT-HANS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norgaard, Mike            SO B-R                      11.69  
  2 Joyner, Radcliff          JR Taunton                  11.78  
  3 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Attleboro                11.81  
  4 Palmieri, Tom             SO B-R                      11.96  
  5 Soares, Matt              SO Dartmouth                11.97  
  6 Francis, Kyle             FR Dartmouth                12.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.50  1997        Matt Warren, RANDOLPH                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilchey, Tyler            JR Dartmouth                23.71q  2 
  2 Bonitto, Paul             SR B-R                      23.76q  3 
  2 Robitaille, Nathan        SO Attleboro                23.76q  2 
  4 Gulino, Chris             SR Attleboro                24.32q  1 
  5 Jones, Mike               SR Taunton                  24.96q  3 
  6 Grant, Alec               SR Dartmouth                25.02q  1 
  7 Decourcey, Devi           JR Taunton                  25.49   1 
  8 Macomber, Matt            FR B-R                      25.95   3 
  9 Middleton, Mike           SR Taunton                  25.96   2 
  9 Galindo, Josh             SO B-R                      25.96   1 
 11 Cronin, Michael           FR Attleboro                26.48   3 
 12 France, Theo              FR Barnstable               26.57   2 
 13 Mariano, John             FR Dartmouth                27.16   1 
 14 Blanchette, Matt          FR Dartmouth                27.50   2 
 15 Chhor, Chheang            SO Attleboro                27.58   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 22.50  1997        Matt Warren, RANDOLPH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gulino, Chris             SR Attleboro                23.74  
  2 Bonitto, Paul             SR B-R                      23.99  
  3 Hilchey, Tyler            JR Dartmouth                24.11  
  4 Grant, Alec               SR Dartmouth                25.06  
  5 Robitaille, Nathan        SO Attleboro                25.18  
  6 Jones, Mike               SR Taunton                  25.43  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.70  5/16/2007   Matt Gulino, ATTLEBORO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dragun, Kyle              SR Attleboro                50.84   3 
  2 Grafov, Paul              SR Dartmouth                50.89   3 
  3 Brandso, Morgan           SR Dartmouth                53.60   3 
  4 Tran, Richie              JR Taunton                  53.68   3 
  5 Bisio, Tyler              JR Taunton                  54.79   3 
  6 Delsignor, Dan            SO B-R                      55.06   3 
  7 Kennedy, Ryan             FR Barnstable               55.61   2 
  8 Jarousky, Brandon         FR Attleboro                56.59   1 
  9 Pike, Stephen             SO Attleboro                57.07   2 
 10 Cao, Tom                  JR Attleboro                57.10   2 
 11 Goodhue, Nick             FR B-R                      57.62   1 
 12 Travers, Carson           FR Taunton                  58.18   2 
 13 Melo, Matt                SR Dartmouth              1:01.67   1 
 14 Osbourne, Shane           FR B-R                    1:04.45   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.00  1999        Matt Emond, MARSHFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Mike             JR Dartmouth              4:53.58  
  2 Corin, Aaron              JR Dartmouth              4:54.42  
  3 Silva, Matt               JR Taunton                4:56.71  
  4 Murphy, Joey              SO Attleboro              4:57.15  
  5 Allan, Dan                JR Taunton                5:00.74  
  6 Mark, Justin              SR Dartmouth              5:00.79  
  7 Fullerton, Ethan          FR Attleboro              5:03.80  
  8 Diciaccio, Brian          SR Attleboro              5:04.87  
  9 Nee, Rob                  FR B-R                    5:09.34  
 10 Tierno, Dan               FR Barnstable             5:17.47  
 11 Nanopoulos, Ross          JR Dartmouth              5:21.38  
 12 Costa, Josh               JR Dartmouth              5:21.83  
 13 Remy-Miller, Keegan       FR Dartmouth              5:21.86  
 14 Brady, Mitchell           FR B-R                    5:36.58  
 15 Amirault, Luke            FR B-R                    5:46.19  
 16 MacDonald, Seth           SR Barnstable             6:07.62  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.30  2000        Matt Emond, MARSHFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francisco, Jeremy         SR Dartmouth             10:03.77  
  2 Kelly, Connor             SO Attleboro             10:40.06  
  3 Hardy, Greg               SO Barnstable            11:00.91  
  4 Arsenault, Jacob          JR Attleboro             11:09.16  
  5 Breault, John             SO Dartmouth             11:14.30  
  6 Wang, Adam                SO Dartmouth             11:50.15  
  7 Cooney, Jeff              SO B-R                   11:50.54  
  8 Kielty, Derek             FR Dartmouth             11:59.21  
  9 Nixon, Mitchell           FR Attleboro             12:19.60  
 10 Cooney, Steve                B-R                   12:34.98  
 11 Cooney, Ryan              FR B-R                   12:41.71  
 -- Androski, Nick            JR Taunton                    DNF  
 -- Jordan, Chris             JR Taunton                    DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.00  1996        Ryan Wagner, MARSHFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Tom               JR B-R                    2:04.74  
  2 Macdonald, Cam            JR B-R                    2:08.25  
  3 Ivanov, Yuriy             SO Dartmouth              2:08.26  
  4 Harris, Ryan              SO Taunton                2:10.64  
  5 Keefer, Jake              SO Attleboro              2:10.65  
  6 Paine, Erik               JR Dartmouth              2:11.36  
  7 Ferreira, Nick            JR Dartmouth              2:11.52  
  8 Sugrhue, Aaron            SO Dartmouth              2:12.67  
  9 Smith, Doug               JR B-R                    2:14.68  
 10 Magliozzi, Nick           SR Attleboro              2:22.29  
 11 Deschenes, Patrick        JR Attleboro              2:22.54  
 12 Trout, Mike               FR Barnstable             2:27.61  
 13 Ferraro, Tom              FR Attleboro              2:30.26  
 14 McKenna, Shayne           FR Barnstable             2:32.74  
 15 Blue, Alex                SO Barnstable             2:37.07  
 16 Putt, Ryan                FR B-R                    2:40.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        S. Robert, RANDOLPH                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brett            SO B-R                      17.28q  2 
  2 Davenport, Evan           SR Dartmouth                18.20q  1 
  3 Cortez, Jose              SO Taunton                  18.34q  1 
  4 Leandro, Trevor           FR Dartmouth                19.00q  1 
  5 Fox, Ryan                 SO Dartmouth                19.31q  2 
  6 Peck, Sam                 FR Attleboro                20.22q  2 
  7 Ricketts, Zack            FR Taunton                  21.25   2 
  8 Sauso, Josh               FR Taunton                  21.29   2 
  9 Perdomo, Kevin            SO Attleboro                22.20   1 
 10 Silva, Robert             SO Attleboro                23.27   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        S. Robert, RANDOLPH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Brett            SO B-R                      16.08  
  2 Davenport, Evan           SR Dartmouth                17.19  
  3 Cortez, Jose              SO Taunton                  18.29  
  4 Fox, Ryan                 SO Dartmouth                19.29  
  5 Leandro, Trevor           FR Dartmouth                19.58  
  6 Peck, Sam                 FR Attleboro                19.62  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neelon, Andrew            SR Barnstable               58.93   3 
  2 Keefer, Justin            SO Attleboro                59.29   3 
  3 Wiley, Craig              SR Dartmouth              1:02.37   3 
  4 Garcia, Ryan              SR B-R                    1:03.47   3 
  5 Cabral, Bobby             SR B-R                    1:04.81   3 
  6 Vial, Devin               FR Dartmouth              1:05.24   3 
  7 Ricketts, Zack            FR Taunton                1:05.70   2 
  8 Machado, Arvin            JR Taunton                1:06.92   2 
  9 Cutler, Kevin             FR Attleboro              1:08.18   2 
 10 Giara, Jeff               SR Attleboro              1:10.94   2 
 11 Thibeault, Brock          FR Dartmouth              1:11.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  2001        DUXBURY H.S., DUXBURY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   45.52  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                    46.78  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   46.86  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                     48.58  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                  51.71  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.04  5/24/2006   WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, WHIT-HANS         
                         Hart, Perrotta, Ford, Moreau                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:31.79  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:32.11  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:38.91  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:40.70  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                3:51.03  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:26.20  1996        WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, WHIT-HANS         
                         Small, D. Billings, Park, Wisnaskas               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 8:51.50  
  2 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   9:23.01  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:27.94  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                 10:18.97  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                               10:21.42  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  2002        W. Morriset, QUINCY                         
   Co-holder: #  6-06  2003        W. Morriset, QUINCY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Nick              SR Dartmouth              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Grafov, Paul              SR Dartmouth              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Decourcey, Devi           JR Taunton                5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Cutler, Kevin             FR Attleboro             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Robitaille, Nathan        SO Attleboro              5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Newton, Ryan              SO B-R                   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Elias, Phil               SR Attleboro              5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1997        Jason LaValle, SANDWICH                  
   Co-holder: # 21-03.25  2002        J. Godhino, SANDWICH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Alec               SR Dartmouth             18-11.00      5.76m 
  2 Gulino, Chris             SR Attleboro             18-10.25      5.74m 
  3 Vial, Devin               FR Dartmouth             18-08.25      5.69m 
  4 Leandro, Trevor           FR Dartmouth             18-05.00      5.61m 
  5 Marshall, Marquis         JR B-R                   18-01.00      5.51m 
  6 Dragun, Kyle              SR Attleboro             18-00.75      5.50m 
  7 Keefer, Justin            SO Attleboro             17-11.00      5.46m 
  8 O'Brien, Shayne           SR Taunton               17-07.50      5.37m 
  9 Mahabir, Ravi             JR Barnstable            17-04.00      5.28m 
 10 Cortez, Jose              SO Taunton               16-03.00      4.95m 
 11 Bonitto, Paul             SR B-R                   15-09.50      4.81m 
 12 France, Theo              FR Barnstable            15-07.25      4.75m 
 13 Mesirow, Ben              JR Barnstable            13-01.00      3.98m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43-01  1992        Glen Witkowski, DENNIS-YARMOUTH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cabral, Bobby             SR B-R                   38-08.25     11.79m 
  2 Garcia, Ryan              SR B-R                   38-06.75     11.75m 
  3 Stewart, Brett            SO B-R                   38-00.00     11.58m 
  4 Davenport, Evan           SR Dartmouth             37-00.75     11.29m 
  5 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Taunton               36-09.00     11.20m 
  6 Robinson, Darcyle         SO Taunton               36-05.75     11.11m 
  7 Tom, Gary                 FR Attleboro             36-02.50     11.03m 
  8 Singh, Money              SO Attleboro             34-10.25     10.62m 
  8 Thibeault, Brock          FR Dartmouth             34-10.25     10.62m 
 10 Luthi, Derek              SO B-R                   33-11.00     10.33m 
 11 Vo, Tri                   JR Attleboro             32-00.50      9.76m 
 12 Fox, Ryan                 SO Dartmouth             31-11.00      9.72m 
 13 Wood, Eric                SO Barnstable            31-06.50      9.61m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 53-07  2002        B. Bowen, DENNIS-YARMOUTH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caouette, Don             SO Attleboro             51-00.00     15.54m 
  2 Cole, Chris               JR Dartmouth             46-08.50     14.23m 
  3 Sylvia, Brian             SR Dartmouth             46-00.00     14.02m 
  4 Hebard, Ryan              SO B-R                   44-03.00     13.48m 
  5 Waters, Mike              JR Taunton               43-11.75     13.40m 
  6 Papargiris, Kevin         SR Attleboro             40-10.75     12.46m 
  7 Pelletier, Justin         JR Dartmouth             40-05.00     12.31m 
  8 Meier, Casey              JR Attleboro             38-03.00     11.65m 
  9 Demoranville, Tim         SR B-R                   37-02.00     11.32m 
 10 Cavallaro, Brendan        SO B-R                   36-04.50     11.08m 
 11 Nadeau, Garrett           SO Taunton               35-01.00     10.69m 
 12 Chase, David              JR Taunton               33-08.50     10.27m 
 13 Graham, Alex              SR Barnstable            33-02.25     10.11m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 165-11  1996        Ben Nastou, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               JR Dartmouth               133-10     40.79m 
  2 Elias, Phil               SR Attleboro               124-03     37.87m 
  3 Poh, Zac                  SO B-R                     124-00     37.79m 
  4 Caouette, Don             SO Attleboro               122-01     37.21m 
  5 Kelley, Andrew            SO B-R                     118-01     35.99m 
  6 Chapman, Shane            SR Attleboro               116-08     35.56m 
  7 Cormier, Bob              SR B-R                     112-04     34.23m 
  8 Meier, Casey              JR Attleboro               108-11     33.19m 
  9 Waters, Mike              JR Taunton                 105-11     32.28m 
  9 Sylvia, Brian             SR Dartmouth               105-11     32.28m 
 11 Ratner, Ross              JR Dartmouth               101-02     30.83m 
 12 Graham, Alex              SR Barnstable              100-02     30.53m 
 13 Kelly, Brad               SO Taunton                  90-09     27.66m 
 14 Kelley, Morgan            JR Barnstable               74-07     22.73m 
 15 Gray, Marty               SO Taunton                  73-11     22.52m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 191-05  1999        Brian Cassidy, WHIT-HANS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandso, Morgan           SR Dartmouth               159-00     48.46m 
  2 Bezanson, Russ            SO B-R                     156-11     47.82m 
  3 Hilchey, Tyler            JR Dartmouth               145-10     44.45m 
  4 Davignon, Josh            SR Dartmouth               145-00     44.19m 
  5 Wapenyl, Matt             SO B-R                     139-01     42.39m 
  6 Jordan, Chris             JR Taunton                 137-07     41.93m 
  7 Harris, Justin            JR Attleboro               136-05     41.57m 
  8 Papargiris, Kevin         SR Attleboro               130-06     39.77m 
  9 Devlin, Kyle              FR Attleboro               122-08     37.38m 
 10 Callinan, Peter           SO B-R                     114-01     34.77m 
 11 Allan, Dan                JR Taunton                 112-08     34.34m 
 12 Chapman, Shane            SR Attleboro               107-04     32.71m 
 13 King, Burton              SO Taunton                 107-00     32.61m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARTMOUTH H.S.             195        2) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  126   
    3) ATTLEBORO H.S.             120        4) TAUNTON H.S.               61   
    5) BARNSTABLE H.S.             22                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News